Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pie Run

Middletown, RI, November 27, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:23  5:05    1 20-29    1 M   543 John Mentzer                Newport,RI                                                   
 2     25:41  5:08    1 35-39    2 M  1252 Peter Hammer                Medford,MA                                                   





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:52  5:34    1 20-29    1 F    33 Nicole LaSelle              Dayton,OH                                                    
 2     28:44  5:45    2 20-29    2 F  1030 Kasie Enman                 Huntington,VT                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:49  7:46    1 70-98  245 M   271 Bob Ravenell                Rumford,RI                                                   
 2     38:54  7:47    2 70-98  252 M   132 Donald Dayton               Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 3     42:15  8:27    3 70-98  367 M   353 Kenneth Johnson             Warwick,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:08  6:14    1 60-69   32 M   632 Armenio Ferreira            Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     34:54  6:59    2 60-69  115 M  1192 Richard Demers              Fairhaven,MA                                                 
 3     35:51  7:10    3 60-69  148 M  1122 John Hammett                Charlestown,RI                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 55-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:46  6:09    1 55-59   28 M   690 Kevin McCarthy              Portsmouth,RI                                                
 2     35:26  7:05    2 55-59  131 M    48 Patrick Shea                Newport,RI                                                   
 3     35:31  7:06    3 55-59  135 M  1127 Frank Frain                 Westport,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-54

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:48  6:22    1 50-54   42 M    64 John Valentine              Roxbury,VT                                                   
 2     32:24  6:29    2 50-54   52 M    45 Ray Fasano                  N. Scituate,RI                                               
 3     32:39  6:32    3 50-54   59 M   780 William McGarry             Saunderstown,RI                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 45-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:50  5:58    1 45-49   20 M   549 Thomas Mather               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     29:52  5:58    2 45-49   21 M   819 Don Henderson               N Kingstown,RI                                               
 3     30:15  6:03    3 45-49   22 M   706 Angus Ross                  Portsmouth,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-44

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:18  6:04    1 40-44   23 M  1108 Steven Allison              Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     30:38  6:08    2 40-44   26 M   810 Dave Schaad                 Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     30:39  6:08    3 40-44   27 M    81 Brian Patri Mulligan        Providence,RI                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 35-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:50  5:22    2 35-39    6 M  1029 Danny Gough                 Portsmouth,RI                                                
 2     27:31  5:30    3 35-39    7 M  1293 Bobby Blish                 N Prov,RI                                                    
 3     27:42  5:32    4 35-39    9 M   509 Peter Lopriore              Somerset,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-34

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:21  5:52    1 30-34   14 M   336 Edward Vitalo Jr.           Cranston,RI                                                  
 2     31:31  6:18    2 30-34   39 M  1058 Michael McNeilly            Portsmouth,NH                                                
 3     31:50  6:22    3 30-34   44 M   115 Alec Appelbaum              New York,NY                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:56  5:11    2 20-29    3 M     1 Matt Pelletier              Warwick,RI                                                   
 2     26:02  5:12    3 20-29    4 M  1308 Francisco Trejo             Paw,RI                                                       
 3     26:39  5:20    4 20-29    5 M  1121 Gregory Hammett             Chesterfield,NH                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:48  5:34    1 15-19   10 M   440 Brendan Rok                 Portsmouth,RI                                                
 2     28:17  5:39    2 15-19   12 M   758 Kyle Fontaine               Portsmouth,RI                                                
 3     29:33  5:55    3 15-19   17 M   811 Christopher Farrell         Manville,RI                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:20  6:04    1 01-14   24 M  1304 Bronson Venable             N Kingstown,RI                                               
 2     32:12  6:26    2 01-14   46 M  1171 Brian Doyle                 Tiverton,RI                                                  
 3     34:41  6:56    3 01-14  106 M   339 Joshua McDonald             West Point,NY                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:58 12:12    1 70-98  413 F  1669 Marie Puerini               Newport,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:14  9:03    1 60-69  202 F   627 Elizabeth Minifie           Newport,RI                                                   
 2     63:26 12:41    2 60-69  419 F   352 Joan Johnson                Warwick,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 55-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:24  7:53    1 55-59   66 F   760 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI                                                    
 2     40:24  8:05    2 55-59   94 F  1657 Diana Geisler               Saunderstown,RI                                              
 3     41:58  8:24    3 55-59  131 F  3017 Leslie Maher                Newport,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-54

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:21  7:16    1 50-54   26 F  1243 Jessica Wheeler                                                                       
 2     36:33  7:19    2 50-54   29 F   178 Donald Sweet                N.DARTMOUTH,MA                                               
 3     39:28  7:54    3 50-54   67 F   163 Caroline Troise             Warwick,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 45-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:14  6:51    1 45-49   15 F   500 Trish Walsh-Haskell         Cardiff,CA                                                   
 2     34:55  6:59    2 45-49   16 F   100 Ellie Murphy                Baltimore,MD                                                 
 3     36:15  7:15    3 45-49   25 F   369 Anne Kuklinski              Portsmouth,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-44

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:32  6:30    1 40-44   10 F   570 Christy Evans               Newport,RI                                                   
 2     35:22  7:04    2 40-44   20 F   168 Lisa Cecchi                 Middletown,RI                                                
 3     36:02  7:12    3 40-44   23 F   172 Karen Pytka                 Seekonk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 35-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:13  6:03    1 35-39    4 F  1256 Joann Mathews               Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 2     30:16  6:03    2 35-39    5 F   566 Patricia Hillery            Greenville,RI                                                
 3     31:44  6:21    3 35-39    7 F   573 Kathleen Leys               Middletown,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-34

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:49  5:58    1 30-34    3 F   154 Moira Ruhly                 Appleton,WI                                                  
 2     30:40  6:08    2 30-34    6 F  1124 Tina Chase                  E Greenwich,RI                                               
 3     32:30  6:30    3 30-34    8 F  1087 Claire Gadrow               Wakefield,RI                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:17  6:39    3 20-29   12 F   611 Meredith Crocker            Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     35:15  7:03    4 20-29   19 F   757 Cherie Fontaine             Portsmouth,RI                                                
 3     36:23  7:17    5 20-29   27 F   447 Maurin Utz                  Middletown,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:54  6:47    1 15-19   14 F   254 Nicole Millette             East Greenwich,RI                                            
 2     35:44  7:09    2 15-19   22 F  1146 Erinn Larkin                Seekonk,MA                                                   
 3     36:42  7:20    3 15-19   32 F  1104 Amy Ross                    Portsmouth,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:16  7:27    1 01-14   37 F  1162 Kacie Oliver                Portsmouth,RI                                                
 2     41:37  8:19    2 01-14  120 F  5452 Haley Ferreira              Portsmouth,RI                                                
 3     44:50  8:58    3 01-14  192 F  1683 Ana Lake                    Portsmouth,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:23  5:05    1 20-29    1 M   543 John Mentzer                Newport,RI                                                   
 2     25:41  5:08    1 35-39    2 M  1252 Peter Hammer                Medford,MA                                                   
 3     25:56  5:11    2 20-29    3 M     1 Matt Pelletier              Warwick,RI                                                   
 4     26:02  5:12    3 20-29    4 M  1308 Francisco Trejo             Paw,RI                                                       
 5     26:39  5:20    4 20-29    5 M  1121 Gregory Hammett             Chesterfield,NH                                              
 6     26:50  5:22    2 35-39    6 M  1029 Danny Gough                 Portsmouth,RI                                                
 7     27:31  5:30    3 35-39    7 M  1293 Bobby Blish                 N Prov,RI                                                    
 8     27:40  5:32    5 20-29    8 M    34 Rob Lewis                   Fairborn,OH                                                  
 9     27:42  5:32    4 35-39    9 M   509 Peter Lopriore              Somerset,MA                                                  
 10    27:48  5:34    1 15-19   10 M   440 Brendan Rok                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 11    28:09  5:38    6 20-29   11 M  1115 Robert Jackman              Warwick,RI                                                    
 12    28:17  5:39    2 15-19   12 M   758 Kyle Fontaine               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 13    28:49  5:46    7 20-29   13 M   718 Robert Corsi                E Providence,RI                                               
 14    29:21  5:52    1 30-34   14 M   336 Edward Vitalo Jr.           Cranston,RI                                                   
 15    29:24  5:53    5 35-39   15 M   373 Michael Tammaro             Narragansett,RI                                               
 16    29:28  5:54    6 35-39   16 M   179 Clay Howland                Providence,RI                                                 
 17    29:33  5:55    3 15-19   17 M   811 Christopher Farrell         Manville,RI                                                   
 18    29:36  5:55    8 20-29   18 M  1150 Zachary Kudlak              West Kingston,RI                                              
 19    29:48  5:58    7 35-39   19 M   565 Kevin Hillery               Greenville,RI                                                 
 20    29:50  5:58    1 45-49   20 M   549 Thomas Mather               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 21    29:52  5:58    2 45-49   21 M   819 Don Henderson               N Kingstown,RI                                                
 22    30:15  6:03    3 45-49   22 M   706 Angus Ross                  Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 23    30:18  6:04    1 40-44   23 M  1108 Steven Allison              Taunton,MA                                                    
 24    30:20  6:04    1 01-14   24 M  1304 Bronson Venable             N Kingstown,RI                                                
 25    30:36  6:07    8 35-39   25 M    49 Adam Rucando                Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 26    30:38  6:08    2 40-44   26 M   810 Dave Schaad                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 27    30:39  6:08    3 40-44   27 M    81 Brian Patri Mulligan        Providence,RI                                                 
 28    30:46  6:09    1 55-59   28 M   690 Kevin McCarthy              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 29    30:51  6:10    4 40-44   29 M  1190 Peter Brousseau             Prov,RI                                                       
 30    31:01  6:12    9 20-29   30 M   779 Chris Champagne             N Dartmouth,MA                                                
 31    31:04  6:13    4 15-19   31 M  1220 Kevin Labresh               Manville,RI                                                   
 32    31:08  6:14    1 60-69   32 M   632 Armenio Ferreira            Cranston,RI                                                   
 33    31:11  6:14    5 15-19   33 M  1188 Cornelias McCaffery         E Greenwich,RI                                                
 34    31:18  6:16    6 15-19   34 M   334 Philip Sullivan             Seekonk,MA                                                    
 35    31:25  6:17    9 35-39   35 M    58 Raymond Falconer            S. Hamilton,MA                                                
 36    31:26  6:17    4 45-49   36 M  1309 Otilio Treso                Paw,RI                                                        
 37    31:28  6:18    5 40-44   37 M   488 Peter Gangi                 Wakefield,MA                                                  
 38    31:30  6:18    5 45-49   38 M   533 Timothy Dunlap              Lancaster,PA                                                  
 39    31:31  6:18    2 30-34   39 M  1058 Michael McNeilly            Portsmouth,NH                                                 
 40    31:35  6:19    6 40-44   40 M  1069 Scott Nanfelt                                                                          
 41    31:40  6:20    6 45-49   41 M  1184 Carlos Pimentel             Fall River,MA                                                 
 42    31:48  6:22    1 50-54   42 M    64 John Valentine              Roxbury,VT                                                    
 43    31:49  6:22   10 35-39   43 M   480 Frank Knapp                 Darien,CT                                                     
 44    31:50  6:22    3 30-34   44 M   115 Alec Appelbaum              New York,NY                                                   
 45    32:00  6:24    7 40-44   45 M   106 Tim Lynch                   North Kingstown,RI                                            
 46    32:12  6:26    2 01-14   46 M  1171 Brian Doyle                 Tiverton,RI                                                   
 47    32:15  6:27    7 15-19   47 M  1014 Ryan Connell                Middletown,RI                                                 
 48    32:16  6:27    8 40-44   48 M   800 John Vallone                E Greenwich,RI                                                
 49    32:18  6:28    4 30-34   49 M   233 Carroll Connelley           Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 50    32:21  6:28    5 30-34   50 M  1318 Jim Gordon                  Portsmouth,RI                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:52  5:34    1 20-29    1 F    33 Nicole LaSelle              Dayton,OH                                                    
 2     28:44  5:45    2 20-29    2 F  1030 Kasie Enman                 Huntington,VT                                                
 3     29:49  5:58    1 30-34    3 F   154 Moira Ruhly                 Appleton,WI                                                  
 4     30:13  6:03    1 35-39    4 F  1256 Joann Mathews               Dartmouth,MA                                                 
 5     30:16  6:03    2 35-39    5 F   566 Patricia Hillery            Greenville,RI                                                
 6     30:40  6:08    2 30-34    6 F  1124 Tina Chase                  E Greenwich,RI                                               
 7     31:44  6:21    3 35-39    7 F   573 Kathleen Leys               Middletown,RI                                                
 8     32:30  6:30    3 30-34    8 F  1087 Claire Gadrow               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 9     32:31  6:30    4 30-34    9 F   464 Andrea Brayman              Jamestown,RI                                                 
 10    32:32  6:30    1 40-44   10 F   570 Christy Evans               Newport,RI                                                    
 11    32:41  6:32    5 30-34   11 F   526 Julie Kaull                 Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 12    33:17  6:39    3 20-29   12 F   611 Meredith Crocker            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 13    33:20  6:40    6 30-34   13 F   376 Sarah Vallely               East Greenwich,RI                                             
 14    33:54  6:47    1 15-19   14 F   254 Nicole Millette             East Greenwich,RI                                             
 15    34:14  6:51    1 45-49   15 F   500 Trish Walsh-Haskell         Cardiff,CA                                                    
 16    34:55  6:59    2 45-49   16 F   100 Ellie Murphy                Baltimore,MD                                                  
 17    35:03  7:01    7 30-34   17 F   497 Tara Jones                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 18    35:09  7:02    4 35-39   18 F   192 Susan Manchester            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 19    35:15  7:03    4 20-29   19 F   757 Cherie Fontaine             Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 20    35:22  7:04    2 40-44   20 F   168 Lisa Cecchi                 Middletown,RI                                                 
 21    35:42  7:08    8 30-34   21 F  1210 Kim Kornacki                                                                           
 22    35:44  7:09    2 15-19   22 F  1146 Erinn Larkin                Seekonk,MA                                                    
 23    36:02  7:12    3 40-44   23 F   172 Karen Pytka                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
 24    36:14  7:15    5 35-39   24 F   174 Teresa Frenette             N Dartmouth,MA                                                
 25    36:15  7:15    3 45-49   25 F   369 Anne Kuklinski              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 26    36:21  7:16    1 50-54   26 F  1243 Jessica Wheeler                                                                        
 27    36:23  7:17    5 20-29   27 F   447 Maurin Utz                  Middletown,RI                                                 
 28    36:24  7:17   64 20-29  280 F     3 Parchelle Bardorf           Littleton,CO                                                  
 29    36:33  7:19    2 50-54   29 F   178 Donald Sweet                N.DARTMOUTH,MA                                                
 30    36:37  7:19    9 30-34   30 F     6 Temy Buchanan               Narragansett,RI                                               
 31    36:42  7:20    4 45-49   31 F  3034 Bethany Scully              Midd,RI                                                       
 32    36:42  7:20    3 15-19   32 F  1104 Amy Ross                    Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 33    36:48  7:22    7 20-29   33 F   772 Lillian Ciany               Newport,RI                                                    
 34    37:06  7:25    8 20-29   34 F   395 Dirk Litzner                South Hadley,MA                                               
 35    37:14  7:27    5 45-49   35 F    88 Cecilia Tavares             Bristol,RI                                                    
 36    37:15  7:27    6 35-39   36 F   535 Nancy Meyer                 Flushing,NY                                                   
 37    37:16  7:27    1 01-14   37 F  1162 Kacie Oliver                Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 38    37:18  7:28    9 20-29   38 F  1131 Jacquelyn Gorski            Warwick,RI                                                    
 39    37:21  7:28   10 20-29   39 F  1180 Kelley O'Driscoll           Westport,MA                                                   
 40    37:26  7:29    4 15-19   40 F  1128 Angela Langevin             Coventry,CT                                                   
 41    37:29  7:30    6 45-49   41 F   770 Patricia Stout              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 42    37:30  7:30   10 30-34   42 F  1247 Ashley Bemen                                                                           
 43    37:31  7:30   11 30-34   43 F  1224 Rebecca Allen               N Kingstown,RI                                                
 44    37:45  7:33   12 30-34   44 F   468 Vickie Feyedelem            Middletown,RI                                                 
 45    38:02  7:36    5 15-19   45 F   652 Courtney Hugo               Bristol,RI                                                    
 46    38:02  7:36    4 40-44   46 F   460 Sue Carlson                 Lincoln,RI                                                    
 47    38:06  7:37   13 30-34   47 F   344 Anja Kohlhammer             Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 48    38:14  7:39   11 20-29   48 F   692 Molly McCarthy              Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 49    38:31  7:42    5 40-44   49 F   662 Sheila Ryan                 Narragansett,RI                                               
 50    38:31  7:42    7 45-49   50 F   661 Martha Huston               N Scituate,RI                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News