Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

13th Cottage Hospital Walk-A-Thon and Road Race

Woodsville, NH, September 21, 2003

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | Speedwalk Results ]

Age Division Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       13th ANNUAL COTTAGE HOSPITAL
                         WALK-A-THON AND ROAD RACE
 Sept. 21, 2003       8K USATF Certified #NH99017WN        Woodsville, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    26 Jenna Serino              14 F      73 Franconia NH              48:15

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 Talan Bryant              17 M      78 Randolph Center VT        33:28
    2     5 Paul Beaudin              17 M      71 Lisbon NH                 34:11
    3    11 Michael Woods             15 M      61 Lyman NH                  36:01

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 Sean Fisher               26 M      72 St Johnsbury VT           29:31
    2    10 Stephen Coppin            24 M      77 Reading GB                35:58
    3    14 Stephen Alberini          24 M      62 Littleton NH              39:44

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     9 Sheila Fabrizio           32 F      76 North Haverhill NH        35:20
    2    13 Kim Goody                 38 F      59 Groton VT                 39:00
    3    20 Bethany Miller-Clark      39 F      66 Lisbon NH                 42:09
    4    23 Janis Chamberlain         36 F      75 Barton VT                 43:43
    5    24 Shari Tenney              38 F      74 Lyndonville VT            43:47

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    12 Ellie Ferguson            43 F      55 N. Haverhill NH           37:50
    2    17 Louisa Bliss              46 F     143 Bethlehem NH              41:14
    3    21 Minnie Cushng             40 F     144 Franconia NH              42:39
    4    27 Loren Solnit              43 F      64 Bath NH                   50:32
    5    31 Irene Shover              47 F      82 Bradford NH               55:56

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 Chip Langmaid             41 M      79 St Johnsbury VT           30:15
    2     6 Aaron Solnit              42 M     142                           34:12
    3     7 Steve Genereaux           41 M     140 Randolph Center VT        34:31
    4    15 Doug Speck                43 M     145 Newbury VT                40:48
    5    25 Ed Dean                   42 M      67 Waterford VT              44:29
    6    29 Lloyd Williford           47 M     141 Woodsville NH             53:59

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    30 Jean Mckenna              51 F      80 Monroe NH                 54:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 Paul Munn                 57 M      63 Lyme NH                   35:10
    2    16 Michael Shover            54 M      60 Bradford VT               40:48
    3    18 Gerald Lyons              56 M      68 N Haverhill NH            41:21
    4    28 Stephen Osmer             52 M      69 Rumney NH                 50:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    32 Jane Goodman              67 F      56 Meredith NH             1:39:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 Doug Macgregor            64 M      70 Lebanon NH                33:33
    2    22 David Willis              61 M      53 St. Johnsbury VT          43:08

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    19 Barbara Robinson          70 F      57 Franconia NH              41:43*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News