Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Health 10K Charity

Providence, RI, April 19, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:36  7:02    1 60-98   15 M    63 Richard Silva                                                                         
 2     52:08  8:25    2 60-98   45 M    17 Dennis Branham                                                                        
 3     53:08  8:34    3 60-98   47 M    61 John Stapelfeld                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:29  7:10    1 50-59   17 M     1 Bob Mayer                                                                             
 2     44:43  7:13    2 50-59   18 M    70 Tom McGowan                                                                           
 3     46:12  7:27    3 50-59   22 M    68 Richard Elderkin                                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:52  6:06    1 40-49    6 M    74 Paul Simone                                                                           
 2     39:10  6:19    2 40-49    8 M     9 Dave Schaad                                                                           
 3     39:56  6:26    3 40-49    9 M    85 Mike Smith                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:35  5:54    1 30-39    4 M    77 Steve Brightmen                                                                       
 2     38:02  6:08    2 30-39    7 M    66 Ken Kirejczyk                                                                         
 3     40:31  6:32    3 30-39   10 M   101 Matt Corcoran                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:52  5:37    1 01-29    1 M    64 David Raucci                                                                          
 2     35:57  5:48    2 01-29    2 M    73 Jeremy Adler                                                                          
 3     36:18  5:51    3 01-29    3 M    75 Jonathan White                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:01  7:45    1 40-49   13 F    29 Scottie Ferguson                                                                      
 2     52:55  8:32    2 40-49   26 F    24 Scottie Ferguson                                                                      
 3     58:12  9:23    3 40-49   37 F    83 Deborah Hopkins                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:55  7:44    1 30-39   12 F   102 Karyn Corcoran                                                                        
 2     50:27  8:08    2 30-39   16 F    87 Nicole Shue                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:44  6:54    1 01-29    1 F    11 Cary Goldberg                                                                         
 2     42:54  6:55    2 01-29    2 F    22 Lindsey Doermann                                                                      
 3     42:59  6:56    3 01-29    3 F   109 Allison Millbury                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:52  5:37    1 01-29    1 M    64 David Raucci                                                                          
 2     35:57  5:48    2 01-29    2 M    73 Jeremy Adler                                                                          
 3     36:18  5:51    3 01-29    3 M    75 Jonathan White                                                                        
 4     36:35  5:54    1 30-39    4 M    77 Steve Brightmen                                                                       
 5     37:47  6:06    4 01-29    5 M    65 Joe Raucci                                                                            
 6     37:52  6:06    1 40-49    6 M    74 Paul Simone                                                                           
 7     38:02  6:08    2 30-39    7 M    66 Ken Kirejczyk                                                                         
 8     39:10  6:19    2 40-49    8 M     9 Dave Schaad                                                                           
 9     39:56  6:26    3 40-49    9 M    85 Mike Smith                                                                            
 10    40:31  6:32    3 30-39   10 M   101 Matt Corcoran                                                                          
 11    42:16  6:49    5 01-29   11 M    42 Cameron Jones                                                                          
 12    42:18  6:49    4 30-39   12 M    69 Kenny Bager                                                                            
 13    42:24  6:50    6 01-29   13 M    12 Robert Steiner                                                                         
 14    42:38  6:53    7 01-29   14 M    62 Zachary Kudlak                                                                         
 15    43:36  7:02    1 60-98   15 M    63 Richard Silva                                                                          
 16    43:42  7:03    8 01-29   16 M    20 Graeme Wilkin                                                                          
 17    44:29  7:10    1 50-59   17 M     1 Bob Mayer                                                                              
 18    44:43  7:13    2 50-59   18 M    70 Tom McGowan                                                                            
 19    45:34  7:21    4 40-49   19 M    23 Tomasz Jankowski                                                                       
 20    45:35  7:21    9 01-29   20 M    81 Jarrod Lynn                                                                            
 21    45:48  7:23   10 01-29   21 M   100 Fernando Coelho                                                                        
 22    46:12  7:27    3 50-59   22 M    68 Richard Elderkin                                                                       
 23    46:19  7:28   11 01-29   23 M    46 Ian Siu                                                                                
 24    46:27  7:30    5 40-49   24 M    41 Kent Landrum                                                                           
 25    46:44  7:32    5 30-39   25 M    93 George Martins                                                                         
 26    47:09  7:36   12 01-29   26 M    94 Stuart Rogers                                                                          
 27    47:18  7:38    6 30-39   27 M    92 Thomas Noel                                                                            
 28    47:35  7:40    7 30-39   28 M     6 Brian Williams                                                                         
 29    48:05  7:45     Age?     29 M    25 Unknown Entrant                                                                        
 30    48:24  7:48   13 01-29   30 M    32 Andrew Ames                                                                            
 31    48:36  7:50    8 30-39   31 M    99 Eric Hernberg                                                                          
 32    49:38  8:00   14 01-29   32 M    21 Michael Joyce                                                                          
 33    49:44  8:01   15 01-29   33 M    40 Robert Goldschmidt                                                                     
 34    49:52  8:03   16 01-29   34 M    34 Adam Edwards                                                                           
 35    50:13  8:06    6 40-49   35 M    91 Steve Rodio                                                                            
 36    50:26  8:08   17 01-29   36 M    30 Robin Steiner                                                                          
 37    50:28  8:08    9 30-39   37 M    86 Jeremy Hawks                                                                           
 38    50:49  8:12   18 01-29   38 M    89 Todd Liu                                                                               
 39    51:12  8:15    7 40-49   39 M   107 Carl Melidossian                                                                       
 40    51:33  8:19    8 40-49   40 M    90 Shawn Sullivan                                                                         
 41    51:40  8:20   19 01-29   41 M    31 Andrew Ames                                                                            
 42    51:44  8:21    9 40-49   42 M    50 Robert Chiaradio Jr                                                                    
 43    51:56  8:23    4 50-59   43 M    88 Michael Blackburn                                                                      
 44    51:59  8:23   20 01-29   44 M    76 Peter Truong                                                                           
 45    52:08  8:25    2 60-98   45 M    17 Dennis Branham                                                                         
 46    53:01  8:33   10 30-39   46 M    79 Chris England                                                                          
 47    53:08  8:34    3 60-98   47 M    61 John Stapelfeld                                                                        
 48    53:20  8:36   10 40-49   48 M   108 David Dillon                                                                           
 49    53:36  8:39   21 01-29   49 M    36 Joseph Durning                                                                         
 50    53:59  8:42    5 50-59   50 M    33 Robert Ames                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:44  6:54    1 01-29    1 F    11 Cary Goldberg                                                                         
 2     42:54  6:55    2 01-29    2 F    22 Lindsey Doermann                                                                      
 3     42:59  6:56    3 01-29    3 F   109 Allison Millbury                                                                      
 4     43:21  7:00    4 01-29    4 F     4 Alison Hwong                                                                          
 5     43:28  7:01    5 01-29    5 F    49 Alexa Lafaunce                                                                        
 6     43:56  7:05    6 01-29    6 F    97 Arania Adolphson                                                                      
 7     44:39  7:12    7 01-29    7 F    26 Alicia Chang                                                                          
 8     45:42  7:22    8 01-29    8 F    37 Kate Ballou                                                                           
 9     46:07  7:26    9 01-29    9 F   105 Linda Lin                                                                             
 10    46:30  7:30   10 01-29   10 F    51 Ashley Lidman                                                                          
 11    46:32  7:30   11 01-29   11 F    52 Leila Wadson                                                                           
 12    47:55  7:44    1 30-39   12 F   102 Karyn Corcoran                                                                         
 13    48:01  7:45    1 40-49   13 F    29 Scottie Ferguson                                                                       
 14    49:13  7:56   12 01-29   14 F    10 Mollie Zanoni                                                                          
 15    49:27  7:59   13 01-29   15 F     5 Margaret Hudson                                                                        
 16    50:27  8:08    2 30-39   16 F    87 Nicole Shue                                                                            
 17    50:40  8:10     Age?     17 F   104 Unknown Entrant                                                                        
 18    51:20  8:17   14 01-29   18 F    18 Deborah Winsor                                                                         
 19    51:42  8:20   15 01-29   19 F    71 Ellen Medlin                                                                           
 20    52:00  8:23   16 01-29   20 F    13 Deborah Winsor                                                                         
 21    52:01  8:23   17 01-29   21 F    14 Sarah Winsor                                                                           
 22    52:02  8:24   18 01-29   22 F     2 Kate Ballou                                                                            
 23    52:18  8:26     Age?     23 F    35 Unknown Entrant                                                                        
 24    52:21  8:27   19 01-29   24 F     8 Leila Wadson                                                                           
 25    52:24  8:27   20 01-29   25 F     7 Lindsey Doermann                                                                       
 26    52:55  8:32    2 40-49   26 F    24 Scottie Ferguson                                                                       
 27    53:45  8:40   21 01-29   27 F    78 Karen Fish                                                                             
 28    53:46  8:40   22 01-29   28 F    15 Meredith Reiches                                                                       
 29    53:48  8:41   23 01-29   29 F    16 Allison Hwong                                                                          
 30    53:54  8:42   24 01-29   30 F    19 Adriana Bates                                                                          
 31    56:51  9:10   25 01-29   31 F    44 Jessica Wetters                                                                        
 32    57:10  9:13   26 01-29   32 F    67 Rachel VanCleve                                                                        
 33    57:15  9:14   27 01-29   33 F    72 Mary Medlin                                                                            
 34    57:23  9:15   28 01-29   34 F    47 Margaret Hudson                                                                        
 35    57:24  9:15   29 01-29   35 F   106 Alexandra Stratou                                                                      
 36    57:34  9:17   30 01-29   36 F    82 Aimee Chaplain                                                                         
 37    58:12  9:23    3 40-49   37 F    83 Deborah Hopkins                                                                        
 38    59:37  9:37   31 01-29   38 F    39 Elizabeth Sheets                                                                       
 39    59:38  9:37   32 01-29   39 F    98 Stacey Ackerman-Alexei                                                                 
 40    59:48  9:39   33 01-29   40 F    28 Evelyn Graeff                                                                          
 41    61:41  9:57   34 01-29   41 F    95 Stella Klempserer                                                                      
 42    61:42  9:57   35 01-29   42 F    96 Amy Neuwelt                                                                            
 43    62:06 10:01   36 01-29   43 F    59 Catherine Ady                                                                          
 44    65:45 10:36   37 01-29   44 F     3 Carolyn Goldberg                                                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News