Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WHS 2003

Westerly, RI, March 23, 2003

Results

Results courtesy of SNERRO



Place   Name                                Age/Sex Time    Division  Pace
1       DAN              SIECZKIEWICZ       17M     16:49   Men's     Junior, <20     5:25:29
2       DENNIS           CROWE              54M     17:45   Men's     Grand   Master, 50-59   5:43:33
3       ROBERT           CORSI              24M     17:49   Men's     Open,   20-29   5:44:50
4       JIM              THORP              42M     18:05   Men's     Master, 40-49   5:50:00
5       MARK             BURBELO            47M     18:29   Men's     Master, 40-49   5:57:45
6       MIKE             FUSARO             37M     18:42   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   6:01:56
7       JOHN             WARD               42M     18:47   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:03:33
8       JIM              CHERENZIA          41M     18:54   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:05:48
9       HEATHER          BESSETTE           39F     18:59   Women's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:07:25
10      JOE              PIZZA              46M     19:00   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:07:45
11      SAM              CAWRYCH            14F     19:09   Women's   Junior, <20     6:10:39
12      MARK             HUETTEMAN          43M     19:18   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:13:33
13      EARL             THOMAS             39M     19:24   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   6:15:29
14      MICHAEL          DIDATO             41M     19:28   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:16:46
15      DAVE             JACOBS             57M     19:36   Men's     Grand   Master, 50-59   6:19:21
16      PETE             WEEDEN             39M     20:11   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   6:30:39
17      JEFF             WALKER             38M     20:14   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   6:31:37
18      SHAUN            GINGERELLA         18M     20:29   Men's     Junior, <20     6:36:27
19      ROARK            MAYNARD            47M     20:34   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:38:04
20      JOHN             NIELSEN            39M     20:42   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   6:40:39
21      STEVE            SULLIVAN           46M     20:50   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:43:14
22      LINDSAY          POST               16F     21:02   Women's   Junior, <20     6:47:06
23      KEVIN            STEFANSKI          16M     21:03   Men's     Junior, <20     6:47:25
24      LINDSAY          COOPER             15F     21:04   Women's   Junior, <20     6:47:45
25      TED              PHILLIPS           61M     21:32   Men's     Senior, 60-69   6:56:46
26      JERRY            FARGO              32M     21:48   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   7:01:56
27      KENNY            PRICE              18M     21:53   Men's     Junior, <20     7:03:33
28      CHAS             WICKLUND           35M     22:12   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   7:09:41
29      STEPHEN          LUPO               42M     22:17   Men's     Master, 40-49   7:11:17
30      MATT             DEARY              32M     22:29   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   7:15:10
31      JOE              LIGHT              55M     22:39   Men's     Grand   Master, 50-59   7:18:23
32      BILL             WARDELL            33M     22:45   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   7:20:19
33      DAVID            DOWNES             42M     23:35   Men's     Master, 40-49   7:36:27
34      STEPHEN          AVERY              47M     23:43   Men's     Master, 40-49   7:39:02
35      EVA              THARP              43F     23:54   Women's   Master, 40-49   7:42:35
36      KATHLEEN         CURIE              30F     24:10:00Women's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:47:45
37      JANET            CAWRYCH            55F     24:24:00Women's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:52:15
38      MELISSA          KENYON             15F     24:43:00Women's   Junior, <20     7:58:23
39      CAROLE           PHELAN             40F     24:53:00Women's   Master, 40-49   8:01:37
40      PAM              HEROUX             28F     25:15:00Women's   Open,   20-29   8:08:43
41      JOHN             McCABE             47M     25:17:00Men's     Master, 40-49   8:09:21
42      NANCY            SAPORITA           41F     25:22:00Women's   Master, 40-49   8:10:58
43      BOB              MITCHELL           47M     25:40:00Men's     Master, 40-49   8:16:46
44      BILL             WARDELL            33M     25:46:00Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   8:18:43
45      RICHARD          ZBROXEK            56M     25:49:00Men's     Grand   Master, 50-59   8:19:41
46      BRITTANY         LECLAIR            11F     26:52:00Women's   Junior, <20     8:40:00
47      MICHEAL          VETTESE            11M     27:20:00Men's     Junior, <20     8:49:02
48      GABBY            MARSH              18F     27:27:00Women's   Junior, <20     8:51:17
49      SALLY            MITCHELL           45F     27:33:00Women's   Master, 40-49   8:53:14
50      PATRICIA         PHILLIPS           55F     27:44:00Women's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:56:46
51      NEAL             BOBRUFF            44M     28:03:00Men's     Master, 40-49   9:02:54
52      JESSICA          CIHON              24F     28:19:00Women's   Open,   20-29   9:08:04
53      HEATHER          WARDELL            32F     28:33:00Women's   Sub     Master, 30-39   9:12:35
54      CAROL            CHOCHES-O'BRIEN    48F     28:37:00Women's   Master, 40-49   9:13:52
55      CINDY            ROY                35F     28:44:00Women's   Sub     Master, 30-39   9:16:08
56      JOHN             SULLIVAN           46M     29:14:00Men's     Master, 40-49   9:25:48
57      CONNIE           DEAN               45F     30:04:00Women's   Master, 40-49   9:41:56
58      COLBURN          GRAVES             69M     30:17:00Men's     Senior, 60-69   9:46:08
59      ASHLEY           LECLAIR            8F      30:18:00Women's   Junior, <20     9:46:27
60      SUSAN            GORDON             46F     32:45:00Women's   Master, 40-49   10:33:52
61      JOANNE           FRENCH             49F     32:59:00Women's   Master, 40-49   10:38:23
62      KATHY            FERGUSON           53F     33:12:00Women's   Grand   Master, 50-59   10:42:35
63      KEVIN            BARNETT            8M      34:53:00Men's     Junior, <20     11:15:10
64      TOM              BARNETT            40M     34:54:00Men's     Master, 40-49   11:15:29
65      MARY-JANE        OLIVER             36F     35:14:00Women's   Sub     Master, 30-39   11:21:56
66      KELLY            BUCK               42F     36:43:00Women's   Master, 40-49   11:50:39
67      KELLY            GORDON             17F     37:17:00Women's   Junior, <20     12:01:37
68      LAURIE           LAMB               49F     37:59:00Women's   Master, 40-49   12:15:10
69      KIM              PIERCE             43F     40:48:00Women's   Master, 40-49   13:09:41
70      DIANE            SPENCER            49F     48:58:00Women's   Master, 40-49   15:47:45
71      SHARON           GENCARELLI         47F     49:02:00Women's   Master, 40-49   15:49:02
72      JAQUIE           GREENE             40F     49:06:00Women's   Master, 40-49   15:50:19
73      ED               GREENE             44M     49:07:00Men's     Master, 40-49   15:50:39
74      ANN              KONITKOWSKI        40F     49:46:00Women's   Master, 40-49   16:03:14
75      CHARLES          FERGUSON           80M     51:30:00Men's      Veteran70      &       Over    16:36:46
76      CAROLYN          TREBISACCI         63F     51:50:00Women's   Senior, 60-69   16:43:14
77      ROBERT           REUTER             62M     53:45:00Men's     Senior, 60-69   17:20:19
DivisionResults
75      CHARLES          FERGUSON           80M     51:30:00Men's      Veteran70      &       Over    16:36:46
2       DENNIS           CROWE              54M     17:45   Men's     Grand   Master, 50-59   5:43:33
15      DAVE             JACOBS             57M     19:36   Men's     Grand   Master, 50-59   6:19:21
31      JOE              LIGHT              55M     22:39   Men's     Grand   Master, 50-59   7:18:23
45      RICHARD          ZBROXEK            56M     25:49:00Men's     Grand   Master, 50-59   8:19:41
1       DAN              SIECZKIEWICZ       17M     16:49   Men's     Junior, <20     5:25:29
18      SHAUN            GINGERELLA         18M     20:29   Men's     Junior, <20     6:36:27
23      KEVIN            STEFANSKI          16M     21:03   Men's     Junior, <20     6:47:25
27      KENNY            PRICE              18M     21:53   Men's     Junior, <20     7:03:33
47      MICHEAL          VETTESE            11M     27:20:00Men's     Junior, <20     8:49:02
63      KEVIN            BARNETT            8M      34:53:00Men's     Junior, <20     11:15:10
4       JIM              THORP              42M     18:05   Men's     Master, 40-49   5:50:00
5       MARK             BURBELO            47M     18:29   Men's     Master, 40-49   5:57:45
7       JOHN             WARD               42M     18:47   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:03:33
8       JIM              CHERENZIA          41M     18:54   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:05:48
10      JOE              PIZZA              46M     19:00   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:07:45
12      MARK             HUETTEMAN          43M     19:18   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:13:33
14      MICHAEL          DIDATO             41M     19:28   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:16:46
19      ROARK            MAYNARD            47M     20:34   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:38:04
21      STEVE            SULLIVAN           46M     20:50   Men's     Master, 40-49   6:43:14
29      STEPHEN          LUPO               42M     22:17   Men's     Master, 40-49   7:11:17
33      DAVID            DOWNES             42M     23:35   Men's     Master, 40-49   7:36:27
34      STEPHEN          AVERY              47M     23:43   Men's     Master, 40-49   7:39:02
41      JOHN             McCABE             47M     25:17:00Men's     Master, 40-49   8:09:21
43      BOB              MITCHELL           47M     25:40:00Men's     Master, 40-49   8:16:46
51      NEAL             BOBRUFF            44M     28:03:00Men's     Master, 40-49   9:02:54
56      JOHN             SULLIVAN           46M     29:14:00Men's     Master, 40-49   9:25:48
64      TOM              BARNETT            40M     34:54:00Men's     Master, 40-49   11:15:29
73      ED               GREENE             44M     49:07:00Men's     Master, 40-49   15:50:39
3       ROBERT           CORSI              24M     17:49   Men's     Open,   20-29   5:44:50
25      TED              PHILLIPS           61M     21:32   Men's     Senior, 60-69   6:56:46
58      COLBURN          GRAVES             69M     30:17:00Men's     Senior, 60-69   9:46:08
77      ROBERT           REUTER             62M     53:45:00Men's     Senior, 60-69   17:20:19
6       MIKE             FUSARO             37M     18:42   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   6:01:56
13      EARL             THOMAS             39M     19:24   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   6:15:29
16      PETE             WEEDEN             39M     20:11   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   6:30:39
17      JEFF             WALKER             38M     20:14   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   6:31:37
20      JOHN             NIELSEN            39M     20:42   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   6:40:39
26      JERRY            FARGO              32M     21:48   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   7:01:56
28      CHAS             WICKLUND           35M     22:12   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   7:09:41
30      MATT             DEARY              32M     22:29   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   7:15:10
32      BILL             WARDELL            33M     22:45   Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   7:20:19
44      BILL             WARDELL            33M     25:46:00Men's     Sub     Master, 30-39   8:18:43
37      JANET            CAWRYCH            55F     24:24:00Women's   Grand   Master, 50-59   7:52:15
50      PATRICIA         PHILLIPS           55F     27:44:00Women's   Grand   Master, 50-59   8:56:46
62      KATHY            FERGUSON           53F     33:12:00Women's   Grand   Master, 50-59   10:42:35
11      SAM              CAWRYCH            14F     19:09   Women's   Junior, <20     6:10:39
22      LINDSAY          POST               16F     21:02   Women's   Junior, <20     6:47:06
24      LINDSAY          COOPER             15F     21:04   Women's   Junior, <20     6:47:45
38      MELISSA          KENYON             15F     24:43:00Women's   Junior, <20     7:58:23
46      BRITTANY         LECLAIR            11F     26:52:00Women's   Junior, <20     8:40:00
48      GABBY            MARSH              18F     27:27:00Women's   Junior, <20     8:51:17
59      ASHLEY           LECLAIR            8F      30:18:00Women's   Junior, <20     9:46:27
67      KELLY            GORDON             17F     37:17:00Women's   Junior, <20     12:01:37
35      EVA              THARP              43F     23:54   Women's   Master, 40-49   7:42:35
39      CAROLE           PHELAN             40F     24:53:00Women's   Master, 40-49   8:01:37
42      NANCY            SAPORITA           41F     25:22:00Women's   Master, 40-49   8:10:58
49      SALLY            MITCHELL           45F     27:33:00Women's   Master, 40-49   8:53:14
54      CAROL            CHOCHES-O'BRIEN    48F     28:37:00Women's   Master, 40-49   9:13:52
57      CONNIE           DEAN               45F     30:04:00Women's   Master, 40-49   9:41:56
60      SUSAN            GORDON             46F     32:45:00Women's   Master, 40-49   10:33:52
61      JOANNE           FRENCH             49F     32:59:00Women's   Master, 40-49   10:38:23
66      KELLY            BUCK               42F     36:43:00Women's   Master, 40-49   11:50:39
68      LAURIE           LAMB               49F     37:59:00Women's   Master, 40-49   12:15:10
69      KIM              PIERCE             43F     40:48:00Women's   Master, 40-49   13:09:41
70      DIANE            SPENCER            49F     48:58:00Women's   Master, 40-49   15:47:45
71      SHARON           GENCARELLI         47F     49:02:00Women's   Master, 40-49   15:49:02
72      JAQUIE           GREENE             40F     49:06:00Women's   Master, 40-49   15:50:19
74      ANN              KONITKOWSKI        40F     49:46:00Women's   Master, 40-49   16:03:14
40      PAM              HEROUX             28F     25:15:00Women's   Open,   20-29   8:08:43
52      JESSICA          CIHON              24F     28:19:00Women's   Open,   20-29   9:08:04
76      CAROLYN          TREBISACCI         63F     51:50:00Women's   Senior, 60-69   16:43:14
9       HEATHER          BESSETTE           39F     18:59   Women's   Sub     Master, 30-39   6:07:25
36      KATHLEEN         CURIE              30F     24:10:00Women's   Sub     Master, 30-39   7:47:45
53      HEATHER          WARDELL            32F     28:33:00Women's   Sub     Master, 30-39   9:12:35
55      CINDY            ROY                35F     28:44:00Women's   Sub     Master, 30-39   9:16:08
65      MARY-JANE        OLIVER             36F     35:14:00Women's   Sub     Master, 30-39   11:21:56




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News