Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Alliance T&F Championships

Providence, RI, April 27, 2003

[Mens Results ]

Womens Results

  Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                       New England Alliance Outdoor Track and Field
                                Championships  - 4/26/2003
                          Bob Black Track - Rhode Island College
                                    Results - Saturday
  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Cortney Kelly                Fitchburg                12.65Q  1
    2 Kristin Neville           JR Bridgewater              12.89Q  2
    3 Danyelle Dillard          FR Westfield St             13.24Q  3
    4 Jess Silva                JR Westfield St             12.97Q  1
    5 Kristen Esposito          FR Westfield St             12.98Q  2
    6 Kendall Guyette              So. Maine                13.41Q  3
    7 Dana Skorupa              06 RIC                      13.00q  1
    8 Kristen Ingalls              So. Maine                13.46q  3
    9 Dominique Smallwood          Fitchburg                13.98   2
   10 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St             14.02   3
   11 Sarah Fasel               SR Bridgewater              14.09   2
   11 Brittany Strauch          FR UMass. Dartmouth         14.09   1
   13 Ryan Cameron              FR Worcester St             14.13   3
   14 Kaitlin Moriarty          SO Worcester St             14.22   2
   15 Damaly Auguste            FR ECSU                     14.34   1
   16 Sara Hilliard             SO Bridgewater              14.39   1
   17 Jen Kurtinitis               Fitchburg                14.46   3
   18 Andrea Martino            FR Worcester St             14.59   3
   19 Rebekah Lore              SO Bridgewater              14.97   2
   20 Maya Tavares              SO UMass. Dartmouth         16.47   2
  Women 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Cortney Kelly                Fitchburg                12.52   10
    2 Kristin Neville           JR Bridgewater              12.65    8
    3 Jess Silva                JR Westfield St             12.85    6
    4 Dana Skorupa              06 RIC                      13.01    5
    5 Kristen Esposito          FR Westfield St             13.12    4
    6 Danyelle Dillard          FR Westfield St             13.13    3
    7 Kendall Guyette              So. Maine                13.30    2
    8 Kristen Ingalls              So. Maine                13.44    1
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kristin Neville           JR Bridgewater              25.35   3  10
    2 Cortney Kelly                Fitchburg                25.82   3   8
    3 Katherine McCalligett     05 RIC                      26.25   3   6
    4 Kristen Esposito          FR Westfield St             26.33   3   5
    5 Danyelle Dillard          FR Westfield St             26.75   3   4
    6 Jess Silva                JR Westfield St             27.07   3   3
    7 Beth Littlefield          SO ECSU                     27.23   3   2
    8 Jess Horne                   Salem State College      28.27   2   1
    9 Dominique Smallwood          Fitchburg                28.72   2
   10 Brittany Strauch          FR UMass. Dartmouth         28.89   2
   11 Ryan Cameron              FR Worcester St             29.01   1
  ....Women 200 Meter Dash
   12 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St             29.06   2
   13 Kaitlin Moriarty          SO Worcester St             29.08   1
   14 Damaly Auguste            FR ECSU                     29.20   2
   15 Aniko Szabo               SO ECSU                     29.38   2
   16 Sara Hilliard             SO Bridgewater              29.46   1
   17 Kristen Tervo             FR Worcester St             30.16   2
   18 Dana Schmidt              06 RIC                      30.96   1
   19 Maya Tavares              SO UMass. Dartmouth         33.40   1
   20 Tiffany Kirch             06 RIC                      33.85   1
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kendall Guyette              So. Maine              1:00.09   2  10
    2 Katherine McCalligett     05 RIC                    1:00.51   2   8
    3 Dianna Thibaudeau            So. Maine              1:00.66   2   6
    4 Kristen Esposito          FR Westfield St           1:01.66   2   5
    5 Heather French               So. Maine              1:02.25   2   4
    6 Beth Littlefield          SO ECSU                   1:02.93   2   3
    7 Marie Sansone                ECSU                   1:03.09   2   2
    8 Michelle Armstrong        SO UMass. Dartmouth       1:05.48   1   1
    9 Kelly Pelletier              So. Maine              1:05.67   1
   10 Aniko Szabo               SO ECSU                   1:05.71   1
   11 Kristen Tervo             FR Worcester St           1:06.98   2
   12 Kate Egnaczak             SO UMass. Dartmouth       1:09.13   1
   13 Shirleen Poon             FR Worcester St           1:09.81   1
   14 Megan Blomburg               Salem State College    1:18.45   1
  Women 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Jess Silva                JR Westfield St           2:20.30   10
    2 Laurie Yourgensen            Keene State College    2:21.13    8
    3 Sarah Fasel               SR Bridgewater            2:26.99    6
    4 Kristen Iworsky           SR Bridgewater            2:32.42    5
    5 Michelle Sposato          SO ECSU                   2:32.86    4
    6 Bethany Blackstone           So. Maine              2:33.20    3
    7 Amanda Degifico              So. Maine              2:33.44    2
    8 Andrea Sawler             JR Westfield St           2:40.01    1
    9 Bobbi Fields              SO ECSU                   2:41.15
   10 Erin Fitzpatrick          SR ECSU                   2:44.15
   11 Aimee Worcester           JR Westfield St           2:44.87
   12 Tasha Butland             JR Worcester St           2:53.91
   13 Rachael Norman               Fitchburg              3:10.40
  Women 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mary Proulx                  Keene State College    4:31.37   10
    2 Kristen Iworsky           SR Bridgewater            4:54.95    8
    3 Kristy Wechter               So. Maine              4:57.49    6
  ....Women 1500 Meter Run
    4 Stephanie Hunt            SO UMass. Dartmouth       4:58.96    5
    5 Kim Cadden                06 RIC                    5:06.73    4
    6 Kathleen Smith            FR Bridgewater            5:13.42    3
    7 Tamara Souza              SO Bridgewater            5:14.01    2
    8 Michelle Sposato          SO ECSU                   5:18.10    1
    9 Bridget Hjerpe            06 RIC                    5:19.91
   10 Lisa McLay                   Salem State College    5:23.46
   11 Bobbi Fields              SO ECSU                   5:23.62
   12 Heather Wenninger         FR Westfield St           5:29.01
   13 Aimee Worcester           JR Westfield St           5:31.02
   14 Erin Fitzpatrick          SR ECSU                   5:32.44
   15 Rebecca Horton            04 RIC                    5:34.70
   16 Christine Byrne           SO Westfield St           5:37.01
   17 Sheila Mulherin           FR Westfield St           5:46.38
   18 Tasha Butland             JR Worcester St           5:47.85
   19 Marissa Blume             FR Westfield St           5:51.63
   20 Laura Hurley              SR Westfield St           6:02.64
  Women 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Heather Wenninger         FR Westfield St          19:20.01   10
    2 Lisa McLay                   Salem State College   19:55.26    8
    3 Jenn Dancey               JR Bridgewater           20:20.29    6
    4 Andrea York                  So. Maine             20:34.64    5
    5 Sheila Mulherin           FR Westfield St          21:30.42    4
    6 Randi Sullivan            SR UMass. Dartmouth      21:42.10    3
    7 Ashley Keiser                Fitchburg             22:39.96    2
    8 Kristin McCann            FR Westfield St          23:41.07    1
  Women 10000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Jess Short                   So. Maine             40:54.70   10
    2 Jessie Cotton                So. Maine             43:51.48    8
    3 Susie Mlinarcik           JR ECSU                  44:20.72    6
    4 Caitlin Bates             FR Westfield St          47:47.57    5
    5 Rachael Norman               Fitchburg             49:23.94    4
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Kim Brewer                   So. Maine                16.08Q  2
    2 Tracey Udas               FR ECSU                     17.15Q  1
    3 Lindsay Kuhn                 So. Maine                17.36Q  1
    4 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St             17.61Q  2
    5 Rachel Greaton               So. Maine                17.45Q  1
    6 Melissa Carter            SR Bridgewater              17.62Q  2
    7 Laura Tignonsini          FR ECSU                     17.63q  2
    8 Katie Winter              FR Westfield St             17.82q  1
  ....Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    9 Pam Coates                SO Bridgewater              18.06   2
   10 Morgan Sabia              JR ECSU                     18.15   1
   11 Kristine Goncalves        FR Worcester St             18.75   1
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Kim Brewer                   So. Maine                16.25   10
    2 Lindsay Kuhn                 So. Maine                16.94    8
    3 Tracey Udas               FR ECSU                     17.38    6
    4 Melissa Carter            SR Bridgewater              17.64    5
    5 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St             17.67    4
    6 Laura Tignonsini          FR ECSU                     17.83    3
    7 Rachel Greaton               So. Maine                17.88    2
    8 Katie Winter              FR Westfield St             18.13    1
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Dianna Thibaudeau            So. Maine              1:05.51   2  10
    2 Kim Brewer                   So. Maine              1:06.68   1   8
    3 Shannon O'Brien              Keene State College    1:07.10   2   6
    4 Melissa Carter            SR Bridgewater            1:07.63   2   5
    5 Jess Horne                   Salem State College    1:07.66   2   4
    6 Dana Skorupa              06 RIC                    1:09.42   2   3
    7 Jenna Jezierski              Keene State College    1:10.31   2   2
    8 Tracey Udas               FR ECSU                   1:11.42   2   1
    9 Pam Coates                SO Bridgewater            1:11.70   2
   10 Kristine Goncalves        FR Worcester St           1:15.04   1
   11 Michelle Felton              Keene State College    1:15.58   1
   12 Jen Howard                SO Westfield St           1:16.83   1
   13 Morgan Sabia              JR ECSU                   1:17.37   1
   14 Jill Byrne                FR Westfield St           1:19.61   1
   15 Laura Tignonsini          FR ECSU                   1:22.59   1
  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Stephanie Gibson             Keene State College   11:42.00   10
    2 Sara Marzouk                 So. Maine             12:26.80    8
    3 Carolyn Conroy            JR UMass. Dartmouth      12:35.10    6
    4 Amy Walls                 SR Bridgewater           13:23.70    5
   -- Lindsay Nygaard           SO UMass. Dartmouth           DNF
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Univ. of Southern Maine                               51.15   10
  ....Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    2 Westfield State College                               52.11    8
    3 Rhode Island College                                  52.34    6
    4 Eastern Connecticut State                             54.37    5
    5 Worcester State College                               54.79    4
    6 Fitchburg State College                               55.37    3
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Keene State College                                 4:10.77   10
    2 Rhode Island College                                4:16.15    8
    3 Eastern Connecticut State                           4:29.13    6
    4 UMass. Dartmouth                                    4:29.61    5
    5 Westfield State College                             4:37.00    4
    6 Worcester State College                             4:46.56    3
    7 Fitchburg State College                             5:08.30    2
   -- Bridgewater State College                                DQ
  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Christina Nardozzi        SO Bridgewater            5-02.00      1.57m  10
  2 Kim Brewer                   So. Maine             J5-02.00      1.57m   8
  3 Tiffany Jones                So. Maine              5-00.00      1.52m   6
  4 Jen Howard                SO Westfield St          J5-00.00      1.52m   5
  5 Morgan Sabia              JR ECSU                   4-10.00      1.47m   4
  6 Lindsay Kuhn                 So. Maine              4-08.00      1.42m   2
  6 Michelle Felton              Keene State College    4-08.00      1.42m   2
  6 Andrea Martino            FR Worcester St           4-08.00      1.42m   2
  9 Katie Winter              FR Westfield St          J4-08.00      1.42m
 -- Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St                NH
 -- Ashley Russ               FR ECSU                        NH
  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amy Swanberg                 So. Maine             10-07.00      3.22m  10
  2 Nicole Freeman               So. Maine            J10-07.00      3.22m   8
  3 Rachel Greaton               So. Maine              8-07.00      2.61m   6
  4 Heather Peterson             So. Maine              7-07.00      2.31m   5
  5 Laura Tignonsini          FR ECSU                   7-01.00      2.15m   4
  6 Kristen Tervo             FR Worcester St           6-07.00      2.00m   3
  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Britt MacLean                So. Maine                5.20m   17-00.75  10
  2 Kim Brewer                   So. Maine                5.17m   16-11.50   8
  3 Danyelle Dillard          FR Westfield St             5.10m   16-08.75   6
  4 Kristin Neville           JR Bridgewater              5.09m   16-08.50   5
  ....Women Long Jump
  5 Heather French               So. Maine                5.05m   16-07.00   4
  6 Jess Silva                JR Westfield St             4.91m   16-01.50   3
  7 Courtney Gardiner         05 RIC                      4.80m   15-09.00   2
  8 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St             4.68m   15-04.25   1
  9 Katie Winter              FR Westfield St             4.20m   13-09.50
  9 Jen Howard                SO Westfield St             4.20m   13-09.50
 11 Rebekah Lore              SO Bridgewater              4.19m   13-09.00
 12 Jill Byrne                FR Westfield St             3.82m   12-06.50
 -- Kaitlin Moriarty          SO Worcester St              FOUL
  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kim Brewer                   So. Maine               10.91m   35-09.50  10
  2 Britt MacLean                So. Maine               10.90m   35-09.25   8
  3 Dominique Smallwood          Fitchburg                9.94m   32-07.50   6
  4 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St             9.70m   31-10.00   5
  5 Courtney Gardiner         05 RIC                      9.62m   31-06.75   4
  6 Tiffany Jones                So. Maine                9.58m   31-05.25   3
  7 Katie Winter              FR Westfield St             9.41m   30-10.50   2
  8 Jen Kurtinitis               Fitchburg                8.96m   29-04.75   1
  9 Andrea Martino            FR Worcester St             8.86m   29-01.00
 10 Rebekah Lore              SO Bridgewater              8.85m   29-00.50
 11 Jen Howard                SO Westfield St             8.82m   28-11.25
 12 Laura Tignonsini          FR ECSU                     8.61m   28-03.00
 13 Ashley Russ               FR ECSU                     8.28m   27-02.00
  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lynn Therrien                Keene State College     10.68m   35-00.50  10
  2 Kiely Cuddihy             FR Bridgewater             10.10m   33-01.75   8
  3 Flora Manning                Salem State College      9.53m   31-03.25   6
  4 Megan Hamel                  Fitchburg                9.52m   31-03.00   5
  5 Jen Kurtinitis               Fitchburg                9.35m   30-08.25   4
  6 Allison Smith                Keene State College      9.18m   30-01.50   3
  7 Andre Keith                  Fitchburg                9.14m   30-00.00   2
  8 Stacey Kroon                 Keene State College      8.97m   29-05.25   1
  9 Jessica Leonard           05 RIC                      8.17m   26-09.75
 10 Joanne Pora               04 RIC                      8.03m   26-04.25
 11 Erin Coburn               SO Westfield St             7.76m   25-05.50
 12 Amanda Donatelli          FR UMass. Dartmouth         7.73m   25-04.50
 13 Kendra Gignac             SO Bridgewater              7.35m   24-01.50
 14 Jillian Slyva             FR Westfield St             6.15m   20-02.25
  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meghan Duffy                 Keene State College     33.73m     110-08  10
  2 Lynn Therrien                Keene State College     32.94m     108-01   8
  3 Sarah Parsons                So. Maine               31.40m     103-00   6
  ....Women Discus Throw
  4 Allison Smith                Keene State College     29.99m      98-05   5
  5 Flora Mannone                Salem State College     29.00m      95-02   4
  6 Stacey Kroon                 Keene State College     28.83m      94-07   3
  7 Kiely Cuddihy             FR Bridgewater             28.62m      93-11   2
  8 Melissa White                So. Maine               27.59m      90-06   1
  9 Jillian Slyva             FR Westfield St            26.90m      88-03
 10 Megan Hamel                  Fitchburg               26.70m      87-07
 11 Amanda Donatelli          FR UMass. Dartmouth        26.49m      86-11
 12 Christine Leggett            Keene State College     23.30m      76-05
 13 Kendra Gignac             SO Bridgewater             21.95m      72-00
 14 Caitlin Costello          FR Westfield St            20.70m      67-11
 15 Nicole Spotaro            SO Westfield St            19.85m      65-01
 16 Andre Keith                  Fitchburg               19.09m      62-07
 17 Crystal Andy                 Fitchburg               15.55m      51-00
 18 Christine Talamayan          So. Maine               14.70m      48-03
 -- Jessica Leonard           05 RIC                       FOUL
 -- Allison DeRoy             06 RIC                       FOUL
 -- Erin Coburn               SO Westfield St              FOUL
  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alison Fletcher           SR Bridgewater             42.84m     140-07  10
  2 Christine Leggett            Keene State College     42.22m     138-06   8
  3 Jessica Leonard           05 RIC                     40.55m     133-00   6
  4 Kristen Sinclair             So. Maine               37.00m     121-05   5
  5 Melissa White                So. Maine               36.89m     121-00   4
  6 Jen Kurtinitis               Fitchburg               36.60m     120-01   3
  7 Meghan Duffy                 Keene State College     35.23m     115-07   2
  8 Candice Brown                Keene State College     35.15m     115-04   1
  9 Joanne Pora               04 RIC                     33.40m     109-07
 10 Darcie Ritch              SO Bridgewater             32.33m     106-01
 11 Andre Keith                  Fitchburg               31.64m     103-10
 12 Allison DeRoy             06 RIC                     27.65m      90-08
 13 Adriana Paz               JR Worcester St            27.35m      89-09
 14 Amanda Wallis                So. Maine               24.77m      81-03
  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen Sinclair             So. Maine               39.80m     130-07  10
  2 Kelly Fitts               SO UMass. Dartmouth        38.88m     127-07   8
  3 Ashley Coggeshall         SO Bridgewater             33.22m     109-00   6
  4 Donna Cowing                 So. Maine               32.88m     107-10   5
  5 Allison Smith                Keene State College     32.24m     105-09   4
  6 Joanne Pora               04 RIC                     32.12m     105-04   3
  7 Nicole Spotaro            SO Westfield St            26.24m      86-01   2
  8 Sara Beatty               SO Bridgewater             25.30m      83-00   1
  9 Andre Keith                  Fitchburg               23.40m      76-09
 10 Kristen McDonald          FR ECSU                    21.34m      70-00
 11 Shirleen Poon             FR Worcester St            20.36m      66-09
 12 Christine Leggett            Keene State College     19.96m      65-06
  ....Women Javelin Throw
 13 Megan Hamel                  Fitchburg               19.92m      65-04
 14 Adriana Paz               JR Worcester St            12.06m      39-07
 -- Stacey Kroon                 Keene State College       FOUL
 -- Kaitlin Moriarty          SO Worcester St              FOUL
========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
========================================================================================
    1) Univ. of Southern Maine    232        2) Bridgewater State College 105
    3) Keene State College        103        4) Westfield State College   102
    5) Rhode Island College        55        6) Fitchburg State College    50
    7) Eastern Connecticut State   47        8) UMass. Dartmouth           28
    9) Salem State College         23       10) Worcester State College    12




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News