Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Granite Ledges Triathlon

Newfound Lake, NH, September 20, 2003

[Top Ten | Teams | Age Groups | Clydesdale/Athena ]

Overall individual results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
    1   1/6    PRO-MA LUC MORIN                  32 M   LACHINE PQ                  6    4   18:12    2 1:06:33    1   35:17 2:00:03
    2   2/6    PRO-MA BILL REEVES                36 M   DURHAM NH                  12    1   16:25    4 1:08:22    2   35:39 2:00:27
    3   3/6    PRO-MA JEAN-PAUL GOWDY            26 M   SPRINGFIELD MA              9    2   16:59    3 1:07:46   10   39:41 2:04:27
    4   1/29   M2529  COREY BOILARD              25 M   PLYMOUTH NH               172   36   21:41    9 1:11:53    3   37:26 2:11:00
    5   2/29   M2529  SETH HOSMER                28 M   CONCORD NH                164   86   24:18    1 1:05:21   26   41:26 2:11:05
    6   4/6    PRO-MA TIM CROWLEY                38 M   MARLBORO MA                10    6   19:10   14 1:13:17    9   39:27 2:11:55
    7   1/50   M3539  SEAN SNOW                  36 M   DUNBARTON NH              118   29   21:04   13 1:12:50    6   39:05 2:12:59
    8   1/34   M4549  JEFF RITCHIE               45 M   WILLISTON VT              367   52   22:18    8 1:11:43   12   40:19 2:14:20
    9   1/13   M5054  BRUCE BUTTERWORTH          50 M   HAMPTON NH                391   90   24:28   12 1:12:35    7   39:10 2:16:13
   10   1/36   M4044  THOMAS BALL                41 M   FRAMINGHAM MA             331   19   20:25    6 1:11:00   67   45:07 2:16:32
   11   1/51   M3034  JASON MATULEWICZ           30 M   MEDFORD MA                 37   72   23:37   26 1:14:41    4   38:18 2:16:36
   12   2/50   M3539  DAVID DREW                 39 M   LITCHFIELD ME             505   74   23:38   19 1:14:04    8   39:26 2:17:08
   13   3/29   M2529  AUSTIN WHITMAN             25 M   BRIGHTON MA               177   49   22:13   18 1:13:48   23   41:18 2:17:19
   14   1/5    M2024  JESSE KROPELNICKI          24 M   BOSTON MA                 156   35   21:37   29 1:15:47   16   40:38 2:18:02
   15   3/50   M3539  TODD CHRISTY               38 M   CHILMARK MA                80   41   21:47    7 1:11:36   57   44:40 2:18:03
   16   1/3    PRO-FE AMORY ROWE                 26 F   MIDDLETOWN RI               7   30   21:20   42 1:16:53   11   39:56 2:18:10
   17   2/34   M4549  STEPHEN REED               45 M   CONCORD NH                355   82   24:03   10 1:12:00   34   42:32 2:18:35
   18   2/51   M3034  STEVE STOCKWELL            32 M   WEBSTER NH                511   44   21:58    5 1:09:56   84   46:54 2:18:48
   19   1/5    F2024  KELLY BERGKESSEL           22 F   GROTON CT                 198    5   18:52   43 1:16:58   37   43:01 2:18:51
   20   4/50   M3539  SEAN LONDERGAN             37 M   SOUTH ROYALTON VT          85   21   20:28   39 1:16:37   29   41:54 2:18:59
   21   3/51   M3034  STEPHEN GEORGE             31 M   SOMERVILLE MA              52   11   20:02   20 1:14:23   55   44:36 2:19:01
   22   2/3    PRO-FE RANDY SWORMSTEDT           32 F   LACONIA NH                  5   20   20:27   53 1:17:58   20   40:42 2:19:08
   23   3/34   M4549  EDWARD ROWE                47 M   NEWBURYPORT MA            373   60   22:38   36 1:16:20   22   41:03 2:20:01
   24   2/36   M4044  BRUCE LANDER               44 M   DOVER NH                  335    9   19:56   64 1:19:01   24   41:22 2:20:19
   25   4/34   M4549  RICHARD DAVIS              49 M   CONCORD MA                353  112   25:21   17 1:13:47   27   41:31 2:20:39
   26   3/36   M4044  STEVEN LEWIS               43 M   EAST GREENWICH RI         338   67   23:06   33 1:16:02   40   43:05 2:22:13
   27   5/34   M4549  STEVE FLUET                45 M   CUMBERLAND ME             500   56   22:29   31 1:15:58   46   43:50 2:22:17
   28   4/36   M4044  MICHAEL MORAN              43 M   LEXINGTON MA              316  133   25:56   24 1:14:39   30   41:54 2:22:29
   29   5/50   M3539  ROBERT COURTEMANCHE        35 M   LONDONDERRY NH            109   22   20:34   62 1:18:59   39   43:03 2:22:36
   30   4/51   M3034  ROBERT LARCOME             32 M   LYNN MA                    51   76   23:40   54 1:18:10   21   40:51 2:22:41
   31   5/6    PRO-MA TODD HAND                  36 M   WELLESLEY MA                4    7   19:13   79 1:20:05   41   43:28 2:22:47
   32   4/29   M2529  TED MITCHELL               26 M   DOVER NH                  166   13   20:11   74 1:19:40   38   43:02 2:22:53
   33   5/51   M3034  SEAN KERWIN                30 M   ROCKPORT ME                40  148   26:34   32 1:15:59   15   40:30 2:23:03
   34   5/36   M4044  JONATHAN LAMB              43 M   PALO ALTO CA              337   50   22:13   45 1:17:07   45   43:49 2:23:09
   35   5/29   M2529  JEREMY COTE                29 M   BOSTON MA                 175  170   27:28   21 1:14:24   25   41:22 2:23:14
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 2
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   36   6/50   M3539  JAMES BLEDSOE              39 M   CONCORD NH                105   25   20:42   58 1:18:41   49   44:07 2:23:30
   37   6/51   M3034  MARK VAN DER VELDEN        31 M   SOUTH BOSTON MA            54   12   20:07   72 1:19:27   50   44:08 2:23:42
   38   6/36   M4044  JAMIE POIRE                44 M   BELMONT NH                321   68   23:10   30 1:15:49   63   44:54 2:23:53
   39   7/51   M3034  JOHN STEIGER               34 M   SUDBURY MA                 77   66   23:03   22 1:14:28   81   46:38 2:24:09
   40   7/50   M3539  PETER DIBIASO              37 M   GROVELAND MA              121   65   22:59   69 1:19:17   36   42:57 2:25:13
   41   6/34   M4549  ELI DECKEL                 48 M   WATERTOWN MA              378   55   22:27   38 1:16:34   78   46:23 2:25:24
   42   7/36   M4044  JONATHAN SMITH             42 M   NEWTON MA                 307   27   20:56   52 1:17:30   87   47:04 2:25:30
   43   1/8    M5559  BILL PAPE                  55 M   HIGHLAND PARK NJ          400   80   23:58   23 1:14:32   90   47:08 2:25:38
   44   1/7    F4549  CATHY CORNING              47 F   WAYLAND MA                142   43   21:57   70 1:19:17   54   44:28 2:25:42
   45   2/5    M2024  ERIC BIELKE                23 M   SOMERVILLE MA             154   32   21:32   40 1:16:46  103   48:05 2:26:23
   46   1/28   F4044  LOLLY BRILLIANT            44 F   SOUTHBORO MA              289   53   22:21   67 1:19:07   64   44:58 2:26:26
   47   8/50   M3539  STEVE LONG                 38 M   LACONIA NH                111  115   25:25   59 1:18:43   32   42:21 2:26:29
   48   8/51   M3034  FRANZ INGELFINGER          31 M   IPSWICH MA                 47  130   25:50   47 1:17:11   43   43:30 2:26:31
   49   7/34   M4549  MICHAEL BROSNAN            48 M   EXETER NH                 352   77   23:50   71 1:19:19   44   43:41 2:26:50
   50   6/29   M2529  MICHAEL CANNIZZARO         25 M   BOSTON MA                 161  102   25:01   76 1:19:44   31   42:06 2:26:51
   51   9/51   M3034  BRETT SCHREYER             34 M   TEWKSBURY MA               67   37   21:41   73 1:19:37   72   45:35 2:26:53
   52   8/36   M4044  MARK DEMELLO               42 M   ACTON MA                  313   23   20:38   57 1:18:28   98   47:51 2:26:57
   53   9/36   M4044  MIKE PETERSON              40 M   LITCHFIELD NH             336   28   20:57   87 1:20:58   66   45:04 2:26:59
   54  10/51   M3034  SCOTT ELLIOTT              30 M   CENTER HARBOR NH           62  276   31:58   11 1:12:33   33   42:28 2:26:59
   55   9/50   M3539  JOHN PETERS                39 M   MAYNARD MA                119   14   20:12  107 1:22:03   60   44:45 2:27:00
   56  11/51   M3034  PETER HALL                 30 M   NEW YORK NY                41  164   27:13   49 1:17:12   35   42:54 2:27:19
   57  12/51   M3034  ERIK COLE-JOHNSON          31 M   NEWBURY NH                506  172   27:30   90 1:21:00    5   38:52 2:27:22
   58   1/21   F3539  CELESTE ST PIERRE          39 F   FRANCONIA NH              509   34   21:35   63 1:19:00   86   46:59 2:27:34
   59  10/36   M4044  GEORGE GOMES               41 M   EAST SANDWICH MA          329  131   25:50   95 1:21:19   13   40:27 2:27:36
   60  13/51   M3034  DAVID TRANT                32 M   BEDFORD MA                 68   83   24:04   46 1:17:07   79   46:28 2:27:39
   61   7/29   M2529  JASON RYAN                 29 M   SOUTH BOSTON MA           158  109   25:15   48 1:17:11   70   45:23 2:27:49
   62  10/50   M3539  ROBERT CHACE               37 M   PROVIDENCE RI             131  104   25:05  109 1:22:08   17   40:39 2:27:52
   63   8/34   M4549  CRAIG BRUMWELL             46 M   WORCESTER, MA             362   47   22:05  100 1:21:40   51   44:13 2:27:58
   64   9/34   M4549  JOHN NADWORNY              47 M   MELROSE MA                359  123   25:37   15 1:13:33   88   47:04 2:28:14    2:00
   65  10/34   M4549  ED BARTH                   45 M   FRANKLIN MA               360   42   21:47   66 1:19:05   95   47:35 2:28:27
   66   2/7    F4549  JEANNE BISCEGLIA           46 F   NEW BOSTON NH             139  168   27:27   27 1:14:56   76   46:07 2:28:30
   67  14/51   M3034  T. MICHAEL THORNTON        33 M   HARVARD MA                 42  183   27:56   65 1:19:01   28   41:40 2:28:37
   68  11/34   M4549  THOMAS COOPER              46 M   LINCOLN MA                350  105   25:05   37 1:16:26   92   47:10 2:28:41
   69   3/5    M2024  MIKE MOULIS                21 M   CONCORD NH                153   48   22:12  104 1:21:53   56   44:38 2:28:43
   70   2/28   F4044  KIMBERLY WALSH             43 F   ENFIELD NH                285   40   21:44   75 1:19:40   69   45:20 2:28:44    2:00
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 3
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
   71  15/51   M3034  CHRISTOPHER WHITE          33 M   WINDHAM NH                 58  255   30:54   16 1:13:35   59   44:44 2:29:13
   72  11/50   M3539  BRIAN KEARNEY              36 M   BRIGHTON MA                98   46   22:02   51 1:17:25  137   50:08 2:29:35
   73  12/34   M4549  JIM WALSH                  47 M   NORWICH VT                365   98   24:56   84 1:20:24   61   44:46 2:30:06
   74   2/13   M5054  TIM HIGGINS                53 M   SOUTHBORO MA              387  150   26:38   60 1:18:51   62   44:46 2:30:15
   75  12/50   M3539  CHRIS JERNIGAN             36 M   SOUTH DUXBURY VT           95  221   29:35   82 1:20:13   19   40:41 2:30:29
   76   2/5    F2024  MOLLY ZAHR                 24 F   BEDFORD NH                194  120   25:32   50 1:17:24  112   48:37 2:31:33
   77  11/36   M4044  CHRIS TAUSCHER             43 M   PLATTSBURGH NY            345  159   27:10   28 1:15:30  118   48:56 2:31:36
   78   3/28   F4044  LESLIE SMITH               44 F   WELLESLEY MA              295   96   24:45  103 1:21:45   73   45:35 2:32:05
   79  13/34   M4549  PAUL HARGREAVES            47 M   NORTH BROOKFIELD MA       349  212   29:15  117 1:22:37   18   40:39 2:32:31
   80  16/51   M3034  CHRISTOPHER PARTRIDGE      32 M   ARLINGTON MA               36  107   25:09  123 1:23:08   53   44:27 2:32:44
   81  17/51   M3034  BRIAN MILNE                33 M   BURLINGTON MA              33  187   28:06   80 1:20:12   58   44:40 2:32:58
   82  13/50   M3539  MATTHEW DRAGON             35 M   LACONIA NH                 26  106   25:07   55 1:18:25  130   49:30 2:33:02
   83  18/51   M3034  DAVID LEVESQUE             32 M   MEREDITH NH               434  114   25:23   93 1:21:12   80   46:30 2:33:05
   84  19/51   M3034  DAVE CROWELL               34 M   LACONIA NH                 55  108   25:10   56 1:18:26  131   49:30 2:33:06
   85   8/29   M2529  CHARLES MACINTOSH          25 M   NEW YORK NY               163   45   21:59   41 1:16:51  203   54:18 2:33:08
   86  14/50   M3539  A.A. HOPEMAN               38 M   ARLINGTON MA               79   57   22:34  115 1:22:32  106   48:18 2:33:24
   87  20/51   M3034  MATTHEW MEAD               34 M   CAMBRIDGE MA               35  174   27:34  105 1:21:55   48   44:00 2:33:29
   88   4/28   F4044  HEIDI RUSSELL              41 F   NORWELL MA                287   62   22:55  119 1:22:43  104   48:06 2:33:44
   89  12/36   M4044  BRIAN GEIGER               44 M   DURHAM NH                 339   38   21:41  139 1:24:18   97   47:47 2:33:46
   90   9/29   M2529  SCOTT BROOKS               28 M   RANDOLPH MA               168  134   25:58   68 1:19:12  113   48:46 2:33:56
   91  15/50   M3539  BRETT BATCHELDER           36 M   BOSTON MA                  83   73   23:37  126 1:23:18  101   47:58 2:34:53
   92  21/51   M3034  JOHN RILEY                 31 M   CHESHIRE CT                44  171   27:28   35 1:16:17  154   51:21 2:35:06
   93  14/34   M4549  BENJAMIN HENRY             49 M   DEERFIELD MA              363   91   24:30   99 1:21:25  133   49:34 2:35:29
   94  16/50   M3539  THOMAS SELKE               36 M   GILFORD NH                124  200   28:38   92 1:21:11   74   45:58 2:35:47
   95   2/8    M5559  DEAN MCNABB                56 M   SUDBURY MA                392  197   28:31   96 1:21:19   75   46:03 2:35:53
   96   5/28   F4044  BETH JONES                 41 F   WELLESLEY MA              296   71   23:26  118 1:22:37  138   50:08 2:36:11
   97  13/36   M4044  JAY GAUTHIER               41 M   SOUTHBOROUGH MA           332  154   26:46   34 1:16:13  184   53:18 2:36:17
   98   6/28   F4044  KIM WHITE                  41 F   FALMOUTH ME               495   93   24:36  148 1:24:54   91   47:09 2:36:39
   99  17/50   M3539  GARRICK JOHNSON            36 M   BEDFORD NH                115   61   22:54  127 1:23:19  142   50:33 2:36:46
  100   1/24   F3034  DENISE COURTEMANCHE        33 F   LONDONDERRY NH            234   92   24:31  186 1:27:03   71   45:25 2:36:59
  101  14/36   M4044  MARTIN BOUCHER             42 M   WOLFBORO NH               306  139   26:07  128 1:23:19   99   47:51 2:37:17
  102  15/34   M4549  PAUL BERTON                48 M   PORTSMOUTH NH             512  213   29:17   88 1:20:58   89   47:04 2:37:19
  103   3/13   M5054  STEVE BRADLEY              54 M   CASSELMAN ON              389  194   28:23  110 1:22:17   82   46:46 2:37:26
  104   1/25   F2529  LISA RICHARDS              26 F   GOFFSTOWN NH              201   99   24:58   89 1:20:58  155   51:32 2:37:28
  105  15/36   M4044  DEAN MCCAUSLAND            40 M   WELLESLEY MA              503  238   30:14   81 1:20:12   93   47:11 2:37:37
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 4
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  106  18/50   M3539  JAMES MUTHIG               39 M   NORTH BERWICK ME          108  165   27:17   94 1:21:16  129   49:28 2:38:01
  107   2/21   F3539  NANCY THOMSON              39 F   SUDBURY MA                266   16   20:15  155 1:25:11  172   52:44 2:38:10
  108  22/51   M3034  JAMES MITCHELL             30 M   HAMPTON NH                 74  286   32:34   97 1:21:21   52   44:25 2:38:20
  109  23/51   M3034  DUKE LAFLAMME              34 M   EXETER NH                  50   75   23:39   98 1:21:21  190   53:27 2:38:27
  110  24/51   M3034  MARK MEYERROSE             33 M   NORWICH VT                 28  118   25:28   78 1:19:48  186   53:21 2:38:37
  111   3/5    F2024  LESLIE SANDBERG            23 F   SOMERVILLE MA             196  188   28:07  102 1:21:42  117   48:55 2:38:44
  112  16/36   M4044  ED MADIGAN                 40 M   JAFFREY NH                334                                        2:38:59    2:00
  113  25/51   M3034  DAREN KELLER               31 M   ARUNDEL ME                 56  126   25:44  174 1:26:21   85   46:55 2:39:00
  114  17/36   M4044  RICHARD SAVAGE             41 M   NEEDHAM MA                309   18   20:24  147 1:24:48  199   53:51 2:39:03
  115  19/50   M3539  MICHAEL TURMELLE           38 M   CONCORD NH                 87  155   26:57  133 1:23:55  111   48:34 2:39:26
  116  10/29   M2529  THOMAS STOCKL              29 M   WATERTOWN MA              132    8   19:36  178 1:26:33  196   53:38 2:39:47
  117  26/51   M3034  TRACY SHRIVER              31 M   BOSTON MA                  48   63   22:56  180 1:26:38  140   50:15 2:39:49
  118   3/21   F3539  JULIE DINNAGE              39 F   STRATHAM NH               269   24   20:40  132 1:23:46  220   55:25 2:39:51
  119  16/34   M4549  DUNCAN LOMAS               49 M   WILBRAHAM MA              370   17   20:17  144 1:24:44  212   55:02 2:40:03
  120   7/28   F4044  MADELINE SHAW-MORAN        42 F   LEXINGTON MA              281   88   24:21  140 1:24:18  156   51:32 2:40:11
  121  20/50   M3539  TIMOTHY DOYLE              38 M   DERRY NH                  120  100   25:00  184 1:26:55  107   48:19 2:40:14
  122   4/5    M2024  JAMES GARNSEY              24 M   SOMERVILLE MA             157  226   29:38  111 1:22:17  110   48:21 2:40:16
  123  18/36   M4044  DAVID FOSTER               41 M   JAMAICA PLAIN MA          344  234   29:47   44 1:17:05  191   53:27 2:40:19
  124   3/7    F4549  CAROLYN FINCH              46 F   LUNENBURG MA              143  206   28:52  177 1:26:32   68   45:10 2:40:34
  125  11/29   M2529  CHRIS GREEN                29 M   BOSTON MA                 165  189   28:08   77 1:19:46  185   53:20 2:41:14
  126  19/36   M4044  MARK FLINN                 44 M   WARREN VT                 342  236   30:08  173 1:26:19   65   44:59 2:41:26
  127   2/25   F2529  ERIN STOCKL                28 F   WATERTOWN MA              208   10   19:59  224 1:30:05  158   51:44 2:41:48
  128  17/34   M4549  FRED DILIDDO               45 M   HOLDEN MA                 304  113   25:22   83 1:20:18  232   56:11 2:41:51
  129   4/5    F2024  KRISTINA EATON             21 F   ANCHORAGE AK              197  137   26:06  150 1:25:06  143   50:41 2:41:53
  130  27/51   M3034  JEFF FAGNAN                33 M   BOSTON MA                  31   31   21:26  143 1:24:41  226   55:56 2:42:03
  131  28/51   M3034  BRIAN STAHL                30 M   LEOMINSTER MA              53  119   25:31  231 1:30:37   47   43:59 2:42:07    2:00
  132  20/36   M4044  DANIEL SOMMERS             41 M   BURLINGTON VT             513  259   30:58  112 1:22:19  123   49:09 2:42:26
  133  29/51   M3034  CHRIS DURFEE               33 M   JERICHO VT                 57  144   26:29  122 1:22:55  179   53:04 2:42:28
  134   3/25   F2529  ALISON DEWEY               29 F   JAMAICA PLAIN MA          507   70   23:25  274 1:35:46   42   43:28 2:42:39
  135  18/34   M4549  ALAN LAUBENSTEIN           45 M   LEXINGTON MA              358   69   23:20  134 1:23:59  217   55:22 2:42:41
  136  12/29   M2529  NATHAN GREEN               25 M   REHOBOTH MA               171  124   25:40  116 1:22:33  206   54:35 2:42:48
  137  13/29   M2529  ANTHONY DAGNELLO           29 M   WORCESTER MA              179  162   27:11  192 1:27:18  108   48:20 2:42:49
  138   4/25   F2529  SUSAN MAZZEO               29 F   NEWMARKET NH              218  208   29:00   91 1:21:09  177   52:48 2:42:57
  139  21/36   M4044  MARC RICHER                41 M   LACONIA NH                499  157   27:08  167 1:26:00  135   49:58 2:43:06
  140  22/36   M4044  RANDALL URAM               43 M   WESTFORD MA               343  152   26:40  193 1:27:24  120   49:04 2:43:08
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 5
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  141  21/50   M3539  BRUCE SCHWARTZMAN          36 M   WINCHESTER MA              22  138   26:06  125 1:23:16  200   54:12 2:43:34
  142  23/36   M4044  SAMUEL ALDRIDGE            43 M   GILFORD NH                324  232   29:43   85 1:20:41  188   53:22 2:43:46
  143  30/51   M3034  TODD SUSSBAUER             30 M   ASHBURNHAM MA              59   85   24:13  154 1:25:10  204   54:33 2:43:56
  144   5/25   F2529  WENDY SIMON                27 F   SOMERVILLE MA             217   26   20:48  222 1:29:59  192   53:28 2:44:15
  145   1/1    F0119  OLIVIA JARAS               19 F   EAST HAVEN CT             193   64   22:58  141 1:24:28  240   56:49 2:44:15
  146  24/36   M4044  WAYNE MCLEOD               43 M   AMHERST NH                451  349   41:53  108 1:22:04   14   40:27 2:44:24
  147  31/51   M3034  JOHN MCCRACKEN             33 M   RI RI                      66  163   27:12  201 1:28:12  121   49:05 2:44:29
  148   1/3    M6064  JEFFREY BEANE              60 M   SOUTHBOROUGH MA           181  167   27:24  136 1:24:07  181   53:05 2:44:36
  149  25/36   M4044  JIM GRAHAM                 40 M   HOOKSETT NH               325  158   27:08  215 1:29:33  102   48:00 2:44:41
  150  32/51   M3034  BRANDON MORPHEW            30 M   WATERTOWN MA               69  278   32:05   61 1:18:54  197   53:43 2:44:42
  151   4/13   M5054  ROBERT FALCONI             52 M   MILTON MA                 381  217   29:25  198 1:27:59   94   47:20 2:44:44
  152   2/3    M6064  BRADLEY HOSMER             63 M   CONCORD NH                180  190   28:13   86 1:20:41  227   55:59 2:44:53
  153  14/29   M2529  RYAN HURLEY                25 M   MILTON MA                 502  142   26:27  131 1:23:43  182   53:13 2:45:23    2:00
  154   1/1    M0119  JACOB SMITH                17 M   STRAFFORD NH              428   15   20:13  263 1:34:34  144   50:49 2:45:36
  155   4/21   F3539  GINA KOPROWSKI             36 F   WATERTOWN MA              252   54   22:23  152 1:25:07  259   58:07 2:45:37
  156   3/3    PRO-FE LINDSAY JONES              26 F   CONCORD NH                  8  122   25:36  232 1:30:48  126   49:23 2:45:48
  157   5/13   M5054  BRUCE ERICKSON             53 M   GEORGETOWN ME             383  178   27:47  202 1:28:12  136   50:07 2:46:06
  158  26/36   M4044  ROBERT WERNER              40 M   BEDFORD NH                333  175   27:37  165 1:25:54  166   52:36 2:46:07
  159   8/28   F4044  VICTORIA DU ROURE          41 F   PLAINFIELD NH             273  264   31:11  182 1:26:40  109   48:20 2:46:11
  160  19/34   M4549  TIM FERGUSON               46 M   BROOKLINE MA              366  121   25:35  124 1:23:12  251   57:32 2:46:19
  161  33/51   M3034  MICHAEL MCCARTHY           30 M   WEYMOUTH MA                64  128   25:46  130 1:23:41  241   56:52 2:46:19
  162  34/51   M3034  ERIK NORDSTROM             30 M   MILLBURY MA                73  146   26:33  245 1:31:58  100   47:56 2:46:27
  163  22/50   M3539  FRANK SANTORO              39 M   BELMONT MA                125  288   32:37  162 1:25:39  105   48:11 2:46:27
  164  35/51   M3034  DAVID CRISWELL             32 M   DOVER NH                  437  166   27:20  149 1:24:56  201   54:14 2:46:30
  165  20/34   M4549  WILLIAM HAGEN              46 M   HAMPSTEAD NH              356  272   31:47  169 1:26:12  114   48:46 2:46:45
  166  23/50   M3539  TIMOTHY HORNBROOK          35 M   DORCHESTER MA             110  156   26:58  190 1:27:09  147   50:55 2:47:02    2:00
  167  15/29   M2529  BRIAN HOOKER               29 M   GLOUCESTER MA             508   39   21:42  225 1:30:21  213   55:03 2:47:06
  168   6/25   F2529  ADRIANE GAINER             28 F   PORTLAND ME               210  203   28:49  163 1:25:44  169   52:39 2:47:12
  169  24/50   M3539  DAVID LEWIS                38 M   CAMBRIDGE MA               96  207   28:56  205 1:28:58  132   49:32 2:47:26
  170  21/34   M4549  DANA HALEY                 49 M   NEW BOSTON NH             364   81   24:02  233 1:30:52  173   52:45 2:47:39
  171  16/29   M2529  ERIC HANNETT               27 M   RUMNEY NH                 160  244   30:35  171 1:26:16  146   50:53 2:47:44
  172  22/34   M4549  JOHN HOLLINGER             47 M   NEW LONDON NH             305  216   29:23  129 1:23:35  216   55:10 2:48:08
  173  25/50   M3539  MIKE BARON                 39 M   GILFORD NH                130  132   25:53  159 1:25:34  238   56:43 2:48:10
  174   5/5    M2024  SEAN DOYLE                 24 M   BOSTON MA                 155   79   23:53  170 1:26:15  231   56:05 2:48:13    2:00
  175   2/24   F3034  LAURA BRINK                31 F   WATERTOWN MA              244  101   25:00  138 1:24:15  266   58:59 2:48:14
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 6
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  176   3/24   F3034  LYNN THORNTON              33 F   HARVARD MA                229  129   25:48  195 1:27:50  171   52:42 2:48:20    2:00
  177  36/51   M3034  CHRIS FISCHER              32 M   SALEM MA                  496  252   30:46  113 1:22:22  221   55:28 2:48:36
  178  23/34   M4549  GREGORY MAZMAN             46 M   WENHAM MA                 351  227   29:38  156 1:25:17  198   53:46 2:48:41
  179  37/51   M3034  SCOTT WADDELL              34 M   PRINCETON MA               30  309   34:36  101 1:21:40  165   52:29 2:48:45
  180   5/21   F3539  LISA DAVY                  38 F   LACONIA NH                247   87   24:20  187 1:27:03  249   57:24 2:48:47
  181  26/50   M3539  LAWRANCE O'CONNOR          37 M   BOSTON MA                  23  210   29:08  106 1:21:59  254   57:42 2:48:49
  182  38/51   M3034  ANTHONY ONG                31 M   ARLINGTON MA               76  285   32:33  157 1:25:18  149   51:00 2:48:51
  183   7/25   F2529  DANA DOBROWSKI             29 F   NEW YORK NY               211  117   25:27  164 1:25:44  225   55:55 2:49:06    2:00
  184  39/51   M3034  JOHN MONAGHAN              32 M   PIERMONT NH                72  205   28:51  213 1:29:27  145   50:50 2:49:08
  185   6/21   F3539  DEBRA MERRILL              35 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             262  198   28:34  142 1:24:36  228   55:59 2:49:09
  186   9/28   F4044  TAMELA LYNCH               40 F   LITTLETON NH              282  209   29:03  207 1:29:02  153   51:16 2:49:21
  187  10/28   F4044  TERESA SEELEY              40 F   LITTLETON MA              283  293   33:09  135 1:24:01  163   52:17 2:49:27
  188   7/21   F3539  MARIELLE YOST              38 F   LEXINGTON MA              249   84   24:12  292 1:38:28   83   46:49 2:49:29
  189  27/36   M4044  MICHAEL SEELEY             40 M   LITTLETON MA              322  281   32:13  196 1:27:52  128   49:27 2:49:32
  190   1/2    M6569  WILLIAM WIDNALL            65 M   LEXINGTON MA              185  248   30:41  188 1:27:04  159   51:48 2:49:33
  191   2/2    M6569  HANS THAMHAIN              66 M   FRAMINGHAM MA             186  265   31:14  145 1:24:46  157   51:40 2:49:40    2:00
  192  11/28   F4044  NANCY SHEFFRES             40 F   WAYLAND MA                284  196   28:29  248 1:32:05  124   49:10 2:49:44
  193   8/25   F2529  GERDETTE ARMOUR            27 F   WATERTOWN MA              220  269   31:39  158 1:25:26  175   52:46 2:49:51
  194   6/13   M5054  MARK SINCLAIR              50 M   WAITSFIELD VT             497  225   29:37  194 1:27:37  167   52:38 2:49:52
  195   8/21   F3539  CATHLEEN KILBURN           37 F   WESTBROOK ME              191   94   24:40  234 1:30:59  202   54:15 2:49:54
  196  12/28   F4044  JOAN HAYES                 40 F   WABAN MA                  427  149   26:36  259 1:33:55  127   49:25 2:49:56
  197   4/24   F3034  HEATHER ROSS               31 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             188  211   29:10  206 1:29:00  162   52:07 2:50:17
  198   3/8    M5559  STUART CHRISTIE            57 M   DEDHAM MA                 401  240   30:22  121 1:22:53  245   57:08 2:50:23
  199  24/34   M4549  ALEX GOW                   46 M   BOW NH                    368  274   31:56  137 1:24:14  205   54:34 2:50:44
  200  17/29   M2529  GREGOR ADAMS               29 M   BOSTON MA                 133  116   25:25  223 1:30:00  219   55:23 2:50:48
  201   9/21   F3539  LISA BARATTA               36 F   ARLINGTON MA              263  135   26:02  249 1:32:10  170   52:40 2:50:52
  202  27/50   M3539  DANIEL MAGUIRE             38 M   AMESBURY MA               114  218   29:29  235 1:31:09  141   50:29 2:51:07
  203  18/29   M2529  ADAM YOUNG                 26 M   WINCHESTER MA             134  256   30:55  204 1:28:16  161   51:59 2:51:10
  204  13/28   F4044  LYNNE ENGLAND              41 F   LONDONDERRY NH            288  243   30:30  247 1:32:03  116   48:47 2:51:20
  205   1/5    F5054  SHARON OLEARY              50 F   MERIDEN NH                147  140   26:13  243 1:31:53  195   53:36 2:51:42
  206  28/50   M3539  TOM DAWSON                 35 M   MOULTONBOROUGH NH         442  191   28:14  241 1:31:30  160   51:58 2:51:42
  207  28/36   M4044  KEITH SILVA                44 M   DERRY NH                  310  328   36:25  114 1:22:23  180   53:04 2:51:52
  208   9/25   F2529  SHANNON BRYANT             27 F   KENNEBUNK ME              189  169   27:27  191 1:27:15  252   57:35 2:52:17
  209  19/29   M2529  ANDREW GALLINARO           27 M   LONDONDERRY NH            170  219   29:30  166 1:25:56  246   57:12 2:52:38
  210  14/28   F4044  MELANIE SIMON              43 F   WARREN VT                 298  110   25:17  203 1:28:14  269   59:08 2:52:39
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 7
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  211   7/13   M5054  GEORGE GANTZ               52 M   WAYLAND MA                386  222   29:35  185 1:27:02  229   56:03 2:52:40
  212  40/51   M3034  AARON TEBBS                32 M   S. PORTLAND ME             49   78   23:52  208 1:29:03  276   59:46 2:52:41
  213  29/36   M4044  BRIAN STINSON              40 M   EXETER NH                 320  202   28:48  181 1:26:38  247   57:15 2:52:41
  214   5/24   F3034  NINA BALTHASAR             30 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              408   89   24:21  168 1:26:03  298 1:02:19 2:52:43
  215  20/29   M2529  DENNIS VALENCIA            28 M   TEWKSBURY MA              162  279   32:05  179 1:26:34  207   54:38 2:53:17
  216  29/50   M3539  PATRICK BLACKBURN          35 M   FITCHBURG MA              103  251   30:44  221 1:29:56  176   52:46 2:53:26
  217  30/50   M3539  CHRIS HESSLER              39 M   LINCOLN MA                 97  231   29:42  226 1:30:23  187   53:21 2:53:26
  218  15/28   F4044  RHONDA STACY-COYLE         40 F   RYE NH                    278  295   33:10  189 1:27:06  183   53:13 2:53:29
  219   8/13   M5054  JAMES FITTS                50 M   BRIDGEWATER NH            379  215   29:22  255 1:33:09  150   51:08 2:53:39
  220  25/34   M4549  DAVID SCHATZ               46 M   NEEDHAM MA                454  267   31:33  161 1:25:38  237   56:30 2:53:41
  221  26/34   M4549  RICK HOLROYD               46 M   LEOMINSTER MA             357  195   28:26  212 1:29:24  230   56:04 2:53:54
  222  27/34   M4549  RANDY CHAPMAN              45 M   AMHERST NH                375  181   27:51  151 1:25:06  293 1:01:20 2:54:17
  223  31/50   M3539  MICHAEL CHAMPAGNE          38 M   CONCORD NH                514  316   35:01  227 1:30:23  119   49:00 2:54:24
  224   6/24   F3034  MELISSA SAVICKI            32 F   CRANSTON RI               245  260   30:59  238 1:31:15  168   52:38 2:54:52
  225  28/34   M4549  JIM WERESZCZYNSKI          45 M   HAMPTON NH                302  147   26:33  120 1:22:52  314 1:06:04 2:55:29
  226  41/51   M3034  BARTHOLOMEW BRIGIDI        30 M   HINESBURG VT               75  290   32:53  172 1:26:18  235   56:20 2:55:31
  227  16/28   F4044  EVA VAN STRATUM            44 F   ANDOVER CT                290  257   30:56  266 1:34:46  134   49:51 2:55:33
  228  32/50   M3539  JEFFREY PROEHL             39 M   CAMPTON NH                 21  103   25:04  199 1:27:59  299 1:02:37 2:55:40
  229  21/29   M2529  AARON JOHNSON              29 M   DOVER NH                  173  258   30:57  218 1:29:40  218   55:22 2:55:59
  230  33/50   M3539  MICHAEL DAVIS              39 M   MARBLEHEAD MA             104  151   26:39  254 1:32:39  244   57:01 2:56:19
  231  42/51   M3034  JAMES COLLINS              33 M   SOMERVILLE MA              38  247   30:40  210 1:29:13  236   56:28 2:56:21
  232  43/51   M3034  TERRENCE FERNS             34 M   CONCORD NH                436  343   39:54  229 1:30:30   77   46:16 2:56:40
  233  22/29   M2529  DAVID WARTMAN              27 M   LEBANON NH                176  318   35:14  160 1:25:37  224   55:53 2:56:44
  234  30/36   M4044  TIM BRITT                  40 M   MEREDITH NH               318  299   33:23  176 1:26:30  243   56:59 2:56:52
  235   7/24   F3034  PAMELA RODRIGUEZ           30 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              240  320   35:17  209 1:29:12  164   52:23 2:56:52
  236  10/25   F2529  ROBYN HANNETT              28 F   RUMNEY NH                 199  268   31:34  236 1:31:11  210   54:54 2:57:39
  237  10/21   F3539  VALERIE KOLOSEUS           35 F   SALEM MA                  268  230   29:41  237 1:31:14  242   56:52 2:57:47
  238  29/34   M4549  WILLIAM STEELMAN           46 M   NEWBURYPORT MA            361  141   26:18  242 1:31:30  281 1:00:03 2:57:51
  239   4/7    F4549  PATRICIA HAMBRICK          45 F   WESTON MA                 137   95   24:42  252 1:32:32  288 1:00:55 2:58:09
  240  11/21   F3539  WENDY HORNE                35 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              270  271   31:43  272 1:35:30  151   51:10 2:58:23
  241  23/29   M2529  ANDY SMITH                 27 M   HANOVER NH                178  305   34:16  211 1:29:21  211   54:54 2:58:31
  242  12/21   F3539  KIMBERLY HAYES             35 F   BOSTON MA                 265  273   31:55  244 1:31:55  208   54:44 2:58:34
  243  13/21   F3539  JOANNE HERNON              35 F   HAMPTON NH                264  182   27:53  290 1:38:13  174   52:45 2:58:51
  244  24/29   M2529  CHRIS BARIBEAU             25 M   WATERTOWN MA              174  322   35:58  217 1:29:37  193   53:29 2:59:04
  245  17/28   F4044  LESLIE HALLOWELL           40 F   LINCOLN MA                299  280   32:08  216 1:29:33  250   57:25 2:59:06
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 8
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  246  31/36   M4044  LAURENCE SAX               41 M   BOSTON MA                 341  289   32:49  239 1:31:15  214   55:04 2:59:08
  247  44/51   M3034  JESSE DIXON                30 M   SHARON NH                 439  145   26:31  246 1:31:58  286 1:00:44 2:59:13
  248  14/21   F3539  KAREN PHILIP               37 F   WAYLAND MA                256  241   30:26  294 1:38:40  139   50:14 2:59:20
  249   8/24   F3034  PEG CAMPBELL               34 F   LONDONDERRY NH            242  111   25:18  269 1:35:04  268   59:04 2:59:26
  250  30/34   M4549  TED RYE                    46 M   NEEDHAM HTS MA            371  350   42:23  200 1:28:01  122   49:08 2:59:32
  251   9/24   F3034  ELIZABETH CITY             31 F   BELMONT MA                230  319   35:14  240 1:31:22  178   52:58 2:59:34
  252  15/21   F3539  ANDREA SILVER              39 F   SHARON MA                 261  153   26:42  258 1:33:51  273   59:34 3:00:07
  253  34/50   M3539  CHRIS DIERKES              37 M   ARLINGTON MA               99  223   29:36  251 1:32:15  263   58:31 3:00:22
  254  35/50   M3539  RICHARD COHEN              39 M   WAKEFIELD MA              102  233   29:46  220 1:29:53  287 1:00:47 3:00:26
  255  10/24   F3034  JESSICA CROSS              31 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              494  160   27:10  273 1:35:42  258   58:03 3:00:55
  256  45/51   M3034  TODD DOLE                  30 M   LAWRENCE MA                61  173   27:31  230 1:30:34  292 1:01:17 3:01:22    2:00
  257  32/36   M4044  BILL ROZIER                43 M   NORTH ANDOVER MA          308  185   28:05  219 1:29:42  304 1:03:47 3:01:34
  258   5/7    F4549  LIZ KOETSCH                45 F   HARVARD MA                145  199   28:36  257 1:33:42  277   59:46 3:02:04
  259  31/34   M4549  ALLAN MCEWEN               49 M   ARLINGTON MA              369  201   28:45  250 1:32:11  291 1:01:11 3:02:07
  260  11/24   F3034  KIRSTEN PETERSON           34 F   ACTON MA                  236  270   31:41  307 1:41:25  125   49:14 3:02:20
  261  12/24   F3034  SARIAH TORONTO             31 F   NEW YORK NY               238  303   33:41  270 1:35:20  194   53:31 3:02:32
  262  46/51   M3034  RAYMOND PEVERI             31 M   AMESBURY MA               493  214   29:17  256 1:33:24  280 1:00:00 3:02:41
  263   4/8    M5559  BOB GARLAND                55 M   BOW NH                    394  307   34:32  228 1:30:24  261   58:15 3:03:11
  264  25/29   M2529  SETH DANIELS               25 M                              11   33   21:33  278 1:36:21  312 1:05:18 3:03:12
  265  11/25   F2529  MELISSA SEASTEAD           29 F   SUDBURY MA                223  291   32:59  262 1:34:27  222   55:47 3:03:13
  266   5/5    F2024  DEIRDRE MCCARTHY           24 F   SOMERVILLE MA             402  161   27:10  302 1:40:42  223   55:48 3:03:40
  267  47/51   M3034  SEAN MILNE                 32 M   BURLINGTON MA              34  186   28:05  296 1:39:43  233   56:12 3:04:00
  268  33/36   M4044  BARRETT WELLS              41 M   CONTOOCOOK NH             450  323   36:00  264 1:34:43  189   53:26 3:04:09
  269  36/50   M3539  MARIUSZ OLESIAK            35 M   DORCHESTER MA             123  304   33:50  175 1:26:21  309 1:04:24 3:04:35
  270   9/13   M5054  MAD DOG MCGLINCHEY         51 M   HUDSON NH                 501  342   39:45  287 1:37:31   96   47:36 3:04:52
  271  16/21   F3539  TAMARA MURPHY              35 F   WATERTOWN MA              190  283   32:20  214 1:29:29  302 1:03:05 3:04:54
  272  18/28   F4044  KATHY HYNES                42 F   WATERTOWN MA              426  338   37:40  276 1:36:15  152   51:10 3:05:05
  273  19/28   F4044  LYNN BERGER                44 F   ELKINS NH                 279  287   32:34  275 1:35:52  239   56:48 3:05:14
  274  37/50   M3539  JAMES KRAEMER              39 M   SALEM MA                  101  301   33:39  253 1:32:36  267   59:00 3:05:15
  275  12/25   F2529  ANNE-MARIE SHEEHY          29 F   WATERTOWN MA              202  239   30:19  279 1:36:32  262   58:29 3:05:20
  276   2/5    F5054  JOAN SINGH                 50 F   MANCHESTER NH             151  294   33:09  197 1:27:58  310 1:04:24 3:05:31
  277  17/21   F3539  LUCY WITTENBERG            39 F   ARLINGTON MA              255  296   33:12  271 1:35:23  255   57:46 3:06:21
  278  13/25   F2529  KATE BOYLE                 28 F   BOSTON MA                 192   58   22:35  281 1:37:04  319 1:07:01 3:06:40
  279  48/51   M3034  DAVID DRISCOLL             30 M   NATICK MA                  70                                        3:06:45
  280  38/50   M3539  PHILIP SMITH               38 M   CENTER HARBOR NH           24  298   33:22  261 1:34:21  271   59:15 3:06:58
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 9
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  281  20/28   F4044  LYNN ANDREWS               41 F   HUDSON MA                 275  277   32:02  268 1:34:56  282 1:00:03 3:07:01
  282   5/8    M5559  FRED KNAPP                 58 M   SUNAPEE NH                399  249   30:41  282 1:37:15  270   59:08 3:07:04
  283  39/50   M3539  BOB ADAMS                  37 M   FOXBORO MA                128  229   29:40  285 1:37:21  284 1:00:15 3:07:16
  284  13/24   F3034  HEATHER TAVOLIERI          34 F   SUDBURY MA                414  266   31:24  267 1:34:52  290 1:01:06 3:07:22
  285  49/51   M3034  DOUG PREVEZA               30 M   QUINCY MA                  32  300   33:31  299 1:39:54  209   54:44 3:08:09
  286  18/21   F3539  DEBORAH ATWOOD             35 F   WOBURN MA                 258  237   30:13  280 1:36:59  289 1:01:01 3:08:13
  287  26/29   M2529  BRUCE TURPIE               29 M   ALLSTON MA                159  330   36:30  146 1:24:46  321 1:07:20 3:08:36
  288  27/29   M2529  JARED COX                  28 M   S. PORTLAND ME            432  284   32:22  293 1:38:28  256   57:51 3:08:41
  289  21/28   F4044  DEBORAH PICKETT            42 F   MARLBORO MA               294  334   36:53  260 1:34:02  257   58:02 3:08:57
  290  10/13   M5054  JOHN HIGGINS               51 M   NEWTON NJ                 382  261   30:59  298 1:39:53  260   58:07 3:08:59
  291  14/25   F2529  MEGAN JEHN                 28 F   BALTIMORE MD              216  306   34:26  277 1:36:17  265   58:55 3:09:38
  292  50/51   M3034  TODD IOVINO                31 M   WOBURN MA                 435  180   27:50  288 1:37:57  308 1:04:21 3:10:08
  293  11/13   M5054  JAMES LEONARD              51 M   SALEM NY                  455  311   34:43  283 1:37:15  264   58:35 3:10:33
  294  40/50   M3539  DOUG SCHUMACHER            35 M   LACONIA NH                117  282   32:18  153 1:25:08  334 1:13:43 3:11:09
  295  41/50   M3539  BRIAN DAYS                 36 M   WILMINGTON MA              91  254   30:53  289 1:38:04  297 1:02:13 3:11:10
  296  42/50   M3539  RETO BERNER                37 M   ANDOVER MA                129  179   27:48  284 1:37:18  315 1:06:06 3:11:12
  297  15/25   F2529  ELIZABETH BRAVERMAN        25 F   BRIGHTON MA               203  176   27:43  314 1:43:38  283 1:00:14 3:11:35
  298  16/25   F2529  ROBIN WILLIAMSON           27 F   BRIGHTON MA               204  314   34:46  286 1:37:21  272   59:28 3:11:35
  299  14/24   F3034  JENNIFER MCCRACKEN         31 F   BRISTOL RI                243   97   24:49  316 1:43:44  305 1:03:47 3:12:20
  300  22/28   F4044  KATHRYN DENITTO            40 F   WABAN MA                  300  352   42:38  265 1:34:43  215   55:07 3:12:28
  301  32/34   M4549  RICHARD FIELDS             47 M   NEW YORK NY               374  337   37:31  291 1:38:18  248   57:20 3:13:09
  302  43/50   M3539  JEFFREY TIDD               38 M   GILFORD NH                445  335   37:03  303 1:40:42  234   56:18 3:14:03
  303  33/34   M4549  BOYD GILMAN                47 M   BRIGHTON MA               377  136   26:04  340 1:59:48  115   48:46 3:14:38
  304  12/13   M5054  JERRY MORRIS               54 M   TEATICKET MA              380  327   36:16  304 1:40:45  253   57:41 3:14:42
  305  44/50   M3539  DARON WHITEHOUSE           35 M   PEABODY MA                127  228   29:38  300 1:40:01  316 1:06:10 3:15:49
  306   3/5    F5054  KAREN LEWIS                51 F   LINCOLN MA                148  125   25:40  308 1:42:06  325 1:08:52 3:16:38
  307  34/34   M4549  ED HOLBERT                 47 M   N. ATTLEBORO MA           348  310   34:37  295 1:38:51  303 1:03:25 3:16:53
  308   4/5    F5054  BONNIE HALLINAN            53 F   DANVERS MA                150  253   30:50  323 1:46:50  285 1:00:31 3:18:11
  309  23/28   F4044  BETSY KOMJATHY             41 F   WELLESLEY MA              272  177   27:44  326 1:48:44  296 1:02:00 3:18:28
  310  34/36   M4044  JOHN TREADWAY              41 M   LEXINGTON MA              452  321   35:28  305 1:40:56  300 1:02:37 3:19:01
  311  45/50   M3539  MICHAEL DENITTO            36 M   WABAN MA                  106  292   33:08  313 1:43:31  301 1:02:45 3:19:24
  312  15/24   F3034  TANYA PIERCE               30 F   NEW BOSTON NH             239  297   33:19  309 1:42:11  307 1:04:13 3:19:43
  313  16/24   F3034  ZOLA SOLAMENTE             30 F   BEVERLY MA                413  220   29:34  315 1:43:38  320 1:07:19 3:20:31
  314  35/36   M4044  RONALD RAKOW               41 M   WEST ROXBURY MA           498  235   29:54  341 2:00:54  148   50:56 3:21:44
  315  17/25   F2529  MEGAN MCNALLY              26 F   CAMBRIDGE MA              405  326   36:13  321 1:45:50  278   59:50 3:21:53
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 10
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  316  28/29   M2529  JAY DECOONS                26 M   BOSTON MA                 429  325   36:11  322 1:46:00  275   59:43 3:21:54
  317  24/28   F4044  MARY SMITH                 43 F   STRAFFORD NH              291  341   38:13  311 1:43:02  295 1:01:58 3:23:13
  318  13/13   M5054  BILL COPPINGER             51 M   MANCHESTER NH             390  345   40:09  306 1:41:23  279   59:57 3:23:29    2:00
  319  18/25   F2529  COLLEEN ARMOUR             28 F   BELMONT MA                214  302   33:39  310 1:42:43  322 1:07:42 3:24:04
  320  25/28   F4044  SANDY HESSLER              40 F   LINCOLN MA                286  317   35:08  318 1:44:56  311 1:04:58 3:25:02
  321  17/24   F3034  SHELLI APPLEGATE           33 F   BELMONT MA                235  308   34:33  324 1:46:50  306 1:04:06 3:25:29
  322  19/21   F3539  KATHY WURTZ                38 F   HAMPTON NH                423  193   28:19  319 1:45:03  330 1:12:44 3:26:06
  323  26/28   F4044  LISA CORBETT               42 F   NORTH HAMPTON NH          297  324   36:01  301 1:40:23  333 1:13:32 3:29:56
  324  19/25   F2529  CRYSTAL VILLA              25 F   ASHLAND MA                215  245   30:35  329 1:50:27  326 1:08:55 3:29:57
  325  18/24   F3034  BETHANY EDWARDS            30 F   CONCORD MA                415  315   34:56  338 1:55:14  294 1:01:23 3:31:33
  326  20/25   F2529  EILEEN BEAL                25 F   NORTHAMPTON MA            222  242   30:27  337 1:54:38  317 1:06:31 3:31:36
  327  19/24   F3034  MARYLOU MCPHEE             31 F   WETMOUTH MA               237  263   31:06  317 1:44:27  336 1:16:08 3:31:41
  328   5/5    F5054  SANDY CARTER               50 F   WOLFEBORO NH              149  346   40:42  332 1:51:35  274   59:37 3:31:54
  329  20/24   F3034  LYNNE KRASKOUSKAS          30 F   GARDNER MA                411  127   25:45  335 1:54:00  332 1:13:21 3:33:06
  330  46/50   M3539  JEFF NOVOTNY               35 M   CONTOOCOOK NH             113  351   42:31  320 1:45:25  313 1:05:36 3:33:32
  331  47/50   M3539  DAVID PIERCE               35 M   JAMESTOWN RI               78  312   34:44  312 1:43:09  339 1:17:18 3:35:11
  332  29/29   M2529  JOSEPH MARINUCCI           29 M   STONY POINT NY            430  340   37:57  328 1:50:01  324 1:08:37 3:36:35
  333   6/8    M5559  BOB SOMMA                  58 M   NEWBURY MA                393  224   29:36  327 1:49:19  340 1:18:59 3:37:54
  334   6/7    F4549  PATRICIA BALSAN            49 F   NORTH ATTLEBORO MA        146  329   36:25  331 1:50:56  328 1:10:54 3:38:15
  335  21/25   F2529  HARMONY MARKEY             27 F   LACONIA NH                404  348   41:37  330 1:50:33  318 1:06:53 3:39:03
  336  22/25   F2529  ELAINE KIM                 29 F   BOSTON MA                 406  339   37:48  334 1:53:42  323 1:07:45 3:39:15
  337   7/8    M5559  DAVID KING                 58 M   AYER MA                   396  275   31:56  336 1:54:23  331 1:13:11 3:39:30
  338   3/3    M6064  PAUL GRAHAM                60 M   PLAINVILLE MA             182  262   31:05  297 1:39:49  346 1:32:19 3:43:13
  339  21/24   F3034  LEAH SCHMIDT               33 F   ARLINGTON MA              410  246   30:39  339 1:57:03  341 1:19:06 3:46:48
  340  36/36   M4044  LOUIS WEYSHAM              42 M   HOLLIS NH                 449  353   44:31  333 1:51:57  329 1:11:36 3:48:04
  341  22/24   F3034  MONICA CALICCHIO           31 F   PORTSMOUTH NH             227  332   36:48  325 1:48:41  344 1:25:30 3:50:59
  342  23/25   F2529  AMANDA BAKER               26 F   NORTHAMPTON MA            407  333   36:51  347 2:05:49  327 1:09:30 3:52:10
  343  24/25   F2529  KELLY ELLSWORTH            29 F   SOMERVILLE MA             205  313   34:44  343 2:01:50  338 1:17:04 3:53:38
  344  23/24   F3034  JACQUELINE AVERY           31 F   FRAMINGHAM MA             233  331   36:42  342 2:01:33  337 1:16:33 3:54:48
  345  48/50   M3539  DAVID FINNERAN             36 M   DEDHAM MA                 444  354   44:50  348 2:06:15  335 1:13:53 4:04:58
  346  27/28   F4044  MICHELE DWYER DIMES        40 F   CHESTER NH                293  344   40:03  345 2:05:04  343 1:20:00 4:05:07
  347  20/21   F3539  CATHERINE PERRY            38 F   CHARLESTOWN MA            422  336   37:25  344 2:01:50  347 1:34:32 4:13:47
  348  21/21   F3539  STEPHANIE FINEGAN          37 F   WESTFORD MA               419  355   45:21  350 2:14:08  342 1:19:14 4:18:43
  349  24/24   F3034  KRISTEN DIBURRO            32 F   NEWTON NH                 187  347   41:18  349 2:08:24  345 1:31:35 4:21:17
  350   6/6    PRO-MA DAVID KANE                 32 M   WATERTOWN MA                3    3   17:48   25 1:14:40
   9/28/2003  4:57PM
                                                                      Page 11
                         GRANITE LEDGES TRIATHLON
                           AT NEWFOUND LAKE, NH
 September 20, 2003      1.5k Swim / 44k Bike / 10k Run        Bristol, NH
  ChampionChip Timing by Granite State Race Services         www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         ************************
                         *  INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  *
                         ************************
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV    NAME                      AGE SEX CITY/STATE              RACE# RANK SWIM+TR RANK BIKE    RANK TR+RUN  TIME    PENALTY
===== ======== ====== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =======
  351   8/8    M5559  JIM FRENCH                 55 M   LACONIA NH                398  204   28:50  183 1:26:40
  352                  UNKNOWN ATHLETE                                            885
  353   7/7    F4549  ANNE RICARDELLI            45 F   BURLINGTON MA             138  192   28:14  346 2:05:16
  354  49/50   M3539  MATT MERRIFIELD            37 M   MOODY ME                  112   59   22:35
  355  25/25   F2529  ALISON VAUGHAN             27 F   SOMERVILLE MA             200   51   22:15
  356  51/51   M3034  KEVAN CARPENTER            33 M   DURHAM NH                  39  250   30:42
  357  28/28   F4044  ANDREA CADWELL             43 F   NEWBURYPORT MA            271  184   28:00
  358  50/50   M3539  PETER DEGEN-PORTNOY        39 M   STONEHAM MA               440  143   26:27
   9/28/2003  4:57PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News