Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Junior Olympic Cross Country

Freestyle Farm, Amherst, NH, November 16, 2003

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

USATF - New England Chamionship Meet                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2003l USATF Junior Olympic - 11/16/2003                     
                         Cross Country Championship                            
                         Freestyle Farm, Amherst NH                            
                            Last Completed Event                               

Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
1 #3706 Merrit, Travis      93 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:55    1             
2 #3759 Royall, Robert      93 Providence Cobras        13:04                  
3 #1679 Clooney, Ryan       94 Lynx Elite               13:07                  
4 #3693 Laine, Brendan      93 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:17    2             
5 #3697 Lavine, Marc        93 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:26    3             
6 #3722 Sheridan, Eddie     93 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:27    4             
7 #3819 Tuplin, Trevor      94 South Shore Fire         13:29                  
8 #3575 Sheldon, James      93 Granite State Flash      13:33    5             
9 #3670 Cathcart, Ryan      93 Nashua Pal B             13:35    6             
10 #3708 O'Donnell, Brandon  93 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:36    7             
11 #1559 Kirk, Evan          93 Tri-Valley Front         13:38                  
12 #3703 McQuaid, Douglas    93 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:39    8             
13 #3681 Hall, Ben           93 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:40    9             
14 #3568 McLeod, Mitchell    93 Granite State Flash      13:41   10             
15 #3663 Alexanian, Louis    95 Nashua Pal B             13:44   11             
16 #3555 Chapman, Jack       94 Granite State Flash      13:45   12             
17 #3676 Del Pizzo, Anthony  93 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:47   13             
18 #3709 Page, Justin        93 Nashua Pal C             13:52   14             
19 #3881 Taddeo, Justin      93 Sentinel Strider         13:58   15             
20 #3721 Shaheen, Chris      93 Nashua Pal B             14:02   16             
21 #3592 Waring, Sam         93 Somerville RR            14:04                  
22 #3815 Koenen, Liam        93 South Shore Fire         14:06                  
23 #3818 Sciaraffa, Joshua   94 South Shore Fire         14:07                  
24 #3862 Calabro, Thomas     95 Sentinel Strider         14:10   17             
25 #1566 Burton, Cole        93 North Kingston T         14:16   18             
26 #3804 Maraia, Nicholas    93 Sentinel Strider         14:18   19             
27 #3704 McQuaid, Gordon     93 Nashua Pal B             14:22   20             
28 #1646 Preite, Chase       93 Lynx Elite               14:27                  
29 #3698 Lucas, Lansing      95 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:46                  
30 #1562 Tuohy-Bedford, Mil  93 Cape Cod Flyers          14:47                  
31 #3674 Cooper, Jerome      93 Nashua Pal B             14:49   21             
32 #3718 Ronketty, Thomas    93 Nashua Pal B             14:51   22             
33 #3865 Cullinane, Burke    93 Sentinel Strider         14:53   23             
34 #3723 Smith, Alex         94 Nashua Pal B             14:53   24             
35 #3843 Severance, Graham   93 Unattached               14:54                  
36 #3682 Hall, Zachary       93 Nashua Pal C             14:54   25             
37 #3710 Peabody, Nathan     95 Nashua Pal C             14:55   26             
38 #3766 Poles, Matthew      93 Quincy Track Club        14:57                  
39 #3699 Mahoney, Andrew     94 Nashua Pal C             15:31   27             
40 #3672 Coffey, Nicholas    93 Nashua Pal B             15:33   28             
41 #1490 Emerick, Jacob      95 North Kingston T         15:36   29             
42 #3679 Fulton, Cody        94 Nashua Pal B             15:41                  
43 #3855 Kervin, Gregory     94 North Kingston T         15:43   30             
44 #3875 Letendre, Devon     93 Sentinel Strider         15:54   31             
45 #1616 Gilbert, Matthew    93 North Kingston T         15:56   32             
46 #3832 Barnes, Tanner      93 Unattached               16:02                  
47 #1567 Davitt, Matthew     93 North Kingston T         16:18   33             
48 #3550 Brew, Thomas        95 Granite State Flash      16:26   34             
49 #3687 Horn, Zacchaeus     94 Nashua Pal C             16:27   35             
50 #3755 Doyle, Connor       95 North Kingston T         17:25   36             
51 #1664 Mahendraratnamq, M  94 Unattached               17:41                  
52 #1637 Bomberg, Michael    93 Nautical Mile            17:43                  
53 #3816 Koenen, Patrick     95 South Shore Fire         17:57                  
54 #3877 Paiva, Daniel       97 Sentinel Strider         18:15   37             
55 #3559 Facey, Jack         96 Granite State Flash      18:33   38             
56 #1624 Hobbs, Erik         93 Unattached               18:41                  
57 #1693 Hickman, Zachary    94 Unattached               18:43                  
58 #3573 Platt, Benjamin     96 Granite State Flash      18:44   39             
59 #1630 Collis, James       93 Unattached               19:10                  
60 #3869 Gould, Ian          97 Sentinel Strider         23:07   40             
61 #1505 Bacher, Benjamin    96 Amherst Recreati         23:07                  
62 #1657 Schueler, Robert    94 Unattached               23:07                  
                                                                               
                                 Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Nashua Pal Cruisers          17    1    2    3    4    7    8    9   13     
    Total Time:  1:06:41.00                                                    
       Average:    13:20.20                                                    
 2 Nashua Pal B                 74    6   11   16   20   21   22   24   28     
    Total Time:  1:10:32.00                                                    
       Average:    14:06.40                                                    
 3 Granite State Flash          99    5   10   12   34   38   39               
    Total Time:  1:15:58.00                                                    
       Average:    15:11.60                                                    
 4 Sentinel Striders Track C   105   15   17   19   23   31   37   40          
    Total Time:  1:13:13.00                                                    
       Average:    14:38.60                                                    
 5 Nashua Pal C                127   14   25   26   27   35                    
    Total Time:  1:15:39.00                                                    
       Average:    15:07.80                                                    
 6 North Kingston Track Club   142   18   29   30   32   33   36               
    Total Time:  1:17:49.00                                                    
       Average:    15:33.80                                                    
USATF - New England Chamionship Meet                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   2003l USATF Junior Olympic - 11/16/2003                     
                         Cross Country Championship                            
                         Freestyle Farm, Amherst NH                            
                            Last Completed Event                               

Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
81 #0 Unknown                                            14:07                  
1 #1651 Zile, William       91 North Kingston T         11:18    1             
2 #1538 Griffin, Sid        91 North Kingston T         11:19    2             
3 #3680 Garfield, Jared     91 Nashua Pal Cruisers      11:30    3             
4 #3765 Morrissey, Drew     91 Quincy Track Club        11:38    4             
5 #3673 Colt, Jeffrey       91 Nashua Pal Cruisers      11:45    5             
6 #1642 Hurley, David       91 Unattached               11:46                  
7 #3769 Whitson, Brendan    92 Quincy Track Club        11:51    6             
8 #3757 Wade, Nicholas      91 North Kingston T         11:56    7             
9 #3889 Elkinton, Barry     91 Greater Springfi         12:01    8             
10 #3668 Campbell, Zachary   91 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:04    9             
11 #1621 Volkmann, Will      91 Bay State Bullets        12:07   10             
12 #1613 Dancy, Jacob        91 Hatchet Harriers         12:13                  
13 #1650 Stadnick, Shawn     91 North Kingston T         12:16   11             
14 #3762 Cerilli, Jason      91 Quincy Track Club        12:16   12             
15 #3763 Furey, Matt         91 Quincy Track Club        12:18   13             
16 #3812 Boyle, Christopher  91 South Shore Fire         12:21                  
17 #3586 Amidon, Alexander   91 Greater Springfi         12:22   14             
18 #3860 Sakovits, Alexande  91 North Kingston T         12:23   15             
19 #1673 Stackhouse, Brenda  92 Unattached               12:23                  
20 #3754 Doyle, Brian        92 North Kingston T         12:24   16             
21 #3701 McQaid, Ian         91 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:25   17             
22 #3930 Betschart, Christo  91 Tri-Valley Front         12:26                  
23 #3712 Piispanen, Davin    91 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:27   18             
24 #1681 Fram, Craig         92 Lynx Elite               12:27                  
25 #3918 Feigen, Mark        91 Hill 'n' Harrier         12:28                  
26 #1652 Dannenhauer, Rafer  91 Greater Springfi         12:32   19             
27 #3590 Miller, Jason       91 Green Mountain A         12:32                  
28 #3506 Newfield, Jake      91 Bay State Bullets        12:34   20             
29 #1696 LaMay, Scott        91 North Kingston T         12:35   21             
30 #3587 Belcher, Sam        92 Greater Springfi         12:35   22             
31 #3688 Insley, Michael     91 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:36   23             
32 #3731 Wolber, Patrick     92 Nashua Pal Cruisers      12:41   24             
33 #1488 Hawkins, Jacob      92 Granite State Flash      12:42   25             
34 #1682 Mykrantz, David     92 Bay State Bullets        12:43   26             
35 #3767 Poles, Nick         91 Quincy Track Club        12:48   27             
36 #3728 Turner, Ryan        91 Nashua Pal B             12:49   28             
37 #3671 Chrusciel, Alex     91 Nashua Pal B             12:51   29             
38 #3604 Condon, Patrick     91 Lynx Elite               12:56                  
39 #3696 Lavash, Luke        92 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:00   30             
40 #1569 Barnes, Alec        92 Nitehawks Sports         13:03                  
41 #3891 Howard, Justin         Tri-Valley Front         13:04                  
42 #3803 Mainville, Robert   92 Sentinel Strider         13:08   31             
43 #3729 Werne, Alexander    91 Nashua Pal B             13:14   32             
44 #3675 Crook, Jed          92 Nashua Pal Cruisers      13:15                  
45 #3919 Davis, Austin       91 Unattached               13:16                  
46 #3683 Harper-Johnston, H  92 Nashua Pal B             13:16   33             
47 #3577 Sinotte, Joseph     91 Granite State Flash      13:17   34             
48 #1607 Gurney, Colin       91 Tri-Valley Front         13:19                  
49 #3690 Jourdain, Joey      92 Nashua Pal B             13:26   35             
50 #3557 Dow, Tim            92 Granite State Flash      13:26   36             
51 #1649 Cook, Matt          92 Unattached               13:26                  
52 #3551 Burke, Steven       91 Granite State Flash      13:26   37             
53 #3851 Shapiro, Daniel     91 Quincy Track Club        13:27   38             
54 #1590 Craig, Conor        92 Taunton Striders         13:28   39             
55 #1635 Charles, Andrew     92 Hatchet Harriers         13:29                  
56 #3859 McCarthy, John      91 North Kingston T         13:30   40             
57 #3908 Jenkins, Scott      91 Greater Springfi         13:31   41             
58 #3846 Tyler, Bridger      92 Unattached               13:32                  
59 #1614 Mullin, Kevin       91 Bay State Bullets        13:33   42             
60 #3549 Brendan, Boyle      91 Granite State Flash      13:34   43             
61 #3808 Smith, Zach         92 Sentinel Strider         13:35   44             
62 #1638 Gerbis, Harold      92 Nautical Mile            13:38                  
63 #3556 Clayton, Kyle       91 Granite State Flash      13:38   45             
64 #3961 Ryan, Andrew        91 Cape Ann Crusaders       13:39                  
65 #1589 Wetherell, John     91 Taunton Striders         13:41   46             
66 #1666 Zerbarini, Kevin    92 Nashua Pal B             13:44   47             
67 #1606 Gurney, Scott       92 Tri-Valley Front         13:46                  
68 #3715 Rhodes, Patrick     91 Nashua Pal C             13:47                  
69 #1592 Jordan, Chris       92 Taunton Striders         13:48   48             
70 #3686 Horn, James         92 Nashua Pal C             13:49                  
71 #3795 Bennett, Christoph  92 Sentinel Strider         13:51   49             
72 #3711 Pearsall, Daniel    92 Nashua Pal B             13:55   50             
73 #1615 Littlefield, Billy  91 Bay State Bullets        13:57   51             
74 #1622 Volkmann, Charlie   92 Bay State Bullets        13:58   52             
75 #1648 Green, Joshua       91 Hatchet Harriers         13:59                  
76 #1591 Decourcey, Gerald   92 Taunton Striders         14:00   53             
77 #1587 Mulcahy, Kyle       91 Taunton Striders         14:01   54             
78 #3677 Evans, Andrew       92 Nashua Pal B             14:03   55             
79 #3562 Kalil, Dylan        92 Granite State Flash      14:05   56             
80 #3890 Goddard, Justin     91 Unattached               14:06                  
81 #3589 Hollister, Harry    91 Greater Springfi         14:09   57             
82 #3853 Breagy, Connor      91 Nashua Pal B             14:12                  
83 #3572 Pellay, Myles       91 Granite State Flash      14:15   58             
84 #1608 Gallogly, Martin    92 Providence Cobras        14:16                  
85 #1611 Fuchs, Drew         91 Unattached               14:19                  
86 #1563 Tuohy-Bedford, Eva  91 Cape Cod Flyers          14:20                  
87 #1588 O'Connor, Daniel    92 Taunton Striders         14:39   59             
88 #3564 Kleman, Dylan       92 Granite State Flash      14:44                  
89 #3761 Allen, David        91 Quincy Track Club        14:45   60             
90 #3800 Gould, Garrett      92 Sentinel Strider         14:46   61             
91 #3666 Barillas, Trent     92 Nashua Pal C             14:46                  
92 #3867 Eccleston, Joshua   92 Sentinel Strider         14:47   62             
93 #1623 Tappe, Christian    92 Bay State Bullets        14:51   63             
94 #3864 Creighton, David    92 Sentinel Strider         14:55   64             
95 #1586 Jimenez, migdalia   92 Taunton Striders         14:56   65             
96 #3588 Henry, William      92 Greater Springfi         14:59   66             
97 #1610 Kennedy, Brendan    92 Quincy Track Club        15:06   67             
98 #1661 Lawrence, Storn     92 Unattached               15:27                  
99 #1609 Jermyn, John        92 Cape Ann Crusaders       15:44                  
100 #3548 Bartis, Alexander   92 Granite State Flash      15:46                  
101 #3719 Salenger, Frank     92 Nashua Pal C             15:59                  
102 #3970 Whittemore,Michael  92 Quincy Track Club        16:06 
103 #3817 Lam, Alexander      91 South Shore Fire         16:15                  
104 #3570 Murphy, Nick        92 Granite State Flash      16:24                  
105 #3841 Ravich, Max         92 Unattached               16:24                  
106 #3884 Catalano, Alex      92 Unattached               16:39                  
107 #3813 Fitzgibbon, Dennis  92 South Shore Fire         17:00                  
108 #3906 Campbell, Peter     93 Quincy Track Club        17:50                  
109 #3907 Campbell, Robert    91 Quincy Track Club        20:21                  
                                                                               
                                 Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 North Kingston Track Club    36    1    2    7   11   15   16   21   40     
    Total Time:    59:12.00                                                    
       Average:    11:50.40                                                    
 2 Nashua Pal Cruisers          52    3    5    9   17   18   23   24   30     
    Total Time:  1:00:11.00                                                    
       Average:    12:02.20                                                    
 3 Quincy Track Club            62    4    6   12   13   27   38   60   67     
    Total Time:  1:00:51.00                                                    
       Average:    12:10.20                                                    
 4 Greater Springfield Harri   104    8   14   19   22   41   57   66          
    Total Time:  1:03:01.00                                                    
       Average:    12:36.20                                                    
 5 Bay State Bullets           149   10   20   26   42   51   52   63          
    Total Time:  1:04:54.00                                                    
       Average:    12:58.80                                                    
 6 Nashua Pal B                157   28   29   32   33   35   47   50   55     
    Total Time:  1:05:36.00                                                    
       Average:    13:07.20                                                    
 7 Granite State Flash         175   25   34   36   37   43   45   56   58     
    Total Time:  1:06:25.00                                                    
       Average:    13:17.00                                                    
 8 Taunton Striders            240   39   46   48   53   54   59   65          
    Total Time:  1:08:58.00                                                    
       Average:    13:47.60                                                    
 9 Sentinel Striders Track C   247   31   44   49   61   62   64               
    Total Time:  1:10:07.00                                                    
       Average:    14:01.40                                                    

Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
1 #1641 Godfrey, Billy      89 Hatchet Harriers         14:06    1             
2 #3505 Longo, Bryan        89 Bay State Bullets        14:09    2             
3 #1659 Berkowicz, Michael  89 Tri-Valley Front         14:21    3             
4 #1618 Roberts, Ben        89 Nashua Pal C             14:26                  
5 #3899 Anastasia-Murphy,   90 Cape Ann Crusaders       14:31    4             
6 #3503 Driscoll, Eric      89 Bay State Bullets        14:39    5             
7 #1572 Peabody, Michael    89 Unattached               14:41                  
8 #3665 Anderson, Colin     89 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:45    6             
9 #3578 Stilling, Matthew   89 Granite State Flash      14:47    7             
10 #1687 Leveille, Mitchell  90 North Kingston T         14:48    8             
11 #1697 Venouble, Bronson   90 North Kingston T         14:54    9             
12 #3725 Staples, Anthony    89 Nashua Pal Cruisers      14:56   10             
13 #3951 Falls, Jareth       89 Unattached               14:56                  
14 #1631 Paison, Brian       90 Hatchet Harriers         14:57   11             
15 #3900 Marston, Chase      90 Unattached               15:00                  
16 #3922 Brunero, Austin     90 North Kingston T         15:01   12             
17 #3730 Williams, Patrick   90 Nashua Pal Cruisers      15:02   13             
18 #3684 Hausherr, David     90 Nashua Pal Cruisers      15:03   14             
19 #3504 Dunn, Andrew        89 Bay State Bullets        15:04   15             
20 #3565 Kurek, Justin       89 Granite State Flash      15:05   16             
21 #3567 Luscinski, Bobby    89 Granite State Flash      15:06   17             
22 #3893 Clayton, Joe        89 Tri-Valley Front         15:08   18             
23 #3558 Dunn, Daniel        90 Granite State Flash      15:15   19             
24 #3554 Casinghino, David   90 Granite State Flash      15:16   20             
25 #3713 Porres, Gary        89 Nashua Pal Cruisers      15:17   21             
26 #3937 Hennessy, James     89 Cape Ann Crusaders       15:18   22             
27 #1629 Collis, David       89 Unattached               15:20                  
28 #3727 Tovell, Ian         89 Nashua Pal B             15:20   23             
29 #3508 Potterton, Kevin    89 Bay State Bullets        15:23   24             
30 #3943 Gornall, Jamie      89 Tri-Valley Front         15:26   25             
31 #3669 Carignan, Peter     90 Nashua Pal B             15:28   26             
32 #3502 Agranat, Joshua     89 Bay State Bullets        15:29   27             
33 #3936 Pinkham, Ryan       89 Cape Ann Crusaders       15:32   28             
34 #3552 Engholm, Larry      90 Granite State Flash      15:33   29             
35 #1619 McLarney, Robert    90 Nashua Pal C             15:35                  
36 #3835 Dixon, Miles        90 Unattached               15:36                  
37 #3925 Ogilvie, Colin      89 Tri-Valley Front         15:40   30             
38 #3691 Karwoski, Alex      90 Nashua Pal Cruisers      15:46   31             
39 #3933 Trethewey, Jeff     89 Unattached               15:47                  
40 #3901 LeBlanc, Joseph     89 Tri-Valley Front         15:50   32             
41 #3705 Mentas, Chris       90 Nashua Pal B             15:51   33             
42 #3694 LaQuerre, Nick      90 Nashua Pal Cruisers      15:52   34             
43 #3692 Kerns, Andrew       90 Nashua Pal B             15:54   35             
44 #3916 Moriarty, Kyle      89 North Kingston T         15:55   36             
45 #3716 Ridlon, Andrew      89 Nashua Pal B             15:55   37             
46 #1604 Norte, Brian        90 Taunton Striders         16:00   38             
47 #1694 Carroll, Nicolas    89 Bay State Bullets        16:03   39             
48 #3714 Reynolds, Matt      89 Nashua Pal Cruisers      16:04   40             
49 #1601 DeMello, Daniel     89 Taunton Striders         16:05   41             
50 #1671 Stackhouse, Terry   90 Unattached               16:06                  
51 #1667 Hafferkamp, Seth    89 Hatchet Harriers         16:07   42             
52 #3569 Merra, Chris        90 Granite State Flash      16:07   43             
53 #3946 Pezzullo, Michael   89 Hill 'n' Harrier         16:09   44             
54 #3886 Stein, Brett        89 Unattached               16:10                  
55 #3887 Allard, Jason       90 Unattached               16:11                  
56 #3720 Sanborn, Nicholas   89 Nashua Pal B             16:13   45             
57 #3915 Burns, Brandon      89 North Kingston T         16:14   46             
58 #3944 Droby, Alex         90 Tri-Valley Front         16:16   47             
59 #3844 Surprenant, David   90 Unattached               16:16                  
60 #3664 Alfaro, Marvin      89 Nashua Pal B             16:18   48             
61 #3798 Galoski, David      89 Sentinel Strider         16:19                  
62 #1485 LaForet, Zack       89 Granite State Fl         16:19   49             
63 #3967 White, Owen         89 North Kingston T         16:22   50             
64 #3509 Ryan, Brendan       89 Bay State Bullets        16:23   51             
65 #3840 Provencher, Xavier  90 Unattached               16:23                  
66 #1699 Swift, Robert       90 Hill 'n' Harrier         16:24   52             
67 #1599 Walsh, Jack         90 Taunton Striders         16:26   53             
68 #1634 Charles, Daniel     89 Hatchet Harriers         16:27   54             
69 #1640 Mulrey, Jack        90 Hatchet Harriers         16:32   55             
70 #1617 Rawnsly, Cameron    89 Hatchet Harriers         16:36   56             
71 #3831 Aldrich, Chandler   90 Cape Ann Crusaders       16:39   57             
72 #3913 Desjardin, Keitih   89 Unattached               16:41                  
73 #3923 Leary, Ethan        90 North Kingston T         16:44   58             
74 #3924 Dunn, Tyler         90 Tri-Valley Front         16:47   59             
75 #3837 Forsythe, Scott     89 Cape Ann Crusaders       16:47   60             
76 #1688 Luim, Jesse         90 Unattached               16:56                  
77 #3726 Swierad, Christoph  90 Nashua Pal B             17:03   61             
78 #1484 Brown, Craig        90 Granite State Fl         17:07   62             
79 #1685 Kulikowski, Michae  90 Hill 'n' Harrier         17:10   63             
80 #3560 Grijalva, Elias     89 Granite State Flash      17:11   64             
81 #3561 Johnson, Russell    90 Granite State Fl         17:11   65             
82 #3854 Campbell, Daniel    90 North Kingston T         17:12   66             
83 #1689 Levesque, Ethan     90 Unattached               17:13                  
84 #1602 Mulhern, Aram       90 Taunton Striders         17:15   67             
85 #3842 Sandler, Harry      90 Unattached               17:15                  
86 #1633 Godfrey, Richard    90 Hatchet Harriers         17:16   68             
87 #3898 Shutton, William    90 Tri-Valley Front         17:17   69             
88 #3581 Wageling, Nicholas  90 Granite State Fl         17:18   70             
89 #3838 Henneberger, Ian    89 Cape Ann Crusaders       17:19   71             
90 #1643 Repack, Brenden     90 Hatchet Harriers         17:20   72             
91 #1675 Miskin, I           90 Bay State Bullets        17:21   73             
92 #3959 Goodwin, Neal       90 Unattached               17:21                  
93 #3928 Mailloux, Curtis    89 Unattached               17:21                  
94 #3960 Ryan, John          89 Cape Ann Crusaders       17:23   74             
95 #1598 Westgate, Sheldon   89 Taunton Striders         17:28   75             
96 #1628 Duffy, William      90 Unattached               17:29                  
97 #3948 Rusack, Jeff        89 Hill 'n' Harrier         17:31   76             
98 #1603 Locke, Shayne       89 Taunton Striders         17:32   77             
99 #3950 Gove, Jason         89 Unattached               17:33                  
100 #1558 Kirk, Ryan          90 Tri-Valley Front         17:35                  
101 #1686 Corbett, TJ         89 Hill 'n' Harrier         17:39   78             
102 #3571 Normandeau, Matt    89 Granite State Fl         18:09   79             
103 #3576 Sinotte, Dan        90 Granite State Fl         18:16   80             
104 #3799 Gonsalves, Joey     90 Sentinel Strider         18:28                  
105 #3962 Aloisio, Daniel     89 Cape Ann Crusaders       18:32   81             
106 #3942 Venne, Nick         89 Bay State Bullets        18:40                  
107 #3566 Laforet, Samuel     90 Granite State Fl         18:45   82             
                                                                               
                                 Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Nashua Pal Cruisers          64    6   10   13   14   21   31   34   40     
    Total Time:  1:15:03.00                                                    
       Average:    15:00.60                                                    
 2 Bay State Bullets            73    2    5   15   24   27   39   51   73     
    Total Time:  1:14:44.00                                                    
       Average:    14:56.80                                                    
 3 Granite State Flash          79    7   16   17   19   20   29   43   64     
    Total Time:  1:15:29.00                                                    
       Average:    15:05.80                                                    
 4 Tri-Valley Frontrunners     108    3   18   25   30   32   47   59   69     
    Total Time:  1:16:25.00                                                    
       Average:    15:17.00                                                    
 5 North Kingston Track Club   111    8    9   12   36   46   50   58   66     
    Total Time:  1:16:52.00                                                    
       Average:    15:22.40                                                    
 6 Nashua Pal B                154   23   26   33   35   37   45   48   61     
    Total Time:  1:18:28.00                                                    
       Average:    15:41.60                                                    
 7 Hatchet Harriers            163    1   11   42   54   55   56   68   72     
    Total Time:  1:18:09.00                                                    
       Average:    15:37.80                                                    
 8 Cape Ann Crusaders          171    4   22   28   57   60   71   74   81     
    Total Time:  1:18:47.00                                                    
       Average:    15:45.40                                                    
 9 Taunton Striders            274   38   41   53   67   75   77               
    Total Time:  1:23:14.00                                                    
       Average:    16:38.80                                                    
10 Hill 'n' Harrier Track Cl   313   44   52   63   76   78                    
    Total Time:  1:24:53.00                                                    
       Average:    16:58.60                                                    
11 Granite State Flash B       325   49   62   65   70   79   80   82          
    Total Time:  1:26:04.00                                                    
       Average:    17:12.80                                                    


Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================          
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
1 #3758 Webb, Thomas        87 North Kingston T         17:06                  
2 #1647 Stadnick, Justin    87 North Kingston T         17:46                  
3 #3689 Jacques, Peter      88 Nashua Pal Cruisers      17:58    1             
4 #3968 Lent, Alex          87 Sugarloaf MT AC          18:01                  
5 #3947 McCaffrey, Corneli  88 Hill 'n' Harrier         18:03                  
6 #3580 Vitagliano, Dante   88 Granite State Flash      18:09                  
7 #3866 Dagnaise, Justin    87 Sentinel Strider         18:11    2             
8 #3965 Broome, Ian         87 Unattached               18:37                  
9 #3882 Under Baggage, Cha  88 Sentinel Strider         18:42    3             
10 #3678 Fraser, Mark        88 Nashua Pal Cruisers      18:47    4             
11 #3895 Mercer, Doug        87 Unattached               18:50                  
12 #3802 Kerwin, Matt        88 Sentinel Strider         18:52    5             
13 #3667 Bertrand, Colt      88 Nashua Pal Cruisers      18:53    6             
14 #3839 Normandin, Chris    87 Unattached               18:55                  
15 #3579 Thibault, Keith     88 Granite State Flash      18:58                  
16 #3553 Cartier, Nathan     88 Granite State Flash      19:11                  
17 #3756 Olivier, Jonathan   87 North Kingston T         19:14                  
18 #3938 Goupil, Jeffery     87 Unattached               19:15                  
19 #3836 Eaton, Alex         88 Cape Ann Crusaders       19:18                  
20 #3707 Neville, Mike       88 Nashua Pal Cruisers      19:23    7             
21 #1620 Lewis, John         88 Unattached               19:27                  
22 #3717 Rizzo, Joe          87 Nashua Pal Cruisers      19:30    8             
23 #3894 Turco, Matthew      88 Unattached               19:31                  
24 #1564 Desmaris, James     88 Sentinel Strider         20:38    9             
25 #3700 McLarney, John      88 Nashua Pal Cruisers      21:12   10             
26 #3563 Kennett, Matthew    88 Granite State Flash      21:59                  
27 #3507 Potterton, Christo  87 Bay State Bullets        22:09                  
28 #1674 Jummens, Dylan      89 Unattached               22:10                  
29 #1570 Chehares, Nicholas  88 Nitehawks Sports         23:09                  
30 #1571 Ivanov, Alex        87 Nitehawks Sports         24:00                  
31 #3833 Brown, Tyler        88 Cape Ann Crusaders       24:19                  
32 #3845 Tieger, Ethan       88 Cape Ann Crusaders       27:08                  
33 #3807 Poyton, Matt        87 Sentinel Strider         27:08   11             
                                                                               
                                 Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Nashua Pal Cruisers          26    1    4    6    7    8   10               
    Total Time:  1:34:31.00                                                    
       Average:    18:54.20                                                    
 2 Sentinel Striders Track C    30    2    3    5    9   11                    
    Total Time:  1:43:31.00                                                    
       Average:    20:42.20       

Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================          
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
1 #3969 McGrath, Scott      86 Amherst Recreati         16:50                  
2 #3904 Blixt, Nick         86 Unattached               17:00                  
3 #3966 Graham, Matthew     86 Unattached               17:10                  
4 #3879 Springer, Dan       86 Sentinel Strider         17:15    1             
5 #1577 Gallogly, Terrance  86 Sentinel Strider         17:28    2             
6 #3880 Springer, Josh      86 Sentinel Strider         17:37    3             
7 #3926 Lloyd, David        86 Unattached               18:26                  
8 #3797 Farrell, Chris      85 Sentinel Strider         18:43    4             
9 #3883 Under Baggage, Jac  86 Sentinel Strider         18:47    5             
10 #3927 Miller, Tom         86 Unattached               19:35                  
11 #3903 Moats, Karl         85 Unattached               19:43                  
12 #3796 Champigny, Josh     86 Sentinel Strider         20:39    6             
13 #3801 Hannon, Joe         86 Sentinel Strider         20:47    7             
14 #3953 Emerson, Kyle       86 Unattached               22:32                  
                                                                               
                                 Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Sentinel Striders Track C    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
    Total Time:  1:29:50.00                                                    
       Average:    17:58.00                                                    
                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News