Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bedford Rotary Memorial Races - 5k & 12k

Bedford, NH, May 17, 2003

[Overall 12k Results | Top Ten in 12k | 12k Age Divisions | 12k Clyde & Filly Results | Overall 5k Results | Top Ten in 5k | 5k Age Divisions | 5k Clyde & Filly Results | 5k Age & Gender Adjusted Mixed Teams ]

12k Age & Gender Adjusted Mixed Teams

                     BEDFORD ROTARY MEMORIAL ROAD RACE
 May 17, 2003   12 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00005WN)    Bedford, NH
 Timing By:   Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      AGE AND SEX GRADED TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                
            44:54   45:04   45:44   46:07 (  47:23) (  49:14) (  50:12)
          = 3:01:49
         ALLAN RUBE, SHU MINAMI, PETER VENDITUOLI, PAT KIESSELBACH, SANDY
         MACHELL, MARIE MULLINS, BARBARA JOY
   2.  UPPER VALLEY RUNNERS              
            39:25   40:58   45:10   57:11 = 3:02:44
         RICHARD STOCKDALE, RICH SMITH, LEN HALL, ALISON FINDON
   3.  NH ATHLETIC ALLIANCE              
            43:28   46:18   46:37   49:19 (  52:07) (  54:55) (1:03:56)
          = 3:05:42
         LUCIEN TRUDEAU, PATRICK GOSSELIN, BRIAN MAHONEY, DIANE OUELLETTE, LISA
         RICHARDS, STEPHANIE CURRAN, HELEN PERVANAS
   4.  MONADNOCK MILERS                  
            47:05   47:14   48:31   50:27 = 3:13:17
         JAYNE TALLARICO, ANN BUNCE, GEORGE VAGALEBRE, ED BERRIMAN
   5.  ST ANSELM COLLEGE                 
            56:58   58:02   58:22 1:04:35 (1:04:51) = 3:57:57
         CARL GINN, ROCHELLE LAVALLEE, LEE LILIAN, JACK DANIELS, PETE ALPHONSO






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News