Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Franklin Rotary Webster Lake 5K

Franklin, NH, June 7, 2003

[Top Ten Men & Women | Age Groups ]

Overall Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                   Franklin Rotary Club Webster Lake 5k
  June 7, 2003   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99010WN)   Franklin, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/4    M0118   17:57   5:47 Sam Wood               16 M   152 Laconia NH
    2   1/5    M3139   18:09   5:51 David Audet            38 M   150 Concord NH
    3   2/4    M0118   19:08   6:10 Shane Leighton         16 M   133 Boscawen NH
    4   1/9    M4049   19:51   6:24 Ken Birse              43 M   153 Amherst NH
    5   2/9    M4049   20:56   6:45 Mike Geldermann        42 M   112 Bristol NH
    6   3/9    M4049   22:45   7:20 Joe Laplante           42 M   101 Northfield NH
    7   1/5    M5059   22:54   7:22 Tom Wallace            58 M   118 Rumney NH
    8   3/4    M0118   23:03   7:25 Ian Tovell             14 M   117 Gilford NH
    9   1/4    F1930   23:03   7:26 Michelle Jutras        27 F   127 Ashland NH
   10   2/5    M3139   23:15   7:29 Matt Johnson           36 M   131 Manchester NH
   11   4/9    M4049   23:35   7:36 Joe Merriam            44 M   115 Belmont NH
   12   1/2    M1930   24:02   7:44 Derek Davidson         27 M   142 Franklin NH
   13   5/9    M4049   24:05   7:45 Robert Turpin          46 M   110 Hill NH
   14   2/4    F1930   24:12   7:48 Joyce Dascoulias       27 F   141 Middletown CT
   15   2/2    M1930   24:12   7:48 Chuck Flanders         29 M   143 Northfield NH
   16   2/5    M5059   25:15   8:08 Don Shaw               58 M   109 Tilton NH
   17   1/8    F0118   25:30   8:13 Monica Hackett         14 F   111 Gilford NH
   18   2/8    F0118   25:32   8:14 Chelsea Whetstone      11 F   146 Sanbornton NH
   19   3/5    M5059   25:34   8:14 Bert Whetstone         54 M   147 Sanbornton NH
   20   6/9    M4049   26:05   8:24 Doug Dion              45 M   106 Boscawen NH
   21   3/5    M3139   26:20   8:29 Tim Geldermann         33 M   114 Sussex WI
   22   3/4    F1930   26:35   8:34 Leah Wall              26 F   121 Tilton NH
   23   4/5    M5059   26:42   8:36 Tom Matzke             51 M   120 Franklin NH
   24   7/9    M4049   26:44   8:37 Jack Chwasciak         46 M   145 Webster NH
   25   4/4    F1930   27:15   8:47 Kelly Fuller           25 F   119 Franklin NH
   26   4/5    M3139   27:22   8:49 Thomas Mcbey           36 M   128 Franklin NH
   27   1/5    F3139   27:38   8:54 Lori Bliss             32 F   124 Enfield NH
   28   4/4    M0118   27:56   9:00 Henry Trachy           10 M   122 Franklin NH
   29   8/9    M4049   28:00   9:01 Stuart Trachy          49 M   123 Franklin NH
   30   2/5    F3139   28:04   9:02 Maxine Mcbey           34 F   129 Franklin NH
   31   1/3    F4049   28:14   9:05 Kathy Baril            40 F   132 Webster NH
   32   9/9    M4049   29:29   9:30 Ray Ford               42 M   125 Bristol NH
   33   2/3    F4049   30:12   9:43 Jean Chwasciak         45 F   144 Webster NH
   34   5/5    M5059   30:27   9:48 Armand V. Auger        55 M   102 Manchester NH
   35   5/5    M3139   31:28  10:08 Brian Reynolds         33 M   149 Andover NH
   36   1/3    F5059   31:52  10:16 Nan Brown              55 F   151 Belmont NH
   37   3/8    F0118   32:28  10:27 Carolyn Johnson        15 F   126 Concord NH
   38   3/3    F4049   32:30  10:28 Karen Schaffner        40 F   105 Bristol NH
   39   2/3    F5059   34:33  11:08 Barbara Lavalley       51 F   108 Northfield NH
   40   3/3    F5059   35:45  11:31 Betti Sinclair         55 F   116 Bristol NH
   41   4/8    F0118   44:21  14:17 Kayla Fife             12 F   138 Franklin NH
   42   3/5    F3139   44:22  14:17 Cindy Padden           31 F   140 Pembroke NH
   43   5/8    F0118   44:46  14:25 Jessie Garneau         12 F   137 Franklin NH
   44   6/8    F0118   44:46  14:25 Caitlyn Bean           12 F   136 Franklin NH
   45   7/8    F0118   45:55  14:47 Candice Stimpson       11 F   134 Franklin NH
   46   8/8    F0118   45:57  14:48 Brittany Fife          12 F   135 W Franklin NH
   47   4/5    F3139   45:57  14:48 Andrea Barrett         31 F   139 Orange VT
   48   5/5    F3139   46:24  14:56 Sarah Lester           32 F   148 Andover NH




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News