Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Trot for Tots

Westerly, RI, May 17, 2003

Overall Results

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC

Place Name                     Age / Sex     Time    Division                      Pace
1     DAVID PISARICH           21M          17:59    Men's Open, 20-29           5:48:04
2     DENNIS CROWE             54M          18:05    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   5:50:00
3     MARK BURBELO             47M          18:29    Men's Master, 40-49         5:57:45
4     WAYNE JOLLEY             52M          18:41    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:01:37
5     GLENN CASTELLO           43M          18:46    Men's Master, 40-49         6:03:14
6     MIKE LECHENE             48M          18:51    Men's Master, 40-49         6:04:50
7     HEATHER BESSETTE         39F          19:21    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:14:31
8     JEFF WALKER              38M          19:22    Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:14:50
9     JOE WATES                40M          19:52    Men's Master, 40-49         6:24:31
10    KATHY PADIAN             34F          21:17    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:51:56
11    ADAM FALCONO             28M          21:48    Men's Open, 20-29           7:01:56
12    WAY HEDDING              53M          22:11    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:09:21
13    CLEM MCGRATH             63M          23:10    Men's Senior, 60-69         7:28:23
14    TED ANDREW               43M          23:37    Men's Master, 40-49         7:37:06
15    STEPHEN AVERY            48M          23:38    Men's Master, 40-49         7:37:25
16    JIM BLAKE                56M          23:52    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:41:56
17    KEN DEARY                50M          23:57    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:43:33
18    LARRY DAVIS              45M         26:02:00  Men's Master, 40-49         8:23:52
19    CAROL CHOCHES-OBRIEN     48F         28:40:00  Women's Master, 40-49       9:14:50
20    AUDREY TERRANOVA         36F         28:48:00  Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:17:25
21    SCOTT FINERAN            44M         29:17:00  Men's Master, 40-49         9:26:46
22    KAREN LECHENE            47F         29:23:00  Women's Master, 40-49       9:28:43
23    NICK DALESSANDRO         61M         33:21:00  Men's Senior, 60-69        10:45:29
24    LESLEE BUNNELL           51F         34:09:00  Women's Grand Master, 50-  11:00:58
25    GEORGE CURTI             67M         37:07:00  Men's Senior, 60-69        11:58:23
26    LESLIE STASKO            25F         38:29:00  Women's Open, 20-29        12:24:50
27    KORI BUNNELL             29F         40:03:00  Women's Open, 20-29        12:55:10
28    LAURIE LAMB              50F         40:04:00  Women's Grand Master, 50-  12:55:29
29    LAURA ANDREW             15F         40:30:00  Women's Junior 13-19       13:03:52
30    NEIL MALONEY             59M         46:16:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59  14:55:29
31    JOANN OVLANDI            50F         46:35:00  Women's Grand Master, 50-  15:01:37
32    LIZ DALESSANDRO          44F         46:36:00  Women's Master, 40-49      15:01:56
33    ROBERT REUTER            62M         46:48:00  Men's Senior, 60-69        15:05:48
34    SUSAN GORDON             46M         46:48:00  Men's Master, 40-49        15:05:48
35    LINDA MORTON             47F         49:37:00  Women's Master, 40-49      16:00:19
      DIVISION RESULTS
2     DENNIS CROWE             54M          18:05    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   5:50:00
4     WAYNE JOLLEY             52M          18:41    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   6:01:37
12    WAY HEDDING              53M          22:11    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:09:21
16    JIM BLAKE                56M          23:52    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:41:56
17    KEN DEARY                50M          23:57    Men's Grand Master, 50-59   7:43:33
30    NEIL MALONEY             59M         46:16:00  Men's Grand Master, 50-59  14:55:29
3     MARK BURBELO             47M          18:29    Men's Master, 40-49         5:57:45
5     GLENN CASTELLO           43M          18:46    Men's Master, 40-49         6:03:14
6     MIKE LECHENE             48M          18:51    Men's Master, 40-49         6:04:50
9     JOE WATES                40M          19:52    Men's Master, 40-49         6:24:31
14    TED ANDREW               43M          23:37    Men's Master, 40-49         7:37:06
15    STEPHEN AVERY            48M          23:38    Men's Master, 40-49         7:37:25
18    LARRY DAVIS              45M         26:02:00  Men's Master, 40-49         8:23:52
21    SCOTT FINERAN            44M         29:17:00  Men's Master, 40-49         9:26:46
34    SUSAN GORDON             46M         46:48:00  Men's Master, 40-49        15:05:48
1     DAVID PISARICH           21M          17:59    Men's Open, 20-29           5:48:04
11    ADAM FALCONO             28M          21:48    Men's Open, 20-29           7:01:56
13    CLEM MCGRATH             63M          23:10    Men's Senior, 60-69         7:28:23
23    NICK DALESSANDRO         61M         33:21:00  Men's Senior, 60-69        10:45:29
25    GEORGE CURTI             67M         37:07:00  Men's Senior, 60-69        11:58:23
33    ROBERT REUTER            62M         46:48:00  Men's Senior, 60-69        15:05:48
8     JEFF WALKER              38M          19:22    Men's Sub Master, 30-39     6:14:50
24    LESLEE BUNNELL           51F         34:09:00  Women's Grand Master, 50-  11:00:58
28    LAURIE LAMB              50F         40:04:00  Women's Grand Master, 50-  12:55:29
31    JOANN OVLANDI            50F         46:35:00  Women's Grand Master, 50-  15:01:37
29    LAURA ANDREW             15F         40:30:00  Women's Junior 13-19       13:03:52
19    CAROL CHOCHES-OBRIEN     48F         28:40:00  Women's Master, 40-49       9:14:50
22    KAREN LECHENE            47F         29:23:00  Women's Master, 40-49       9:28:43
32    LIZ DALESSANDRO          44F         46:36:00  Women's Master, 40-49      15:01:56
35    LINDA MORTON             47F         49:37:00  Women's Master, 40-49      16:00:19
26    LESLIE STASKO            25F         38:29:00  Women's Open, 20-29        12:24:50
27    KORI BUNNELL             29F         40:03:00  Women's Open, 20-29        12:55:10
7     HEATHER BESSETTE         39F          19:21    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:14:31
10    KATHY PADIAN             34F          21:17    Women's Sub Master, 30-39   6:51:56
20    AUDREY TERRANOVA         36F         28:48:00  Women's Sub Master, 30-39   9:17:25




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News