Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mount Washington/Great Glen Cross-Country Invitational

Gorham, NH, September 6, 2003

[Boys Varsity Results | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Team Scores | Girls Large Team Scores | Boys Large Team Scores | Girls Medium Team Scores | Boys Medium Team Scores | Girls Small Team Scores | Boys Small Team Scores | Girls Junior Varsity Results | Boys Junior Varsity Results | Girls Junior Varsity Team Scores | Boys Junior Varsity Team Scores | Freshmen Girls Results | Freshmen Boys Results ]

Girls Varsity Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
          MOUNT WASHINGTON/GREAT GLEN CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                       Hosted by Berlin High School
                               VARSITY GIRLS
  Sept. 6, 2003                 5 Kilometers                  Gorham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       TEAM                      RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
    1    1 Ashley Morgenstern         PINKERTON                   388   20:49  6:42
    2    2 Samantha Bowden            GREELY HS                   284   21:09  6:49
    3    3 Ashley Blake               SOUHEGAN                    404   21:16  6:51
    4    4 Alexandra Varanka          SOUHEGAN                    425   21:19  6:52
    5    5 Chelsea Little             HANOVER                     307   21:20  6:52
    6    6 Kim Mcauliffe              NASHUA                      364   21:24  6:54
    7    7 Katie Sprowl               DOVER                       283   21:25  6:54
    8    8 Liz Black                  SOUHEGAN                    403   21:27  6:54
    9    9 Rachel Rines               OYSTER RIVER                383   21:30  6:56
   10   10 Lindsey Ostler             NASHUA                      368   21:30  6:56
   11   11 Lily Hanstein              MT BLUE                     485   21:33  6:57
   12   12 Meghan Kane                PINKERTON                   387   21:35  6:57
   13   13 Vanessa Sochat             SOUHEGAN                    424   21:35  6:57
   14   14 Veronica Jackson           OYSTER RIVER                379   21:36  6:57
   15   15 Alice Nelson               HANOVER                     309   21:38  6:58
   16   16 Heather Kane               DOVER                       275   21:39  6:58
   17   17 Liz Kantack                KENNETT                     328   21:45  7:00
   18   18 Vanessa Patten             SOUHEGAN                    422   21:46  7:01
   19   19 Christi Dimon              SPAULDING                   431   21:47  7:01
   20   20 Lindsey Rothe              BERLIN                      267   21:52  7:03
   21   21 Casey Darasz               PINKERTON                   385   21:58  7:05
   22   22 Katie Ormond               PINKERTON                   389   22:02  7:06
   23   23 Stephanie Jette            FRYEBURG                    513   22:09  7:08
   24   24 Juline Mcguirk             NASHUA                      365   22:11  7:09
   25   25 Katie Craig                GREELY HS                   290   22:22  7:12
   26   26 Betsy Williams             HANOVER                     313   22:24  7:13
   27   27 Katy Stephens              HANOVER                     311   22:27  7:14
   28   28 Jen Leyden                 GREELY HS                   296   22:28  7:14
   29   29 Kathleen Twomey            TRINITY                     470   22:29  7:14
   30   30 Meghan Murphy              KENNETT                     332   22:30  7:15
   31   31 Jenny Johnson              DOVER                       274   22:34  7:16
   32   32 Jennie Bentrup             HANOVER                     304   22:36  7:17
   33   33 Melissa Houghton           PINKERTON                   386   22:40  7:18
   34   34 Elizabeth Delucia          HANOVER                     306   22:42  7:19
   35   35 Jordan Daniel              MT BLUE                     480   22:47  7:20
   36   36 Elyse Williamson           HANOVER                     314   22:51  7:22
   37   37 Allison Pomykato           PINKERTON                   390   22:51  7:22
   38   38 Elizabeth Thomas           GREELY HS                   300   22:52  7:22
   39   39 Rebecca Kurnick            FRYEBURG                    514   23:04  7:26
   40   40 Anna Eshelman              KENNETT                     319   23:07  7:27
   41   41 Jenna Thorne               SPAULDING                   433   23:08  7:27
   42   42 Amanda Gunter              MT BLUE                     484   23:13  7:29
   43   43 Mariah Ernst               GREELY HS                   292   23:18  7:30
   44   44 Tara Morrazini             GREELY HS                   299   23:28  7:34
   45   45 Erin Mcdonald              GREELY HS                   298   23:29  7:34
   46   46 Johanna Wenger             SOUHEGAN                    427   23:31  7:35
   47   47 Kay Dallon                 OYSTER RIVER                377   23:35  7:36
   48   48 Ashley Tyler               NASHUA                      370   23:37  7:36
   49   49 Christina Cole             BERLIN                      260   23:39  7:37
   50   50 Makenzie Walker            FRYEBURG                    525   23:39  7:37
   9/07/2003  4:07PM


                                                                      Page 2
          MOUNT WASHINGTON/GREAT GLEN CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                       Hosted by Berlin High School
                               VARSITY GIRLS
  Sept. 6, 2003                 5 Kilometers                  Gorham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       TEAM                      RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
   51   51 Amie Trueworthy            SPAULDING                   444   23:39  7:37
   52   52 Kristen Holum              KENNETT                     326   23:43  7:38
   53   53 Erin Pepin                 TRINITY                     466   23:47  7:40
   54   54 Aimee Milliken             OYSTER RIVER                382   23:59  7:43
   55   55 Kalina Jordanova           OYSTER RIVER                380   24:05  7:45
   56   56 Kirsten Lampron            KINGSWOOD                   338   24:06  7:46
   57   57 Jordan Hilliard            NASHUA                      360   24:07  7:46
   58   58 Lauren Myers               DOVER                       279   24:12  7:48
   59   59 Jerice Cosentino           KENNETT                     317   24:15  7:49
   60   60 Carly Lochala              MT BLUE                     486   24:18  7:50
   61   61 Brandee Haley              KINGSWOOD                   335   24:27  7:52
   62   62 Jen Forsythe               KENNETT                     322   24:29  7:53
   63   63 Erin Gagnon                LEBANON                     350   24:33  7:55
   64   64 Jessie Smith               MT BLUE                     488   24:37  7:56
   65   65 Jenna Ligor                FRYEBURG                    517   24:37  7:56
   66   66 Alana Landano              FRYEBURG                    515   24:39  7:56
   67   67 Gwendolyn Cook             STRATFORD                   445   24:46  7:58
   68   68 Sonja Nordquist            KINGSWOOD                   341   24:54  8:01
   69   69 Kate Daley                 TRINITY                     454   24:58  8:02
   70   70 Sarah Wallace              TRINITY                     473   24:59  8:03
   71   71 Nichole Levesque           KINGSWOOD                   339   25:03  8:04
   72   72 Deanna Saltmarsh           KINGSWOOD                   343   25:04  8:05
   73   73 Kay Libby                  KINGSWOOD                   340   25:04  8:05
   74   74 Emma Wilson                KINGSWOOD                   346   25:05  8:05
   75   75 Kayla Daigneau             DOVER                       271   25:05  8:05
   76   76 Tory Gray                  MT BLUE                     483   25:13  8:07
   77   77 Johanna Jasinski           LEBANON                     352   25:23  8:10
   78   78 Jess Flanagan              TRINITY                     455   25:26  8:11
   79   79 Allison Schuster           LEBANON                     354   25:26  8:12
   80   80 Meaghan Champagne          LITTLETON HS                496   25:36  8:15
   81   81 Mariah Bergeron            BERLIN                      258   25:41  8:16
   82   82 Molly Finkel               WMRHS                       502   25:41  8:16
   83   83 Lexie Drechsel             MT BLUE                     481   25:44  8:17
   84   84 Ashley St. Hilaire         LEBANON                     355   25:49  8:19
   85   85 Betsy Harvey               OYSTER RIVER                378   25:53  8:20
   86   86 Aysa Walling               STRATFORD                   451   26:10  8:26
   87   87 Jessica Lesperance         STRATFORD                   447   26:14  8:27
   88      Becca Romanoski            SANBORN REG                 395   26:15  8:27
   89   88 Chelsea Nahill             SOUHEGAN                    418   26:20  8:29
   90   89 Ariel Perry                FRYEBURG                    519   26:24  8:30
   91   90 Jennifer Noyes             STRATFORD                   449   26:28  8:31
   92   91 Rilee Mccabe               LITTLETON HS                490   26:34  8:33
   93   92 Sarah Phetteplace          DOVER                       281   26:38  8:35
   94   93 Cassie Saikin              LITTLETON HS                493   26:39  8:35
   95   94 Taryn Nicoletta            FRYEBURG                    518   26:39  8:35
   96   95 Danielle Cross             LITTLETON HS                492   27:09  8:45
   97   96 Danielle Haselton          LEBANON                     351   27:24  8:50
   98   97 Erika Knight               LEBANON                     353   27:25  8:50
   99   98 Courtney Gilman            WMRHS                       499   27:31  8:52
  100   99 Elizabeth Jones            BERLIN                      262   27:32  8:52
   9/07/2003  4:07PM


                                                                      Page 3
          MOUNT WASHINGTON/GREAT GLEN CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                       Hosted by Berlin High School
                               VARSITY GIRLS
  Sept. 6, 2003                 5 Kilometers                  Gorham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE TmPl NAME                       TEAM                      RACE# TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== ========================= ===== ======= =====
  101  100 Cindy Murphy               BERLIN                      265   27:33  8:52
  102  101 Vanessa Maker              LITTLETON HS                497   27:42  8:55
  103  102 Jacqueline Martin          WMRHS                       500   27:51  8:58
  104  103 Christen Herod             TRINITY                     459   28:12  9:05
  105  104 Christina Meehan           TRINITY                     463   28:19  9:07
  106  105 Elizabeth Bohn             DOVER                       270   28:25  9:09
  107  106 Samantha Marshall          STRATFORD                   448   28:34  9:12
  108      Andrea Quintero            SANBORN REG                 394   28:59  9:20
  109  107 Samantha Stearns           LITTLETON HS                491   29:20  9:27
  110  108 Lacey Mccullen             WMRHS                       501   29:22  9:27
  111  109 Lindsay Beaulieu           SPAULDING                   430   29:56  9:39
  112  110 Lindsay Swan               LITTLETON HS                498   30:20  9:46
  113      Katelyn Considine          LITTLETON HS                494   30:31  9:50
  114      Allisa Maker               LITTLETON HS                527   30:31  9:50
  115  111 Karen Chaisson             BERLIN                      259   30:31  9:50
  116  112 Roxanne Middleton          BERLIN                      264   30:40  9:53
  117  113 Ashley Stinson             STRATFORD                   450   30:56  9:58
  118  114 Alyssa Halliday            SPAULDING                   432   30:57  9:58
  119      Jessica Sadler             SANBORN REG                 396   31:16 10:04
  120      Melissa Mann               LITTLETON HS                495   31:35 10:10
  121  115 Alyson Ryder               WMRHS                       504   36:52 11:52
   9/07/2003  4:07PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News