Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Belmont Invitational Cross-Country

Belmont, NH, September 30, 2003

[Boys Results | Girls Results | Girls Team Results ]

Boys Team Results

                         2003 BELMONT INVITATIONAL
                               Cross Country
    Oct. 3, 2003           5142 meters           Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BOW
            4    5    9   12   18  (19) (21) =    48
         DICKIE GERRY, GEOFF MCDONALD, JOHN HALL, BRAD BEST, PETE BEST, PATRICK
         BLY, TOM RIDER
  2. LACONIA
            1    2    7   11   34  (35) (77) =    55
         PAUL DURFEE, SAM WOOD, DAVID LLOYD, DOUG MERCER, ANTHONY STAPLES, TOM
         MILLER, DAVID COLLIS
  3. BELMONT
            6   10   28   33   47  (50) (71) =   124
         BRENDAN COLLINS, MATT BALFE, BEN STEVENS, DEREK GRAY, JEFF LORING,
         JEFF ORTAKALES, MATT CLIVE
  4. NEWFOUND
           14   22   29   30   41  (52) (62) =   136
         JUSTIN CARBEE, DAVID CHORNEY, CHARLIE MANGANIELLO, MARK MANGANIELLO,
         MATT CHORNEY, JON BENTON, GERARD RHUDE
  5. HOPKINTON
           13   17   31   37   54  (59) (64) =   152
         KYLE LITCHFIELD, MARK OULLETTE, SAM KAPALA, ANDREW MEYER, JOEY CAREY,
         NATE MOUSSEAU, WYATT BLUE
  6. SANT BANI
            3   15   20   55   92 (109)(119) =   185
         DYLAN MCGUFFIN, BEN PETERS, CHARLIE SIGGINS, RYAN LACASSE, JOHN GIGAS,
         ZACK BENTON, KAI DEMELLO-FOLSOM
  7. DERRYFIELD
           39   42   45   56   65  (81) (84) =   247
         DOUG MACKENZIE, JEFF LYFORD, GLEN FRIEDEN, HALE MELNICK, NICK NARDINI,
         TYREE ROBINSON, STEVE MORGAN
  8. MERRIMACK VALLEY
           24   58   66   68   70  (93)(104) =   286
         SHANE LEIGHTON, JOSH MARSHALL, MARSHALL TALLEY, JOHN LAWLESS, BRENNEN
         LORDEN, RICHARD NICKERSON, PATRICK GAMBLE
  9. JOHN STARK
           38   57   60   67   75  (83) (86) =   297
         KYLE AVERY, BRENT DOSCHER, BEN ZAWACKI, BOBBY CANN, CHRIS RESTUCCIA,
         RIVER CLEGG, JEFF DUBE
 10. MASENIC
           23   40   51   87  100 (105)      =   301
         MYRON SOMERO, MIKE WAMSWEY, LAN KIM, HENRY HOULE, ERIC KINGSTON,
         FRANKIE KIM
 11. HOLLIS-BROOKLINE
           25   53   79   80   88 (103)(110) =   325
         PAT SMITH, MATT LYNCH, TIM HARVEY, CHRIS BUMPUS, ROSS MATTHEI, PAUL
         ULLRICH, MIKE GRANT
 12. BISHOP BRADY
           44   48   76   85   98  (99)(116) =   351
         NICK RICHARDSON, DAN TOTHILL, DALE RICE, CHRIS MEFFERT, DAN FINNEGAN,
         AARON PEREAULT, DAN WALSH
 13. CONANT
           61   69   74   78  102 (106)(114) =   384
         BARRY LYONS, VINNY PRYOR, NICK WHITE, DOUG KABAT, TOM NORBY, TREVOR
         YOUNG, PAUL KRESGE
 14. INTER-LAKES
           36   72   89   95   96 (112)(115) =   388
         IAN NICKERSON, GARY LEMAY, MATT COOK, ERIC MISIECWICZ, MARK JOHNSON,
         RUSSELL DRENKHAHN, FRANK STETSON
 15. CAMPBELL
           16   26  108  121  124 (127)(135) =   395
         JOE PETERSON, SHANE WHALEN, TYLER DELANO, MIKE COOPER, SCOTT BAUSHA,
         MATT ACKER, JEFF REARDON
 16. MOULTONBOROUGH ACADEMY
            8   27  107  126  131 (140)      =   399
         ZAK RINGELSTEIN, CHRIS NORMANDIN, WES KNEE, OVIDIU CHAREST, SEAN
         MCKINLEY, NICK SAVAGE
 17. MASCOMA
           46   49  118  120  123 (128)(134) =   456
         ALEX HNIZDOR, JARED THIBODEAU, NOAH PENDLETON, SEAN MALONEY, BEN
         FREESE, SAWYER BROADLEY, HARRY NORDSTROM
 18. HILLSBORO-DEERING
           43   63   97  122  138            =   463
         TOM COX, MORGAN KENNEDY, TIM SUTHERLAND, SCOTT DAVIS, LUKE LEVESQUE
 19. SANBORN
           82   90   91  101  111 (136)      =   475
         MIKE BEZANSON, MIKE GAGNON, NICK WILSON, DAN SILVER, RAND HALL, STEVE
         MAKONIS
 20. LITTLETON
           32  113  125  130  132            =   532
         MICHAEL WHITE, SHAWN WILLIFORD, BRAULIO DOMINGUEZ, KYLE BACON, ZACHARY
         COSTA
 21. GILFORD
           73   94  117  129  133 (137)(139) =   546
         SAM EVANS-BROWN, MATT DAVIS, AARON OEHLSCHLAEGER, MATT DUDEK, MARTIN
         SNOW, JOHN BOENORAS, MATT KRANC






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News