Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tilton-Northfield DARE 5k

Northfield, NH, June 28, 2003

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results ]

Age Division Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                6th ANNUAL
                    TILTON-NORTHFIELD DARE 5K ROAD RACE
  June 28, 2003  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH91011WN) Northfield, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  8 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   134 Leanna Bryson              8 F      80 Tilton NH                 37:14
    2   143 Shawna Walsh               8 F      77 Northfield NH             43:34
    3   148 Desiray Walsh              8 F      78 Northfield NH             45:11
    4   169 Megan Mckenna              8 F      75 Tilton NH                 54:58
    5   180 Daley Buckwell             8 F      62 Northfield NH             58:17

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  8 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 to 11

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    96 Nichle Perreault           9 F      70 Northfield NH             27:50
    2   113 Haley Heinrich            10 F     170 Wolfeboro NH              31:38
    3   126 Sara Andrus                9 F      71 Tilton NH                 35:09
    4   131 Bryanna Yandoli           10 F      83 Tilton NH                 35:46
    5   136 Alyssa Norton             11 F     187 Tilton NH                 38:07
    6   140 Alyssa Krause             11 F     181 Northfield NH             42:10
    7   141 Jessica Pearce            11 F      81 Northfield NH             42:11
    8   142 Amber Nash                 9 F      63 Northfield NH             43:31
    9   144 Emily Tessier              9 F      67 Northfield NH             43:41
   10   145 Renee Tessier              9 F     203 Northfield NH             44:01

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  9 to 11

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   117 Jordan Tappen             10 M      89 Northwood NH              32:13
    2   133 Jordan Riberdy            10 M     145 Northfield NH             35:58
    3   154 Nick Scarlett             11 M     113 Hooksett NH               51:03
    4   168 Cody Bryant                9 M      58 Northfield NH             54:50

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    68 Becky Chase               13 F      54 Northfield NH             24:59
    2    94 Monica Hackett            14 F      29 Gilford NH                27:26
    3   139 Tracey Natoli             13 F     177 Northfield NH             39:48

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  12 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    12 Dylan Mcguffin            15 M      26 Norhfield NH              18:14
    2    21 John Robinson             15 M      16 Northfield NH             19:28
    3    28 Ben Peters                15 M     178 Laconia NH                20:27
    4    57 Aaron Perreault           14 M      40 Northfield NH             23:27
    5    66 Ian Tovell                14 M      91 Gilford NH                24:48
    6   153 Scott Barr                12 M     110 Colebrook NH              48:47
    7   155 Hunter Martin             13 M     180 Fryeburg ME               52:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 18

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    38 Abbey Gosling             17 F     151 Meredith NH               21:54
    2   106 Kiera Tuttle              16 F      39 Alexandria NH             29:52

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 18

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 David Lloyd               16 M     166 Laconia NH                17:14
    2    10 Sam Wood                  16 M     139 Laconia NH                18:05
    3    11 Justin Carber             17 M     155 Bristol NH                18:08
    4    23 Mark Manganieloo          16 M      94 Bristol NH                19:38
    5    33 Adam St Hilaire           17 M     135 Franklin NH               21:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    32 Gretchen Gandini          24 F     104 Gilford NH                21:09
    2    42 Krystal Aube              22 F     154 Berlin NH                 22:11
    3    47 Michelle Jutras           27 F     163 Ashland NH                22:54
    4    82 Jennifer Lord             19 F     173 Alexandria NH             26:14
    5    87 Lee Anne Bernard          26 F     196 Sanbornton NH             26:20
    6   116 Kelly Fuller              25 F     201 Franklin NH               32:11
    7   124 Kathryn Ward              25 F     199 Northfield NH             34:50
    8   130 Hillary Hall              21 F      35 Lebanon NH                35:42
    9   152 Tracie Nash               29 F      64 Northfield NH             47:11
   10   162 Toni Anning               29 F      95 Tilton NH                 54:09

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 Carl Mease                22 M     136 Lowell MA                 15:40
    2     2 Justin Freeman            26 M     132 Andover NH                15:48
    3     3 Kris Freeman              22 M     126 Andover NH                15:57
    4     6 Matt Barward              25 M     127 Hebron NH                 17:06
    5    14 Rob Jordan                23 M     133 Tilton NH                 18:16
    6    15 Jason Steenbergen         19 M     149 Hebron NH                 18:28
    7    16 Matt Rand                 20 M     198 Tilton NH                 18:50
    8    24 Aaron Phillips            20 M      47 Tilton NH                 20:00
    9    25 Chris Moore               19 M     102 Loudon NH                 20:03
   10    26 Steven Gingery            21 M      57 Concord NH                20:16

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    30 Bethany Heslam            38 F      56 North Port FL             20:30
    2    75 Tarra Fifield             32 F     124 Northfield NH             25:44
    3    97 Barbara Slayton           31 F     150 Canterbury NH             27:58
    4   100 Lori Bliss                32 F      32 Enfield NH                28:19
    5   101 Kellie Audet              34 F     147 Tilton NH                 28:33
    6   107 Audrey Fogg               33 F      37 Bridgewater NH            29:54
    7   110 Jennifer Major            33 F     131 Gilmanton NH              30:41
    8   125 Sara Pallman              36 F     161 Concord NH                35:01
    9   156 Leslie Natoli             33 F     176 Northfield NH             52:14
   10   157 Myndei Martin             39 F     111 Fryeburg ME               52:14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 Scott Clark               37 M      30 Gilmanton NH              16:06
    2    17 Peter Heslam              36 M       5 Groveland MA              19:01
    3    27 Mike Silverstein          35 M     112 Concord NH                20:26
    4    34 Bill Laws                 31 M     186 Northfield NH             21:24
    5    39 Tim Therrien              36 M     191 Laconia NH                22:00
    6    46 Scott Atherton            33 M      48 Sanbornton NH             22:51
    7    48 Walter Edson Jr           31 M     123 Northfield NH             22:59
    8    60 Richard Paulhus           38 M      24 Northfield NH             23:51
    9    72 A J Hosmer                39 M     202 Laconia NH                25:25
   10    79 Leif Martinson            37 M     134 Northfield NH             26:08

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    51 Gail Bliss                46 F      18 Danbury NH                23:08
    2    54 Dawn Heinrich             41 F     171 Wolfeboro NH              23:12
    3    58 Mary Gosling              41 F     152 Meredith NH               23:27
    4    70 Pam Smarling              40 F     117 Belmont NH                25:21
    5    77 Chandra Engelbert         46 F      15 Gilford NH                25:47
    6    78 Hannah Towle              44 F     204 Wentworth NH              25:47
    7    83 Kathy Baril               40 F     130 Webster NH                26:15
    8    84 Cindy Lord                48 F     175 Alexandria NH             26:18
    9    85 Jackie Dow                46 F      97 Tilton NH                 26:18
   10    86 Barbara Coonan            43 F     194 Plymouth NH               26:19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     5 Art Sorrell               43 M      86 Laconia NH                16:48
    2     8 John Mercer               47 M     105 Lakeport NH               17:28
    3     9 John Lehman               40 M     156 Richond CA                17:44
    4    13 Jr Stockwell              42 M     125 Gilmanton NH              18:15
    5    20 Daniel Walsh              48 M     157 Concord NH                19:23
    6    22 Doug Gosling              41 M     153 Meredith NH               19:28
    7    31 Rick Byman                40 M     184 Franklin NH               20:59
    8    40 Joe La Plante             42 M      27 Northfield NH             22:03
    9    41 Fritz Dostie              49 M      20 Kittery ME                22:11
   10    49 Edward Mosca              42 M     162 Manchester NH             23:04

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    43 Marie Veselsky            50 F     193 Plymouth NH               22:13
    2    98 Jacqueline Keith          52 F       7 Franklin NH               28:02
    3   104 Paula Sawyer              54 F      12 Concord NH                29:38
    4   114 Nan Brown                 55 F     192 Belmont NH                31:56
    5   119 Linda Haines              52 F     179 Northfield NH             32:18
    6   121 Barbara La Valley         51 F      14 Northfield NH             32:50
    7   122 Sue Sampson               51 F     183 Plymouth NH               33:26
    8   135 Bette Sinclair            55 F      52 New Hampton NH            37:46
    9   179 Barbara Laverick          53 F      82 Wolfeboro NH              57:51

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    18 Len Hall                  50 M      34 Enfield NH                19:07
    2    19 Franz Vail                53 M     169 Sanbornton NH             19:15
    3    37 Earl Mills                55 M      23 Alexandria NH             21:45
    4    44 Thomas Walllace           58 M      50 Rumney NH                 22:37
    5    45 Richard St. Hilaire       52 M       8 Franklin NH               22:42
    6    53 Bruce Leduc               53 M      10 Dunbarton NH              23:12
    7    62 Don Shaw                  58 M      46 Tilton NH                 24:22
    8    71 Scott Mcguffin            51 M      25 Northfield NH             25:23
    9    74 Bob Heartz                57 M     118 Concord NH                25:42
   10    88 Bruce Pennell             57 M      21 Manchester NH             26:22

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    89 Barbara Robinson          69 F     121 Franconia NH              26:32*
    2   151 Jane Goodman              67 F       9 Meredith NH               46:20
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    29 Doug Macgregor            64 M     119 Lebanon NH                20:29
    2    35 Charles Sawyer            61 M      11 Concord NH                21:32
    3    50 Richard Watson            64 M      31 Boone NC                  23:07
    4   115 Bob Ilgenfritz            69 M     141 Lochmere NH               32:01

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News