Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Alliance T&F Championships

Providence, RI, April 27, 2003

[Womens Results ]

Mens Results

Courtesy of Matt Hird

  Univ. of Massachusetts-Dartmouth                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                       New England Alliance Outdoor Track and Field
                                Championships  - 4/26/2003
                          Bob Black Track - Rhode Island College
                                    Results - Saturday
  Men 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Julian Wilson             FR ECSU                     11.21Q  2
    2 Dave Pavia                FR ECSU                     11.40Q  1
    3 Ryan Fregeau              SR Westfield St             11.44Q  3
    4 Josh Lewbel               SR Westfield St             11.55Q  1
    4 Aaron Larcom              SO Westfield St             11.55Q  2
    6 Brian Clark               FR ECSU                     11.61Q  3
    7 Charles Kuti              04 RIC                      11.64q  3
    8 Dan Close                    So. Maine                11.65q  1
    9 Jaime Owens               FR Bridgewater              11.68   2
   10 Craig Martin                 Fitchburg                11.69   1
   11 Andy LeBlanc                 Fitchburg                11.76   2
   12 Christopher Ragland       SO Bridgewater              11.79   1
   13 Zack Worden               FR Worcester St             11.93   2
   14 Thomas Joyce              SO Bridgewater              11.96   1
   15 Chris Caldwell            FR UMass. Dartmouth         11.98   2
   16 Brian Bjorkland              Fitchburg                12.06   3
   17 David Claffey                Fitchburg                12.12   3
   18 Patrick Wood                 Fitchburg                12.29   1
   19 Chris Martin              SO Westfield St             12.31   2
   20 Chris LaGrow                 So. Maine                12.50   2
   21 Greg Aucion               JR Westfield St             12.67   3
   22 Greg Belskey              JR Bridgewater              12.83   3
  Men 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Julian Wilson             FR ECSU                     11.21   10
    2 Ryan Fregeau              SR Westfield St             11.27    8
    3 Aaron Larcom              SO Westfield St             11.32    6
    4 Dave Pavia                FR ECSU                     11.45    5
    5 Brian Clark               FR ECSU                     11.46    4
    6 Josh Lewbel               SR Westfield St             11.47    3
    7 Dan Close                    So. Maine                11.54    2
    8 Charles Kuti              04 RIC                      11.57    1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Dave Nicholson            FR ECSU                     22.30   4  10
    2 Julian Wilson             FR ECSU                     22.40   4   8
    3 Chris Puleo               03 RIC                      22.49   4   6
    4 Brian Clark               FR ECSU                     23.10   4   5
    5 Daniel Dillard            FR Westfield St             23.33   3   4
    6 Greg Carter               SR ECSU                     23.34   4   3
    7 Zack Worden               FR Worcester St             23.65   2   2
    8 Dave Pavia                FR ECSU                     23.66   4   1
    9 Charles Kuti              04 RIC                      23.68   3
  ....Men 200 Meter Dash
   10 Craig Martin                 Fitchburg                23.84   4
   11 Emmanuel Quayson          SO Bridgewater              23.97   2
   12 Christopher Ragland       SO Bridgewater              24.07   2
   13 David Claffey                Fitchburg                24.22   2
   14 Thomas Joyce              SO Bridgewater              24.37   2
   15 Brian Bjorkland              Fitchburg                24.39   2
   16 Mat LeMaire               JR Westfield St             24.41   3
   17 Nick Heufelder            05 RIC                      24.67   1
   18 Chris Caldwell            FR UMass. Dartmouth         24.72   3
   18 Nick Bruce                   Fitchburg                24.72   1
   20 Eric Rollins                 Salem State College      24.74   1
   21 Dana Powers               FR Bridgewater              24.87   2
   22 Chris Martin              SO Westfield St             24.91   1
   23 Greg Belskey              JR Bridgewater              25.28   1
   24 Kevin Hardison               So. Maine                25.35   2
   25 Rob Ricciardi             SO Bridgewater              25.36   1
   26 Brian Carney              03 RIC                      25.48   1
   27 Patrick Wood                 Fitchburg                25.53   3
   28 Pat Kenny                    Salem State College      26.00   1
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Chris Puleo               03 RIC                      48.83   2  10
    2 Dave Nicholson            FR ECSU                     48.96   2   8
    3 Andy Fuccillo             SR Bridgewater              50.86   2   6
    4 Daniel Dillard            FR Westfield St             51.59   2   5
    5 Graham Eaton                 Salem State College      51.66   2   4
    6 Greg Carter               SR ECSU                     51.77   2   3
    7 Shawn McCorquodale        FR Westfield St             52.57   2   2
    8 Kevin Hardison               So. Maine                53.81   1   1
    9 Charlie Silva                Salem State College      54.78   1
   10 Dana Powers               FR Bridgewater              55.32   1
   11 Lenny Embree-Pelrine      FR UMass. Dartmouth         55.82   1
   12 Nick Bruce                   Fitchburg                55.85   1
   13 Mark Guisto                  Fitchburg                58.99   1
   14 Greg Aucion               JR Westfield St           1:00.76   2
  Men 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Emmanuel Karngar          06 RIC                    1:55.85   10
    2 Tim Rudd                  04 RIC                    1:56.44    8
    3 Darryl Whitney               So. Maine              1:59.84    5.50
    3 Joe Parenteau             05 RIC                    1:59.84    5.50
    5 Chris Keegan                 Fitchburg              2:00.67    4
    6 Matt Germain                 Fitchburg              2:00.70    3
    7 Fabian Mejia                 Salem State College    2:01.08    2
    8 Mat Frederick             SO Westfield St           2:01.43    1
    9 Ken Wayman                SO UMass. Dartmouth       2:01.77
   10 Kris Sortwell                ECSU                   2:03.29
   11 David Brooks              FR UMass. Dartmouth       2:07.56
  ....Men 800 Meter Run
   12 Will Agnello              FR ECSU                   2:07.91
   13 Mark Powers               FR Bridgewater            2:12.68
   14 Keith Kantor                 Fitchburg              2:12.72
   15 Brad Bennett              FR Worcester St           2:14.05
   16 Robert Wahnon             03 RIC                    2:15.09
   17 Glenn Stiewing            JR ECSU                   2:16.89
   18 James Fedeli                 ECSU                   2:17.97
   19 Aran Straw                   So. Maine              2:21.20
   20 John Davids                  Salem State College    2:29.78
   21 Jim Creed                 SR Westfield St           2:32.58
   22 Adam Gothier                 Salem State College    2:40.00
  Men 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mark Miller                  Keene State College    3:54.57   10
    2 David Bridgewater            Keene State College    3:58.37    8
    3 Darryl Whitney               So. Maine              4:03.33    6
    4 Matt Germain                 Fitchburg              4:05.00    5
    5 Joe Parenteau             05 RIC                    4:05.84    4
    6 Tom Bousquet              SR Westfield St           4:09.72    3
    7 Mike Chilly               JR ECSU                   4:11.09    2
    8 Fabian Mejia                 Salem State College    4:11.70    1
    9 Matthew Coble             FR UMass. Dartmouth       4:14.09
   10 Patrick Joyce             SR UMass. Dartmouth       4:17.40
   11 Geoff Churchill           SO Westfield St           4:23.44
   12 Ryan Miller                  Fitchburg              4:26.69
   13 Michael Leblanc           FR UMass. Dartmouth       4:27.69
   14 Mark Powers               FR Bridgewater            4:36.10
   15 Glenn Stiewing            JR ECSU                   4:39.45
   16 James Fedeli                 ECSU                   4:41.33
   17 Sean Hanlon               SR Bridgewater            4:46.16
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Abdulgani Abdi            FR UMass. Dartmouth      15:23.99   10
    2 Matt Haley                   Keene State College   15:29.40    8
    3 Ryan Morin                SR Bridgewater           15:57.68    6
    4 Matt Germain                 Fitchburg             16:24.16    5
    5 Pat Ard                      Keene State College   16:31.46    4
    6 Tom Bousquet              SR Westfield St          16:35.07    3
    7 Kevin McGrath                Keene State College   16:41.70    2
    8 Dan Savukoski                Fitchburg             16:45.71    1
    9 Chris Kachinski              So. Maine             16:53.80
   10 Ryan Miller                  Fitchburg             16:57.96
   11 Mat Frederick             SO Westfield St          17:32.53
   12 Bryon Bailey              SO Westfield St          18:18.56
   13 Dan Navaroli                 Fitchburg             19:36.43
   -- Claton Conrad                So. Maine                  DNF
  Men 10000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Derrick Hamel                Keene State College   33:13.90   10
    2 Jeremy Nute               SR UMass. Dartmouth      33:58.63    8
    3 Dan Savukoski                Fitchburg             34:13.68    6
    4 Andrew Gildersleeve       JR ECSU                  35:15.62    5
    5 Jeffrey Caron             FR UMass. Dartmouth      35:17.11    4
    6 Michael Basilico          04 RIC                   35:25.42    3
    7 Andy Barron               JR Westfield St          35:36.70    2
    8 Luke Marcum                  Keene State College   36:16.23    1
    9 Kyle Smith                   So. Maine             36:29.94
   10 Andrew Mercer                Keene State College   36:42.67
   11 Claton Conrad                So. Maine             36:46.88
   12 Dan Navaroli                 Fitchburg             37:27.04
  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Chad Natti                SO Bridgewater              15.21   10
    2 Mat LeMaire               JR Westfield St             15.40    8
    3 Anthony Nardozzi          FR Bridgewater              15.91    6
    4 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St             15.97    5
    5 Michael Jordan            FR UMass. Dartmouth         16.48    4
    6 Jaime Hernandez           FR ECSU                     16.50    3
    7 Peter Kellogg             JR ECSU                     17.10    2
    8 Jeff Averill                 So. Maine                18.87    1
  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Chad Natti                SO Bridgewater              54.80   10
    2 Peter Kellogg             JR ECSU                     57.28    8
    3 Mat LeMaire               JR Westfield St             58.41    6
    4 Jaime Hernandez           FR ECSU                     59.59    5
    5 Chris Fernandes           05 RIC                    1:00.50    4
    6 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St           1:01.59    3
    7 Michael Jordan            FR UMass. Dartmouth       1:02.76    2
  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Josh Ferenc                  Keene State College    9:47.10   10
    2 Geoff Churchill           SO Westfield St          10:07.50    8
    3 Mike Chilly               JR ECSU                  10:15.40    6
    4 Russell Trottier          SR Bridgewater           10:37.50    5
    5 Finian O'Shea             FR UMass. Dartmouth      10:54.30    4
    6 Dan Blair                 FR Bridgewater           11:00.00    3
    7 Jason Van Vaerenewyck     SO UMass. Dartmouth      11:18.50    2
    8 Jay Cunha                 JR Westfield St          11:24.10    1
    9 Keith Kantor                 Fitchburg             11:37.30
  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Eastern Connecticut State                             43.59   10
    2 Westfield State College                               44.23    8
    3 Rhode Island College                                  44.65    6
    4 Fitchburg State College                               45.67    5
    5 Bridgewater State College                             46.30    4
    6 Univ. of Southern Maine                               46.98    3
    7 Worcester State College                               47.26    2
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Rhode Island College                                3:28.26   10
    2 Westfield State College                             3:29.36    8
    3 Bridgewater State College                           3:33.22    6
    4 Salem State College                                 3:38.70    5
    5 UMass. Dartmouth                                    3:39.13    4
    6 Fitchburg State College                             3:40.01    3
   -- Eastern Connecticut State                                DQ
  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Kellogg             JR ECSU                   6-02.00      1.87m  10
  2 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St           6-00.00      1.82m   6.33
  2 Michael Jordan            FR UMass. Dartmouth       6-00.00      1.82m   6.33
  2 Chad Natti                SO Bridgewater            6-00.00      1.82m   6.33
  5 Eric Kelly                FR Westfield St          J6-00.00      1.82m   4
  6 Clayton Gullatt           FR UMass. Dartmouth      J6-00.00      1.82m   3
  7 Josh Lewbel               SR Westfield St          J6-00.00      1.82m   2
  8 Pat Kenny                    Salem State College    5-10.00      1.77m   1
  9 Andrew Mercer                Keene State College   J5-10.00      1.77m
 10 Jim Foley                 SR Westfield St          J5-08.00      1.72m
 11 Michael Sullivan          FR UMass. Dartmouth      J5-10.00      1.77m
 12 Rob Ricciardi             SO Bridgewater           J5-08.00      1.72m
 13 Mark Guisto                  Fitchburg              5-04.00      1.62m
  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pater Marsh                  So. Maine             12-00.00      3.65m  10
  2 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St          10-00.00      3.04m   7
  2 Greg Bourque              FR Worcester St          10-00.00      3.04m   7
  4 Rob Ricciardi             SO Bridgewater          J10-00.00      3.04m   5
  5 Chris Morse                  So. Maine              9-00.00      2.74m   4
 -- Jaime Hernandez           FR ECSU                        NH
  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Dillard            FR Westfield St             6.81m   22-04.25  10
  2 Josh Lewbel               SR Westfield St             6.36m   20-10.50   8
  3 Jaime Hernandez           FR ECSU                     6.11m   20-00.50   6
  4 Thomas Joyce              SO Bridgewater              6.10m   20-00.25   5
  5 Andy LeBlanc                 Fitchburg                6.05m   19-10.25   4
  6 Emmanuel Quayson          SO Bridgewater              6.01m   19-08.75   3
  7 Andy Fuccillo             SR Bridgewater              6.00m   19-08.25   2
  8 Charles Kuti              04 RIC                      5.98m   19-07.50   1
  9 Clayton Gullatt           FR UMass. Dartmouth         5.91m   19-04.75
 10 Dave Pavia                FR ECSU                     5.87m   19-03.25
 11 Dan Close                    So. Maine                5.86m   19-02.75
 11 Shawn McCorquodale        FR Westfield St             5.86m   19-02.75
 13 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St             5.70m   18-08.50
 14 Nick Heufelder            05 RIC                      5.36m   17-07.00
 -- Brian Carney              03 RIC                       FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shawn McCorquodale        FR Westfield St            13.16m   43-02.25  10
  2 Emmanuel Quayson          SO Bridgewater             12.72m   41-08.75   8
  3 Graham Eaton                 Salem State College     12.69m   41-07.75   6
  4 Clayton Gullatt           FR UMass. Dartmouth        12.60m   41-04.25   5
  5 Christopher Ragland       SO Bridgewater             12.55m   41-02.25   4
  6 Craig Martin                 Fitchburg               12.50m   41-00.25   3
  7 Peter Kellogg             JR ECSU                    12.14m   39-10.00   2
  8 Dave Pavia                FR ECSU                    11.76m   38-07.00   1
  9 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St            11.72m   38-05.50
 10 Dave Bergeron             FR Westfield St            11.62m   38-01.50
 11 Nick Heufelder            05 RIC                     11.60m   38-00.75
 12 Brian Bjorkland              Fitchburg               11.00m   36-01.25
 13 Josh Lewbel               SR Westfield St            10.97m   36-00.00
 14 Jaime Hernandez           FR ECSU                    10.93m   35-10.50
 15 Jim Foley                 SR Westfield St            10.88m   35-08.50
 16 Jeff Averill                 So. Maine               10.22m   33-06.50
  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Gilbert               SR Westfield St            13.90m   45-07.25  10
  2 Peter King                SO Westfield St            13.82m   45-04.25   8
  3 Matt Dissell              FR Westfield St            13.75m   45-01.50   6
  4 Will Kopplin              FR ECSU                    13.21m   43-04.25   5
  5 Michael Young             SR UMass. Dartmouth        12.64m   41-05.75   4
  6 Dan Hills                    So. Maine               12.53m   41-01.50   3
  7 Kyle Piazza               SO Westfield St            12.24m   40-02.00   2
  8 Steve Ringer              JR Worcester St            12.17m   39-11.25   1
  9 Jim Foley                 SR Westfield St            11.72m   38-05.50
 10 Marc Piette               05 RIC                     11.46m   37-07.25
 11 Curtis Rodowicz           JR ECSU                    11.34m   37-02.50
  ....Men Shot Put
 12 Stephen Jacoby               Salem State College     11.33m   37-02.25
 13 Bill McCormack            JR UMass. Dartmouth        11.06m   36-03.50
 14 Ed Lynch                     Fitchburg               10.82m   35-06.00
 15 Keith Lohmann             JR ECSU                    10.75m   35-03.25
 16 Jaime Owens               FR Bridgewater             10.33m   33-10.75
 17 Jon Leary                 JR ECSU                    10.27m   33-08.50
 18 Andy LeBlanc                 Fitchburg                9.74m   31-11.50
 19 Keith Kantor                 Fitchburg                7.07m   23-02.50
 -- Andy Bessette             SO ECSU                      FOUL
 -- Bryan Luca                SR ECSU                      FOUL
  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter King                SO Westfield St            42.95m     140-11  10
  2 Will Kopplin              FR ECSU                    42.68m     140-00   8
  3 Josh Lyford                  Keene State College     41.20m     135-02   6
  4 Barrett Strout               So. Maine               37.30m     122-04   5
  5 Joseph Padykula           04 RIC                     36.41m     119-05   4
  6 Curtis Rodowicz           JR ECSU                    35.66m     117-00   3
  7 Scott Umbrianna           SR Westfield St            35.55m     116-08   2
  8 Bryan Luca                SR ECSU                    35.47m     116-04   1
  9 Mark Howard               SR Westfield St            35.40m     116-02
 10 Matt Dissell              FR Westfield St            34.02m     111-07
 11 Stephen Jacoby               Salem State College     33.60m     110-03
 12 Bill McCormack            JR UMass. Dartmouth        33.57m     110-02
 13 Andy Bessette             SO ECSU                    33.50m     109-11
 14 Jay Casterella               So. Maine               33.13m     108-08
 15 Michael Young             SR UMass. Dartmouth        33.09m     108-07
 16 Trevor Hansen                Keene State College     32.77m     107-06
 17 Tom Gilbert               SR Westfield St            31.98m     104-11
 18 Kyle Piazza               SO Westfield St            31.43m     103-01
 19 Marc Piette               05 RIC                     31.38m     102-11
 19 Ed Lynch                     Fitchburg               31.38m     102-11
 21 Aaron Hendricks           SO UMass. Dartmouth        31.10m     102-00
 22 Keith Lohmann             JR ECSU                    31.03m     101-10
 23 Nick Fudula                  Keene State College     31.02m     101-09
 24 Dan Hills                    So. Maine               30.21m      99-01
 25 Greg Bourque              FR Worcester St            29.81m      97-10
 26 Jaime Owens               FR Bridgewater             27.29m      89-06
 27 Jon Leary                 JR ECSU                    23.84m      78-02
 -- Steve Ringer              JR Worcester St              FOUL
 -- Omar Rodriguez            FR Worcester St              FOUL
  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Howard               SR Westfield St            48.36m     158-08  10
  2 Nicholas Palazzo          06 RIC                     46.85m     153-08   8
  3 Richard Palazzo           06 RIC                     45.29m     148-07   6
  4 Josh Lyford                  Keene State College     43.51m     142-09   5
  5 Will Kopplin              FR ECSU                    43.19m     141-08   4
  ....Men Hammer Throw
  6 Tom Gilbert               SR Westfield St            42.85m     140-07   3
  7 Joseph Padykula           04 RIC                     41.03m     134-07   2
  8 Ed Lynch                     Fitchburg               39.33m     129-00   1
  9 Steve Ringer              JR Worcester St            38.86m     127-06
 10 Bryan Luca                SR ECSU                    36.45m     119-07
 11 Matt Cerruto                 Keene State College     35.85m     117-07
 12 Andy Bessette             SO ECSU                    33.10m     108-07
 13 Jim Foley                 SR Westfield St            32.74m     107-05
 14 Jon Leary                 JR ECSU                    32.60m     106-11
 15 Nick Fudula                  Keene State College     30.34m      99-06
 16 Barrett Strout               So. Maine               29.57m      97-00
 17 Omar Rodriguez            FR Worcester St            24.49m      80-04
 -- Marc Piette               05 RIC                       FOUL
 -- Curtis Rodowicz           JR ECSU                      FOUL
  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bruce Zapasnik            SO UMass. Dartmouth        54.79m     179-09  10
  2 Steve Ringer              JR Worcester St            53.61m     175-11   8
  3 Dave Bergeron             FR Westfield St            51.22m     168-00   6
  4 Nick Fudula                  Keene State College     50.35m     165-02   5
  5 Anthony Nardozzi          FR Bridgewater             50.17m     164-07   4
  6 Matthew Costello          FR Bridgewater             49.65m     162-11   3
  7 Greg Haskell              SR Westfield St            49.13m     161-02   2
  8 Chris LaGrow                 So. Maine               48.18m     158-01   1
  9 Andy Bessette             SO ECSU                    47.89m     157-01
 10 Will Kopplin              FR ECSU                    46.39m     152-02
 11 Jon Leary                 JR ECSU                    44.61m     146-04
 12 Trevor Hansen                Keene State College     43.85m     143-10
 13 Greg Carter               SR ECSU                    43.65m     143-02
 14 Andy LeBlanc                 Fitchburg               42.23m     138-06
 15 Josh Lewbel               SR Westfield St            41.43m     135-11
 16 Aaron Larcom              SO Westfield St            40.58m     133-02
 17 Mark Guisto                  Fitchburg               38.57m     126-06
 18 Curtis Rodowicz           JR ECSU                    38.44m     126-01
 19 Greg Bourque              FR Worcester St            37.78m     123-11
 20 Matt Swett                JR Worcester St            35.82m     117-06
 21 Adam McMahon                 So. Maine               32.74m     107-05
 22 Keith Kantor                 Fitchburg               28.76m      94-04
========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
========================================================================================
    1) Westfield State College    169        2) Eastern Connecticut State 138
    3) Bridgewater State College   96.33     4) Rhode Island College       88.50
    5) Keene State College         69        6) UMass. Dartmouth           66.33
    7) Univ. of Southern Maine     41.50     8) Worcester State College    41.33
    9) Fitchburg State College     40       10) Salem State College        19




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News