Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Free Fall Classic

Rochester, NH, October 25, 2003

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Points by Club ]

NH Grand Prix Finishers by Division

                RESULTS FOR RRCA TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                        3RD ANNUAL FREEFALL CLASSIC
 Oct. 25, 2003   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH02007WN) Rochester, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


       ************************************************************
          RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Rich Smith                33 M     161 Enfield NH              GSRT    34:55  5:38  10
    2 Angelo Santitto           25 M     218 Derry NH                GDTC    35:22  5:42   9
    3 Denis Tranchemontage      33 M     249 Bedford NH              GCS     35:31  5:43   8
    4 Craig Stephan             32 M      65 Madbury NH              RR      36:22  5:52   7
    5 David Audet               38 M      59 Concord NH              GSRT    36:23  5:52   6
    6 Mark Durcan               39 M     183 Chester NH              GDTC    36:25  5:52   5
    7 Rich Disalvo              38 M     253 Derry NH                GDTC    37:19  6:01   4
    8 Dan Poliquin              37 M     210 Farmington NH           RR      38:51  6:16   3
    9 Matt Richard              22 M      86 Rindge NH               MRM     38:57  6:17   2
   10 Tom Varick                39 M     159 Litchfield NH           GDTC    39:49  6:25
   11 Scott Rowe                29 M     192 Dover NH                RR      40:05  6:27   1
   12 Jim Leiter                38 M     224 Manchester NH           MRM     42:04  6:47
   13 David Poliquin            31 M     211 Farmington NH           RR      42:51  6:54
   14 Wencil Sutton             34 M     228 Rochester NH            RR      44:10  7:07
   15 Jason Daily               33 M     261 Manchester NH           GDTC    53:25  8:36


       ************************************************************
         RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Julie Moore               38 F     244 North Andover MA        GDTC    40:43  6:34  10
    2 Laune Gaudreau            34 F     199 Springvale ME           RR      40:57  6:36   9
    3 Kristen Ewing             36 F     243 Amherst NH              GCS     44:08  7:06   8
    4 Ruthanne Laine            39 F     229 Rochester NH            RR      45:25  7:19   7
    5 Alison Findon             32 F     160 Enfield NH              GSRT    47:49  7:42   6
    6 Britt Ulinski             24 F     185 Dover NH                RR      48:58  7:53   5
    7 Yuki Minami               31 F     200 Merrimack NH            GCS     51:45  8:20   4
    8 Michelle Howell           27 F     188 Manchester NH           AA      56:52  9:09   3
    9 Melissa Mcdevitt          35 F     208 Dover NH                RR    1:06:55 10:47


       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Wayne Mcleod              43 M     242 Amherst NH              GCS     36:41  5:55  10
    2 Tom Kolb                  48 M     151 Merrimack NH            GCS     38:35  6:13   9
    3 Kevin Salt                49 M     231 Rochester NH            RR      39:48  6:25   8
    4 Walter Swanbon            49 M     235 Raymond NH              GCS     40:26  6:31   7
    5 Mark Lutter               43 M     190 Derry NH                GDTC    40:50  6:35   6
    6 Brian Geiger              44 M     227 Durham NH               RR      40:57  6:36   5
    7 Daniel Walsh              41 M     233 Greenfield NH           MRM     41:05  6:37   4
    8 John Tallarico            44 M     154 Wilton NH               MRM     41:25  6:40   3
    9 Damian Rowe               49 M     195 Amherst NH              GCS     41:35  6:42
   10 Colin O'meara             41 M     141 Manchester NH           GDTC    41:57  6:46   2
   11 Jack Ceckler              47 M     213 Portsmouth NH           CAA     46:29  7:29   1
   12 Mike Davis                44 M     254 Rochester NH            RR      48:51  7:52
   13 Bill Cornelissen          46 M     204 Londonderry NH          GDTC    49:07  7:55
   14 Darryl Cauchon            45 M     255 Somersworth NH          RR      51:04  8:13
   15 Brian Barrington          45 M     222 Somersworth NH          RR      53:20  8:35


       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Jane Tallarico            40 F     155 Wilton NH               MRM     41:27  6:41  10
    2 Linda Long                46 F     196 Dover NH                RR      42:22  6:49   9
    3 Pat Bourgault             44 F     138 Concord NH              GSRT    42:32  6:51   8
    4 Vickie Kalil              41 F     143 Auburn NH               GSRT    42:35  6:52   7
    5 Kathy Kirby               43 F     201 Hollis NH               GCS     44:59  7:15   6
    6 Lisa Hart                 40 F     212 Portsmouth NH           RR      45:46  7:22   5
    7 Andrea Pierce             44 F     262 Hollis NH               GCS     45:56  7:24   4
    8 Marggie Foley             43 F     217 Londonderry NH          GDTC    46:39  7:31   3
    9 Sin Kounlasa              47 F     256 Dover NH                GDTC    47:41  7:41   2
   10 Christine Davis           40 F     177 Rochester NH            RR      48:50  7:52   1
   11 Traci Swanbon             40 F     234 Raymond NH              GCS     49:34  7:59
   12 Karen Smith               40 F     230 Bow NH                  GSRT    52:56  8:32
   13 Rose Tejada               44 F     182 Derry NH                GDTC    59:02  9:30
   14 Lynn Tostado              49 F     187 Dover NH                RR      59:52  9:38


       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Richard Stockdale         52 M     140 Mason NH                GCS     36:46  5:55  10
    2 Randy Waterman            51 M     221 Sunapee NH              GSRT    37:05  5:58   9
    3 Ken Houle                 56 M     146 Milton NH               RR      37:10  5:59   8
    4 Joe Tostado               51 M     186 Dover NH                RR      38:52  6:16   7
    5 Trevor Ward               53 M     239 Merrimack NH            GCS     39:22  6:20   6
    6 Philp Disalvo             50 M     216 Auburn NH               GDTC    39:38  6:23   5
    7 Donald Dupaul             52 M     237 Londonderry NH          GDTC    40:12  6:29   4
    8 Tom Pagnotta              54 M     169 Hooksett NH             AA      44:55  7:14   3
    9 John Racine               55 M     226 Alton NH                RR      45:00  7:15   2
   10 Dave Dreeden              53 M     238 Derry NH                GDTC    46:17  7:27   1
   11 Brian Gallagher           53 M     148 Rochester NH            RR      46:28  7:29
   12 Brian Sanborn             58 M     173 Milford NH              GCS     46:43  7:32
   13 George Vagalebre          58 M     197 Rindge NH               MRM     49:38  8:00
   14 Skip Cleaver              59 M     203 Raymond NH              GCS     50:03  8:04
   15 Richard Mocdona           54 M     252 Milford NH              GCS     50:42  8:10
   16 Walter Shyska             57 M     139 Deerfield NH            RR      51:28  8:17
   17 Tom Littlefield           57 M     220 North Berwick ME        RR      53:30  8:37
   18 Roger Dufresne            55 M     215 Derry NH                GDTC    55:43  8:58
   19 Jim Ewell                 53 M     236 Derry NH                GDTC    55:53  9:00
   20 Cliff Parkinson           56 M     193 Barrington NH           RR      56:43  9:08
   21 Lawerence Winchell        53 M     225 Rochester NH            RR      57:00  9:11
   22 Mike Whelton              50 M     142 Nashua NH               GCS     57:10  9:12


       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Linda Wegener             50 F     191 Chelmsford MA           GDTC    44:55  7:14  10
    2 Diane Levesque            50 F     219 Rochester NH            RR      46:27  7:29   9
    3 Judi Lemaire              51 F      56 Wolfeboro NH            RR      46:35  7:30   8
    4 Heidy Mcgafffigan         58 F     250 Milford NH              GCS     46:55  7:33   7
    5 Sandy Machell             50 F     202 Hollis NH               GCS     47:54  7:43   6
    6 Pat Kiesselbach           54 F     248 Nashua NH               GCS     49:43  8:01   5
    7 Aline Kenney              55 F     178 Nashua NH               GCS     51:11  8:15
    8 Barbie Latti              56 F     137 Hancock NH              MRM     52:37  8:29   4
    9 Genia Sanborn             53 F     174 Milford NH              GCS     53:22  8:36
   10 Mary Minami               57 F     162 Nashua NH               GCS     53:33  8:38
   11 Janet Glazier             53 F     145 Dover NH                RR      59:35  9:36   3
   12 Peggy Foster              52 F      34 Rochester NH            RR    1:22:34 13:18
   13 Maureen Marcotte          56 F      81 Derry NH                GDTC  1:27:49 14:08   2


       ************************************************************
        RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Doug Macgregor            64 M     259 Lebanon NH              GSRT    40:54  6:35  10
    2 Stephen Moland            60 M     205 Litchfield NH           GCS     44:58  7:15   9
    3 Eldon Birkinshaw          65 M     166 Londonderry NH          GDTC    45:05  7:16   8
    4 Robert Randall            66 M     170 Springvale ME           RR      45:23  7:19   7
    5 Lucien Trudeau            63 M     163 Manchester NH           AA      46:15  7:27   6
    6 Joe Boyle                 64 M     168 Concord NH              GSRT    48:52  7:52   5
    7 Terrence Kenney           63 M     179 Nashua NH               GCS     50:48  8:11   4
    8 Bob Gorham                66 M      14 Derry NH                GDTC    55:44  8:59   3
    9 Ernie Garuine             69 M     260 Rochester NH            RR    1:05:01 10:28   2
   10 Ron Foster                68 M      33 Rochester NH            RR    1:22:35 13:18   1


       ************************************************************
      RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Faye Lowrey               60 F     136 Rochester NH            RR      48:01  7:44   4
    2 Kathy Engle               60 F     164 Dublin NH               MRM     54:15  8:44   3


       ************************************************************
       RRCA TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME    PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= ===== ===
    1 Bill Engle                72 M     165 Dublin NH               MRM     48:41  7:50   5
    2 John Noftle               76 M     156 Londonderry NH          GDTC  1:08:25 11:01   4
    3 Cash Leavitt              79 M      60 Rochester NH            RR    1:24:11 13:33   3





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News