Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Camire's Firecracker 4 Miler

Wakefield, RI, June 29, 2003

[Age Divisions | Camire's Firecracker Kids Dash ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
                 Wakefield, RI               June 29, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
    1   1/7      2 BESSETTE SCOTT      23 M WAKEFIELD       RI          21:40  5:25 
    2   1/47   153 MASON SCOTT         45 M WARWICK         RI          21:56  5:29 
    3   1/34     5 BOUTHILLIER NORM    38 M COVENTRY        RI          22:22  5:36 
    4   2/34   187 NERI STEVE          36 M PAWTUCKET       RI          22:38  5:40 
    5   2/47    10 TIGHE MARTIN        45 M PROVIDENCE      RI          23:00  5:45 
    6   3/34   161 BOLWELL JAMES       33 M CHEPACHET       RI          23:01  5:46 
    7   3/47   174 FRITZ MICHAEL       46 M LEDYARD         CT          23:33  5:54 
    8   4/47   173 PERROTTA MICHAEL    40 M N PROVIDENCE    RI          23:38  5:55 
    9   4/34   147 TAMMARO MICHAEL     34 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          23:48  5:57 
   10   5/34   156 KIREJCZYK KEN       34 M PROVIDENCE      RI          23:49  5:58 
   11   6/34    16 BENSON CHRIS        36 M COVENTRY        RI          23:52  5:58 
   12   1/33   164 HILLERY PATRICIA    36 F GREENVILLE      RI          24:01  6:01 
   13   5/47   203 NORTHUP RICHARD     42 M N KINGSTOWN     RI          24:02  6:01 
   14   6/47    94 SCHAAD DAVE         41 M E GREENWICH     RI          24:03  6:01 
   15   7/34   202 PELLERIN KEITH      38 M BROOKLYN        CT          24:03  6:01 
   16   8/34   236 NORTON TED          38 M WOBURN          MA          24:14  6:04 
   17   7/47   129 NAVAN JOHN W        45 M HAMPTON         CT          24:15  6:04 
   18   8/47   151 TETREAULT DAVID     40 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          24:16  6:04 
   19   9/47     9 HARTNETT DAN        46 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:22  6:06 
   20   1/11    85 MURDOCH RYAN        15 M NIANTIC         CT          24:23  6:06 
   21  10/47    28 COFFEY TIMOTHY C    43 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:27  6:07 
   22   1/16    44 FERREIRA ARMENIO    61 M CRANSTON        RI          24:37  6:10 
   23   1/38   212 ZARTARIAN MARK      50 M WARWICK         RI          24:40  6:10 
   24   1/39   183 BURNS MAUREE        43 F GROTON LONG PT  CT          24:41  6:11 
   25  11/47   255 QUINN PATRICK       44 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:41  6:11 
   26   2/7    142 WRIGHT MIKE         20 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:44  6:11 
   27   9/34   223 DEWARDENER TODD     33 M WAKEFIELD       RI          24:44  6:11 
   28   2/38   176 SCHUMACHER MILT     58 M N SCITUATE      RI          24:45  6:12 
   29   3/7    157 SHEEHAN GARRETT     20 M N KINGSTOWN     RI          24:59  6:15 
   30  12/47   115 WARD JOHN           42 M WOOD RIVER JCT  RI          25:02  6:16 
   31  13/47   276 BRUNERO STEVE       48 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI          25:10  6:18 
   32  14/47    82 MITSMENN MARK       47 M WARWICK         RI          25:11  6:18 
   33   2/11   215 STRAIGHT CHAD       16 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          25:12  6:18 
   34   4/7    251 SHANDLOW CHRIS      25 M SCITUATE        RI          25:24  6:21 
   35   5/7    198 MCCANN PETER        26 M NEW LONDON      CT          25:25  6:22 
   36  15/47   158 BRENNAN JOHN T      47 M N KINGSTOWN     RI          25:28  6:22 
   37   3/38    64 JACOBS DAVE         58 M NIANTIC         CT          25:30  6:23 
   38   1/6    134 ANDERSON EMILY      19 F WESTERLY        RI          25:33  6:24 
   39  10/34   155 HAMILTON BOB        36 M COVENTRY        RI          25:35  6:24 
   40  11/34   112 WALKER JEFF         38 M WESTERLY        RI          25:37  6:25 
   41   2/16    48 FROMM EDDIE         65 M COVENTRY        RI          25:40  6:25 
   42   2/39    83 MODESTOW ROGINA     42 F WORTHINGTON     MA          25:41  6:26 
   43  12/34   137 PELADEAU STEVE      37 M WARWICK         RI          25:43  6:26 
   44  16/47   182 MCCOY KEVIN         47 M JOHNSTON        RI          25:48  6:27 
   45   2/33    50 GADROW CLAIRE       34 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          25:52  6:28 
   46  13/34   218 SHRAMEK DAN         36 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          25:57  6:30 
   47  17/47   114 WARD HANK           46 M MIDDLETOWN      RI          26:11  6:33 
   48  18/47   280 CABRITA VITORINO    44 M CRANSTON        RI          26:12  6:33 
   49   4/38   128 HEY VINCENT         52 M WAKEFIELD       RI          26:14  6:34 
   50  19/47    99 SLOBIN NEAL         47 M OLD SAYBROOK    CT          26:31  6:38 





                                                                      Page 2
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
                 Wakefield, RI               June 29, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
   51  20/47   250 HUETTEMON MARK      43 M CRANSTON        RI          26:36  6:39 
   52   5/38   204 MUSGRAVE NIGEL      53 M NEWPORT         RI          26:42  6:41 
   53  21/47   170 CROCKER BOB         49 M WAKEFIELD       RI          26:48  6:42 
   54  22/47   283 ANDERSON DAVID      46 M NIANTIC         CT          27:01  6:46 
   55  14/34   118 WEEDEN PETE         39 M ASHAWAY         RI          27:06  6:47 
   56  23/47    43 FERNS JIM           47 M CRANSTON        RI          27:26  6:52 
   57   3/11    39 DIONNE ANDREW       14 M WESTERLY        RI          27:32  6:53 
   58  15/34   116 WARDWELL BILL       33 M WAKEFIELD       RI          27:43  6:56 
   59  24/47   149 SPAIGHT MARK        43 M PORTSMOUTH      RI          27:48  6:57 
   60  25/47   141 CALDWELL SCOTT      47 M MANVILLE        RI          27:50  6:58 
   61   4/11   100 SLOBIN RYAN         14 M OLD SAYBROOK    CT          27:52  6:58 
   62  26/47    78 MASON JR FRED L     42 M SMITHFIELD      RI          27:55  6:59 
   63  16/34   135 PERELMAN TODD       38 M E GREENWICH     RI          27:56  6:59 
   64  27/47   200 FURCOLO KEN         44 M WAKEFIELD       RI          28:02  7:01 
   65  17/34   175 BRETT JR GEORGE J   36 M GLENDALE        CA          28:03  7:01 
   66  28/47   111 VALLEE MICHAEL      44 M BRISTOL         RI          28:05  7:02 
   67  18/34   145 NEILSEN JOHN        39 M S KINGSTOWN     RI          28:12  7:03 
   68   6/38   140 PENDLETON DEAN      57 M WOONSOCKET      RI          28:22  7:06 
   69   7/38   291 FERRIGNO PAT        50 M                             28:25  7:07 
   70   8/38   196 BANNON CHRIS        50 M MINNEAPOLIS     MN          28:26  7:07 
   71   3/39   166 MARTLAND TERRI      49 F NEWPORT         RI          28:32  7:08 
   72  29/47    75 LARKIN PHIL         40 M WAKEFIELD       RI          28:34  7:09 
   73   3/33   120 WILKES KRISTIN      31 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          28:38  7:10 
   74   9/38   122 BEHL JOSEPH M       59 M GRANVILLE       MA          28:41  7:11 
   75  30/47   127 WINN ERIC           48 M WAKEFIELD       RI          28:46  7:12 
   76   4/39    81 MCPHILLIPS BRIDGETT 43 F NARRAGANSETT    RI          28:47  7:12 
   77   6/7     42 DUNKER DESMOND      25 M CUMBERLAND      RI          28:52  7:13 
   78   3/16   260 LAURENT JIM         60 M KINGSTON        RI          28:55  7:14 
   79  19/34   178 NOEL THOMAS         37 M WYOMING         RI          28:55  7:14 
   80   2/6     59 HOLDREDGE CHRISTINE 18 F NARRAGANSETT    RI          28:58  7:15 
   81  10/38   232 HEDDING WAY         53 M NIANTIC         CT          29:00  7:15 
   82   1/14   231 WHEELER JESSICA     53 F PROVIDENCE      RI          29:01  7:16 
   83   4/16   146 TANNER FRED         65 M E GREENWICH     RI          29:04  7:16 
   84  20/34    86 NADEAU MARK         35 M WAKEFIELD       RI          29:07  7:17 
   85   5/16   121 ZULEGER III FRED    65 M COVENTRY        RI          29:15  7:19 
   86  11/38   270 MCGARTY DENNIS      57 M WAKEFIELD       RI          29:20  7:20 
   87  12/38    38 DINONSIE PASQUALE   51 M PEACE DALE      RI          29:20  7:20 
   88   4/33   104 TANNER SUZANNE      31 F CRANSTON        RI          29:26  7:22 
   89  21/34   226 GOLLINEIDER DAVID   36 M QUAKER HILL     CT          29:27  7:22 
   90  31/47   271 SCHWAGER MARK       46 M E GREENWICH     RI          29:28  7:22 
   91  13/38    80 MCMAHON JIM         59 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          29:31  7:23 
   92  32/47    20 CARELLO DAVID       48 M PROVIDENCE      RI          29:35  7:24 
   93  22/34   274 MEDEIROS JON        37 M EXETER          RI          29:53  7:29 
   94  23/34   206 O'DONNELL SCOTT     38 M WAKEFIELD       RI          29:58  7:30 
   95  14/38   148 WALKER RICHARD      58 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          30:00  7:30 
   96  33/47   194 DOWNS DAVID         42 M PORTSMOUTH      RI          30:01  7:31 
   97  15/38    96 SIMMONS DAVE        52 M FAIRHAVEN       MA          30:04  7:31 
   98   5/39   105 TAVARES CECILIA     47 F BRISTOL         RI          30:08  7:32 
   99  16/38   285 WILSON WOODY        56 M FALL RIVER      MA          30:27  7:37 
  100  24/34   184 DAUPLAISE ERIK      36 M JOHNSTON        RI          30:28  7:37 





                                                                      Page 3
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
                 Wakefield, RI               June 29, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  101   6/39   123 CARLSON SUE         43 F LINCOLN         RI          30:29  7:38 
  102  25/34    30 CONTE ROBERT        36 M WAKEFIELD       RI          30:35  7:39 
  103   5/33   243 NERO LYNNE          35 F LACOSTA         CA          30:36  7:39 
  104   1/6    188 WEISS ANTOINETTE    27 F WARWICK         RI          30:40  7:40 
  105   7/39   284 WOLFE MICHELE       48 F NIANTIC         CT          30:45  7:42 
  106  34/47    11 ADAMS MARK          49 M N SMITHFIELD    RI          30:48  7:42 
  107   5/11   193 TOMLINSON MATTHEW   12 M WAKEFIELD       RI          30:49  7:43 
  108  26/34   278 ROSSI JOHN M        38 M WAKEFIELD       RI          30:53  7:44 
  109   8/39   136 SWIM PAT            49 F GROTON          CT          30:57  7:45 
  110  27/34   199 TOTH JOHN           35 M PAWTUCKET       RI          30:57  7:45 
  111  17/38   267 DONAHUE JACK        54 M VOLUNTOWN       CT          31:01  7:46 
  112            0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                       31:03  7:46 
  113   1/5     91 RAVENELL BOB        72 M RUMFORD         RI          31:14  7:49 
  114   6/33   237 NORTON MARCELA      39 F WOBURN          MA          31:14  7:49 
  115   2/14   168 CASAS MARIA         51 F KINGSTON        RI          31:22  7:51 
  116  18/38    32 CURRAN JOHN         53 M CAROLINA        RI          31:26  7:52 
  117   6/16    27 CLUKIES DON         60 M PORTSMOUTH      RI          31:32  7:53 
  118  19/38   152 BLAKE JIM           56 M WAKEFIELD       RI          31:39  7:55 
  119   7/16    87 NESTO JIM           65 M N KINGSTOWN     RI          31:41  7:56 
  120  20/38   160 SCHANCK JEFF        51 M N SCITUATE      RI          31:41  7:56 
  121  35/47   233 HOUDE ED            45 M W WARWICK       RI          31:43  7:56 
  122  36/47   103 SZARZYNSKI TED      46 M LISBON          CO          31:45  7:57 
  123  28/34   261 LAURENT CHARLES     33 M N KINGSTOWN     RI          31:48  7:57 
  124  21/38   216 STRAIGHT KEN        51 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          31:49  7:58 
  125   8/16    58 HAMMETT JOHN        60 M CHARLESTOWN     RI          31:52  7:58 
  126   7/33   133 HAGERTY CINDY       36 F WAKEFIELD       RI          31:52  7:58 
  127   3/14   109 TROISE CAROLINE     52 F WARWICK         RI          31:59  8:00 
  128   9/16   213 MCDONALD CHARLIE    67 M CHARLESTOWN     RI          32:05  8:02 
  129  22/38    66 JOHNSON BILL        55 M WAKEFIELD       RI          32:11  8:03 
  130   4/14   211 LACOURSE STEPHANIE  53 F N PROVIDENCE    RI          32:12  8:03 
  131   1/3    162 DEWING LINDA        60 F PROVIDENCE      RI          32:12  8:03 
  132  37/47   107 TISCH JIM           45 M WAKEFIELD       RI          32:17  8:05 
  133  23/38   169 MILLER MICHAEL      59 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI          32:21  8:06 
  134  24/38    52 GOODSON MIKE        57 M N PROVIDENCE    RI          32:27  8:07 
  135   8/33   167 EDWARDS SEANA       33 F WAKEFIELD       RI          32:28  8:07 
  136  38/47   273 HARDMAN BOB         46 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          32:28  8:07 
  137  25/38   186 TARCZUK ED          52 M WARWICK         RI          32:29  8:08 
  138   9/39   150 DEROLF PAM          44 F MIDDLETOWN      RI          32:30  8:08 
  139  10/16    90 PEACOCK WAYNE       64 M E GREENWICH     RI          32:35  8:09 
  140   5/14    24 CATALANO PENNY      55 F WARREN          RI          32:39  8:10 
  141  26/38   245 COLEMAN NEAL        51 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          32:42  8:11 
  142   9/33   234 KELLER KIM          38 F COVENTRY        RI          32:51  8:13 
  143  27/38    46 FORBES MICHAEL      52 M N KINGSTOWN     RI          33:04  8:16 
  144  10/39   171 CIPRIANO JANICE     42 F WAKEFIELD       RI          33:07  8:17 
  145   6/11   265 DELPRETE ROBBIE     14 M WAKEFIELD       RI          33:22  8:21 
  146  39/47    49 FUCILE KEVIN        42 M ALBION          RI          33:22  8:21 
  147   3/6    256 WRIGHT BRITTANY     16 F WAKEFIELD       RI          33:23  8:21 
  148  11/39   238 CLIFFORD TERRY      45 F N KINGSTOWN     RI          33:31  8:23 
  149  12/39   240 CARTER JANE         47 F BARRINGTON      RI          33:40  8:25 
  150  11/16   289 RYAN PHIL           60 M MILLIS          MA          33:46  8:27 





                                                                      Page 4
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
                 Wakefield, RI               June 29, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  151  28/38   277 DAVIS GARY          51 M WAKEFIELD       RI          33:48  8:27 
  152  29/38    31 COTTER JIM          53 M WAKEFIELD       RI          33:50  8:28 
  153   4/6     40 DIONNE KAELA        14 F WESTERLY        RI          33:52  8:28 
  154   2/6    143 D'ABROSCA JESSICA   26 F N KINGSTOWN     RI          33:53  8:29 
  155  10/33   224 SPANGLER CHRISTINE  30 F CRANSTON        RI          33:57  8:30 
  156   3/6    279 SEEKELL AMY         28 F CHARLESTOWN     RI          33:59  8:30 
  157  13/39   235 BALLENGER SUZI      44 F PEACE DALE      RI          34:06  8:32 
  158  40/47    84 MORRIS ANDREW       44 M WAKEFIELD       RI          34:09  8:33 
  159   7/11    73 LARKIN EVAN         14 M WAKEFIELD       RI          34:14  8:34 
  160  11/33    37 DELACH LINDA        36 F CUMBERLAND      RI          34:19  8:35 
  161   2/3    177 OLIVEIRA MIMI       63 F MIDDLETOWN      RI          34:25  8:37 
  162  41/47   125 LOEB DAVID          40 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          34:36  8:39 
  163  14/39   269 WIGGINS RICHELLE    45 F GROTON          CT          34:36  8:39 
  164  30/38   159 MONACO BOB          53 M CHARLESTOWN     RI          34:37  8:40 
  165  15/39   190 LEE MAUREEN         44 F CRANSTON        RI          34:37  8:40 
  166  12/33   165 HIGGINS GRAINNE     38 F GREENVILLE      RI          34:39  8:40 
  167  13/33   189 TEMPLE BARB         34 F WARWICK         RI          34:41  8:41 
  168  42/47   228 GARCEAU ALFRED      45 M WAKEFIELD       RI          34:45  8:42 
  169  43/47   197 REILLY MIKE         41 M E GREENWICH     RI          34:48  8:42 
  170  31/38    12 AFONSO ROBERT       59 M PAWTUCKET       RI          34:55  8:44 
  171  16/39   262 COTE BETSY          40 F WAKEFIELD       RI          34:59  8:45 
  172  44/47   132 TORGERSON ROB       41 M WAKEFIELD       RI          34:59  8:45 
  173  32/38   179 STOECKLE JOE        55 M BRISTOL         RI          35:00  8:45 
  174  14/33   222 O'DONNELL TRISH     35 F STORMVILLE      NY          35:02  8:46 
  175  17/39   106 TEDESCHI SHERRI     43 F COVENTRY        RI          35:07  8:47 
  176  45/47   180 PARE MARK S         49 M CRANSTON        RI          35:18  8:50 
  177  15/33   247 GLAS CARRIE         32 F N STONINGTON    CT          35:19  8:50 
  178  16/33   248 EDWARDS EILEEN      38 F N STONINGTON    CT          35:19  8:50 
  179   5/6     98 SLOBIN DEANNA       12 F OLD SAYBROOK    CT          35:36  8:54 
  180  12/16   227 MCGRATH CHARLIE     67 M E GREENWICH     RI          35:39  8:55 
  181   2/5     72 LAMERMAYER DICK     74 M AURORA          IL          35:44  8:56 
  182  17/33   185 CUDDY JILL          34 F CHARLESTOWN     RI          35:46  8:57 
  183  18/33   221 SORLIEN KAREN       34 F WAKEFIELD       RI          35:46  8:57 
  184  19/33   172 GILBERT SHARON      39 F OLD TOWN        ME          36:01  9:01 
  185   6/14   287 BOYD SHIRLEY        56 F BRADFORD        RI          36:09  9:03 
  186  18/39    47 FORGUE JULIA        45 F NEWPORT         RI          36:14  9:04 
  187  33/38   259 WARD RAY            51 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          36:22  9:06 
  188  29/34   242 NERO CHRIS          35 M NARRAGANSETT    RI          36:31  9:08 
  189  13/16    63 HUSON CHUCK         67 M LINCOLN         RI          36:36  9:09 
  190   3/5    131 COLINAN DAVE        70 M LINCOLN         RI          36:38  9:10 
  191   8/11    41 DUBUISSON CALVIN    10 M WAKEFIELD       RI          36:38  9:10 
  192   9/11    76 LAW III BILLY       09 M CHARLESTOWN     RI          36:41  9:11 
  193  20/33    74 LARKIN GAIL         39 F WAKEFIELD       RI          36:55  9:14 
  194  21/33   257 RUTH LAURIE         36 F WAKEFIELD       RI          36:57  9:15 
  195  34/38    70 KURZYNSKI STAN      50 M RUMFORD         RI          37:02  9:16 
  196  19/39    62 HUGHES SHEILA       47 F FALL RIVER      MA          37:14  9:19 
  197  14/16    65 JACOBS DAN          67 M NEW YORK        NY          37:17  9:20 
  198  35/38   163 SWIM TOM            58 M GROTON          CT          37:20  9:20 
  199   7/14   275 COTTER MAUREEN      52 F WAKEFIELD       RI          37:26  9:22 
  200  20/39    69 KURZYNSKI PAT       49 F RUMFORD         RI          37:28  9:22 





                                                                      Page 5
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
                 Wakefield, RI               June 29, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  201  30/34   139 JAMES LARRY         39 M PORTSMOUTH      RI          37:31  9:23 
  202  36/38   272 NIXON DENNIS        52 M JAMESTOWN       RI          37:37  9:25 
  203  22/33    29 CONNOLYFOCHL MARY E 36 F GREENVILLE      RI          37:50  9:28 
  204  23/33    79 MATUSZAK JOANN      37 F WAKEFIELD       RI          38:11  9:33 
  205  21/39    26 CHOCHESOBRIE CAROL  48 F WAKEFIELD       RI          38:27  9:37 
  206  31/34   258 MASON ROBERT        34 M WARWICK         RI          38:35  9:39 
  207  24/33   249 ARBIGE CYNTHIA      39 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          38:48  9:42 
  208  37/38    18 BOEHLER RICHARD J   56 M WAKEFIELD       RI          38:50  9:43 
  209  22/39    21 CARES STEPHANIE     49 F WARWICK         RI          38:51  9:43 
  210  23/39   192 CAMMUSO KAREN       43 F E GREENWICH     RI          38:53  9:44 
  211  25/33   191 COHEN DEBRA         37 F E GREENWICH     RI          38:57  9:45 
  212   4/5     89 PASCALE JOE         80 M N PROVIDENCE    RI          39:01  9:46 
  213  24/39   210 SLOCUM JULIE        46 F WARWICK         RI          39:12  9:48 
  214  26/33   214 PLAKIOS CYNTHIA     39 F N KINGSTOWN     RI          39:12  9:48 
  215  27/33   288 TOMBS HEATHER       32 F W KINGSTON      RI          39:17  9:50 
  216  46/47   138 SAGUID JR SOFRONIO  46 M CRANSTON        RI          39:25  9:52 
  217  28/33   201 DOYLE DONNA         36 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          39:30  9:53 
  218  15/16    53 GRAVES COLBURN      69 M N STONINGTON    CT          39:31  9:53 
  219   4/6    281 PERRY ANGELA        27 F CRANSTON        RI          39:59 10:00 
  220  29/33   117 WARDWELL HEATHER    31 F WAKEFIELD       RI          40:21 10:06 
  221  32/34    45 FOCHLER KEVIN       38 M GREENVILLE      RI          40:25 10:07 
  222  25/39   126 LOEB LISA Q         40 F NARRAGANSETT    RI          40:34 10:09 
  223  38/38   205 D'AMICO WILLIAM     58 M WAKEFIELD       RI          40:35 10:09 
  224          290 WOODMANSEE ALAN     57   YOUNGSTOWN      NY          40:41 10:11 
  225  30/33   144 NEILSEN PHYLLIS     37 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          40:42 10:11 
  226  26/39   108 TISCH LINDA         45 F WAKEFIELD       RI          41:15 10:19 
  227  33/34    51 GEREMIA TIM         39 M WAKEFIELD       RI          41:20 10:20 
  228   8/14    17 BERTRON CATHY       50 F JAMESTOWN       RI          41:27 10:22 
  229  27/39   244 MCDONOUGH CAROLYN   45 F BARRINGTON      RI          41:33 10:24 
  230   5/6    220 POLOSKI DAYNA       28 F W WARWICK       RI          42:15 10:34 
  231  31/33   229 GLASS DIANNA        33 F CRANSTON        RI          42:15 10:34 
  232   7/7    282 PLACE RYAN          21 M WARWICK         RI          42:21 10:36 
  233  34/34   209 LAGASSE JEFF        35 M W GREENWICH     RI          42:27 10:37 
  234   5/5     77 LUNDGREN LAWRENCE   71 M SWEDEN                      42:48 10:42 
  235   6/6     36 DECIUTIS CHRISTINA  22 F WESTERLY        RI          42:56 10:44 
  236  28/39   130 LOEW MARGARET       48 F DANIELSON       CT          43:29 10:53 
  237   9/14    67 JOHNSON KAY         57 F WAKEFIELD       RI          43:54 10:59 
  238  10/11   246 SUNDUITE RYAN       12 M KINGSTON        RI          44:32 11:08 
  239  47/47   124 DENAUT RICHARD      49 M CHICOPEE        MA          44:36 11:09 
  240  29/39    13 BARBOZA MARY ANN    40 F S KINGSTOWN     RI          44:41 11:11 
  241  30/39   102 SUNDVIK JEANNE      48 F KINGSTON        RI          44:48 11:12 
  242  10/14    15 BEAUSOLEIL NANCY    51 F FOSTER          RI          44:55 11:14 
  243  11/11   239 MODESTOW JAKE       12 M WORTHINGTON     MA          44:55 11:14 
  244  32/33    33 CURRAN SANDRA       37 F CAROLINA        RI          46:08 11:32 
  245  31/39   230 DOORLEY JANE        47 F WAKEFIELD       RI          46:51 11:43 
  246   6/6     55 GREENE MEGAN        11 F JAMESTOWN       RI          47:55 11:59 
  247   3/3    241 BLENKIRON PAT       64 F RUMFORD         RI          48:34 12:09 
  248  32/39    93 SAXON JILL          44 F WAKEFIELD       RI          48:49 12:13 
  249  11/14    25 CAVANAGH LYNDA      53 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK     49:26 12:22 
  250  16/16   101 SMITH CARLTON       60 M FALL RIVER      MA          49:27 12:22 





                                                                      Page 6
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
                 Wakefield, RI               June 29, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  251  33/39    54 GREENE GAELI        40 F JAMESTOWN       RI          49:38 12:25 
  252  12/14    71 LAMB LAURIE         50 F N STONINGTON    CT          50:57 12:45 
  253  34/39    97 SIMMONS LINDA       41 F FAIRHAVEN       MA          52:19 13:05 
  254  33/33   225 PAGE TERRI          34 F JAMESTOWN       RI          52:44 13:11 
  255  13/14   263 LORENSON PATTY      52 F HOPE VALLEY     RI          53:09 13:18 
  256  35/39   195 ALLEN KAREN         46 F NARRAGANSETT    RI          55:55 13:59 
  257  36/39   252 OWENS HEATHER       43 F N KINGSTOWN     RI          59:48 14:57 
  258   1/1    207 MCCAULEY MARY E     70 F MIDDLETOWN      RI walk     59:49 14:58 
  259          264 NICHOLS GAIL           F WESTERLY        RI          59:49 14:58 
  260  14/14   208 SPENCER SONDRA J    51 F MIDDLETOWN      RI walk   1:00:02 15:01 
  261          254 SEPE JR ARTHUR         M CRANSTON        RI        1:00:20 15:05 
  262  37/39   268 ROSBOTTOM ARLENE    43 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        1:00:43 15:11 
  263  38/39   266 BAGLEY MICHAELA     44 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        1:00:43 15:11 
  264  39/39   253 MASSON LYNN         41 F N ANDOVER       MA        1:00:43 15:11 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News