Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rye By-The-Sea Duathlon and Road Race

Rye, NH, June 7, 2003

[Duatlon Overall Results | Duathlon Team Results | Duathlon Top 10 M&F | 5k Overall | 5k Top 10 M&F | 5k Age Groups | 5k Walkers | 10k Overall | 10k Top 10 M&F | 10k Age Groups ]

Duathlon Age Groups

                         7TH ANNUAL RYE BY THE SEA
                           DUATHLON & ROAD RACE
    June 7, 2003    DUATHLON  (Run 3.1M, Bike 17M, Run 3.1M)    Rye, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537   www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================


                  DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                   DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  13 & UNDER

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 TO 17

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 LENA NAGEL              16 F NEW CASTLE      NH   169 1:51:28
    2 AUDREY ETLINGER         17 F MONT VERNON     NH   161 2:26:21

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  14 TO 17

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 TO 22

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 SARAH HAGEN             20 F HAMPSTEAD       NH    91 1:31:55
    2 SONDRA LIEDER           20 F STRATHAM        NH   150 1:41:19
    3 ALLISON BOEHM           18 F STRAFFORD       NH   213 1:45:37

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  18 TO 22

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 DAVE MITCHELL           19 M NEWMARKET       NH   183 1:22:40
    2 JEFF GARNETT            22 M DOVER           NH   116 1:28:27
    3 DREW SZELIGA            18 M NEWMARKET       NH   212 1:31:59
    4 ALEXANDER SEGIT         19 M EXETER          NH   241 1:39:43
    5 NICHOLAS SILVA          18 M DERRY           NH    96 1:44:34

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  23 TO 29

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 JENNIFER FLANDERS       26 F MANCHESTER      NH   138 1:34:32
    2 LISA RICHARDS           26 F GOFFSTOWN       NH   237 1:38:35
    3 ALEXIS CIRILLI          26 F ENFIELD         NH   122 1:38:49
    4 ABIGAIL PHELPS          27 F NEW HAVEN       CT   105 1:44:06
    5 REBECCA MCCORMICK       29 F NEWTON          NH   243 1:46:44
    6 HEATHER SENSENEY-MELLOR 29 F DURHAM          NH   153 1:48:03
    7 HEATHER SUPLEE          29 F ROSEMONT        PA   156 1:49:54
    8 ELIZABETH SHORTS        26 F                      232 1:51:00
    9 LISA JENSEN             23 F WESTBROOK       ME   142 1:51:57
   10 BRITT ULINSKI           24 F MADBURY         NH    50 1:57:12

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  23 TO 29

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 WILLIAM LUNN            29 M MYSTIC          CT    66 1:19:39
    2 DAVID CHAMBERLAIN       27 M BETHEL          ME   176 1:21:33
    3 KELL SCHOFF             26 M MINNEAPOLIS     MN   170 1:22:53
    4 MARK WOLFE              26 M ENFIELD         NH   123 1:28:21
    5 JASON DION              28 M WAKEFIELD       MA   127 1:29:15
    6 KURT SEVERANCE          27 M ARLINGTON       MA   164 1:31:15
    7 DAN HARRIGAN            28 M                      233 1:33:37
    8 KEVIN SZYCH             28 M DOVER           NH   112 1:34:15
    9 PATRICK SHARKEY         26 M YORK HARBOR     ME    43 1:35:13
   10 CHRIS WOODMAN           29 M NORTHWOOD       NH    89 1:41:37

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 TO 34

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 RANDY SWORMSTEDT        32 F LACONIA         NH   211 1:24:17
    2 LORI LEBEL              30 F DANVERS         MA    28 1:34:19
    3 KARA HOLMQUIST          33 F BOSTON          MA   219 1:40:56
    4 HEATHER ROSS            30 F PORTSMOUTH      NH     9 1:43:59
    5 ERICA COLES             33 F NEWBURYPORT     MA   120 1:44:52
    6 REBECCA BEATON          30 F NEW CASTLE      NH   185 1:45:08
    7 AIMEE JEFFERSON         30 F SALISBURY       MA   220 1:54:02
    8 LEIGH CURTIS            33 F BRADFORD        MA   151 1:55:23
    9 CAROLINE NEYLON         30 F KITTERY         ME   147 2:01:06
   10 JENNIFER NORBERG        32 F ARLINGTON       MA   174 2:02:21

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  30 TO 34

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 JIM SWORMSTEDT          34 M LACONIA         NH   210 1:19:17
    2 LEWIS CHAMBERLAIN       32 M ELIOT           ME   173 1:26:59
    3 JEREMY FLETCHER         30 M GREENLAND       NH   196 1:27:30
    4 ALEC BATH               33 M STONEHAM        MA   189 1:28:22
    5 KEITH JORDAN            34 M GILFORD         NH   152 1:28:40
    6 JEFFREY DONATELLO       34 M ELIOT           ME   125 1:30:38
    7 DAVID BEATON            31 M NEW CASTLE      NH   186 1:31:08
    8 DAVID LEVESQUE          33 M MEREDITH        NH    26 1:31:09
    9 CRAIG STEPHAN           31 M MADBURY         NH     6 1:31:12
   10 ANDREW FORBES           30 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   195 1:31:47

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 TO 39

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 KIM CORMIER             36 F NORTH ANDOVER   MA   177 1:30:09
    2 PAMELA DAVIS            38 F HAMPTON         NH   188 1:39:08
    3 JENNIFER WILBER         35 F KITTERY POINT   ME    24 1:39:29
    4 KATHY JOHNSON           37 F NASHUA          NH    83 1:41:03
    5 JULIE DINNAGE           39 F STRATHAM        NH   134 1:42:16
    6 JACQUI BRYAN            37 F RYE             NH   113 1:45:16
    7 DEBORAH AYER            36 F DOVER           NH    39 1:45:51
    8 STEPHANIE GOLDSTEIN     36 F EXETER          NH   222 1:50:38
    9 PATRICIA BARTON         38 F NEWBURYPORT     MA   254 1:52:37
   10 MARTHA LABBE            36 F PORTSMOUTH      NH     5 1:56:52

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  35 TO 39

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 PETER DIBIASO           37 M GROVELAND       MA   144 1:24:19
    2 GREGORY HAMILTON        37 M BILLERICA       MA   175 1:24:22
    3 DAN POLIQUIN            36 M FARMINGTON      NH   221 1:24:57
    4 TIM ROACHE              35 M STRATHAM        NH    59 1:26:26
    5 CARL SCHWIND            37 M GEORGETOWN      MA    90 1:26:27
    6 DREW KIEFABER           39 M NEWMARKET       NH     7 1:28:30
    7 THOMAS SAWYER           37 M CENTER HARBOR   NH    21 1:30:21
    8 CHRIS WHEELER           38 M HAMPTON         NH   166 1:30:54
    9 PAUL RICHARD            35 M DOVER           NH   199 1:31:53
   10 JOHN ANDREWS            39 M NORTH WOODSTOCK NH   249 1:32:33

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 TO 44

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 LAURA HERRIN            41 F CLAREMONT       NH   217 1:31:32
    2 PARKIE BOLEY            42 F KITTERY POINT   ME    34 1:33:13
    3 KATHY HYNES             41 F WATERTOWN       MA    77 1:37:39
    4 SUSAN MCNAMARA          42 F ELIOT           ME   190 1:38:39
    5 RHONDA STACY-COYLE      40 F RYE             NH   111 1:41:50
    6 LYNNE ENGLAND           41 F LONDONDERRY     NH   216 1:42:09
    7 JENNIFER CLIFFORD       40 F LONDONDERRY     NH    76 1:42:20
    8 EVA VAN STRATUM         44 F ANDOVER         CT   215 1:46:14
    9 KARI RICHARDSON         41 F MILLINOCKET     ME   155 1:51:49
   10 JEAN MANNING            40 F DERRY           NH    64 1:52:50

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  40 TO 44

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 BRUCE LANDER            44 M DOVER           NH   106 1:23:53
    2 JIM MARCHESE            42 M ELIOT           ME    35 1:24:12
    3 MIKE BRADFORD           42 M BEDFORD         NH   239 1:25:36
    4 SCOTT FARRIS            40 M JAFFREY         NH   204 1:30:00
    5 MARTIN BOUCHER          42 M WOLFEBORO       NH   234 1:32:35
    6 MICHAEL BRYAN           40 M RYE             NH   114 1:32:40
    7 RANDALL RICE            42 M MEREDITH        NH   256 1:34:01
    8 CURTIS COTE             43 M CONWAY          NH   259 1:34:13
    9 KEITH SILVA             44 M DERRY           NH    63 1:35:25
   10 GENE LACROCE            42 M PORTSMOUTH      NH    44 1:35:36

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 TO 49

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 JEANNE BISCEGLIA        46 F NEW BOSTON      NH    61 1:30:52
    2 LINDA LONG              46 F DOVER           NH    95 1:31:17
    3 SHARON JOHNSON          46 F ATKINSON        NH   181 1:33:48
    4 SUSAN TALON             45 F BERWICK         ME    86 1:38:22
    5 DIANE OUELLETTE         49 F GOFFSTOWN       NH    49 1:49:29
    6 BARBARA MACDONALD       46 F EXETER          NH   246 1:51:29
    7 CATHY COUTU             47 F TURNERS FALLS   MA    30 2:00:36
    8 ELLEN GARVEY            46 F NEW CASTLE      NH   168 2:07:29
    9 KAY BIRD                46 F SALEM           NH    11 2:09:14
   10 KATHY PARADIS           48 F NORTH BERWICK   ME    12 2:10:35

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  45 TO 49

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 JEREMIAH FITZGIBBON     46 M BEDFORD         NH    46 1:23:41
    2 DON WELSH               47 M PORTSMOUTH      NH   192 1:24:15
    3 EDWARD ROWE             47 M AMESBURY        MA   101 1:25:47
    4 DON FOSTER              46 M EXETER          NH    23 1:27:50
    5 PERE MALINOWSKI         48 M BEVERLY         MA    17 1:28:11
    6 PAUL GORANSSON          49 M ELIOT           ME   245 1:29:59
    7 DAVID ROSANIA           49 M RYE BEACH       NH   224 1:31:46
    8 DANIEL DEFREES          48 M ROCHESTER       NH    33 1:31:53
    9 ARLON CHAFFEE           45 M NEWMARKET       NH    22 1:32:47
   10 JOHN DINELLA            49 M ROCHESTER       NH    10 1:35:19

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 TO 54

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 MARYLOU LOWRIE          52 F WEST NEWBURY    MA   208 1:39:17
    2 VICKI MILLER            50 F DURHAM          NH   214 1:42:39
    3 PAMELA HOUCK            51 F AMESBURY        MA   143 1:57:19

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  50 TO 54

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 BOB MATHES              50 M WOLFEBORO       NH   235 1:26:07
    2 BOB HERRIN              51 M CLAREMONT       NH   218 1:27:18
    3 PHILIP PARKER           53 M DOVER           NH   136 1:32:40
    4 TERRENCE CONNELLY       51 M ELIOT           ME   197 1:36:12
    5 BILL PARADIS            50 M NORTH BERWICK   ME    13 1:40:13
    6 LEO KENNEALLY           51 M NEWBURYPORT     MA    78 1:40:58
    7 STEPHEN LUBER           50 M DURHAM          NH    52 1:41:20
    8 JIM NUPP                53 M EAST KINGSTON   NH   242 1:42:14
    9 TOM BONACCORSI          53 M LEE             NH    62 1:42:43
   10 GREGORY JANAS           53 M MANCHESTER      NH   238 1:42:59

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 TO 59

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 MARY ULINSKI            58 F DOVER           NH    32 1:59:42

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  55 TO 59

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 JAY GWINN               59 M                      203 1:24:23
    2 RJ HARPER               56 M HALLOWELL       ME   135 1:30:10
    3 MICKEY LACKEY           58 M MILLINOCKET     ME   154 1:38:53
    4 MARK OREILLY            55 M ROCKLAND        MA   205 2:05:47

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 TO 64

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  60 TO 64

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 EUGENE SHEA             64 M RYE             NH   110 1:50:46
    2 JIM WILLEY              61 M RYE BEACH       NH     2 1:52:44
    3 WILLIAM MANNING         60 M DERRY           NH    65 2:00:32
    4 CRAIG STEARNS           60 M NOTTINGHAM      NH    67 2:16:35

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 TO 69

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  65 TO 69

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 ROBERT RANDALL          66 M SPRINGVALE      ME    53 2:01:37
    2 JAMES SHEA              67 M HOOKSETT        NH    47 2:10:47

                   DUATHLON FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======

                    DUATHLON MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER

PLACE NAME                    AG S CITY            ST RACE# TIME
===== ======================= == = =============== == ===== =======
    1 JIM LYNCH               72 M PLAISTOW        NH   148 1:52:19





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News