Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Francestown Five

Francestown, NH, September 1, 2003

[Overall 8K | Overall 5K | 8K Top Ten Men & Women | 5K Top Ten Men & Women | 8K Age Groups | 8K Top Ten Francestown Men & Women | 5K Top Ten Francestown Men & Women | RRCA Team Point Totals ]

RRCA Individual Points

                RESULTS FOR NHGP TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
        The Francestown Improvement and Historical Society presents
                     The Fifth Annual Francestown Five
Sept. 1, 2003       8 Kilometers Certified (NH02007WN)       Francestown, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
==============================================================================


       ************************************************************
          NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Rod Viens                 35 M     148 Sunapee NH              GSRT    27:01  5:27  10
    2 Nathan Huppe              23 M     157 Berwick ME              RR      28:01  5:39   9
    3 Dennis Tranchemontagne    33 M     236 Bedford NH              GCS     29:21  5:55   8
    4 Erik Fey                  37 M     239 New Boston NH           MRM     29:33  5:57   7
    5 Craig Stephan             31 M     156 Madbury NH              RR      29:36  5:58   6
    6 Matt Simpson              30 M     198 Derry NH                GDTC    29:38  5:58   5
    7 Chris Blanchette          33 M     163 Rochester NH            RR      29:39  5:58   4
    8 Nicholas Soule            17 M     136 Manchester NH           AA      30:31  6:09   3
    9 John Paul Lewicke         17 M     212 Mason NH                GCS     30:49  6:12   2
   10 Ted Norton                37 M     240 Woburn MA               GDTC    30:57  6:14   1
   11 Matt Richard              22 M       1 Rindge NH               MRM     30:58  6:14
   12 Brian Coates              33 M     189 Hudson NH               GCS     31:15  6:18
   13 Richard Rubin             39 M     261 Bow NH                  GSRT    31:32  6:21
   14 Dan Poliquin              37 M     134 Farmington NH           RR      31:40  6:23
   15 Tim Wright                23 M     200 Londonderry NH          GDTC    32:07  6:28
   16 Rich Disalvo              38 M      93 Derry NH                GDTC    32:17  6:30
   17 Jonathan Green            39 M      97 Merrimack NH            GCS     33:33  6:45
   18 Dave Orsman               34 M     172 Keene NH                MRM     33:35  6:46
   19 Anders Vikstrom           36 M     194 Bedford NH              AA      35:33  7:09
   20 Eric Chorney              27 M     201 Merrimack NH            GCS     40:42  8:12
   21 Dennis Calcutt            39 M      50 Francestown NH          MRM     41:33  8:22
   22 David Audet               38 M       2 Concord NH              GSRT    44:30  8:57


       ************************************************************
         NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Raelyn Crowell            32 F     122 Hudson NH               GCS     31:07  6:16  10
    2 Lori Lambert              39 F     106 Nashua NH               GCS     32:35  6:34   9
    3 Yuki Chorney              31 F     202 Merrimack NH            GCS     34:26  6:56   8
    4 Nichole Slane             14 F     169 Milford NH              GCS     34:27  6:56
    5 Laura Bianco              39 F     132 Hollis NH               GCS     35:31  7:09
    6 Kristen Ewing             36 F     137 Amherst NH              GCS     35:42  7:11
    7 Laura Harding             36 F     165 Durham NH               RR      35:45  7:12   7
    8 Michelle Pooublon         36 F     104 Nashua NH               GCS     37:33  7:34
    9 Tiffany Calcutt           29 F      49 Francestown NH          MRM     38:29  7:45   6
   10 Marcela Norton            39 F     241 Woburn MA               GDTC    38:58  7:51   5
   11 Dana Orsman               33 F     171 Keene NH                MRM     41:34  8:22   4
   12 Danielle Fiery            31 F      95 Amherst NH              GCS     43:26  8:45
   13 Melanie Wehrwein          26 F      94 Newmarket NH            CAA     44:05  8:52   3
   14 Alison Black              34 F     100 Madbury NH              RR      47:59  9:40   2
   15 Gretchen Garfinkle        32 F     218 Peterborough NH         MRM     53:11 10:42   1


       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Mike Casner               41 M      69 Keene NH                GSRT    27:29  5:32  10
    2 John Tuttle               46 M     130 Alton NH                RR      27:46  5:36   9
    3 Wayne Mcleod              43 M     175 Amherst NH              GCS     30:24  6:07   8
    4 Tom Watkins               45 M     152 Dover NH                RR      30:25  6:08   7
    5 Dave Birse                45 M     260 Hancock NH              MRM     30:32  6:09   6
    6 Tom Brumaghim             45 M     234 Peterborough NH         MRM     30:48  6:12   5
    7 Kevin Scott               49 M     153 Rochester NH            RR      31:29  6:20   4
    8 Carl Hefflefinger         43 M     204 Amherst NH              GCS     31:39  6:22   3
    9 Jim Roche                 46 M      55 Francestown NH          MRM     31:42  6:23   2
   10 Peter Vendituoli          41 M     176 Nashua NH               GCS     32:04  6:27   1
   11 Scott Mcgovern            48 M      70 Peterborough NH         MRM     32:05  6:28
   12 Tom Kolb                  48 M     138 Merrimack NH            GCS     32:06  6:28
   13 Cliff Evans               45 M     233 Hillsboro NH            GCS     32:08  6:28
   14 Dick Jardine              49 M     235 Keene NH                MRM     32:12  6:29
   15 Daniel Walsh              48 M     188 Concord NH              GSRT    32:19  6:30
   16 Jim Peters                47 M     162 Derry NH                GDTC    32:29  6:33
   17 David Smith               41 M     164 Rochester NH            RR      32:41  6:35
   18 Mark Lutter               42 M      89 Francestown NH          GDTC    33:56  6:50
   19 Dave Ferris               43 M     224 Nashua NH               GCS     33:59  6:51
   20 Daniel Walsh              41 M     229 Greenfield NH           MRM     34:00  6:51
   21 Ray Sauphinais            43 M     180 Rindge NH               MRM     34:10  6:53
   22 Dave Contrada             46 M     184 Nashua NH               GCS     34:12  6:53
   23 Philip Disalvo            49 M     213 Auburn NH               GDTC    34:47  7:00
   24 Damian Rowe               49 M      88 Amherst NH              GCS     35:02  7:03
   25 Kevin O'sullivan          44 M     118 Derry NH                GDTC    35:52  7:13
   26 Joe Astle                 46 M     253 Warner NH               GSRT    35:56  7:14
   27 Duane Schillemat          43 M      74 Munsonville NH          MRM     36:27  7:20
   28 Peter Dubois              44 M     149 Rochester NH            RR      36:59  7:27
   29 Michael Dodge             46 M     245 Milford NH              GCS     37:15  7:30
   30 Sandy Huckins             49 M     115 Salem NH                GDTC    37:21  7:31
   31 Colin O'meara             40 M      36 Manchester NH           GDTC    37:22  7:31
   32 Richard Leandri           44 M      64 Francestown NH          MRM     37:36  7:34
   33 Michael Andrews           48 M     160 Rochester NH            RR      38:31  7:45
   34 Michael Askenaizer        48 M     159 Hollis NH               GCS     42:06  8:28
   35 Robert Bubba Thompson     45 M     170 Nashua NH               GCS     43:10  8:42


       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Karen Tripp               44 F     259 Deerfield NH            AA      33:16  6:42  10
    2 Maggie Ramos              42 F      26 Peterborough NH         MRM     33:39  6:47   9
    3 Jayne Tallarico           40 F     116 Wilton NH               MRM     33:57  6:50   8
    4 Pat Bourgault             44 F      71 Concord NH              GSRT    34:00  6:51   7
    5 Vickie Kalil              41 F      51 Auburn NH               GSRT    34:37  6:58   6
    6 Pam Hall                  49 F     158 Litchfield NH           GCS     35:36  7:10   5
    7 Jeanne Bisceglia          46 F      68 New Boston NH           AA      36:07  7:16   4
    8 Maryann Macrlal           42 F      92 Melrose MA              GDTC    36:46  7:24   3
    9 Lisa Klasman              40 F     139 Bothell WA              GCS     37:44  7:36   2
   10 Andrea Pierce             44 F     119 Hollis NH               GCS     38:33  7:46   1
   11 Jennifer Whitney          41 F      33 Peterborough NH         MRM     38:39  7:47
   12 Honey Weiss               43 F     199 Bedford NH              AA      39:48  8:01
   13 Marggie Foley             43 F     203 Londonderry NH          GDTC    39:54  8:02
   14 Traci Swanbon             40 F     135 Raymond NH              GCS     40:36  8:10
   15 Laurie O'brien            45 F      76 Richmond NH             MRM     40:55  8:14
   16 Marge Dineen              43 F      43 Hancock NH              MRM     42:02  8:28
   17 Maureen Knepp             46 F      80 Londonderry NH          GDTC    42:03  8:28
   18 Paula Hunter              43 F      10 Francestown NH          MRM     42:54  8:38
   19 Jane Papageorge           49 F      45 Francestown NH          MRM     43:14  8:42
   20 Rosa Tejada               44 F      83 Derry NH                GDTC    46:21  9:20
   21 Theresa Kirouac-Little    45 F       5 Temple NH               MRM     46:50  9:26
   22 Katherine Schillemat      42 F      73 Munsonville NH          MRM     47:23  9:32
   23 Melanie Krauthoff         46 F      13 Hancock NH              MRM     48:24  9:45
   24 Carolyn Noyes             47 F     113 Keene NH                MRM     51:46 10:25
   25 Lisa Ramey                48 F      40 Jaffrey NH              MRM     54:08 10:54


       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Richard Stockdale         52 M      42 Mason NH                GCS     30:20  6:07  10
    2 Ken Houle                 56 M     237 Milton NH               RR      30:42  6:11   9
    3 Michael Kimball           50 M     125 Kittery Point ME        RR      31:49  6:24   8
    4 Donald Dupaul             52 M     101 Londonderry NH          GDTC    32:24  6:31   7
    5 Brian Greene              56 M      57 Dover NH                CAA     32:54  6:38   6
    6 Mike Dubois               53 M     231 Milton NH               RR      33:14  6:41   5
    7 Eric Richard              51 M      86 Rindge NH               MRM     34:18  6:54   4
    8 Hunt Dowse                56 M      35 Hancock NH              MRM     34:35  6:58   3
    9 Philip Parker             53 M      39 Dover NH                RR      35:29  7:09
   10 Brian Gallagher           53 M     109 Rochester NH            RR      35:41  7:11
   11 George Miller             58 M     250 Nashua NH               GCS     35:58  7:15   2
   12 Gary Mooers               57 M     206 Hudson NH               GDTC    36:32  7:21   1
   13 John Lewicke              55 M     214 Mason NH                GCS     36:54  7:26
   14 Robert Knight             59 M     108 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    37:15  7:30
   15 Dave Breeden              53 M      90 Derry NH                GDTC    37:16  7:30
   16 Brian Sanborn             58 M      63 Milford NH              GCS     38:01  7:39
   17 David Salvas              54 M     129 Amherst NH              GCS     38:03  7:40
   18 Robert Knepp              50 M     190 Londonderry NH          GDTC    39:32  7:58
   19 E. Ross Ramey             50 M      41 Jaffrey NH              MRM     39:33  7:58
   20 Dan Harper                52 M      66 Hancock NH              MRM     39:49  8:01
   21 Andrew Najberg            54 M     103 Weare NH                GCS     40:58  8:15
   22 Richard Macdonald         54 M      60 Milford NH              GCS     41:18  8:19
   23 George Vagalebre          58 M     155 Rindge NH               MRM     42:51  8:38
   24 Rick Schnable             56 M     120 Lyndeborough NH         MRM     46:13  9:18
   25 Silas Little              57 M       6 Temple NH               MRM     46:49  9:26
   26 Karl Patnode              54 M     144 Milford NH              GCS     47:28  9:33
   27 Jim Ewell                 53 M     207 Derry NH                GDTC    48:36  9:47
   28 Michael Whelton           50 M      75 Nashua NH               GCS     49:16  9:55


       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Linda Wegener             50 F      84 Chelmsford MA           GDTC    36:19  7:19  10
    2 Diane Levesque            50 F     110 Rochester NH            RR      37:31  7:33   9
    3 Judi Lemaire              51 F     209 Wolfeboro NH            RR      38:09  7:41   8
    4 Heidy Mcgaffigan          58 F      59 Milford NH              GCS     38:37  7:46   7
    5 Faye Lowrey               59 F      99 Rochester NH            RR      40:16  8:06   6
    6 Pat Kiesselbach           54 F      58 Nashua NH               GCS     41:20  8:19   5
    7 Linda Madden              52 F     143 Nashua NH               GCS     41:59  8:27   4
    8 Robin Rocha               50 F     147 Merrimack NH            GCS     42:31  8:34
    9 Aline Kenney              54 F     226 Nashua NH               GCS     42:38  8:35
   10 Barb Latti                56 F       4 Hancock NH              MRM     42:54  8:38   3
   11 Pamela Parker             54 F      38 Dover NH                RR      43:33  8:46
   12 Genia Sanborn             53 F      62 Milford NH              GCS     43:42  8:48
   13 Mary Minami               57 F      14 Nashua NH               GCS     43:45  8:48
   14 Julie Moland              52 F     197 Litchfield NH           GCS     44:51  9:02


       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Doug Macgregor            64 M     244 Lebanon NH              GSRT    33:41  6:47  10
    2 Steve Moland              60 M     196 Litchfield NH           GCS     35:46  7:12   9
    3 Lucien Trudeau            60 M      67 Manchester NH           AA      36:42  7:23   8
    4 Eldon Burkinshaw          64 M      78 Londonderry NH          GDTC    37:27  7:32   7
    5 Joe Boyle                 64 M     131 Concord NH              GSRT    38:49  7:49   6
    6 Shu Minami                65 M      15 Nashua NH               GCS     39:15  7:54   5
    7 Terrence Kenney           63 M     225 Nashua NH               GCS     43:47  8:49   4
    8 Bob Gorham                66 M      23 Derry NH                GDTC    44:19  8:55   3


       ************************************************************
      NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Kathy Engle               60 F      82 Peterborough NH         MRM     44:08  8:53   7
    2 Jane Levesque             62 F      61 Nashua NH               GCS     44:15  8:55   6
    3 Ann Bunce                 63 F       3 Sullivan NH             MRM     44:59  9:03   5
    4 Sachiko Burkinshaw        65 F     167 Londonderry NH          GDTC    45:51  9:14   4
    5 Pat Smith                 63 F     140 Nashua NH               GCS     50:09 10:06   3


       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Bill Engle                72 M      81 Peterborough NH         MRM     38:19  7:43   5
    2 John "jack" Kick          70 M     243 Dunstack MA             GCS     38:55  7:50   4
    3 Bill Sturgeon             72 M      16 Amherst NH              GCS     48:40  9:48   3





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News