Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Francestown Five

Francestown, NH, September 1, 2003

[Overall 5K | 8K Top Ten Men & Women | 5K Top Ten Men & Women | 8K Age Groups | 8K Top Ten Francestown Men & Women | 5K Top Ten Francestown Men & Women | RRCA Individual Points | RRCA Team Point Totals ]

Overall 8K


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

        The Francestown Improvement and Historical Society presents
                     The Fifth Annual Francestown Five
Sept. 1, 2003       8 Kilometers Certified (NH02007WN)       Francestown, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (603)863-2537  racetime@gsrs.com
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
    1   1/11   M1729   26:49   5:24 Gregory Hammett           26 M     168 Chesterfield NH                              
    2   1/31   M3039   27:01   5:27 Rod Viens                 35 M     148 Sunapee NH              GSRT                 
    3   1/59   M4049   27:29   5:32 Mike Casner               41 M      69 Keene NH                GSRT                 
    4   2/59   M4049   27:46*  5:36 John Tuttle               46 M     130 Alton NH                RR                   
    5   1/3    M0116   27:56   5:38 Scott Mcgrath             16 M     193 Francestown NH                               
    6   2/11   M1729   28:01   5:39 Nathan Huppe              23 M     157 Berwick ME              RR                   
    7   2/31   M3039   29:21   5:55 Dennis Tranchemontagne    33 M     236 Bedford NH              GCS                  
    8   3/31   M3039   29:33   5:57 Erik Fey                  37 M     239 New Boston NH           MRM                  
    9   4/31   M3039   29:36   5:58 Craig Stephan             31 M     156 Madbury NH              RR                   
   10   5/31   M3039   29:38   5:58 Matt Simpson              30 M     198 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   11   6/31   M3039   29:39   5:58 Chris Blanchette          33 M     163 Rochester NH            RR                   
   12   1/37   M5059   30:20   6:07 Richard Stockdale         52 M      42 Mason NH                GCS                  
   13   3/59   M4049   30:24   6:07 Wayne Mcleod              43 M     175 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   14   4/59   M4049   30:25   6:08 Tom Watkins               45 M     152 Dover NH                RR                   
   15   3/11   M1729   30:31   6:09 Nicholas Soule            17 M     136 Manchester NH           AA                   
   16   5/59   M4049   30:32   6:09 Dave Birse                45 M     260 Hancock NH              MRM                  
   17   7/31   M3039   30:37   6:10 Nicholas Hinsley          34 M      48 Bedford NH                                   
   18   2/37   M5059   30:42   6:11 Ken Houle                 56 M     237 Milton NH               RR                   
   19   6/59   M4049   30:48   6:12 Tom Brumaghim             45 M     234 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
   20   4/11   M1729   30:49   6:12 John Paul Lewicke         17 M     212 Mason NH                GCS                  
   21   8/31   M3039   30:57   6:14 Ted Norton                37 M     240 Woburn MA               GDTC                 
   22   5/11   M1729   30:58   6:14 Matt Richard              22 M       1 Rindge NH               MRM                  
   23   6/11   M1729   31:04   6:15 Ben Connard               24 M      34 New York NY                                  
   24   1/19   F3039   31:07   6:16 Raelyn Crowell            32 F     122 Hudson NH               GCS                  
   25   9/31   M3039   31:15   6:18 Brian Coates              33 M     189 Hudson NH               GCS                  
   26   7/59   M4049   31:29   6:20 Kevin Scott               49 M     153 Rochester NH            RR                   
   27  10/31   M3039   31:32   6:21 Richard Rubin             39 M     261 Bow NH                  GSRT                 
   28   8/59   M4049   31:39   6:22 Carl Hefflefinger         43 M     204 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   29  11/31   M3039   31:40   6:23 Dan Poliquin              37 M     134 Farmington NH           RR                   
   30   9/59   M4049   31:42   6:23 Jim Roche                 46 M      55 Francestown NH          MRM                  
   31   3/37   M5059   31:49   6:24 Michael Kimball           50 M     125 Kittery Point ME        RR                   
   32  12/31   M3039   31:51   6:25 Gregory Hallerman         34 M     217 Hollis NH                                    
   33  10/59   M4049   31:54   6:25 Brian Sullivan            40 M     142 Wilton NH                                    
   34  11/59   M4049   32:00   6:27 Bob Dubois                40 M     145 Bow NH                                       
   35  12/59   M4049   32:04   6:27 Peter Vendituoli          41 M     176 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   36  13/59   M4049   32:05   6:28 Scott Mcgovern            48 M      70 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
   37  14/59   M4049   32:06   6:28 Tom Kolb                  48 M     138 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
   38   7/11   M1729   32:07   6:28 Tim Wright                23 M     200 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
   39  15/59   M4049   32:08   6:28 Cliff Evans               45 M     233 Hillsboro NH            GCS                  
   40  16/59   M4049   32:10   6:29 Don Slovenkai             47 M     232 Fitchburg MA            N MEDFORD            
   41  17/59   M4049   32:11   6:29 Doug Noordsy              43 M      91 Canaan NH                                    
   42  18/59   M4049   32:12   6:29 Dick Jardine              49 M     235 Keene NH                MRM                  
   43  13/31   M3039   32:17   6:30 Rich Disalvo              38 M      93 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   44  19/59   M4049   32:19   6:30 Daniel Walsh              48 M     188 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   45  14/31   M3039   32:20   6:31 Joseph Rogers             36 M     187 Lyndeboro NH                                 
   46   4/37   M5059   32:24   6:31 Donald Dupaul             52 M     101 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
   47  20/59   M4049   32:29   6:33 Jim Peters                47 M     162 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   48   2/19   F3039   32:35   6:34 Lori Lambert              39 F     106 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   49  21/59   M4049   32:41   6:35 David Smith               41 M     164 Rochester NH            RR                   
   50   5/37   M5059   32:54   6:38 Brian Greene              56 M      57 Dover NH                CAA                  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
   51  15/31   M3039   32:58   6:38 Neal Tulty                33 M     249 New York NY                                  
   52   6/37   M5059   33:14   6:41 Mike Dubois               53 M     231 Milton NH               RR                   
   53   1/38   F4049   33:16   6:42 Karen Tripp               44 F     259 Deerfield NH            NHA                  
   54   3/19   F3039   33:27   6:44 Kathy Maddock             38 F     141 Wilton NH                                    
   55  16/31   M3039   33:33   6:45 Jonathan Green            39 M      97 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
   56  17/31   M3039   33:35   6:46 Dave Orsman               34 M     172 Keene NH                MRM                  
   57   2/38   F4049   33:36   6:46 Paulette Bolton           43 F     230 Danielson CT                                 
   58   3/38   F4049   33:39   6:47 Maggie Ramos              42 F      26 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
   59   1/11   M6069   33:41   6:47 Doug Macgregor            64 M     244 Lebanon NH              GSRT                 
   60  22/59   M4049   33:56   6:50 Mark Lutter               42 M      89 Francestown NH          GDTC                 
   61   4/38   F4049   33:57   6:50 Jayne Tallarico           40 F     116 Wilton NH               MRM                  
   62  23/59   M4049   33:59   6:51 Dave Ferris               43 M     224 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   63  24/59   M4049   34:00   6:51 Daniel Walsh              41 M     229 Greenfield NH           MRM                  
   64   5/38   F4049   34:00   6:51 Pat Bourgault             44 F      71 Concord NH              GSRT                 
   65  25/59   M4049   34:10   6:53 Ray Sauphinais            43 M     180 Rindge NH               MRM                  
   66  26/59   M4049   34:12   6:53 Dave Contrada             46 M     184 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   67   7/37   M5059   34:18   6:54 Eric Richard              51 M      86 Rindge NH               MRM                  
   68   4/19   F3039   34:26   6:56 Yuki Chorney              31 F     202 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
   69   1/4    F0116   34:27   6:56 Nichole Slane             14 F     169 Milford NH              GCS                  
   70  27/59   M4049   34:28   6:56 Keith Kelley              42 M     183 Harrisville NH                               
   71  28/59   M4049   34:34   6:58 Frank Edelblut            42 M      37 Mason NH                                     
   72   8/37   M5059   34:35   6:58 Hunt Dowse                56 M      35 Hancock NH              MRM                  
   73   6/38   F4049   34:37   6:58 Vickie Kalil              41 F      51 Auburn NH               GSRT                 
   74   2/4    F0116   34:45   7:00 Laura Laplante            15 F     195 Hancock NH                                   
   75  29/59   M4049   34:47   7:00 Philip Disalvo            49 M     213 Auburn NH               GDTC                 
   76   9/37   M5059   34:50   7:01 Walter Fortier            53 M     219 Concord NH                                   
   77  30/59   M4049   34:52   7:01 Stewart Brock             42 M      79 Francestown NH                               
   78  31/59   M4049   35:02   7:03 Damian Rowe               49 M      88 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   79  32/59   M4049   35:12   7:05 Robert Allwarden          41 M     111 Amherst NH                                   
   80  33/59   M4049   35:19   7:07 Kip Mackenzie             45 M     220 Nelson NH                                    
   81  18/31   M3039   35:21   7:07 Jim Leiter                38 M     117 Manchester NH                                
   82  10/37   M5059   35:29   7:09 Philip Parker             53 M      39 Dover NH                RR                   
   83   5/19   F3039   35:31   7:09 Laura Bianco              39 F     132 Hollis NH               GCS                  
   84  19/31   M3039   35:33   7:09 Anders Vikstrom           36 M     194 Bedford NH              AA                   
   85  20/31   M3039   35:36   7:10 William Abraham           36 M      17 Nashua NH                                    
   86   7/38   F4049   35:36   7:10 Pam Hall                  49 F     158 Litchfield NH           GCS                  
   87  11/37   M5059   35:41   7:11 Brian Gallagher           53 M     109 Rochester NH            RR                   
   88   6/19   F3039   35:42   7:11 Kristen Ewing             36 F     137 Amherst NH              GCS                  
   89   7/19   F3039   35:45   7:12 Laura Harding             36 F     165 Durham NH               RR                   
   90   2/11   M6069   35:46   7:12 Steve Moland              60 M     196 Litchfield NH           GCS                  
   91  21/31   M3039   35:51   7:13 Zane Zeeh                 32 M     127 Bedford NH                                   
   92  34/59   M4049   35:52   7:13 Kevin O'sullivan          44 M     118 Derry NH                GDTC                 
   93  35/59   M4049   35:55   7:14 Timothy Feltz             44 M      56 Francestown NH                               
   94  36/59   M4049   35:56   7:14 Joe Astle                 46 M     253 Warner NH               GSRT                 
   95  12/37   M5059   35:58   7:15 George Miller             58 M     250 Nashua NH               GCS                  
   96  37/59   M4049   36:06   7:16 Christian Moser           43 M     124 Helsinki Finland                             
   97   8/38   F4049   36:07   7:16 Jeanne Bisceglia          46 F      68 New Boston NH           AA                   
   98   1/4    M7099   36:15*  7:18 Joe Fernandez             74 M      54 Fair Haven MA           GNBTC                
   99   1/17   F5059   36:19*  7:19 Linda Wegener             50 F      84 Chelmsford MA           GDTC                 
  100  38/59   M4049   36:27   7:20 Duane Schillemat          43 M      74 Munsonville NH          MRM                  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  101   1/8    F1729   36:27   7:20 Abby Jackson              23 F     114 Peterborough NH                              
  102  13/37   M5059   36:32   7:21 Gary Mooers               57 M     206 Hudson NH               GDTC                 
  103   3/11   M6069   36:42   7:23 Lucien Trudeau            60 M      67 Manchester NH           AA                   
  104   9/38   F4049   36:46   7:24 Maryann Macrlal           42 F      92 Melrose MA              GDTC                 
  105  39/59   M4049   36:46   7:24 Sumner Richards           45 M     222 Waldoboro ME                                 
  106  14/37   M5059   36:54   7:26 John Lewicke              55 M     214 Mason NH                GCS                  
  107  40/59   M4049   36:59   7:27 Peter Dubois              44 M     149 Rochester NH            RR                   
  108   2/8    F1729   37:01   7:27 Uhl Sarah                 18 F     128 Francestown NH                               
  109   8/11   M1729   37:05   7:28 Mica Stark                29 M     192 New Boston NH                                
  110  41/59   M4049   37:10   7:29 Nicolas Dawidoff          40 M     223 Francestown NH                               
  111  42/59   M4049   37:15   7:30 Michael Dodge             46 M     245 Milford NH              GCS                  
  112  15/37   M5059   37:15   7:30 Robert Knight             59 M     108 Hopkinton NH            GSRT                 
  113  16/37   M5059   37:16   7:30 Dave Breeden              53 M      90 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  114  17/37   M5059   37:18   7:31 Roger Cawley              55 M     255 Bennington NH                                
  115   9/11   M1729   37:19   7:31 Tim Sage                  20 M      22 Bedford NH                                   
  116  43/59   M4049   37:21   7:31 Sandy Huckins             49 M     115 Salem NH                GDTC                 
  117  44/59   M4049   37:22   7:31 Colin O'meara             40 M      36 Manchester NH           GDTC                 
  118   4/11   M6069   37:27   7:32 Eldon Burkinshaw          64 M      78 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  119  45/59   M4049   37:29   7:33 John Sherwin              49 M      25 Goffstown NH            HFC                  
  120   2/17   F5059   37:31   7:33 Diane Levesque            50 F     110 Rochester NH            RR                   
  121   8/19   F3039   37:33   7:34 Michelle Pooublon         36 F     104 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  122   2/3    M0116   37:34   7:34 Patrick Wolber            11 M     191 Nashua NH                                    
  123  46/59   M4049   37:35   7:34 Mark Sage                 48 M      21 Bedford NH                                   
  124  47/59   M4049   37:36   7:34 Richard Leandri           44 M      64 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  125  10/38   F4049   37:44   7:36 Lisa Klasman              40 F     139 Bothell WA              GCS                  
  126   3/3    M0116   37:54   7:38 Caleb Burrows             15 M     257 Amherst NH                                   
  127  22/31   M3039   37:56   7:38 Bill Linehan              39 M     252 Bedford NH                                   
  128  18/37   M5059   38:01   7:39 Brian Sanborn             58 M      63 Milford NH              GCS                  
  129  19/37   M5059   38:03   7:40 David Salvas              54 M     129 Amherst NH              GCS                  
  130   3/17   F5059   38:09   7:41 Judi Lemaire              51 F     209 Wolfeboro NH            RR                   
  131   9/19   F3039   38:12   7:42 Ann Forrest               34 F     105 New Boston NH                                
  132   2/4    M7099   38:19*  7:43 Bill Engle                72 M      81 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
  133  48/59   M4049   38:24   7:44 George Mcgrath            40 M     242 Dunbarton NH                                 
  134  23/31   M3039   38:26   7:44 Matt Hamel                31 M      53 Hooksett NH                                  
  135   3/4    F0116   38:28   7:45 Allegra Hyde              15 F     161 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
  136   3/8    F1729   38:29   7:45 Tiffany Calcutt           29 F      49 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  137  49/59   M4049   38:31   7:45 Michael Andrews           48 M     160 Rochester NH            RR                   
  138  11/38   F4049   38:33   7:46 Andrea Pierce             44 F     119 Hollis NH               GCS                  
  139   4/17   F5059   38:37*  7:46 Heidy Mcgaffigan          58 F      59 Milford NH              GCS                  
  140  12/38   F4049   38:39   7:47 Jennifer Whitney          41 F      33 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
  141   4/8    F1729   38:45   7:48 Raegan Kernen             29 F     186 Francestown NH                               
  142   5/11   M6069   38:49   7:49 Joe Boyle                 64 M     131 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  143   3/4    M7099   38:55*  7:50 John "jack" Kick          70 M     243 Dunstack MA             GCS                  
  144  10/19   F3039   38:58   7:51 Marcela Norton            39 F     241 Woburn MA               GDTC                 
  145  20/37   M5059   39:01   7:51 Tom Forest                56 M     173 Swanzey Ctr NH                               
  146  10/11   M1729   39:10   7:53 Samuel Jackson            17 M     228 Francestown NH                               
  147   6/11   M6069   39:15   7:54 Shu Minami                65 M      15 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  148  24/31   M3039   39:31   7:57 Scott Hunter              30 M      85 New Boston NH                                
  149  21/37   M5059   39:32   7:58 Robert Knepp              50 M     190 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  150  22/37   M5059   39:33   7:58 E. Ross Ramey             50 M      41 Jaffrey NH              MRM                  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  151   5/8    F1729   39:34   7:58 Amy Quinnett              29 F      52 Hooksett NH                                  
  152   4/4    F0116   39:41   7:59 Woewee Spacht             14 F     248 Francestown NH                               
  153  50/59   M4049   39:44   8:00 Paul Van De Graaf         44 M     177 South Burlington VT                          
  154  11/19   F3039   39:46   8:00 Kathy Johnson             37 F     238 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  155  13/38   F4049   39:48   8:01 Honey Weiss               43 F     199 Bedford NH              AA                   
  156  23/37   M5059   39:49   8:01 Dan Harper                52 M      66 Hancock NH              MRM                  
  157  14/38   F4049   39:54   8:02 Marggie Foley             43 F     203 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  158  25/31   M3039   39:55   8:02 Tim Neeld                 30 M     215 W Peterborough NH                            
  159  51/59   M4049   40:09   8:05 Ian Weidner               41 M     151 Syracuse NY                                  
  160  52/59   M4049   40:14   8:06 Paul Malone               42 M     254 Melrose MA                                   
  161   5/17   F5059   40:16*  8:06 Faye Lowrey               59 F      99 Rochester NH            RR                   
  162                  40:23   8:08 Libby Twitchell              F     121                                              
  163  26/31   M3039   40:24   8:08 Marcus Doran              35 M      65 Somers CT                                    
  164   6/8    F1729   40:30   8:09 Ilona Nemeth              17 F     181 Francestown NH                               
  165  15/38   F4049   40:36   8:10 Traci Swanbon             40 F     135 Raymond NH              GCS                  
  166  11/11   M1729   40:42   8:12 Eric Chorney              27 M     201 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
  167  12/19   F3039   40:49   8:13 Debra Bunce               33 F     150 Portland ME                                  
  168  16/38   F4049   40:55   8:14 Laurie O'brien            45 F      76 Richmond NH             MRM                  
  169  24/37   M5059   40:58   8:15 Andrew Najberg            54 M     103 Weare NH                GCS                  
  170  17/38   F4049   41:06   8:16 Dominique Alain           40 F      77 New Boston NH                                
  171  18/38   F4049   41:10   8:17 Barbara Neiderberger      46 F     166 Mont Vernon NH                               
  172  19/38   F4049   41:12   8:18 Martha Hauser             43 F      28 Deering NH                                   
  173  25/37   M5059   41:18   8:19 Richard Macdonald         54 M      60 Milford NH              GCS                  
  174   6/17   F5059   41:20   8:19 Pat Kiesselbach           54 F      58 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  175  27/31   M3039   41:33   8:22 Dennis Calcutt            39 M      50 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  176  13/19   F3039   41:34   8:22 Dana Orsman               33 F     171 Keene NH                MRM                  
  177  26/37   M5059   41:47   8:25 Stephen Seraichick        51 M     112 Westmoreland NH                              
  178  53/59   M4049   41:54   8:26 Steve Harrington          43 M     123 Groton MA                                    
  179   7/17   F5059   41:59   8:27 Linda Madden              52 F     143 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  180  20/38   F4049   42:02   8:28 Marge Dineen              43 F      43 Hancock NH              MRM                  
  181  21/38   F4049   42:03   8:28 Claire Mcwilliams         42 F      44 Westminster CO                               
  182  22/38   F4049   42:03   8:28 Maureen Knepp             46 F      80 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  183  54/59   M4049   42:06   8:28 Michael Askenaizer        48 M     159 Hollis NH               GCS                  
  184  23/38   F4049   42:23   8:32 Ann Lent                  43 F     174 Chesterfield NH                              
  185   8/17   F5059   42:31   8:34 Robin Rocha               50 F     147 Merrimack NH            GCS                  
  186   9/17   F5059   42:38   8:35 Aline Kenney              54 F     226 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  187  14/19   F3039   42:40   8:35 Mary Bass                 36 F      19 Bedford NH                                   
  188   7/11   M6069   42:42   8:36 Don Pederson              64 M     146 Rindge NH                                    
  189  27/37   M5059   42:51   8:38 George Vagalebre          58 M     155 Rindge NH               MRM                  
  190  24/38   F4049   42:54   8:38 Paula Hunter              43 F      10 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  191  10/17   F5059   42:54   8:38 Barb Latti                56 F       4 Hancock NH              MRM                  
  192  55/59   M4049   43:10   8:42 Robert Bubba Thompson     45 M     170 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  193  25/38   F4049   43:14   8:42 Jane Papageorge           49 F      45 Francestown NH          MRM                  
  194  15/19   F3039   43:26   8:45 Danielle Fiery            31 F      95 Amherst NH              GCS                  
  195  28/31   M3039   43:30   8:45 Mark Walsh                31 M     126 Nashua NH                                    
  196  11/17   F5059   43:33   8:46 Pamela Parker             54 F      38 Dover NH                RR                   
  197  16/19   F3039   43:34   8:46 Tracy Bates               35 F     211 Peterborough NH                              
  198  56/59   M4049   43:40   8:48 Randy Chapman             45 M     182 Amherst NH                                   
  199  12/17   F5059   43:42   8:48 Genia Sanborn             53 F      62 Milford NH              GCS                  
  200  13/17   F5059   43:45   8:48 Mary Minami               57 F      14 Nashua NH               GCS                  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
==============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  201   8/11   M6069   43:47   8:49 Terrence Kenney           63 M     225 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  202   7/8    F1729   44:05   8:52 Melanie Wehrwein          26 F      94 Newmarket NH            CAA                  
  203   1/5    F6069   44:08*  8:53 Kathy Engle               60 F      82 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
  204   2/5    F6069   44:15*  8:55 Jane Levesque             62 F      61 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  205  29/31   M3039   44:16   8:55 Ron Waldron               31 M     216 Peterborough NH                              
  206   9/11   M6069   44:19   8:55 Bob Gorham                66 M      23 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  207  30/31   M3039   44:30   8:57 David Audet               38 M       2 Concord NH              GSRT                 
  208  28/37   M5059   44:31   8:58 Robert Forsten            54 M      47 Concord NH                                   
  209  26/38   F4049   44:44   9:00 Joan Barrows              47 F     205 Peterborough NH                              
  210  14/17   F5059   44:51   9:02 Julie Moland              52 F     197 Litchfield NH           GCS                  
  211  27/38   F4049   44:58   9:03 Betsy Gordon              42 F     208 Peterborough NH                              
  212  28/38   F4049   44:58   9:03 Susan Howard              49 F     210 Peterborough NH                              
  213   3/5    F6069   44:59*  9:03 Ann Bunce                 63 F       3 Sullivan NH             MRM                  
  214  15/17   F5059   45:20   9:08 Kathy Chapman             50 F     247 Greenville NH                                
  215  29/38   F4049   45:21   9:08 Karen Fitzgerald          41 F      87 Francestown NH                               
  216  57/59   M4049   45:28   9:09 Scott Thurber             40 M     246 Manchester NH                                
  217  16/17   F5059   45:36   9:11 Sandy Mackenzie           51 F     221 Nelson NH                                    
  218   4/5    F6069   45:51*  9:14 Sachiko Burkinshaw        65 F     167 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 
  219  30/38   F4049   46:07   9:17 Lisa Stolper              43 F     258 Gilsum NH                                    
  220  29/37   M5059   46:08   9:17 Geoff Katz                50 M     178 New Boston NH                                
  221   8/8    F1729   46:08   9:17 Juliane Katz              17 F     179 New Boston NH                                
  222  10/11   M6069   46:11   9:18 Roger Jackson             62 M     227 Francestown NH                               
  223  30/37   M5059   46:13   9:18 Rick Schnable             56 M     120 Lyndeborough NH         MRM                  
  224  31/38   F4049   46:21   9:20 Rosa Tejada               44 F      83 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  225  31/37   M5059   46:27   9:21 Hans Stallmann            57 M       9 Mont Vernon NH                               
  226  32/38   F4049   46:41   9:24 Karyn Russell-Merriman    41 F      46 Bedford NH                                   
  227  32/37   M5059   46:49   9:26 Silas Little              57 M       6 Temple NH               MRM                  
  228  33/38   F4049   46:50   9:26 Theresa Kirouac-Little    45 F       5 Temple NH               MRM                  
  229  33/37   M5059   47:05   9:29 Erik Swanson              59 M     185 Francestown NH                               
  230  34/38   F4049   47:23   9:32 Katherine Schillemat      42 F      73 Munsonville NH          MRM                  
  231  34/37   M5059   47:28   9:33 Karl Patnode              54 M     144 Milford NH              GCS                  
  232  58/59   M4049   47:38   9:35 Marc Roberge              42 M     251 Hillsboro NH                                 
  233  17/19   F3039   47:39   9:35 Cathy Schult              36 F       7 Francestown NH                               
  234  18/19   F3039   47:59   9:40 Alison Black              34 F     100 Madbury NH              RR                   
  235  31/31   M3039   48:05   9:41 Chris Renke               37 M     133 Londonderry NH                               
  236  35/38   F4049   48:24   9:45 Melanie Krauthoff         46 F      13 Hancock NH              MRM                  
  237  35/37   M5059   48:36   9:47 Jim Ewell                 53 M     207 Derry NH                GDTC                 
  238   4/4    M7099   48:40   9:48 Bill Sturgeon             72 M      16 Amherst NH              GCS                  
  239  36/37   M5059   49:16   9:55 Michael Whelton           50 M      75 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  240   5/5    F6069   50:09  10:06 Pat Smith                 63 F     140 Nashua NH               GCS                  
  241  11/11   M6069   51:08  10:18 Paul Clare                64 M      18 Bradenton FL            BRADENTON RR         
  242  36/38   F4049   51:46  10:25 Carolyn Noyes             47 F     113 Keene NH                MRM                  
  243  17/17   F5059   52:16  10:31 Doreen Cawley             50 F     256 Bennington NH                                
  244   1/2    F7099   52:54* 10:39 Evelyn Stanley            73 F     102 Brewster NY                                  
  245  19/19   F3039   53:11  10:42 Gretchen Garfinkle        32 F     218 Peterborough NH         MRM                  
  246  37/38   F4049   54:08  10:54 Lisa Ramey                48 F      40 Jaffrey NH              MRM                  
  247  38/38   F4049   58:07  11:42 Margit Esser Porter       42 F      31 Peterborough NH                              
  248  37/37   M5059   58:07  11:42 J. Harris Porter          50 M      32 Washington DC                                
  249   2/2    F7099   58:31* 11:47 Isabel Parke              76 F     154 Epping NH                                    
  250  59/59   M4049   58:58  11:52 Barry Costa               48 M      24 Peterborough NH                              
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
COURSE RECORDS
Overall     - 27:14 Mike Casner, 2002      32:01 Lori Lambert, 2002
Francestown - 29:17 Ben Connard, 2001      38:48 Sarah Uhl, 2002  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News