Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

GMAA Kaynor's Sap Run

Westford, VT, April 13, 2003

Overall Results

Results courtesy of Green Mountain Athletic Association

WOMEN:
0-19
1.  Elysia Larson         Burlington        18  45:33
20-29
1.  Bethany Rice          Winooski          23  51:47
2.  Josie Lang            South Burlington  24  58:57
3.  Jennifer Dall         Barre             29  66:09
30-39
1.  Cheryl Aley           Colchester        35  45:14
2.  Karen Clark           Jericho           39  48:19
3.  Cathy Eustis          Essex Junction    32  48:49
4.  Carol Jones           St. Albans        36  58:41
5.  Gaylene Randall       Winooski          35  58:44
6.  Danielle Graham       Winooski          30  58:51
7.  April Pettengil       Fairfax           38  59:43
8.  Nicole Wells          Fairfax           36  60:03
9.  Tara Sullivan         Cambridge         31  69:45
40-49
1.  Susan Hackney         Montpelier        46  41:54 OVERALL
2.  Dot Martin            Montpelier        42  43:15
3.  Robin Harris          Williston         44  51:15
4.  Kathy Hudson          Williston         41  55:21
5.  Noreen Karcher        Essex Junction    41  60:18
6.  Debra Fraser          Fairfax           40  68:13
50-59
1.  Mary Hakey            St. Albans        52  57:09
MEN:
0-19
1.  Lionel Welch          Colchester        19  40:23
2.  Pat McGrath           Colchester        18  42:34
3.  Justin Estes          Richmond          13  47:47
4.  Michael Estes         Richmond          11  57:26
20-29
1.  Andrew Best           Colchester        20  34:03 OVERALL
2.  Dave Balint           Colchester        21  38:00
3.  Nathan Fields         Underhill         22  44:23
4.  Blake Anderson        Colchester        20  46:45
30-39
1.  Matthew Murawski      Winooski          31  43:55
2.  William Hella, Jr     Charlotte         35  44:04
3.  Steve Eustis          Essex Junction    32  44:17
4.  Kent Murdick          Woodstock         37  44:55
5.  Scott Nichols         Essex             37  45:32
6.  Michael Gordon        Essex Junction    35  46:15
7.  Scott Hakey           St. Albans        37  46:37
8.  Michael Zemianek      St. Albans        32  48:36
9.  Howard Kalfus         Essex Junction    34  48:57
10. Ted DiGrande          Essex Junction    39  49:59
11. Kara Woolverton       Milton            31  54:26
12. Lesli Butler          Milton            30  64:39
13. Brian Sullivan        Cambridge         32  69:46
40-49
1.  Joe McNamara          Williston         40  35:16
2.  Pascal Cravedi-Cheng  Burlington        49  38:15
3.  Lyman Ross            Essex Junction    44  38:16
4.  Chip Langmaid         St. Johnsbury     41  38:49
5.  Christopher McBride   Westford          40  39:30
6.  Ken Schatz            South Burlington  49  41:04
7.  Ed Manna              Essex             42  41:21
8.  Eric Dague            Swanton           43  42:18
9.  Don Mayer             Jeffersonville    45  43:01
10. Kevin Allen           Winooski          42  44:42
11. Norm Larson           Burlington        47  45:35
12. David King            Shelburne         49  45:40
13. Walter Greenburg      Underhill Center  46  47:25
14. Brian Clark           Jericho           47  48:19
15. Dale Adams            Milton            41  49:08
16. David Hammond         Huntington        42  50:19
17. Charles Windisch      Essex             49  50:27
18. David Estes           Richmond          41  56:59
19. Michael Jarvis        South Burlington  44  57:28
20. Dave Fields           Underhill         47  58:03
21. John Jacob            Essex Junction    42  58:12
50-59
1.  Bill Dysart           Williston         50  41:36
2.  Zeke Zucker           Jeffersonville    59  41:52
3.  Tom Rhoads            Williston         50  42:36
4.  Jim Burnett           Canaan,NH         53  44:32
5.  Chuck Arnold          Huntington        55  45:04
6.  Michael DeSanto       Milton            53  45:36
7.  Dick Thompson         Swanton           57  47:23
8.  John Martin           Montpelier        51  47:26
9.  Chip Winner           Middlebury        54  57:05
10. Mike Armstrong        Essex Junction    57  60:55
60-69
1.  Bob Murphy            Barre             63  49:07
2.  Peter Mitchell        Jericho           63  52:01
3.  Ed Dombroski          Jericho           67  56:56
4.  Richard Lednicky      Shelburne         63  64:15
OVERALL:
1.  Andrew Best           Colchester        M 20  34:03
2.  Joe McNamara          Williston         M 40  35:16
3.  Dave Balint           Colchester        M 21  38:00
4.  Pascal Cravedi-Cheng  Burlington        M 49  38:15
5.  Lyman Ross            Essex Junction    M 44  38:16
6.  Chip Langmaid         St. Johnsbury     M 41  38:49
7.  Christopher McBride   Westford          M 40  39:30
8.  Lionel Welch          Colchester        M 19  40:23
9.  Ken Schatz            South Burlington  M 49  41:04
10. Ed Manna              Essex             M 42  41:21
11. Bill Dysart           Williston         M 50  41:36
12. Zeke Zucker           Jeffersonville    M 59  41:52
13. Susan Hackney         Montpelier        F 46  41:54
14. Eric Dague            Swanton           M 43  42:18
15. Pat McGrath           Colchester        M 18  42:34
16. Tom Rhoads            Williston         M 50  42:36
17. Don Mayer             Jeffersonville    M 45  43:01
18. Dot Martin            Montpelier        F 42  43:15
19. Matthew Murawski      Winooski          M 31  43:55
20. William Hella, Jr     Charlotte         M 35  44:04
21. Steve Eustis          Essex Junction    M 32  44:17
22. Nathan Fields         Underhill         M 22  44:23
23. Jim Burnett           Canaan,NH         M 53  44:32
24. Kevin Allen           Winooski          M 42  44:42
25. Kent Murdick          Woodstock         M 37  44:55
26. Chuck Arnold          Huntington        M 55  45:04
27. Cheryl Aley           Colchester        F 35  45:14
28. Scott Nichols         Essex             M 37  45:32
29. Elysia Larson         Burlington        F 18  45:33
30. Norm Larson           Burlington        M 47  45:35
31. Michael DeSanto       Milton            M 53  45:36
32. David King            Shelburne         M 49  45:40
33. Michael Gordon        Essex Junction    M 35  46:15
34. Scott Hakey           St. Albans        M 37  46:37
35. Blake Anderson        Colchester        M 20  46:45
36. Dick Thompson         Swanton           M 57  47:23
37. Walter Greenburg      Underhill Center  M 46  47:25
38. John Martin           Montpelier        M 51  47:26
39. Justin Estes          Richmond          M 13  47:47
40. Brian Clark           Jericho           M 47  48:19
41. Karen Clark           Jericho           F 39  48:19
42. Michael Zemianek      St. Albans        M 32  48:36
43. Cathy Eustis          Essex Junction    F 32  48:49
44. Howard Kalfus         Essex Junction    M 34  48:57
45. Bob Murphy            Barre             M 63  49:07
46. Dale Adams            Milton            M 41  49:08
47. Ted DiGrande          Essex Junction    M 39  49:59
48. David Hammond         Huntington        M 42  50:19
49. Charles Windisch      Essex             M 49  50:27
50. Robin Harris          Williston         F 44  51:15
51. Bethany Rice          Winooski          F 23  51:47
52. Peter Mitchell        Jericho           M 63  52:01
53. Kara Woolverton       Milton            M 31  54:26
54. Kathy Hudson          Williston         F 41  55:21
55. Ed Dombroski          Jericho           M 67  56:56
56. David Estes           Richmond          M 41  56:59
57. Chip Winner           Middlebury        M 54  57:05
58. Mary Hakey            St. Albans        F 52  57:09
59. Michael Estes         Richmond          M 11  57:26
60. Michael Jarvis        South Burlington  M 44  57:28
61. Dave Fields           Underhill         M 47  58:03
62. John Jacob            Essex Junction    M 42  58:12
63. Carol Jones           St. Albans        F 36  58:41
64. Gaylene Randall       Winooski          F 35  58:44
65. Danielle Graham       Winooski          F 30  58:51
66. Josie Lang            South Burlington  F 24  58:57
67. April Pettengil       Fairfax           F 38  59:43
68. Nicole Wells          Fairfax           F 36  60:03
69. Noreen Karcher        Essex Junction    F 41  60:18
70. Mike Armstrong        Essex Junction    M 57  60:55
71. Richard Lednicky      Shelburne         M 63  64:15
72. Lesli Butler          Milton            M 30  64:39
73. Jennifer Dall         Barre             F 29  66:09
74. Debra Fraser          Fairfax           F 40  68:13
75. Tara Sullivan         Cambridge         F 31  69:45
76. Brian Sullivan        Cambridge         M 32  69:46




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News