Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown Univesrsity Cross Country Invitational

Warwick, RI, October 18, 2003

[Frosh Boys | Boys JV 1 | Boys JV 2 | Boys Varsity 1 | Boys Varsity 2 | Boys Championship | Girls JV 1 | Girls JV 2 | Girls Varsity 1 | Girls Varsity 2 | Girls Championship ]

Frosh Girls

Brown University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:47 PM 10/18/2003 Page 1
Fleet RI / Brown Cross Country Invitational - 10/18/2003
21st Annual
Goddard Park, RI
Rankings
 
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC FROSH
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jill Mc Nabb Lexington-Ma 15:43.20 1
2 Caitlyn Crawford North Kingstown-Ri 15:47.00 2
3 Margaret Cardenas Broomfield-Ma 15:53.00 3
4 Siobhan Breagy North Kingstown-Ri 16:03.00 4
5 Rachel Graham Ponaganset-Ri 16:06.00 5
6 Katie Battistoni Lincoln-Ri 16:06.10 6
7 Ellen Huber Broomfield-Ma 16:12.00 7
8 Liz Lee Broomfield-Ma 16:21.00 8
9 Julie Tarallo Bishop Feehan-Ma 16:22.00 9
10 Lauryn Wadlow Carver-Ma 16:27.00 10
11 Meghan Gibson Bishop Feehan-Ma 16:28.00 11
12 Sheila Brady Bishop Feehan-Ma 16:29.00 12
13 Caitlin Knapp Bay Shore-Ny 16:35.00 13
14 Emily Jones Broomfield-Ma 16:38.00 14
15 Kathryn Rote Smithfiled-Ri 16:44.00 15
16 Annie Mc Carthy East Greenwich-Ri 16:45.00 16
17 Brooke Anderson McKee/S.I.Tech-Ny 16:52.00 17
18 Kristina Halverson Bellport-Ny 16:52.10 18
19 Katelyn Allen Marshfield-Ma 16:57.00 19
20 Katelyn Hruby Bellport-Ny 17:10.00 20
21 Kayla Di Blasi Smithfiled-Ri 17:13.00 21
22 Nicole Fields Central Islip-Ny 17:14.00 22
23 Ryan Lagasse Cranston West - RI 17:14.10 23
24 Elizabeth Tuttle Broomfield-Ma 17:15.00 24
25 Taylor Cardosi Broomfield-Ma 17:16.00 25
26 Alex Amaitis St.Anthony-Ny 17:18.00 26
27 Kristen Cella Tottenville-Ny 17:19.00 27
28 Lydia Cardenas Broomfield-Ma 17:23.00 28
29 Leilani Vivao Bellport-Ny 17:25.00 29
30 Jessica Williams North Providence-Ri 17:26.00 30
31 Lauren Schunk Bishop Feehan-Ma 17:27.00 31
32 Emily Fournier Attleboro-Ma 17:32.00 32
33 Jen Belden East Greenwich-Ri 17:32.10 33
34 Kare Pepe McKee/S.I.Tech-Ny 17:33.00 34
35 Brittany O'Brien Bay Shore-Ny 17:36.00 35
36 Lauren Tirelli Bellport-Ny 17:37.00 36
37 Tracey Vinciullo Hudson -ma 17:40.00 37
38 Ally Panos Bay Shore-Ny 17:45.00 38
39 Bryana Mitchell Bishop Feehan-Ma 17:45.10 39
40 Christina Mulligan Bellport-Ny 17:50.00 40
41 Kathleen Fallon Acton Boxboro-Ma 17:54.00 41
42 Amanda Litikenhaus St. John Villa-Ny 17:55.00 42
43 Ashley Delamare Smithfiled-Ri 17:56.00 43
44 Lorie Dougherty Bellport-Ny 17:58.00 44
45 Margarita Levin McKee/S.I.Tech-Ny 17:58.10 45
46 Liz Murdoch Smithfiled-Ri 18:00.00 46
47 Lisa Reedich Broomfield-Ma 18:06.00
48 Marissa Rivera Broomfield-Ma 18:11.00
49 Ashley De Angelis St. John Villa-Ny 18:13.00 47
50 Katie Lepere Smithfiled-Ri 18:13.10 48
51 Marissa Hayward North Kingstown-Ri 18:15.00 49
 
....Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC FROSH
52 Jackie Ricci North Providence-Ri 18:16.00 50
53 Alison Lynch Bishop Feehan-Ma 18:16.10 51
54 Becky Griffith Toll Gate-Ri 18:16.20 52
55 Lauren Donahue Marshfield-Ma 18:17.00 53
56 Marissa Kirvia North Kingstown-Ri 18:17.10 54
57 Lauren Kesack LA Salle-Ri 18:17.20 55
58 Maria Parker Broomfield-Ma 18:18.00
59 Alisia Bonnell Broomfield-Ma 18:20.00
60 Courtney Couture Lincoln-Ri 18:26.00 56
61 Alyse Galoski Smithfiled-Ri 18:29.00 57
62 Maggie Schulz Broomfield-Ma 18:31.00
63 Katie Randall North Kingstown-Ri 18:33.00 58
64 Meghan Smith Broomfield-Ma 18:35.00
65 Jackie Soto St. John Villa-Ny 18:35.10 59
66 McKENNA Mangan St.Anthony-Ny 18:38.00 60
67 Victoria Alviti Cranston West - RI 18:40.00 61
68 Meaghan Powell Bishop Feehan-Ma 18:41.00 62
69 Alyssa Frezza Smithfiled-Ri 18:41.10 63
70 Kristen Kutza McKee/S.I.Tech-Ny 18:44.00 64
71 Jessica Nelson North Providence-Ri 18:45.00 65
72 Emma Williams Broomfield-Ma 18:46.00
73 Emilie Papa Taconic-Ma 18:46.10 66
74 Caitlin O'Donnell Bishop Feehan-Ma 18:48.00
75 Taylor Howie Norwell - MA 18:50.00 67
76 Kara Fitzpatrick St.Anthony-Ny 18:51.00 68
77 Eunice Marks St. John Villa-Ny 18:56.00 69
78 Emily Wasserman St.Anthony-Ny 18:56.10 70
79 Mary Fromm East Hampton 18:57.00 71
80 Emily Clark St.Anthony-Ny 18:58.00 72
81 Rosally Jimenez St. John Villa-Ny 18:58.10 73
82 Michelle Conte Tottenville-Ny 18:59.00 74
83 Lindsay Coogan Toll Gate-Ri 19:00.00 75
84 Kaitlyn Soal Carver-Ma 19:00.10 76
85 Micaela Atkins Lexington-Ma 19:00.20 77
86 Kelly Gormerley Smithfiled-Ri 19:08.00
87 Jeanine Murphy Tottenville-Ny 19:09.00 78
88 Ishani Choksi Bishop Feehan-Ma 19:10.00
89 Lauren Skow Tottenville-Ny 19:14.00 79
90 Justine Fortier LA Salle-Ri 19:16.00 80
91 Brook Assad East Greenwich-Ri 19:16.10 81
92 Ana Malone Oliver Bay View-Ri 19:17.00 82
93 Alex Grande LA Salle-Ri 19:17.10 83
94 Sara Jacivone North Providence-Ri 19:18.00 84
95 Vicky Cole Carver-Ma 19:18.10 85
96 Kayti Bigelow Broomfield-Ma 19:19.00
97 Mary Najarian North Kingstown-Ri 19:20.00 86
98 Heidi Leskovitz Taconic-Ma 19:32.00 87
99 Amy Valladares Broomfield-Ma 19:33.00
100 Charlotte Filiciolto St.Anthony-Ny 19:38.00 88
101 Tina Holden Hopkins-Ct 19:42.00 89
102 Katie Dansereau Toll Gate-Ri 19:42.10 90
103 Emily Alvarez McKee/S.I.Tech-Ny 19:42.20 91
104 Rebecca Decorte North Providence-Ri 19:43.00 92
105 Katie Romelczyk Toll Gate-Ri 19:44.00 93
 
....Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC FROSH
106 Leanne Feglee Marshfield-Ma 19:49.00 94
107 Mary O'Brien St.Anthony-Ny 19:53.00 95
108 Elise Fontes Cranston West - RI 19:55.00 96
109 Rebechan Boutista East Greenwich-Ri 19:56.00 97
110 Allie Yoshida Broomfield-Ma 19:59.00
111 Heather Stumpf Lincoln-Ri 20:00.00 98
112 Brianna Barnes Taconic-Ma 20:01.00 99
113 Lecie Houston Acton Boxboro-Ma 20:01.10 100
114 Michelle Cheever Norwell - MA 20:03.00 101
115 Brianne Day LA Salle-Ri 20:07.00 102
116 Michaela Grundy Bishop Feehan-Ma 20:08.00
117 Grace Kunkel Bay View-Ri 20:09.00 103
118 Maureen Sarnes Tottenville-Ny 20:09.10 104
119 Felicia Valentin Tottenville-Ny 20:10.00 105
120 Emily Shaw Hopkins-Ct 20:10.10 106
121 Tiffany Bruder Tottenville-Ny 20:14.00 107
122 Erica Valente St. Joseph Sea-Ny 20:16.00 108
123 Danielle Dahan Lexington-Ma 20:16.10 109
124 Hope Willard Classical-Ri 20:17.00 110
125 Kayla Creighton North Providence-Ri 20:18.00 111
126 Marleigh Dalton St. Raphael-Ri 20:19.00 112
127 Bridget Endler Bishop Feehan-Ma 20:24.00
128 Samantha Greenberg McKee/S.I.Tech-Ny 20:25.00 113
129 Jennifer Olivo North Providence-Ri 20:26.00 114
130 Kristina O'Meally Bay Shore-Ny 20:30.00 115
131 Michelle Rivera Bay Shore-Ny 20:31.00 116
132 Amy Leroux Hopkins-Ct 20:31.10 117
133 Caroline Bateson East Greenwich-Ri 20:36.00 118
134 Carrie Magee Broomfield-Ma 20:39.00
135 Vikki Mc Phee Broomfield-Ma 20:40.00
136 Molly Dwyer Norwell - MA 20:48.00 119
137 Kate Bauer Bishop Feehan-Ma 21:03.00
138 Meaghan Myles Bishop Feehan-Ma 21:09.00
139 Brianne Mulligan St. John Villa-Ny 21:10.00 120
140 Ashley Nembhart St. John Villa-Ny 21:13.00 121
141 Anne Willard Classical-Ri 21:13.10 122
142 Megan Ouellette LA Salle-Ri 21:16.00 123
143 Kim Bottomely LA Salle-Ri 21:22.00 124
144 Abby Jamiel Toll Gate-Ri 21:23.00 125
145 Tina Abelli Cranston West - RI 21:24.00 126
146 Joke Alesh Classical-Ri 21:29.00 127
147 Jacyln Augustine LA Salle-Ri 21:30.00 128
148 Samantha Kane Toll Gate-Ri 21:31.00 129
149 Jackie Baggot St. John Villa-Ny 21:35.00
150 Michelle Bernet Tottenville-Ny 21:38.00
151 Kim Donellan St. John Villa-Ny 21:39.00
152 Bridget De Cesar Acton Boxboro-Ma 21:41.00 130
153 Desiree Krolick St. Joseph Sea-Ny 21:41.10 131
154 Marissa Conroy McKee/S.I.Tech-Ny 21:51.00 132
155 Alyssa Krolick St. Joseph Sea-Ny 21:56.00 133
156 Marybeth Childs Broomfield-Ma 22:01.00
157 Julie Danylieko Taconic-Ma 22:02.00 134
158 Dannielle Forshay Acton Boxboro-Ma 22:05.00 135
159 Ashley Denuzza St. John Villa-Ny 22:08.00
 
....Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC FROSH
160 Sophie Matte Lexington-Ma 22:22.00 136
161 Genene Dupuy Bay Shore-Ny 22:25.00 137
162 Cathie Roca McKee/S.I.Tech-Ny 22:43.00
163 Rachel Troia North Providence-Ri 22:50.00
164 Bridget Keegan Taconic-Ma 23:03.00 138
165 Jackie Murphy Toll Gate-Ri 23:05.00 139
166 Taiany Guilart Taconic-Ma 23:06.00 140
167 Brittany Emigholtz St. John Villa-Ny 23:17.00
168 Kaela Wiklund Bishop Feehan-Ma 23:17.10
169 Ashley Menard Carver-Ma 23:30.00 141
170 Denise Johnson East Hampton 23:51.00 142
171 Leanne Petoello East Hampton 24:57.00 143
172 Annette Chu Broomfield-Ma 24:57.10
173 Mary Kate Sweener Taconic-Ma 24:57.20 144
174 Nicole Papagno Bishop Feehan-Ma 25:34.00
175 Alissa Ferris Carver-Ma 25:56.00 145
176 Nicole Harrington Bishop Feehan-Ma 27:37.00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Broomfield-Ma 56 3 7 8 14 24 25 28
Total Time: 1:22:19.00
Average: 16:27.80
2 Bishop Feehan-Ma 102 9 11 12 31 39 51 62
Total Time: 1:24:31.10
Average: 16:54.22
3 Bellport-Ny 143 18 20 29 36 40 44
Total Time: 1:26:54.10
Average: 17:22.82
4 North Kingstown-Ri 167 2 4 49 54 58 86
Total Time: 1:26:55.10
Average: 17:23.02
5 Smithfiled-Ri 173 15 21 43 46 48 57 63
Total Time: 1:28:06.10
Average: 17:37.22
6 McKee/S.I.Tech-Ny 251 17 34 45 64 91 113 132
Total Time: 1:30:49.30
Average: 18:09.86
7 St. John Villa-Ny 290 42 47 59 69 73 120 121
Total Time: 1:32:37.20
Average: 18:31.44
8 St.Anthony-Ny 296 26 60 68 70 72 88 95
Total Time: 1:32:41.10
Average: 18:32.22
 
....Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC FROSH
9 Bay Shore-Ny 317 13 35 38 115 116 137
Total Time: 1:32:57.00
Average: 18:35.40
10 North Providence-Ri 321 30 50 65 84 92 111 114
Total Time: 1:33:28.00
Average: 18:41.60
11 East Greenwich-Ri 345 16 33 81 97 118
Total Time: 1:34:05.20
Average: 18:49.04
12 Tottenville-Ny 362 27 74 78 79 104 105 107
Total Time: 1:34:50.10
Average: 18:58.02
13 Toll Gate-Ri 435 52 75 90 93 125 129 139
Total Time: 1:38:05.30
Average: 19:37.06
14 LA Salle-Ri 443 55 80 83 102 123 124 128
Total Time: 1:38:13.30
Average: 19:38.66
15 Carver-Ma 457 10 76 85 141 145
Total Time: 1:44:11.20
Average: 20:50.24
16 Taconic-Ma 524 66 87 99 134 138 140 144
Total Time: 1:43:24.10
Average: 20:40.82




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News