Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Children's Museum of Portsmouth 5k

Portsmouth, NH, May 3, 2003

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                    THE CHILDREN'S MUSEUM OF PORTSMOUTH
                         18th ANNUAL 5k ROAD RACE
.CE May, 3, 2003     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #960006WN)    Portsmouth, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   101 Kelsey Smith              10 F    1792 Stratham NH               24:07
    2   141 Alexandra Manfull         11 F    1695 Portsmouth NH             25:30
    3   174 Kayla Sheerin             11 F    1679 Rochester NH              26:42
    4   220 Carol Mcauliffe           11 F    1779 Nashua NH                 28:37
    5   260 Brandi Smith              11 F    1678 Rochester NH              31:26
    6   263 Amanda Eldridge           11 F    1677 Rochester NH              31:34
    7   310 Savanna Smith              6 F    1682 Rochester NH              41:24

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  14 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    34 Conor Cullinane           12 M    1744 Hampton NH                21:16
    2    61 Patrick Cullinane         14 M    1745 Hampton NH                22:32
    3    71 Eamon Cullinane           10 M    1743 Hampton NH                22:57
    4    88 Max Tabor                 12 M    1693 Portsmouth NH             23:46
    5    92 Will Najar                12 M    1550 Portsmouth NH             23:48
    6    97 Warren Dolben             13 M    1687 Rye NH                    23:55
    7   152 Andrew Gallant            14 M    1562 Portsmouth NH             25:50
    8   233 Edward Mossman            13 M    1619 Greenland NH              29:24
    9   235 Travis French              9 M    1680 Rochester NH              29:36
   10   282 Bobby Cilibrasi            8 M    1681 Rochester NH              32:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    67 Jennie French             16 F    1522 Portsmouth NH             22:50
    2   240 Logan Jabre               19 F    1617 Portsmouth NH             29:57

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 Cameron Bellao            18 M    1737 Brockton MA               16:31
    2    96 Daniel Keenan             15 M    1513 Greenland NH              23:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    48 Lisa Twomey               22 F    1776 Durham NH                 21:57
    2    53 Andrea Mccusker           27 F    1733 Dover NH                  22:11
    3    54 Heidi Grass               28 F    1546 Lee NH                    22:12
    4    64 Abigail Gutierrez         26 F    1764 Amesbury MA               22:41
    5    85 Taury Anderson            22 F    1688 Dover NH                  23:36
    6    98 Christy Lyons             24 F    1808 Wakefield MA              23:58
    7    99 Larissa Maslen            24 F    1785 Dover NH                  24:04
    8   102 Stephanie-Jo Mcgehee      22 F    1689 Dover NH                  24:08
    9   112 Elizabeth Caffrey         27 F    1547 Exeter NH                 24:22
   10   123 Kate Beland               28 F    1552 Portsmouth NH             25:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 John Gleeson              24 M    1711 Stratham NH               16:46
    2     4 Jason Bigonia             26 M    1836 Dover NH                  16:56
    3    14 Scott Drew                22 M    1787 Cape Neddick ME           19:17
    4    18 Robb Schlosser            26 M    1665 Portsmouth NH             19:42
    5    25 Garrett Loughlin          23 M    1712 Portsmouth NH             20:17
    6    70 Jamey Beland              28 M    1551 Portsmouth NH             22:57
    7    74 Marc Bilodeau             26 M    1810 Somersworth NH            23:06
    8    79 Timothy Scott             29 M    1845 Dover NH                  23:16
    9   107 Derrick Ilsley            27 M    1690 Kittery ME                24:11
   10   116 Erol Moe                  28 M    1641 Greenland NH              24:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 Susannah Landreth         34 F    1772 Newburyport MA            18:06
    2    21 Staci Prinz               34 F    1590 Rye NH                    19:48
    3    31 Lynne Schuler             39 F    1781 Charlestown MA            21:01
    4    40 Lynne Muscato             38 F    1771 Dover NH                  21:34
    5    51 Nicole Abshier            30 F    1578 Portsmouth NH             22:10
    6    55 Jennifer Wilber           35 F    1594 Kittery Point ME          22:14
    7    93 Lucy White                36 F    1719 Dover NH                  23:48
    8    94 Lynne Cote                30 F    1649 Portsmouth NH             23:48
    9    95 Kathleen Philli Connor    39 F    1585 Hebron NH                 23:49
   10   100 Suzanne Klunk             30 F    1643 Portsmouth NH             24:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 Scott Clark               37 M    1763 Gilmanton NH              16:19
    2     6 Mike Eliasberg            36 M    1752 Portsmouth NH             17:56
    3    16 Jeff Pomroy               37 M    1739 Stratham NH               19:37
    4    17 Raymond Labelle           33 M    1829 Epping NH                 19:38
    5    19 Mark Miller               33 M    1796 Exeter NH                 19:47
    6    20 Chris Wilber              39 M    1595 Kittery Point ME          19:47
    7    23 Chris Fitt                31 M    1730 Portsmouth NH             20:11
    8    26 Roger Wakeman             35 M    1831 Exeter NH                 20:20
    9    33 Tom Rooney                39 M    1621 Portsmouth NH             21:11
   10    36 John Parker               34 M    1591 Eliot ME                  21:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    28 Mary Hansen-Nawrocki      41 F    1703 Portsmouth NH             20:36
    2    35 Linda Long                46 F    1756 Dover NH                  21:18
    3    45 Laura Mccrae              41 F    1753 Dover NH                  21:49
    4    68 Karen Jacoby              40 F    1832 Portsmouth NH             22:51
    5    73 Joan Cullinane            41 F    1746 Hampton NH                23:04
    6    81 Deb Hammer                42 F    1517 Hampton NH                23:19
    7    86 Catherine Myers-Leger     40 F    1663 Rye NH                    23:37
    8   105 Linda Driver              41 F    1770 Eliot ME                  24:10
    9   115 Sharon Mcauliffe          42 F    1778 Nashua NH                 24:42
   10   124 Elisabeth Beecher         42 F    1523 Dover NH                  25:06

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     5 Brad Lebo                 46 M    1623 Portsmouth NH             17:06
    2     8 Thomas Watkins            44 M    1729 Dover NH                  18:08
    3     9 Jim Marchese              42 M    1568 Eliot ME                  18:18
    4    10 Don Welsh                 47 M    1707 Portsmouth NH             18:22
    5    11 Carl Moulton              44 M    1742 Wells ME                  18:31
    6    12 Michael Kimball           49 M    1507 Kittery Point ME          18:45
    7    13 Mark Berman               45 M    1715 Eliot ME                  19:08
    8    15 Kevin O'leary             45 M    1761 Exeter NH                 19:32
    9    24 Don Foster                46 M    1661 Exeter NH                 20:16
   10    27 Dino Shaver               44 M    1795 Cheyenne WY               20:29

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   122 Kathy Northrop            52 F    1807 Durham NH                 25:01
    2   149 Jane Ewell                51 F    1758 Portsmouth NH             25:43
    3   176 Carol Gayman              53 F    1767 Manchester NH             26:43
    4   190 Ml Hannay                 54 F    1834 Portsmouth NH             27:31
    5   202 Dottie Long               50 F    1593 Stratham NH               27:54
    6   245 Glicka Kaplan             50 F    1637 Portsmouth NH             30:11

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    22 Joe Tostado               51 M    1697 Dover NH                  19:49
    2    46 Stephen Vanderhoof        55 M    1520 Londonderry NH            21:49
    3    62 Roger Reeser              56 M    1777 Newmarket NH              22:35
    4    83 Stephen Luber             50 M    1768 Durham NH                 23:34
    5   119 Chick Jabre               50 M    1616 Portsmouth NH             24:55
    6   125 Doug Rasalas              50 M    1565 Portsmouth NH             25:07
    7   157 George Pierce             54 M    1554 Portsmouth NH             26:02
    8   158 Larry Hyde                53 M    1569 Lynn MA                   26:04
    9   192 Steven Henson             53 M    1563 Portsmouth NH             27:33
   10   211 Richard Brillon           54 M    1640 York ME                   28:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   251 Marjorie Hubbard          65 F    1566 Exeter NH                 30:53

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    41 Dick Mckenney             61 M    1838 Eliot ME                  21:39
    2    80 Ted Fulton                61 M    1662 Durham NH                 23:18
    3   181 John Cragan               65 M    1609 Peabody MA                26:52
    4   237 Bud Weinreich             63 M    1740 Danville NH               29:46
    5   289 Dan Hubbard               64 M    1567 Exeter NH                 33:15

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   139 John Parker               71 M    1751 Hampton Falls NH          25:28





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News