Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mount Washington/Great Glen Cross-Country Invitational

Gorham, NH, September 6, 2003

[Girls Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Large Team Scores | Boys Large Team Scores | Girls Medium Team Scores | Boys Medium Team Scores | Girls Small Team Scores | Boys Small Team Scores | Girls Junior Varsity Results | Boys Junior Varsity Results | Girls Junior Varsity Team Scores | Boys Junior Varsity Team Scores | Freshmen Girls Results | Freshmen Boys Results ]

Boys Varsity Results

          MOUNT WASHINGTON/GREAT GLEN CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                       Hosted by Berlin High School
                               VARSITY BOYS
  Sept. 6, 2003                5 Kilometers                   Gorham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       TEAM                      RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
    1    1 Ben True                   GREELY HS                    50   15:55  5:08
    2    2 Paul Ahern                 LONDONDERRY                  96   16:46  5:24
    3    3 Vinny Olsen                LONDONDERRY                 107   16:48  5:25
    4    4 Casey Diehl                GREELY HS                    36   16:51  5:26
    5    5 Matt Dunlap                MT BLUE                     235   16:55  5:27
    6    6 Eric Couture               SPAULDING                   195   17:05  5:30
    7    7 Ben Huntington             PINKERTON                   163   17:10  5:32
    8      Edward Warren              LEBANON                      95   17:19  5:35
    9    8 John Torrey                HANOVER                      68   17:27  5:37
   10    9 Peter Spiak                LONDONDERRY                 112   17:30  5:38
   11      Tim Rogers                 LEBANON                      94   17:38  5:41
   12   10 March Therrien             SPAULDING                   202   17:42  5:42
   13   11 Dan Crosson                GREELY HS                    32   17:47  5:44
   14   12 John Schroeder             NASHUA                      139   17:49  5:44
   15   13 Jeff Turner                TRINITY                     227   17:49  5:44
   16   14 Jacob Silverio             PINKERTON                   166   17:52  5:45
   17   15 Max Hopkins                HANOVER                      61   18:01  5:48
   18      Derek Dutille              LEBANON                      92   18:02  5:49
   19   16 Zach Lampron               KINGSWOOD                    84   18:03  5:49
   20   17 James Noronha              OYSTER RIVER                154   18:04  5:49
   21   18 Jaime Shanks               KENNETT                      80   18:06  5:50
   22   19 Elliot Kilham              HANOVER                      63   18:07  5:50
   23   20 Matt Macaskill             LONDONDERRY                 102   18:11  5:51
   24   21 Matt Hauck                 NASHUA                      121   18:11  5:51
   25   22 Tim Plante                 PINKERTON                   165   18:12  5:52
   26   23 Adam Deveau                MT BLUE                     234   18:12  5:52
   27   24 Tony Marino                LONDONDERRY                 105   18:13  5:52
   28   25 Ryan Mccarty               NASHUA                      128   18:15  5:53
   29   26 Bryan Phelan               SOUHEGAN                    190   18:15  5:53
   30   27 Joe Hinkle                 NASHUA                      122   18:15  5:53
   31   28 Shane Mcdowell             NASHUA                      129   18:18  5:54
   32   29 Joe Gagnon                 TRINITY                     214   18:18  5:54
   33   30 John Pride                 GREELY HS                    46   18:27  5:57
   34   31 Andrew Kladder             SPAULDING                   198   18:31  5:58
   35   32 Timothy Ramsay Jr          STRATFORD                   208   18:32  5:58
   36   33 Brian Halling              SOUHEGAN                    183   18:33  5:58
   37   34 Andrew Mcquaid             NASHUA                      130   18:34  5:59
   38   35 Brian Farnham              HANOVER                      57   18:35  5:59
   39   36 Joe Staples                MT BLUE                     242   18:40  6:01
   40   37 Mark Fraser                NASHUA                      119   18:41  6:01
   41   38 Ben Knowles                GREELY HS                    43   18:42  6:01
   42   39 Shane Casimiro             OYSTER RIVER                145   18:43  6:02
   43   40 Reed Herterich             DOVER                        24   18:44  6:02
   44   41 Coree Kinerson             BERLIN                        6   18:44  6:02
   45   42 Harrison Little            HANOVER                      65   18:50  6:04
   46   43 Michael Anderson           PINKERTON                   160   18:51  6:04
   47   44 Wes Hines                  MT BLUE                     236   18:53  6:05
   48   45 Dana Breeden               PINKERTON                   161   18:55  6:06
   49   46 Jeff Goupil                DOVER                        21   19:01  6:08
   50   47 Bobby Lambert              OYSTER RIVER                153   19:01  6:08
   9/06/2003  4:55PM





                                                                      Page 2
          MOUNT WASHINGTON/GREAT GLEN CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                       Hosted by Berlin High School
                               VARSITY BOYS
  Sept. 6, 2003                5 Kilometers                   Gorham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       TEAM                      RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
   51   48 Paul St.amant              BERLIN                       11   19:04  6:08
   52   49 Alex Hoerman               SPAULDING                   197   19:06  6:09
   53   50 Aaron Whitten              MT BLUE                     244   19:08  6:10
   54   51 Colin Filiter              GREELY HS                    38   19:09  6:10
   55   52 John Hutchins              GREELY HS                    40   19:14  6:12
   56   53 Keith Dellagrotta          LONDONDERRY                  98   19:15  6:12
   57      Andrew Macewan             LEBANON                      93   19:20  6:14
   58   54 David Kispert              HANOVER                      64   19:22  6:14
   59   55 Todd Macdonald             KENNETT                      75   19:23  6:15
   60   56 Jake Palmer                SPAULDING                   199   19:24  6:15
   61   57 Derek Warren               BERLIN                       15   19:25  6:15
   62   58 Joe Cardello               TRINITY                     210   19:28  6:16
   63   59 Quintin Grandstaff         PINKERTON                   162   19:29  6:16
   64   60 Bryan Buchanan             DOVER                        17   19:39  6:20
   65   61 Brian Therriault           BERLIN                       12   19:43  6:21
   66   62 Sean Twomey                TRINITY                     228   19:43  6:21
   67   63 Alex Waitt                 TRINITY                     229   19:45  6:22
   68   64 Rocco Addante              HANOVER                      52   19:45  6:22
   69   65 Craig Hanson               SPAULDING                   196   19:50  6:23
   70   66 Kegan Ambrose              FRYEBURG                    253   19:54  6:25
   71   67 Carleton Hanson            OYSTER RIVER                150   19:55  6:25
   72   68 Michael White              LITTLETON HS                245   19:58  6:26
   73   69 Nathan Cartier             TRINITY                     211   19:58  6:26
   74   70 Bobby Luscinski            TRINITY                     222   20:01  6:27
   75   71 Josh Upham                 DOVER                        28   20:14  6:31
   76   72 Calvin Vaillancourt        BERLIN                       13   20:27  6:35
   77   73 Andrew Galvin              SOUHEGAN                    181   20:27  6:35
   78   74 Donald Lesperance          STRATFORD                   207   20:38  6:39
   79   75 Chris Westover             STRATFORD                   540   20:40  6:40
   80   76 Adam Eaton                 DOVER                        18   20:40  6:40
   81   77 Oliver Salmon              OYSTER RIVER                156   20:42  6:40
   82   78 Marvin Rueppel             KENNETT                      79   20:45  6:41
   83   79 Matt Smith                 OYSTER RIVER                157   20:49  6:42
   84   80 Laurent Marshall           SOUHEGAN                    185   20:51  6:43
   85   81 Evan Eshelman              KENNETT                      72   20:53  6:44
   86   82 Christopher Kokko          SOUHEGAN                    184   20:54  6:44
   87   83 Phil Saltmarsh             KINGSWOOD                    86   20:56  6:45
   88   84 Brian Warren               BERLIN                       14   21:00  6:46
   89   85 Greg Frank                 DOVER                        19   21:01  6:46
   90   86 Matt Halliwell             OYSTER RIVER                149   21:01  6:46
   91   87 Warren Bates               MT BLUE                     233   21:04  6:47
   92   88 Richard Harris             BERLIN                        5   21:19  6:52
   93   89 Kevin Bresette             STRATFORD                   204   21:33  6:57
   94   90 Ben Lochala                MT BLUE                     237   21:34  6:57
   95   91 Aaron Bickford             KINGSWOOD                    82   21:40  6:59
   96   92 Brian Chapman              STRATFORD                   231   22:01  7:05
   97      Robert Mccullen            WMRHS                       251   22:05  7:07
   98   93 Caleb Burrow               SOUHEGAN                    176   22:05  7:07
   99      Alex Laroche               WMRHS                       252   22:10  7:09
  100   94 Randy Couch                SPAULDING                   194   22:11  7:09
   9/06/2003  4:55PM





                                                                      Page 3
          MOUNT WASHINGTON/GREAT GLEN CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                       Hosted by Berlin High School
                               VARSITY BOYS
  Sept. 6, 2003                5 Kilometers                   Gorham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       TEAM                      RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
  101   95 Robert Belanger Jr         STRATFORD                   203   22:14  7:10
  102   96 Will Stewart               KINGSWOOD                    88   22:15  7:10
  103   97 Shane Merrihew             DOVER                        27   22:16  7:11
  104   98 Mike Bertrand              SOUHEGAN                    174   22:20  7:12
  105   99 Aaron Diprizio             KINGSWOOD                    83   22:21  7:12
  106  100 Andrew Stepanouskas        KENNETT                      81   22:22  7:12
  107  101 Sam Meyerkopf              KENNETT                      78   22:22  7:12
  108  102 Mike Bezanson              SANBORN REG                 167   22:23  7:13
  109  103 Andy Nordquist             KINGSWOOD                    85   22:25  7:13
  110      Ricky Greanery             DOVER                        22   22:37  7:17
  111  104 Kevin Park                 FRYEBURG                    255   22:46  7:20
  112  105 Rand Hall                  SANBORN REG                 170   23:06  7:27
  113  106 Mike Gagnon                SANBORN REG                 168   23:11  7:28
  114  107 Dan Silver                 SANBORN REG                 172   24:37  7:56
  115  108 Shawn Willford             LITTLETON HS                249   26:22  8:29
  116  109 Jared Landry               KENNETT                      74   26:45  8:37
  117  110 Tom Moe                    FRYEBURG                    538   26:48  8:38
  118  111 Braulio Dominguez          LITTLETON HS                246   27:00  8:42
  119  112 Joseph Cook                STRATFORD                   205   27:50  8:58
  120  113 Aaron Kasprak              FRYEBURG                    254   28:40  9:14
  121  114 Steve Makonis              SANBORN REG                 171   29:10  9:24
  122  115 Zachary Costa              LITTLETON HS                247   29:43  9:34
  123  116 Colin Toothaker            FRYEBURG                    256   32:30 10:28
  124  117 Ling Zun                   FRYEBURG                    539   37:08 11:57
  125  118 Kyle Bacon                 LITTLETON HS                248   39:09 12:37
   9/06/2003  4:55PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News