Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Hih School Cross Country Championships

Manchester, NH, November 8, 2003

Boys 5K Results

Courtesy of

Lancer Timing


For more race information, see New England High School Cross Country Championships.

  
Lancer Timing Services                 
                            New England Interscholastic
                            Cross Country Championships
                    Derryfield Park, Manchester NH  - 11/8/2003
                                    Boys 5000m Race
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Haji, Ahmed               12 CT-Conard              15:18.4
    2 True, Ben                 12 ME-Greely              15:22.3
    3 Coombs, Gavin             12 CT-Griswold            15:41.0    1
    4 Giddings, Eric            11 ME-South Portland      15:43.4
    5 Thorne, Cory              11 NH-Portsmouth          15:44.8
    6 Metzger, David            12 CT-Ellington           15:51.0
    7 Edgerton, Bobby           12 VT-Windsor             15:51.7
    8 Majak, Guor               11 NH-Concord             15:52.7    2
    9 Miller, Levi              11 ME-Belfast             15:59.0
   10 Hall, Alex                10 Manchester C           16:08.0
   11 Ward, Tradelle            10 CT-Griswold            16:08.4    3
   12 Bonsey, Brandon           12 ME-Falmouth            16:09.5
   13 Krause, David             12 CT-Amity               16:11.5    4
   14 Pizzonia, Chase           12 CT-Darien              16:11.9
   15 Schillemat, Brandon       12 NH-Keene               16:14.1    5
   16 Taye, Ayalew              10 ME-Portland            16:16.1
   17 Springer, Dan             12 RI-Westerly            16:17.0    6
   18 Mitchell, Philip          11 CT-Glastonbury         16:21.6
   19 Lonsdale, Tyler           12 CT-Staples             16:22.4
   20 Ahern, Paul               11 NH-Londonderry         16:23.6    7
   21 McGrath, Scott            11 NH-Con-VaL             16:24.1
   22 Cacace, Brian             12 CT-Notre Dame-We       16:26.2
   23 Moitoso, Adam             12 RI-Bishop Hendri       16:26.3    8
   24 Holliday, David           12 CT-Ledyard             16:26.5    9
   25 Webb, Tom                 10 RI-Barrington          16:28.5   10
   26 Olsen, Vinny              11 NH-Londonderry         16:28.9   11
   27 Vicklund, Patrick         11 CT-New Milford         16:30.1   12
   28 Graham, Kevin             11 CT-Woodstock Aca       16:32.6
   29 Burgess, Grant            12 CT-Staples             16:33.0
   30 Dunlap, Matt              12 ME-Mt. Blue            16:33.9
   31 Vail, Thomas              12 CT-Danbury             16:34.2   13
   32 O'Keefe, Ryan             12 ME-Sumner              16:34.6
   33 Warren, Matthew           11 CT-East Lyme           16:34.8
   34 Springer, Josh            12 RI-Westerly            16:36.5   14
   35 Durfee, Paul              12 NH-Laconia             16:37.7
   36 DeCrescenzo, Nick         11 CT-New Milford         16:38.2   15
   37 DeWitt, Joey              12 ME-Ellsworth           16:38.7
   38 Guzman, Jose              12 CT-Wilby               16:39.3
   39 Diehl, Casey              11 ME-Greely              16:40.2
   40 Demerchant, Benjamin      11 ME-Fort Fairfield      16:42.3
   41 Green, Chris              12 CT-Berlin              16:42.8
   42 Couture, Eric             10 NH-Spaulding           16:43.1
   43 McGuffin, Dylan           10 NH-Sant Bani           16:43.4
   44 Norte, Hunter             11 CT-Ellington           16:44.3
   45 Bajorin, Neil             12 CT-Ledyard             16:44.4   16
   46 Bach, Mathew              12 CT-Danbury             16:44.5   17
   47 Webster, Daniel           11 VT-North Country       16:44.6   18
   48 Snow, Graham              12 CT-Danbury             16:45.3   19
   49 Bartlett, Miles           10 ME-Lake Region         16:45.6
   50 Danton, Benjamin          12 CT-New Milford         16:46.1   20
   51 Swirsky, Steve            11 CT-Branford            16:46.9
   52 Hunt, David               11 CT-New Milford         16:48.0   21
   53 DeCrescenzo, Michael      10 CT-New Milford         16:49.3   22
   54 Garren, Eric              12 CT-Bristol Eastern     16:51.5
   55 Croff, Christopher        10 CT-Griswold            16:52.0   23
   56 Gardner, Dan              11 NH-Keene               16:52.2   24
   57 Roy-Mayhew, Joe           12 ME-Deering             16:52.7
   58 Huntington, Ben           11 NH-Pinkerton           16:53.4
   59 Long, James               12 RI-Bishop Hendri       16:53.6   25
   60 Embrey, Evan              10 ME-Bonny Eagle         16:54.4
   61 Roque, Benjamin           11 VT-Essex               16:54.7   26
   62 Roland, Jeff              12 NH-Bishop Guertin      16:55.0   27
   63 O'Connor, Cian            12 NH-Concord             16:55.7   28
   64 Blanchard, Mike           12 CT-Ledyard             16:56.2   29
   65 Sweet, Kyle               12 CT-Ledyard             16:57.7   30
   66 McDermott, Christopher    12 CT-Notre Dame-We       16:58.4
   67 Matta, J.T.               12 NH-Manchester West    J16:58.4
   68 Heath, Jason              12 ME-Bonny Eagle         16:58.9
   69 Rubin, Zach               11 NH-Keene               16:59.2   31
   70 Berger, Matt              11 VT-Champlain Valley    17:00.1   32
   71 Emerson, David            11 VT-Essex               17:01.2   33
   72 Gallagher, Matt           12 NH-Keene               17:01.5   34
   73 Edgington, William         9 CT-Manchester          17:02.3   35
   74 Ahern, Cory               11 NH-Bishop Guertin      17:02.4   36
   75 Moore, Ryan               12 CT-Ledyard             17:03.8   37
   76 Chudzik, Peter            12 CT-Manchester          17:04.6   38
   77 McDonald, Geoff           12 NH-Bow                 17:05.0   39
   78 Warren, Edward            12 NH-Lebanon             17:05.1
   79 Merra, Anthony            09 NH-Bishop Guertin      17:05.8   40
   80 Doyon, Tim                11 VT-Mt. Anthony         17:06.0
   81 Chaloner, Steve           11 NH-Merrimack           17:06.9
   82 Friedman, Kyle            10 CT-Norwich Free        17:07.2
   83 Trott, Spencer            12 ME-Richmond           J17:07.2
   84 Hopkins, Max              12 NH-Hanover             17:07.5
   85 Kenwood, Mark             12 RI-Cumberland          17:07.9   41
   86 Jackson, Chris            11 RI-Bishop Hendri       17:08.2   42
   87 Metcalf, Tim              11 NH-Concord             17:08.5   43
   88 Anderson, Matt            12 CT-Manchester          17:08.7   44
   89 Spiak, Peter              12 NH-Londonderry         17:09.6   45
   90 Page, Mark                12 ME-Cheverus           J17:09.6
   91 Davies, Geoff             12 RI-Chariho             17:09.9
   92 McEwen, Reid              11 CT-New Milford         17:10.2   46
   93 Schroeder, John           10 NH-Nashua              17:10.4   47
   94 Gallogly, Terrance           RI-Classical           17:10.5
   95 Filteau, Christopher      12 ME-Waterville          17:10.9
   96 Ginn, Matthew             12 ME-Cheverus            17:11.4
   97 Eseltine, Dustin          12 VT-Middlebury          17:12.4   48
   98 Hauck, Matt               11 NH-Nashua              17:13.2   49
   99 Cohen, Jeff               12 CT-Danbury             17:14.5   50
  100 Miller, Ryan              12 CT-Manchester         J17:14.5   51
  101 Mason, Brian              12 CT-Manchester          17:14.7   52
  102 Barek, Tom                12 RI-Portsmouth          17:15.5
  103 French, Tyler             12 NH-Con-VaL             17:15.8
  104 Coleman, Dustin           12 RI-Bishop Hendri       17:16.5   53
  105 Stadnick, Justin          10 RI-South Kingstown     17:18.6
  106 Speroni, Andrew           12 RI-Cumberland          17:19.6   54
  107 Fox, Luke                  9 VT-Champlain Valley    17:20.2   55
  108 Rezendes, Nick            11 CT-Ledyard             17:20.6   56
  109 Farrill, Chris            12 RI-Lincoln            J17:20.6   57
  110 Holgate, David            12 RI-Cumberland          17:20.7   58
  111 Dagnese, Justin           10 RI-Lincoln             17:21.8   59
  112 Mercurio, Andrew             RI-LaSalle             17:22.1
  113 Forcella, John            10 ME-Falmouth            17:22.4
  114 Crandall, Ian             11 CT-Ledyard             17:22.6   60
  115 Brooks, Nathaniel         12 VT-Essex               17:23.0   61
  116 Abrantes, Dan             12 CT-Danbury             17:23.2   62
  117 DeWitt, Corey              9 ME-Ellsworth           17:23.3
  118 Hoffman, Mike             12 NH-Concord             17:23.5   63
  119 McVety, Dan               10 RI-Pilgrim             17:23.7
  120 Cooper, Nick              12 RI-North Kingstown     17:24.1   64
  121 DellaGrotta, Keith        10 NH-Londonderry         17:24.4   65
  122 Hall, John                12 NH-Bow                 17:24.7   66
  123 Genovesi, Alex            12 CT-Amity               17:26.5   67
  124 Coleman, Andrew           10 RI-Cumberland          17:27.7   68
  125 Bly, Patrick              12 NH-Bow                 17:27.9   69
  126 McConnell, Colin          10 RI-Bishop Hendri       17:28.7   70
  127 Farrell, Alex             10 ME-Morse               17:29.3
  128 Waterhouse, Tim           12 ME-Scarborough         17:29.5
  129 Sleath, Corey             11 VT-St. Johnsbury       17:30.0
  130 Maas, Dan                 10 NH-Nashua              17:30.3   71
  131 Samuels, Pete             11 NH-Concord            J17:30.3   72
  132 Percy, Andrew             12 CT-Amity               17:30.7   73
  133 Schofield, Sam            12 NH-Keene               17:31.1   74
  134 Wheeler, Curtin           12 VT-North Country       17:32.4   75
  135 Stasivk, Pat              10 RI-North Kingstown     17:33.2   76
  136 Kimble, Jordan            12 CT-Griswold            17:33.4   77
  137 McCarty, Ryan             10 NH-Nashua              17:33.7   78
  138 Hinkle, Joe                  NH-Nashua              17:34.3   79
  139 Larson, Jonathan          11 VT-Burlington          17:34.8
  140 Sudhoff, Ed               12 CT-Amity               17:35.1   80
  141 McDowell, Shane              NH-Nashua              17:35.2   81
  142 Finnegan, Richard         11 RI-Bishop Hendri       17:36.6   82
  143 Wheeler, Nicholas         12 VT-North Country       17:37.4   83
  144 Cheney, Tom               11 VT-Milton              17:38.2
  145 Reynolds, Adam            12 VT-Peoples Academy     17:40.7   84
  146 Mulligan, Ed              12 NH-Bishop Guertin      17:41.2   85
  147 Campbell, Nick            11 RI-Bishop Hendri       17:41.5   86
  148 Burks, Charlie            11 VT-Champlain Valley    17:41.7   87
  149 Moriarty, Dan             11 RI-North Kingstown     17:42.9   88
  150 Simolinski, Mateusz       12 VT-Essex               17:43.0   89
  151 Marino, Tony              10 NH-Londonderry         17:43.2   90
  152 D'Angelo, Bob             12 CT-Amity               17:46.2   91
  153 Best, Pete                11 NH-Bow                 17:47.7   92
  154 Kiely, George             11 VT-Peoples Academy     17:48.3   93
  155 Reading, Chris             9 CT-Manchester          17:48.6   94
  156 Alajajian, Steve          12 VT-Champlain Valley    17:48.7   95
  157 Motta, Miles              11 RI-Westerly            17:49.4   96
  158 Rose, Mickey              10 ME-York                17:49.8
  159 Austin, Kurt              11 VT-Brattleboro         17:50.0
  160 VanDeventer, Peter        12 VT-Mt. Mansfield       17:50.2   97
  161 Todd, Dietrich            11 VT-Middlebury          17:51.4   98
  162 George, Justin            10 VT-Windsor             17:52.6
  163 Miller, Corey             12 VT-Essex               17:53.0   99
  164 Howard, Eli               10 VT-Mt. Mansfield       17:53.6  100
  165 Church, Jeremiah          12 VT-Peoples Academy     17:55.5  101
  166 Whalen, Matt              11 CT-Manchester          17:56.2  102
  167 Gerry, Dickie             12 NH-Bow                 17:56.5  103
  168 Margenot, Andrew          11 RI-Lincoln             17:57.5  104
  169 Ludington, Tyler          12 VT-Peoples Academy     17:58.7  105
  170 Murray, Pat               12 RI-Barrington          18:00.9  106
  171 Cote, Blake               11 VT-South Burlington    18:02.0
  172 Conaway, Travis           11 RI-Barrington          18:02.1  107
  173 Hickory, Ben              11 VT-Peoples Academy     18:03.0  108
  174 Smith, Mike               11 RI-South Kingstown     18:05.4
  175 McGinnis, Kevin           10 RI-Cumberland          18:05.9  109
  176 Huntington, Sam           12 VT-Champlain Valley    18:06.6  110
  177 Bullied, Phil             11 VT-Middlebury          18:08.0  111
  178 Frazer, Andrew            10 VT-Hartford            18:08.1
  179 Cote, Blaise              11 VT-South Burlington    18:09.1
  180 Hamlin, Chris             10 VT-Mt. Mansfield       18:09.8  112
  181 Craven, Ptrick            11 RI-North Kingstown     18:10.2  113
  182 Fuller, Nate              12 RI-North Kingstown     18:10.4  114
  183 Howard, Jimmy             12 RI-Lincoln             18:11.1  115
  184 Ford, Stephen             12 NH-Concord             18:11.8  116
  185 Desir, Matt               12 CT-Amity               18:13.1  117
  186 Hanna, Ben                12 NH-Keene               18:14.3  118
  187 Dente, Mark               12 RI-Barrington          18:16.3  119
  188 Balfour, Nick              9 VT-Middlebury          18:17.7  120
  189 DeDonato, Jason           11 NH-Nashua              18:22.3  121
  190 Roenblad, Kyle            10 VT-Champlain Valley    18:24.1  122
  191 Andrew, Chris             12 NH-Bow                 18:24.8  123
  192 Dionne, Andrew             9 RI-Westerly            18:25.5  124
  193 Hamblett, Jordan          12 VT-North Country       18:26.0  125
  194 MacAskill, Matt           10 NH-Londonderry         18:26.3  126
  195 Smith, Evan               11 RI-Lincoln             18:27.1  127
  196 Cofrin, Brendan           10 NH-Concord             18:27.4  128
  197 Belshe, Alex              11 RI-Lincoln             18:27.8  129
  198 Gagnon, Billy             11 NH-Bishop Guertin      18:28.7  130
  199 Henderson, Pat            12 RI-North Kingstown     18:29.4  131
  200 Bausch, David             10 CT-Griswold            18:30.0  132
  201 Schlemmer, Andrew         10 CT-Danbury             18:32.2  133
  202 Rosen, Sam                12 CT-Amity               18:33.1  134
  203 Johnson, Dan              10 RI-North Kingstown     18:34.2  135
  204 Gaccionne, Marty          11 RI-Westerly            18:35.2  136
  205 Lackowski, Aaron          12 VT-Mt. Mansfield       18:36.2  137
  206 Campbell, Jeff            11 VT-Champlain Valley    18:36.3  138
  207 Sylvestre, James           9 RI-Lincoln             18:36.7  139
  208 Rickert, Brendan          10 CT-Danbury             18:37.0  140
  209 Durkin, Ryan              11 NH-Bishop Guertin      18:37.7  141
  210 Sproul, J J               10 NH-Londonderry         18:40.3  142
  211 Gnenard, Ronald           11 RI-Cumberland          18:42.6  143
  212 Socotch, Anthony          10 CT-New Milford         18:44.8  144
  213 Rider, Tom                12 NH-Bow                 18:46.3  145
  214 Campbell, Mike            10 RI-Westerly            18:48.3  146
  215 Weir, Nick                11 VT-Mt. Mansfield       18:56.9  147
  216 Ahern, Brian              09 NH-Bishop Guertin      18:58.2  148
  217 Carroll, Sean             12 VT-North Country       19:00.0  149
  218 Stone, Jimmy              11 VT-Middlebury          19:01.2  150
  219 Stabler, Griffin          11 NH-Keene               19:02.2  151
  220 Ketcham, Chris            10 VT-Essex               19:04.6  152
  221 Millard, Corey            12 RI-Barrington          19:04.9  153
  222 St. Martin, Daniel         9 CT-Griswold            19:05.8  154
  223 Wojcik, Nick              11 RI-Cumberland          19:06.3  155
  224 Kirol, Ashton             11 VT-Peoples Academy     19:13.2  156
  225 Bibb, Stefan              11 VT-Mt. Mansfield       19:18.5  157
  226 Keyworth, Tyler           12 RI-Barrington          19:20.4  158
  227 Manning, Will             11 VT-Mt. Mansfield       19:21.4  159
  228 Crosson, Dan              11 ME-Greely              19:22.4
  229 Starr, Seth                9 VT-North Country       19:25.6  160
  230 Billings, Ross            11 VT-Middlebury          19:26.0  161
  231 Cousino, Greg             11 VT-Middlebury          19:52.0  162
  232 Geary, Ben                 9 VT-Peoples Academy     19:57.0  163
  233 Spaulding, Keith          10 RI-Westerly            19:58.4  164
  234 Maguire, Sean             12 RI-Barrington          20:06.7  165
  235 Kieft, Tyler              11 VT-Essex               20:09.3  166
  236 Meunier, Jonathan         11 VT-North Country       20:17.7  167
  237 LaPointe, Edmund           9 CT-Griswold            20:35.3  168
 
TEAM SCORES
===============================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8
===============================================================================
     1 CT-New Milford               90   12   15   20   21   22   46  144
        Total Time:  1:23:31.70
           Average:    16:42.34
     2 CT-Ledyard                  121    9   16   29   30   37   56   60
        Total Time:  1:24:08.60
           Average:    16:49.72
     3 CT-Danbury                  161   13   17   19   50   62  133  140
        Total Time:  1:24:41.70
           Average:    16:56.34
     4 NH-Keene                    168    5   24   31   34   74  118  151
        Total Time:  1:24:38.10
           Average:    16:55.62
     5 RI-Bishop Hendricken        198    8   25   42   53   70   82   86
        Total Time:  1:25:13.30
           Average:    17:02.66
     6 NH-Concord                  208    2   28   43   63   72  116  128
        Total Time:  1:07:20.40
           Average:    13:28.08
     7 NH-Londonderry              218    7   11   45   65   90  126  142
        Total Time:  1:25:09.70
           Average:    17:01.94
     8 CT-Manchester               220   35   38   44   51   52   94  102
        Total Time:  1:08:30.30
           Average:    13:42.06
     9 CT-Griswold                 236    1    3   23   77  132  154  168
        Total Time:  1:24:44.80
           Average:    16:56.96
    10 VT-Essex                    308   26   33   61   89   99  152  166
        Total Time:  1:26:54.90
           Average:    17:22.98
    11 CT-Amity                    315    4   67   73   80   91  117  134
        Total Time:  1:26:30.00
           Average:    17:18.00
    12 NH-Bishop Guertin           318   27   36   40   85  130  141  148
        Total Time:  1:27:13.11
           Average:    17:26.62
    13 NH-Nashua                   324   47   49   71   78   79   81  121
        Total Time:  1:27:01.90
           Average:    17:24.38
    14 RI-Cumberland               330   41   54   58   68  109  143  155
        Total Time:  1:27:21.80
           Average:    17:28.36
    15 NH-Bow                      369   39   66   69   92  103  123  145
        Total Time:  1:27:41.80
           Average:    17:32.36
    16 RI-Westerly                 376    6   14   96  124  136  146  164
        Total Time:  1:27:43.60
           Average:    17:32.72
    17 VT-Champlain Valley         379   32   55   87   95  110  122  138
        Total Time:  1:27:57.30
           Average:    17:35.46
    18 VT-North Country            450   18   75   83  125  149  160  167
        Total Time:  1:29:20.40
           Average:    17:52.08
    19 RI-North Kingstown          455   64   76   88  113  114  131  135
        Total Time:  1:29:00.80
           Average:    17:48.16
    20 RI-Lincoln                  462   57   59  104  115  127  129  139
        Total Time:  1:11:57.50
           Average:    14:23.50
    21 VT-Peoples Academy          491   84   93  101  105  108  156  163
        Total Time:  1:29:26.20
           Average:    17:53.24
    22 RI-Barrington               495   10  106  107  119  153  158  165
        Total Time:  1:29:52.70
           Average:    17:58.54
    23 VT-Middlebury               527   48   98  111  120  150  161  162
        Total Time:  1:30:30.70
           Average:    18:06.14
    24 VT-Mt. Mansfield            593   97  100  112  137  147  157  159
        Total Time:  1:31:26.70
           Average:    18:17.34



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News