Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SNA 5K By the Bay

Newport, RI, October 17, 2003

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Male Team Results | Female Team Results | Mixed Team Results ]

Age-Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - UNDER

PLACE NAME                AG TIME
===== =================== == =======
    1 BRONSON VENABLE     13   17:44
    2 ANDREW ALLAN         8   28:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

PLACE NAME                AG TIME
===== =================== == =======
    1 MATHEW CANTAGALLO   27   17:13
    2 BRENDAN CASHMAN     26   17:17

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

PLACE NAME                AG TIME
===== =================== == =======
    1 ROBERT BYRON        32   18:35
    2 DAVID ODEN          35   19:38

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

PLACE NAME                AG TIME
===== =================== == =======
    1 JOHN MAGILL         43   16:50
    2 DAVE SCHAAD         41   18:11

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - OVER

PLACE NAME                AG TIME
===== =================== == =======
    1 GEORGE PONSOLLE     51   16:22
    2 KEVIN MCCARTHY      55   18:26

                                CLYDESDALE

PLACE NAME                AG TIME
===== =================== == =======
    1 HORACE GILCHRIST    29   19:12
    2 MARK ENGLEBERT      42   20:08


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - UNDER

PLACE NAME                AG TIME
===== =================== == =======
    1 KATRINA UTZ         17   21:18
    2 SYDNEY SPRINGER     11   26:12

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29

PLACE NAME                AG TIME
===== =================== == =======
    1 LORI AMEY           26   21:16
    2 REBECCA WENGLER     25   22:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

PLACE NAME                AG TIME
===== =================== == =======
    1 HOLLY GIANDOMIE     37   23:06
    2 NADINE GERRITY      34   24:20

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

PLACE NAME                AG TIME
===== =================== == =======
    1 CRICKET MEEHAN      45   26:01
    2 LYNN MARTIN         46   28:20

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - OVER

PLACE NAME                AG TIME
===== =================== == =======
    1 ANNE LANDRY         54   28:55
    2 BEA ROSS            59   30:09

                                   FILLY

PLACE NAME                AG TIME
===== =================== == =======
    1 ML HOWARD           34   25:21
    2 VERONICA LAMONICA   35   27:37





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News