Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shoreline Biathlon, 5 Mi Run; 16 Mi Bike

Westerly, RI, October 5, 2003

[Run/Bike ]

Run only

1          PAUL BEDARD JR             35M    29:45      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            5:57:00
2          ROBERT STRAZNITSKAS        34M    29:47      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            5:57:24
3          JEFF GLICK                 20M    29:53      Men's Open, 20-29                  5:58:36
4          MATT SHAFFER               20M    29:54      Men's Open, 20-29                  5:58:48
5          MARK BURBELO               47M    30:42      Men's Master, 40-49                6:08:24
6          LARRY ORLAND               42M    30:50      Men's Master, 40-49                6:10:00
7          SCOTT STANTON              36F    31:46      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          6:21:12
8          GARY DEAL                  45M    31:47      Men's Master, 40-49                6:21:24
9          MIKE KERST                 35M    31:48      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:21:36
10         RICK COTA                  34M    31:59      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:23:48
11         SARAH PETRIDES             20F    32:13      Women's Open, 20-29                6:26:36
12         MIKE MCCARTY               58M    32:31      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          6:30:12
13         ANDRE BESSETTE             35M    33:09      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:37:48
14         LAURIE SCHAEFFER           37F    33:18      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          6:39:36
15         JIM ORTEL                  38M    33:28      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:41:36
16         JIM CHERENZIA              40M    33:29      Men's Master, 40-49                6:41:48
17         CHRISTINE DUNNERY          35M    33:33      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:42:36
18         BOB LANE                   43M    33:35      Men's Master, 40-49                6:43:00
19         RICHARD BLINKHORN          50M    33:37      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          6:43:24
20         DAVID PRICE                39M    33:44      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:44:48
21         VITORINO PABRITA           45M    34:17      Men's Master, 40-49                6:51:24
22         SCOTT FARRIS               40M    34:20      Men's Master, 40-49                6:52:00
23         THOMAS TOTTLEMYER          36M    34:30      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:54:00
24         PAULO GUILHARDI            26M    34:39      Men's Open, 20-29                  6:55:48
25         STEPHEN SCHONNING          39M    34:40      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:56:00
26         VIDAL PAZ                  42M    34:48      Men's Master, 40-49                6:57:36
27         JOHN SCHAEFFER             37M    34:49      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:57:48
28         TRACY MONTOYA              39M    35:17      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:03:24
29         JEFFREY ROUILLARD          TEAM   35:44      TEAM                               7:08:48
30         ERIC DANIELS               16M    35:49      Men's Junior 13-19                 7:09:48
31         SEAN BRENNAN               37M    35:51      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:10:12
32         GREGORY NILES              44M    35:52      Men's Master, 40-49                7:10:24
33         BRIAN CHIARELLA            TEAM   35:53      TEAM                               7:10:36
34         GLENN CONVERSE             42M    36:05      Men's Master, 40-49                7:13:00
35         MARK STEELE                36M    36:11      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:14:12
36         WILLIAM SMITH              34M    36:34      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:18:48
37         DARLENE HALL               TEAM   36:45      TEAM                               7:21:00
38         SCOTT DEROVIN              41M    36:48      Men's Master, 40-49                7:21:36
39         ROARK MAYNARD              48M    36:56      Men's Master, 40-49                7:23:12
40         CRYSTAL PARK               40F    37:13      Women's Master, 40-49              7:26:36
41         MARK LURIE                 39M    37:21      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:28:12
42         DAN KERWIN                 58M    37:22      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          7:28:24
43         PETER WHITE                33M    37:24      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:28:48
44         DONALD WEBB                42M    37:32      Men's Master, 40-49                7:30:24
45         MATT PATTERSON             42M    37:45      Men's Master, 40-49                7:33:00
46         ANNETTE MONTOYA            38F    37:46      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          7:33:12
47         CHRIS TERRANOVA            41M    37:56      Men's Master, 40-49                7:35:12
48         RON FUSARO                 41M    37:57      Men's Master, 40-49                7:35:24
49         HOLLY ATKINSON             TEAM   37:58      TEAM                               7:35:36
50         JAMES ORPHAN               51M    38:24      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          7:40:48
51         RICHARD WOBST              48M    38:37      Men's Master, 40-49                7:43:24
52         MICHAEL GIUGGIO            39M    38:46      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:45:12
53         GARY DOBSON                46M    38:51      Men's Master, 40-49                7:46:12
54         JOE MONGILLO               41M    38:52      Men's Master, 40-49                7:46:24
55         CLEM MCGRATH               64M    38:54      Men's Senior, 60-69                7:46:48
56         MIKE PROVOST               41M    38:54      Men's Master, 40-49                7:46:48
57         KIMBERLY KONESS            34F    39:05      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          7:49:00
58         MARK WAINSTON              40M    39:15      Men's Master, 40-49                7:51:00
59         MICHAEL FANTOM             38M    39:28      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:53:36
60         JEFFREY PASCO              40M    39:32      Men's Master, 40-49                7:54:24
61         MARSHALL COLLINS           54M    39:38      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          7:55:36
62         ERIK DAUPLAISE             36M    39:39      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:55:48
63         PAUL MASALSKY              TEAM   39:43      Men's                              7:56:36
64         RAY ANAIR                  35M    39:44      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:56:48
65         CRAIG HADLEY               29M    39:51      Men's Open, 20-29                  7:58:12
66         TIMOTHY HALLORAN           33M    40:10      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            8:02:00
67         SCOTT HESTER               35M    40:22      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            8:04:24
68         JOHN RYAN                  56M    40:36      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          8:07:12
69         BARRY BLAT                 52M    40:45      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          8:09:00
70         MICHAEL HEALEY             31M    40:46      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            8:09:12
71         MELANIE DIAMANTI           30F    40:49      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:09:48
72         NORMA TOM                  33F    40:57      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:11:24
73         DAN SANPIETRO              32M    41:09      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            8:13:48
74         JOE GATELY                 41M    41:17      Men's Master, 40-49                8:15:24
75         KATI LARSON                29F    41:20      Women's Open, 20-29                8:16:00
76         KATIE BAKER                32F    41:21      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:16:12
77         AL CALCAGNI                42M    41:31      Men's Master, 40-49                8:18:12
78         MIKELINE SULLIVAN          TEAM   41:50      TEAM                               8:22:00
79         LAUREN WIER                21F    41:56      Women's Open, 20-29                8:23:12
80         TERRY LYONS                42F    42:03      Women's Master, 40-49              8:24:36
81         ROBERT COTTA               42M    42:22      Men's Master, 40-49                8:28:24
82         LEONARD GORGES             42M    42:26      Men's Master, 40-49                8:29:12
83         JANICE LOGAN               49F    42:27      Women's Master, 40-49              8:29:24
84         PAM SCHROEDER              TEAM   42:38      TEAM                               8:31:36
85         KRISTIN HERBERT            36F    42:39      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:31:48
86         NICOLE DANIS               27F    42:44      Women's Open, 20-29                8:32:48
87         JILL GOUDIE                39F    43:18      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:39:36
88         LORI PAZ                   38F    43:27      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:41:24
89         RICK HILTON                37M    43:28      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            8:41:36
90         JOE STOECKLE               55M    43:41      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          8:44:12
91         STEVE BUTTERY              16M    43:46      Men's Junior 13-19                 8:45:12
92         TERRY BARON                44M    43:50      Men's Master, 40-49                8:46:00
93         MARK PARE                  49M    43:51      Men's Master, 40-49                8:46:12
94         JIM COTTER                 53M    43:52      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          8:46:24
95         CAROL ANN GRAY             34F    44:04      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:48:48
96         JUDY WILSON                44F    44:23      Women's Master, 40-49              8:52:36
97         LAURA BLAIS                TEAM   44:34      TEAM                               8:54:48
98         MICHAEL HENRY              54M    44:35      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          8:55:00
99         BETHANY ROSSI              29F    44:37      Women's Open, 20-29                8:55:24
100        BILL BAKER                 45M    44:39      Men's Master, 40-49                8:55:48
101        THERESA DONOVAN            49F    44:41      Women's Master, 40-49              8:56:12
102        GEORGE SCOTT               68M    44:41      Men's Senior, 60-69                8:56:12
103        SHIRLEY BOYD               TEAM   45:21      TEAM                               9:04:12
104        STACY TILNEY               32F    45:25      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          9:05:00
105        JOHN SALCIUS               60M    45:30      Men's Senior, 60-69                9:06:00
106        HEATHER FROST              27F    46:18      Women's Open, 20-29                9:15:36
107        LIZA POULIOT               TEAM   46:19      TEAM                               9:15:48
108        LORELEI DWYER              TEAM   46:30      TEAM                               9:18:00
109        MARY CAMPBELL              TEAM   46:37      TEAM                               9:19:24
110        DOUGLAS DOERWALD           46M    46:47      Men's Master, 40-49                9:21:24
111        JANIT ROMAYKO              58F    47:00      Women's Grand Master, 50-59        9:24:00
112        TAMMY DESOUIN              34F    47:43      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          9:32:36
113        CARLOS JATIVA              27M    47:51      Men's Open, 20-29                  9:34:12
114        LEE STEPANISHEN            50F    47:59      Women's Grand Master, 50-59        9:35:48
115        ROBERT LOHMANN             59M    48:00      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          9:36:00
116        JAMES KONESS               47M    48:52      Men's Master, 40-49                9:46:24
117        CHARITY FLANNING LOZEAU    32F    49:43      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          9:56:36
118        JESSICA TAYLOR             24F    49:43      Women's Open, 20-29                9:56:36
119        MICHAEL BRODEUR            30M    49:46      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            9:57:12
120        ERICA BRODEUR              25F    49:53      Women's Open, 20-29                9:58:36
121        NGA DO                     30M    50:21      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            10:04:12
122        GARY BUTTERY               52M    51:18      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          10:15:36
123        COLBURN GRAVES             70M    51:57      Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over          10:23:24
124        ED DOWNS                   42M    52:00      Men's Master, 40-49                10:24:00
125        CHRIS DOWNS                43F    52:03      Women's Master, 40-49              10:24:36
126        BETTY PARKINSON            35F    55:15      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          11:03:00
127        KRISTINE WOLFROM           22F    55:15      Women's Open, 20-29                11:03:00
128        JAMES HODGES               63M    57:44      Men's Senior, 60-69                11:32:48
129        DIANE STUART               68F    1:13:29:00 Women's Senior, 60-69              14:42

           Division Results
123        COLBURN GRAVES             70M    51:57      Men's  Veteran, 70 & Over          10:23:24

12         MIKE MCCARTY               58M    32:31      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          6:30:12
19         RICHARD BLINKHORN          50M    33:37      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          6:43:24
42         DAN KERWIN                 58M    37:22      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          7:28:24
50         JAMES ORPHAN               51M    38:24      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          7:40:48
61         MARSHALL COLLINS           54M    39:38      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          7:55:36
68         JOHN RYAN                  56M    40:36      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          8:07:12
69         BARRY BLAT                 52M    40:45      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          8:09:00
90         JOE STOECKLE               55M    43:41      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          8:44:12
94         JIM COTTER                 53M    43:52      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          8:46:24
98         MICHAEL HENRY              54M    44:35      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          8:55:00
115        ROBERT LOHMANN             59M    48:00      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          9:36:00
122        GARY BUTTERY               52M    51:18      Men's Grand Master, 50-59          10:15:36

30         ERIC DANIELS               16M    35:49      Men's Junior 13-19                 7:09:48
91         STEVE BUTTERY              16M    43:46      Men's Junior 13-19                 8:45:12

5          MARK BURBELO               47M    30:42      Men's Master, 40-49                6:08:24
6          LARRY ORLAND               42M    30:50      Men's Master, 40-49                6:10:00
8          GARY DEAL                  45M    31:47      Men's Master, 40-49                6:21:24
16         JIM CHERENZIA              40M    33:29      Men's Master, 40-49                6:41:48
18         BOB LANE                   43M    33:35      Men's Master, 40-49                6:43:00
21         VITORINO PABRITA           45M    34:17      Men's Master, 40-49                6:51:24
22         SCOTT FARRIS               40M    34:20      Men's Master, 40-49                6:52:00
26         VIDAL PAZ                  42M    34:48      Men's Master, 40-49                6:57:36
32         GREGORY NILES              44M    35:52      Men's Master, 40-49                7:10:24
34         GLENN CONVERSE             42M    36:05      Men's Master, 40-49                7:13:00
38         SCOTT DEROVIN              41M    36:48      Men's Master, 40-49                7:21:36
39         ROARK MAYNARD              48M    36:56      Men's Master, 40-49                7:23:12
44         DONALD WEBB                42M    37:32      Men's Master, 40-49                7:30:24
45         MATT PATTERSON             42M    37:45      Men's Master, 40-49                7:33:00
47         CHRIS TERRANOVA            41M    37:56      Men's Master, 40-49                7:35:12
48         RON FUSARO                 41M    37:57      Men's Master, 40-49                7:35:24
51         RICHARD WOBST              48M    38:37      Men's Master, 40-49                7:43:24
53         GARY DOBSON                46M    38:51      Men's Master, 40-49                7:46:12
54         JOE MONGILLO               41M    38:52      Men's Master, 40-49                7:46:24
56         MIKE PROVOST               41M    38:54      Men's Master, 40-49                7:46:48
58         MARK WAINSTON              40M    39:15      Men's Master, 40-49                7:51:00
60         JEFFREY PASCO              40M    39:32      Men's Master, 40-49                7:54:24
74         JOE GATELY                 41M    41:17      Men's Master, 40-49                8:15:24
77         AL CALCAGNI                42M    41:31      Men's Master, 40-49                8:18:12
81         ROBERT COTTA               42M    42:22      Men's Master, 40-49                8:28:24
82         LEONARD GORGES             42M    42:26      Men's Master, 40-49                8:29:12
92         TERRY BARON                44M    43:50      Men's Master, 40-49                8:46:00
93         MARK PARE                  49M    43:51      Men's Master, 40-49                8:46:12
100        BILL BAKER                 45M    44:39      Men's Master, 40-49                8:55:48
110        DOUGLAS DOERWALD           46M    46:47      Men's Master, 40-49                9:21:24
116        JAMES KONESS               47M    48:52      Men's Master, 40-49                9:46:24
124        ED DOWNS                   42M    52:00      Men's Master, 40-49                10:24:00

3          JEFF GLICK                 20M    29:53      Men's Open, 20-29                  5:58:36
4          MATT SHAFFER               20M    29:54      Men's Open, 20-29                  5:58:48
24         PAULO GUILHARDI            26M    34:39      Men's Open, 20-29                  6:55:48
65         CRAIG HADLEY               29M    39:51      Men's Open, 20-29                  7:58:12
113        CARLOS JATIVA              27M    47:51      Men's Open, 20-29                  9:34:12

55         CLEM MCGRATH               64M    38:54      Men's Senior, 60-69                7:46:48
102        GEORGE SCOTT               68M    44:41      Men's Senior, 60-69                8:56:12
105        JOHN SALCIUS               60M    45:30      Men's Senior, 60-69                9:06:00
128        JAMES HODGES               63M    57:44      Men's Senior, 60-69                11:32:48

1          PAUL BEDARD JR             35M    29:45      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            5:57:00
2          ROBERT STRAZNITSKAS        34M    29:47      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            5:57:24
9          MIKE KERST                 35M    31:48      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:21:36
10         RICK COTA                  34M    31:59      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:23:48
13         ANDRE BESSETTE             35M    33:09      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:37:48
15         JIM ORTEL                  38M    33:28      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:41:36
17         CHRISTINE DUNNERY          35M    33:33      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:42:36
20         DAVID PRICE                39M    33:44      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:44:48
23         THOMAS TOTTLEMYER          36M    34:30      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:54:00
25         STEPHEN SCHONNING          39M    34:40      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:56:00
27         JOHN SCHAEFFER             37M    34:49      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            6:57:48
28         TRACY MONTOYA              39M    35:17      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:03:24
31         SEAN BRENNAN               37M    35:51      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:10:12
35         MARK STEELE                36M    36:11      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:14:12
36         WILLIAM SMITH              34M    36:34      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:18:48
41         MARK LURIE                 39M    37:21      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:28:12
43         PETER WHITE                33M    37:24      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:28:48
52         MICHAEL GIUGGIO            39M    38:46      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:45:12
59         MICHAEL FANTOM             38M    39:28      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:53:36
62         ERIK DAUPLAISE             36M    39:39      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:55:48
64         RAY ANAIR                  35M    39:44      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            7:56:48
66         TIMOTHY HALLORAN           33M    40:10      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            8:02:00
67         SCOTT HESTER               35M    40:22      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            8:04:24
70         MICHAEL HEALEY             31M    40:46      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            8:09:12
73         DAN SANPIETRO              32M    41:09      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            8:13:48
89         RICK HILTON                37M    43:28      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            8:41:36
119        MICHAEL BRODEUR            30M    49:46      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            9:57:12
121        NGA DO                     30M    50:21      Men's Sub Master, 30-39            10:04:12

63         PAUL MASALSKY              TEAM   39:43      TEAM                               7:56:36
29         JEFFREY ROUILLARD          TEAM   35:44      TEAM                               7:08:48
33         BRIAN CHIARELLA            TEAM   35:53      TEAM                               7:10:36
37         DARLENE HALL               TEAM   36:45      TEAM                               7:21:00
49         HOLLY ATKINSON             TEAM   37:58      TEAM                               7:35:36
78         MIKELINE SULLIVAN          TEAM   41:50      TEAM                               8:22:00
84         PAM SCHROEDER              TEAM   42:38      TEAM                               8:31:36
97         LAURA BLAIS                TEAM   44:34      TEAM                               8:54:48
103        SHIRLEY BOYD               TEAM   45:21      TEAM                               9:04:12
107        LIZA POULIOT               TEAM   46:19      TEAM                               9:15:48
108        LORELEI DWYER              TEAM   46:30      TEAM                               9:18:00
109        MARY CAMPBELL              TEAM   46:37      TEAM                               9:19:24

111        JANIT ROMAYKO              58F    47:00      Women's Grand Master, 50-59        9:24:00
114        LEE STEPANISHEN            50F    47:59      Women's Grand Master, 50-59        9:35:48
40         CRYSTAL PARK               40F    37:13      Women's Master, 40-49              7:26:36
80         TERRY LYONS                42F    42:03      Women's Master, 40-49              8:24:36
83         JANICE LOGAN               49F    42:27      Women's Master, 40-49              8:29:24
96         JUDY WILSON                44F    44:23      Women's Master, 40-49              8:52:36
101        THERESA DONOVAN            49F    44:41      Women's Master, 40-49              8:56:12
125        CHRIS DOWNS                43F    52:03      Women's Master, 40-49              10:24:36

11         SARAH PETRIDES             20F    32:13      Women's Open, 20-29                6:26:36
75         KATI LARSON                29F    41:20      Women's Open, 20-29                8:16:00
79         LAUREN WIER                21F    41:56      Women's Open, 20-29                8:23:12
86         NICOLE DANIS               27F    42:44      Women's Open, 20-29                8:32:48
99         BETHANY ROSSI              29F    44:37      Women's Open, 20-29                8:55:24
106        HEATHER FROST              27F    46:18      Women's Open, 20-29                9:15:36
118        JESSICA TAYLOR             24F    49:43      Women's Open, 20-29                9:56:36
120        ERICA BRODEUR              25F    49:53      Women's Open, 20-29                9:58:36
127        KRISTINE WOLFROM           22F    55:15      Women's Open, 20-29                11:03:00

129        DIANE STUART               68F    1:13:29:00 Women's Senior, 60-69              14:42:00

7          SCOTT STANTON              36F    31:46      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          6:21:12
14         LAURIE SCHAEFFER           37F    33:18      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          6:39:36
46         ANNETTE MONTOYA            38F    37:46      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          7:33:12
57         KIMBERLY KONESS            34F    39:05      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          7:49:00
71         MELANIE DIAMANTI           30F    40:49      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:09:48
72         NORMA TOM                  33F    40:57      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:11:24
76         KATIE BAKER                32F    41:21      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:16:12
85         KRISTIN HERBERT            36F    42:39      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:31:48
87         JILL GOUDIE                39F    43:18      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:39:36
88         LORI PAZ                   38F    43:27      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:41:24
95         CAROL ANN GRAY             34F    44:04      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          8:48:48
104        STACY TILNEY               32F    45:25      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          9:05:00
112        TAMMY DESOUIN              34F    47:43      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          9:32:36
117        CHARITY FLANNING LOZEAU    32F    49:43      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          9:56:36
126        BETTY PARKINSON            35F    55:15      Women's Sub Master, 30-39          11:03:00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News