Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Francestown Five

Francestown, NH, September 1, 2003

[Overall 8K | Overall 5K | 8K Top Ten Men & Women | 5K Top Ten Men & Women | 8K Top Ten Francestown Men & Women | 5K Top Ten Francestown Men & Women | RRCA Individual Points | RRCA Team Point Totals ]

8K Age Groups


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
        The Francestown Improvement and Historical Society presents
                     The Fifth Annual Francestown Five
Sept. 1, 2003       8 Kilometers Certified (NH02007WN)       Francestown, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
==============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    69 Nichole Slane             14 F     169 Milford NH                34:27  
    2    74 Laura Laplante            15 F     195 Hancock NH                34:45  
    3   135 Allegra Hyde              15 F     161 Peterborough NH           38:28  
    4   152 Woewee Spacht             14 F     248 Francestown NH            39:41  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  16 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     5 Scott Mcgrath             16 M     193 Francestown NH            27:56  
    2   122 Patrick Wolber            11 M     191 Nashua NH                 37:34  
    3   126 Caleb Burrows             15 M     257 Amherst NH                37:54  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   101 Abby Jackson              23 F     114 Peterborough NH           36:27  
    2   108 Uhl Sarah                 18 F     128 Francestown NH            37:01  
    3   136 Tiffany Calcutt           29 F      49 Francestown NH            38:29  
    4   141 Raegan Kernen             29 F     186 Francestown NH            38:45  
    5   151 Amy Quinnett              29 F      52 Hooksett NH               39:34  
    6   164 Ilona Nemeth              17 F     181 Francestown NH            40:30  
    7   202 Melanie Wehrwein          26 F      94 Newmarket NH              44:05  
    8   221 Juliane Katz              17 F     179 New Boston NH             46:08  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  17 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     1 Gregory Hammett           26 M     168 Chesterfield NH           26:49  
    2     6 Nathan Huppe              23 M     157 Berwick ME                28:01  
    3    15 Nicholas Soule            17 M     136 Manchester NH             30:31  
    4    20 John Paul Lewicke         17 M     212 Mason NH                  30:49  
    5    22 Matt Richard              22 M       1 Rindge NH                 30:58  
    6    23 Ben Connard               24 M      34 New York NY               31:04  
    7    38 Tim Wright                23 M     200 Londonderry NH            32:07  
    8   109 Mica Stark                29 M     192 New Boston NH             37:05  
    9   115 Tim Sage                  20 M      22 Bedford NH                37:19  
   10   146 Samuel Jackson            17 M     228 Francestown NH            39:10  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    24 Raelyn Crowell            32 F     122 Hudson NH                 31:07  
    2    48 Lori Lambert              39 F     106 Nashua NH                 32:35  
    3    54 Kathy Maddock             38 F     141 Wilton NH                 33:27  
    4    68 Yuki Chorney              31 F     202 Merrimack NH              34:26  
    5    83 Laura Bianco              39 F     132 Hollis NH                 35:31  
    6    88 Kristen Ewing             36 F     137 Amherst NH                35:42  
    7    89 Laura Harding             36 F     165 Durham NH                 35:45  
    8   121 Michelle Pooublon         36 F     104 Nashua NH                 37:33  
    9   131 Ann Forrest               34 F     105 New Boston NH             38:12  
   10   144 Marcela Norton            39 F     241 Woburn MA                 38:58  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 Rod Viens                 35 M     148 Sunapee NH                27:01  
    2     7 Dennis Tranchemontagne    33 M     236 Bedford NH                29:21  
    3     8 Erik Fey                  37 M     239 New Boston NH             29:33  
    4     9 Craig Stephan             31 M     156 Madbury NH                29:36  
    5    10 Matt Simpson              30 M     198 Derry NH                  29:38  
    6    11 Chris Blanchette          33 M     163 Rochester NH              29:39  
    7    17 Nicholas Hinsley          34 M      48 Bedford NH                30:37  
    8    21 Ted Norton                37 M     240 Woburn MA                 30:57  
    9    25 Brian Coates              33 M     189 Hudson NH                 31:15  
   10    27 Richard Rubin             39 M     261 Bow NH                    31:32  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    53 Karen Tripp               44 F     259 Deerfield NH              33:16  
    2    57 Paulette Bolton           43 F     230 Danielson CT              33:36  
    3    58 Maggie Ramos              42 F      26 Peterborough NH           33:39  
    4    61 Jayne Tallarico           40 F     116 Wilton NH                 33:57  
    5    64 Pat Bourgault             44 F      71 Concord NH                34:00  
    6    73 Vickie Kalil              41 F      51 Auburn NH                 34:37  
    7    86 Pam Hall                  49 F     158 Litchfield NH             35:36  
    8    97 Jeanne Bisceglia          46 F      68 New Boston NH             36:07  
    9   104 Maryann Macrlal           42 F      92 Melrose MA                36:46  
   10   125 Lisa Klasman              40 F     139 Bothell WA                37:44  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     3 Mike Casner               41 M      69 Keene NH                  27:29  
    2     4 John Tuttle               46 M     130 Alton NH                  27:46* 
    3    13 Wayne Mcleod              43 M     175 Amherst NH                30:24  
    4    14 Tom Watkins               45 M     152 Dover NH                  30:25  
    5    16 Dave Birse                45 M     260 Hancock NH                30:32  
    6    19 Tom Brumaghim             45 M     234 Peterborough NH           30:48  
    7    26 Kevin Scott               49 M     153 Rochester NH              31:29  
    8    28 Carl Hefflefinger         43 M     204 Amherst NH                31:39  
    9    30 Jim Roche                 46 M      55 Francestown NH            31:42  
   10    33 Brian Sullivan            40 M     142 Wilton NH                 31:54  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    99 Linda Wegener             50 F      84 Chelmsford MA             36:19* 
    2   120 Diane Levesque            50 F     110 Rochester NH              37:31  
    3   130 Judi Lemaire              51 F     209 Wolfeboro NH              38:09  
    4   139 Heidy Mcgaffigan          58 F      59 Milford NH                38:37* 
    5   161 Faye Lowrey               59 F      99 Rochester NH              40:16* 
    6   174 Pat Kiesselbach           54 F      58 Nashua NH                 41:20  
    7   179 Linda Madden              52 F     143 Nashua NH                 41:59  
    8   185 Robin Rocha               50 F     147 Merrimack NH              42:31  
    9   186 Aline Kenney              54 F     226 Nashua NH                 42:38  
   10   191 Barb Latti                56 F       4 Hancock NH                42:54  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    12 Richard Stockdale         52 M      42 Mason NH                  30:20  
    2    18 Ken Houle                 56 M     237 Milton NH                 30:42  
    3    31 Michael Kimball           50 M     125 Kittery Point ME          31:49  
    4    46 Donald Dupaul             52 M     101 Londonderry NH            32:24  
    5    50 Brian Greene              56 M      57 Dover NH                  32:54  
    6    52 Mike Dubois               53 M     231 Milton NH                 33:14  
    7    67 Eric Richard              51 M      86 Rindge NH                 34:18  
    8    72 Hunt Dowse                56 M      35 Hancock NH                34:35  
    9    76 Walter Fortier            53 M     219 Concord NH                34:50  
   10    82 Philip Parker             53 M      39 Dover NH                  35:29  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   203 Kathy Engle               60 F      82 Peterborough NH           44:08* 
    2   204 Jane Levesque             62 F      61 Nashua NH                 44:15* 
    3   213 Ann Bunce                 63 F       3 Sullivan NH               44:59* 
    4   218 Sachiko Burkinshaw        65 F     167 Londonderry NH            45:51* 
    5   240 Pat Smith                 63 F     140 Nashua NH                 50:09  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    59 Doug Macgregor            64 M     244 Lebanon NH                33:41  
    2    90 Steve Moland              60 M     196 Litchfield NH             35:46  
    3   103 Lucien Trudeau            60 M      67 Manchester NH             36:42  
    4   118 Eldon Burkinshaw          64 M      78 Londonderry NH            37:27  
    5   142 Joe Boyle                 64 M     131 Concord NH                38:49  
    6   147 Shu Minami                65 M      15 Nashua NH                 39:15  
    7   188 Don Pederson              64 M     146 Rindge NH                 42:42  
    8   201 Terrence Kenney           63 M     225 Nashua NH                 43:47  
    9   206 Bob Gorham                66 M      23 Derry NH                  44:19  
   10   222 Roger Jackson             62 M     227 Francestown NH            46:11  


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   244 Evelyn Stanley            73 F     102 Brewster NY               52:54* 
    2   249 Isabel Parke              76 F     154 Epping NH                 58:31* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    98 Joe Fernandez             74 M      54 Fair Haven MA             36:15* 
    2   132 Bill Engle                72 M      81 Peterborough NH           38:19* 
    3   143 John "jack" Kick          70 M     243 Dunstack MA               38:55* 
    4   238 Bill Sturgeon             72 M      16 Amherst NH                48:40  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News