Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mount Washington/Great Glen Cross-Country Invitational

Gorham, NH, September 6, 2003

[Boys Varsity Individual Results | Girls Varsity Individual Results | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Team Large | Girls Varsity Team Large | Boys Varsity Team Medium | Girls Varsity Team Medium | Boys Varsity Team Small | Grils Varsity Team Small | Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results | Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results | Girls Junior Varsity Team Scores | Freshmen Boys Individual Results | Freshmen Girls Individual Results ]

Boys Junior Varsity Team Scores

                       Hosted by Berlin High School
                            JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS
  Sept. 6, 2003                5 Kilometers                   Gorham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. GREELY HS
            3    4    5   13   16  (21) (33) =    41
         Andrew Levandoski, Sam Sheldon, Steve Desjardins, Andrew Byron, John
         Jensenius, Mike Desjardins, Harrison Sheldon
  2. LONDONDERRY
            7    8    9   10   11  (12) (15) =    45
         J J Sproul, Mike Peabody, Jason Beiswenger, Jared Samuel, Dustin
         Powell, Matt Marino, Tim Karthas
  3. NASHUA
            2    6   14   17   20  (24)      =    59
         Colt Bertrand, Jason Dedonato, Chris Plourde, Peter Scontas, Dan Seitz,
         Ian Gilbertson
  4. HANOVER
            1   19   22   23   26  (27) (32) =    91
         William Colt, Dan Officer, Ben Jastrzembski, Miles Mills, Tanner
         Wallace, Masanori Honda, Sam Werbel-Sanborn
  5. TRINITY
           18   28   29   30   31  (34) (36) =   136
         Jason Serrano, Nicholas Richards, Jon Elechko, Matt Gendron, Joe
         Kinduris, Robby Mitchell, Jordan Janis
  6. OYSTER RIVER
           25   35   38   39   44  (45) (48) =   181
         Doug Wilcox, Peter Cooley, Ben Nulk, PAT OKEEFE, Eds Harding, Patrick
         Harvey, Brian Halliwell
  7. SOUHEGAN
           37   40   41   42   43  (46) (47) =   203
         Matt Cahill, Bryan Moles, Brian Buonamano, Garrett Zuorski, Evan
         Ommundson, Jacob Meade, Tommy Clancy






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News