Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Cooperative 5k Challenge

Plymouth, NH, September 7, 2003

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Overall Walker Results | Walker Age Group Results | Walker Top Ten Males & Females ]

Team Scores

                    7th ANNUAL COOPERATIVE 5K CHALLENGE
 Sept. 7, 2003   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH98011WN)   Plymouth, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  PSU
            17:55   19:14   23:35 = 1:00:44
         RYAN LACEY, SEAN LACEY, JUNE SCHLABACH
   2.  PROCTOR
            17:04   17:34   28:22 = 1:03:00
         MIKE TRYJILLO, ROSS YOUNG, DANA DREISSIGACKER
   3.  HFC
            21:56   22:24   27:29 (  28:49) (  30:27) = 1:11:49
         JOHN SHERWIN, RICHARD ST HILAIRE, LORI BLISS, JACQUELINE KEITH, SCOTT
         KNOWLAND
   4.  BOB GRAHAM FOR PRESIDENT
            20:12   26:49   28:54 (  28:59) = 1:15:55
         NICK BURTT, JULIA STEVENS, JAN STEVENS, BARBARA MCELROY
   5.  GRAYBAR ELECTRIC
            22:27   23:33   30:11 = 1:16:11
         MICHAEL TANSEY, RORY LAVERY, KELSEY HARTSELL
   6.  TEAM CUNNINGHAM
            21:39   27:05   27:31 = 1:16:15
         RYAN CUNNINGHAM, KACY CUNNINGHAM, MARK CUNNINGHAM
   7.  NHEC
            23:34   26:47   27:14 (  27:54) (  31:23) (  35:13) = 1:17:35
         DEAN DAVIGNON, LINDA DAYER, KIERA TUTTLE, EARLE JENKINS, AUDREN FOGG,
         SANDRA TUTTLE
   8.  WIXSON 3 GENERATION
            21:15   27:22   33:04 (  33:11) (  34:46) = 1:21:41
         JON WIXSON, BILL WIXSON, WINONA WIXSON, MARILYN WIXSON, ED WIXSON
   9.  3 C'S
            27:52   43:01   44:29 (  44:49) = 1:55:22
         KOLBY CURRAN, KATHLEEN CURRAN, DANIEL CURRAN, KALLEN CURRAN
  10.  WGSB
            49:39   49:39   49:42 (  49:42) = 2:29:00
         DIANA DAVISON, SARAH FRANK, ANDREW BONACCOLTO, JYLL LOGAN






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News