Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Runners Alley/Redhook 5k

Portsmouth, NH, May 25, 2003

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Group Winners | Wheelchairs ]

Team Results

        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
            16:08   16:42   16:43   17:03   19:24 (  19:44) (  22:13) = 1:26:00
         TODD HANSON, MARK DUDLEY, BRAD LEBO, CLAIRE SHEARMAN, JANET STEVENS,
         MARY HANSEN-NAWROCKI, MEAGHAN ELLINGWOOD
   2.  NUNH
            15:30   16:06   17:07   17:54   20:56 = 1:27:33
         RAYMOND YOUNGS, CASEY CARROLL, MIKE ELIASBERG, NICOLE TOYE, LAUREN
         MCGARTY
   3.  P.R. RACING TEAM
            15:23   15:39   15:47   19:46   21:27 (  21:47) (  29:28) = 1:28:02
         CHRISTIAN MUENTENER, TIM COX, SCOTT BROWN, AMANDA LABELLE, VICKI
         BRYANT, CHRISTINE MELLOR, HILARY POULIN
   4.  GATE CITY STRIDERS
            17:38   17:58   18:55   19:24   19:53 (  28:07) (  29:04) = 1:33:48
         STEVE HUNT, NICOLE SLANE, PETER VENDITOULI, KELSEY HUNT, BILL SPENCER,
         PEGGY CLOUTIER, DEBBIE AUCLAIR
   5.  GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
            16:03   18:52   20:03   20:14   20:49 (  24:09) = 1:36:01
         RICH SMITH, JIM SHIMBERG, PAT BOURGAULT, VICKIE KALIL, JAMES MONAHAN,
         ALISON FINDON
   6.  ROCHESTER RUNNERS
            16:38   18:00   18:14   21:21   28:33 (  29:33) (  29:50) = 1:42:46
         NATHAN HUPPE, TOM WATKINS, KEN HOULE, LAURA HARDING, SHANA PARADIS,
         MARILYN METCALF, KATHY PARADIS
   7.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
            18:21   19:31   20:25   23:15   24:04 (  25:00) (  41:07) = 1:45:36
         THOMAS CROSS, TOM MILLER, PETER ROBERTS, LISA CHACE, VICKI MILLER,
         LISA JEWETT, DEBORAH MINASSIAN
   8.  GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
            18:44   18:59   19:20   22:54   26:20 (  28:39) = 1:46:17
         DANA BREEDEN, DON DUPAUL, COLIN O'MEARA, MARGGIE FOLEY, JAKI LEWIS,
         NANCY FORISSO
   9.  THE TAYLOR GROUP
            19:25   21:51   21:51   22:07   22:13 = 1:47:27
         CLINT JOSLYN, MELANIE WEHRWEIN, MIKE BLANCHETTE, JASON GRUCEL, ANGELLA
         MORIN
  10.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
            18:08   19:56   25:31   26:32   27:10 = 1:57:17
         BOB DUBOIS, JULES SPILL, GEORGE PERVANAS, LYNN MOJAVE, HELEN PERVANAS
  11.  ROCKYWOLD
            23:02   23:39   24:21   30:41   31:51 (  33:37) (  34:43) = 2:13:34
         JOHN JURCZYNSKI, KELLY BUTKIEWICZ, JOSEPH RIDOLF, JENNIFER GYNAN, SARA
         MILLER, MIKKEL MCBRIDE, AUBREE ROBBINS
  12.  ST CHARLES EAGLES
            24:19   28:01   28:34   28:59   29:29 (  35:59) = 2:19:22
         KAYLA SHEREN, AMANDA ELDRIDGE, TRAVIS FRENCH, BRANDI SMITH, JEFF
         WATSON, BOBBY CILIBRASI
  13.  HOVEY
            26:20   27:09   28:24   29:13   33:24 (  48:38) (  48:38) = 2:24:30
         KIMBERLY FLETCHER, KATHERINE CAMPBELL, JANE CANTLIN, MATTHEW MALESKI,
         RAY MARTIN, NANCY MARTIN, LYN SWENSON
  14.  NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
            20:11   24:10   26:12   27:13   50:26 = 2:28:12
         GREGG FOURNIER, BRIGID DUGGAN, ROGER NEISLER, MATT NEISLER, SHANNON
         BROWN
  15.  GHOST RUNNERS
            21:31   27:52   28:06   29:03   46:04 = 2:32:36
         ROBERT ROSS, KEITH MAGNUSON, DERRON DOUCETTE, LOREN DOUCETTE, GINGER
         DOUCETTE






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News