Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Big Lake Half Marathon

Alton Bay, NH, May 3, 2003

[Overall Individual Results | Overall Relay Team Results | Top Ten Individuals | Age Division Awards | Relay Team Divisions | Clyde and Filly Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points ]

NH Grand Prix Individual Scorers

                RESULTS FOR NHGP TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                          BIG LAKE HALF MARATHON
                      Audi Allroad Quatro Race Series
 May 3, 2003   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
 Directed By: EndorFUN Sports         Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================


       ************************************************************
          NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Erik Johnson              26 M     447 Durham NH               CAA   1:22:46   6:19  10
    2 Peter Angus               33 M      25 New London NH           GSRT  1:23:17   6:22   9
    3 Craig Stephan             31 M     820 Madbury NH              RR    1:25:30   6:32   8
    4 Chris Blanchette          33 M      85 Rochester NH            RR    1:27:43   6:42   7
    5 Geno Dube                 34 M     243 Manchester NH           AA    1:28:24   6:45   6
    6 David Audet               38 M      34 Concord NH              GSRT  1:29:33   6:50   5
    7 Tom Varick                38 M     883 Litchfield NH           GDTC  1:31:22   6:59   4
    8 Dan Poliquin              36 M     699 Farmington NH           RR    1:31:36   7:00   3
    9 Matthew Simpson           30 M     993 Derry NH                GDTC  1:33:12   7:07   2
   10 Matthew Leahy             37 M    1024 Concord NH              GSRT  1:33:44   7:09   1
   11 Matt Richard              22 M    1054 Rindge NH               MRM   1:37:21   7:26
   12 James Monahan             39 M     612 Concord NH              GSRT  1:44:02   7:57
   13 Chris Adams               32 M      13 Nashua NH               GCS   2:06:32   9:40


       ************************************************************
         NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Laurie Gaudreau           34 F    1080 Springvale ME           RR    1:32:07   7:02  10
    2 Lori Lambert              38 F     491 Nashua NH               GCS   1:32:26   7:03   9
    3 Kirstin Schillemat        18 F     773 Munsonville NH          MRM   1:35:16   7:16   8
    4 Julie Hanover             33 F     381 Nashua NH               GCS   1:35:44   7:19   7
    5 Laura Harding             36 F     384 Durham NH               RR    1:37:15   7:26   6
    6 Kristen Ewing             35 F     974 Amherst NH              GCS   1:40:07   7:39   5
    7 Deana Von Schantz         39 F    1087 Chester NH              RR    1:42:35   7:50   4
    8 Brenda Litchfield         38 F     529 Hopkinton NH            GSRT  1:42:52   7:51   3
    9 Kathy Johnson             36 F     448 Nashua NH               GCS   1:45:30   8:03
   10 Lisa Hart                 39 F     388 Portsmouth NH           RR    1:46:37   8:08
   11 Paula Warner              35 F    1177 Wolfeboro Falls NH      RR    1:49:40   8:22
   12 Lisa Richards             26 F    1183 Goffstown NH            AA    1:52:39   8:36   2
   13 Dana Brown                28 F     123 Newmarket NH            CAA   1:55:52   8:51   1
   14 Jessie Girvin             27 F    1137 Manchester NH           AA    1:56:26   8:53
   15 Susan Littlefield         39 F     531 Portsmouth NH           RR    2:01:35   9:17
   16 Brenda Braunmiller        35 F    1079 Portsmouth NH           CAA   2:03:41   9:27
   17 Stephanie Adams           32 F      15 Nashua NH               GCS   2:07:45   9:45
   18 Alison Black              33 F      82 Nashua NH               RR    2:14:25  10:16


       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Ernest Brake              41 M     110 N. Sutton NH            GSRT  1:15:55   5:48  10
    2 John Tuttle               46 M    1169 Alton NH                RR    1:17:49*  5:57   9
    3 Robert Dubois             40 M    1098 Bow NH                  AA    1:22:31   6:18   8
    4 Len Hall                  49 M     374 Enfield NH              WMM   1:23:04   6:21   7
    5 John Dowling              46 M     234 Warner NH               GSRT  1:23:12   6:21   6
    6 Tom Brumaghim             44 M    1125 Peterborough NH         MRM   1:27:42   6:42   5
    7 Kevin Scott               49 M     782 Rochester NH            RR    1:28:48   6:47   4
    8 Jim Roche                 45 M     739 Francestown NH          MRM   1:29:58   6:52   3
    9 Daniel Walsh              48 M     898 Concord NH              GSRT  1:31:09   6:58   2
   10 Don Falkowski             44 M     275 Newbury NH              GSRT  1:32:12   7:02
   11 Mike Davis                43 M    1126 Rochester NH            RR    1:32:21   7:03   1
   12 Chip Geisler              42 M    1185 Londonderry NH          GCS   1:33:22   7:08
   13 Chuck Andruskiewicz       48 M    1004 Nashua NH               MRM   1:33:32   7:09
   14 Scott Morrison            42 M    1123 Concord NH              GSRT  1:34:18   7:12
   15 Peter Dubois              44 M     246 Rochester NH            RR    1:36:23   7:22
   16 Charles Beaulier          40 M      69 Rochester NH            RR    1:37:05   7:25
   17 Walter Swanbon            49 M     840 Raymond NH              GCS   1:38:32   7:31
   18 Jules Spill               44 M     808 Manchester NH           AA    1:38:35   7:32
   19 Bob Pelletier             45 M     682 Nashua NH               GCS   1:39:17   7:35
   20 Duane Schillemat          42 M     772 Munsonville NH          MRM   1:40:00   7:38
   21 Michael O'reilly          43 M    1164 Bow NH                  GSRT  1:40:49   7:42
   22 David Delay               46 M     210 Milford NH              GCS   1:41:26   7:45
   23 Daniel Defrees            48 M     207 Rochester NH            RR    1:43:05   7:52
   24 Gary Zetterberg           45 M     949 Amherst NH              RR    1:43:12   7:53
   25 Greg Neilley              47 M     641 Francestown NH          MRM   1:44:32   7:59
   26 David Huckins             49 M     423 Salem NH                GDTC  1:44:38   7:59
   27 Damian Rowe               49 M    1154 Milford NH              GCS   1:45:03   8:01
   28 Mark Galarneau            44 M     317 Milton NH               RR    1:46:13   8:07
   29 Edward Mahoney            48 M     547 Deerfield NH            AA    1:46:41   8:09
   30 Thomas Farrar             43 M     277 Manchester NH           AA    1:46:42   8:09
   31 David Stimmler            46 M     824 New Boston NH           AA    1:46:51   8:09
   32 Mike Andrews              48 M    1042 Rochester NH            RR    1:47:36   8:13
   33 Bill Cornelissen          46 M     184 Londonderry NH          GDTC  1:50:52   8:28
   34 Steven Taylor             47 M     849 York ME                 CAA   1:50:55   8:28
   35 Clyde Annach              44 M      26 Rochester NH            RR    1:51:05   8:29
   36 Michael Thatcher          44 M     851 Manchester NH           GCS   1:51:29   8:31
   37 Daniel Glynn              45 M     971 Portsmouth NH           CAA   1:55:53   8:51
   38 Rick Leandri              43 M     504 Francestown NH          MRM   1:56:28   8:54
   39 John Renda                41 M     727 Albany NH               WMM   2:17:13  10:29
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Vickie Kalil              41 F     454 Auburn NH               GSRT  1:36:24   7:22  10
    2 Pat Bourgault             44 F     103 Concord NH              GSRT  1:37:33   7:27   9
    3 Diane Quinlan             40 F     710 Merrimack NH            GCS   1:38:00   7:29   8
    4 Jayne Tallarico           40 F    1005 Wilton NH               MRM   1:40:27   7:40   7
    5 Diane Levesque            49 F    1138 Rochester NH            RR    1:41:39   7:46   6
    6 Virginia Nichols          43 F     645 Contoocook NH           GSRT  1:42:09   7:48   5
    7 Sue Garneau               40 F     323 Kensington NH           CAA   1:43:02   7:52   4
    8 Dawn Heinrich             41 F     397 Wolfeboro NH            RR    1:43:53   7:56   3
    9 Michele Richard           45 F     730 Portsmouth NH           CAA   1:53:31   8:40   2
   10 Traci Swanbon             40 F     839 Raymond NH              GCS   1:55:38   8:50   1
   11 Jeanine Sylvester         42 F    1074 Dover NH                CAA   1:57:07   8:56
   12 Paula Hunter              43 F     430 Francestown NH          MRM   1:58:26   9:02
   13 Brenda Clark              47 F     160 Loudon NH               GSRT  1:59:07   9:06
   14 Judy Varrill              46 F     884 Loudon NH               GSRT  2:01:33   9:17
   15 B Joy                     48 F    1090 Milford NH              GCS   2:03:42   9:27
   16 Theresa Kirouac-Little    45 F    1016 Temple NH               MRM   2:06:34   9:40
   17 Jane Papageorge           48 F     673 Francestown NH          MRM   2:09:27   9:53
   18 Margaret Defreest         45 F     208 Hooksett NH             AA    2:12:41  10:08
   19 Darleen Dunn              43 F     252 Manchester NH           AA    2:13:51  10:13
   20 Barb Renda                46 F     726 Albany NH               WMM   2:17:13  10:29
   21 Marilyn Metcalf           47 F     598 Northwood NH            RR    2:26:26  11:11
   22 Michele Coparanis         41 F     181 Manchester NH           AA    2:39:56  12:12


       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Richard Stockdale         52 M    1122 Mason NH                GCS   1:23:10   6:21  10
    2 Paul Lindsay              55 M     528 Dover NH                RR    1:30:01   6:52   9
    3 Bill Gray                 50 M     361 Litchfield NH           GCS   1:30:49   6:56   8
    4 Donald Dupaul             52 M    1001 Londonderry NH          GDTC  1:31:24   6:59   7
    5 Brian Greene              56 M     364 Dover NH                CAA   1:31:58   7:01   6
    6 Brian Gallagher           53 M     318 Strafford NH            RR    1:32:19   7:03   5
    7 Philip Parker, Sr         53 M     677 Dover NH                RR    1:38:55   7:33   4
    8 John Rancourt             59 M     714 Middleton NH            RR    1:40:04   7:38
    9 Thomas Wallace            58 M     897 Rumney NH               AA    1:44:57   8:01   3
   10 George Vagalebre          58 M    1014 Rindge NH               MRM   1:51:10   8:29   2
   11 David Girvin              51 M     350 Manchester NH           AA    1:56:26   8:53   1
   12 Brian Sanborn             58 M     761 Milford NH              GCS   1:56:29   8:54
   13 Matthew Lavey             58 M     503 Dunbarton NH            GSRT  1:59:11   9:06
   14 Allan Sabiski             50 M     756 Nashua NH               GCS   2:08:10   9:47


       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Pat Kiesselbach           53 F     464 Nashua NH               GCS   1:52:02   8:33  10
    2 Judi Lemaire              51 F     968 Wolfeboro NH            RR    1:54:57   8:47   9
    3 Barbie Latti              55 F     501 Hancock NH              MRM   1:56:11   8:52   8
    4 Mary Ulinski              58 F     876 Dover NH                RR    2:02:09   9:20   7
    5 Genia Sanborn             53 F     762 Milford NH              GCS   2:04:13   9:29   6
    6 Marie Mullins             55 F     635 Merrimack NH            GCS   2:12:10  10:05   5
    7 Marianne Farrar           51 F     276 Manchester NH           AA    2:22:22  10:52   4


       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Bill Springer             63 M     810 Keene NH                GCS   1:43:52   7:56   5
    2 Robert Randall            66 M     715 Springvale ME           RR    1:45:02   8:01   4


       ************************************************************
      NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Kathy Engle               60 F     267 Dublin NH               MRM   2:13:46  10:13   5
    2 Ann Bunce                 63 F     132 Sullivan NH             MRM   2:19:23  10:38   4


       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Bill Engle                71 M     266 Dublin NH               MRM   1:57:54   9:00   4





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News