Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pack Monadnock 10-Miler

Temple, NH, June 1, 2003

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners | NH Club Points | NH Club Scores | All Teams | Male Age Graded | Female Age Graded | Female Results ]

Male Results

PLACE DIV/TOT  NAME                  AG HOMETOWN           CLUB  TIME    
===== ======== ===================== == ================== ===== ======= 
    1   1/38   Rod Viens             35 Sunapee NH         GSRT  1:06:15 
    2   2/38   David Herr            38 Canaan VT                1:07:13 
    3   3/38   Richard Bolt          33 Manchester NH            1:07:53 
    4   1/49   Ernest Brake          41 Sutton NH          GSRT  1:08:04 
    5   4/38   Dave Dunham           39 Bradford MA              1:08:16 
    6   5/38   Jason Porter          33 Cullowhee NC       AA    1:09:20 
    7   2/49   Matthew Curran        46 Gloucester MA            1:10:54 
    8   6/38   David Audet           38 Concord NH         GSRT  1:11:09 
    9   3/49   John Tuttle           46 Alton NH           RR    1:11:57 
   10   7/38   Brian Stevens         39 New Boston NH      GCS   1:12:26 
   11   1/39   Richard Stockdale     52 Mason NH           GCS   1:14:22 
   12   8/38   Kevin Beck            33 Concord NH               1:15:24 
   13   9/38   Jeff Gould            38 Westminster MA           1:15:36 
   14  10/38   Bob Hill              36 Groton MA                1:16:29 
   15  11/38   Peter Angus           33 New London NH      GSRT  1:16:31 
   16   4/49   John Cooke            42 Brookline NH             1:16:40 
   17  12/38   Ted Macmahon          37 Groton MA                1:17:55 
   18  13/38   Paul Sweeney          36 Andover MA               1:17:57 
   19   5/49   Michael Kimball       49 Kittery Point ME   RR    1:17:57 
   20  14/38   Rob Smith             36 Charlestown MA           1:18:40 
   21   6/49   Bob Gillis            48 Gloucester MA            1:19:03 
   22   2/39   Paul Lindsay          55 Dover NH           RR    1:19:16 
   23   7/49   Tom Brumaghim         44 Peterborough NH    MRM   1:19:34 
   24  15/38   Craig Stephan         31 Madbury NH         RR    1:19:59 
   25   8/49   Thomas Ueland         41 Plymouth NH              1:20:27 
   26   9/49   Robert Bradlee        46 Reading MA               1:20:44 
   27   3/39   Richard L'heureux     51 Sanford ME         RR    1:21:02 
   28   4/39   Don Dupaul            52 Londonderry NH     GDTC  1:21:23 
   29   5/39   Richard Fredericks    50 Temple NH                1:21:44 
   30   6/39   Bill Gray             50 Litchfield NH      GCS   1:22:02 
   31  10/49   Tom Kolb              47 Merrimack NH       GCS   1:22:08 
   32  16/38   Thomas Parker         36 Nashua NH          GCS   1:22:13 
   33  17/38   Nick Soule            16 Manchester NH            1:22:17 
   34  18/38   Dan Poliquin          36 Farmington NH      RR    1:22:22 
   35   7/39   Trevor Ward           53 Merrimack NH       GCS   1:22:40 
   36  19/38   Brian Coates          33 Hudson NH          GCS   1:22:48 
   37  11/49   Peter Shajenko        44 Nashua NH          GCS   1:22:54 
   38  12/49   Richard Keating       44 Milford NH               1:23:10 
   39   8/39   Michael Fairchild     52 Brattleboro VT           1:23:16 
   40  13/49   Henrick Hamberg       43 Shirley MA               1:23:21 
   41  14/49   Mark Blanchard        49 Milford NH         MRM   1:23:27 
   42  20/38   Tom Varick            38 Litchfield NH      GDTC  1:23:33 
   43  15/49   Dick Jardine          49 Keene NH           MRM   1:23:49 
   44  16/49   John Tallarico        43 Wilton NH          MRM   1:23:55 
   45  21/38   Steve Scott           37 Hampton NH               1:24:02 
   46  17/49   Daniel Walsh          48 Concord NH         GSRT  1:25:07 
   47   9/39   Brian Greene          56 Dover NH           CAA   1:25:31 
   48  18/49   Ray Dauhanas          43 Rindge NH          MRM   1:25:43 
   49  19/49   Walter Swanbon        49 Raymond NH         GCS   1:26:10 
   50  20/49   Colin O'meara         40 Manchester NH      GDTC  1:26:11 
   51  21/49   Charles Beaulier      40 Rochester NH       RR    1:26:19 
   52   1/8    Peter Orni            60 Ashburnham MA            1:26:21 
   53  22/49   Steve Davis           43 Gloucester MA            1:26:23 
   54  10/39   Daniel Ravenelle      50 Exeter RI                1:26:31 
   55  11/39   Vincent Rivard        56 Leominster MA            1:26:31 
   56  23/49   David Fish            42 Sharon NH          MRM   1:26:32 
   57  22/38   Daniel Beauregard     31 Acton MA                 1:26:37 
   58  23/38   Matt Richard          22 Rindge NH          MRM   1:26:49 
   59  24/38   David Geary           37 Gloucester MA            1:26:52 
   60  12/39   Stan Kolpa            51 Vernon VT                1:26:58 
   61  25/38   Michael Glazier       33 Boston MA                1:27:07 
   62  13/39   Silas Little          57 Temple NH          MRM   1:27:17 
   63  24/49   Loren Siebert         40 Pepperell MA             1:27:22 
   64  25/49   Chuck Andruskiewicz   48 Nashua NH          MRM   1:27:29 
   65  26/38   Jonathan Green        39 Merrimack NH       GCS   1:27:33 
   66  27/38   John Shaechter        39 Canton MA                1:28:05 
   67  28/38   Richard Georato       35 Brentwood NH             1:28:22 
   68  14/39   John Martin           51 Hyannis MA               1:29:16 
   69  29/38   Glenn Swanbon         38 Maynard MA               1:29:17 
   70  15/39   John Lewicke          55 Mason NH           GCS   1:29:29 
   71  26/49   Damian Rowe           49 Milford NH         GCS   1:29:41 
   72  16/39   Walter Kuklinkski     54 Princeton MA             1:29:44 
   73  17/39   Philip Parker         53 Dover NH           RR    1:30:02 
   74  30/38   Timothy Iwanowicz     37 Peterborough NH    MRM   1:30:46 
   75  18/39   Gary Mooers           56 Hudson NH          GDTC  1:31:05 
   76  27/49   Neil Lacey            48 Ayer MA                  1:31:22 
   77  31/38   Daniel Levesque       28 Wilton NH                1:31:48 
   78  19/39   Jack Foley            50 Braintree MA             1:32:13 
   79   1/2    Jack Kick             70 Dunstable MA       GCS   1:32:45 
   80  28/49   David Delay           46 Milford NH         GCS   1:32:47 
   81   2/8    Lucien Trudeau        62 Manchester NH      AA    1:33:36 
   82  29/49   Pascal Delloue        42 Atkinson NH              1:33:50 
   83  30/49   Jim Hamel             43 Milford NH               1:34:03 
   84  20/39   George Kocur          51 Cambridge MA             1:34:44 
   85  31/49   Steve Vitones         47 Waltham MA               1:35:00 
   86  21/39   David Girvin          51 Manchester NH      AA    1:35:07 
   87  32/49   Edward Mahoney        49 Deerfield NH       AA    1:35:08 
   88  33/49   Mike Dodge            46 Milford NH         GCS   1:35:36 
   89  22/39   Wayne Hilson          50 Litchfield NH      GCS   1:36:45 
   90  34/49   David Huckins         49 Salem NH           GDTC  1:37:38 
   91  35/49   Greg Neilley          47 Francestown NH     MRM   1:38:18 
   92  23/39   Samy El-Guebaly       56 Merrimack NH       GCS   1:38:38 
   93  36/49   Lee Dickey            49 Dracut MA                1:38:49 
   94   3/8    William Murray        65 Lunenburg MA             1:39:13 
   95  37/49   Basil Thompson        46 Hooksett NH              1:40:05 
   96  24/39   Sam Deperri           55 Londonderry NH     GCS   1:40:23 
   97  25/39   Dick Bersani          51 Littleton MA       GCS   1:40:39 
   98  38/49   Jim Ecke              49 Merrimack NH       GCS   1:40:40 
   99  32/38   Seth Hickey           26 North Hampton NH         1:40:44 
  100  26/39   Brian Sanborn         58 Milford NH         GCS   1:40:45 
  101   4/8    Shu Minami            65 Nashua NH          GCS   1:40:56 
  102  33/38   Roger Robert          30 Douglas MA               1:41:26 
  103  27/39   David Wendt           57 Nashua NH          GCS   1:41:42 
  104  28/39   Chris Harrison        50 Boston MA                1:43:05 
  105  39/49   Thomas Farrar         44 Manchester NH      AA    1:43:21 
  106   5/8    Peter Watson          64 Rockport MA              1:43:46 
  107   6/8    Joe Boyle             63 Concord NH         GSRT  1:43:53 
  108   2/2    Bill Engle            71 Dublin NH          MRM   1:44:17 
  109  29/39   Donald Yeaton         51 Epsom NH           RR    1:44:18 
  110  30/39   Frederick W Ross Iii  56 Vernon VT                1:44:36 
  111  40/49   Paul Sorenson         47 Manchester NH            1:44:49 
  112   7/8    Joseph Leader         66 Lexington MA             1:46:06 
  113  41/49   Bill Fallon           41 Hingham MA               1:46:16 
  114  34/38   Michael Quinn         39 Arlington MA             1:47:09 
  115  42/49   Eugene Metto          42 Newburyport MA           1:47:12 
  116  35/38   Doug Connelly         26 Grantham NH              1:47:34 
  117   8/8    Donald Dayton         69 Dartmouth MA             1:48:13 
  118  43/49   Robert Chabot         43 Wellesley MA             1:48:17 
  119  31/39   Dennis Zajehowski     59 Griswold CT              1:48:38 
  120  44/49   Daniel Carvill        48 Carlsbadd NJ             1:48:48 
  121  32/39   George Kocyan         51 Northbridge MA           1:49:20 
  122  33/39   David Boles           56 New Paultz NY            1:49:30 
  123  45/49   Dana Frenette         41 Hudson NH                1:50:19 
  124  46/49   Dan Bradley           48 Hingham MA               1:51:10 
  125  36/38   James Treggiari       22 Nashua NH          GCS   1:52:44 
  126  47/49   Gregory Gaudreau      40 Springvale ME      RR    1:54:59 
  127  34/39   Allan Sabiski         51 Nashua NH          GCS   1:58:14 
  128  35/39   Raymond Boutotte      57 Pepperell MA             1:59:03 
  129  48/49   John Matuzek          48 Shrewsbury MA            1:59:19 
  130  37/38   Ansel Thompson        16 Hooksett NH              2:00:49 
  131  36/39   Hans Stallmann        57 Mont Vernon NH           2:03:38 
  132  37/39   Louis Springer        59 Mt Vernon NH             2:03:40 
  133  38/39   James Gulla           51 Sandown NH         GDTC  2:04:57 
  134  49/49   Gregory Carson        42 Londonderry NH           2:04:58 
  135  39/39   John Finnell          53 Athol MA                 2:14:45 
  136  38/38   Derek Thompson        13 Hooksett NH              2:35:51 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News