Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northfield Savings Bank 5K

Northfield, VT, August 30, 2003

[Overall 5K | 5K Top Ten Men & Women | 1M Age Groups | 5K Age Groups ]

Overall 1M

    25TH NORTHFIELD SAVING'S BANK 5K FOOT RACE & CHILDREN'S 1-MILE RACE
 Aug. 31, 2002           Children's 1-Mile Race            Northfield, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services      www.gsrs.com   (603)863-2537
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =======
    1   1/26   B1013 JEREMY LACHTRUPP       13 B   411 STOWE VT                   5:33
    2   2/26   B1013 ERIC MACKEY            12 B   495 WATERBURY CENTER VT        6:00
    3   3/26   B1013 STEPHEN LAROCK         12 B   415 WATERBURY VT               6:01
    4   1/27   G1013 RUTH MCGOVERN          13 G   433 STOWE VT                   6:05
    5   4/26   B1013 GREG LACHTRUPP         13 B   413 STOWE VT                   6:07
    6   5/26   B1013 MICHAEL DAVISON        11 B   530 NORTHFIELD VT              6:25
    7   6/26   B1013 ELI DIEBOLD            10 B   442 NORTHFIELD VT              6:26
    8   2/27   G1013 CHELSEA EVANS          11 G   422 NORTH MIDDLESEX VT         6:26
    9   3/27   G1013 JESSICA TAPLIN         12 G   426 BARRE VT                   6:36
   10   7/26   B1013 NICK SKINAS            11 B   489 NORTHFIELD VT              6:41
   11   8/26   B1013 MICHAEL CLARK          13 B   446 NORTHFIELD VT              6:42
   12   4/27   G1013 SUSANNE WIELICZKI      13 G   465 NORTHFIELD VT              6:44
   13   9/26   B1013 ALEX HENNESSEY         12 B   472 HINESBURG VT               6:49
   14   5/27   G1013 MARIE MCGOVERN         12 G   434 STOWE VT                   6:49
   15   6/27   G1013 SYLVIE LEPELTIER       13 G   420 FAIRFIELD VT               6:53
   16  10/26   B1013 GARRETT ARNOLD         11 B   527 NORTHFIELD VT              7:00
   17   7/27   G1013 LAURA RIPLEY           13 G   410 BARRE VT                   7:00
   18  11/26   B1013 IAN YOUNG              10 B   521 MARSHFIELD VT              7:04
   19  12/26   B1013 SEAN FRICKE            12 B   523 NORTHFIELD VT              7:06
   20  13/26   B1013 TYLER GRIGGS           10 B   431 ORANGE VT                  7:06
   21  14/26   B1013 JACKSON DIEBOLD        12 B   441 NORTHFIELD VT              7:06
   22   8/27   G1013 HANNAH WORTHLEY        11 G   536 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT        7:13
   23   9/27   G1013 KELSIE BAILEY          11 G   417 BARRE VT                   7:14
   24  15/26   B1013 ANDREW WEIS            11 B   531 COOPERSTBERG PA            7:16
   25  16/26   B1013 ZACH BALDWIN           11 B   452 BARRE VT                   7:17
   26   1/32   B0509 CHRISTOPHER GIORGIO     9 B   524 BROOKLYN NY                7:21
   27  17/26   B1013 BRENDAN RYAN           12 B   418 NORTHFIELD VT              7:27
   28   2/32   B0509 CONNOR VAN ARNAM        9 B   542 NORTHFIELD VT              7:28
   29  18/26   B1013 NICK GONNEVILLE        12 B   453 NORTHFIELD VT              7:28
   30  10/27   G1013 MAGGIE MCGOVERN        10 G   435 STOWE VT                   7:28
   31   3/32   B0509 JONATHAN KILIAN         8 B   409 BARRE VT                   7:40
   32   1/29   G0509 LIZA MACKEY             8 G   534 WATERBURY CENTER VT        7:41
   33   4/32   B0509 BILLY WHALEY            9 B   463 NORTHFIELD VT              7:48
   34  19/26   B1013 RYAN GAGE              10 B   428 NORTHFIELD VT              7:52
   35   5/32   B0509 ROBBIE LEMNAH           8 B   456 STOWE VT                   7:52
   36   2/29   G0509 HAYLEY ARNOLD           9 G   526 NORTHFIELD VT              7:54
   37   3/29   G0509 HALEY LARY              8 G   402 RANDOLPH VT                7:57
   38  20/26   B1013 BRENDAN STRIEBE        10 B   462 NORTHFIELD VT              7:58
   39   6/32   B0509 ETHAN EVANS             8 B   421 NORTH MIDDLESEX VT         7:59
   40   7/32   B0509 KEVIN AVERY             9 B   438 BARRE VT                   8:02
   41   4/29   G0509 MOLLY CLARK             9 G   440 NORTHFIELD VT              8:08
   42   8/32   B0509 TYLER LAROCK            9 B   414 WATERBURY VT               8:09
   43  11/27   G1013 PAIGE FORTIER          10 G   468 CAMBRIDGE NY               8:09
   44  12/27   G1013 CATIE SALVADOR         10 G   461 SOUTH BARRE VT             8:12
   45  13/27   G1013 TATIANA PORTER         12 G   445 NORTHFIELD VT              8:14
   46   9/32   B0509 CALEB KASUPSKI          6 B   405 MILTON VT                  8:22
   47  21/26   B1013 DEREK LOWE             10 B   529 WATERBURY VT               8:23
   48   5/29   G0509 STEPHANIE CLEVELAND     9 G   400 BARRE VT                   8:23
   49  22/26   B1013 JEFREY CAMERON         12 B   539 EAST BARRE VT              8:23
   50  10/32   B0509 HARRISON BAILEY         8 B   416 BARRE VT                   8:25
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =======
   51  11/32   B0509 MATTHEW AVERY           9 B   439 BARRE VT                   8:25
   52   6/29   G0509 CARA LACHTRUPP          9 G   412 STOWE VT                   8:26
   53  14/27   G1013 ANDREA YACAVONI        10 G   406 BARRE VT                   8:26
   54  15/27   G1013 LINDSEY GRIGGS         10 G   430 ORANGE VT                  8:29
   55   7/29   G0509 ELANA VAN ARNAM         7 G   500 NORTHFIELD VT              8:30
   56  12/32   B0509 BENJAMIN EVANS          6 B   408 BARRE VT                   8:33
   57  13/32   B0509 GAVIN PORTER            8 B   444 NORTHFIELD VT              8:36
   58  23/26   B1013 TOREN BALLARD          10 B   528 NORTH MIDDLESEX VT         8:40
   59  16/27   G1013 SHELBY GREGOIRE        11 G   475 BARRE VT                   8:41
   60  17/27   G1013 GREER LEMNAH           11 G   455 STOWE VT                   8:41
   61   8/29   G0509 JESSE BUSSIERE          8 G   543 NORTHFIELD VT              8:42
   62  14/32   B0509 CHRISTOPHER LAROCK      9 B   429 WATERBURY VT               8:43
   63  18/27   G1013 EMILY ZELKO            11 G   424 BARRE VT                   8:52
   64  19/27   G1013 MARIAH CARLSON-KIRIGIN 10 G   451 MIDDLESEX VT               8:52
   65   9/29   G0509 CLARA CARLSON-KIRIGIN   8 G   450 MIDDLESEX VT               8:53
   66  15/32   B0509 JONATHAN DAVISON        9 B   491 NORTHFIELD VT              8:54
   67  10/29   G0509 SARAH WHALEY            7 G   464 NORTHFIELD VT              8:54
   68  16/32   B0509 MICHAEL BARMAN III      8 B   541 NORTHFIELD VT              9:02
   69  20/27   G1013 BRITTANY MAE AUSTIN    11 G   498 NORTHFIELD VT              9:03
   70  17/32   B0509 JUSTIN SELL             8 B   443 BARRE VT                   9:13
   71  18/32   B0509 JEREMIAH ZYBAS          6 B   467 NORTHFIELD VT              9:14
   72  11/29   G0509 CLAIRE DOUGLASS         8 G   496 WESTHAMPTON MA             9:15
   73  19/32   B0509 BENJAMIN NUSSBAUM       9 B   460 MORETOWN VT                9:20
   74  24/26   B1013 TONY REIDEL            10 B   533 BURLINGTON VT              9:25
   75  12/29   G0509 EMMA RIVERS             7 G   448 WATERBURY CENTER VT        9:26
   76  20/32   B0509 ASA WORTHLEY            7 B   535 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT        9:27
   77  13/29   G0509 MARGARET DOUGLASS       5 G   476 WESTHAMPTON MA             9:29
   78  14/29   G0509 TESS JOHNSON            6 G   499 NORTHFIELD VT              9:30
   79  21/32   B0509 IAN ZYBAS               8 B   466 NORTHFIELD VT              9:35
   80  15/29   G0509 LUCY HILGENDORF         8 G   423 MONTPELIER VT              9:35
   81  21/27   G1013 RANDI LOWE             11 G   490 WATERBURY VT               9:39
   82  22/27   G1013 STEPHANIE MORVAN       11 G   544 NORTHFIELD VT              9:44
   83  16/29   G0509 OLIVIA WEIS             6 G   492 COOPERSTBERG PA            9:48
   84  23/27   G1013 HAYLEE MOORE           10 G   459 NORTHFIELD VT              9:51
   85  17/29   G0509 DANIELLE AYER           8 G   493 MONTPELIER VT              9:51
   86  18/29   G0509 HADDIE LARY             7 G   403 RANDOLPH VT                9:53
   87  24/27   G1013 NICOLE FREY            12 G   401 BARRE VT                   9:54
   88  22/32   B0509 BRANDON GARBREIK        7 B   469 SOUTH BARRE VT             9:56
   89  19/29   G0509 COLLEEN MCGOVERN        8 G   436 STOWE VT                   9:58
   90  25/27   G1013 SARAH TOMASZEWSKI      12 G   471 NORTHFIELD FALLS VT        9:59
   91  23/32   B0509 WILLIAM MCGOVERN        5 B   437 STOWE VT                   9:59
   92  26/27   G1013 DEVIN KELSEY           12 G   525 NORTHFIELD VT             10:13
   93  20/29   G0509 BROCKE ANGELL           8 G   545 NORTHFIELD VT             10:14
   94  24/32   B0509 JAMES MAGLIONI          9 B   522 NORTHFIELD VT             10:15
   95  25/32   B0509 RICHARE GOLDER          8 B   454 NORTHPORT NY              10:23
   96  26/32   B0509 SILAS BAKER             8 B   473 MONTPELIER VT             10:27
   97  27/32   B0509 KEITH AYER              6 B   537 MONTPELIER VT             10:35
   98  25/26   B1013 IAIN PORTALUPI         12 B   449 BARRE VT                  10:38
   99  28/32   B0509 DAKOTA LORING           7 B   404 MILTON VT                 10:40
  100  21/29   G0509 CHELSEA ZELKO           8 G   425 BARRE VT                  10:45
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ======== ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =======
  101  22/29   G0509 LAUREN KELLEY           7 G   538 HINESBURG VT              10:52
  102  23/29   G0509 FERN MOORE              7 G   458 NORTHFIELD VT             10:56
  103  24/29   G0509 KATIE THYGESEN          7 G   519 GRANITEVILLE VT           11:08
  104  25/29   G0509 JIN AYER                5 G   532 BERLIN VT                 11:25
  105  26/26   B1013 WATUMBE NOBLE          10 B   470 NORTHFIELD FALLS VT       11:28
  106  26/29   G0509 LYDIA HOFFMAN           7 G   497 MONTPELIER VT             11:34
  107  29/32   B0509 JAMES DONAHUE           9 B   494 NORTHFIELD VT             11:52
  108  27/27   G1013 CHELSEY DION           12 G   447 NORTHFIELD VT             11:54
  109  30/32   B0509 MITCHELL YACAVONI       8 B   407 BARRE VT                  12:50
  110  27/29   G0509 BRENNA PORTALUPI        9 G   427 BARRE VT                  12:54
  111  31/32   B0509 ADAM MARCINKOWSKI       5 B   457 NORTHFIELD VT             13:30
  112  28/29   G0509 KIRSTEN COOPER          9 G   501 NORTHFIELD VT             13:37
  113  32/32   B0509 SIMON HOFFMAN           5 B   540 NORTHFIELD VT             14:45
  114  29/29   G0509 DEVIN BAKER             5 G   474 MONTPELIER VT             17:24




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News