Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Runners Alley/Redhook 5k

Portsmouth, NH, May 25, 2003

[Top 10 M&F | Age Group Winners | Team Results | Wheelchairs ]

Overall results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

For more race information, see Race Website.

        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
    1   1/208  M3039   15:13   4:54 Ethan Hemphill         30 M  1010 Portland ME
    2   1/81   M2029   15:23   4:58 Christian Muentener    29 M  1026 Yarmouth ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
    3   2/81   M2029   15:30   5:00 Raymond Youngs         25 M   279 Manchester NH           NUNH
    4   2/208  M3039   15:39   5:03 Tim Cox                30 M   858 Epsom NH                P.R. RACING TEAM
    5   1/157  M4049   15:47   5:05 Scott Brown            44 M   988 Lewiston ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
    6   3/208  M3039   15:55   5:08 Scott Clark            37 M  1077 Gilmanton NH
    7   4/208  M3039   16:03   5:10 Rich Smith             33 M   289 Enfield NH              GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
    8   3/81   M2029   16:04   5:11 Josh Dyer              25 M   844 Standish ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
    9   5/208  M3039   16:06   5:11 Casey Carroll          31 M   979 Dover NH                NUNH
   10   2/157  M4049   16:08   5:12 Todd Hanson            44 M   933 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   11   1/27   M1319   16:08   5:12 Derrick Hamel          19 M   977 Northwood NH
   12   6/208  M3039   16:09   5:12 Bill Reeves            30 M  1009 Durham NH
   13   4/81   M2029   16:14   5:14 Janda Ricci-Munn       27 M   759 Gloucester MA
   14   3/157  M4049   16:28*  5:18 John Tuttle            46 M   984 Alton NH
   15   5/81   M2029   16:38   5:22 Nathan Huppe           23 M  1065 Berwick ME              ROCHESTER RUNNERS
   16   4/157  M4049   16:42   5:23 Mark Dudley            43 M   838 Dover NH                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   17   5/157  M4049   16:43*  5:23 Brad Lebo              46 M   343 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   18   1/78   M5059   16:44*  5:23 William Dixon          56 M  1011 Brattleboro VT
   19   7/208  M3039   16:55   5:27 Justin Valliere        30 M  1000 Sabattus ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
   20   8/208  M3039   17:00   5:29 Ryan Hunt              30 M  1133 Brookline MA            BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   21   6/81   M2029   17:00   5:29 Matthew Vasil          20 M   842 Enfield NH
   22   1/131  F2029   17:03   5:30 Claire Shearman        24 F   813 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   23   9/208  M3039   17:04   5:30 Tj Hesler              34 M   727 Steep Falls ME          P.R. RACING TEAM
   24   6/157  M4049   17:07   5:31 Pete Bottomley         41 M   876 Cape Elizabeth ME       P.R. RACING TEAM
   25  10/208  M3039   17:07   5:31 Mike Eliasberg         36 M  1015 Portsmouth NH           NUNH
   26  11/208  M3039   17:09   5:32 Garth Shaneyfelt       30 M   840 Brookline MA
   27  12/208  M3039   17:17   5:34 Donald Hebert          38 M  1008 Lewiston ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
   28  13/208  M3039   17:19   5:35 Don Foucher            38 M  1090 North Hampton NH
   29   7/81   M2029   17:21   5:35 Stephen Stowe          28 M   718 New York NY
   30   2/78   M5059   17:22   5:36 Ron Newbury            53 M   654 Auburn ME               P.R. RACING TEAM
   31   8/81   M2029   17:25   5:37 Scott Drew             22 M   395 Cape Neddick ME
   32   2/27   M1319   17:28   5:38 Jonathan King          18 M  1279 Greenland NH
   33   7/157  M4049   17:30   5:38 Jim Marchese           42 M   192 Eliot ME                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   34   9/81   M2029   17:30   5:38 Robert Bourassa        29 M  1139 Boylston MA
   35  10/81   M2029   17:35   5:40 Matthew Hughes         20 M   843 Newbury MA
   36  14/208  M3039   17:37   5:40 Jim Mackenzie          37 M   962 Deerfield NH            NUNH
   37   8/157  M4049   17:38   5:41 Steve Hunt             45 M   275 Bedford NH              GATE CITY STRIDERS
   38  15/208  M3039   17:42   5:42 Dan Connolly           34 M  1251 Woburn MA
   39   9/157  M4049   17:45   5:43 Hans Brandes           44 M  1022 Falmouth ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
   40  16/208  M3039   17:49   5:44 Neil Amidon            35 M  1032 York ME                 COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   41   2/131  F2029   17:54   5:46 Nicole Toye            26 F   521 Barrington NH           NUNH
   42  10/157  M4049   17:56   5:47 Mark Berman            45 M   846 Eliot ME                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   43   1/21   F1319   17:58*  5:47 Nicole Slane           13 F   375 Milford NH              GATE CITY STRIDERS
   44   3/27   M1319   17:58   5:47 Matt Bohn              18 M   940 Dover NH
   45  11/157  M4049   18:00   5:48 Tom Watkins            45 M   171 Dover NH                ROCHESTER RUNNERS
   46  12/157  M4049   18:08   5:51 Bob Dubois             40 M   817 Bow NH                  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
   47  17/208  M3039   18:11   5:51 Todd Broyard           38 M   946 Wilmington MA
   48  11/81   M2029   18:11   5:52 Patrick Devou          25 M  1104 Portland ME
   49  18/208  M3039   18:12   5:52 Joseph Mitchell        33 M   793 Portsmouth NH
   50   4/27   M1319   18:13   5:52 Andrew Huebner         15 M   896 Hampton Falls NH
Record 14:53 by Wilson Perez of San Juan, Puerto Rico in 2001
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
   51   3/78   M5059   18:14*  5:52 Ken Houle              56 M   312 Milton NH               ROCHESTER RUNNERS
   52  13/157  M4049   18:15   5:53 Mike Grant             45 M   870 Scarborough ME          P.R. RACING TEAM
   53  19/208  M3039   18:17   5:53 James Houle            30 M  1069 Durham NH
   54  14/157  M4049   18:20   5:54 Doug Gosling           40 M  1057 Meredith NH
   55  12/81   M2029   18:21   5:55 Brian Dossett          22 M   942 Newmarket NH
   56  15/157  M4049   18:21   5:55 Thomas Cross           44 M  1134 Greenland NH            WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
   57  20/208  M3039   18:25   5:56 Patrick Gosselin       32 M  1282 Manchester NH
   58  21/208  M3039   18:27   5:57 Lewis Chamberlain      32 M  1096 Eliot ME
   59   5/27   M1319   18:33*  5:59 Ben Roberts            13 M  1047 Rochester NH
   60  22/208  M3039   18:37   6:00 Michael Iyer           35 M   720 Portland ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
   61  23/208  M3039   18:39   6:00 Tim Carver             39 M   915 Kittery Point ME
   62   6/27   M1319   18:41   6:01 Jeremy Lampert         18 M   318 Portsmouth NH
   63   3/131  F2029   18:42   6:02 Katie Burdette         23 F   392 Dover NH
   64   7/27   M1319   18:44   6:02 Dana Breeden           16 M   839 Derry NH                GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
   65  24/208  M3039   18:45   6:02 Dan Poliquin           36 M  1019 Farmington NH
   66  16/157  M4049   18:52   6:05 Jim Shimberg           45 M   983 Campton NH              GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
   67  25/208  M3039   18:53   6:05 Tim Roache             35 M  1037 Stratham NH             COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   68  17/157  M4049   18:55   6:06 Peter Venditouli       41 M   382                         GATE CITY STRIDERS
   69  26/208  M3039   18:55   6:06 Christopher Mcdonald   39 M   699 Saco ME                 P.R. RACING TEAM
   70   4/78   M5059   18:59   6:07 Don Dupaul             52 M   958 Londonderry NH          GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
   71  13/81   M2029   19:01   6:08 Robb Schlosser         26 M   890 Portsmouth NH
   72  27/208  M3039   19:02   6:08 Bill Laws              30 M   489 Northfield NH
   73  28/208  M3039   19:05   6:09 Raymond Labelle        33 M   748 Epping NH
   74  14/81   M2029   19:06   6:09 Aaron Thorner          23 M    71 Boston MA
   75  15/81   M2029   19:07   6:09 Brandon Boggs          20 M  1191 Strafford NH
   76  29/208  M3039   19:07   6:10 James Mitchell         30 M   265 Exeter NH
   77  16/81   M2029   19:08   6:10 Walter Laws            26 M   503 Exeter NH
   78  17/81   M2029   19:10   6:10 David Anderson         23 M   961 Cape Neddick ME
   79   8/27   M1319   19:10   6:11 Eddie Mealey           17 M   471 Nottingham NH
   80   9/27   M1319   19:11   6:11 Stephen Wallis         13 M   316 Dover NH
   81  30/208  M3039   19:11   6:11 William Combes         36 M   932 Portsmouth NH
   82  18/157  M4049   19:20   6:14 Colin O'meara          40 M    84 Manchester NH           GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
   83  19/157  M4049   19:20   6:14 Richard Collins        46 M  1041 North Hampton NH
   84  31/208  M3039   19:21   6:14 Jim Nute               34 M   743 Rochester NH
   85                  19:22   6:14 Aamir Terry            17     907 Portsmouth NH
   86   1/107  F4049   19:24   6:15 Janet Stevens          41 F   921 Rye NH                  COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
   87   1/34   F0112   19:24*  6:15 Kelsey Hunt            11 F   276 Bedford NH              GATE CITY STRIDERS
   88  18/81   M2029   19:25   6:15 Clint Joslyn           29 M   243 Winchester NH           THE TAYLOR GROUP
   89  19/81   M2029   19:25   6:15 Joshua Machanoff       24 M   374 Manchester NH
   90  20/157  M4049   19:25   6:15 David Hager            40 M   356 Newfields NH
   91  32/208  M3039   19:27   6:16 Mark Miller            33 M   891 Exeter NH
   92  21/157  M4049   19:27   6:16 Don Foster             46 M   779 Exeter NH
   93  33/208  M3039   19:29   6:16 Joseph Rogers          35 M  1076 Lyndeboro NH
   94  22/157  M4049   19:30   6:17 Ed Mealey              45 M   470 Nottingham NH
   95   5/78   M5059   19:31   6:17 Tom Miller             52 M   740 Durham NH               WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
   96   2/107  F4049   19:32   6:17 Lisa Zappala           42 F   878 Derry NH
   97  10/27   M1319   19:33   6:18 Joe Mitchell           16 M  1062 Newmarket NH
   98  34/208  M3039   19:33   6:18 Garrick Johnson        36 M  1248 Bedford NH
   99  35/208  M3039   19:35   6:19 Ross Mclaren           30 M   906 Portsmouth NH
  100   3/107  F4049   19:37   6:19 Kate Meyers            42 F   992 Portland ME
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  101  36/208  M3039   19:38   6:20 Drew Kiefaber          39 M  1035 Newmarket NH
  102  23/157  M4049   19:38   6:20 David Murphy           41 M   436 Manchester NH
  103  11/27   M1319   19:39   6:20 Drew Szeliga           18 M   951 Newmarket NH
  104  20/81   M2029   19:40   6:20 Adrien Cooper          25 M   892 Goffstown NH            MOOSE MILERS AND MARATHONERS
  105   6/78   M5059   19:43   6:21 Thomas King            51 M  1278 Greenland NH
  106   4/107  F4049   19:44   6:21 Mary Hansen-Nawrocki   41 F   819 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  107  37/208  M3039   19:45   6:22 Shawn Mcnamara         36 M  1158 No Hampton NH
  108  38/208  M3039   19:45   6:22 Steve Witt             37 M  1228 North Hampton NH
  109   2/21   F1319   19:46   6:22 Amanda Labelle         19 F   991 Windham ME              P.R. RACING TEAM
  110  21/81   M2029   19:48   6:23 Garrett Loughlin       23 M   352 Portsmouth NH
  111  24/157  M4049   19:48   6:23 Allen Hamel            43 M   978 Northwood NH
  112  22/81   M2029   19:50   6:23 Jason Marshall         26 M   768 Rollinsford NH
  113   7/78   M5059   19:51   6:24 Rex Holtan             51 M   999 Auburn ME               P.R. RACING TEAM
  114  25/157  M4049   19:52   6:24 Christopher Jones      48 M   165 Bedford NH
  115   1/18   M6069   19:53*  6:24 Bill Spencer           67 M   137 Litchfield NH           GATE CITY STRIDERS
  116  26/157  M4049   19:56   6:25 Jules Spill            45 M   709 Manchester NH           ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
  117  27/157  M4049   19:57   6:26 Ed Momm                41 M   567 Dover NH                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  118   2/18   M6069   19:59   6:26 Lawson Noyes           61 M   145 Kennebunk ME
  119  39/208  M3039   20:00   6:26 G Paul Rantilla        33 M   381 Portsmouth NH
  120  40/208  M3039   20:02   6:27 David Hardy            30 M   632 Chelmsford MA           MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS
  121   8/78   M5059   20:02   6:27 Gary Weber             57 M   707 Lewiston ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
  122   5/107  F4049   20:03   6:27 Pat Bourgault          44 F   182 Concord NH              GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
  123   6/107  F4049   20:03   6:28 Donna Carberry         45 F   964 Sanbornville NH         WORKSRC
  124  41/208  M3039   20:03   6:28 Geoffrey Bemiss        35 M   710 North Reading MA
  125  28/157  M4049   20:03   6:28 Peter Okhoygen         47 M  1257 Portsmouth NH
  126  29/157  M4049   20:05   6:28 Mark Howard            41 M   645 Durham NH
  127  42/208  M3039   20:09   6:29 Christopher May        33 M   935 Eliot ME
  128  30/157  M4049   20:10   6:30 Chris Avery            43 M   336 Greenland NH
  129  31/157  M4049   20:11   6:30 Gregg Fournier         40 M   439 Somersworth NH          NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
  130  32/157  M4049   20:12   6:31 Joe Barrett            41 M   127 Portsmouth NH
  131  43/208  M3039   20:13   6:31 Johnny Resendes        30 M     7 Rochester NH
  132   7/107  F4049   20:14   6:31 Vickie Kalil           41 F   379 Auburn NH               GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
  133   9/78   M5059   20:15   6:31 Bill Clarke            51 M   226 Georgetown MA
  134  33/157  M4049   20:17   6:32 Timothy Dean           44 M   591 Laconia NH
  135  23/81   M2029   20:18   6:32 Eric Oberg             28 M   771 York Harbor ME
  136   1/39   F5059   20:23*  6:34 Janet Bober            59 F   270 Burlington MA
  137  24/81   M2029   20:24   6:34 Jeremy Fischer         26 M  1132 Mechanic Falls ME
  138  34/157  M4049   20:25   6:34 Peter Roberts          46 M  1283 Exeter NH               WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
  139  44/208  M3039   20:26   6:35 Timmy Poole            32 M  1102 Hampton NH
  140  45/208  M3039   20:29   6:36 Robert Opida           30 M   987 Raymond NH
  141   1/187  F3039   20:30   6:36 Nadine Palmer          35 F   877 Derry NH
  142   3/18   M6069   20:32   6:37 Al Nagel               61 M   600 Lincoln MA
  143  35/157  M4049   20:33   6:37 Djamel Hafiani         47 M   206 Rye NH
  144   2/187  F3039   20:33   6:37 Lynne Muscato          38 F   190 Dover NH
  145   4/18   M6069   20:33   6:37 Charles Sawyer         61 M    26 Concord NH
  146  46/208  M3039   20:33   6:37 Richard Blake          32 M  1172 Tyngsboro MA
  147  47/208  M3039   20:34   6:38 John Campbell          35 M   923 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  148   3/187  F3039   20:35   6:38 Lauren Blaakman        34 F   801 Manchester NH
  149  48/208  M3039   20:36   6:38 Joe Curran             37 M   634 Somersworth NH
  150  25/81   M2029   20:37   6:38 Rick Blackburn         20 M  1192 Northwood NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  151  36/157  M4049   20:38   6:39 John Robertson Iii     40 M   950 Newburyport MA          WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
  152   4/187  F3039   20:38   6:39 Wendi Cryan            35 F  1167 York ME
  153  49/208  M3039   20:38   6:39 Peter Hamelin          32 M   980 Portsmouth NH
  154  26/81   M2029   20:40   6:39 Mike Marchand          26 M  1196 Dover NH
  155  50/208  M3039   20:41   6:40 John Parker            34 M  1210 Eliot ME
  156  10/78   M5059   20:42   6:40 Michael Towle          55 M    24 Gorham ME
  157  51/208  M3039   20:43   6:40 Eric Spurling          32 M   626 Dover NH
  158  27/81   M2029   20:43   6:40 Russell Crochetiere    27 M  1072 Reading MA
  159  37/157  M4049   20:44   6:41 Scott Mangiafico       42 M  1296 Kittery ME              BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  160  12/27   M1319   20:46   6:41 Shawnm Richardson      14 M   454 Eliot ME
  161  38/157  M4049   20:47   6:42 Stephen Amirault       40 M   342 North Andover MA
  162   4/131  F2029   20:48   6:42 Aenslee Tanner         22 F   957 Portsmouth NH
  163  28/81   M2029   20:48   6:42 Eric Beidleman         27 M  1025 Somerville MA
  164  52/208  M3039   20:49   6:42 James Monahan          39 M   776 Concord NH              GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
  165  29/81   M2029   20:50   6:43 Seth Dyer              20 M  1284 Northwood NH
  166  11/78   M5059   20:50   6:43 Miles Snyder           53 M   101 Portsmouth NH
  167  39/157  M4049   20:50   6:43 Aaron Palmer           40 M   314 Barrington NH
  168  53/208  M3039   20:50   6:43 Mike Obrien            36 M  1146 York ME
  169   3/21   F1319   20:51   6:43 Emily-Rebecca Foster   13 F   674 Brentwood NH
  170  54/208  M3039   20:55   6:44 Andrew Vogt            36 M   741 Stratham NH
  171  30/81   M2029   20:56   6:44 Scott Rowe             28 M   997 Dover NH                ROCHESTER RUNNERS
  172   5/131  F2029   20:56   6:45 Lauren Mcgarty         24 F   972 Manchester NH           NUNH
  173  55/208  M3039   20:57   6:45 Wencil Sutton          34 M  1177 Rochester NH
  174   2/39   F5059   20:59*  6:46 Janet Parkinson        51 F   150 Portsmouth NH
  175  56/208  M3039   21:00   6:46 Ed Hayes               38 M   230 Portsmouth NH
  176  40/157  M4049   21:02   6:47 Rick Wallis            43 M   317 Dover NH
  177   5/18   M6069   21:03   6:47 Dick Mckenney          61 M  1260 Eliot ME
  178  12/78   M5059   21:03   6:47 Steve Vanderhoof       55 M   956 Londonderry NH
  179   6/131  F2029   21:04   6:47 Andrea Mccusker        27 F   664 Dover NH
  180  57/208  M3039   21:09   6:49 Michael Provencher     36 M   247 Lowell MA
  181   2/34   F0112   21:19*  6:52 Kelsey Smith           10 F  1165 Stratham NH
  182  58/208  M3039   21:20   6:52 Timothy Munroe         35 M   250 Newmarket NH
  183  31/81   M2029   21:21   6:53 Nat Baldwin            23 M  1101 Portsmouth NH
  184   5/187  F3039   21:21   6:53 Laura Harding          36 F  1220 Durham NH               ROCHESTER RUNNERS
  185  13/78   M5059   21:21   6:53 Lee Fairbanks          54 M   914 Dover NH
  186  13/27   M1319   21:21   6:53 James King             15 M  1061 Newmarket NH
  187  59/208  M3039   21:24   6:54 Bill Armstrong         33 M   291 Portsmouth NH
  188  32/81   M2029   21:24   6:54 Ken Small              28 M   893 Portsmouth NH
  189  60/208  M3039   21:25   6:54 Eric Schulz            36 M   377 Newburyport MA
  190  33/81   M2029   21:26   6:54 Nathaniel Chapman      26 M   969 Dover NH
  191   8/107  F4049   21:27   6:55 Vicki Bryant           45 F   990 Auburn ME               P.R. RACING TEAM
  192   1/40   M0112   21:29   6:55 Patrick Richardson     11 M   397 Eliot ME
  193  14/78   M5059   21:31   6:56 Robert Ross            54 M   647 Westford MA             GHOST RUNNERS
  194  41/157  M4049   21:33   6:57 Kevin Bausha           42 M   344 Litchfield NH
  195  42/157  M4049   21:34   6:57 Shawn Perry            43 M   483 Fremont NH
  196  61/208  M3039   21:34   6:57 Frank Fulhan           34 M   549 Ashland MA
  197  15/78   M5059   21:35   6:57 Bill Paradis           50 M  1107 North Berwick ME        ROCHESTER RUNNERS
  198  62/208  M3039   21:36   6:57 Mike Hartnett          37 M   523 Portsmouth NH
  199  63/208  M3039   21:37   6:58 Robert Tilley          33 M  1202 Kittery ME
  200   6/187  F3039   21:40   6:59 Kimberly Fulhan        33 F   742 Portland ME
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  201  43/157  M4049   21:40   6:59 Scott Hilton           41 M  1023 Dayton ME
  202   4/21   F1319   21:42   6:59 Jillian Larosa         17 F   126 Tuftonboro NH
  203  14/27   M1319   21:42   6:59 Shane Hurd             19 M  1031 Northwood NH
  204  64/208  M3039   21:44   7:00 David Leland           33 M   499 Washington DC
  205  65/208  M3039   21:45   7:00 Samuel Neaville        36 M   790 Portsmouth NH
  206  66/208  M3039   21:46   7:01 Danny Poisson          34 M   989 Lisbon ME               P.R. RACING TEAM
  207   7/187  F3039   21:47   7:01 Christine Mellor       36 F   726 Steep Falls ME          P.R. RACING TEAM
  208  44/157  M4049   21:47   7:01 Stephen O'neil         45 M  1160 Hampton NH
  209   2/40   M0112   21:48   7:01 Blake Gendron          11 M  1083 Greenland NH
  210   3/40   M0112   21:48   7:01 Braden Mcneil          10 M  1212 Greenland NH
  211  16/78   M5059   21:48   7:01 Lou Piestrak           53 M   806 Durham NH
  212  17/78   M5059   21:49   7:02 Bob Dacey              54 M   546 Vernon Rockville CT
  213  67/208  M3039   21:49   7:02 Erik Barstow           33 M  1148 Portsmouth NH
  214  68/208  M3039   21:50   7:02 Kevin Powell           32 M   350 Portsmouth NH
  215   7/131  F2029   21:51   7:02 Melanie Wehrwein       26 F   237 Newmarket NH            THE TAYLOR GROUP
  216  34/81   M2029   21:51   7:02 Mike Blanchette        27 M   239 Dover NH                THE TAYLOR GROUP
  217  45/157  M4049   21:54   7:03 Ralph Jesseman         48 M   134 Milan NH
  218  46/157  M4049   21:55   7:04 Paul Colby             46 M  1079 Lewiston ME
  219   8/131  F2029   21:55   7:04 Amanda Richmond        25 F   462 Dover NH
  220  69/208  M3039   21:55   7:04 Chad Merwin            31 M   667 Berwick ME
  221  70/208  M3039   21:57   7:04 Mark Babcock           36 M   966 Exeter NH               TEAM BABCOCK
  222  18/78   M5059   21:58   7:04 Stephen Luber          50 M   168 Durham NH
  223  47/157  M4049   21:58   7:05 Kevin Barton           48 M    86 Rye NH
  224  48/157  M4049   21:58   7:05 Dave Jefska            46 M   998 Saugus MA
  225  49/157  M4049   21:58   7:05 Gary Burns             46 M   711 North Andover MA
  226  35/81   M2029   22:00   7:05 Tom Toye               26 M  1103 Dover NH
  227  71/208  M3039   22:02   7:06 Andrew Forbes          30 M   386 Portsmouth NH
  228  50/157  M4049   22:03   7:06 Chip Houle             46 M  1063 Portsmouth NH
  229   9/107  F4049   22:04   7:07 Ella Richardson        42 F   453 Elio ME
  230  51/157  M4049   22:06   7:07 Todd Mcmeniman         40 M   271 Hampton NH
  231  52/157  M4049   22:07   7:07 John Hurley            42 M   781 Hampton NH
  232  36/81   M2029   22:07   7:08 Jason Grucel           27 M   238 Portsmouth NH           THE TAYLOR GROUP
  233  72/208  M3039   22:09   7:08 Alan Beaulieu          39 M   871 Reading MA
  234  53/157  M4049   22:12   7:09 Gary Garneau           45 M   263 Portsmouth NH
  235   9/131  F2029   22:13   7:09 Meaghan Ellingwood     26 F  1036 Stratham NH             COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  236   8/187  F3039   22:13   7:10 Angella Morin          31 F   242 Winchester NH           THE TAYLOR GROUP
  237  37/81   M2029   22:17   7:11 Marc Sexton            27 M   194 Londonderry NH
  238  10/131  F2029   22:19   7:11 Sarah Bodwell          26 F   698 Kensington NH
  239  38/81   M2029   22:19   7:11 Sam Gilbert            26 M   700 Medford MA
  240  73/208  M3039   22:22   7:12 William Boyd           34 M   800 Manchester NH
  241  74/208  M3039   22:23   7:13 William Mcquaid        30 M   670 Bowdoin ME
  242  75/208  M3039   22:23   7:13 Gary Goyette           38 M  1281 Rye NH
  243  54/157  M4049   22:26   7:14 John Carberry          49 M   963 Sanbornville NH         WORKSRC
  244  76/208  M3039   22:26   7:14 Doug Langdon           38 M  1071 Barrington NH
  245  39/81   M2029   22:28   7:14 Marc Bilodeau          26 M  1120 Somersworth NH
  246  55/157  M4049   22:28   7:14 Paul Johnson           46 M    87 Eliot ME
  247  77/208  M3039   22:28   7:14 Tim Dailey             37 M   164 Kennebunk ME            EXTREAM TEAM
  248   9/187  F3039   22:29   7:14 Coinger Dailey         32 F   802 Kennebunk ME
  249  56/157  M4049   22:29   7:15 Paul Sorenson          47 M    39 Manchester NH
  250  78/208  M3039   22:30   7:15 Jonathan Moore         39 M   266 Barrington NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 6
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  251  19/78   M5059   22:31   7:15 Jerry Jaworski         51 M   461 Brookline NH
  252  40/81   M2029   22:31   7:15 Luke Dimke             26 M   831 Portsmouth NH
  253  57/157  M4049   22:31   7:15 Darryl Cauchon         44 M    45 Somersworth NH
  254   5/21   F1319   22:32   7:15 Ryann Gibbons          13 F   142 Greenland NH
  255  11/131  F2029   22:32   7:16 Danielle Hajj          24 F   520 Newburyport MA
  256  79/208  M3039   22:33   7:16 John Iafolla           36 M   496 Rye NH
  257  80/208  M3039   22:34   7:16 John Mccabe            39 M   764 Candia NH
  258  58/157  M4049   22:34   7:16 Vincent Vaccaro        42 M   852 Center Ossipee NH
  259  10/187  F3039   22:35   7:16 Sarah Wou              33 F  1018
  260  81/208  M3039   22:36   7:17 Kevin Mello            34 M   691 Dover NH
  261  20/78   M5059   22:36   7:17 Richard Thorner        54 M   310 Dover NH
  262  11/187  F3039   22:37   7:17 Jennifer Johnson       30 F  1005 Barrington NH
  263  21/78   M5059   22:41   7:18 Doug Eastman           51 M  1038 Exeter NH
  264  12/187  F3039   22:43   7:19 Lucy White             36 F   568 Dover NH                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  265   4/40   M0112   22:44   7:19 Jordan Parkinson       11 M   149 Portsmouth NH
  266  22/78   M5059   22:46   7:20 Douglas Zechel         53 M   175 Greenland NH            COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  267  12/131  F2029   22:47   7:20 Keri Cole              27 F   195 Londonderry NH
  268  13/187  F3039   22:48   7:20 Carla Dudack           30 F   644 East Granby CT
  269  59/157  M4049   22:49   7:21 Lee Brooks             44 M   185 North Hampton NH
  270  23/78   M5059   22:49   7:21 Thomas Marston         51 M   927 Rollinsford NH
  271  82/208  M3039   22:50   7:21 Craig Crowell          36 M   615 Greenland NH
  272  41/81   M2029   22:51   7:22 Dave King              26 M  1224 Portsmouth NH
  273  14/187  F3039   22:52   7:22 Joanne Dow             39 F  1285 Manchester NH
  274  15/187  F3039   22:52   7:22 Karen Cannizzaro       36 F   719 Stratham NH
  275   5/40   M0112   22:52   7:22 Joseph Desalvo         10 M  1111 Andover MA
  276   6/18   M6069   22:53   7:22 Dick Evans             63 M   604 Concord MA
  277  24/78   M5059   22:54   7:22 John O'donnell         54 M   571 Reading MA
  278  10/107  F4049   22:54   7:23 Marggie Foley          42 F   955 Londonderry NH          GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
  279  60/157  M4049   22:54   7:23 James Jurden           40 M   535 Dover NH
  280  83/208  M3039   22:55   7:23 Balarama Ishaya        33 M    59 Hampton NH
  281  25/78   M5059   22:55   7:23 Bill Gibney            56 M  1250 Wolfeboro NH
  282  11/107  F4049   22:55   7:23 Mary Gosling           41 F  1058 Meredith NH
  283  84/208  M3039   22:56   7:23 Christian Watson       30 M  1145 Pawtucket RI
  284   6/21   F1319   22:56   7:23 Ali Gibbons            15 F   141 Greenland NH
  285  85/208  M3039   22:57   7:23 Dean Hager             38 M   706 Hampton NH
  286  61/157  M4049   22:57   7:23 Fred Shoue             48 M  1186                         MMT
  287  86/208  M3039   22:57   7:24 Glen Innis             38 M    32 Dover NH
  288  87/208  M3039   22:57   7:24 James Gowell Jr        30 M   938 Kittery ME
  289  13/131  F2029   22:57   7:24 Cara Demers            24 F   687 Hooksett NH
  290  14/131  F2029   22:58   7:24 Kelly Demers           24 F   686 Hooksett NH
  291  88/208  M3039   22:58   7:24 David Poliquin         31 M  1020 Farmington NH
  292  89/208  M3039   22:58   7:24 Justin Horton          31 M   451 Wells ME
  293  90/208  M3039   22:58   7:24 David Glista           37 M   530 Durham NH
  294  91/208  M3039   22:59   7:24 Michael Quigly         35 M   393 Portsmouth NH
  295  92/208  M3039   23:00   7:25 Jim Baptiste           38 M   888 Andover MA
  296   6/40   M0112   23:01   7:25 William Vogt           11 M   407 Stratham NH
  297  26/78   M5059   23:01   7:25 Dave Breeden           52 M   841 Derry NH
  298  93/208  M3039   23:01   7:25 Joseph Champagne       35 M   445 Dover NH
  299   3/39   F5059   23:02   7:25 Karen Mcginley         50 F   755 Bedford NH
  300  62/157  M4049   23:02   7:25 John Jurczynski        45 M   322 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 7
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  301  63/157  M4049   23:03   7:25 Bob Rintz              43 M  1155 Portsmouth NH
  302  12/107  F4049   23:05   7:26 Deb Hammer             42 F    58 Hampton NH
  303  16/187  F3039   23:05   7:26 Lisa Borbeau           36 F  1275 Portsmouth NH
  304  94/208  M3039   23:05   7:26 Mariano Santangelo     34 M   425 Beverly MA
  305  95/208  M3039   23:05   7:26 Thomas Gerrish         39 M   791 Rochester NH
  306  15/131  F2029   23:06   7:26 Taury Anderson         22 F   733 Deerfield NH
  307  96/208  M3039   23:06   7:27 Jeffrey Habel          38 M  1277 Dover NH
  308  64/157  M4049   23:07   7:27 Wilson Sawyer          44 M   899 East Hampstead NH
  309  97/208  M3039   23:08   7:27 Richard Geletka        30 M   219 Berwick ME
  310  16/131  F2029   23:09   7:27 Kristen Rizzo          29 F   730 Dover NH
  311  65/157  M4049   23:10   7:28 Vincent Dubois         42 M   660 Newmarket NH
  312  17/187  F3039   23:11   7:28 Suzanne Klunk          30 F   922 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  313  27/78   M5059   23:13   7:29 Fred Matuszewski       56 M  1234 Manchester NH
  314  28/78   M5059   23:14   7:29 Robert Cody            51 M  1007 Portsmouth NH
  315   7/40   M0112   23:14   7:29 Raymond Tilden Iii     12 M  1150 Greenland NH
  316  29/78   M5059   23:14   7:29 David Basque           57 M   184 Sutton MA
  317  66/157  M4049   23:15   7:29 Ray Tilden Jr          41 M  1149 Greenland NH
  318  67/157  M4049   23:15   7:29 Paul Bilodeau          47 M    63 Hooksett NH
  319  13/107  F4049   23:15   7:29 Lisa Chace             49 F  1088 Hampton Falls NH        WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
  320   7/18   M6069   23:18   7:30 George Rawnsley        64 M   152 Hampton NH
  321  42/81   M2029   23:20   7:31 Brian Gallagher        27 M   971 Boston MA
  322  98/208  M3039   23:20   7:31 Steve Bergeron         33 M  1182 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  323  17/131  F2029   23:21   7:31 Kelly Richards         25 F   970 Somerville MA
  324  14/107  F4049   23:21   7:31 Michele Richard        46 F    57 Portsmouth NH
  325  99/208  M3039   23:21   7:31 Todd Pauer             32 M   675 Goffstown NH
  326 100/208  M3039   23:21   7:31 Ty Powers              34 M   556 Somersworth NH
  327  15/27   M1319   23:21   7:31 Warren Dolben          13 M   867 Rye NH
  328  68/157  M4049   23:25   7:33 John Bubar             48 M   944 Rockport MA
  329   7/21   F1319   23:28   7:33 Alicia Salter          13 F    93 Somersworth NH
  330  18/187  F3039   23:29   7:34 Kristen Lodge          35 F    64 Bedford NH
  331  19/187  F3039   23:29   7:34 Kristen Beyer          34 F   378 Newburyport MA
  332  43/81   M2029   23:29   7:34 Erol Moe               28 M   652 Greenland NH
  333  18/131  F2029   23:31   7:34 Heidi Anderson         20 F  1045 Hampton Falls NH
  334  19/131  F2029   23:31   7:34 Amy Lovering           24 F   572 Stratham NH
  335  44/81   M2029   23:32   7:35 Mark Bouregault        29 M  1064 Stratham NH
  336  69/157  M4049   23:32   7:35 Stuart Bambushew       42 M   607 Stratham NH             COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  337  20/131  F2029   23:34   7:35 Heather Wood           24 F   313 Swanzey NH
  338  70/157  M4049   23:34   7:36 John Murray            46 M  1066 Kittery ME
  339  71/157  M4049   23:35   7:36 Mike Bourgault         41 M   179 Concord NH
  340  20/187  F3039   23:36   7:36 Laurel Pulsifer        39 F   325 Gorham NH
  341  72/157  M4049   23:38   7:37 Bob Dacey              42 M   188 Watertown MA
  342  21/131  F2029   23:39   7:37 Kelly Butkiewicz       22 F   320 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
  343  73/157  M4049   23:40   7:37 Stephan Dubois         45 M  1122 Madbury NH
  344  21/187  F3039   23:40   7:37 Kathleen Leavitt       38 F  1201 York ME
  345 101/208  M3039   23:40   7:37 Scott Schnobrich       34 M   574 Stratham NH
  346  22/187  F3039   23:40   7:37 Diane Armento          33 F   908 Hanover NH
  347  23/187  F3039   23:41   7:38 Polly Headley          32 F   909 Westport CT
  348  24/187  F3039   23:41   7:38 Cindy Coyne            31 F   624 Litchfield NH
  349 102/208  M3039   23:42   7:38 Mark Cyr               35 M   477 Portsmouth NH
  350  22/131  F2029   23:42   7:38 Brenna Taccetta        27 F   391 Portsmouth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 8
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  351  45/81   M2029   23:42   7:38 Rob Mariotti           28 M   756 Portland ME
  352 103/208  M3039   23:43   7:38 Timothy Day            37 M   760 Rochester NH
  353  16/27   M1319   23:44   7:39 Max Jaworski           15 M   463 Brookline NH
  354   8/40   M0112   23:45   7:39 Alex Woodworth-Beck    12 M   918 Dover NH
  355  25/187  F3039   23:45   7:39 Lisa Houle             32 F   809 Milton NH
  356  74/157  M4049   23:46   7:39 Paul Mcdavitt          42 M   255 North Hampton NH
  357  75/157  M4049   23:46   7:39 Kevin Charles          48 M   598 Dover NH
  358  23/131  F2029   23:46   7:39 Tara Pusey             25 F   725 Portsmouth NH           TARA PUSEY
  359  46/81   M2029   23:47   7:40 Tad Bradley            25 M  1112 Somerville MA
  360  30/78   M5059   23:47   7:40 Richard St. Hilaire    52 M   201 Franklin NH             HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
  361  47/81   M2029   23:49   7:40 Jeffrey Holcomb        25 M   594 Arlington MA
  362 104/208  M3039   23:50   7:41 John Wiles             38 M  1164 Merrimac MA
  363   8/21   F1319   23:51   7:41 Hanna Fernandes        13 F   296 Barrington NH
  364  26/187  F3039   23:51   7:41 Heather Ross           30 F    14 Portsmouth NH
  365  31/78   M5059   23:51   7:41 Chick Jabre            50 M   144 Portsmouth NH
  366  76/157  M4049   23:51   7:41 Doug Powers            43 M   304 Barrington NH
  367  77/157  M4049   23:53   7:42 Joseph Serwatka        40 M  1021 South Lawrence MA
  368  32/78   M5059   23:54   7:42 Frank Ruchalski        57 M    30 Framingham MA
  369  15/107  F4049   23:54   7:42 Lisa Quigley           41 F   419 Biddeford ME
  370  78/157  M4049   23:54   7:42 Michael Hunter         41 M   762 Bedford NH
  371  27/187  F3039   23:55   7:42 Allison Quinlan        35 F   851 Hampton NH
  372  16/107  F4049   23:55   7:42 Beth Werker            42 F   553 South Berwick ME
  373  79/157  M4049   23:55   7:42 Dan Stolworthy         41 M  1270 Portsmouth NH
  374  80/157  M4049   23:56   7:43 Barry Ehrgott          49 M   587 Concord NH              THE SPARKY MAGENTAS
  375  28/187  F3039   23:56   7:43 Lynne Cote             30 F   657 Portsmouth NH
  376 105/208  M3039   23:57   7:43 Frank Melendez         39 M    29 Newfields NH
  377   4/39   F5059   23:57   7:43 Leanne Hourihane       50 F   648 Rochester NH
  378  81/157  M4049   23:57   7:43 John Janvrin           40 M   434 Dover NH
  379  48/81   M2029   23:57   7:43 Tim Krukas             28 M  1121 Portsmouth NH
  380  17/107  F4049   23:57   7:43 Diane Provost          46 F    77 Dover NH
  381  82/157  M4049   23:58   7:43 Scott Livermore        44 M   512 Windham NH
  382 106/208  M3039   23:58   7:43 Patrick Dowling        36 M   581 Portsmouth NH
  383  83/157  M4049   23:58   7:43 Robert Fitzsimmons     43 M   874 Stratham NH
  384 107/208  M3039   23:58   7:43 Chris Nowak            32 M  1100 Rye NH
  385  49/81   M2029   23:59   7:43 Patrick Coyne          29 M   623 Litchfield NH
  386   3/34   F0112   24:00   7:44 Kaleigh Gibbons        11 F   139 Candia NH
  387 108/208  M3039   24:01   7:44 David Thompson         34 M   215 Eliot ME
  388  84/157  M4049   24:01   7:44 Thad Hunter            46 M   526 Derry NH
  389 109/208  M3039   24:01   7:44 Aaron Cleaver          32 M   721 Barrington NH
  390  24/131  F2029   24:02   7:44 Anne Merrifield        23 F   860 Waltham MA
  391  29/187  F3039   24:02   7:44 K Mcnamara             36 F  1159 North Hampton NH
  392  30/187  F3039   24:02   7:45 Jennifer Darrow        36 F   770 Nashua NH
  393  33/78   M5059   24:03   7:45 Skip Cleaver           58 M   777 South Woodstock CT      GATE CITY STRIDERS
  394  31/187  F3039   24:03   7:45 Dawn Zencka            31 F  1126 Boston MA
  395 110/208  M3039   24:04   7:45 Adam Genovese          32 M   457 Exeter NH
  396  32/187  F3039   24:04   7:45 Nadine Deacy           32 F   588 Sandown NH
  397   5/39   F5059   24:04   7:45 Vicki Miller           50 F   739 Durham NH               WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
  398   9/21   F1319   24:05   7:45 Brittany Schneider     19 F  1014 Durham NH
  399 111/208  M3039   24:05   7:45 Patrick Closson        30 M   254 Dover NH
  400  33/187  F3039   24:06   7:46 Deborah Ayer           36 F   297 Dover NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 9
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  401  85/157  M4049   24:07   7:46 Scott Muse             41 M   797 Rye NH
  402  86/157  M4049   24:09   7:47 Mike Hayden            41 M   509 Greenland NH
  403  34/187  F3039   24:09   7:47 Alison Findon          31 F   290 Enfield NH              GRANITE STATE RACING TEAM
  404  25/131  F2029   24:09   7:47 Angett Drew            28 F   380 York ME
  405  35/187  F3039   24:10   7:47 Brigid Duggan          36 F   488 North Berwick ME        NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
  406  34/78   M5059   24:11   7:47 Bob Breig              50 M  1225 Berwick ME
  407  36/187  F3039   24:11   7:48 Ellen Shannon          38 F    11 Center Ossipee NH
  408  26/131  F2029   24:12   7:48 Stacey Hourihane       26 F   649 Rochester NH
  409  37/187  F3039   24:12   7:48 Laurie Gagnon          35 F    22 Dover NH
  410   6/39   F5059   24:13   7:48 Geri Clifford          50 F   269 Rye NH
  411  38/187  F3039   24:13   7:48 Jennifer Keilty        35 F   431 Dover NH
  412 112/208  M3039   24:13   7:48 Gregory Rainforth      32 M   426 York ME
  413  39/187  F3039   24:15   7:49 Stephanie Curran       33 F   306 Litchfield NH
  414  27/131  F2029   24:16   7:49 Sheri Quartiero        24 F   856 Allston MA
  415  50/81   M2029   24:17   7:49 Bryan Mika             27 M   974 Dover NH
  416  40/187  F3039   24:17   7:49 Beth Hartnett          37 F   524 Portsmouth NH
  417  17/27   M1319   24:17   7:49 Christopher Gerber     16 M   554 Strafford NH
  418 113/208  M3039   24:17   7:49 Aj Hosmer              39 M  1147 Laconia NH
  419   4/34   F0112   24:19   7:50 Kayla Sheren           11 F   823 Rochester NH            ST CHARLES EAGLES
  420   7/39   F5059   24:20   7:50 Susan Deese            51 F   805 Durham NH
  421  87/157  M4049   24:21   7:50 Scott Leibs            44 M    73 Natick MA
  422  51/81   M2029   24:21   7:51 Joseph Ridolf          26 M   319 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
  423  52/81   M2029   24:21   7:51 Charles Macneil        28 M   789 Dover NH
  424 114/208  M3039   24:21   7:51 Robert Pienta          39 M   680 Derry NH
  425 115/208  M3039   24:22   7:51 Richard Fabrizio       34 M   365 Portsmouth NH
  426  28/131  F2029   24:22   7:51 Beth Clarke            21 F   227 Georgetown MA           MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS
  427  10/21   F1319   24:23   7:51 Sarah Larosa           14 F   125 Tuftonboro NH
  428  29/131  F2029   24:24   7:51 Eliza Pearo            26 F   606 St Albans VT
  429  18/107  F4049   24:24   7:52 Andrea Hrynchuk        40 F   995 Barrington NH
  430  35/78   M5059   24:26   7:52 Kevin Callahan         50 M  1093 Eaton NH
  431  88/157  M4049   24:27   7:52 Paul Montray           45 M   359 Henniker NH
  432 116/208  M3039   24:28   7:53 Jonathan Germer        32 M  1049 New York NY
  433  36/78   M5059   24:30   7:54 Donald Cloutier        54 M   416 Exeter NH
  434  41/187  F3039   24:32   7:54 Emily Trespas          32 F    85 Andover MA
  435  19/107  F4049   24:33   7:54 Jean Wilson            43 F  1237 Falmouth ME
  436  89/157  M4049   24:33   7:54 John Roberts           47 M  1238 Falmouth ME
  437  30/131  F2029   24:33   7:55 Kimberly Mann          27 F   455 Dover NH
  438  11/21   F1319   24:34   7:55 Michelle Buckley       17 F   937 Nottingham NH
  439 117/208  M3039   24:35   7:55 Paul Hajj              33 M   519 Newburyport MA
  440  31/131  F2029   24:35   7:55 Katherine Corso        23 F   677 Medford MA
  441  90/157  M4049   24:35   7:55 Barry Gendron          42 M  1081 Greenland NH
  442  53/81   M2029   24:36   7:55 Bryan Mann             27 M   456 Dover NH
  443  32/131  F2029   24:36   7:55 Lauren Cade            23 F   744 Hampton NH
  444 118/208  M3039   24:36   7:55 Norm Cirax             38 M  1188 Rochester NH
  445 119/208  M3039   24:36   7:56 Michael Deacy          33 M   589 Sandown NH
  446  91/157  M4049   24:36   7:56 Scott Knowland         48 M  1075 Bow NH                  HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
  447  33/131  F2029   24:37   7:56 Dana Brown             28 F     6 Newmarket NH            COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  448   8/18   M6069   24:37   7:56 Marich Milan           66 M   335 Portsmouth NH           NEW ENGLAND 65+
  449 120/208  M3039   24:39   7:56 Cass Buckley           32 M  1181
  450  42/187  F3039   24:40   7:57 Pamela Benedeto        31 F  1113 Eliot ME
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 10
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  451 121/208  M3039   24:40   7:57 Tom Borugault          37 M  1073 Concord NH
  452  54/81   M2029   24:41   7:57 Ryan Montani           25 M   209 Hampton NH
  453  92/157  M4049   24:41   7:57 Ken Johnston           47 M  1059 Strafford NH
  454  34/131  F2029   24:42   7:57 Heather Senseney-Mello 29 F   986 Durham NH
  455  35/131  F2029   24:44   7:58 Amanda Thompson        27 F   569 North Hampton NH
  456  93/157  M4049   24:45   7:58 Mark Jacobsen          41 M   678 Arlington VA
  457 122/208  M3039   24:47   7:59 Todd Skrinar           36 M   982 Burlington MA
  458 123/208  M3039   24:47   7:59 D Kimmel               35 M   981 Portsmouth NH           BROKEN KNEE
  459 124/208  M3039   24:48   7:59 Chuck Maceachern       34 M  1252 Bedford NH
  460  36/131  F2029   24:49   8:00 Allison Pinsince       20 F   355 Somersworth NH
  461  94/157  M4049   24:49   8:00 Dave Downes            42 M   480 Raymond NH
  462  20/107  F4049   24:51   8:00 Donna Hanks            45 F   850 Melrose MA
  463 125/208  M3039   24:51   8:00 Rob Souter             33 M   780 Nashua NH
  464  55/81   M2029   24:52   8:01 Derek Dore             28 M  1067 Amesbury MA
  465  43/187  F3039   24:52   8:01 Erin Connor            34 F   869 Hampton NH
  466 126/208  M3039   24:53   8:01 Douglas Kinnal         33 M   701 Dracut MA
  467  21/107  F4049   24:54   8:01 Kathleen Durning       41 F   704 Hampton NH              COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  468  44/187  F3039   24:55   8:02 Janejira Mossman       35 F   197 Greenland NH
  469 127/208  M3039   24:56   8:02 Tom Allbee             35 M   561 Portsmouth NH
  470  56/81   M2029   24:57   8:02 Matt Murphy            29 M  1048 Portsmouth NH
  471  57/81   M2029   24:57   8:02 Eling Do               27 M  1118 Dover NH
  472 128/208  M3039   24:58   8:02 Ron Jock               33 M  1095 Laconia NH
  473   1/9    M7099   24:58   8:03 John Parker            71 M   245 Hampton Falls NH
  474 129/208  M3039   24:58   8:03 Craige Hird            30 M   427 Portsmouth NH
  475  22/107  F4049   25:00   8:03 Lisa Jewett            45 F  1215 Salisbury MA            WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
  476 130/208  M3039   25:02   8:04 Tod Trask              39 M  1174 Dover NH
  477  45/187  F3039   25:03   8:04 Erika Gebo             32 F   236 Portsmouth NH
  478   9/40   M0112   25:03   8:04 Cj Trusty              12 M   406 Londonderry NH
  479  23/107  F4049   25:04   8:04 Jo Kilcher             46 F   307 Holliston MA
  480  37/131  F2029   25:04   8:04 Kim Jennison           26 F   682 Dover NH
  481  24/107  F4049   25:05   8:05 Karen Frisbie          46 F   256 Goffstown NH
  482  25/107  F4049   25:06   8:05 Elisabeth Beecher      42 F   128 Dover NH                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  483  38/131  F2029   25:06   8:05 Elizabeth Tardugno     23 F   122 Concord NH
  484 131/208  M3039   25:09   8:06 George Tapley          36 M   557 Barrington NH
  485 132/208  M3039   25:10   8:06 Brian Dumez            30 M   919 Portsmouth NH
  486  12/21   F1319   25:12   8:07 Elizabeth Bohn         16 F   941 Dover NH
  487 133/208  M3039   25:14   8:08 David Hanna            34 M  1208 Dover NH
  488  26/107  F4049   25:14   8:08 Joanne Casale          42 F   885 Newmarket NH
  489  46/187  F3039   25:15   8:08 Renate Jurden          36 F   534 Dover NH
  490  27/107  F4049   25:18   8:09 Judith Larosa          42 F   124 Tuftonboro NH
  491 134/208  M3039   25:18   8:09 Eric Morrow            33 M   827 Center Strafford NH
  492 135/208  M3039   25:19   8:09 Richard Labrecque      36 M   547 Middletown CT
  493   2/9    M7099   25:21*  8:10 Kenneth Folsom         77 M   360 Salem NH
  494  47/187  F3039   25:21   8:10 Roxanne Jock           30 F  1094 Laconia NH
  495 136/208  M3039   25:22   8:10 Chris Salvador         32 M   163 Portsmouth NH
  496 137/208  M3039   25:23   8:10 Michael Amero          33 M   248 Somersworth NH
  497  95/157  M4049   25:23   8:11 Paul Allen             42 M  1141 Lewiston ME
  498  48/187  F3039   25:24   8:11 Beth Lent              33 F  1055 Dover NH
  499  49/187  F3039   25:24   8:11 Ann-Marie Opiela       31 F   832 Raymond NH
  500  50/187  F3039   25:25   8:11 Jennifer Carroll       33 F    82 Newmarket NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 11
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  501  58/81   M2029   25:26   8:12 Mike Cammarata         27 M   829 Greenland NH
  502 138/208  M3039   25:27   8:12 Ned Raynolds           39 M   214 Portsmouth NH
  503  28/107  F4049   25:27   8:12 Leigh Robinson         40 F    83 Eliot ME
  504  29/107  F4049   25:27   8:12 Bonnie Bayer           44 F   189 Union NH
  505   5/34   F0112   25:28   8:12 Chelsea Mccusker       12 F   404 Dover NH
  506  96/157  M4049   25:28   8:12 Steven Mccusker        41 M   665 Dover NH
  507  59/81   M2029   25:28   8:12 Kevin Gray             24 M   666 Nashua NH
  508 139/208  M3039   25:29   8:13 Paul Wiles             32 M   525 Dover NH
  509  97/157  M4049   25:31   8:13 George Pervanas        41 M    42 Bedford NH              ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
  510 140/208  M3039   25:32   8:14 Chris Kujawa           33 M   479 Rochester NH
  511  30/107  F4049   25:32   8:14 Kathy Lord             42 F    92 Ossipee NH
  512  31/107  F4049   25:33   8:14 Alison Maloney         41 F   685 Bellows Falls VT
  513  10/40   M0112   25:33   8:14 Ben Chase              10 M  1033 Newmarket NH
  514  98/157  M4049   25:34   8:14 Freeman Woodson        42 M   928 Portsmouth NH
  515  99/157  M4049   25:38   8:15 Michael Chiasson       43 M   240 Portsmouth NH           THE TAYLOR GROUP
  516  51/187  F3039   25:39   8:16 Stephanie Oles         38 F   272 Northwood NH
  517 141/208  M3039   25:39   8:16 John Brams             31 M  1295 Portsmouth NH
  518  32/107  F4049   25:39   8:16 Donna Dubois           48 F  1156 Portsmouth NH
  519  39/131  F2029   25:39   8:16 Jessica Doucette       24 F  1060 Rochester NH            WORKSRC
  520  37/78   M5059   25:40   8:16 Scott Wensley          50 M   544 Rochester NH
  521  60/81   M2029   25:40   8:16 Drew Thomas            29 M   583 Portsmouth NH           SPARKY MAGENTAS
  522 142/208  M3039   25:40   8:16 Will Gardiner          35 M  1209 Bath ME
  523  11/40   M0112   25:41*  8:16 Luke Babcock            7 M   967 Exeter NH               TEAM BABCOCK
  524  40/131  F2029   25:42   8:17 Kristin Wensley        21 F   545 Rochester NH
  525  41/131  F2029   25:42   8:17 Sarah Gallant          23 F   929 York ME
  526  52/187  F3039   25:42   8:17 Heidi Chase            38 F  1034 Newmarket NH
  527 143/208  M3039   25:43   8:17 Derek Kimball          32 M   692 Haverhill MA
  528  53/187  F3039   25:44   8:17 Michele Pearl          37 F   689 Franklin MA
  529 144/208  M3039   25:45   8:17 Will Gibney            30 M   894 Somersworth NH
  530 145/208  M3039   25:45   8:18 Tom Closson            34 M   482 Nashua NH
  531  18/27   M1319   25:45   8:18 Walker Smith           18 M   132 Raymond NH
  532 100/157  M4049   25:46   8:18 William Getchell       42 M   837 Durham NH
  533  54/187  F3039   25:46   8:18 Danielle Amero         32 F   249 Somersworth NH
  534  55/187  F3039   25:47   8:18 Cindy Hilton           39 F  1024 Dayton ME
  535  56/187  F3039   25:47   8:18 Kelli Wright           36 F   288 Manchester NH
  536  57/187  F3039   25:48   8:19 Doreen Mackenzie       30 F  1272 Stratham NH
  537 101/157  M4049   25:49   8:19 Brian Bell             47 M  1105 Brewster NY
  538  58/187  F3039   25:50   8:19 Rebecca Schnobrich     34 F   573 Stratham NH
  539 146/208  M3039   25:50   8:19 Brant Smith            39 M    70 Dover NH
  540 102/157  M4049   25:51   8:19 John Day               48 M   205 Portsmouth NH
  541 103/157  M4049   25:51   8:20 Gary Mastin            44 M   747 Newmarket NH
  542 104/157  M4049   25:52   8:20 Phil Harford           42 M   803 Newmarket NH
  543  33/107  F4049   25:53   8:20 Kathy Baril            40 F  1050 Webster NH
  544 147/208  M3039   25:53   8:20 Don Brock              32 M  1183 Newburyport MA
  545  34/107  F4049   25:53   8:20 Lynne Bova             43 F   458 Nottingham NH
  546  61/81   M2029   25:54   8:21 Justin Hajj            22 M   515 Hampton NH
  547  38/78   M5059   25:55   8:21 Roger Pinsince         58 M   328 Somersworth NH
  548  59/187  F3039   25:55   8:21 Sue Haskell            39 F     8 Dover NH
  549  42/131  F2029   25:56   8:21 Maureen Garvey         25 F   697 Lawrence MA
  550  13/21   F1319   25:57   8:21 Alanna Jaworski        18 F   464 Brookline NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 12
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  551  60/187  F3039   25:57   8:22 Betsy Hanson           39 F   693 Rochester NH
  552  61/187  F3039   25:57   8:22 Jennifer Kerr          34 F   500 Washington DC
  553 105/157  M4049   25:58   8:22 Jack Chwasciak         46 M  1115 Penacook NH
  554  62/187  F3039   25:59   8:22 Julie Wehrwein         32 F   601 Amesbury MA
  555 148/208  M3039   26:00   8:22 Edward Hickey Jr       33 M   916 Manchester NH
  556  35/107  F4049   26:00   8:22 Janet Ford             47 F   468 Nottingham NH
  557 106/157  M4049   26:00   8:23 Dana Skiffington       44 M   901 Portsmouth NH           COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  558  63/187  F3039   26:02   8:23 Jennifer Odoherty      32 F   167 Dover NH
  559   1/7    F6069   26:02*  8:23 Judy Surrette          67 F   792 Hampton NH
  560  64/187  F3039   26:03   8:24 Janet Robinson         38 F   104 Rye NH
  561 107/157  M4049   26:04   8:24 Jeff Peters            43 M  1195 Hampton Falls NH
  562  62/81   M2029   26:05   8:24 Hal Long               24 M  1286 Stratham NH
  563  63/81   M2029   26:06   8:24 James Hewitt           25 M   618 Portsmouth NH
  564   2/7    F6069   26:07   8:25 Ann Rawnsley           64 F   151 Hampton NH
  565  43/131  F2029   26:08   8:25 Elizabeth Steele       26 F   493 Portsmouth NH
  566 149/208  M3039   26:09   8:25 Michael Maddocks       36 M  1239 Portsmouth NH
  567  65/187  F3039   26:09   8:25 Sandra Wert            38 F   881 Concord MA
  568 150/208  M3039   26:11   8:26 Randy Healey           38 M   659 Dover NH
  569 108/157  M4049   26:12   8:26 Tom Mirandi            45 M   577 Amesbury MA
  570 151/208  M3039   26:12   8:26 Roger Neisler          35 M   120 Northwood NH            NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
  571 109/157  M4049   26:13   8:26 Joseph Oneail          44 M   671 Milford NH
  572  36/107  F4049   26:13   8:27 Donna Lawless          44 F   357 Exeter NH
  573  66/187  F3039   26:14   8:27 Lori Upham             39 F    28 Nottingham NH
  574 110/157  M4049   26:14   8:27 Glen Kramer            44 M    40 Dunbarton NH
  575  67/187  F3039   26:14   8:27 Lisa Scigliano         34 F   338 Portsmouth NH
  576 111/157  M4049   26:15   8:27 Peter Alden            43 M   694 Wolfeboro NH
  577  39/78   M5059   26:15   8:27 Edward Auclair         56 M  1116 Nashua NH
  578 112/157  M4049   26:15   8:27 Bryan Ayars            42 M  1098 Bradford NH
  579  68/187  F3039   26:16   8:27 Denise Chiota Allen    36 F   502 Dover NH
  580  44/131  F2029   26:16   8:27 Michelle Howell        27 F   346 Manchester NH
  581  69/187  F3039   26:16   8:27 Shannan Brams          30 F  1294 Portsmouth NH
  582 152/208  M3039   26:16   8:28 Jay Gummaraju          32 M   767 Newmarket NH
  583  37/107  F4049   26:17   8:28 Beth Sautter           47 F   750 Exeter NH
  584  40/78   M5059   26:17   8:28 Chris Sautter          56 M   751 Exeter NH
  585  70/187  F3039   26:17   8:28 Deborah Fortin         38 F   208 Portsmouth NH
  586  71/187  F3039   26:19   8:29 Patti Clifford         38 F    69 Concord NH
  587  45/131  F2029   26:19   8:29 Kerrie Redman          29 F   339 Northfield NH
  588 113/157  M4049   26:19   8:29 Ed Donovan             49 M  1140 Hollis NH
  589 114/157  M4049   26:20   8:29 Peter Ulasewicz        48 M  1127 Hampton Falls NH
  590   8/39   F5059   26:20   8:29 Kimberly Fletcher      52 F  1274 Wellesley MA            HOVEY
  591  14/21   F1319   26:20   8:29 Jaki Lewis             14 F   737 Derry NH                GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
  592  72/187  F3039   26:20   8:29 Jill Fulhan            35 F   550 Ashland MA
  593 153/208  M3039   26:21   8:29 Steve Woods            38 M   734 Oldsmar FL
  594  38/107  F4049   26:21   8:29 Lori Damon             44 F   873 Arlington MA
  595  41/78   M5059   26:22   8:30 Joe Mcmineon           54 M   351 Amesbury MA
  596  46/131  F2029   26:23   8:30 Jennifer Morin         23 F   868 Raymond NH
  597  64/81   M2029   26:24   8:30 Michawl Watts          29 M   613 Hudson NH
  598 154/208  M3039   26:24   8:30 Jay Nadeau             34 M   612 Rye NH
  599  73/187  F3039   26:25   8:31 Tara Hebert            36 F  1162 Rye NH
  600  42/78   M5059   26:30   8:32 Peter Loughlin         58 M  1291 Portsmouth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 13
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  601 155/208  M3039   26:31   8:33 Gregg Schweitzer       30 M   830 Portsmouth NH
  602  39/107  F4049   26:32   8:33 Lynn Mojave            44 F   703 Bedford NH              ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
  603  47/131  F2029   26:32   8:33 Brooke Pace            28 F    89 Durham NH
  604  74/187  F3039   26:32   8:33 Laurie Larochelle      30 F   753 Jaffrey NH
  605  75/187  F3039   26:33   8:33 Karen Murray           35 F   752 Manchester NH
  606  43/78   M5059   26:33   8:33 Mike Shields           54 M   506 Amesbury MA
  607 115/157  M4049   26:35   8:34 Gregory Steverson      44 M   202 New London NH
  608 156/208  M3039   26:35   8:34 Mike Wettstein         34 M   136 Newmarket NH
  609  76/187  F3039   26:35   8:34 Rachel Proulx          32 F   539 Durham NH
  610   9/39   F5059   26:37   8:34 Lois Pinsince          52 F   354 Somersworth NH
  611  77/187  F3039   26:41   8:36 Karen Leroux           37 F   264 Newmarket NH
  612 157/208  M3039   26:42   8:36 Greg Mcmeniman         36 M   345 North Chelmsford MA
  613  48/131  F2029   26:48   8:38 Shelley Oppold         22 F    72 Boston MA
  614  40/107  F4049   26:49   8:38 Debbie Kane            41 F   804 Exeter NH
  615 116/157  M4049   26:49   8:38 Richard Driscoll       41 M   976 Dover NH
  616 158/208  M3039   26:50   8:39 Geoff Simmons          30 M   116 Farmington NH
  617   6/34   F0112   26:51   8:39 Erin Hayes             11 F  1236 Portsmouth NH
  618  12/40   M0112   26:51   8:39 Brandon Dill           11 M   403 Stratham NH
  619  78/187  F3039   26:53   8:39 Julie Currier          32 F   115 Sanbornville NH
  620  41/107  F4049   26:53   8:40 Patricia Lovejoy       48 F   717 Stratham NH
  621  79/187  F3039   26:53   8:40 Dawn Gilbert           36 F  1006 Rochester NH
  622  49/131  F2029   26:54   8:40 Jennifer Wilhelm       25 F  1171 Manchester NH
  623 159/208  M3039   26:54   8:40 Jason Riley            31 M   994 Dover NH
  624  44/78   M5059   26:55   8:40 James Farren           54 M   580 Amesbury MA             WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
  625  50/131  F2029   26:57   8:41 Shanyn Arnold          27 F  1223 Portsmouth NH
  626 160/208  M3039   26:57   8:41 James Banyas           39 M  1161 Rye NH
  627  65/81   M2029   26:58   8:41 Brian Clark            29 M   635 South Lawrence MA
  628  80/187  F3039   26:58   8:41 Stacy Burrus           32 F   931 Hampton NH
  629  45/78   M5059   26:58   8:41 Kees Kops              51 M   135 North Hampton NH
  630  46/78   M5059   26:59   8:41 Paul Robinson          59 M   446 Amherst NH
  631  51/131  F2029   27:00   8:42 Erika Lee              27 F     9 Northwood NH
  632  52/131  F2029   27:02   8:42 Lindsay Flewelling     26 F   662 Dover NH
  633 161/208  M3039   27:03   8:43 Greg Goodwin           31 M  1123 Boston MA
  634 162/208  M3039   27:04   8:43 Thad Blazak            37 M    50 Manchester NH
  635  53/131  F2029   27:04   8:43 Deborah Plant          28 F   625 Litchfield NH
  636  81/187  F3039   27:04   8:43 Martha Labbe           36 F   348 Portsmouth NH
  637  54/131  F2029   27:05   8:43 Amanda Lindquist       25 F   494 Kittery ME
  638  10/39   F5059   27:06   8:44 Ann Cloutier           53 F   415 Exeter NH
  639  82/187  F3039   27:07   8:44 Lianne Cronin          34 F   622 York ME
  640  83/187  F3039   27:07   8:44 Daray Coffta           35 F  1271 Sanford ME
  641 163/208  M3039   27:08   8:44 Dan Carchidi           39 M   628 Portsmouth NH
  642  84/187  F3039   27:09   8:45 Lisa Carchidi          38 F   629 Portsmouth NH
  643  66/81   M2029   27:09   8:45 Chip Paterson          28 M   559 Portsmouth NH
  644  55/131  F2029   27:09   8:45 Katherine Campbell     29 F  1297 Kalamazoo MI            HOVEY
  645  13/40   M0112   27:10   8:45 Eric Doherty           12 M   396 Wakefield MA
  646  42/107  F4049   27:10   8:45 Helen Pervanas         40 F    43 Bedford NH              ATHLETIC ALLIANCE
  647  67/81   M2029   27:11   8:45 Marcus Santy           26 M   349 Newmarket NH
  648  68/81   M2029   27:12   8:46 Eric Dolak             25 M   787 Newmarket NH
  649  85/187  F3039   27:13   8:46 Debbie Parmenter       38 F   424 Rochester NH
  650  14/40   M0112   27:13   8:46 David Mcneil           12 M  1213 Greenland NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 14
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  651  15/40   M0112   27:13   8:46 Matt Neisler           12 M   117 Northwood NH            NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
  652 164/208  M3039   27:14   8:46 Will Owen              31 M  1017 Conway NH
  653  56/131  F2029   27:15   8:47 Annette Bergin         28 F   389 Kittery ME
  654  86/187  F3039   27:16   8:47 Joan Smith             38 F   845 Dover NH
  655  87/187  F3039   27:17   8:47 Donna Thompson         34 F   216 Eliot ME
  656  88/187  F3039   27:19   8:48 Michelle Sanborn       36 F   814 Fremont NH
  657  69/81   M2029   27:19   8:48 Marc Gagne             27 M   775 Strafford NH
  658  15/21   F1319   27:22   8:49 Becca Jackson          16 F  1070 Exeter NH
  659 117/157  M4049   27:22   8:49 John Holland           48 M   301 Londonderry NH
  660  43/107  F4049   27:24   8:49 Eva Eaton              40 F   186 North Hampton NH
  661 165/208  M3039   27:24   8:49 Scott Trusty           37 M   683 Londonderry NH
  662  11/39   F5059   27:26   8:50 Jacqueline Keith       52 F   200 Franklin NH             HURTIN' FOR CERTAIN
  663  57/131  F2029   27:26   8:50 Christina Culbert      28 F   643 Nashua NH
  664 166/208  M3039   27:27   8:51 David D'abrosca        36 M   766 Lee NH
  665  58/131  F2029   27:28   8:51 Nathania Johns         24 F    46 North Hampton NH
  666 118/157  M4049   27:29   8:51 Phil Pontier           49 M   597 Dover NH
  667  44/107  F4049   27:30   8:51 Susan Berman           43 F  1175 Eliot ME                COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  668  16/40   M0112   27:31   8:52 Victor Bing            10 M   400 Kittery Point ME
  669 119/157  M4049   27:31   8:52 Thomas Piper           46 M    38 Concord NH
  670  12/39   F5059   27:31   8:52 Dottie Long            50 F   347 Stratham NH             COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  671  13/39   F5059   27:32   8:52 Janet Glazier          52 F   246 Dover NH
  672 167/208  M3039   27:34   8:53 John Petrosino         38 M   783 Sandown NH
  673  89/187  F3039   27:34   8:53 Elise Catalano         31 F   146 Newmarket NH
  674  16/21   F1319   27:34   8:53 Alexandra Steverson    13 F   204 New London NH
  675  45/107  F4049   27:35   8:53 Patricia Steverson     47 F   203 New London NH
  676 168/208  M3039   27:35   8:53 Martin Jakobsson       36 M  1157 Durham NH
  677 120/157  M4049   27:35   8:53 Tom Lewis              48 M   736 Derry NH                GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
  678  90/187  F3039   27:36   8:53 Heather Milon          35 F  1199 Hampton Falls NH
  679   3/7    F6069   27:44   8:56 Anne Knight            66 F  1227 Durham NH
  680  91/187  F3039   27:45   8:56 Patty Colbath          39 F    91 Dover NH
  681  17/40   M0112   27:45   8:56 Tyler Dill              7 M   402 Stratham NH
  682  47/78   M5059   27:46   8:56 Kenneth Hult           59 M  1052 Madbury NH
  683 121/157  M4049   27:46   8:56 James Dill             40 M   633 Stratham NH
  684  59/131  F2029   27:46   8:57 Shilo Hoefer           29 F   639 Kittery ME
  685  92/187  F3039   27:47   8:57 Kim Steinbacher        30 F   638 Dover NH
  686  70/81   M2029   27:47   8:57 Peter Beauregard       25 M  1043 Stratham NH
  687  60/131  F2029   27:47   8:57 K Hughes               26 F  1240 Somerville MA
  688  17/21   F1319   27:47   8:57 Rebecca Bolton         14 F   993 Barrington NH
  689 122/157  M4049   27:47   8:57 Tom Bayer              44 M   913 Middleton NH
  690  61/131  F2029   27:47   8:57 Alyssa Dellacroce      27 F   884 Salem NH
  691 169/208  M3039   27:48   8:57 Stephen Stewart        38 M   847 Portsmouth NH
  692 170/208  M3039   27:49   8:57 Tim Peters             33 M   985 Portsmouth NH
  693  93/187  F3039   27:49   8:57 Michelle Champagne     32 F   444 Dover NH
  694 171/208  M3039   27:50   8:58 David Proulx           33 M   538 Durham NH
  695 172/208  M3039   27:50   8:58 Eric Putney            33 M   917 Manchester NH
  696  94/187  F3039   27:50   8:58 Maureen Mcgill         35 F   366 Newmarket NH
  697  95/187  F3039   27:50   8:58 Regina Pauer           31 F   728 Goffstown NH
  698   9/18   M6069   27:50   8:58 George Tosatti         66 M    21 Manchester NH
  699  14/39   F5059   27:51   8:58 Kathleen Rocha         52 F   340 Uxbridge MA
  700 173/208  M3039   27:51   8:58 David Watts            31 M   642 Nashua NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 15
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  701 123/157  M4049   27:51   8:58 Mark Snyder            49 M   113 Auburn MA
  702  71/81   M2029   27:52   8:59 Keith Magnuson         27 M   533 Woburn MA               GHOST RUNNERS
  703   7/34   F0112   27:53   8:59 Lexi Ricci             10 F   367 Portsmouth NH
  704  46/107  F4049   27:53   8:59 Eleanor Abrams         42 F   262 Barrington NH
  705  96/187  F3039   27:53   8:59 Kristi Scarpone        33 F    81 Kittery ME
  706  97/187  F3039   27:54   8:59 Jenanne Hayes          38 F   229 Portsmouth NH
  707 174/208  M3039   27:54   8:59 John Ricci             38 M   368 Portsmouth NH
  708  15/39   F5059   27:54   8:59 Manya Hult             57 F  1051 Madbury NH
  709  62/131  F2029   27:54   8:59 Heather Swanson        25 F   373 Manchester NH
  710  63/131  F2029   27:56   9:00 Jessica Dolak          25 F   786 Newmarket NH
  711  98/187  F3039   27:57   9:00 Kristen Paddock        34 F   448 Beverly MA
  712  47/107  F4049   27:59   9:01 Anne Doherty           41 F   443 Wakefield MA
  713   8/34   F0112   28:01   9:01 Amanda Eldridge        10 F   821 Rochester NH            ST CHARLES EAGLES
  714  18/21   F1319   28:01   9:01 Brittney Gilman        14 F   421 Biddeford ME
  715  48/107  F4049   28:05   9:03 Linda Shoue            49 F  1187                         MMT
  716  72/81   M2029   28:06   9:03 Derron Doucette        29 M   107 Westford MA             GHOST RUNNERS
  717  49/107  F4049   28:06   9:03 Karen Salter           45 F    95 Somersworth NH
  718  16/39   F5059   28:07   9:03 Peggy Cloutier         50 F   428 Manchester NH           GATE CITY STRIDERS
  719 124/157  M4049   28:07   9:03 Rick Roaf              47 M   576 Amesbury MA
  720 175/208  M3039   28:08   9:04 Steve Leitz            32 M   332 Durham NH
  721  99/187  F3039   28:08   9:04 Bethany Leitz          30 F   333 Durham NH
  722  64/131  F2029   28:10   9:04 Annie Forbes           29 F   387 Portsmouth NH
  723  50/107  F4049   28:11   9:04 Corey Swain            41 F   655 Stratham NH
  724   3/9    M7099   28:12   9:05 Jack Killoy            71 M   898 Raymond NH
  725  48/78   M5059   28:12   9:05 Michael Murray         50 M   363 York Beach ME
  726 100/187  F3039   28:12   9:05 Jennifer Ballinger     30 F   619 Kittery ME
  727 101/187  F3039   28:13   9:05 Lauren Cramer          37 F   887 Andover MA
  728 176/208  M3039   28:13   9:05 Bob Hoefer             36 M   640 Kittery ME
  729   9/34   F0112   28:14   9:06 Sami Mizusawa          11 F  1235 Portsmouth NH
  730  49/78   M5059   28:15   9:06 Tom Gilpatrick         50 M  1108 Dover NH
  731  65/131  F2029   28:16   9:06 Kristin Randolph       26 F  1068 Durham NH
  732  19/21   F1319   28:21   9:08 Lindsey Gilman         16 F   420 Biddeford ME
  733  50/78   M5059   28:23   9:09 Ron Paradis            55 M   302 Barrington NH
  734  51/107  F4049   28:24   9:09 Ernie Greenslade       46 F  1169 Portsmouth NH
  735  17/39   F5059   28:24   9:09 Jane Cantlin           54 F  1178 Thornton NH             HOVEY
  736  51/78   M5059   28:24   9:09 Paul Glover            55 M  1273 West Hartford CT
  737  52/107  F4049   28:25   9:09 Christina Brock        47 F   774 Hampton NH
  738  66/131  F2029   28:26   9:09 Annie Echlin           25 F  1004 Portsmouth NH
  739  53/107  F4049   28:26   9:09 Diane Jackson          48 F    23 Exeter NH
  740 177/208  M3039   28:27   9:10 Daniel Silverman       32 M   370 Portsmouth NH           THE TORTOISE & THE SQUARE
  741  67/131  F2029   28:27   9:10 Pamela South           24 F  1040 Dover NH
  742 102/187  F3039   28:27   9:10 Patricia Amergian      34 F   497 South Berwick ME
  743 103/187  F3039   28:29   9:10 Megan Burns            30 F   996 Portsmouth NH
  744  73/81   M2029   28:30   9:11 Michael Vester         27 M    54 Portsmouth NH
  745 125/157  M4049   28:30   9:11 Warren Ikawa           42 M   584 Hampton NH
  746 126/157  M4049   28:31   9:11 Lou Gareau             49 M  1231 Hampton NH
  747  52/78   M5059   28:32   9:11 James Flynn            56 M   187 Portsmouth NH
  748  68/131  F2029   28:33   9:12 Susan Krull            26 F    53 Portsmouth NH
  749  69/131  F2029   28:33   9:12 Shana Paradis          25 F  1131 Wells ME                ROCHESTER RUNNERS
  750 104/187  F3039   28:33   9:12 Alison Torrey          30 F   450 Portsmouth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 16
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  751  18/40   M0112   28:34   9:12 Travis French           9 M   822 Rochester NH            ST CHARLES EAGLES
  752  70/131  F2029   28:36   9:13 Valerie Pike           25 F   812 Greenland NH
  753  53/78   M5059   28:37   9:13 Alan Vaugile           55 M   324 Portsmouth NH
  754 178/208  M3039   28:38   9:13 Mike Heaney            39 M   423 Amherst NH
  755  54/78   M5059   28:39   9:14 Cliff Parkinson        55 M   376 Rochester NH
  756 105/187  F3039   28:39   9:14 Nancy Forisso          39 F  1135 Deerfield NH            GREATER DERRY TRACK CLUB
  757 127/157  M4049   28:40   9:14 Craig St Pierre        41 M   437 Manchester NH
  758 179/208  M3039   28:41   9:14 Roderick Fraser        39 M   702 Cranston RI
  759 106/187  F3039   28:42   9:14 Vicki Simpson          30 F   609 Kittery ME
  760 180/208  M3039   28:42   9:15 Lance Simpson          36 M   610 Kittery ME
  761 107/187  F3039   28:42   9:15 Mia Jennings           37 F  1136 South Berwick ME
  762  71/131  F2029   28:42   9:15 Rebecca Boston         20 F   478 Portsmouth NH
  763  72/131  F2029   28:43   9:15 Nicole Andreesen       21 F  1138 Berwick ME
  764  73/131  F2029   28:43   9:15 Jennifer Bray          28 F   905 Portsmouth NH
  765  55/78   M5059   28:45   9:15 John Freeman           54 M   466 Center Strafford NH
  766  74/131  F2029   28:45   9:16 Sophia Tzortzis        20 F   650 Peabody MA
  767  19/40   M0112   28:46   9:16 Fednard Mossman        12 M   196 Greenland NH
  768  18/39   F5059   28:47   9:16 Kate Benson            53 F   784 Exeter NH
  769 108/187  F3039   28:47   9:16 Holly Gustafson        33 F   174 Portsmouth NH
  770 181/208  M3039   28:47   9:16 Ethan Stienstra        39 M   815 Portsmouth NH
  771  19/27   M1319   28:48   9:16 Zach Duclos            14 M  1013 Wolfeboro NH
  772 109/187  F3039   28:48   9:17 Deanna Hale            39 F   816 Exeter NH
  773 128/157  M4049   28:49   9:17 Jim Bisognani          46 M  1193 Milo ME
  774  56/78   M5059   28:49   9:17 Tim Rowe               53 M   668 Rye NH
  775 110/187  F3039   28:50   9:17 Vicky Stevens          35 F   900 Dover NH                WORKSRC
  776 111/187  F3039   28:51   9:17 Julie Stone            39 F   973 Exeter NH
  777 112/187  F3039   28:51   9:18 Lori Mccullough        30 F    16 Newmarket NH
  778  54/107  F4049   28:52   9:18 Dawn Cundy             40 F   303 Portsmouth NH
  779  75/131  F2029   28:52   9:18 Kerry Mcquaid          27 F   669 Bowdoin ME
  780  57/78   M5059   28:53   9:18 John Randall           51 M   259 Cape Neddick ME
  781 113/187  F3039   28:53   9:18 Ellen Cherry           35 F    44 Dover NH
  782 182/208  M3039   28:53   9:18 Scott Brennan          36 M   277 Haverhill MA
  783 114/187  F3039   28:54   9:19 Andrea Ardito Lebo     31 F  1176 Portsmouth NH
  784  19/39   F5059   28:57   9:19 Marianne Farrar        51 F   300 Manchester NH
  785  55/107  F4049   28:58   9:20 Cindy Randall          40 F   258 Cape Neddick ME
  786 129/157  M4049   28:58   9:20 Mike Vail              45 M  1269 Dover NH
  787 115/187  F3039   28:58   9:20 Jeannette Macdonald    37 F   308 Portsmouth NH
  788  74/81   M2029   28:59   9:20 Nathan Maher           27 M   834 Gilford NH
  789  10/34   F0112   28:59   9:20 Brandi Smith           11 F   820 Rochester NH            ST CHARLES EAGLES
  790  76/131  F2029   28:59   9:20 Bethany Maher          24 F   833 Medford MA
  791  58/78   M5059   28:59   9:20 Armand Auger           55 M   166 Manchester NH
  792  75/81   M2029   29:00   9:20 David Marthouse        29 M  1119 Durham NH
  793 116/187  F3039   29:00   9:20 Angela Closson         30 F   253 Dover NH
  794  10/18   M6069   29:01   9:21 David Stevenson        63 M   299 Concord NH
  795  77/131  F2029   29:03   9:21 Loren Doucette         27 F   105 Westford MA             GHOST RUNNERS
  796  56/107  F4049   29:04   9:22 Debbie Auclair         48 F  1117 Nashua NH               GATE CITY STRIDERS
  797 183/208  M3039   29:05   9:22 Robert Mcdonough       39 M  1153 Portsmouth NH
  798  78/131  F2029   29:07   9:23 Sarah Bugg             25 F   614 Nashua NH
  799 117/187  F3039   29:07   9:23 Tracey Huppe           37 F   735 Rollinsford NH
  800  57/107  F4049   29:08   9:23 Christine Berman       42 F   364 Portsmouth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 17
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  801 118/187  F3039   29:08   9:23 Kathleen Crowell       36 F   616 Greenland NH
  802  59/78   M5059   29:09   9:23 Denny Hagele           59 M    56 Stratham NH             COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
  803 184/208  M3039   29:10   9:24 Dave Richards          39 M   945 Somersworth NH
  804  20/39   F5059   29:12   9:24 Joann Fuller           52 F    88 Berwick ME
  805 130/157  M4049   29:13   9:24 Jjim Perl              42 M    67 Barrington NH
  806  76/81   M2029   29:13   9:24 Matthew Maleski        29 M  1194 Kalamazoo MI            HOVEY
  807  79/131  F2029   29:13   9:25 Shannon Marthouse      28 F   555 Durham NH
  808  11/18   M6069   29:14   9:25 Stephen Kohanski       64 M   516 Danvers MA
  809  80/131  F2029   29:14   9:25 Krysten Godfrey        28 F  1163 Portsmouth NH
  810  81/131  F2029   29:16   9:25 Kate Paterson          28 F   560 Portsmouth NH
  811 131/157  M4049   29:16   9:26 Tim Kinsella           47 M  1246 Kittery ME
  812  58/107  F4049   29:16   9:26 Cheryl Adams           45 F   218 Northfield NH
  813  82/131  F2029   29:21   9:27 Brigid Murray          29 F  1016 Exeter NH
  814 132/157  M4049   29:21   9:27 John Sorenson          40 M   467 Georgetown MA
  815  59/107  F4049   29:22   9:27 Jeanne Chwasciak       45 F  1114 Penacook NH
  816   4/9    M7099   29:23*  9:28 Martin Losier          80 M   326 York ME
  817 133/157  M4049   29:26   9:29 Bernie Buckley         48 M   528 Amesbury MA
  818 119/187  F3039   29:28   9:29 Kirsten Iafolla        33 F   495 Rye NH
  819  83/131  F2029   29:28   9:30 Hilary Poulin          24 F   889 Lewiston ME             P.R. RACING TEAM
  820 134/157  M4049   29:29   9:30 Jeff Watson            47 M   170 Barrington NH           ST CHARLES EAGLES
  821  60/107  F4049   29:32   9:31 Julie Decosta          45 F   732 Deerfield NH
  822 120/187  F3039   29:33   9:31 Sara Hamilton          32 F   390 Portsmouth NH
  823  61/107  F4049   29:33   9:31 Marilyn Metcalf        47 F   939 Northwood NH            ROCHESTER RUNNERS
  824 121/187  F3039   29:35   9:32 Melissa Mcdevitt       35 F    33 Dover NH
  825 185/208  M3039   29:36   9:32 George Fairbairn       33 M   879 Dover NH
  826  11/34   F0112   29:38*  9:33 Ellie Smith             7 F  1166 Stratham NH
  827  20/27   M1319   29:40   9:33 Eric Hebert            14 M   651 Dover NH
  828 122/187  F3039   29:41   9:34 Christine Habib        38 F  1254 Methuen MA
  829  20/40   M0112   29:44   9:35 Robbie Pienta           8 M   405 Derry NH
  830  84/131  F2029   29:48   9:36 Nicole Koleshis        23 F   947 Portsmouth NH
  831  85/131  F2029   29:48   9:36 Rachel Steffensmeier   22 F   315 Portsmouth NH
  832  60/78   M5059   29:48   9:36 Charles Cook           59 M   773 Manchester NH
  833  62/107  F4049   29:50   9:37 Kathy Paradis          48 F  1106 North Berwick ME        ROCHESTER RUNNERS
  834 186/208  M3039   29:52   9:37 Mark Bolton            36 M    12 Gilmanton Iron Works NH
  835  63/107  F4049   29:54   9:38 Janet Richards         43 F   162 Dover NH
  836 123/187  F3039   29:54   9:38 Alden Rhonda           37 F   695 Wolfeboro NH
  837 124/187  F3039   29:55   9:38 Susan Mcgrath          32 F   330 Portsmouth NH
  838  86/131  F2029   29:55   9:38 Heather Wilson         27 F   696 Wolfeboro HI
  839  21/27   M1319   29:55   9:38 Ben Kipp               16 M   936 Portsmouth NH
  840 187/208  M3039   29:55   9:38 Jeffrey Kipp           38 M   460 Portsmouth NH
  841  21/40   M0112   29:55   9:38 Pierce Gendron          9 M  1084 Greenland NH
  842  87/131  F2029   29:55   9:38 Ronni Ricker           27 F   754 Atkinson NH
  843  88/131  F2029   29:55   9:38 Cherie Stasio          25 F   705 Derry NH
  844  61/78   M5059   29:56   9:38 Will Conway            58 M   485 Dover NH
  845  62/78   M5059   29:56   9:38 Thomas Cesarz          52 M   713 Swampscott MA
  846  64/107  F4049   29:56   9:38 Karen Connolly         44 F   267 Hollis Center ME
  847  65/107  F4049   29:57   9:39 Ann Honigberg          40 F   177 Concord NH
  848 125/187  F3039   29:58   9:39 Julie Conquest         32 F   529 Dover NH
  849  89/131  F2029   29:59   9:39 Mary Ruggles           24 F   948 Townsend MA
  850 126/187  F3039   30:00   9:40 Tracey Bentley         31 F   672 Newfields NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 18
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  851 188/208  M3039   30:00   9:40 Steve Gagnon           39 M   952 Portsmouth NH
  852  90/131  F2029   30:04   9:41 Alison Jeffries        29 F   323 Bedford NH
  853   4/7    F6069   30:07   9:42 Marjorie Hubbard       65 F    47 Exeter NH
  854 135/157  M4049   30:12   9:44 Greg Hoffses           42 M   498 Kittery ME
  855 127/187  F3039   30:12   9:44 Laura Karpius          33 F   631 Durham NH               TEAM KARPIUS
  856  77/81   M2029   30:13   9:44 Scott Cloister         24 M  1265
  857  91/131  F2029   30:13   9:44 Kari Bjune             22 F  1267 Dover NH
  858  63/78   M5059   30:14   9:44 Dennis Drogh           52 M  1216 Stratham NH
  859 136/157  M4049   30:15   9:44 Harry Snyder           43 M    97 Burlington VT
  860  66/107  F4049   30:15   9:45 Elaine Provencher      46 F   513 Berwick ME
  861  92/131  F2029   30:16   9:45 Karen O'shaughnessy    28 F   656 Portsmouth NH
  862 137/157  M4049   30:16   9:45 Rick Coutu             45 M  1211 South Berwick ME
  863  93/131  F2029   30:17   9:45 Sarah Donahue          23 F  1244 Portsmouth NH
  864 128/187  F3039   30:19   9:46 Adele Wright           32 F   953 Westerville OH
  865  12/18   M6069   30:20   9:46 Donald Lamere          68 M   169 Merrimack NH
  866 189/208  M3039   30:21   9:46 Pete Karpius           33 M   630 Durham NH               TEAM KARPIUS
  867 129/187  F3039   30:21   9:46 Kathy Blay             39 F   895 Manchester NH
  868 138/157  M4049   30:24   9:47 John Mccarte           40 M   176 Dunbarton NH
  869 190/208  M3039   30:25   9:48 Alfred Lyons           39 M   828 Dover NH
  870 130/187  F3039   30:28   9:49 Kathleen Gannon        34 F   621 Newmarket NH
  871 139/157  M4049   30:29   9:49 Patrick Herndon        42 M  1097 Newburyport MA
  872  21/39   F5059   30:30   9:49 Ellyn Eastman          51 F  1039 Exeter NH
  873  64/78   M5059   30:31   9:50 Kyle Mccormick         50 M    61 Berwick ME
  874 140/157  M4049   30:33   9:50 Ron Deorocki           47 M   575 Amesbury MA
  875 141/157  M4049   30:34   9:51 Paul Smith             45 M   924
  876 131/187  F3039   30:35   9:51 Jennifer Mcdevitt      33 F   925 Dover NH
  877 191/208  M3039   30:35   9:51 James Fernald          38 M   388 Portsmouth NH
  878  22/40   M0112   30:35   9:51 David Mistretta        12 M  1142 Springfield NH
  879  94/131  F2029   30:37   9:52 Karyn Warren           27 F  1046 Stratham NH
  880 142/157  M4049   30:41   9:53 Richard Pearl          48 M   690 Franklin MA
  881  95/131  F2029   30:41   9:53 Jennifer Gynan         22 F   233 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
  882 132/187  F3039   30:42   9:53 Anne-Marie Petrin      35 F  1056 Dover NH
  883 192/208  M3039   30:43   9:54 Mike Macdonald         39 M   309 Portsmouth NH
  884  13/18   M6069   30:47   9:55 Robert Cronan          64 M   949 Dover NH
  885  22/39   F5059   30:48   9:55 Donna Snyder           53 F    98 Portsmouth NH
  886 133/187  F3039   30:49   9:55 Cindy Kennie           34 F   835 Kennebunk ME
  887  67/107  F4049   30:49   9:55 Danielle Marlet        40 F   133 Nashua NH
  888   5/7    F6069   30:49   9:55 Sheila Basque          61 F   183 Sutton MA
  889  14/18   M6069   30:49   9:56 Armand Croteau         65 M  1054 Somersworth NH
  890  78/81   M2029   30:50   9:56 Michael Roy            28 M   930 Portsmouth NH
  891  96/131  F2029   30:50   9:56 Natalie Boudreau       27 F   433 Litchfield NH           ANCHOR PUB
  892  68/107  F4049   30:53   9:57 Diane Mccormick        49 F    62 Berwick ME
  893 143/157  M4049   30:55   9:57 Ray Ford               42 M  1249 Bristol NH
  894  65/78   M5059   30:57   9:58 Royal Ford             52 M   469 Nottingham NH
  895  97/131  F2029   31:04  10:00 Melissa Haney          22 F  1243 Durham NH
  896 134/187  F3039   31:05  10:01 Leslie Stevens         38 F   608 Portsmouth NH
  897 135/187  F3039   31:05  10:01 Tina Pienta            39 F   679 Derry NH
  898  98/131  F2029   31:10  10:02 Amanda Laws            28 F   492 Northfield NH
  899 144/157  M4049   31:10  10:02 Tom Pearson            47 M   904 Portsmouth NH
  900  99/131  F2029   31:11  10:03 Mary Callahan          27 F   637 Ipswich MA
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 19
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  901  66/78   M5059   31:11  10:03 Paul Salacain          50 M    17 York ME
  902  79/81   M2029   31:15  10:04 Marc Grenier           28 M  1222 Portsmouth NH
  903 136/187  F3039   31:16  10:04 Kristen Scott          33 F  1190 Byfield MA
  904 137/187  F3039   31:16  10:04 Heather Adams          33 F  1189 Adelphi MD
  905 193/208  M3039   31:16  10:04 Barry Smith            33 M   611 Barrington NH
  906 194/208  M3039   31:19  10:05 Jeremy Mader           31 M   729 Dover NH
  907 100/131  F2029   31:20  10:05 Jennifer Sgroi         25 F  1241 Londonderry NH
  908  23/40   M0112   31:23  10:06 Tim Doucette            9 M  1289 Stratham NH
  909 101/131  F2029   31:23  10:06 Tina Gibney            29 F   757 Somersworth NH
  910  67/78   M5059   31:27  10:08 Tom Smith              55 M   221 Manchester NH
  911 138/187  F3039   31:28  10:08 Carla Snow             33 F   769 Portsmouth NH
  912  12/34   F0112   31:28* 10:08 Megan Frenette          6 F   911 Hudson NH
  913 145/157  M4049   31:28  10:08 Dana Frenette          41 M   910 Hudson NH
  914  15/18   M6069   31:31  10:09 Dan Hubbard            64 M    48 Exeter NH
  915 139/187  F3039   31:32  10:09 Rebecca Tremblay       31 F   818 Stratham NH
  916 102/131  F2029   31:35  10:10 Meggan Valade          25 F    15 Nottingham NH
  917 146/157  M4049   31:35  10:10 John Renda             41 M   362 Conway NH
  918  69/107  F4049   31:37  10:11 Barb Renda             47 F   361 Conway NH
  919 103/131  F2029   31:45  10:13 Cynthia Neggia         29 F   603 Portsmouth NH
  920 140/187  F3039   31:45  10:14 Jennifer Allbee        35 F   866 Portsmouth NH
  921   6/7    F6069   31:47  10:14 Gerda Stevenson        64 F   298 Concord NH
  922 141/187  F3039   31:48  10:15 Mary Sytek             33 F   224 Portsmouth NH
  923  70/107  F4049   31:49  10:15 Lisa Hunter            40 F   688 Derry NH
  924  71/107  F4049   31:50  10:15 Kristin Spath          46 F    37 Concord NH
  925 142/187  F3039   31:50  10:15 Julia Sinclair         36 F   211 Newmarket NH
  926 104/131  F2029   31:51  10:15 Sara Miller            21 F   234 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
  927 143/187  F3039   31:52  10:16 Kathryn Owen           34 F   148 Dover NH
  928 195/208  M3039   31:53  10:16 David Fafel            33 M  1044 Pepperell MA
  929 144/187  F3039   32:00  10:18 Julie Pearson          36 F   903 Portsmouth NH
  930 105/131  F2029   32:02  10:19 Lisa Spurling          29 F   934 Dover NH
  931 196/208  M3039   32:02  10:19 James Roy              38 M  1205 Eliot ME
  932  72/107  F4049   32:03  10:19 Kate Gareau            40 F  1232 Hampton NH
  933  68/78   M5059   32:03  10:19 Douglas Provencher     51 M   514 Berwick ME
  934 106/131  F2029   32:04  10:20 Katrina Dallaire       27 F  1242 Manchester NH
  935 197/208  M3039   32:07  10:20 Tobey Schoff           39 M   180 Portsmouth NH
  936 145/187  F3039   32:07  10:21 Leigh Horton           31 F   452 Wells ME
  937  23/39   F5059   32:07  10:21 Rosemary Horton        53 F   617 St Albans VT
  938  80/81   M2029   32:08  10:21 Scott Vlasak           26 M   798 Woburn MA               GHOST RUNNERS
  939 146/187  F3039   32:12  10:22 Tracey Day             37 F   761 Rochester NH
  940 147/187  F3039   32:13  10:22 Robyn ` Compo          31 F   605 Brookline MA
  941 148/187  F3039   32:13  10:23 Tammy Roy              38 F  1206 Eliot ME
  942 149/187  F3039   32:13  10:23 Roxanne Scarponi       34 F   641 Somersworth NH
  943   5/9    M7099   32:15  10:23 Erwin Gabler           72 M   429 Wolfeboro NH
  944 107/131  F2029   32:16  10:23 Stefanie Gazda         25 F   595 Arlington MA
  945 108/131  F2029   32:19  10:25 Shawna Norris          28 F  1129 Dover NH
  946  69/78   M5059   32:20  10:25 Don Norris             59 M   130 Dover NH
  947 109/131  F2029   32:20  10:25 Zara Silverman         27 F   369 Portsmouth NH           THE TORTOISE & THE SQUARE
  948  24/40   M0112   32:26  10:27 Benjamin Trusty        12 M  1217 Pelham NH
  949 150/187  F3039   32:27  10:27 Dee Collins            38 F    66 Rochester NH
  950 198/208  M3039   32:27  10:27 Robert Jackson         34 M   794 Portsmouth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 20
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
  951 151/187  F3039   32:27  10:27 Kelley Doucette        37 F  1288 Stratham NH
  952  73/107  F4049   32:29  10:28 Kathy Casperson        44 F   825 Portsmouth NH
  953 147/157  M4049   32:33  10:29 Gary Brown             45 M  1042 Berwick ME
  954 152/187  F3039   32:34  10:29 Christine Walters      32 F   244 Eliot ME
  955  20/21   F1319   32:38  10:31 Alison Freeman         14 F   465 Center Strafford NH
  956  70/78   M5059   32:42  10:32 David Morris           57 M   715 East Hampstead NH
  957 153/187  F3039   32:43  10:32 Stacey Morris          39 F   716 East Hampstead NH
  958 199/208  M3039   32:50  10:34 Michael Mckenna        32 M    90 Durham NH
  959   6/9    M7099   32:53  10:35 Richard Leclerc        73 M   129 Concord NH
  960  71/78   M5059   32:54  10:36 Al Felgar              57 M   920 Portsmouth NH
  961 110/131  F2029   32:55  10:36 Nicole Patterson       28 F   522 Berwick ME
  962  74/107  F4049   32:55  10:36 Karen Ragoza           41 F   681 Derry NH
  963 111/131  F2029   32:57  10:37 Cindy Witte            25 F  1200 Portsmouth NH
  964 154/187  F3039   32:58  10:37 Melanie Trusty         35 F   684 Londonderry NH
  965  75/107  F4049   33:01  10:38 Gigi Klipa             43 F   731 Deerfield NH
  966 112/131  F2029   33:06  10:40 Allison Dias           24 F   213 Tyngsboro MA
  967 155/187  F3039   33:20  10:44 Jodi Kinnal            31 F   212 Dracut MA
  968  24/39   F5059   33:21  10:44 Christine Fagan        50 F   586 Portsmouth NH
  969  72/78   M5059   33:24  10:45 Ray Martin             56 M  1185 Warner NH               HOVEY
  970 113/131  F2029   33:26  10:46 Shelley Saunders       29 F  1130 Portsmouth NH
  971  81/81   M2029   33:28  10:46 Tim Parsons            26 M   476 Reading MA
  972  13/34   F0112   33:28  10:47 Lauren Mclaughlin      12 F  1003 Stratham NH
  973  14/34   F0112   33:28  10:47 Grace Bambushew        12 F  1002 Stratham NH
  974  15/34   F0112   33:29  10:47 Meredith Mistretta     10 F  1143 Durham NH
  975  76/107  F4049   33:30  10:47 Joan Mistretta         46 F  1144 Durham NH
  976 200/208  M3039   33:31  10:47 Tim Broadrick          33 M   661 York ME
  977  25/40   M0112   33:33  10:48 Charlie Hesser          7 M  1230 Hampton NH
  978 156/187  F3039   33:33  10:48 Nancy Crinklaw         36 F   738 Sandown NH
  979 114/131  F2029   33:37  10:50 Mikkel Mcbride         20 F   321 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
  980  26/40   M0112   33:39  10:50 Patrick English        12 M   294 Barrington NH
  981  27/40   M0112   33:39  10:50 Robby Teixeira         12 M  1028 Barrington NH
  982  28/40   M0112   33:42  10:51 Cole Gendron            6 M  1080 Greenland NH
  983  77/107  F4049   33:43  10:51 Kathy Muse             41 F   796 Rye NH
  984  73/78   M5059   33:43  10:52 Buz Doucette           58 M   106 Westford MA             GHOST RUNNERS
  985  78/107  F4049   33:43  10:52 Tara Gendron           42 F  1082 Greenland NH
  986  16/34   F0112   33:45  10:52 Kelsey Mae Oneail       9 F  1128 Milford NH
  987 115/131  F2029   33:49  10:53 Marylin Plank          29 F   723 Sandown NH
  988  79/107  F4049   33:51  10:54 Ann Brown              47 F   653 Berwick ME
  989  80/107  F4049   33:59  10:57 Donna Leibovitz        49 F   582 York Beach ME
  990 116/131  F2029   34:00  10:57 Annie Venior           28 F  1287 Newmarket NH
  991 157/187  F3039   34:01  10:57 Tamara Ruger           38 F    60 Berwick ME
  992 158/187  F3039   34:08  10:59 Karen Nadeau           32 F   926 Rye NH
  993 201/208  M3039   34:10  11:00 Brad Ritchie           33 M  1078 Durham NH
  994  22/27   M1319   34:10  11:00 Jonathan Legault       13 M  1203 Portsmouth NH
  995 117/131  F2029   34:10  11:00 Sarah Marcotte         24 F   590 Nashua NH
  996 159/187  F3039   34:11  11:01 Kathleen Hesser        36 F  1229 Hampton NH
  997  25/39   F5059   34:12  11:01 Mary Smith             54 F   220 Manchester NH
  998 118/131  F2029   34:15  11:02 Julie Michaud          27 F  1253 Londonderry NH
  999  81/107  F4049   34:27  11:06 Doreen Palmer          44 F   504 Manchester NH           MANCHESTER NH POLICE RUNNERS CLUB
 1000  74/78   M5059   34:27  11:06 Bill Cavanaugh         53 M   505 Manchester NH           MANCHESTER NH POLICE RUNNERS CLUB
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 21
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
 1001 148/157  M4049   34:28  11:06 Alan Demichelis        40 M   808 Loudon NH
 1002  29/40   M0112   34:29  11:06 Robert Bittner          9 M  1092 Freedom NH
 1003  82/107  F4049   34:29  11:06 Linda Bittner          43 F  1091 Freedom NH
 1004 149/157  M4049   34:36  11:08 Jim Murphy             43 M   960 Portsmouth NH
 1005  17/34   F0112   34:36  11:09 Erica Murphy            8 F   959 Portsmouth NH
 1006 160/187  F3039   34:36  11:09 Jen Benjamin           32 F   510 Concord NH
 1007  83/107  F4049   34:42  11:11 Gail Pentheny          40 F   481 Portsmouth NH
 1008 161/187  F3039   34:42  11:11 Linda Meadows          37 F     4 Portsmouth NH
 1009 119/131  F2029   34:43  11:11 Aubree Robbins         24 F   334 Holderness NH           ROCKYWOLD
 1010  84/107  F4049   34:44  11:11 Dianne Driscoll        41 F   975 Dover NH
 1011  30/40   M0112   34:50* 11:13 Jameson Harding         5 M  1221 Durham NH               ROCHESTER RUNNERS
 1012 150/157  M4049   34:51  11:14 Joe Harding            45 M  1219 Durham NH               ROCHESTER RUNNERS
 1013  85/107  F4049   34:52  11:14 Mary-Jo Cody           42 F    52 Merrimack NH
 1014 162/187  F3039   34:53  11:14 Cindy Douglass         31 F   563 Somersworth NH
 1015 163/187  F3039   34:55  11:15 Kim Oconnell           33 F   811 Somersworth NH
 1016  86/107  F4049   34:55  11:15 Susie Stroud           44 F   585 Portsmouth NH
 1017  87/107  F4049   35:00  11:16 Barbara Kraft          40 F  1086 Madbury NH
 1018  26/39   F5059   35:02  11:17 Maureen Leaver         55 F  1089 Somersworth NH
 1019  27/39   F5059   35:03  11:17 Carol Lachance         55 F   147 Somersworth NH
 1020  88/107  F4049   35:09  11:19 Tina Davis             41 F  1204 South Berwick ME
 1021 120/131  F2029   35:23  11:24 Patti Wholley          28 F  1137 Somersworth NH
 1022  89/107  F4049   35:24  11:24 Debbie Smith           48 F   540 Strafford NH
 1023  75/78   M5059   35:25  11:24 Randy Smith            50 M   541 Strafford NH
 1024 151/157  M4049   35:36  11:28 Ben Gareau             40 M  1233 Hampton NH
 1025  18/34   F0112   35:37  11:28 Erica Anderson         11 F   398 Berwick ME
 1026 164/187  F3039   35:41  11:30 Jennifer Rein          31 F   329 Portsmouth NH
 1027  31/40   M0112   35:52  11:33 Zeb Letourneau          9 M   261 Dover NH
 1028 165/187  F3039   35:57  11:35 Natalie Accomando      33 F  1226 Manchester NH
 1029  32/40   M0112   35:59  11:35 Bobby Cilibrasi         9 M   824 Rochester NH            ST CHARLES EAGLES
 1030  28/39   F5059   36:00  11:35 Martha Cesarz          53 F   714 Swampscott MA
 1031  19/34   F0112   36:21  11:42 Carina Mossman          9 F   198 Greenland NH
 1032  20/34   F0112   36:31  11:45 Allison Babcock         9 F   965 Exeter NH               TEAM BABCOCK
 1033 166/187  F3039   36:31  11:45 Kathleen Babcock       34 F   968 Exeter NH               TEAM BABCOCK
 1034 167/187  F3039   36:33  11:46 Joanne Dowd            38 F   331 Portsmouth NH
 1035 202/208  M3039   36:39  11:48 Eric Amsden            30 M   518 Portsmouth NH
 1036  33/40   M0112   36:46  11:50 Joshua Casperson       12 M   826 Portsmouth NH
 1037 203/208  M3039   36:47  11:51 Michael Duclos         36 M  1012 Wolfeboro NH
 1038 168/187  F3039   36:52  11:52 Kristen Sturtevant     37 F   440 Rochester NH
 1039 204/208  M3039   36:59  11:54 Todd Trusty            38 M  1218 Pelham NH
 1040 169/187  F3039   37:06  11:57 Sara Schulte           35 F  1074 Stratham NH
 1041 170/187  F3039   37:09  11:58 Shanna Jewett          31 F  1255
 1042  34/40   M0112   37:09  11:58 Taylor Horrocks         8 M  1256
 1043  90/107  F4049   37:22  12:02 Jessica Ayars          44 F  1099 Bradford NH
 1044  35/40   M0112   37:27  12:04 Rob Stables            10 M   864 Newburyport MA
 1045  91/107  F4049   37:28  12:04 Gail Cassin            44 F   863 Newburyport MA
 1046  92/107  F4049   37:44  12:09 Faith Sheridan         47 F   722 Madbury NH
 1047   7/9    M7099   37:46  12:10 Jay Evans              77 M   372 Etna NH
 1048 171/187  F3039   37:47  12:10 Sarah Kenny            32 F  1214 Stratham NH
 1049 205/208  M3039   37:47  12:10 Robert Girard          34 M   861 Greenland NH
 1050 121/131  F2029   38:02  12:15 Beth Stiller           24 F   475 Reading MA
   6/03/2003  9:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 22
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
 1051  29/39   F5059   38:14  12:19 Joan Beskenis          56 F   564 Kittery Point ME
 1052  21/34   F0112   38:17  12:20 Zoe Petrosino           9 F   410 Sandown NH
 1053  93/107  F4049   38:34  12:25 Marisa Jarvis          45 F   278 Pembroke NH
 1054  94/107  F4049   38:53  12:31 Margaret Ivers         43 F   432 Portsmouth NH
 1055 122/131  F2029   38:53  12:31 Erin Schaefer          26 F   384 Strafford NH
 1056 172/187  F3039   39:00  12:33 Michelle Lambert       32 F    51 Manchester NH
 1057  95/107  F4049   39:05  12:35 Denise Dawson-Smith    49 F   131 Raymond NH
 1058  96/107  F4049   39:12  12:37 Mary Maccubbin         40 F  1245 Northwood NH
 1059  22/34   F0112   39:30  12:43 Jennifer Tilden         9 F  1152 Greenland NH
 1060   8/9    M7099   39:31  12:44 Maurice Ross           76 M   173 Somersworth NH
 1061 173/187  F3039   39:35  12:45 Carrie Powers          35 F   542 Somersworth NH
 1062  97/107  F4049   39:35  12:45 Christine Tilden       42 F  1151 Greenland NH
 1063 174/187  F3039   39:36  12:45 Kim Mchugh             35 F   543 Somersworth NH
 1064 123/131  F2029   39:39  12:46 Maureen Clarke         24 F   210 Hampton NH
 1065  23/34   F0112   40:00  12:53 Macy Day                9 F   408 Rochester NH
 1066 175/187  F3039   40:02  12:53 Kelly Mcdonough        37 F  1154 Portsmouth NH
 1067 176/187  F3039   40:15  12:58 Christine Lavin        36 F   121 Rollinsford NH
 1068 177/187  F3039   40:22  13:00 Lori Clark             31 F   636 South Lawrence MA
 1069 178/187  F3039   40:31  13:03 Sandy Mcdonough        37 F   886 Durham NH
 1070 206/208  M3039   40:32  13:03 Michael Sullivan       35 M   855 Greenland NH
 1071 179/187  F3039   40:39  13:05 Kara Hutchins          31 F   486 Rochester NH
 1072  24/34   F0112   40:40  13:06 Courtney Murphy        10 F  1170 Dover NH
 1073 180/187  F3039   41:03  13:13 Kathy Barringer        34 F  1280 Eliot ME
 1074  98/107  F4049   41:07  13:14 Deborah Minassian      42 F   552 North Hampton NH        WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
 1075 152/157  M4049   41:09  13:15 Richard Greenslade     46 M  1168 Portsmouth NH
 1076  99/107  F4049   41:16  13:17 Cheryl Ross            49 F  1030 Westford MA
 1077  30/39   F5059   41:21  13:19 Debra Legrey           50 F  1029 Westford MA
 1078  16/18   M6069   41:50  13:28 Lennie Stack           67 M   592 Westbrook ME
 1079 124/131  F2029   41:57  13:30 Linda Symons           29 F   788 Pelham NH
 1080  25/34   F0112   42:16  13:37 Ellie Reilly           10 F   153 Newmarket NH
 1081  26/34   F0112   42:16  13:37 Bryanna Zwicker         6 F   156 Newmarket NH
 1082 153/157  M4049   42:17  13:37 Darrell Zwicker        42 M   157 Newmarket NH
 1083 207/208  M3039   42:17  13:37 William Reilly         31 M   155 Newmarket NH
 1084  36/40   M0112   42:17  13:37 Sergei Bing             9 M   399 Kittery Point ME
 1085  17/18   M6069   42:17  13:37 Alan Bing              62 M   565 Kittery Point ME
 1086 154/157  M4049   42:24  13:39 Michael Scarpone       49 M    80 Kittery ME
 1087   7/7    F6069   42:33  13:42 Helen Medeiros         63 F   772 Atkinson NH
 1088  27/34   F0112   42:53  13:49 Jessica Snyder          7 F    99 Burlington VT
 1089  37/40   M0112   43:29  14:00 Kyle Fitzsimmons       11 M   872 Stratham NH
 1090 155/157  M4049   43:50  14:07 Robert Connolly        48 M   268 Hollis Center ME
 1091 125/131  F2029   43:55  14:09 Kristin Caswell        27 F    13 Gilmanton Iron Works NH
 1092  28/34   F0112   43:55  14:09 Beverly Stables         7 F   865 Newburyport MA
 1093  76/78   M5059   43:55  14:09 Bruce Atkins           55 M   862 Nwburyport MA
 1094  38/40   M0112   43:58  14:09 Chris Mccarthy         10 M   954 Raymond NH
 1095 156/157  M4049   43:59  14:10 Rich Mccarthy          45 M   897 Raymond NH
 1096  29/34   F0112   44:01  14:10 Chelsea Fardelmann     11 F  1292 Rye NH                  THE BETTY'S
 1097 100/107  F4049   44:11  14:14 Lynn Powers            41 F   305 Barrington NH
 1098 101/107  F4049   44:11  14:14 Robin Mealey           41 F   472 Nottingham NH
 1099 126/131  F2029   44:52  14:27 Beth Peterson          29 F    49 Nottingham NH
 1100   1/1    F7099   44:53  14:27 Beverly Ross           70 F   172 Somersworth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM



                                                                      Page 23
        2003 RUNNERS ALLEY/REDHOOK MEMORIAL 5K ROAD RACE/HEALTHWALK
                       To benefit Northeast Passage
     May 25, 2003   5K (USATF Certified #NH98009WN)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip timing by: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==========================================
 1101  31/39   F5059   45:00  14:29 Joan Clarke            51 F   225 Georgetown MA
 1102 102/107  F4049   45:01  14:30 Wendy English          47 F   292 Barrington NH
 1103 181/187  F3039   45:01  14:30 Karen Fernandes        37 F   293 Barrington NH
 1104  32/39   F5059   45:36  14:41 Charlotte Tardugno     55 F  1001 Andover MA
 1105  33/39   F5059   46:04  14:50 Ginger Doucette        56 F   108 Westford MA             GHOST RUNNERS
 1106  77/78   M5059   46:50  15:05 Terry Lee Harrington   52 M   138 Salisbury MA
 1107  18/18   M6069   46:55  15:06 David Mayall           62 M   807 Acton MA
 1108 157/157  M4049   47:07  15:10 Douglas Larosa         44 M   123 Tuftonboro NH
 1109  23/27   M1319   47:42  15:22 Jacob Wert             15 M   882 Concord MA
 1110  24/27   M1319   47:46  15:23 Joshua Wert            16 M   883 Concord MA
 1111  39/40   M0112   48:01  15:28 Alex Snyder            10 M    96 Burlington VT
 1112 103/107  F4049   48:06  15:29 Elaine Charles         48 F   599 Dover NH
 1113 104/107  F4049   48:09  15:30 Laura Snyder           43 F   100 Burlington VT
 1114  34/39   F5059   48:38  15:40 Nancy Martin           55 F  1184 Portsmouth NH           HOVEY
 1115  35/39   F5059   48:38  15:40 Lyn Swenson            53 F  1179 Warner NH               HOVEY
 1116 127/131  F2029   48:38  15:40 Jennie Freeman         28 F  1263 Melrose MA              HOVEY
 1117  36/39   F5059   48:56  15:45 Susan Martin           50 F    35 Portsmouth NH
 1118 128/131  F2029   48:59  15:46 Holly Letourneau       29 F   260 Dover NH
 1119 129/131  F2029   49:45  16:01 Jennifer Snyder        24 F   112 Westbrook ME
 1120 105/107  F4049   49:45  16:01 Nancy Snyder           48 F   114 Auburn MA
 1121  21/21   F1319   49:54  16:04 Samantha Maxwell       13 F   875 Dover NH
 1122  30/34   F0112   50:05  16:08 Kaitlin Gilpatrick     10 F  1110 Dover NH
 1123  25/27   M1319   50:26  16:14 Sean Neisler           15 M   118 Northwood NH            NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
 1124 182/187  F3039   50:26  16:14 Shannon Brown          31 F   119 Northwood NH            NH AIR NATIONAL GUARD
 1125 106/107  F4049   50:36  16:17 Rebecca Hopper         43 F   430 Dover NH
 1126  37/39   F5059   50:42  16:20 Mary Ellen Faulkner    50 F  1109 Dover NH
 1127 107/107  F4049   50:59  16:25 Cynthia Wyman          42 F    76 Durham NH
 1128 183/187  F3039   51:38  16:37 Tracy D'andrea         32 F   491 Dover NH
 1129 184/187  F3039   51:38  16:37 Robin Hebert           38 F   490 Dover NH
 1130  38/39   F5059   51:48  16:41 Jane Difley            54 F   778 Webster NH
 1131  39/39   F5059   52:27  16:53 Sandy Ayer             56 F    68 Barrington NH
 1132 185/187  F3039   53:32  17:14 Jodie Mcgraven         31 F  1276 Rochester NH
 1133  31/34   F0112   53:32  17:14 Haley Fardelmann        9 F  1293 Rye NH                  THE BETTY'S
 1134  32/34   F0112   53:32  17:14 Ellyn Dugan            11 F  1198 Rye NH                  THE BETTY'S
 1135 186/187  F3039   53:44  17:18 Jessica Nelson         31 F   252 Durham NH
 1136 208/208  M3039   53:45  17:18 Peter Giampietro       35 M   251 Durham NH
 1137 130/131  F2029   53:45  17:18 Suzanne Deasy          28 F   676 Allston MA
 1138  40/40   M0112   54:08  17:26 Jack Dugan              8 M  1197 Rye NH
 1139   9/9    M7099   55:20  17:49 Bud Huntington         71 M  1087 Lancaster CA
 1140  78/78   M5059   55:20  17:49 Gordon Kraft           54 M  1085 Madbury NH
 1141 131/131  F2029   55:31  17:53 Adrith Bicchieri       29 F    19 Dover NH
 1142 187/187  F3039   55:51  17:59 Sandra Conley          37 F     3 Greenland NH
 1143  33/34   F0112 1:00:05  19:21 Jessica Richards       12 F   161 Dover NH
 1144  26/27   M1319 1:03:16  20:22 John Richards          13 M   159 Dover NH
 1145  34/34   F0112 1:03:27  20:26 Julie Richards          7 F   160 Dover NH
 1146  27/27   M1319 1:05:32  21:06 Jeremiah Salter        16 M    94 Somersworth NH
   6/03/2003  9:20PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News