Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26th Annual Clarence Demar Marathon

Keene, NH, September 28, 2003

[Overall | Top Ten Men & Women | Cheshire County Finishers ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                  THE 26TH ANNUAL CLARENCE DEMAR MARATHON
                       From Gilsum, NH to Keene, NH
 Sept. 28, 2003    26.21876 Mi. / 42.195 km  (USATF Certified #NH96001WN)
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    13 DEBBIE BARRY              38 F     419 ASHBY MA                3:03:58  
    2    28 BONNIE RITCHOTTE          30 F     400 LITTLETON NH            3:12:51  
    3    59 LAURIE GAUDREAU           34 F     127 SPRINGVALE ME           3:24:59  
    4    88 CONOR RYAN                30 F     309 NEW YORK NY             3:32:13  
    5    93 COLLEEN REDMOND           38 F     284 PORTLAND ME             3:34:59  
    6    98 GAIL MARTIN               38 F     225 SHARON MA               3:37:49  
    7    99 COLETTE MADORE            27 F     217 GEORGETOWN MA           3:37:50  
    8   107 KATHLEEN RICHARDSON       20 F     292 LANCASTER NH            3:40:28  
    9   127 ANNE DRISCOLL             29 F     100 NEW YORK NY             3:44:50  
   10   131 KRISTINE KARLSON          39 F     175 HANOVER NH              3:45:19  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 JASON BIGONIA             26 M      25 DOVER NH                2:44:21  
    2     3 RICH SMITH                33 M     328 ENFIELD NH              2:48:14  
    3     5 MIKE CARROLL              37 M      66 HOPEDALE MA             2:55:52  
    4     8 BRIAN ALLEN               31 M       5 FITCHBURG MA            2:58:16  
    5     9 TOM GEISLER               29 M     130 RUTLAND VT              2:58:18  
    6    10 TOM GRENIER               32 M     141 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      2:59:21  
    7    18 CHRIS CUSACK              33 M      87 KEENE NH                3:07:50  
    8    19 STEVEN KOBRINE            39 M     187 BILLINGS MT             3:07:59  
    9    21 PATRICK DEVOU             26 M     386 PORTLAND ME             3:08:45  
   10    26 PAUL PRISLOE              37 M     276 FARMINGTON CT           3:12:02  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    27 LAUREL VALLEY             41 F     356 PARSONFIELD ME          3:12:31  
    2    69 DONNA ANDERSON            48 F       8 BROOKFIELD CT           3:28:11  
    3    83 GAIL JAQUES-JARVIS        43 F     167 FAIRFIELD CT            3:31:44  
    4    92 DEB WILLARD-PARKER        43 F     376 FITCHBURG MA            3:34:54  
    5    97 DEANNA MEDVIDOFSKY        42 F     239 KEENE NH                3:36:59  
    6   114 COLETTE VAN KERCKVOORDE   43 F     357 LEE MA                  3:41:21  
    7   122 KATE AIREY                42 F       3 AUSTIN TX               3:43:59  
    8   125 JUNKO LEERINK             44 F     199 GREENWICH CT            3:44:30  
    9   137 DEBBIE GARCIA             42 F     125 WESTFIELD MA            3:46:52  
   10   141 RITA WILEY                43 F     374 WALPOLE NH              3:47:42  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     1 DANIEL BOYLE              40 M      40 MANHATTAN KS            2:31:03* 
    2     4 SAM EID                   44 M     110 CAMBRIDGE MA            2:50:45  
    3     6 KENNETH JACOBSON          48 M     166 FRAMINGHAM MA           2:57:35  
    4     7 BURT PROKOP               43 M     277 MONTGOMERY MA           2:58:10  
    5    11 JOHN DOWLING              46 M      97 WARNER NH               3:01:30  
    6    12 JEFFREY MOLSON            41 M     245 AVON CT                 3:03:35  
    7    14 WILLIAM ROMITO            49 M     303 BELCHERTOWN MA          3:04:41  
    8    15 HARRY LEPP                46 M     202 DANIELSON CT            3:06:32  
    9    20 ROBERT KOBRINE            40 M     186 IRVINE CA               3:08:00  
   10    22 MIKE WARD                 44 M     368 NASHUA NH               3:08:46  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   201 DONNA BORYNACK            52 F      32 CHESTERFIELD NH         4:04:05  
    2   225 LAURA BECKWITH            59 F      19 HOLDEN MA               4:10:30  
    3   249 JUDY PHELPS               52 F     272 RENSSELAER NY           4:19:15  
    4   266 BECKIE DUER               51 F     103 MENA AR                 4:24:20  
    5   343 PAT BORBEN                52 F     396 KEENE NH                5:15:21  
    6   345 JUDY ROMVOS               52 F     304 CARLISLE MA             5:17:14  
    7   349 JANET HAGEN               54 F     142 MADISON WI              5:22:39  
    8   350 CYNTHIA CHRISTEN          50 F      70 CRAWFORDVILLE FL        5:23:03  
    9   353 CATHY TROISI              57 F     352 SENECA FALLS NY         5:29:06  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    16 MICHAEL MENOVICH          52 M     240 LEXINGTON MA            3:06:52  
    2    32 LAYNE DAVIS               51 M      90 MILWAUKEE WI            3:14:09  
    3    35 WILLIAM LORD              59 M     213 HYANNISPORT MA          3:15:18  
    4    56 DICK JARDINE              50 M     168 KEENE NH                3:23:05  
    5    64 HARRY MASTERSON           58 M     227 SHUTESBURY MA           3:27:06  
    6    77 STEVE LARMON              51 M     195 KEENE NH                3:30:08  
    7    81 NEIL LEBLANC              55 M     197 ATHOL MA                3:31:20  
    8    86 TOM SCHUSTER              50 M     319 CONCORD MA              3:31:58  
    9    90 CLAUDE LETOURNEAU         56 M     203 SAINT-VALLIER PQ        3:33:45  
   10    94 RONALD DEPREZ             59 M      92 PORTLAND ME             3:35:42  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   336 KATHY ENGLE               60 F     114 DUBLIN NH               5:06:42  
    2   337 JEANNETTE ROOSTAI         61 F     305 YUCAIPA CA              5:06:49  
    3   358 ELAINE DOLL-DUNN          66 F      94 SPEARFISH SD            5:35:23  


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    53 BILL SPRINGER             64 M     333 KEENE NH                3:22:13  
    2   110 PETER ORNI                60 M     262 ASHBURNHAM MA           3:41:07  
    3   115 TED RIDOUT                61 M     393 WAYLAND MA              3:41:27  
    4   126 BILL WILLIAMS             60 M     377 RICHMOND ON             3:44:36  
    5   129 ROGER GOULET              61 M     138 ST JEAN CHRYSOSTOME PQ  3:45:11  
    6   182 NEWELL TOLMAN             61 M     349 KEENE NH                3:58:39  
    7   210 BILL DUER                 69 M     104 MENA AR                 4:07:39  
    8   231 RON TRIPPETT              60 M     351 TOPSFIELD MA            4:12:08  
    9   232 PETER MCDONOUGH           61 M     234 MANCHESTER NH           4:12:18  
   10   250 JIM BATTS                 61 M     416 ANDOVER MA              4:19:17  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News