Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mews Tavern 5K Road Race

Wakefield, RI, November 23, 2003

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Gear and Beer 5k Road Race                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:12  5:14    1 19-39    1 M    85 Matt Pelletier              Warwick,RI                                                    
   2   17:22  5:36    2 19-39    2 M   131 Camon Dempsey               Prov,RI                                                       
   3   17:52  5:46    3 19-39    3 M   126 Ken Kirejczyk               Prov,RI                                                       
   4   17:56  5:47    4 19-39    4 M    79 Zachary Kudlak              W Kingstown,RI                                                
   5   18:08  5:51    5 19-39    5 M   106 Micheal Tammaro             Narragansett,RI                                               
   6   18:25  5:56    1 40-49    6 M    56 Thomas Mather               Wakefield,RI                                                  
   7   19:00  6:08    1 01-18    7 M    49 James Howard                Lincoln,RI                                                    
   8   19:10  6:11    2 40-49    8 M    34 John Ward                   Woodriver Jct,RI                                              
   9   19:20  6:14    6 19-39    9 M   130 Earl Thomas                 Charlestown,RI                                                
  10   19:21  6:15    7 19-39   10 M   132 Wayne Cox                   Hopkinton,RI                                                  
  11   19:41  6:21    8 19-39   11 M   181 Greg Silvaggio              Charlestown,RI                                                
  12   20:02  6:28    1 19-39    1 F   123 Michelle Rayhill            Cranston,RI                                                   
  13   20:08  6:30    9 19-39   12 M   180 Bryan Preston               Charlestown,RI                                                
  14   20:15  6:32    3 40-49   13 M    67 Keith Tucker                Peacedale,RI                                                  
  15   21:09  6:49    4 40-49   14 M   104 Jim Fink                    Pawcatucket,CT                                                
  16   21:12  6:50    5 40-49   15 M   162 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
  17   21:22  6:54   10 19-39   16 M   103 Neil Greene                 Narragansett,RI                                               
  18   21:26  6:55   11 19-39   17 M   165 David Gill                  Sutton,MA                                                     
  19   21:29  6:56    2 19-39    2 F   152 Molly Lacher-Katz           Barrington,RI                                                 
  20   21:32  6:57    6 40-49   18 M   111 Donald Webb                 Saunderstown,RI                                               
  21   21:38  6:59    1 50-59   19 M    55 Pasquale Dinonsie           Peacedale,RI                                                  
  22   21:42  7:00   12 19-39   20 M   107 John Rossi                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
  23   21:47  7:02   13 19-39   21 M    57 Robert Conte                Wakefield,RI                                                  
  24   21:50  7:03   14 19-39   22 M    60 William Wardwell            Wakefield,RI                                                  
  25   21:53  7:04   15 19-39   23 M   118 Lee Parkins                 N Kingstown,RI                                                
  26   21:47  7:02   16 19-39   24 M    66 Patrick Merner              Charlestown,RI                                                
  27   21:41  7:00   17 19-39   25 M   101 Chris Cullion               E Greenwich,RI                                                
  28   21:59  7:05    7 40-49   26 M    93 Tony O'Meara                                                                           
  29   22:05  7:07    3 19-39    3 F   108 Donna Callahan              N Kingstown,RI                                                
  30   22:10  7:09    8 40-49   27 M   122 David Carcieri              Exeter,RI                                                     
  31   22:16  7:11    9 40-49   28 M   114 Charlie Reilly              N Kingstown,RI                                                
  32   22:27  7:15   10 40-49   29 M    48 Ted Andrew                  N Kingston,RI                                                 
  33   22:35  7:17    4 19-39    4 F   113 Ronda Reilly                N Kingstown,RI                                                
  34   22:38  7:18    5 19-39    5 F   119 Janine Parkins              N Kingstown,RI                                                
  35   22:44  7:20   18 19-39   30 M   147 Brian Gray                  Narragansett,RI                                               
  36   22:46  7:21   19 19-39   31 M   105 Steve Jacobs                Jamestown,RI                                                  
  37   22:48  7:21   11 40-49   32 M    74 Russ Smith                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
  38   22:50  7:22   12 40-49   33 M   100 Steven Donahue              Smithfield,RI                                                 
  39   22:52  7:23   13 40-49   34 M    91 John Santillo               Portsmouth,RI                                                 
  40   22:55  7:24    2 01-18   35 M   156 Patrick O'Rourke            Providence,RI                                                 
  41   22:58  7:25   14 40-49   36 M    51 Mark Vaccaro                Wakefield,RI                                                  
  42   22:59  7:25   20 19-39   37 M    17 Bill Fritz                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
  43   23:00  7:25   21 19-39   38 M   151 James Pratt                 N Kinstown,RI                                                 
  44   23:03  7:26    6 19-39    6 F   150 Lisa Rocchio                Narragansett,RI                                               
  45   23:12  7:29   22 19-39   39 M    95 Kyle Popiolek               Charlestown,RI                                                
  46   23:23  7:33    1 40-49    7 F    92 Sheila Ryan                 Narragansett,RI                                               
  47   23:37  7:37   23 19-39   40 M   158 Michael Carew               N Kingstown,RI                                                
  48   23:51  7:42   24 19-39   41 M    15 Joshua Helfrich             Coventry,RI                                                   
  49   23:57  7:44   15 40-49   42 M   148 Jim Maloney                 Woonsocket,RI                                                 
  50   24:02  7:45   25 19-39   43 M   157 John O'Rourke               Providence,RI                                                 
  51   24:06  7:46   16 40-49   44 M    20 Stephen Furtado             Jamestown,RI                                                  
  52   24:09  7:47   17 40-49   45 M    19 John Macnik                 Warwick,RI                                                    
  53   24:12  7:48    3 01-18   46 M   159 Jay Roberti                 Saunderstown,RI                                               
  54   24:13  7:49    2 50-59   47 M    25 John Struck                 Narragansett,RI                                               
  55   24:14  7:49   26 19-39   48 M   164 Jason Holland               Wakefield,RI                                                  
  56   24:15  7:49    7 19-39    8 F   160 Tracey Clarke               Saunderstown,RI                                               
  57   24:16  7:50    8 19-39    9 F    46 Leslie Cabral               E G,RI                                                        
  58   24:20  7:51   27 19-39   49 M   166 Aaron Beaulieu              Charlestown,RI                                                
  59   24:23  7:52    9 19-39   10 F    32 Rebecca Ripstein            E Greenwich,RI                                                
  60   24:36  7:56    4 01-18   50 M    50 Daniel Howard               Lincoln,RI                                                    
  61   24:38  7:57   18 40-49   51 M    23 Gary Wharton                Carolina,RI                                                   
  62   24:39  7:57   10 19-39   11 F    22 Rhonda Mitchell             Carolina,RI                                                   
  63   24:40  7:57   28 19-39   52 M   141 Chris Coleman               Norwich,CT                                                    
  64   24:50  8:01   29 19-39   53 M    72 Dave Barone                 Jamestown,RI                                                  
  65   25:00  8:04   30 19-39   54 M    36 Geoff Whan                  Richmond,RI                                                   
  66   25:09  8:07    5 01-18   55 M    58 Steven Conte                Wakefield,RI                                                  
  67   25:10  8:07   31 19-39   56 M   155 Chris Donahue               Narragansett,RI                                               
  68   25:11  8:07   32 19-39   57 M    80 Ben Doran                   Charlestown,RI                                                
  69   25:12  8:08    3 50-59   58 M    54 Keith Sorensen              Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
  70   25:13  8:08    2 40-49   12 F    21 Doreen Furtado              Jamestown,RI                                                  
  71   25:21  8:11    4 50-59   59 M   154 Bill Johnson                Wakefield,RI                                                  
  72   25:22  8:11   33 19-39   60 M    53 Ken Sorensen                Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
  73   25:22  8:11   19 40-49   61 M    42 Jim Tisch                   Wakefield,RI                                                  
  74   25:24  8:12    5 50-59   62 M   116 Nel Polsson                 Warwick,RI                                                    
  75   25:30  8:14    6 01-18   63 M   109 Devin Callahan              N Kingstown,RI                                                
  76   25:38  8:16    3 40-49   13 F   173 Fran Harrington             S Kingstown,RI                                                
  77   25:40  8:17   11 19-39   14 F    65 Erin Muir                   Charlestown,RI                                                
  78   25:41  8:17   12 19-39   15 F    43 Dawn Stevens                Old Saybrook,CT                                               
  79   25:42  8:17   20 40-49   64 M   137 John Frativille             Pawcatuck,CT                                                  
  80   25:42  8:17   21 40-49   65 M   128 John Wedlock                Wakefield,RI                                                  
  81   25:43  8:18    6 50-59   66 M   102 Mike Donahue                Newport,RI                                                    
  82   25:44  8:18   22 40-49   67 M    99 Frank St. Vincent           Providence,RI                                                 
  83   25:45  8:18   13 19-39   16 F    94 Joanne Arruda               W Warwick,RI                                                  
  84   25:48  8:19   34 19-39   68 M   177 Frank Lanzillo              Danvers,MA                                                    
  85   25:52  8:21   23 40-49   69 M    62 Bill Aiello                 Bradford,RI                                                   
  86   25:56  8:22    7 01-18   70 M   139 Jake Hearne                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
  87   25:59  8:23   24 40-49   71 M   140 Steve Hearne                Wakefield,RI                                                  
  88   26:07  8:25   25 40-49   72 M   110 Peter Beckman               Wakefield,RI                                                  
  89   26:09  8:26   26 40-49   73 M    81 Mark Matoes                 Newport,RI                                                    
  90   26:10  8:26   35 19-39   74 M    82 Joe Black                   Newport,RI                                                    
  91   26:12  8:27   27 40-49   75 M   133 Mike Reilly                 E Greenwich,RI                                                
  92   26:13  8:27   36 19-39   76 M    31 Mark Donahue                Carolina,RI                                                   
  93   26:14  8:28   14 19-39   17 F    90 Jessica Weber               Lincoln,RI                                                    
  94   26:16  8:28   37 19-39   77 M    10 David Cox                   N Attleboro,MA                                                
  95   26:19  8:29    1 60-98   78 M    71 Kenneth Johnson             Warwick,RI                                                    
  96   26:22  8:30   28 40-49   79 M    29 Thomas Kelly                Fall River,MA                                                 
  97   26:34  8:34   15 19-39   18 F    45 Anise Grajeda               Norwich,CT                                                    
  98   26:46  8:38    4 40-49   19 F    86 Peggy Toth                  Charlestown,RI                                                
  99   26:47  8:38    7 50-59   80 M    89 Bill Caine                  E Prov,RI                                                     
 100   26:48  8:39   38 19-39   81 M    18 Wendell Yee                 W Warwick,RI                                                  
 101   26:50  8:39    5 40-49   20 F    61 Cindy Beliveau              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 102   26:53  8:40    6 40-49   21 F   169 Patricia Breslin            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 103   26:54  8:41   29 40-49   82 M   129 Dan Cambell                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 104   26:56  8:41   30 40-49   83 M   182 Michael Costa               W Kinston,RI                                                  
 105   26:59  8:42    8 50-59   84 M    11 Jack Maloney                W Greenwich,RI                                                
 106   06:18  2:02    7 40-49   22 F    63 Suzi Ballenger              Peacedale,RI                                                  
 107   17:02  5:30   31 40-49   85 M    78 Mike Pelrine                N Kingstown,RI                                                
 108   27:46  8:57    8 40-49   23 F   171 Caroline Rumowicz           N Kingstown,RI                                                
 109   27:49  8:58   32 40-49   86 M   124 David Heskett               Kinstown,RI                                                   
 110   27:52  8:59   33 40-49   87 M   179 Joe Gratery                 Wickford,RI                                                   
 111   27:54  9:00   16 19-39   24 F   138 Beth Cooper                 Ledyard,CT                                                    
 112   28:00  9:02   39 19-39   88 M    76 Scott Palmieri              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 113   28:03  9:03   17 19-39   25 F    73 Amanda Falconer             Jamestown,RI                                                  
 114   28:08  9:05    1 01-18   26 F   142 Liz Clarkin                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 115   28:10  9:05   18 19-39   27 F    38 Andrea Marcille             Bradford,RI                                                   
 116   28:11  9:05   40 19-39   89 M    37 Nicholas Mynuk              Claymont,DE                                                   
 117   28:14  9:06   34 40-49   90 M    87 David Hawkins               Warwick,RI                                                    
 118   28:17  9:07   41 19-39   91 M   125 Peter Garnett               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 119   28:20  9:08   19 19-39   28 F    26 Rebecca Pearson             Carolina,RI                                                   
 120   28:21  9:09    9 40-49   29 F    88 Jeanne Bolduc               Warwick,RI                                                    
 121   28:27  9:11   20 19-39   30 F    59 Heather Wardwell            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 122   28:34  9:13   21 19-39   31 F    35 Donna Doyle                 S Kingstown,RI                                                
 123   28:46  9:17   22 19-39   32 F   149 Beth Rafferty               Mystic,CT                                                     
 124   28:50  9:18    8 01-18   92 M    98 Mark St. Vincent            Providence,RI                                                 
 125   28:54  9:19   42 19-39   93 M   127 Bryan Flynn                 Charlestown,RI                                                
 126   29:04  9:23   10 40-49   33 F   134 Carol Choches-O'Brien       Wakefield,RI                                                  
 127   29:07  9:24   23 19-39   34 F   153 Caroline Audet              N Kingston,RI                                                 
 128   29:31  9:31   24 19-39   35 F    16 Lisa Helfrich               Coventry,RI                                                   
 129   29:38  9:34   35 40-49   94 M   175 Michael Deluca              Narragansett,RI                                               
 130   29:56  9:39    2 01-18   36 F    83 Sarah Barr                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 131   29:58  9:40   25 19-39   37 F    52 Janet Miech                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 132   30:03  9:42   11 40-49   38 F    84 Susan Barr                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 133   30:11  9:44   26 19-39   39 F    68 Hollie Beliveau             Wakefield,RI                                                  
 134   30:17  9:46    9 50-59   95 M    41 Skip Nelson                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 135   30:23  9:48   36 40-49   96 M   172 Gregory Rumowicz            N Kingstown,RI                                                
 136   30:26  9:49   27 19-39   40 F   146 Angela Zanzillo             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 137   30:30  9:50   28 19-39   41 F   115 Colleen Mouw                Jamestown,RI                                                  
 138   30:33  9:51    1 50-59   42 F   117 Charlene Beckman            Muskegon,MI                                                   
 139   30:36  9:52    3 01-18   43 F   143 Erika Hultquist             Wakefield,RI                                                  
 140   31:14 10:05   29 19-39   44 F   163 Andrea Ellsworth            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 141   31:29 10:09   30 19-39   45 F   167 Cynthia Magnuski            Providence,RI                                                 
 142   31:38 10:12   12 40-49   46 F   121 Cheryl Geremia              Kingstown,RI                                                  
 143   31:42 10:14   37 40-49   97 M   120 Robert Geremia              Kingstown,RI                                                  
 144   31:47 10:15   13 40-49   47 F    44 Linda Tisch                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 145   32:01 10:20   43 19-39   98 M    30 Joseph Luczcz               Peace Dale,RI                                                 
 146   32:45 10:34   44 19-39   99 M   161 James Alicchio              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 147   32:59 10:38   38 40-49  100 M   144 Ed Cunard                   Seekonk,MA                                                    
 148   33:13 10:43   14 40-49   48 F   145 Angela Cunard               Seekonk,MA                                                    
 149   33:23 10:46   15 40-49   49 F   170 Kim Churas                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 150   33:25 10:47    2 60-98  101 M   178 Bob Catanzaro               E Greenwich,RI                                                
 151   33:29 10:48   45 19-39  102 M   176 Mike O'Rourke               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 152   33:32 10:49   31 19-39   50 F    77 Christine Palmieri          Wakefield,RI                                                  
 153   33:36 10:50   32 19-39   51 F    33 Randi Foster                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 154   34:09 11:01     Age?        U    64  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 155   34:42 11:12    3 60-98  103 M    75 Dick Bennett                Coventry,RI                                                   
 156   34:48 11:14   33 19-39   52 F    97 Tiffany Canalho             N Prov,RI                                                     
 157   34:49 11:14   16 40-49   53 F    96 Cyndee Carvalho             N Providence,RI                                               
 158   34:50 11:14   17 40-49   54 F    40 Jeanne Doran                Charlestown,RI                                                
 159   36:25 11:45   34 19-39   55 F   136 Kevin Hurley                Westerly,RI                                                   
 160   36:26 11:45   46 19-39  104 M   135 Ryan Duffy                  Newport,RI                                                    
 161   37:39 12:09    1 60-98   56 F    70 Joan Johnson                Warwick,RI                                                    
 162   40:34 13:05    4 60-98  105 M    69 Russell Brown               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 163   53:03 17:07    2 50-59   57 F    28 Mimi Struck                 Manchester,NH                                                 
 164   53:05 17:07    2 60-98   58 F   174 Julie O'Rourke              Narragansett,RI                                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News