Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th Annual Bristol 10 Mile Footrace

Bristol, RI, November 15, 2003

[Age Divisions | Teams ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                   26th Annual BRISTOL 10 MILE FOOTRACE
            Bristol, RI                      November 15, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
    1   1/72    79 GOUGH DANNY         35 M PORTSMOUTH      RI EAST B   55:16* 5:32 
    2   2/72   103 JONES GLENN         33 M MANVILLE        RI TNT"A"   55:45* 5:35 
    3   1/58   197 THOMSON GARY        40 M WESTPORT POINT  MA MM MEN   56:08* 5:37 
    4   3/72    98 JACKMAN ROBERT      21 M WARWICK         RI TNT"A"   57:04* 5:43 
    5   4/72   232 SHORT TIM           23 M N PROVIDENCE    RI          57:10* 5:43 
    6   5/72   262 LOPRORE PETER       38 M SOMERSET        MA          57:13* 5:44 
    7   6/72   216 MARCOTTE OWEN       19 M LINCOLN         RI          58:06* 5:49 
    8   7/72   312 COCHRAN BRYAN       32 M MIDDLETOWN      RI        1:00:12  6:02 
    9   8/72   161 PRINCIPE DAVID      36 M CRANSTON        RI TNT"A" 1:00:27  6:03 
   10   2/58    71 FREDRIKSON DONALD   44 M LINCOLN         RI DOMAIN 1:00:54  6:06 
   11   9/72   140 NARCISI ERIC        23 M RANDOLPH        MA MM MEN 1:01:12  6:08 
   12   3/58    85 HARTNETT DAN        47 M WAKEFIELD       RI OLDIES 1:02:06  6:13 
   13  10/72   184 SIMMONS TODD M      33 M PAWTUCKET       RI RHRTGE 1:02:31  6:16 
   14  11/72   275 BRIGHTMAN STEVEN    34 M PROVIDENCE      RI        1:02:52  6:18 
   15   1/64   125 MATHEWS JOANN       37 F N DARTMOUTH     MA MAIDEN 1:03:08  6:19 
   16   4/58   240 HOWARD PAUL J       40 M BARRINGTON      RI        1:03:10  6:19 
   17  12/72   117 LAWSON JON          32 M PORTSMOUTH      RI EAST B 1:03:12  6:20 
   18   5/58   244 MCCALLAHAN KEVIN    47 M PORTSMOUTH      RI        1:03:40  6:22 
   19  13/72   227 MCNEELY JAMIE       32 M VINEYARD HAVEN  MA        1:03:42  6:23 
   20   6/58   176 SCHAAD DAVE         41 M E GREENWICH     RI TNT"A" 1:03:58  6:24 
   21   7/58   188 SPAIGHT CHRIS       46 M PORTSMOUTH      RI OLDIES 1:04:02  6:25 
   22   1/35   127 MCCARTHY KEVIN      55 M PORTSMOUTH      RI OLDIES 1:04:06  6:25 
   23  14/72   174 SABOURIN ANDY       26 M BARRINGTON      RI EAST B 1:04:13  6:26 
   24  15/72   156 DIMITRIADIS SOCRATE 27 M PROVIDENCE      RI RHRTGE 1:04:17  6:26 
   25   1/35    14 BELLISLE MARGE      48 F WARREN          RI DOMAIN 1:04:17  6:26 
   26  16/72   139 Nagle Kevin         26 M Providence      RI        1:04:23  6:27 
   27   8/58    31 BURKE DONALD        47 M MANSFIELD       MA MADDOG 1:04:31  6:28 
   28   1/18    68 FERREIRA ARMENIO    61 M CRANSTON        RI TNT"A" 1:05:02  6:31 
   29   2/35   179 SEAWARD BRAD        50 M POMFRET         CT        1:05:04  6:31 
   30   9/58   157 PIMENTAL CARLOS     45 M FALL RIVER      MA MM MEN 1:05:10  6:31 
   31  10/58    72 FREEDMAN GARY       43 M MARBLEHEAD      MA        1:05:13  6:32 
   32  11/58     7 APPLEBAUM BRIAN S   48 M MIDDLEBORO      MA DOMAIN 1:05:17  6:32 
   33  17/72    48 CONCANNON DAVID     32 M BARRINGTON      RI GDGEEZ 1:05:45  6:35 
   34   2/64   149 PADDOCK ELIZABETH   22 F PROVIDENCE      RI RHRTGE 1:05:46  6:35 
   35  18/72   192 Stanley Jeff        25 M Somerville      MA        1:06:00  6:36 
   36   2/35    21 BOUDREAU MADALENA   41 F FALL RIVER      MA MAIDEN 1:06:13  6:38 
   37   3/35   178 SCHUMACHER MILT     59 M N SCITUATE      RI RIRR W 1:06:14  6:38 
   38  12/58   230 BROWN JOHN T        46 M NORTHBRIDGE     MA        1:06:27  6:39 
   39   3/35    34 BURNS MARUEEN       43 F HAMPDEN         MA DOMAIN 1:06:32  6:40 
   40  13/58   128 MCCOY KEVIN         48 M JOHNSTON        RI RIRR W 1:06:46  6:41 
   41  19/72   264 COSTA ROBERT        17 M NEW BEDFORD     MA        1:06:57  6:42 
   42   3/64   218 HUMPHRIES TITCI     38 F N YARMOUTH      ME        1:06:58  6:42 
   43   4/35    66 FASANO RAY          50 M N SCITUATE      RI RIRR W 1:06:59  6:42 
   44   4/64    18 BOGAN JENNIFER      37 F SWANSEA         MA MAIDEN 1:07:15  6:44 
   45   4/35   201 Tucker Ellie        49 F North Yarmouth  ME        1:07:43  6:47 
   46  14/58   271 DELROSS GLENN       47 M RIVERSIDE       RI        1:07:44  6:47 
   47  20/72    57 DAVIS GREGORY       21 M FAIRHAVEN       MA        1:07:45  6:47 
   48  21/72   304 NANFELT SCOTT       39 M NEWPORT         RI        1:07:51  6:48 
   49  15/58   180 SHAFFER RANDY       46 M BRISTOL         RI EAST B 1:07:59  6:48 
   50  22/72   199 Torres Randall      36 M Pawtucket       RI        1:08:11  6:50 





                                                                      Page 2
                   26th Annual BRISTOL 10 MILE FOOTRACE
            Bristol, RI                      November 15, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
   51   5/64   118 LEYS KATHLEEN       30 F MIDDLETOWN      RI OLDIES 1:08:12  6:50 
   52  23/72   296 CORREIRO JUSTIN     28 M FALL RIVER      MA        1:08:28  6:51 
   53   5/35    63 EVANS CHRISTY       40 F NEWPORT         RI OLDIES 1:08:41  6:53 
   54  24/72   195 TAVARES BRUCE       38 M SOMERSET        MA        1:08:47  6:53 
   55  16/58   208 WARD HANK           47 M MIDDLETOWN      RI        1:08:52  6:54 
   56  25/72    50 CORCORAN MATT       30 M WEYMOUTH        MA MM MEN 1:08:57  6:54 
   57  26/72   234 ALLEN RICH          33 M MILFORD         MA        1:08:59  6:54 
   58   6/64    20 BORRADAILE CORA     22 F PROVIDENCE      RI RHRTGE 1:09:01  6:55 
   59  27/72   109 LABANCA ROB         39 M REHOBOTH        MA RAYGUN 1:09:04  6:55 
   60   5/35    58 Dooris Mike         50 M State College   PA        1:09:05  6:55 
   61  28/72   226 LAVIGUEUR ANTOINE   35 M NEWPORT         RI        1:09:08  6:55 
   62   6/35    11 Baker Don           50 M Cranston        RI        1:09:10  6:55 
   63  29/72    83 GULLY BRIAN         24 M STERLING        MA RED    1:09:20  6:56 
   64   2/18   154 PEMBER DAVE         60 M MEDFIELD        MA MM MEN 1:09:24  6:57 
   65  17/58   276 MAYNARD ROARK       48 M PAWCATUCK       CT        1:09:48  6:59 
   66  18/58   122 MALINOWSKI PETER    49 M BEVERLY         MA        1:09:51  7:00 
   67  30/72   217 IAMPIETRO GUY       37 M ATTLEBORO       MA        1:09:53  7:00 
   68   7/35    69 FINNERTY LARRY      55 M NEW BEDFORD     MA        1:10:23  7:03 
   69  19/58    24 Brasch Peter        43 M Lincoln         RI        1:10:26  7:03 
   70  20/58    67 FERNS JIM           47 M CRANSTON        RI        1:10:32  7:04 
   71  21/58   294 BILLINGTON GREG     47 M CAMBRIDGE       MA        1:10:39  7:04 
   72  31/72   253 DAVIS MARC A        33 M BARRINGTON      RI        1:10:40  7:04 
   73   7/64    53 CROOK JENNIFER      27 F SOMERSET        MA MAIDEN 1:10:41  7:05 
   74   1/12    16 BIRD DEIRDRE        52 F LINCOLN         RI MADDOG 1:10:52  7:06 
   75  22/58   138 MUNRO FRANK         46 M PORTSMOUTH      RI        1:10:58  7:06 
   76  23/58    90 HORNE DAN           43 M BARRINGTON      RI MADDOG 1:11:06  7:07 
   77   8/64    78 GOUGH BECKY         29 F PORTSMOUTH      RI EAST B 1:11:37  7:10 
   78  32/72   126 McCarthy Gary       35 M Portsmouth      RI        1:11:39  7:10 
   79   8/35     3 ALLEN BERT          58 M PASCOAG         RI RIRR W 1:11:39  7:10 
   80   9/64   222 MCDONOUGH LIZ       27 F CRANSTON        RI        1:11:41  7:11 
   81   9/35   224 KIDNEY LARRY        55 M WESTPORT        MA        1:11:42  7:11 
   82   6/35   105 KENNEY SUSAN        47 F SOMERSET        MA MAIDEN 1:11:45  7:11 
   83  10/64   228 KOLP LISA           33 F NANTUCKET       MA        1:11:59  7:12 
   84  11/64   115 LARSON MARA         24 F PROVIDENCE      RI RHRTGE 1:12:02  7:13 
   85  24/58   135 MOSS JOHN           45 M BRISTOL         RI        1:12:02  7:13 
   86  33/72   261 ANGEL GREGORY S     37 M NEWPORT         RI        1:12:03  7:13 
   87  10/35   231 AUTY MARTIN         53 M UXBRIDGE        MA        1:12:06  7:13 
   88  34/72   236 SOUZA DONALD        18 M FALL RIVER      MA        1:12:11  7:14 
   89  35/72   102 JONES CAMERON       28 M BRISTOL         RI RED    1:12:17  7:14 
   90  25/58   280 ANNARUMMO STEVE     47 M BRISTOL         RI        1:12:21  7:15 
   91  26/58   190 SPENCER RANDY       42 M YARMOUTH        ME        1:12:41  7:17 
   92  27/58    37 CALDWELL SCOTT      47 M MANVILLE        RI RIRR W 1:12:50  7:17 
   93  28/58   202 VALLEE MICHAEL      45 M BRISTOL         RI RIRR B 1:12:54  7:18 
   94  29/58   297 COSTER JOHN         41 M BARRINGTON      RI        1:12:58  7:18 
   95  30/58   233 LYONS TIMOTHY       46 M E FREETOWN      MA        1:13:05  7:19 
   96  36/72   266 MONIZ GARRET        17 M SWANSEA         MA        1:13:07  7:19 
   97  31/58   124 MARTIN DAVID        49 M RIVERSIDE       RI RIRR B 1:13:30  7:21 
   98  37/72    74 Gamache Thomas      39 M Mattapoisett    MA        1:14:19  7:26 
   99  38/72    15 BENUN JACQUES       37 M LINCOLN         RI RIRR B 1:14:21  7:27 
  100  11/35   187 SOYKA MICHAEL       53 M BARRINGTON      RI GDGEEZ 1:14:22  7:27 





                                                                      Page 3
                   26th Annual BRISTOL 10 MILE FOOTRACE
            Bristol, RI                      November 15, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  101  12/35    65 FARRELL DAVID       54 M BARRINGTON      RI MADDOG 1:14:31  7:28 
  102  12/64    28 Brown Melissa       21 F N. Easton       MA        1:14:32  7:28 
  103  13/35   248 MARTINO JOHN        55 M ATTLEBORO       MA        1:14:41  7:29 
  104  32/58   181 SHERLOCK MARK       48 M PAWTUCKET       RI RAYGUN 1:14:57  7:30 
  105  14/35   159 POLAK MATT          55 M WARREN          RI PACERS 1:15:13  7:32 
  106  39/72    26 Brosgol Dan         25 M Arlington       MA        1:15:25  7:33 
  107  33/58   306 SCHWAGER MARK       47 M E GREENWICH     RI        1:15:29  7:33 
  108  34/58     9 AZAR FRED           46 M TIVERTON        RI        1:15:32  7:34 
  109  15/35   186 SOUZA MICHAEL       52 M TAUNTON         MA        1:15:39  7:34 
  110  13/64   177 SCHULMAN ALLISON    21 F PROVIDENCE      RI        1:15:47  7:35 
  111  35/58   191 SPENCER RONALD      44 M CENTRAL SQUARE  NY        1:15:56  7:36 
  112  40/72    41 CARTER NED          37 M FAIRHAVEN       MA        1:16:07  7:37 
  113   2/12   211 WHEELER JESSICA     53 F PROVIDENCE      RI RIRR A 1:16:08  7:37 
  114  36/58   136 MULLEN KEVIN        46 M FAIRHAVEN       MA        1:16:10  7:37 
  115  16/35   303 HUDSON CHARLIE      52 M EASTON          MA        1:16:22  7:39 
  116  41/72   155 PEREIRA NICK        38 M RUMFORD         RI        1:16:26  7:39 
  117  17/35   285 MCMAHON JIM         59 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        1:16:27  7:39 
  118  14/64   260 BURGESS AMY         27 F ATTLEBORO       MA        1:16:29  7:39 
  119   3/18   151 PAULSEN RICHARD H   60 M WOBURN          MA        1:16:30  7:39 
  120  37/58   147 OLIVIER RAYMOND     49 M REHBOTH         MA RAYGUN 1:16:34  7:40 
  121   7/35   203 VIEIRA JEANNE       49 F MIDDLEBORO      MA DOMAIN 1:16:37  7:40 
  122  15/64    62 ERNEST PATRICIA     29 F LEOMINSTER      MA        1:16:41  7:41 
  123   4/18   239 CARTER HARRY J L    67 M BLACKSTONE      MA        1:16:57  7:42 
  124   8/35   110 LACHANCE PAT        45 F SEEKONK         MA RIRR A 1:16:58  7:42 
  125   5/18   213 ZULEGER III FRED    65 M COVENTRY        RI RIRR A 1:17:10  7:43 
  126   9/35   196 TAVARES CECILIA     47 F BRISTOL         RI RIRR A 1:17:16  7:44 
  127  42/72   274 WIELE CRAIG         30 M BOSTON          MA        1:17:48  7:47 
  128  16/64   273 GORSKI JACKIE       25 F WARWICK         RI        1:17:48  7:47 
  129  17/64   250 REMY PHILOMENA      36 F WESTPORT        MA        1:18:04  7:49 
  130  18/35   212 ZAWERUCHA JOHN      52 M SWANSEA         MA PACERS 1:18:06  7:49 
  131  18/64    84 Haberek Rebecca     28 F Middletown      CT        1:18:13  7:50 
  132  38/58   175 Santillo John       42 M portsmouth      RI        1:18:17  7:50 
  133  39/58   198 THORNTON RIC        47 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        1:18:19  7:50 
  134  19/35   223 NELSON RAY          55 M WARWICK         RI        1:18:20  7:50 
  135  43/72   143 NOEL THOMAS         37 M WYOMING         RI        1:18:23  7:51 
  136  10/35    81 GRASSIEHUGHE BONNIE 40 F BARRINGTON      RI GDGEEZ 1:18:27  7:51 
  137  11/35   169 ROBERTS KANDY       43 F BARRINGTON      RI GDGEEZ 1:18:49  7:53 
  138  44/72   295 CIAPULLI ROBERT     31 M LINCOLN         RI        1:18:51  7:54 
  139  20/35   182 SIMMONS DAVE        52 M FAIRHAVEN       MA RIRR B 1:18:53  7:54 
  140  40/58    10 AZAR JIM            48 M TIVERTON        RI        1:18:53  7:54 
  141  12/35   163 PYTKA KAREN         44 F SEEKONK         MA RAYGUN 1:18:55  7:54 
  142  13/35   254 COLANTUONO KAREN    42 F ON              RI        1:19:00  7:54 
  143  19/64   111 LAMB ARIELA         35 F PROVIDENCE      RI        1:19:00  7:54 
  144  14/35   120 LYNCH TAMELA        40 F LITTLETON       NH        1:19:08  7:55 
  145  41/58   168 RISKO RICK          48 M WARREN          RI        1:19:23  7:57 
  146  20/64    70 FRECHETTE LAURA     32 F WARREN          RI RED    1:19:31  7:58 
  147          292 SCHNEIDER J G       46   WEYMOUTH        MA        1:19:39  7:58 
  148  21/64    91 HUGO COURTNEY       18 F BRISTOL         RI        1:19:42  7:59 
  149  15/35    89 HORNE MELISSA       43 F BARRINGTON      RI MADDOG 1:19:56  8:00 
  150  22/64    22 Boudreau Michelle T 22 F Lincoln         RI        1:20:06  8:01 





                                                                      Page 4
                   26th Annual BRISTOL 10 MILE FOOTRACE
            Bristol, RI                      November 15, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  151  21/35   150 PARE DONALD         53 M W WARWICK       RI RIRR C 1:20:10  8:01 
  152  23/64     6 Amspacher Jim       37 F providence      RI        1:20:16  8:02 
  153  16/35   259 KALIAN PAULA        41 F BARRINGTON      RI        1:20:31  8:04 
  154   6/18    23 BRANHAM DENNIS      73 M PROVIDENCE      RI RIRR A 1:20:37  8:04 
  155  45/72   166 REGAN MATT          33 M CUMBERLAND      RI        1:20:54  8:06 
  156  42/58    75 GAUTAM AMITABH      45 M BARRINGTON      RI        1:21:07  8:07 
  157  43/58   281 DONOHUE WILLIAM     44 M BARRINGTON      RI        1:21:11  8:08 
  158  44/58   300 RAPOSO JOHN         47 M FALL RIVER      MA        1:21:25  8:09 
  159  17/35    97 HUSTON MARTHA Q     45 F N SCITUATE      RI RIRR C 1:21:27  8:09 
  160   7/18   165 RAVENELL BOB        72 M RUMFORD         RI        1:21:31  8:10 
  161   8/18    46 CLUKIES DON         61 M PORTSMOUTH      RI        1:21:38  8:10 
  162  24/64   106 KONESS KIMBERLY     34 F PROVIDENCE      RI        1:21:40  8:10 
  163  25/64    96 Hurt Emily          15 F Barrington      RI        1:21:46  8:11 
  164  26/64    45 Chason Hannah M     15 F Barrington      RI        1:21:46  8:11 
  165  27/64   247 CALLEN REBECCA      34 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        1:22:01  8:13 
  166  46/72   307 CALOURO MOSES       34 M BRISTOL         RI        1:22:06  8:13 
  167  47/72   215 SHIREMAN JUSTIN     25 M WARREN          RI        1:22:08  8:13 
  168  48/72   145 O'NEIL BILL         30 M SOMMERVILLE     MA        1:22:12  8:14 
  169  22/35   146 O'NEIL WILLIAM      57 M MIDDLETOWN      RI        1:22:13  8:14 
  170  23/35    59 Doran Dick          54 M Pembroke        MA        1:22:18  8:14 
  171  28/64   194 SWEET DIANE         32 F HARMONY         RI RIRR B 1:22:26  8:15 
  172  49/72   131 MEADE BRYAN J       25 M WARREN          RI RED    1:22:29  8:15 
  173  50/72    56 DAUPLAISE ERIK      36 M JOHNSTON        RI DISNEY 1:22:32  8:16 
  174  29/64   229 EBERHARD LINDSAY    21 F PROVIDENCE      RI        1:22:36  8:16 
  175  30/64   100 Johnson Liz         21 F Pawtucket       RI        1:22:36  8:16 
  176  51/72   269 COPSINIS JERRY      32 M CAMBRIDGE       MA        1:22:39  8:16 
  177  31/64   219 CANULLA MEGAN       15 F FALL RIVER      MA        1:22:49  8:17 
  178   3/12    44 CATALANO PENNY      55 F WARREN          RI PACERS 1:22:49  8:17 
  179  52/72   299 DAY JOSEPH          39 M PORTSMOUTH      RI        1:22:56  8:18 
  180  53/72   148 OSTERHAUDT MATT     39 M LINCOLN         RI        1:23:03  8:19 
  181  32/64   129 McMahon Kerri       29 F Smtihfield      RI        1:23:14  8:20 
  182  54/72   305 SHERMAN BRIAN       32 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        1:23:16  8:20 
  183  18/35   251 CONNOLLY MARY F     49 F MANSFIELD       MA        1:23:31  8:22 
  184  19/35   290 BENEVIDES KATHERINE 46 F SOMERSET        MA        1:23:59  8:24 
  185  20/35   144 NOYES ANN C         47 F BARRINGTON      RI RIRR C 1:24:16  8:26 
  186  45/58    52 Creighton Edward R  46 M Riverside       RI        1:24:33  8:28 
  187  55/72   193 STRACQUALURS THOMAS 29 M STOUGHTON       MA        1:24:38  8:28 
  188  33/64     4 Allen Erica         24 F Boston          MA        1:24:39  8:28 
  189  34/64    32 BURNETT KATIE       31 F W HARTFORD      CT        1:24:51  8:30 
  190  46/58   272 STAUS JOHN          49 M BRISTOL         RI        1:24:51  8:30 
  191  35/64   204 Walsh Jacquelyn     37 F Waltham         MA        1:24:59  8:30 
  192  24/35   207 WARD BOB            59 M W WARWICK       RI RIRR C 1:25:04  8:31 
  193  21/35   249 HADLOCK ANITA       48 F ATTLEBORO       MA        1:25:10  8:31 
  194  47/58   205 WALSH LARRY         44 M PORTSMOUTH      RI        1:25:40  8:34 
  195  48/58   263 MURRAY STU          44 M JAMESTOWN       RI        1:25:47  8:35 
  196  22/35   173 RYAN EILEEN         47 F REHOBOTH        MA RAYGUN 1:25:49  8:35 
  197  36/64   270 BONICA ASHLEY       22 F N EASTON        MA        1:26:23  8:39 
  198   9/18    17 BOARDMAN BILL       62 M WESTPORT        MA PACERS 1:26:28  8:39 
  199  37/64   141 NICKERSON JENNIFER  28 F ACUSHNET        MA PACERS 1:26:28  8:39 
  200  38/64    95 Humulock Kim        38 F Narragansett    RI        1:26:45  8:41 





                                                                      Page 5
                   26th Annual BRISTOL 10 MILE FOOTRACE
            Bristol, RI                      November 15, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  201  10/18    33 BURNETT ROBERT S    63 M BARRINGTON      RI        1:26:47  8:41 
  202  39/64   152 Pearl Michele       38 F Franklin        MA        1:27:03  8:43 
  203  49/58   164 Ramirez Luis        47 M Newport         RI        1:27:07  8:43 
  204  40/64   210 Wendt Heidi K       21 F Providence      RI        1:27:18  8:44 
  205  41/64   209 Ward-Waller Jeanie  21 F Providence      RI        1:27:19  8:44 
  206  25/35    80 Gould Joe           55 M Warwick         RI        1:27:22  8:45 
  207  11/18    99 Johnson Kenneth     72 M Warwick         RI        1:27:37  8:46 
  208   4/12   301 SULLIVAN MIKELINE   54 F FALL RIVER      MA        1:27:42  8:47 
  209  26/35   246 WHITTY MICHAEL      59 M MIDDLETOWN      RI        1:27:42  8:47 
  210  23/35    49 Coonan Barbara      43 F Plymouth        NH        1:28:01  8:49 
  211  42/64    64 FAGAN KELLY ROBERTA 33 F MIDDLETOWN      RI        1:28:47  8:53 
  212  43/64   235 MENEILLEY JILL      35 F MILTON          MA        1:29:04  8:55 
  213  56/72   134 Morrissey Ronald    37 M Cranston        RI        1:29:17  8:56 
  214  24/35    36 CADIGAN KATHRYN     43 F BARRINGTON      RI JOANSJ 1:29:34  8:58 
  215  27/35   279 MATHERS MICHAEL     54 M PROVIDENCE      RI        1:29:43  8:59 
  216  25/35   101 JONES ANGELA        43 F BARRINGTON      RI JOANSJ 1:30:11  9:02 
  217  57/72   241 VITTORIA ROBERT     16 M BRISTOL         RI        1:30:26  9:03 
  218  44/64   116 LAWLESS SHEILA      35 F PROVIDENCE      RI        1:30:40  9:04 
  219  28/35   293 STOECKLE JOE        55 M BRISTOL         RI        1:30:58  9:06 
  220  29/35   282 BLATT BARRY         52 M COVENTRY        RI        1:30:59  9:06 
  221  45/64   257 FOREST KATERINA     15 F BRISTOL         RI        1:31:29  9:09 
  222  46/64   256 REGO ALYSON         15 F WARREN          RI        1:31:29  9:09 
  223  50/58   245 JENKINS DENNIS      47 M WARWICK         RI        1:31:46  9:11 
  224  58/72   206 WARCUP JAMES        37 M WARWICK         RI        1:32:01  9:13 
  225  12/18    29 BROWN RUSSELL       65 M WARREN          RI        1:32:34  9:16 
  226  59/72   314 MARTIN COREY        23 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        1:33:01  9:19 
  227  13/18    54 DAPONTE TONY        63 M BRISTOL         RI        1:33:11  9:20 
  228  51/58   123 Martel Stephen      46 M Barrington      RI        1:33:26  9:21 
  229  47/64    86 HELFRICH LISA       38 F COVENTRY        RI        1:33:31  9:22 
  230  48/64   153 PEARSON REBECCA     32 F CAROLINA        RI        1:33:33  9:22 
  231  49/64   313 MARTIN MELISSA      20 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        1:33:37  9:22 
  232  14/18   133 MILICH MIGUEL       65 M BARRINGTON      RI GDGEEZ 1:33:54  9:24 
  233  26/35   311 GRIBOS MARTHA       44 F HINGHAM         MA        1:34:17  9:26 
  234  15/18   137 MULLIGAN CRAIG      72 M PORTSMOUTH      RI        1:34:17  9:26 
  235  50/64   284 DEFRANCO MICHELLE   22 F POUHKEEPSIE     NY        1:34:26  9:27 
  236  60/72   298 SANPIETRO DAN       32 M PROVIDENCE      RI        1:35:23  9:33 
  237  61/72   200 Tovar Richard M     31 M Cranston        RI        1:35:24  9:33 
  238  52/58   289 BENEVIDES DAVID     47 M SOMERSET        MA        1:35:40  9:34 
  239  30/35   119 LITTLEFIELD TOM     58 M N BERWICK       ME        1:35:44  9:35 
  240  27/35    12 Beliveau Cindy      45 F Wakefield       RI        1:35:47  9:35 
  241  16/18   238 GALVIN THOMAS P     61 M NEWPORT         RI        1:36:03  9:37 
  242  62/72    76 GEFFERT III JOHN    39 M HOPEDALE        MA        1:36:07  9:37 
  243  31/35    61 DORNEY STEVEN       51 M SOMERSET        MA        1:36:46  9:41 
  244   5/12   283 SCHWIETZER BARBARA  55 F N SMITHFIELD    RI        1:37:05  9:43 
  245  51/64   258 FOREST KATERINA     15 F BRISTOL         RI        1:37:15  9:44 
  246  52/64    77 GOODWIN HEIDI       36 F MIDDLETOWN      RI        1:37:25  9:45 
  247  53/64   309 BROWN LOIS          35 F SMITHFIELD      RI        1:37:31  9:46 
  248  53/58   310 GRIBOS FRANK        46 M HINGHAM         MA        1:37:41  9:47 
  249   6/12   130 MCMAHON NANCY       55 F BARRINGTON      RI JOANSJ 1:37:59  9:48 
  250  54/64    60 Dormody Sheila      37 F providence      RI        1:38:16  9:50 





                                                                      Page 6
                   26th Annual BRISTOL 10 MILE FOOTRACE
            Bristol, RI                      November 15, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  251  63/72   220 OLUVIC MIKE         34 M MIDDLETOWN      RI        1:38:20  9:50 
  252  55/64   243 RANDALL MOLLY       16 F BRISTOL         RI        1:38:35  9:52 
  253  32/35   278 COTTER JIM          53 M WAKEFIELD       RI        1:39:02  9:55 
  254  64/72   286 DONOHUE TERENCE     16 M BARRINGTON      RI        1:39:37  9:58 
  255  65/72    39 CALISE STEVE        31 M WARWICK         RI DISNEY 1:39:56 10:00 
  256  56/64    87 Hoffmann Elizabeth  30 F Stoneham        MA        1:39:58 10:00 
  257  66/72    88 Hoffmann Ethan      28 M Stoneham        MA        1:40:03 10:01 
  258  67/72   160 POLGAR DAVID R      24 M BRISTOL         RI RED    1:40:22 10:03 
  259  54/58   265 PARE MARK S         49 M CRANSTON        RI        1:40:25 10:03 
  260  33/35   172 RUTKIEWICZ BAB      51 M WARREN          RI        1:40:39 10:04 
  261   7/12   302 JACKSON DEBRA       50 F WOONSOCKET      RI        1:40:42 10:05 
  262   8/12   114 LaRose Madeleine    59 F Nashua          NH        1:40:51 10:06 
  263  34/35   242 CAINE BILL          56 M E PROVIDENCE    RI        1:40:53 10:06 
  264  28/35    19 BOLDUC JEANNE       46 F WARWICK         RI RIRR C 1:41:14 10:08 
  265  55/58   291 BARON TERRY         44 M HOPE            RI        1:41:36 10:10 
  266  57/64    25 BREAULT LISA        38 F BRISTOL         RI        1:41:37 10:10 
  267  68/72    94 Humulock Chris      38 M Narragansett    RI        1:42:16 10:14 
  268  58/64   252 PEZZULLO ARIANA     17 F BRISTOL         RI        1:44:40 10:28 
  269  59/64   214 ANGEL JILL          35 F NEWPORT         RI        1:44:44 10:29 
  270  60/64   267 ADAMSON SUE         31 F BARRINGTON      RI        1:44:49 10:29 
  271  29/35   287 HUGHES JOYCE        46 F BARRINGTON      RI        1:45:15 10:32 
  272  30/35   288 HARALDSEN ANNE MARI 45 F BARRINGTON      RI        1:45:15 10:32 
  273  56/58   104 KELLY THOMAS J      46 M FALL RIVER      MA        1:45:33 10:34 
  274  57/58   308 HENSHAW JOHN        47 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        1:46:03 10:37 
  275  31/35     8 AUCLAIR DEBBIE      48 F NASHUA          NH        1:46:27 10:39 
  276  32/35    42 CARVALHO CYNDEE     43 F N PROVIDENCE    RI        1:47:22 10:45 
  277  33/35   185 SLOCUM JULIE        46 F WARWICK         RI DISNEY 1:47:44 10:47 
  278  61/64    38 CALISE JILL         26 F WARWICK         RI DISNEY 1:47:49 10:47 
  279  62/64    93 HUGO MARGARET       38 F BRISTOL         RI        1:47:57 10:48 
  280  69/72    92 HUGO JOHN           39 M BRISTOL         RI        1:47:57 10:48 
  281  70/72   167 Reynolds William    38 M Newport         RI        1:49:01 10:55 
  282  63/64   221 OLUVIC TAMMY        35 F MIDDLETOWN      RI        1:49:09 10:55 
  283  71/72   268 ADAMSON JONATHAN    31 M BARRINGTON      RI        1:51:51 11:12 
  284   1/2    170 Roney Barbara       62 F Providence      RI        1:52:10 11:13 
  285  58/58     5 ALMEIDA JOE         46 M BRISTOL         RI        1:52:17 11:14 
  286  72/72   277 GAFFERT IV JOHN     17 M HOPEDALE        MA        1:52:37 11:16 
  287   9/12    13 BELL ANN            57 F SWANSEA         MA        1:53:18 11:20 
  288  17/18    82 GRAVES COLBURN      70 M N STONINGTON    CT        1:53:32 11:22 
  289  64/64   113 LANGUIRAND DENISE   35 F BARRINGTON      RI        1:54:18 11:26 
  290  34/35    27 BROWN JEANNE        43 F CRANSTON        RI        1:54:28 11:27 
  291  18/18   237 HADDAD VICTOR       72 M SOMERSET        MA        1:59:16 11:56 
  292  10/12   171 RUGGIERO CAROL      55 F BARRINGTON      RI JOANSJ 2:02:13 12:14 
  293   2/2    132 MILICH JOAN         67 F BARRINGTON      RI JOANSJ 2:02:14 12:14 
  294  35/35   225 DODD JIM            53 M WARREN          RI        2:10:22 13:03 
  295  11/12    30 Buckley Elaine      57 F Southampton     MA        2:17:58 13:48 
  296  12/12   112 LAMB LAURIE         50 F N STONINGTON    CT        2:22:53 14:18 
  297  35/35   183 Simmons Linda       42 F Fairhaven       MA        2:24:10 14:25 
* Times adjusted for runners who ran "off course"



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News