Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mount Washington/Great Glen Cross-Country Invitational

Gorham, NH, September 6, 2003

[Girls Varsity Results | Boys Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Large Team Scores | Boys Large Team Scores | Girls Medium Team Scores | Girls Small Team Scores | Boys Small Team Scores | Girls Junior Varsity Results | Boys Junior Varsity Results | Girls Junior Varsity Team Scores | Boys Junior Varsity Team Scores | Freshmen Girls Results | Freshmen Boys Results ]

Boys Medium Team Scores

                       Hosted by Berlin High School
                               VARSITY BOYS
  Sept. 6, 2003                5 Kilometers                   Gorham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS (MEDIUM SCHOOL)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. GREELY HS
            1    2    5   13   17  (23) (24) =    38
         Ben True, Casey Diehl, Dan Crosson, John Pride, Ben Knowles, Colin
         Filiter, John Hutchins
  2. HANOVER
            4    6   10   15   19  (25) (27) =    54
         John Torrey, Max Hopkins, Elliot Kilham, Brian Farnham, Harrison
         Little, David Kispert, Rocco Addante
  3. MT BLUE
            3   11   16   20   22  (38) (39) =    72
         Matt Dunlap, Adam Deveau, Joe Staples, Wes Hines, Aaron Whitten,
         Warren Bates, Ben Lochala
  4. OYSTER RIVER
            8   18   21   28   30  (32) (37) =   105
         James Noronha, Shane Casimiro, Bobby Lambert, Carleton Hanson, Oliver
         Salmon, Matt Smith, Matt Halliwell
  5. SOUHEGAN
           12   14   29   33   35  (41) (43) =   123
         Bryan Phelan, Brian Halling, Andrew Galvin, Laurent Marshall,
         Christopher Kokko, Caleb Burrow, Mike Bertrand
  6. KENNETT
            9   26   31   34   45  (46) (48) =   145
         Jaime Shanks, Todd Macdonald, Marvin Rueppel, Evan Eshelman, Andrew
         Stepanouskas, Sam Meyerkopf, Jared Landry
  7. KINGSWOOD
            7   36   40   42   44  (47)      =   169
         Zach Lampron, Phil Saltmarsh, Aaron Bickford, Will Stewart, Aaron
         Diprizio, Andy Nordquist






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News