Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual North Hampton Old Home Day 5K

North Hampton, NH, June 21, 2003

[Overall | Top Ten Men & Women | North Hampton Residents | Teams ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                               North Hampton
                    12th Annual Old Home Day Road Race
.CE June 21, 2003   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #         )  North Hampton, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    92 Kelsey Smith              10 F     129 Stratham NH               23:32
    2   118 Kayla Sheehan             12 F     292 Rochester NH              25:28
    3   157 Allison Hobbs             10 F     132 Durham NH                 27:44
    4   158 Brandi Smith              11 F     293 Rochester NH              27:44
    5   162 Ellie Smith                7 F     281 Stratham NH               27:46*
    6   179 Devinne Cullinane          6 F     247 Hampton NH                29:24*
    7   182 Haley Heinrich            10 F      89 Wolfeboro NH              30:08
    8   189 Lia Thomassian            12 F     121 Wolfeboro NH              30:56
    9   190 Stephanie Mcnally         10 F     124 Wolfeboro NH              31:21
   10   191 Elizabeth Madden          10 F     196 Durham NH                 31:26
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    42 Conor Cullinane           12 M     250 Hampton NH                21:03
    2    91 Eamon Cullinane           10 M     249 Hampton NH                23:30
    3   145 Seamus Cullinane           9 M     248 Hampton NH                27:17
    4   146 Andrew Thurston            8 M     232 Stratham NH               27:22
    5   161 Chris Hutchins            12 M     190 Dover NH                  27:45
    6   192 Karl Glang                12 M     224 Durham NH                 31:34
    7   202 Ben Wallis                11 M     162 Dover NH                  32:27
    8   228 Taylor Coyne              11 M     188 Londonderry NH            35:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    43 Erika Woodworth           18 F     171 North Hampton NH          21:03
    2    55 Ashley Woodworth          18 F     170 North Hampton NH          22:04
    3    65 Heather Jackson           19 F     255 Exeter NH                 22:34
    4    83 Oriana Dinella            19 F     237 Rochester NH              23:19
    5   132 Cristin Hepp              16 F     174 North Hampton NH          26:16
    6   159 Betsy Haney               17 F     298 Durham NH                 27:45
    7   207 Kelsey Silfvenius         15 F      60 Wolfeboro Falls NH        32:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    15 Andrew Mercer             18 M     282 Laconia NH                18:55
    2    19 Conrad Hall               15 M      80 Hampton NH                19:09
    3    29 Jeffrey Cullinane         16 M     252 Hampton NH                20:08
    4    33 Stephen Schoenberger      15 M      27 North Hampton NH          20:34
    5    37 Zack Patten               14 M     229 Pembroke NH               20:50
    6    39 Michael Casalotto         15 M     201 Andover MA                20:54
    7    63 Jake Gaffey               15 M     278 North Hampton NH          22:31
    8   108 Garrick Casalotto         17 M     202 Andover MA                24:38
    9   124 Louis Janos               14 M      72 North Hampton NH          26:02
   10   149 Patrick Cullinane         14 M     251 Hampton NH                27:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    16 Nicole Toye               26 F     275 Barrington NH             18:57
    2    21 Hilary Burn               24 F     272 Westwood MA               19:12
    3    30 Alicia Estes              24 F     220 Kittery ME                20:13
    4    31 Aenslee Tanner            22 F     284 Portsmouth NH             20:15
    5    38 Emily Carano              23 F     312 South Boston MA           20:52
    6    59 Abigail Gutierrez         26 F     212 Amesbury MA               22:14
    7    82 Kerry Coyne               22 F     241 Boston MA                 23:16
    8   103 Beth Mincher              27 F     156 Rye NH                    24:19
    9   104 Alana Hickey              26 F      38 North Hampton NH          24:29
   10   133 Naomi Andrews             21 F     216 Epping NH                 26:21

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 Wilson Perez              25 M     180 Keene NH                  15:12
    2     2 John Dudley               25 M     271 Westwood MA               15:21
    3     4 Mark Gosztyla             21 M     242 Durham NH                 16:03
    4    10 Derek Dorval              29 M     200 Amesbury MA               18:16
    5    28 Christopher Brassard      24 M     203 Medford MA                20:03
    6    51 Andrew Hepp               21 M     215 North Hampton NH          21:51
    7    52 Seth Hickey               26 M      39 North Hampton NH          21:52

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 Tammy Casaletto           33 F       2 Goshen IN                 17:58
    2    36 Danielle Keaney           30 F     226 Seabrook NH               20:43
    3    54 Bridget Lavigne           34 F     184 Derry NH                  21:56
    4    72 Toni Smith                37 F      81 Lee NH                    22:51
    5    77 Cheri Perry               36 F      74 Cape Neddick ME           22:58
    6    81 Rhoda Bernstein           39 F      17 Hampton NH                23:07
    7    95 Lisa Houle                33 F     198 Milton NH                 23:41
    8   101 Janejira Mossman          38 F      25 Greenland NH              24:16
    9   109 Laurie Gagnon             35 F      51 Dover NH                  24:39
   10   115 Karen Matusiewicz         33 F     323 Charlestown MA            25:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 Scott Clark               37 M     230 Gilmanton NH              15:51
    2     5 Peter Casaletto           32 M       1 Goshen IN                 16:08
    3     6 Don Foucher               38 M     195 North Hampton NH          17:14
    4    12 Joe Gurczak               36 M     159 Newburyport MA            18:25
    5    17 Dan Poliquin              36 M     199 Farmington NH             19:02
    6    20 Tim Roache                35 M     236 Stratham NH               19:11
    7    24 Kevin Burke               38 M     176 Portsmouth NH             19:41
    8    26 Tom Waterman              38 M      84 Stratham NH               19:55
    9    27 Shawn Mcnamara            36 M     287 North Hampton NH          19:59
   10    34 Roger Wakerman            35 M     238 Exeter NH                 20:35

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    41 Kaki Gould                40 F     285 North Hampton NH          21:00
    2    46 Michele Sopher            42 F      75 Stratham NH               21:13
    3    60 Debra Johnson             44 F     243 Georgetown MA             22:24
    4    61 Sue Garneau               40 F     295 Exeter NH                 22:27
    5    68 Joan Cullinane            41 F     253 Hampton NH                22:45
    6    78 Sin Kounlasa              47 F      68 Lee NH                    23:00
    7    80 Marggie Foley             43 F     191 Londonderry NH            23:05
    8   110 Annette Mackail           47 F     263 Exeter NH                 24:40
    9   113 Joanne Casale             42 F     221 Newmarket NH              24:57
   10   114 Carol Sanborn             49 F      12 North Hampton NH          24:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 John Mercer               47 M     279 Laconia NH                17:17
    2     9 Mike Mccormick            44 M     193 Newburyport MA            18:00
    3    13 Mike Beeman               47 M     177 Derry NH                  18:38
    4    14 James Dill                40 M     315 Stratham NH               18:49
    5    18 Colin O'meara             40 M      20 Manchester NH             19:07
    6    22 Scott Chandler            46 M     182 Newmarket NH              19:31
    7    23 Jeffrey Rowell            43 M      36 Fremont NH                19:34
    8    25 Mark Syracusa             42 M     286 Portsmouth NH             19:54
    9    40 Peter Dubois              44 M     181 Rochester NH              20:55
   10    44 Doug Sanderson            43 M     297 Hampton NH                21:05

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   111 Geri Clifford             50 F      57 Rye NH                    24:50
    2   197 Pat Jones                 55 F     223 Wolfeboro NH              32:09
    3   225 Jane Carrigg              56 F     175 North Hampton NH          35:03
    4   238 Maria Knee                53 F     161 Fremont NH                39:36
    5   245 Marie Buckley             56 F     179 Sandown NH                41:15
    6   272 Nancy Marquis             57 F     273 North Hampton NH          45:46
    7   277 Jan Livas                 58 F     313 North Hampton NH          45:54

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    11 Ken Houle                 56 M     194 Milton NH                 18:20*
    2    47 Paul Marquis              56 M     274 North Hampton NH          21:14
    3    49 Gary John                 53 M     283 Stratham NH               21:42
    4    67 Dave Pizon                52 M     260 Stratham NH               22:42
    5    75 Dave Breeden              53 M     185 Derry NH                  22:54
    6    87 Alan Ard                  52 M     183 Kingston NH               23:25
    7   125 John Heatley              53 M     305 North Hampton NH          26:03
    8   128 Tom Osenton               50 M     164 North Hampton NH          26:12
    9   131 Kees Kops                 51 M      52 North Hampton NH          26:13
   10   135 Don Kerley                51 M     173 Hampton NH                26:25
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   141 Ann Rawnsley              64 F      10 Hampton NH                26:54
    2   185 Marjorie Hubbard          65 F      23 Exeter NH                 30:37

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    94 George Rawnsley           64 M       9 Hampton NH                23:36
    2   106 Dietrich Ebert            61 M      28 North Hampton NH          24:34
    3   121 Jim Mclaughlin            68 M       4 Rye NH                    25:43
    4   171 Stephen Kohanski          64 M      14 Danvers MA                28:41
    5   188 Dan Hubbard               64 M      24 Exeter NH                 30:50
    6   230 Rod Duckworth             61 M      13 Portsmouth NH             35:45

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   234 Erin Primich              70 F     235 Durham NH                 37:20

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   123 Kenneth Folsom            77 M      67 Salem NH                  25:49*
    2   156 Jay Jay Hafiani           80 M     172 Rye NH                    27:44*
    3   176 Martin Losier             80 M      54 York NH                   29:03*
    4   210 Jack Finan                70 M     261 Bow NH                    32:58
    5   273 Buzz Livas                74 M     314 North Hampton NH          45:47
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News