Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Citizens Bank Run For Shelter

Manchester, NH, October 19, 2003

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | Age Division Results with top 3 M&F Removed | N.H. Grand Prix Results - Individual Point Scorers | N.H. Grand Prix Results - Team Points Totals | Male Age Graded Performances - Grand Prix Members | Female Age Graded Performances - Grand Prix Members ]

Citizens Bank Team Results

                               CITIZENS BANK
                        7TH ANNUAL RUN FOR SHELTER
  Oct. 19, 2003  5 Kilometers(USATF Certified #NH97012WN) Manchester, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  RR
            19:46   20:06   20:36   22:50   22:54 (  23:17) (  26:00) = 1:46:12
         LAURIE GAUDREAU, LAURA HARDING, Linda Long, JUDI LEMAIRE, Emily
         Trespas, DIANE LEVESQUE, PAMELA PARKER
   2.  GDTC
            19:42   20:25   22:14   22:29   22:52 (  26:23) (  28:19) = 1:47:42
         JULIE MOORE, Amy Joyce, Linda Wegener, ALYSSA CLELAND, MARGGIE FOLEY,
         Sachiko Burkinshaw, ROSA TEJADA
   3.  GCS
            20:57   21:51   22:33   23:45   24:30 (  24:38) (  25:14) = 1:53:36
         KRISTEN EWING, MICHELLE POUBLON, DEBORAH PARKMAN, Patricia Kiesselbach,
         TRACI SWANBON, PRISCILLA FLYNN, Aline Kenney

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MIXED TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  RR
            16:53   17:03   18:27   18:34   19:46 = 1:30:43
         JOHN TUTTLE M, NATHAN HUPPE M, KEN HOULE M, TOM WATKINS M, LAURIE
         GAUDREAU F
   2.  GDTC
            17:26   17:51   17:55   18:22   19:42 = 1:31:16
         Mark Durcan M, TIMOTHY WRIGHT M, RICH DISALVO M, JERRY ROSA M, JULIE
         MOORE F
   3.  GCS
            17:10   17:53   18:09   18:21   20:57 = 1:32:30
         Denis Tranchemontagne M, RICHARD STOCKDALE M, WAYNE MCLEOD M, Michael
         Wade M, KRISTEN EWING F
   4.  GSRT
            16:46   18:13   19:44   19:57   20:51 (  20:55) (  20:56) = 1:35:31
         RICHARD SMITH M, David Audet M, DOUGLAS MACGREGOR M, SCOTT MORRISON M,
         Vickie Kalil F, NORMAN LACOY M, Robert Knight M
   5.  MRM
            17:20   18:53   19:06   20:15   25:22 = 1:40:56
         CHRIS LEITZ M, TOM BRUMAGHIM M, Matt Richard M, James Leiter M, Barbie
         Latti F
   6.  THE BEARS
            20:11   21:41   23:06   23:09   23:15 (  23:22) = 1:51:22
         Daniel Dunn M, Ryann Gibbons F, Tim Dow M, Hannah Dow F, JOSHUA CHABOT
         M, Joanne Dow F
   7.  HFC
            20:59   21:52   22:43   26:05   26:56 = 1:58:35
         John Sherwin M, Charles Giannotti M, Richard St. Hilaire M, SCOTT
         KNOWLAND M, Jacqueline Keith F

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  RR
            16:53   17:03   18:27   18:34   18:37 (  18:38) (  18:57) = 1:29:34
         JOHN TUTTLE, NATHAN HUPPE, KEN HOULE, TOM WATKINS, DAN POLIQUIN,
         Michael Kimball, JOE TOSTADO
   2.  GCS
            17:10   17:53   18:09   18:21   18:46 (  18:49) (  19:11) = 1:30:19
         Denis Tranchemontagne, RICHARD STOCKDALE, WAYNE MCLEOD, Michael Wade,
         CARL HEFFLEFINGER, PETER VENDITUOLI, Trevor Ward
   3.  GDTC
            17:26   17:51   17:55   18:22   19:04 (  19:43) (  19:51) = 1:30:38
         Mark Durcan, TIMOTHY WRIGHT, RICH DISALVO, JERRY ROSA, Jim Peters,
         DONALD DUPAUL, Mark Lutter
   4.  GSRT
            16:46   18:13   19:44   19:57   20:55 (  20:56) (  22:45) = 1:35:35
         RICHARD SMITH, David Audet, DOUGLAS MACGREGOR, SCOTT MORRISON, NORMAN
         LACOY, Robert Knight, JOE BOYLE
   5.  MRM
            17:20   18:53   19:06   20:15   20:40 (  23:38) (  24:05) = 1:36:14
         CHRIS LEITZ, TOM BRUMAGHIM, Matt Richard, James Leiter, ERIC RICHARD,
         BILL ENGLE, GEORGE VAGALEBRE






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News