Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

UNH 5K Homecoming

Durham, NH, October 11, 2003

[Overall | Top Ten M & F | Alumni Age Group | Top 3: Undergrads, Grads, Faculty/Staff, and Durham Residents ]

Age Group

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           UNH 5K HOMECOMING RACE
                         and YOUTH 1/4 MILE FUN RUN
  October 11, 2003  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH01013WN)  Durham, NH
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1   147 Hannah Herz-Khan        7 F    80 Lee NH                            26:19*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  11 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1    73 Max Thomas             11 M    36 Farmington NH                     22:14
    2    76 Eamon Cullinane        11 M   180 Hampton NH                        22:17
    3    97 Mamoon Herz-Khan       10 M    82 Lee NH                            23:18

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1   162 Elodie Reed            12 F   195 Concord NH                        27:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1    33 Conor Cullinane        12 M   181 Hampton NH                        19:25*
    2   126 Patrick Cullinane      14 M   183 Hampton NH                        24:55
    3   169 Spencer Holland        14 M    56 Carlisle MA                       28:10
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1    83 Caitlin Holland        16 F    55 Carlisle MA                       22:35
    2    85 Heather Noyes          18 F    73 Durham NH                   U D   22:47
    3    93 Susan Boisvert         18 F   160 Litchfield NH               U     23:02

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1     5 Erik Travis            19 M   188 Durham NH                   U D   16:40
    2     6 Brian Hinchee          19 M   190 Wolfeboro NH                U     16:47
    3    11 Christopher Collins    18 M   264 Byfield MA                  U     17:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1    65 Brandy Reeves          20 F   131 Fairbanks Al                U     21:51
    2    67 Coreen Woodbury        26 F   233 Newmarket NH            A F G     21:54
    3    79 Debra Zdankiewicz      21 F    57 Durham NH                   U D   22:26

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1     4 Bill Smith             21 M   234 Hampstead NH                U     16:38
    2     7 Erik Johnson           27 M    25 Newmarket NH              F       17:02
    3    10 Bryan Towle            20 M   232 Dover NH                    U     17:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1   108 Sheri Thomas           37 F    37 Farmington NH                     23:49
    2   125 Diane Langlois         39 F     5 Durham NH               A     D   24:53
    3   135 Ines Kroell            31 F    71 Durham NH                   G D   25:28

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1     8 Kyle Rhoads            33 M    38 Windham ME              A         17:15
    2    13 Geoffrey Cardner       32 M   148 Medfield MA             A         17:49
    3    15 Jim Panaccione         33 M   130 Newmarket NH                U     17:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1    62 Michelle Grenier       46 F   250 Durham NH               A F G D   21:36
    2    77 Ginny Steckowych       42 F   147 Greenland NH                      22:18
    3    87 Marggie Foley          43 F   182 Londonderry NH                    22:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1     9 George Reed            48 M   193 Concord NH              A         17:24
    2    17 Bob Strout             47 M   178 Salisbury MA                      18:13
    3    21 Gary Mastin            45 M   226 Newmarket NH                      18:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1   156 Jacqueline Keith       53 F    41 Franklin NH                       26:50
    2   167 Lorraine Wargo         56 F   175 Waitsfield VT                     27:54
    3   197 Sue Morbey             50 F    64 Amherst NH                        29:44

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1    22 Michael Kimball        50 M    62 Kittery Point ME                  18:33
    2    43 David Avery            56 M   199 Eliot ME                          20:18
    3    61 Gary Rohr              53 M   169 Stratham NH             A         21:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1   152 Sachiko Burkinshaw     65 F   186 Londonderry NH                    26:37*
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1    45 Charles Sawyer         61 M     3 Concord NH              A         20:36
    2    66 Eldon Burkinshaw       65 M   187 Londonderry NH          A         21:52
    3    75 Charles Giannotti      62 M   113 Bristol RI                        22:16

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                  AGE SEX RC# CITY/STATE              A F S D TIME
===== ===== ===================== === === === ======================= = = = = =======
    1   130 Kenneth Folsom         77 M    60 Salem NH                A         25:14*
    2   134 Lee Mcmindes           72 M    52 Cornwall PA                       25:21
    3   230 Robert Keefe           70 M    83 Durham NH               A     D   44:00
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News