Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lincoln Park RHODY 5k

Lincoln, RI, June 8, 2003

[Overall Women's Results | Wheelchair Results | Men's Age Division Results | Women's Age Division Results | USATF Grand Prix Team Results | Top Masters Results (40+) | Top Seniors Results (50+) | Top Veterans Results (60+) | Lincoln Area Residents | Lincoln Park Employees ]

Overall Men's Results

Photos Men Women courtesy of Jim Rhoades

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/47   M2529   14:39   4:43 Keith Kelly                   25 M   453 Providence RI
    2   1/25   M2024   14:50   4:47 Paul Rielly            GLRR   24 M   285 North Providence RI
    3   1/54   M3034   14:53   4:48 Chris Hartshorn        WILLOW 31 M   309 Schenectedy NY
    4   2/47   M2529   15:01   4:50 David Hinga            WHIRL  27 M     2 Lowell MA
    5   3/47   M2529   15:04   4:51 Wilson Perez           GLRR   25 M   289 Keene NH
    6   2/54   M3034   15:06   4:52 Chris Magill           BAA    30 M   249 Lincoln RI
    7   4/47   M2529   15:07   4:52 Marzuki Stevens        GBTC   29 M   425 Cambridge MA
    8   5/47   M2529   15:10   4:53 Ricardo Santos         BAA    26 M   255 Bridgeport CT
    9   1/75   M3539   15:12*  4:54 Rich Byrne             RIRR   38 M   448 Ridgewood NJ
   10   2/25   M2024   15:16   4:55 John Dudley            BAA    24 M   241 Westwood MA
   11   3/25   M2024   15:23   4:57 Carl Mease             GLRR   22 M   286 Lowell MA
   12   3/54   M3034   15:24   4:58 Ethan Hemphill         DIRIGO 30 M   374 Portland ME
   13   6/47   M2529   15:25   4:58 Chris Volante          BAA    29 M   259 Nashua NH
   14   1/70   M4044   15:26*  4:58 Craig Fram             WHIRL  44 M     3 Plaistow NH
   15   4/54   M3034   15:29   4:59 Andy Spaulding         DIRIGO 32 M   377 Freeport ME
   16   4/25   M2024   15:30   5:00 Steve Bishop           BAA    24 M   239 Pawtucket RI
   17   5/54   M3034   15:30   5:00 Sean Livingston        BAA    34 M   245 Barrington RI
   18   5/25   M2024   15:31   5:00 Jon Murphy             GLRR   22 M   443 Worcester MA
   19   2/75   M3539   15:36   5:02 Ken Pliska             WHIRL  37 M     4 Marblehead MA
   20   7/47   M2529   15:36   5:02 Nick Richardson        BAA    25 M   252 Jamaica Plain MA
   21   6/54   M3034   15:39   5:03 George Luke            GLRR   33 M   280 Clinton CT
   22   2/70   M4044   15:41*  5:03 Doug Martyn            WHIRL  43 M     6 North Andover MA
   23   3/75   M3539   15:44   5:04 Jason Cakouros         HFC    38 M   274 Milton MA
   24   3/70   M4044   15:46*  5:05 Tom Doody              GLRR   41 M   283 Pelham NH
   25   6/25   M2024   15:47   5:05 Patrick Vardaro        DIRIGO 21 M   378 Norwood MA
   26   7/54   M3034   15:49   5:06 Tim Cox                PR RAC 30 M   387 Epsom NH
   27   8/47   M2529   15:49   5:06 Christinn Muentener    PR RAC 29 M   385 Yarmouth ME
   28   9/47   M2529   15:51   5:06 Alan Bernier           CMS    28 M   168 Newmarket NH
   29   4/75   M3539   15:53   5:07 Terry Mcnatt           CSU    38 M   264 Needham MA
   30   5/75   M3539   15:54   5:07 Francis Burdett        GLRR   38 M   291 Worcester MA
   31   4/70   M4044   15:57   5:08 Dan Verrington         CMS    40 M   166 Bradford MA
   32  10/47   M2529   15:59   5:09 Michael Morris         GLRR   25 M   330 Amherst MA
   33   7/25   M2024   15:59   5:09 Robert Emord           GLRR   22 M   502 Bridgewater MA
   34   5/70   M4044   16:00   5:09 Scott Brown            PR RAC 44 M   388 Lewiston ME
   35   8/54   M3034   16:01   5:10 Andy Wedlake           BAA    31 M   260 Bedford MA
   36  11/47   M2529   16:05   5:11 Coley Carden           MOOSE  27 M   427 Winchester MA
   37  12/47   M2529   16:06   5:11 James Pawlicki         GBTC   28 M   312 Beverly MA
   38   8/25   M2024   16:08   5:12 John Hinchion          MVS    22 M   523 Peabody MA
   39   6/70   M4044   16:11   5:13 Jim Quadros            WHIRL  40 M    10 Lowell MA
   40  13/47   M2529   16:13   5:13 Lars Bjune             WHIRL  25 M     8 Dracut MA
   41   9/25   M2024   16:13   5:13 Alexander Curry        WPI    23 M   441 Attleboro MA
   42   7/70   M4044   16:13   5:14 Mark Reeder            GLRR   43 M   281 Brighton MA
   43   9/54   M3034   16:16   5:14 Ben Greenberg          WILLOW 34 M   310 Rensselaer NY
   44   1/15   M0119   16:16*  5:15 Adam Tenerowicz               17 M   123 Blackstone MA
   45   1/67   M4549   16:18*  5:15 Jonathan Waldron       CSU    45 M   305 West Newton MA
   46   8/70   M4044   16:21   5:16 Robert Cipriano        SRR    43 M   379 Belmont MA
   47  14/47   M2529   16:22   5:16 Chris Mahoney          WHIRL  25 M    11 Haverhill MA
   48  10/54   M3034   16:22   5:16 Finbarr Kirwan         GBTC   32 M   347 Brighton MA
   49   2/15   M0119   16:22   5:16 Joe Parenteau                 19 M   420 Smithfield RI
   50   9/70   M4044   16:24   5:17 Mike Cooney            WHIRL  41 M     9 Chelmsford MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
   51   2/67   M4549   16:25*  5:17 John Barbour           GLRR   49 M   279 Gloucester MA
   52   6/75   M3539   16:27   5:18 Brian Moody            MVS    38 M   393 North Andover MA
   53  11/54   M3034   16:27   5:18 Robert Laplante        CSU    34 M    80 Brighton MA
   54   7/75   M3539   16:30   5:19 Vincent O'brien        WILLOW 37 M   308 Troy NY
   55  15/47   M2529   16:31   5:19 Kit Wells              GBTC   26 M   426 Brookline MA
   56  16/47   M2529   16:33   5:20 Josh Dyer              PR RAC 25 M   389 Westbrook ME
   57  10/70   M4044   16:35   5:20 Paul Hammond           WHIRL  43 M     5 Lexington MA
   58  11/70   M4044   16:37   5:21 Andy Macdonald         BAA    43 M   247 Somerville MA
   59  12/70   M4044   16:39   5:22 John Lachance          CSU    44 M   465 Lunenburg MA
   60  12/54   M3034   16:40   5:22 Carlos Duran           SRR    30 M   191 Cambridge MA
   61  13/54   M3034   16:44   5:23 Glenn Jones            TNT    33 M   524 Lincoln RI
   62  17/47   M2529   16:45   5:24 Carlos Rivera          GSH    29 M   357 Springfield MA
   63   8/75   M3539   16:46   5:24 Peter Lopriore         MMM    37 M   397 Somerset MA
   64   3/67   M4549   16:48   5:25 Ken Leinbach           BAA    48 M   244 Belmont MA
   65  10/25   M2024   16:48   5:25 Tom Bousquet           GSH    21 M   355 Chicopee MA
   66  18/47   M2529   16:50   5:25 Bryan Doldt            GBTC   28 M   424 Brookline MA
   67  11/25   M2024   16:52   5:26 John Gleeson           WPI    24 M   130 Stratham NH
   68   9/75   M3539   16:56   5:27 Bruce Davie            GBTC   39 M   329 Cambridge MA
   69  19/47   M2529   17:02   5:29 James O'neil           WILLOW 25 M   307 Nassau NY
   70  13/70   M4044   17:03   5:29 Mike Crowley           CMS    40 M   301 Cumberland RI
   71  20/47   M2529   17:05   5:30 Frederick Barney       SRR    28 M   124 Somerville MA
   72  12/25   M2024   17:08   5:31 Blair Schaefer         GBTC   20 M   331 Boston MA
   73  10/75   M3539   17:08   5:31 Joe O'leary            SRR    35 M   103 Medford MA
   74  11/75   M3539   17:10   5:32 Bobby Bligh            HFC    38 M   192 Cranston RI
   75  13/25   M2024   17:12   5:32 Conor O'brien          DIRIGO 22 M   380 Brighton MA
   76  12/75   M3539   17:13   5:33 Stephen Neri                  36 M   529 Pawtucket RI
   77  14/70   M4044   17:14   5:33 Gregg Cornell          CMS    42 M   303 Pascoag RI
   78   4/67   M4549   17:18   5:35 Tim Blovin             GLRR   46 M   287 Templeton MA
   79  14/54   M3034   17:18   5:35 Steve Brightman               34 M   485 Providence RI
   80  21/47   M2529   17:20   5:35 Oleg Shpyrrko          CSU    27 M   265 Billerica MA
   81  14/25   M2024   17:20   5:35 Brian Gilliss          SRR    23 M   152 Somerville MA
   82  13/75   M3539   17:21   5:35 Bill Newsham           GBTC   38 M   323 Northbridge MA
   83  15/70   M4044   17:22   5:36 Don Nikosey            SRR    41 M   322 Wakefield MA
   84  16/70   M4044   17:22   5:36 Jonathan Wyner         CSU    43 M   273 Arlington MA
   85  14/75   M3539   17:22   5:36 Simon Tbaini           MVS    39 M   111 Wilmington MA
   86  15/25   M2024   17:23   5:36 Matthew Cahalane       MVS    23 M   350 North Andover MA
   87   5/67   M4549   17:23   5:36 David Oliver           CMS    46 M   304 Westborough MA
   88  22/47   M2529   17:24   5:37 Brendan Lynch          HFC    25 M   505 Dorchester MA
   89   1/71   M5054   17:27   5:37 Bob Ruel               TVF    50 M   390 Whitman MA
   90   2/71   M5054   17:29   5:38 Vladimir Krivoy               52 M   371 Halifax MA
   91  15/54   M3034   17:30   5:38 T J Hesler             PR RAC 34 M   386 Steep Falls ME
   92   3/71   M5054   17:33   5:39 John Lee               NMC    50 M   226 Harvard MA
   93  15/75   M3539   17:33   5:39 Paul Young             CMS    37 M   165 Andover MA
   94  16/54   M3034   17:34   5:40 John Raguin                   33 M   345 Acton MA
   95  17/54   M3034   17:34   5:40 Matt Simpson           WHIRL  30 M    12 East Derry NH
   96   6/67   M4549   17:34   5:40 Andre Chandonnet       GLRR   47 M   516 Lowell MA
   97   7/67   M4549   17:35   5:40 Lou Panaccione                45 M   222 Dedham MA
   98  16/75   M3539   17:35   5:40 Steve Smith                   36 M   528 Darnestown MD
   99  17/70   M4044   17:35   5:40 Jim Sullivan           SRR    41 M   351 Boston MA
  100   4/71   M5054   17:36   5:40 Jerry Learned          CMS    54 M   118 Hopkinton MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 3
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  101  23/47   M2529   17:40   5:41 Noah Stuart            GBTC   26 M   423 Jamaica Plain MA
  102  16/25   M2024   17:40   5:42 Lucas Churchhill       WPI    23 M   440 Boston MA
  103   8/67   M4549   17:40   5:42 John Matthews          CMS    47 M   352 Canton CT
  104  24/47   M2529   17:43   5:42 Ron Vogl               SRR    27 M   398 Boston MA
  105  17/75   M3539   17:43   5:42 David Audet            ROGUE  38 M   506 Concord NH
  106  18/75   M3539   17:43   5:42 Todd Brown             NMC    39 M   143 Rocky Hills CT
  107   9/67   M4549   17:46   5:43 Don Salamone           BAA    47 M   254 Needham MA
  108  18/54   M3034   17:47   5:44 Andrew Hill                   34 M   409 Cambridge MA
  109  19/75   M3539   17:48   5:44 Tim Long               SRR    35 M   337 Somerville MA
  110  10/67   M4549   17:50   5:45 Ian Mccallister        BAA    45 M   248 Franklin MA
  111  20/75   M3539   17:50   5:45 James Smioneau                38 M   404 Coventry RI
  112   5/71   M5054   17:51   5:45 Stephen Burton         SRR    51 M   414 Medford MA
  113  18/70   M4044   17:59   5:47 Chris Kelly            HFC    41 M   461 Dedham MA
  114  17/25   M2024   17:59   5:48 Chris Forti            HFC    24 M   435 Everett MA
  115  25/47   M2529   18:02   5:49 Philip Dirusso         MVS    27 M   125 Lynn MA
  116  11/67   M4549   18:05   5:50 Kevin Mcgovern         CMS    45 M   300 Worcester MA
  117  21/75   M3539   18:09   5:51 Anton Lahnston         MVS    38 M   132 Andover MA
  118  22/75   M3539   18:13   5:52 Timmy Reif                    35 M   544 Needham MA
  119   6/71   M5054   18:13   5:52 Phil Riley             GLRR   51 M   499 Lowell MA
  120  23/75   M3539   18:14   5:52 Ed Donovan                    37 M   429 North Easton MA
  121  19/70   M4044   18:15   5:53 Michael Perrotta              40 M   437 North Providence RI
  122   7/71   M5054   18:19   5:54 Tom Carroll            GLRR   53 M   500 Chelmsford MA
  123   8/71   M5054   18:20   5:54 Tim Brown              GSH    50 M   235 Somers CT
  124   1/28   M5559   18:22   5:55 Larry Olsen            TVF    56 M   297 Milford MA
  125  18/25   M2024   18:23   5:55 Jason Reilly                  20 M   510 Pawtucket RI
  126  20/70   M4044   18:25   5:56 David Welch            BAA    44 M   261 Waltham MA
  127  19/54   M3034   18:26   5:56 Domingo Elias          BAA    30 M   243 Dorchester MA
  128  20/54   M3034   18:27   5:57 David Concannon        RIRR   32 M   484 Barrington RI
  129  24/75   M3539   18:28   5:57 Chris Benson                  37 M   129 Coventry RI
  130  21/70   M4044   18:30   5:58 James Normile          SRR    40 M   208 Arlington MA
  131  22/70   M4044   18:31   5:58 Chris Lydon                   41 M   271 Cumberland RI
  132  23/70   M4044   18:31   5:58 Tom Constantine        WILLOW 40 M   311 Niskayuna NY
  133   9/71   M5054   18:32   5:58 Kevin Leach            GSH    51 M   447 Greenfield MA
  134  10/71   M5054   18:34   5:59 Frank Rucki            CMS    53 M   407 Chicopee MA
  135  25/75   M3539   18:35   5:59 Bob Manning            HFC    36 M   520 Wakefield MA
  136   3/15   M0119   18:35   5:59 Christopher Farrell           18 M    42 Manville RI
  137  26/47   M2529   18:36   5:59 Michael Bonnett        MVS    29 M   212 Wakefield MA
  138  26/75   M3539   18:37   6:00 Paul Kelly             HFC    35 M    76 West Roxbury MA
  139  27/75   M3539   18:38   6:00 Michael Urquiola       GBTC   36 M   460 Waverly MA
  140  28/75   M3539   18:40   6:01 Brian Hare             GBTC   38 M   526 Cambridge MA
  141  24/70   M4044   18:40   6:01 Peter Brousseau               40 M   543 Providence RI
  142   4/15   M0119   18:40   6:01 Matthew Kerwin                15 M   158 Smithfield RI
  143  11/71   M5054   18:41   6:01 Steve O'neil           GSH    51 M   422 Springfield MA
  144   5/15   M0119   18:41   6:01 Michael Dalton                16 M   457 Pawtucket RI
  145  25/70   M4044   18:41   6:01 Janos Mako             MVS    42 M   335 North Andover MA
  146   1/25   M6064   18:41*  6:01 Jack Thornhill         WOONSO 61 M   384 Cumberland RI
  147  12/67   M4549   18:42   6:01 John Brown             TVF    45 M   231 Northbridge MA
  148  12/71   M5054   18:42   6:02 Mark Wigler            NMC    54 M   230 Hubberdston MA
  149   2/28   M5559   18:43   6:02 Gordon Macfarland      GLRR   55 M   496 Burlington VT
  150                  18:44   6:02 Brian Applebaum        HFC       M   415 Middleboro MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 4
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  151  26/70   M4044   18:44   6:02 Peter Brook            SRR    43 M   471 South Boston MA
  152  13/67   M4549   18:45   6:02 Michael O'shea                48 M   491 Warwick RI
  153  29/75   M3539   18:46   6:03 Terrance Savitsky      SRR    39 M   127 Boston MA
  154  14/67   M4549   18:47   6:03 Thomas Mather          BAA    48 M   362 Wakefield MA
  155  27/70   M4044   18:48   6:03 Andrew Smith           HFC    42 M   153 Needham MA
  156  28/70   M4044   18:49   6:04 Bob Pomerey            SRR    41 M   232 Boston MA
  157  30/75   M3539   18:49   6:04 Gregory Neubauer              38 M   468 Quincy MA
  158  29/70   M4044   18:50   6:04 Mike Sawyer            TVF    41 M   121 Franklin MA
  159  13/71   M5054   18:51   6:04 William Pine           CMS    51 M   421 Pottstown PA
  160  27/47   M2529   18:52   6:05 Joe Fois               EORC   28 M   456 Springfield MA
  161  14/71   M5054   18:54   6:05 Roger Nasatka          CMS    50 M   458 Westford MA
  162  28/47   M2529   18:54   6:05 Fred Tarbox            MVS    27 M   488 North Andover MA
  163  21/54   M3034   18:54   6:05 Barry Lorion                  31 M   401 Douglas MA
  164  15/71   M5054   18:58   6:07 Michael Menovich       NMC    52 M   227 Lexington MA
  165  16/71   M5054   18:59   6:07 Bruce Bond             GBTC   51 M   306 Bedford MA
  166  31/75   M3539   18:59   6:07 Charles Szekeres       BAA    35 M   258 Boston MA
  167   3/28   M5559   19:00   6:07 Brian Byrne            NMC    55 M   223 Concord MA
  168  17/71   M5054   19:00   6:07 James Imprscia         NMC    54 M   225 Leominster MA
  169  32/75   M3539   19:00   6:07 Dave Menard            BAA    37 M   361 Waltham MA
  170  18/71   M5054   19:04   6:08 Mark Zartarian         TNT    50 M   531 Warwick RI
  171  29/47   M2529   19:06   6:09 Daniel Green           WPI    26 M   344 Natick MA
  172  15/67   M4549   19:08   6:10 John Stuart            BAA    46 M   257 Weston MA
  173  30/70   M4044   19:08   6:10 Chris Spinney          WHIRL  43 M     7 Lynn MA
  174  16/67   M4549   19:11   6:11 Jeffrey Mader          MVS    47 M   119 Wakefield MA
  175  31/70   M4044   19:14   6:12 Robert Poucel                 43 M   150 Pepperell MA
  176   4/28   M5559   19:14   6:12 Sumner Brown           CSU    59 M   436 Belmont MA
  177  19/71   M5054   19:15   6:12 Jim Terry              CSU    52 M   299 Roslindale MA
  178  32/70   M4044   19:15   6:12 Sam Eid                BAA    44 M   242 Cambridge MA
  179   6/15   M0119   19:19   6:13 Jimmy Howard                  16 M   396 Lincoln RI
  180  33/70   M4044   19:21   6:14 Mark Baillargeon       EORC   40 M   455 Chicopee MA
  181  20/71   M5054   19:22   6:14 Chip Mann              GLRR   51 M   501 Townsend MA
  182  17/67   M4549   19:22   6:14 Don Palladini          BAA    46 M   369 Franklin MA
  183  21/71   M5054   19:23   6:15 Bob Rosen              SUGERL 52 M   392 Amherst MA
  184  33/75   M3539   19:24   6:15 Chris Vezeau           SRR    35 M    90 Brighton MA
  185  34/75   M3539   19:25   6:15 Todd Reemtsma          SRR    36 M   141 Somerville MA
  186  22/71   M5054   19:25   6:15 Tom Derderian          GBTC   54 M   434 Winthrop MA
  187  34/70   M4044   19:30   6:17 Tom Bobrowski                 42 M   216 Cumberland RI
  188  23/71   M5054   19:31   6:17 Ramon Alicea           GSH    51 M   463 Holyoke MA
  189  24/71   M5054   19:35   6:19 Marshall Randolf       CSU    54 M   298 Wellesley MA
  190   1/8    M6569   19:40*  6:20 Bill Riley             BAA    67 M   359 Marston Mills MA
  191  25/71   M5054   19:42   6:21 Donald Malloy          SRR    52 M   343 Cambridge MA
  192   7/15   M0119   19:42   6:21 Kevin Labresh                 18 M   451 Manville RI
  193   5/28   M5559   19:42   6:21 John Hackney           GLRR   57 M   495 Montpelier VT
  194  35/75   M3539   19:44   6:22 James Lanctot                 37 M    79 Lincoln RI
  195  18/67   M4549   19:45   6:22 Kevin Manghan          GSH    45 M   314 Monson MA
  196  22/54   M3034   19:46   6:22 Daniel Anter                  31 M    93 North Providence RI
  197  35/70   M4044   19:46   6:22 Ken Ross               GBTC   41 M   342 Boston MA
  198  26/71   M5054   19:50   6:23 Thomas Whitney         GBTC   52 M   338 Brookline MA
  199  27/71   M5054   19:50   6:23 Henry Finch            CSU    54 M   267 Waban MA
  200  28/71   M5054   19:52   6:24 Joel Bargmann          GBTC   50 M   326 Lincoln MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 5
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  201   2/25   M6064   19:55   6:25 Douglas Macgregor      GLRR   64 M   517 Lebanon NH
  202  29/71   M5054   19:56   6:25 Anthony Capobianco     SRR    53 M   137 Somerville MA
  203  30/47   M2529   19:56   6:25 David Mclaughlin              29 M   431 Lynn MA
  204   6/28   M5559   19:56   6:25 George Cunha           TVF    58 M   538 Douglas MA
  205  30/71   M5054   20:01   6:27 John Byrne             GLRR   50 M   498 Lowell MA
  206  36/75   M3539   20:02   6:27 Charles Herbert        NMC    38 M   224 Shrewsbury MA
  207  23/54   M3034   20:02   6:27 Michael Greco                 30 M   295 Medford MA
  208  19/67   M4549   20:02   6:27 Kevin Mccoy            RIRR   47 M   490 Johnston RI
  209  19/25   M2024   20:05   6:28 Nathan Tefft                  24 M   333 Somerville MA
  210  31/71   M5054   20:07   6:29 Michael Cabot          GSH    54 M   477 Westfield MA
  211   3/25   M6064   20:09   6:29 George Kasierski       CMS    61 M   135 Northbridge MA
  212  37/75   M3539   20:10   6:30 Sal Genovese           NSS    38 M   504 Nahant MA
  213  32/71   M5054   20:13   6:31 Mike Ellowitz          WAMPAN 51 M   508 North Attleboro MA
  214  38/75   M3539   20:15   6:31 Todd Reemtsma          SRR    36 M   408 Somerville MA
  215  33/71   M5054   20:19   6:33 Rich Grobecker         MVS    50 M   182 Salem NH
  216  20/67   M4549   20:21   6:33 Dan Richter            HFC    45 M   114 Norwood MA
  217  34/71   M5054   20:22   6:34 Stanley Kolpa          GSH    51 M   493 Vernon VT
  218  21/67   M4549   20:23   6:34 Christopher Jones             48 M    82 Bedford NH
  219   4/25   M6064   20:24   6:34 Jim Logan              MOOSE  60 M   174 East Walpole MA
  220   2/8    M6569   20:25*  6:35 Jim Daley              CMS    67 M    78 New Ipswich NH
  221  39/75   M3539   20:25   6:35 Tony Cordani                  37 M   494 East Douglas MA
  222  24/54   M3034   20:26   6:35 Tim Mandeville                31 M   548 N Smithfield RI
  223  36/70   M4044   20:27   6:35 Peter Brasch                  43 M   489 Lincoln RI
  224  37/70   M4044   20:31   6:37 Robert Papa                   43 M   221 Warwick RI
  225  25/54   M3034   20:32   6:37 Barry Buchanan                30 M   552 Cranston RI
  226  35/71   M5054   20:33   6:37 Brian Savilonis        WPI    53 M   156 Princeton MA
  227  22/67   M4549   20:36   6:38 Steve Seide            MVS    49 M   194 North Andover MA
  228  23/67   M4549   20:36   6:38 Antonio Silva          BAA    47 M   256 Revere MA
  229  26/54   M3034   20:38   6:39 David Hardy                   30 M   334 Chelmsford MA
  230  40/75   M3539   20:39   6:39 John Walsh             WPI    36 M   185 Worcester MA
  231   7/28   M5559   20:40   6:39 Duke Hutchinson        CSU    55 M   266 Watertown MA
  232   8/15   M0119   20:40   6:39 Stephen Dziadosz              19 M    38 Lincoln RI
  233  31/47   M2529   20:42   6:40 Eugene Johnson                29 M   525 Providence RI
  234  24/67   M4549   20:42   6:40 George Lee                    49 M   511 Cumberland RI
  235  36/71   M5054   20:45   6:41 Bill Clarke            MVS    51 M    75 Georgetown MA
  236  38/70   M4044   20:47   6:42 David Goff                    44 M   474 Greenville RI
  237   5/25   M6064   20:48   6:42 David Pember           RIRR   60 M   179 Medfield MA
  238  37/71   M5054   20:50   6:43 Cliff Bresett          GSH    51 M   462 West Springfield MA
  239  20/25   M2024   20:52   6:43 Philippe Ciaramella           24 M   405 Medford MA
  240  27/54   M3034   20:54   6:44 Roger Robert                  30 M   503 Douglas MA
  241  39/70   M4044   20:56   6:45 David Mehl                    42 M   446 Simsbury CT
  242   6/25   M6064   20:56   6:45 Denny Leblanc          GLRR   61 M   278 Nashua NH
  243  21/25   M2024   20:57   6:45 Daniel Newsome                21 M   558 Providence RI
  244  25/67   M4549   20:57   6:45 Russ Carr                     46 M    73 Plymouth MA
  245  38/71   M5054   21:01   6:46 Raymond Mulry                 50 M   270 Central Falls RI
  246  40/70   M4044   21:02   6:47 Rick Proctor           CMS    42 M   201 Cumberland RI
  247   8/28   M5559   21:05   6:48 Mark Stern             SRR    57 M   470 Somerville MA
  248  39/71   M5054   21:05   6:48 Mckeen Kessel                 54 M    58 Sharon MA
  249  40/71   M5054   21:07   6:48 Martin Auty                   53 M   193 Uxbridge MA
  250  28/54   M3034   21:08   6:48 Mike Butler            EORC   30 M   442 Springfield MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 6
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  251  41/71   M5054   21:11   6:49 Tom Foltz              GLRR   54 M   497 Stowe VT
  252   9/15   M0119   21:12   6:50 Everett Lamountain            13 M   403 Providence RI
  253   7/25   M6064   21:13   6:50 John Cederholm         BAA    60 M   240 Marion MA
  254   8/25   M6064   21:14   6:50 George Geis            NSS    62 M   479 Arblehead MA
  255  29/54   M3034   21:15   6:51 Tyrone Tse             SRR    34 M   400 Brighton MA
  256  26/67   M4549   21:15   6:51 Robert Banfield               45 M   198 South Attleboro MA
  257  41/70   M4044   21:15   6:51 Jay Kelly              MVS    41 M   144 Methuen MA
  258  41/75   M3539   21:16   6:51 Nick Pereira           RIRR   37 M   181 Rumford RI
  259   9/25   M6064   21:16   6:51 Peter Orni             CMS    60 M   375 Ashburnham MA
  260  42/70   M4044   21:17   6:51 Bob Hickey                    41 M   540 Cumberland RI
  261  42/71   M5054   21:18   6:52 Jay Romasco                   53 M   402 Barrington RI
  262   9/28   M5559   21:18   6:52 Harold Frost           GBTC   55 M   268 Stoughton MA
  263  32/47   M2529   21:20   6:52 Patrick Flaherty       SRR    29 M   469 Somerville MA
  264  43/71   M5054   21:25   6:54 Will Meredith          MVS    53 M   188 Methuen MA
  265  10/28   M5559   21:27   6:55 Dan Dorazio                   55 M   518 Lowell MA
  266  33/47   M2529   21:28   6:55 James Duval            SRR    26 M   433 Winchester MA
  267  27/67   M4549   21:28   6:55 Chuck Burton           RIRR   46 M   163 Covrent RI
  268  30/54   M3034   21:30   6:56 Kyle Merolla           CRC    34 M   542 Somerville MA
  269  28/67   M4549   21:33   6:56 Mark Hemenway          SRR    45 M   418 Melrose MA
  270  11/28   M5559   21:33   6:57 Ray Marsland                  57 M   566 North Providence RI
  271  29/67   M4549   21:34   6:57 Kent Rissmiller        WPI    49 M   186 Jefferson MA
  272  42/75   M3539   21:35   6:57 Jon Medeiros                  37 M   541 Exeter RI
  273  43/70   M4044   21:40   6:59 Anthony Cotoia                43 M   533 Johnston RI
  274   3/8    M6569   21:40*  6:59 Richard Silva          RIRR   68 M   419 Johnston RI
  275  43/75   M3539   21:42   6:59 Jim Croke                     38 M   213 Swampscott MA
  276  44/75   M3539   21:44   7:00 Ruben Rios             GSH    35 M   356 Springfield MA
  277  44/70   M4044   21:46   7:01 Dan Damish                    44 M   546 Walpole MA
  278  34/47   M2529   21:47   7:01 Jose Guzman                   28 M   348 Medford MA
  279  45/70   M4044   21:53   7:03 Thomas Richards               41 M   159 Cou RI
  280  30/67   M4549   21:55   7:04 Fred Millar                   48 M   486 North Providence RI
  281  10/15   M0119   21:55   7:04 Matthew Hazel                 19 M    51 North Attleboro MA
  282  45/75   M3539   21:57   7:04 Ken Agabian            GBTC   39 M   464 Boston MA
  283  31/67   M4549   21:58   7:04 James Burgess                 46 M   136 Middletown RI
  284  32/67   M4549   22:00   7:05 Steve Grande           ROGUE  49 M   145 Sandown NH
  285  31/54   M3034   22:01   7:05 Art Freitas                   30 M   197 Quincy MA
  286   4/8    M6569   22:03   7:06 Donald Bell            TVF    65 M   131 Bellingham MA
  287  33/67   M4549   22:04   7:07 David Martin           RIRR   49 M   180 Riverside RI
  288  46/75   M3539   22:06   7:07 Rich Fortuna                  35 M   327 Amesbury MA
  289  46/70   M4044   22:08   7:08 Dennis Curran          SRR    44 M   410 Somerville MA
  290  47/75   M3539   22:09   7:08 Jay Brett                     35 M   530 Glendale CA
  291  48/75   M3539   22:13   7:09 Thomas Noel                   36 M    31 Wyoming RI
  292  11/15   M0119   22:17   7:11 Joseph Doyle                  18 M   521 Warwick RI
  293  34/67   M4549   22:19   7:11 Edward Leblanc         EORC   48 M    66 Chicopee MA
  294  35/67   M4549   22:20   7:12 Ronald D'agostino             47 M    84 Foxboro MA
  295  22/25   M2024   22:21   7:12 Philip Zuffoletti             24 M   550 Warwick RI
  296  36/67   M4549   22:22   7:12 Robert Almeida                47 M    89 Somerset MA
  297  49/75   M3539   22:23   7:13 Peter Lanctot                 38 M   318 Foxboro MA
  298  50/75   M3539   22:26   7:14 Paul Clark             SRR    35 M   535 Canton MA
  299  47/70   M4044   22:27   7:14 Ken Slocum                    42 M    32 Warwick RI
  300  51/75   M3539   22:28   7:14 Jerry Sawyee                  37 M   417 Bellingham MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 7
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  301  37/67   M4549   22:29   7:15 Kevin Hagge                   45 M   376 Putnam CT
  302  12/15   M0119   22:29   7:15 Michael Clark                 16 M   569 Lincoln RI
  303  32/54   M3034   22:30   7:15 Brian Macdougal               30 M    83 Warren RI
  304  10/25   M6064   22:30   7:15 Charles Giannotti             62 M   272 Bristol RI
  305  35/47   M2529   22:30   7:15 David Martin                  29 M   382 Woonsocket RI
  306  44/71   M5054   22:33   7:16 Kevin Buckley          ROGUE  54 M   115 Sandown NH
  307  52/75   M3539   22:34   7:16 Tom Paolino                   36 M    28 Cranston RI
  308  53/75   M3539   22:36   7:17 Jacques Benun                 37 M   175 Lincoln RI
  309  38/67   M4549   22:36   7:17 Joe Petrucci                  47 M   315 North Providence RI
  310  45/71   M5054   22:36   7:17 Larry Feeney                  51 M   353 North Providence RI
  311  54/75   M3539   22:38   7:17 Thomas Guerin                 35 M   515 Cumberland RI
  312  55/75   M3539   22:39   7:18 Michael Lemay                 39 M   481 North Smithfield RI
  313  46/71   M5054   22:40   7:18 Kenneth Stafford       WPI    52 M   155 Auburn MA
  314  47/71   M5054   22:41   7:18 Donald Pare            RIRR   52 M   164 West Warwick RI
  315  33/54   M3034   22:45   7:20 Jay Brochu                    32 M   189 Cumberland RI
  316   5/8    M6569   22:48   7:21 Fred Zuleger           RIRR   65 M   176 Coventry RI
  317  39/67   M4549   22:56   7:23 Michael Thatcher              45 M   105 Manchester NH
  318  40/67   M4549   22:57   7:23 Steve Pepe             SRR    46 M   199 Bedford MA
  319  41/67   M4549   23:05   7:26 Gerald Mercier                46 M   207 Smithfield RI
  320  48/70   M4044   23:07   7:27 Thomas Figuerido              43 M   545 Uxbridge MA
  321  42/67   M4549   23:07   7:27 Michael Laliberte      RIRR   48 M   553 Pawtucket RI
  322  49/70   M4044   23:09   7:27 Pablo Rivera           GSH    40 M   537 Holyoke MA
  323  12/28   M5559   23:09   7:28 Dave Smith             MVS    57 M   196 North Andover MA
  324  50/70   M4044   23:10   7:28 Charles Davenport             44 M   513 Cumberland RI
  325  13/28   M5559   23:11   7:28 Bland Addison          WPI    59 M   187 Worcester MA
  326  51/70   M4044   23:12   7:28 David Flannery         HFC    40 M   340 N. Attleboro MA
  327  11/25   M6064   23:13   7:29 Michael Pelletier      NSS    60 M   466 Salem MA
  328  56/75   M3539   23:14   7:29 Erik Dauplaise                36 M   217 Johnston RI
  329  57/75   M3539   23:19   7:31 Christopher Geagon            39 M   432 Swansea MA
  330  14/28   M5559   23:21   7:31 David Basque           CMS    57 M   101 Sutton MA
  331  48/71   M5054   23:28   7:34 Patrick Hunt           RUNAWA 52 M   296 North Attleboro MA
  332  15/28   M5559   23:34   7:36 Larry Morris           NMC    56 M   228 Leominster MA
  333  43/67   M4549   23:37   7:36 Thomas Tenerowicz             48 M   126 Blackstone MA
  334  58/75   M3539   23:38   7:37 Geoffrey Hull          MVS    39 M   195 Georgetown MA
  335  59/75   M3539   23:38   7:37 Jerry Martins                 37 M   178 Fall River MA
  336  34/54   M3034   23:38   7:37 Arthur Snell                  31 M    98 Shrewsbury MA
  337  52/70   M4044   23:38   7:37 Stephen Lupo                  42 M    62 Westerly RI
  338  35/54   M3034   23:47   7:40 David Brown                   32 M    17 Lincoln RI
  339  49/71   M5054   23:47   7:40 Frank Connors                 50 M   215 Taunton MA
  340  12/25   M6064   23:47   7:40 Raymond Kelley                60 M    95 Pawtucket RI
  341   6/8    M6569   23:51   7:41 Otto Lies              CMS    66 M   317 Holden MA
  342  44/67   M4549   23:54   7:42 Valentin Vlasov               45 M   473 N Providence RI
  343  36/54   M3034   23:57   7:43 Richard Mumford               32 M   452 Hope RI
  344  37/54   M3034   23:58   7:43 Robert Crapulli               30 M   480 Lincoln RI
  345  60/75   M3539   23:58   7:43 William Haley                 35 M   512 Milford MA
  346  50/71   M5054   23:59   7:43 Robert Mowry                  52 M   514 North Smithfield RI
  347  23/25   M2024   24:01   7:44 Omar Proctor                  24 M   561 Providence RI
  348  45/67   M4549   24:01   7:44 Bruce Gaglione                49 M   534 Cranston RI
  349  36/47   M2529   24:04   7:45 Randy Anderson                26 M    36 Pawtucket RI
  350  46/67   M4549   24:04   7:45 Thomas Caldwell               48 M   438 Mansfield MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM

                                                                      Page 8
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  351  51/71   M5054   24:06   7:46 Ken Robichaud          NMC    50 M   229 Leominster MA
  352  16/28   M5559   24:09   7:47 Julian Angelone               59 M   277 Lincoln RI
  353  47/67   M4549   24:10   7:47 Edward Groden          HFC    49 M   151 Westwood MA
  354  13/25   M6064   24:15   7:49 Bob Ludwig             GLRR   62 M   519 Methuen MA
  355  61/75   M3539   24:19   7:50 John Toth                     35 M   162 Pawtucket RI
  356  37/47   M2529   24:19   7:50 Keith Peterson                25 M    35 Coventry RI
  357  52/71   M5054   24:23   7:51 William Baller         WPI    53 M   157 Worcester MA
  358  53/71   M5054   24:27   7:53 Dennis Richards        MVS    53 M   190 Andover MA
  359  48/67   M4549   24:28   7:53 James Hearn                   46 M   547 Harrisville RI
  360  49/67   M4549   24:34   7:55 Frank Vecchione               47 M   214 Burrillville RI
  361  62/75   M3539   24:35   7:55 Michael Span                  39 M   120 Portsmouth RI
  362  54/71   M5054   24:36   7:55 Bob Withers                   50 M    53 Attleboro MA
  363  55/71   M5054   24:40   7:57 Jorge Matesanz                52 M   430 Pawtucket RI
  364  53/70   M4044   24:45   7:58 Michael Morrissey             42 M    20 Cumberland RI
  365  38/47   M2529   24:45   7:58 Aaron Kiselka                 27 M   551 Bristol RI
  366  54/70   M4044   24:46   7:59 Kyle Murray                   44 M   220 Jamestown RI
  367  14/25   M6064   24:47   7:59 Herbert Cunha          MVS    63 M   341 North Andover MA
  368  17/28   M5559   24:50   8:00 Lou Duval              SRR    58 M   171 Winchester MA
  369  18/28   M5559   24:51   8:00 Peter Stasz            GSH    56 M   294 Holyoke MA
  370  15/25   M6064   24:51   8:00 David Atchason         NSS    61 M   472 Marblehead MA
  371  55/70   M4044   24:52   8:01 Harry Mooncai                 43 M    24 Westwood MA
  372  16/25   M6064   24:53   8:01 Gerard Cobleigh               61 M   146 North Kingstown RI
  373  39/47   M2529   25:01   8:03 Mejt Grant                    29 M   428 Hudson NH
  374  17/25   M6064   25:03   8:04 Steve Gordon                  61 M   183 Cumberland RI
  375  50/67   M4549   25:03   8:04 Bill Guerin                   47 M   522 Cumberland RI
  376  38/54   M3034   25:03   8:04 Michael Malone                30 M   324 Lincoln RI
  377   7/8    M6569   25:06   8:05 Stan Vancelette        CMS    66 M   210 Amherst NH
  378  18/25   M6064   25:12   8:07 Allen Hoffman          WPI    61 M   161 Sterling MA
  379  39/54   M3034   25:14   8:08 Brian Gauvin                  32 M   549 Lincoln RI
  380  40/54   M3034   25:14   8:08 Alexander Martin              32 M   539 Somerset MA
  381  51/67   M4549   25:17   8:09 John Matuzek                  48 M    21 Shrewsbury MA
  382  56/71   M5054   25:25   8:11 Russell Bogdam                52 M    97 Cumberland RI
  383  63/75   M3539   25:36   8:15 Peter Gray                    39 M   444 Lincoln RI
  384  64/75   M3539   25:39   8:16 Brian Cavanaugh               35 M    52 South Boston MA
  385  19/25   M6064   25:40   8:16 Hugh Moriarty          GSH    61 M    74 Wilbraham MA
  386  52/67   M4549   25:43   8:17 Tom Sellars                   45 M   413 Randolph MA
  387  19/28   M5559   25:48   8:19 Paul Pare              RIRR   55 M    39 North Smithfield RI
  388  41/54   M3034   25:51   8:19 Hal Shurtleff                 31 M   478 Taunton MA
  389  40/47   M2529   25:51   8:20 Ethan Hodys                   28 M   109 Quincy MA
  390  53/67   M4549   25:53   8:20 Stephen Lowell         BAA    48 M   246 Mansfield MA
  391  56/70   M4044   25:58   8:22 Daniel Singleton              42 M   406 Cumberland RI
  392  57/71   M5054   26:00   8:22 Andrew Ian             MVS    54 M   233 Atkinson NH
  393  58/71   M5054   26:03   8:23 Raymond Dion                  51 M   202 Cumberland RI
  394  65/75   M3539   26:04   8:24 Paul Clerici                  37 M   269 Walpole MA
  395  41/47   M2529   26:05   8:24 Marco Mancini                 29 M   507 Cranston RI
  396   1/7    M7074   26:07   8:25 Kenneth Johnson               72 M   416 Warwick RI
  397  20/28   M5559   26:08   8:25 Tom White                     57 M   459 Newton MA
  398  57/70   M4044   26:12   8:26 Joseph Spanedda               42 M   560 Foster RI
  399  54/67   M4549   26:13   8:27 Terry Dauphinais       MVS    46 M   200 Bradford MA
  400  21/28   M5559   26:13   8:27 Richard Waldman        MVS    59 M   117 Dracut MA
   6/12/2003  7:03AM

                                                                      Page 9
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  401   1/1    M7579   26:14*  8:27 John Di Comandrea      NE 65+ 75 M    77 Revere MA
  402  66/75   M3539   26:15   8:27 Norman Nye                    36 M   113 North Providence RI
  403  67/75   M3539   26:18   8:28 Fred Carvalho                 37 M   412 Greenville RI
  404  42/47   M2529   26:20   8:29 Sean Lopolito                 27 M   170 Lincoln RI
  405  58/70   M4044   26:20   8:29 Gary Farrell                  40 M    41 Manville RI
  406  55/67   M4549   26:23   8:30 Dan Langer                    46 M   332 Londonderry NH
  407  56/67   M4549   26:26   8:31 Ken Shiff              MVS    49 M   154 Andover MA
  408  59/70   M4044   26:44   8:37 Luis Ortiz                    42 M   492 Cranston RI
  409  57/67   M4549   26:45   8:37 Doug Gordon                   47 M    72 Chepachet RI
  410  13/15   M0119   26:46   8:37 Nickolas Hazel                17 M    50 North Attleboro MA
  411  42/54   M3034   26:46   8:37 Scott Dreihaup                34 M   328 Concord NH
  412  59/71   M5054   26:47   8:38 Peter Durfee                  52 M   206 North Scituate RI
  413  60/71   M5054   26:53   8:39 Doug Cairnie           MVS    51 M   128 Methuen MA
  414  58/67   M4549   26:53   8:39 Charles Baird                 47 M    99 Johnston RI
  415  43/54   M3034   26:53   8:40 Mike Lamar                    32 M    59 Attleboro MA
  416  60/70   M4044   26:55   8:40 Michael Branagan              42 M    69 Cumberland RI
  417   2/7    M7074   27:00   8:42 Ray Lussier            TVF    74 M   147 Grafton MA
  418                  27:06   8:44 Vincent Tootell                  M   487 Lincoln RI
  419  43/47   M2529   27:08   8:44 Carl Jetty                    29 M   346 Woonsocket RI
  420  61/70   M4044   27:15   8:47 Richard Demaine               44 M   363 Smithfield RI
  421  59/67   M4549   27:17   8:47 Jeff Kravitz                  48 M   339 Lynnfield MA
  422  68/75   M3539   27:18   8:47 Lawrence Burgess              35 M   445 West Greenwich RI
  423  69/75   M3539   27:27   8:51 Paul Marino                   39 M   563 Scituate RI
  424  62/70   M4044   27:28   8:51 Edward Sheehy                 42 M   169 Franklin MA
  425  20/25   M6064   27:31   8:52 George Michaud         NSS    63 M   475 Salem MA
  426  63/70   M4044   27:33   8:52 Buford Borden                 43 M   116 Lakeville MA
  427  60/67   M4549   27:33   8:52 Mark Stabile                  47 M    18 North Grosvenordale CT
  428  44/54   M3034   27:34   8:53 Everett Mccurdy               31 M   110 Cranston RI
  429  24/25   M2024   27:48   8:57 Chris Santagala               22 M   394 Providence RI
  430  22/28   M5559   27:49   8:57 Bill Einhorn           ROGUE  58 M   142 Chester NH
  431  61/71   M5054   27:51   8:58 Vincent Doyle                 54 M   527 Warwick RI
  432  64/70   M4044   27:56   9:00 Eric Holmstedt                41 M   203 Warwick RI
  433  70/75   M3539   27:59   9:01 Ed Beauvais                   38 M    94 Pawtucket RI
  434  45/54   M3034   28:05   9:03 Gregory Goodwin               31 M   567 Boston MA
  435  71/75   M3539   28:09   9:04 Marc Spatz                    38 M    23 Cumberland RI
  436  61/67   M4549   28:11   9:05 Ray Sheridan                  49 M   570 Warwick RI
  437   1/3    M8099   28:12*  9:05 Bill Tribou                   82 M   411 Granby CT
  438  62/71   M5054   28:15   9:06 Stephen Hunt                  51 M    25 Foxboro MA
  439   3/7    M7074   28:18   9:07 Frank Nealon           TVF    74 M   439 Milford MA
  440  65/70   M4044   28:19   9:07 Stephen Kelleher              42 M   532 Woonsocket RI
  441  46/54   M3034   28:31   9:11 Jeffrey Rodrigues             33 M   383 Swansea MA
  442  14/15   M0119   28:32   9:12 Daniel Howard                 12 M   395 Lincoln RI
  443  63/71   M5054   28:41   9:14 Gene Cazeault                 50 M   568 Harrisville RI
  444  64/71   M5054   28:43   9:15 James Gulla            ROGUE  51 M   509 Sandown NH
  445   4/7    M7074   28:46   9:16 Edward Lewis                  74 M    16 Wakefield RI
  446  66/70   M4044   28:48   9:16 Daniel Fournier               44 M   483 Pawtucket RI
  447  65/71   M5054   28:51   9:18 Alan Foulds                   51 M    29 Reading MA
  448  62/67   M4549   28:54   9:18 Tom Concilio                  47 M   476 Cumberland RI
  449  72/75   M3539   29:01   9:21 Joseph Abatecola              35 M   219 Johnston RI
  450  63/67   M4549   29:01   9:21 Gerald Bacon                  46 M    85 Smithfield RI
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 10
         Lincoln Park & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association
      RHODY 5K ROAD RACE - USATF New England Grand Prix Championship
  June 8, 2003         5 Kilometers (USATF Certified)        Lincoln, RI
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   TEAM   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== ====== == = ===== =======================
  451  47/54   M3034   29:12   9:24 Roger Soares                  32 M   122 Attleboro MA
  452  15/15   M0119   29:21   9:27 Kevin Williams                12 M   370 Salem NH
  453  64/67   M4549   29:24   9:28 Brian Kenney                  49 M   177 Somerset RI
  454  21/25   M6064   29:31   9:30 Ted Tyler              TVF    63 M   173 Framingham MA
  455  48/54   M3034   29:43   9:34 Jeffrfey Richards             34 M   454 Coventry RI
  456  44/47   M2529   29:44   9:35 Daniel Jahnz                  27 M    40 North Smithfield RI
  457   5/7    M7074   29:51   9:37 Al Peterson                   70 M    65 Brockton MA
  458  73/75   M3539   29:57   9:39 Bruce Balon                   38 M    61 Lincoln RI
  459  49/54   M3034   29:57   9:39 Gregg Ellis                   31 M    60 North Attleboro MA
  460  66/71   M5054   29:59   9:39 Rogelio Suchite               51 M   536 Providence RI
  461  74/75   M3539   30:00   9:40 Tim Bol0n                     39 M   559 Providence RI
  462   2/3    M8099   30:05*  9:41 Joseph Pascale         RIRR   80 M   184 North Providence RI
  463   6/7    M7074   30:15   9:45 Joe Mullen             OSAC   70 M   358 Seekonk MA
  464   8/8    M6569   30:17   9:45 Tony Lucia             EORC   65 M   236 Agawam MA
  465  50/54   M3034   30:20   9:46 David Corsi                   34 M   218 Johnston RI
  466  45/47   M2529   30:28   9:49 Mark Wendoloski               27 M   381 Coventry RI
  467  23/28   M5559   30:29   9:49 Jim Verhulst                  58 M    33 Brookline MA
  468  67/71   M5054   30:43   9:54 Edward Viveiros               50 M   325 Bristol RI
  469  22/25   M6064   30:46   9:55 Rodney Folk                   64 M   139 Concord MA
  470  65/67   M4549   30:47   9:55 Bob Clancy                    47 M    26 East Providence RI
  471  66/67   M4549   31:26  10:07 Ken Salzsieder                46 M   564 Warwick RI
  472  67/70   M4044   31:27  10:08 Joe Tomaszewski               40 M   482 Nashua NH
  473  68/71   M5054   31:35  10:10 Mark Cohen                    52 M   107 Needham MA
  474  68/70   M4044   32:00  10:18 Michael Balon                 43 M    54 Lincoln RI
  475  51/54   M3034   32:00  10:18 Greg Daley                    33 M   316 South Attleboro MA
  476  46/47   M2529   32:01  10:19 Brendan Sharpe                26 M   112 Needham MA
  477  24/28   M5559   32:02  10:19 James Wood                    58 M   100 Lincoln RI
  478  69/70   M4044   32:04  10:20 Greg Monroe                   40 M    70 Stoughton MA
  479  75/75   M3539   32:16  10:24 Gary Namaka                   37 M    55 Woonsocket RI
  480  47/47   M2529   32:32  10:29 Christopher Leclair           25 M   556 Bellingham MA
  481  69/71   M5054   32:34  10:29 Bill Kirkpatrick              54 M   237 Swansea MA
  482  23/25   M6064   32:52  10:35 Joe Boudreau           NSS    64 M   467
  483  52/54   M3034   33:14  10:42 Joshua Mccurdy                30 M   108 Cranston RI
  484  53/54   M3034   33:42  10:51 Chris Van Gorder              32 M    57 West Bridgewater MA
  485  25/25   M2024   33:47  10:53 Fredy Kishfy                  21 M   275 Warwick RI
  486  25/28   M5559   34:07  10:59 Fred Verchione                58 M   372 Marshfield MA
  487   7/7    M7074   35:03  11:17 Arthur Sotak                  72 M    91 Lexington MA
  488  54/54   M3034   35:08  11:19 Jim Jahnz                     30 M   321 Lincoln RI
  489  24/25   M6064   35:44  11:31 Paul Graham                   60 M   449 Plainville MA
  490  26/28   M5559   35:53  11:33 Frank Mackenzie               55 M    87 Attleboro MA
  491  67/67   M4549   36:01  11:36 Peter Ondrasek                46 M    47 West Greenwich RI
  492  25/25   M6064   37:01  11:55 Carlton Smith                 60 M    30 Fall River MA
  493  70/71   M5054   37:14  11:59 Gene Lapointe                 53 M    37 South Attleboro MA
  494  27/28   M5559   37:28  12:04 Kenneth Hanley                56 M    96 Cumberland RI
  495  28/28   M5559   39:05  12:35 Louis St. Germain             55 M    27 Cumberland RI
  496   3/3    M8099   40:22  13:00 Philip O'connell              82 M   262 Plympton MA
  497  71/71   M5054   40:49  13:09 Thomas Cayer                  50 M   172 Portsmouth RI
  498  70/70   M4044   57:12  18:25 James Paulette                41 M    63 Woonsocket RI
   6/12/2003  7:03AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News