Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Market Square Day 10k

Portsmouth, NH, June 14, 2003

[Top 10 M&F | Age Groups | Teams | Wheelchairs ]

Overall Results by Net Time


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
    1   1/100  M2029   30:52   30:52   4:58 Wilson Perez           25 M  1117 Keene NH                GLRR
    2   1/281  M3039   31:13   31:13*  5:02 George Luke            37 M     2 Clinton CT
    3   2/100  M2029   31:24   31:24   5:04 Casey Moulton          21 M  1088 Pelham NH
    4   2/281  M3039   31:41   31:41   5:06 Harry Stants           30 M   609 Boston MA
    5   3/100  M2029   31:56   31:56   5:09 Mark Miller            22 M  1110 Keene NH                GLRR
    6   3/281  M3039   32:14   32:14   5:12 Andrew Spaulding       32 M  1175 Freeport ME             DIRIG
    7   1/152  M4049   33:13   33:12   5:21 Daniel Verrington      40 M  1052 Bradford MA             CMS
    8   4/281  M3039   33:34   33:34   5:25 Rich Smith             33 M   721 Enfield NH              GSRT
    9   2/152  M4049   34:01   34:01   5:29 Randy Macneill         41 M   833 Newmarket NH
   10   5/281  M3039   34:08   34:08   5:30 David Bednarek         36 M  1197 North Hampton NH        CAA
   11   3/152  M4049   34:15   34:14*  5:31 Brad Lebo              46 M   787 Portsmouth NH           CAA
   12   4/100  M2029   34:19   34:19   5:32 Nathan Huppe           23 M  1111 Berwick ME              RR
   13   4/152  M4049   34:26   34:26   5:33 Todd Hanson            44 M    17 Portsmouth NH           CAA
   14   5/100  M2029   34:34   34:32   5:34 David Chamberlain      27 M   354 Eliot ME
   15   6/100  M2029   34:35   34:35   5:34 Derrick Hamel          20 M   749 Northwood NH
   16   6/281  M3039   34:37   34:36   5:35 Kevin Cavanaugh        34 M   639 Milford NH
   17   5/152  M4049   34:41   34:40   5:35 John Tuttle            46 M  1104 Alton NH                RR
   18   1/155  F2029   35:01   35:01   5:39 Mary Proulx            22 F  1115 Ashland NH
   19   7/281  M3039   35:35   35:35   5:44 Kyle Thoads            33 M   876 Windham ME              PARROTHEADS
   20   7/100  M2029   35:46   35:45   5:46 Peter Tollefson        22 M  1155 Portsmouth NH
   21   8/281  M3039   36:00   36:00   5:48 James Mackenzie        37 M   984 Deerfield NH            AA
   22   8/100  M2029   36:10   36:10   5:50 Erik Johnson           26 M  1131 Durham NH               CAA
   23   9/281  M3039   36:33   36:32   5:53 Michael Eliasberg      36 M  1112 Portsmouth NH           PAC
   24  10/281  M3039   36:37   36:37   5:54 Anthony Balakier       31 M   315 Portsmouth NH
   25   9/100  M2029   36:59   36:59   5:57 Justin Orr             21 M  1086 Portsmouth NH           CAA
   26   2/155  F2029   37:01   37:01   5:58 Kristen Coogan         28 F  1144 Hanover NH
   27  11/281  M3039   37:04   37:03   5:58 Craig Stephan          31 M   283 Dover NH                RR
   28   1/65   M5059   37:09   37:07*  5:59 Ken Houle              56 M   287 Milton NH               RR
   29   6/152  M4049   37:22   37:21   6:01 Robert Dubois          40 M   771 Bow NH                  AA
   30   7/152  M4049   37:29   37:28   6:02 Mark Berman            45 M   264 Eliot ME                CAA
   31   8/152  M4049   37:35   37:35   6:03 Jim Marchese           42 M   241 Eliot ME                CAA
   32   9/152  M4049   37:40   37:40   6:04 Tom Watkins            45 M   844 Dover NH                RR
   33  12/281  M3039   37:42   37:42   6:04 John Ash               33 M   629 Kensington NH
   34   1/20   M0119   37:50   37:44   6:05 Dylan Mcguffin         15 M   791 Northfield NH
   35  13/281  M3039   37:51   37:51   6:06 Todd Allen             39 M   982 Lee NH
   36  14/281  M3039   38:23   38:23   6:11 Matt Merrifield        37 M   157 Moody ME
   37  10/152  M4049   38:23   38:23   6:11 Dennis Ducharme        43 M   820 Candia NH
   38  15/281  M3039   38:36   38:34   6:13 Mark Gibson            36 M   259 Durham NH
   39  16/281  M3039   38:44   38:43   6:14 Timothy Carven         39 M  1024 Kittery Point ME
   40  10/100  M2029   38:58   38:45   6:15 John Silvia            25 M   627 Goffstown NH
   41  11/100  M2029   38:48   38:46   6:15 Kevin Gray             29 M   642 Kittery ME
   42  17/281  M3039   39:02   38:56   6:16 David Tomany           36 M   595 Portland ME
   43  18/281  M3039   38:59   38:57   6:17 Lewis Chamberlain      32 M   457 Eliot ME
   44  19/281  M3039   39:01   38:58   6:17 Peter Katavolos        39 M  1187 Newburyport MA
   45  11/152  M4049   38:59   38:59   6:17 Don Welsh              47 M   758 Portsmouth NH           CAA
   46  12/152  M4049   39:01   39:01   6:17 Kevin Scott            49 M   114 Rochester NH            RR
   47  20/281  M3039   39:04   39:01   6:17 Jeremy Fletcher        30 M  1002 Greenland NH            PAC
   48   2/65   M5059   39:04   39:02*  6:17 Paul Lindsay           55 M   854 Dover NH                RR
   49   2/20   M0119   39:12   39:05   6:18 Jeremy Lampert         19 M   846 Portsmouth NH
   50  21/281  M3039   39:13   39:06   6:18 Ray Springsteen        33 M   967 Rye NH
Record 29:38 by Guy Stearns in 1985
   6/14/2003  1:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
   51  13/152  M4049   39:10   39:09   6:18 Gerry Therrien         44 M   384 Keene NH
   52  22/281  M3039   39:12   39:10   6:19 Vincent Kasabian       38 M   836 Dover NH
   53  14/152  M4049   39:12   39:11   6:19 Richard Collins        46 M   866 North Hampton NH        WC
   54  23/281  M3039   39:21   39:18   6:20 Dan Poliquin           36 M   932 Farmington NH           RR
   55  24/281  M3039   39:19   39:18   6:20 Peter Dibiaso          37 M   501 Groveland MA            WC
   56  15/152  M4049   39:22   39:21   6:20 Tom Kolb               47 M   851 Merrimack NH            GCS
   57  25/281  M3039   39:27   39:26   6:21 Daniel Murphy          33 M   591 Avon CT
   58   1/16   M6069   39:41   39:26*  6:21 George M Luke          63 M   383 Lafayette NY
   59   1/66   F4049   39:32   39:30   6:22 Liz Mooney-Arcieri     41 F    21 Newmarket NH            WC
   60  26/281  M3039   40:03   39:33   6:22 James Selvitelli       33 M   986 Jamaica Plain MA
   61  16/152  M4049   39:38   39:38   6:23 Gary Smith             42 M  1185 Manchester NH
   62   2/66   F4049   39:41   39:41*  6:24 Ellie Tucker           48 F  1044 North Yarmouth ME
   63  12/100  M2029   39:46   39:41   6:24 Seth Miles             27 M   531 Newburyport MA
   64   3/65   M5059   39:54   39:52   6:25 Dick L'heureux         51 M   286 Sanford ME
   65   3/20   M0119   40:21   39:55   6:26 Randy Briolat          19 M    95 Portsmouth NH
   66  17/152  M4049   39:59   39:59   6:26 Richard Evans          41 M  1123 York ME                 WC
   67  27/281  M3039   40:31   40:00   6:27 Raymond Fakoner        35 M   988 Hamilton MA
   68   4/65   M5059   40:06   40:01   6:27 Joe Tostado            51 M   625 Dover NH                CAA
   69  18/152  M4049   40:02   40:01   6:27 Kevin Appleton         41 M  1023 Durham NH
   70  28/281  M3039   40:06   40:02   6:27 Kyle Hodson            35 M   230 Somersworth NH
   71  13/100  M2029   40:09   40:04   6:27 Brendan Roney          27 M   783 Naples FL
   72  29/281  M3039   40:10   40:08   6:28 Mike Mcneilly          33 M   764 Portsmouth NH
   73  30/281  M3039   40:12   40:08   6:28 Dave Riedell           36 M  1141 Needham MA
   74  31/281  M3039   40:08   40:08   6:28 Todd Jacobsen          35 M   561 Newburyport MA
   75  32/281  M3039   40:10   40:09   6:28 John Brzezenski        34 M  1145 Reading MA
   76  33/281  M3039   40:24   40:14   6:29 Michael Alessi         37 M   481 Portsmouth NH
   77  34/281  M3039   40:23   40:14   6:29 Kent White             32 M   443 Portsmouth NH
   78  19/152  M4049   40:23   40:16   6:29 Doug Pratt             44 M    26 Leyden MA
   79  14/100  M2029   40:26   40:21   6:30 David Malkin           26 M   352 Dover NH
   80   2/16   M6069   40:24   40:22*  6:30 Doug Macgregor         64 M  1043 Lebanon NH
   81  35/281  M3039   40:34   40:24   6:31 Patrick Green          36 M  1168 Raymond NH
   82  20/152  M4049   40:27   40:27   6:31 Jerry Mullin           48 M   826 Cape Porpoise ME
   83  36/281  M3039   40:32   40:31   6:32 Bruce Hurley           33 M   931 Portsmouth NH
   84  37/281  M3039   40:41   40:31   6:32 Matt Craig             32 M  1074 Durham NH
   85  38/281  M3039   40:40   40:31   6:32 Steven Poulin          39 M  1140 New Castle NH
   86  39/281  M3039   40:36   40:34   6:32 Stephen Scott          37 M   935 Hampton NH
   87  40/281  M3039   40:48   40:36   6:33 Steve Long             38 M  1041 Laconia NH
   88  41/281  M3039   40:41   40:37   6:33 Kevin Burke            38 M   957 Portsmouth NH           CAA
   89   3/66   F4049   40:43   40:41   6:33 Mary Hansen-Nawrocki   41 F     9 Portsmouth NH
   90  42/281  M3039   40:51   40:45   6:34 Raymond Labelle        33 M  1073 Epping NH
   91  21/152  M4049   40:48   40:48   6:34 Charles Beaulier       40 M  1078 Rochester NH            RR
   92   1/192  F3039   40:56   40:54   6:35 Laurie Gaudreau        34 F    19 Springvale ME
   93   5/65   M5059   40:56   40:56   6:36 John Morey             52 M   424 Portland ME
   94   3/16   M6069   41:00   40:57*  6:36 Lawson Noyes           61 M   285 Kennebunk ME            MAINE ROWDIES
   95  43/281  M3039   41:17   41:04   6:37 Joseph Fisch           39 M  1005 Portsmouth NH
   96  15/100  M2029   41:12   41:05   6:37 Robb Schlosser         27 M   512 Portsmouth NH
   97  44/281  M3039   41:29   41:15   6:39 Chris Wheeler          38 M   333 Hampton NH
   98   2/192  F3039   41:18   41:16   6:39 Beth Lindquist         36 F  1028 Kittery ME              MVS
   99  45/281  M3039   41:23   41:22   6:40 Lief Horwitz           34 M   458 Seattle WA
  100  46/281  M3039   41:38   41:27   6:41 Brian Beakey           35 M  1147 Hampton NH              CAA
   6/14/2003  1:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  101  22/152  M4049   41:32   41:28   6:41 Martin Peters          41 M  1219 Exeter NH
  102  16/100  M2029   41:42   41:35   6:42 Garrett Lougwin        23 M   736 Portsmouth NH
  103   1/13   F0119   42:12   41:41   6:43 Erin Smith             19 F   786 Portsmouth NH
  104  47/281  M3039   41:49   41:47   6:44 Paul Rantilla          33 M   497 Portsmouth NH
  105  23/152  M4049   42:04   41:49   6:44 Jules Spill            45 M   835 Manchester NH           AA
  106  17/100  M2029   41:55   41:49   6:44 Pat Sharkey            29 M  1075 Rye NH
  107   6/65   M5059   41:56   41:51   6:44 Russ Northrop          54 M   768 Durham NH
  108  18/100  M2029   42:30   41:51   6:45 Daniel Blouin          26 M   885 Rye Beach NH
  109  48/281  M3039   42:11   41:53   6:45 Jim Nute               34 M   415 Rochester NH
  110  24/152  M4049   42:20   41:54   6:45 Martin Sheil           46 M   185 Hudson NH               GCS
  111  25/152  M4049   41:59   41:56   6:45 Dave Contrada          45 M   753 Nashua NH
  112  49/281  M3039   42:04   41:57   6:45 Gary Andy              34 M  1091 Concord NH
  113  50/281  M3039   42:08   41:59   6:46 Tom Rooney             39 M   139 Portsmouth NH
  114  51/281  M3039   42:05   42:02   6:46 Eric Zelermyer         32 M   375 Cambridge MA
  115   3/192  F3039   42:23   42:05   6:47 Deb Pulpi              33 F  1191 Wakefield MA
  116  52/281  M3039   42:35   42:18   6:49 Jay Martin             36 M   715 Merrimack NH
  117  53/281  M3039   42:25   42:18   6:49 Tom Waterman           38 M   762 Stratham NH
  118  54/281  M3039   42:23   42:18   6:49 Kirk Borgardus         31 M    28 Attleboro MA
  119  26/152  M4049   42:31   42:19   6:49 Gene Lacroce           42 M   934 Portsmouth NH
  120  27/152  M4049   42:28   42:22   6:49 Timothy Quinn          46 M   938 Rochester NH
  121   3/155  F2029   42:31   42:24   6:50 Katina Greene          29 F   439 Scotia NY
  122  55/281  M3039   42:27   42:24   6:50 Ralph Cole             38 M   670 Newburyport MA
  123  19/100  M2029   42:46   42:26   6:50 Bryan Mann             27 M   325 Dover NH
  124   4/192  F3039   42:47   42:27   6:50 Kristen Helmick        30 F   643 Boston MA               SRR
  125  28/152  M4049   42:29   42:27   6:50 Paul Caswell           40 M   976 Portsmouth NH           CAA
  126  29/152  M4049   42:35   42:31   6:51 Djamel Hafiani         47 M  1015 Rye NH
  127   4/155  F2029   42:40   42:34   6:51 Aenslee Tanner         22 F   997 Portsmouth NH
  128  56/281  M3039   42:39   42:35   6:52 Vito Dugan             34 M    49 Portsmouth NH
  129   5/155  F2029   43:04   42:42   6:53 Erin Connelly          20 F   781 Wolfeboro NH
  130  20/100  M2029   42:57   42:46   6:53 Andrew Lincoln         25 M  1029 Portsmouth NH
  131  57/281  M3039   43:01   42:49   6:54 Christopher Clement    38 M   339 Durham NH
  132  30/152  M4049   42:52   42:50   6:54 Chris Avery            43 M   334 Stratham NH
  133  58/281  M3039   43:06   42:53   6:55 Rob Carrigg            30 M   510 Portsmouth NH
  134  59/281  M3039   43:17   42:56   6:55 Kenneth Green          37 M   637 Portsmouth NH
  135  60/281  M3039   43:07   42:59   6:55 John Campbell          35 M   418 Portsmouth NH           CAA
  136  21/100  M2029   43:02   43:02   6:56 Patrick Noonan         25 M  1249 Portsmouth NH
  137  61/281  M3039   43:09   43:05   6:57 Keith Walsh            32 M   635 Newburyport MA
  138   5/192  F3039   43:06   43:06   6:57 Laura Harding          36 F   915 Durham NH               RR
  139   4/66   F4049   43:22   43:07   6:57 Laura Mccrae           41 F   647 Dover NH                RR
  140   6/192  F3039   43:15   43:09   6:57 Lynne Muscato          38 F   240 Dover NH
  141  31/152  M4049   43:37   43:09   6:57 Peter Middleton        44 M  1038 Portsmouth NH
  142  62/281  M3039   43:11   43:11   6:57 Rick Godin             30 M   219 Biddeford ME
  143   4/20   M0119   43:29   43:14*  6:58 Eric Jenkins           11 M  1012 Portsmouth NH
  144   6/155  F2029   43:28   43:16   6:58 Miranda Myers          21 F  1178 Dover NH
  145   7/65   M5059   43:23   43:17   6:58 Richard Doyle          56 M   673 Lexington MA            GCS
  146  22/100  M2029   43:27   43:17   6:58 Evan Baker             27 M   963 Portsmouth NH
  147  23/100  M2029   43:19   43:18   6:59 Kevin Poulin           27 M  1096 Portsmouth NH
  148   7/155  F2029   43:23   43:19   6:59 Jennifer Bonaccorsi    25 F   756 Kittery ME
  149   8/65   M5059   43:23   43:20   6:59 Mad Dog Mcglinchey     51 M  1120 Hudson NH
  150  24/100  M2029   43:20   43:20   6:59 Clint Joslyn           29 M  1106 Winchester NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  151  63/281  M3039   43:32   43:20   6:59 Jim Ferro              36 M  1136 Manchester NH
  152   7/192  F3039   43:36   43:21   6:59 Danielle Keaney        30 F  1170 Seabrook NH
  153  25/100  M2029   43:25   43:22   6:59 Scott Rowe             28 M  1233 Dover NH                RR
  154   9/65   M5059   43:25   43:25   7:00 John Rancourt          59 M  1071 Middleton NH
  155  32/152  M4049   43:31   43:27   7:00 Daniel Defrees         48 M  1034 Rochester NH            RR
  156  26/100  M2029   43:30   43:27   7:00 Nathaniel Chapman      26 M   732 Dover NH
  157  64/281  M3039   43:29   43:29   7:00 Ed Champy              37 M   599 Stoneham MA
  158  65/281  M3039   43:47   43:32   7:01 James Traver           30 M   395 Portsmouth NH
  159  33/152  M4049   43:39   43:32   7:01 Douglas Forman         40 M   705 Kittery ME
  160  66/281  M3039   43:38   43:33   7:01 Mike Hartnett          37 M   487 Portsmouth NH
  161  10/65   M5059   43:37   43:34   7:01 Stephen Whitney        57 M  1050 Center Ossipee NH       WMM
  162   8/192  F3039   43:42   43:34   7:01 Pamela Davis           38 F  1116 Hampton NH
  163                  44:12   43:34   7:01 Jay Martineau             M   899 Portsmouth NH
  164   5/20   M0119   44:00   43:39   7:02 Dave Lyons             19 M   350 Portsmouth NH
  165  67/281  M3039   43:44   43:39   7:02 Marty Karnacewicz      35 M   472 Rye NH
  166  34/152  M4049   43:46   43:42   7:02 Chris Pyott            42 M   173 Portsmouth NH
  167  11/65   M5059   43:48   43:43   7:03 Gary Goss              57 M   804 York ME
  168  68/281  M3039   43:51   43:45   7:03 Edward Hayes           38 M   369 Portsmouth NH
  169  35/152  M4049   43:51   43:45   7:03 Mark Syracusa          42 M   929 Portsmouth NH           CAA
  170   8/155  F2029   43:54   43:47   7:03 Andrea Mccusker        27 F    20 Dover NH
  171  27/100  M2029   43:53   43:50   7:04 Tim Hamlen             29 M   712 Hampton NH
  172  69/281  M3039   44:21   43:51   7:04 Richard Buzzell        33 M   980 South Berwick ME
  173   9/192  F3039   44:02   43:53   7:04 Patricia Fenton        33 F   859 Durham NH
  174  36/152  M4049   43:53   43:53   7:04 Joe Harding            45 M   916 Durham NH               RR
  175  10/192  F3039   43:59   43:59   7:05 Ann-Marie Opiela       31 F   314 Raymond NH
  176  37/152  M4049   44:07   44:00   7:05 Chuck Adams            46 M    65 Turners Falls MA        WC
  177  70/281  M3039   44:45   44:03   7:06 Emmet Conroy           32 M   374 New Rochelle NY
  178  71/281  M3039   44:16   44:06   7:06 Kevin Power            32 M   887 Portsmouth NH
  179   1/20   F5059   44:14   44:07*  7:06 Janet Parkinson        51 F   243 Portsmouth NH
  180  72/281  M3039   44:13   44:08   7:07 Ian Nilson             31 M   392 Newmarket NH
  181   9/155  F2029   44:17   44:09   7:07 Wynne Deceau           23 F   153 Allston MA
  182  73/281  M3039   44:37   44:11   7:07 Eric Spurling          32 M   376 Dover NH
  183  74/281  M3039   44:15   44:12   7:07 Sean Kenny             30 M   201 Chelmsford MA
  184  75/281  M3039   44:14   44:14   7:08 James Monahan          39 M  1053 Concord NH              GSRT
  185  38/152  M4049   45:10   44:14   7:08 Peter Hutchinson       40 M   725 North Hampton NH
  186  39/152  M4049   44:30   44:19   7:08 Gregg Fournier         40 M   260 Somersworth NH
  187  76/281  M3039   44:23   44:21   7:09 David Miller           36 M  1128 Nashua NH
  188  77/281  M3039   44:40   44:22   7:09 John Graziano          35 M   421 Stratham NH
  189  78/281  M3039   44:28   44:23   7:09 Andrew Howe            34 M  1107 Greenland NH
  190   6/20   M0119   45:09   44:23   7:09 Matthew Rosenwald      19 M  1049 Portsmouth NH
  191  79/281  M3039   44:39   44:24   7:09 John Mcrae             34 M   628 Portsmouth NH
  192  80/281  M3039   44:29   44:25   7:09 Elliot Alexander       32 M  1102 Newfields NH
  193  12/65   M5059   44:37   44:26   7:09 Louis Piestrak         53 M   812 Durham NH
  194  13/65   M5059   44:40   44:26   7:09 Stephen Luber          50 M   145 Durham NH
  195  81/281  M3039   44:37   44:27   7:10 Troy Mohns             32 M   962 Portsmouth NH
  196  28/100  M2029   44:38   44:31   7:10 Ken Smal               28 M  1016 Portsmouth NH
  197  82/281  M3039   44:43   44:32   7:10 Wencil Sutton          34 M   801 Rochester NH
  198   2/13   F0119   44:48   44:33   7:11 Margaret Graciano      17 F   263 Portsmouth NH
  199  83/281  M3039   44:35   44:35   7:11 Timothy Munroe         35 M    73 Newmarket NH
  200  84/281  M3039   44:35   44:35   7:11 Will Sargisson         31 M   571 Somerville MA
   6/14/2003  1:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  201  85/281  M3039   44:54   44:36   7:11 Jason Chasse           34 M   896 Stratham NH
  202  40/152  M4049   44:42   44:36   7:11 Alex Belaidi           45 M   120 Durham NH
  203  86/281  M3039   44:42   44:37   7:11 Bill Linehan           38 M   581 Bedford NH
  204  10/155  F2029   44:50   44:37   7:11 Sarah Bodwell          26 F    24 Kensington NH
  205  11/192  F3039   44:40   44:38   7:11 Kathleen Donatello     34 F  1223 Eliot ME
  206  87/281  M3039   44:51   44:39   7:12 Chad Merwin            31 M   330 Berwick ME
  207  88/281  M3039   44:48   44:44   7:12 Tommy Macdonald        32 M   993 Danbury CT
  208  89/281  M3039   44:55   44:44   7:12 David Duggan           39 M  1189 Barrington RI
  209  41/152  M4049   44:55   44:44   7:12 John Dinella           49 M   755 Rochester NH
  210  90/281  M3039   45:01   44:45   7:13 Jonathan Katzenstein   39 M   425 Portsmouth NH
  211  91/281  M3039   44:46   44:46   7:13 Greg Costantino        33 M   387 Charlestown MA
  212  42/152  M4049   44:49   44:46   7:13 Dana Kelley            48 M  1058 Westford MA             MVS
  213  92/281  M3039   44:53   44:48   7:13 Hakim Younsi           31 M   879 Portsmouth NH
  214  43/152  M4049   45:08   44:49   7:13 Lucien Bergeron        44 M   212 Portsmouth NH
  215  44/152  M4049   45:27   44:51   7:13 Todd Gerrish           41 M  1070 Stratham NH
  216  12/192  F3039   44:59   44:52   7:14 Kari Weeder            33 F  1099 Portsmouth NH
  217  45/152  M4049   44:59   44:57   7:14 John Heller            41 M   422 Shrewsbury MA
  218  13/192  F3039   45:16   44:59   7:15 Fulhan Kim             33 F   381 Portland ME
  219  46/152  M4049   44:59   44:59   7:15 Alan Fernald           43 M   737 Portsmouth NH
  220  11/155  F2029   45:11   45:00   7:15 Alyssa Cleland         25 F  1213 Manchester NH
  221   7/20   M0119   45:36   45:00   7:15 Jared Karrer           16 M   618 Eliot ME
  222  93/281  M3039   45:10   45:00   7:15 Paul Fenton            32 M   860 Durham NH
  223  94/281  M3039   45:06   45:02   7:15 David Hatfield         32 M  1207 Eliot ME
  224  47/152  M4049   45:02   45:02   7:15 George Mcgrath         40 M   604 Dunbarton NH
  225  48/152  M4049   45:27   45:03   7:15 Scott Derouin          40 M    97 Portsmouth NH
  226  95/281  M3039   45:04   45:03   7:15 Frederick Diemer       38 M   380 Portsmouth NH
  227  14/192  F3039   45:05   45:04   7:16 Kristen Ewing          36 F   773 Amherst NH              GCS
  228   8/20   M0119   45:14   45:04   7:16 Oliver Jenkins         12 M  1013 Portsmouth NH
  229  49/152  M4049   45:13   45:06   7:16 D Scott Mangiafico     42 M  1268 Kittery ME              BAA
  230  12/155  F2029   46:04   45:07   7:16 Megan Parker           27 F   739 Portsmouth NH           PAC
  231  14/65   M5059   45:07   45:07   7:16 Robert Sharry          54 M   168 Worcester MA
  232  50/152  M4049   45:23   45:13   7:17 Ronald Desmarais       41 M  1225 Billerica MA
  233   5/66   F4049   45:21   45:14   7:17 Diane Levesque         49 F   968 Rochester NH
  234  96/281  M3039   45:29   45:16   7:18 Marc Catalano          34 M   832 Portsmouth NH
  235  97/281  M3039   45:22   45:17   7:18 Christopher Fitt       31 M   971 Portsmouth NH           CAA
  236  51/152  M4049   45:22   45:18   7:18 Dave Jefska            47 M  1065 Saugus MA               NSS
  237  98/281  M3039   45:49   45:18   7:18 Natan Aviezri          35 M  1025 Portsmouth NH
  238  15/65   M5059   45:41   45:19   7:18 Jeff Gordon            50 M  1263 Kittery ME
  239  15/192  F3039   45:54   45:19   7:18 Toni Smith             37 F   565 Lee NH
  240  52/152  M4049   45:20   45:20   7:18 Michael Buckley        49 M   129 Portsmouth NH
  241  53/152  M4049   45:26   45:22   7:18 Steve Grande           49 M    59 Sandown NH              ROGUE
  242  99/281  M3039   45:34   45:22   7:19 Balarama Ishaya        33 M   103 Hampton NH
  243  16/65   M5059   45:41   45:24   7:19 John Bartolomei        50 M   724 Woodstock CT
  244 100/281  M3039   46:12   45:24   7:19 Marc Siguel            32 M   289 Eliot ME
  245 101/281  M3039   45:38   45:25   7:19 Keith Leavitt          32 M  1224 Portsmouth NH
  246  54/152  M4049   45:42   45:28   7:19 Scott Hilton           41 M   529 Dayton ME
  247 102/281  M3039   45:50   45:32   7:20 Noel Christopher       33 M   493 Watertown MA
  248 103/281  M3039   46:08   45:34   7:20 Tom O'brien            39 M   284 Brighton MA
  249 104/281  M3039   45:35   45:35   7:21 Frank Fulhan           35 M   238 Ashland MA
  250 105/281  M3039   46:23   45:36   7:21 Jaime Moreno           31 M   614 Exeter NH               WC
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 6
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  251 106/281  M3039   45:37   45:37   7:21 Bill Armstrong         33 M   261 Portsmouth NH
  252  29/100  M2029   45:41   45:38   7:21 Ryan Cloutier          27 M   675 Portland ME
  253  30/100  M2029   45:49   45:38   7:21 Bryan Vanderhoof       28 M  1149 Londonderry NH
  254  17/65   M5059   45:50   45:39   7:21 Steve Vanderhoof       55 M   136 Londonderry NH
  255 107/281  M3039   45:57   45:42   7:22 Andrew Ellis           38 M   578 New Boston NH
  256  13/155  F2029   46:32   45:46   7:22 Sara Stewart           25 F  1164 Brunswick ME
  257  31/100  M2029   46:36   45:47   7:22 David Bradford Decolfm 25 M  1251 Portsmouth NH
  258 108/281  M3039   46:33   45:47   7:23 Mike Antognetti        36 M   486 Lee NH
  259  55/152  M4049   46:01   45:49   7:23 Douglas Foster         44 M   598 Dover NH
  260 109/281  M3039   45:59   45:49   7:23 Sean Frederick         37 M  1226 Billerica MA
  261  32/100  M2029   46:07   45:50   7:23 Jesse Kells            25 M   197 Portsmouth NH
  262 110/281  M3039   45:57   45:50   7:23 Robert Tiley           33 M   719 Kittery ME
  263  14/155  F2029   46:38   45:53   7:23 Brenna Taccetta        28 F   828 Portsmouth NH
  264  18/65   M5059   46:00   45:53   7:24 Peter Nicholson        50 M   101 Portsmouth NH
  265  19/65   M5059   45:55   45:55   7:24 Tom Bonaccorsi         54 M   121 Durham NH
  266  16/192  F3039   46:27   45:58   7:24 Rebecca Breaton        30 F  1203 New Castle NH           CAA
  267 111/281  M3039   46:18   45:59   7:24 Mike Keena             35 M  1252 Upland CA
  268  17/192  F3039   46:13   46:00   7:25 Erica Coles            33 F   377 Newburyport MA
  269  20/65   M5059   46:48   46:01   7:25 Richard Thompson       51 M  1173 Cornish NH
  270 112/281  M3039   46:13   46:02   7:25 Joseph Mceachern       32 M   426 Cambridge MA
  271  33/100  M2029   46:51   46:02   7:25 Joel Parkinson         27 M   855 Quincy MA
  272 113/281  M3039   46:39   46:03   7:25 George Stamulis        34 M  1163 Rye NH                  LEGION OF JUSTICE
  273   4/16   M6069   46:14   46:03   7:25 Duncan Mceachern       62 M    79 Kittery ME
  274  18/192  F3039   46:16   46:07   7:26 Holly Goodell          35 F  1006 Portsmouth NH           CAA
  275  56/152  M4049   46:17   46:08   7:26 Gary Garneau           45 M   265 Portsmouth NH
  276  19/192  F3039   46:16   46:08   7:26 Sybil Peckham          37 F   779 Portsmouth NH           CAA
  277  34/100  M2029   46:25   46:08   7:26 Gregory Martin         26 M   389 Portsmouth NH
  278   3/13   F0119   46:30   46:09   7:26 Sarah Kelly            19 F  1167 Portsmouth NH
  279  57/152  M4049   46:14   46:10   7:26 Kevin Barton           48 M   137 Rye NH
  280 114/281  M3039   46:30   46:13   7:27 Christopher Tremblay   30 M   845 Portsmouth NH
  281  35/100  M2029   46:13   46:13   7:27 Brett Hellstedt        28 M  1162 Brunswick ME
  282 115/281  M3039   46:38   46:14   7:27 Rodney Freeman         36 M   516 York ME
  283  58/152  M4049   47:08   46:14   7:27 David Paquette         42 M   356 Portsmouth NH
  284  36/100  M2029   46:21   46:17   7:27 Keith Dockham          25 M   440 Stratham NH
  285  21/65   M5059   46:18   46:18   7:28 Stan Klem              56 M   183 Nashua NH               GCS
  286  15/155  F2029   46:40   46:21   7:28 Sheri Fournier         26 F   950 Portsmouth NH
  287 116/281  M3039   46:28   46:24   7:28 Kevin Swanson          31 M   444 Chelmsford MA
  288  22/65   M5059   46:38   46:25   7:29 Craig Macpherson       52 M  1097 Exeter NH
  289   9/20   M0119   46:34   46:26   7:29 Joe Young              15 M   417 Bedford NH
  290 117/281  M3039   46:54   46:26   7:29 Kelby Longuel          31 M   973 Northwood NH
  291 118/281  M3039   46:56   46:27   7:29 Andrew Forbes          30 M    38 Portsmouth NH
  292   6/66   F4049   46:39   46:29   7:29 Susan Garneau          40 F   186 Kensington NH
  293  59/152  M4049   46:47   46:33   7:30 Michael Thatcher       45 M   477 Manchester NH           GCS
  294  20/192  F3039   46:35   46:35   7:30 Ruthanne Laine         38 F   733 Rochester NH            RR
  295  60/152  M4049   46:43   46:35   7:30 Mark Young             48 M   470 Bedford NH
  296   7/66   F4049   47:08   46:35   7:30 Doreen Sabina          40 F   903 Boston MA
  297 119/281  M3039   47:21   46:37   7:30 Craig Crowell          36 M   346 Greenland NH
  298 120/281  M3039   47:11   46:37   7:31 Jeffrey Hatch          38 M   621 Dover NH
  299  23/65   M5059   46:52   46:43   7:32 Greg Janas             53 M   873 Manchester NH
  300   4/13   F0119   47:19   46:43   7:32 Allison Boehm          18 F  1247 Strafford NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 7
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  301  16/155  F2029   47:33   46:45   7:32 Lindsay Benjamin       26 F   797 Dover Point NH
  302  37/100  M2029   47:39   46:46   7:32 Dennis Teravainen      27 M  1205 Boston MA
  303  38/100  M2029   47:22   46:46   7:32 Kelley Rowe            20 M  1244 Ithaca NY
  304  61/152  M4049   46:57   46:50   7:33 Steven Gardell         45 M    29 North Andover MA
  305 121/281  M3039   47:13   46:51   7:33 Chris Mueller          33 M   293 Durham NH
  306  24/65   M5059   47:23   46:51   7:33 Kent Hubbart           56 M   927 Portsmouth NH
  307 122/281  M3039   47:09   46:52   7:33 Glenn Macdonald        34 M  1261 Charlestown MA
  308 123/281  M3039   47:45   46:53   7:33 Gary Morin             36 M  1231 Portsmouth NH
  309  62/152  M4049   46:54   46:54   7:33 Ed Draper              41 M   367 Eliot ME
  310 124/281  M3039   47:44   46:56   7:34 David Flynn            34 M   193 Andover MA
  311  10/20   M0119   47:21   46:56   7:34 Deaglan Mceachern      19 M  1174 Portsmouth NH           TRAIL BLAZERS
  312 125/281  M3039   47:08   46:57   7:34 Tony Baldasaro         31 M   716 Stratham NH
  313  11/20   M0119   47:21   46:57   7:34 Richard Blalock        19 M  1172 Portsmouth NH           TRAIL BLAZERS
  314  63/152  M4049   47:33   46:59   7:34 Michael Andrews        48 M   660 Rochester NH            RR
  315  64/152  M4049   47:36   47:00   7:34 Vincent Dubois         42 M   837 Newmarket NH
  316 126/281  M3039   47:43   47:01   7:34 Peter Fregeau          36 M   974 Portsmouth NH
  317  21/192  F3039   47:06   47:02   7:34 Stephanie Craven       34 F   538 Hooksett NH
  318 127/281  M3039   47:16   47:02   7:35 Thomas Gerrish         39 M  1076 Rochester NH
  319  17/155  F2029   47:19   47:03   7:35 Jennifer Spack         26 F   405 Portsmouth NH
  320  65/152  M4049   47:33   47:06   7:35 Eddie Grief            45 M  1037 Portsmouth NH
  321  39/100  M2029   48:03   47:08   7:36 Scott Campbell         29 M  1103 Portsmouth NH
  322  40/100  M2029   47:08   47:08   7:36 Michael Klein          28 M   658 Portsmouth NH
  323  25/65   M5059   47:14   47:09   7:36 Kevin Buckley          54 M   789 Sandown NH              ROGUE
  324 128/281  M3039   47:23   47:12   7:36 Kevin Mccann           33 M    60 Portsmouth NH
  325 129/281  M3039   47:35   47:14   7:37 Tuck Pescosolido       34 M    35 Durham NH
  326 130/281  M3039   47:17   47:15   7:37 Michael Piotrowski     39 M  1199 North Hampton NH        NEWMARKET INTL
  327 131/281  M3039   47:30   47:15   7:37 David Hettrich         38 M   702 Delmar NY
  328 132/281  M3039   47:30   47:15   7:37 Curt Ammerall          38 M   194 Dover NH
  329   5/13   F0119   48:01   47:17   7:37 Heather Jackson        19 F   814 Exeter NH
  330  41/100  M2029   48:01   47:17   7:37 Ian Mcnally            20 M  1156 Exeter NH
  331  18/155  F2029   47:25   47:18   7:37 Amy Hall               26 F   304 Portland ME
  332 133/281  M3039   47:51   47:18   7:37 David Beaver           30 M   593 Allston MA
  333 134/281  M3039   47:38   47:19   7:37 George Tapley          37 M   187 Barrington NH
  334 135/281  M3039   47:43   47:20   7:37 Michael Mancini        36 M  1159 Stratham NH
  335 136/281  M3039   47:58   47:22   7:38 John Connor            36 M  1152 Hadley MA
  336 137/281  M3039   47:24   47:22   7:38 Frank Moreno           32 M  1129 Bedford NH
  337  66/152  M4049   47:38   47:23   7:38 Jim Officer            48 M  1011 Portsmouth NH
  338 138/281  M3039   48:12   47:24   7:38 David Glennon          34 M  1206 Bradford MA
  339 139/281  M3039   47:26   47:24   7:38 Kevin Moreno           30 M  1127 Merrimack NH
  340 140/281  M3039   47:44   47:25   7:38 Derek St Cyr           30 M   951 Portsmouth NH
  341   8/66   F4049   47:36   47:26   7:38 Beth Cavalieri         44 F   731 Dover NH
  342  19/155  F2029   47:43   47:27   7:39 Jennifer Griffin       28 F   406 Portsmouth NH
  343 141/281  M3039   48:03   47:27   7:39 Michael Dambach        36 M   480 N. Andover MA
  344  22/192  F3039   47:30   47:27   7:39 Erin Hamlen            31 F   711 Hampton NH
  345  67/152  M4049   47:42   47:28   7:39 Steven Taylor          47 M   689 York ME                 CAA
  346  26/65   M5059   47:42   47:29   7:39 Bill Gidney            56 M    57                         ROGUE
  347                  47:42   47:29   7:39 Bo Wheeeler               M  1259 Cape Neddick ME
  348  68/152  M4049   47:39   47:30   7:39 Fritz Dostie           49 M   904 Kittery ME
  349  20/155  F2029   48:08   47:30   7:39 Michelle Bosse         25 F   858 Salem MA
  350  69/152  M4049   47:48   47:32   7:39 Mark Koppelkam         49 M  1113 Concord NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 8
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  351 142/281  M3039   48:20   47:39   7:40 James Belanger         31 M   616 Portsmouth NH
  352  23/192  F3039   48:03   47:40   7:41 Chris Santaniello      35 F   741 Laconia NH
  353  70/152  M4049   47:44   47:40   7:41 Paul Johnson           46 M   138 Eliot ME
  354 143/281  M3039   48:29   47:41   7:41 Michael Michaud        36 M   282 North Hampton NH
  355  21/155  F2029   47:57   47:44   7:41 Molly Hogan            28 F  1060 Portland ME
  356  71/152  M4049   48:00   47:44   7:41 Robert Kintz           43 M   514 Portsmouth NH
  357  72/152  M4049   47:51   47:45   7:42 John Mccoul            43 M  1184 Sherman TX
  358  27/65   M5059   47:46   47:46   7:42 John Raymond           51 M   202 South Berwick ME
  359  28/65   M5059   47:57   47:48   7:42 Gregory Vincent        54 M   790 Merrimac MA
  360  22/155  F2029   48:08   47:48   7:42 Heidi Landry           21 F    52 Portsmouth NH
  361  23/155  F2029   48:04   47:49   7:42 Laura Vinson           21 F   939 Durham NH
  362  73/152  M4049   48:00   47:50   7:42 Stephen Scontras       43 M   752 Kittery ME
  363  42/100  M2029   47:53   47:53   7:43 Christian Pendergraft  24 M  1212 Berwick ME
  364 144/281  M3039   48:11   47:53   7:43 William Hoagland       34 M   574 Portsmouth NH
  365  43/100  M2029   48:21   47:54   7:43 Tim Scott              29 M  1087 Dover NH
  366  74/152  M4049   47:59   47:54   7:43 Eric Sorenson          46 M   601 Stratham NH
  367  24/155  F2029   48:11   47:56   7:43 Heidi Creel            25 F   829 Washington DC
  368  44/100  M2029   48:14   47:57   7:43 Jason Grucel           27 M   214 Portsmouth NH
  369  75/152  M4049   48:11   47:58   7:44 Darryl Cauchon         44 M  1230 Somersworth NH          RR
  370 145/281  M3039   48:17   47:58   7:44 Steven Cook            35 M  1133 Portsmouth NH
  371  24/192  F3039   48:35   47:59   7:44 Jessica Fitzgerald     30 F  1130 Cape Neddick ME
  372  12/20   M0119   48:29   48:00   7:44 Christopher Sottile    19 M  1126 Dover NH
  373  45/100  M2029   48:31   48:00   7:44 Kristopher Andersen    27 M   645 Portsmouth NH
  374  25/192  F3039   48:34   48:02   7:44 Tarnya Miller          32 F    55 Portsmouth NH
  375  26/192  F3039   48:03   48:03   7:44 Angella Morin          31 F  1105 Winchester NH
  376  25/155  F2029   48:34   48:04   7:45 Jessica Spence         25 F   979 Portsmouth NH
  377   9/66   F4049   48:18   48:05   7:45 Diane Hughes           41 F   871 Portsmouth NH           CAA
  378  13/20   M0119   48:18   48:13   7:46 Ian Lamprey            17 M   613 Eliot ME
  379  76/152  M4049   48:14   48:14   7:46 Jeffrey Nawrocki       43 M   246 Portsmouth NH
  380 146/281  M3039   48:14   48:14   7:46 William Mcniff         35 M   575 South Boston MA
  381  10/66   F4049   48:43   48:15   7:46 Lisa Gagnon            46 F   795 Eliot ME
  382 147/281  M3039   48:40   48:15   7:46 Todd Andrade           32 M   560 Dover NH
  383  46/100  M2029   48:44   48:15   7:46 Benjamin Gibbons       22 M  1048 Dover NH
  384  77/152  M4049   48:47   48:18   7:47 Kevin Charles          48 M    33 Dover NH
  385 148/281  M3039   48:30   48:20   7:47 Jim Baptiste           38 M   624 Andover MA
  386  14/20   M0119   48:47   48:20   7:47 Christian Lapage       15 M  1000 Portsmouth NH
  387  47/100  M2029   48:31   48:23   7:48 Shawn Lyons            26 M   532 Salem NH
  388 149/281  M3039   49:02   48:25   7:48 Michael Bloom          35 M   479 Portsmouth NH
  389  78/152  M4049   49:11   48:28   7:48 Rod Gittell            45 M  1218 Portsmouth NH
  390  11/66   F4049   48:43   48:28   7:48 Michele Richard        46 F    50 Portsmouth NH           CAA
  391  79/152  M4049   48:38   48:30   7:49 Steven Mccusker        41 M   545 Dover NH
  392  26/155  F2029   49:06   48:31   7:49 Andrea Leonard         24 F   989 North Andover MA
  393  48/100  M2029   48:31   48:31   7:49 David Keaveny          27 M   353 Keene NH
  394 150/281  M3039   49:26   48:31   7:49 Chuck Wolfe            33 M   586 Dover NH
  395  29/65   M5059   48:48   48:35   7:50 Bill West              57 M   320 Meredith NH
  396 151/281  M3039   48:53   48:36   7:50 Jeffrey Kipp           38 M   404 Portsmouth NH
  397  80/152  M4049   49:14   48:36   7:50 Stephen Shelton        42 M   687 Exeter NH
  398  27/155  F2029   49:13   48:38   7:50 Sarah Hill             25 F   878 Windham NH
  399  49/100  M2029   48:56   48:39   7:50 Brian Thomas           28 M   322 Dover NH
  400 152/281  M3039   48:58   48:39   7:50 Tom Allbee             35 M   562 Portsmouth NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 9
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  401   6/13   F0119   49:15   48:42   7:51 Kayala Sheerin         12 F   874 Rochester NH
  402  12/66   F4049   49:14   48:43   7:51 Sinthy Kounlasa        47 F   534 Lee NH
  403  13/66   F4049   49:12   48:44   7:51 Linda Driver           41 F  1204 Eliot ME
  404  27/192  F3039   48:45   48:45   7:51 Jennifer Wilber        35 F   180 Kittery Point ME
  405  50/100  M2029   48:59   48:45   7:51 David King             26 M   910 Portsmouth NH
  406  51/100  M2029   48:48   48:48   7:52 Greg Dumont            28 M   978 Portsmouth NH
  407 153/281  M3039   49:50   48:48   7:52 Michael Silverstein    35 M    71 Concord NH
  408  52/100  M2029   48:59   48:50   7:52 Marc Bilodeau          26 M  1193 Somersworth NH
  409 154/281  M3039   48:55   48:51   7:52 Rick Ferreira          35 M   870 Portsmouth NH
  410 155/281  M3039   48:54   48:53   7:52 John Rafferty          32 M  1169 Wakefield NH
  411  81/152  M4049   49:39   48:54   7:53 Peter Thurston         46 M   921 Stratham NH
  412  28/155  F2029   49:16   48:56   7:53 Samantha Buckingham    22 F   676 Portsmouth NH
  413  82/152  M4049   49:21   48:57   7:53 James Fury Ii          43 M  1108 Eliot ME
  414  14/66   F4049   49:26   48:57   7:53 Sarah Anderson         41 F   151 Portsmouth NH
  415  30/65   M5059   49:01   48:58   7:53 Bruce Leduc            53 M   223 Dunbarton NH
  416  29/155  F2029   49:26   48:58   7:53 Kristen Rizzo          29 F   449 Dover NH
  417  83/152  M4049   49:09   48:59   7:53 Mark Van Coppenolle    40 M   176 Raymond NH
  418  15/66   F4049   49:02   49:02   7:54 Sharon Mcauliffe       42 F  1192 Nashua NH
  419 156/281  M3039   49:14   49:04   7:54 Stanley Wisniewski     36 M   535 Vernon CT
  420 157/281  M3039   49:44   49:06   7:55 Justin Horton          31 M   895 Wells ME
  421  84/152  M4049   49:11   49:11   7:55 Todd Mcmeniman         40 M   840 Hampton NH
  422  53/100  M2029   49:51   49:16   7:56 Jamey Beland           28 M   397 Portsmouth NH
  423   7/13   F0119   49:58   49:16   7:56 Michaela Lavoie        15 F   661 Salem NH
  424  15/20   M0119   49:44   49:17   7:56 Ryan Briolat           15 M   109 Portsmouth NH
  425 158/281  M3039   49:59   49:20   7:57 Gregory Fisichelli     35 M   607 Marblehead MA
  426  31/65   M5059   49:29   49:20   7:57 Andrew Najberg         53 M   311 Weare NH                GCS
  427  16/20   M0119   49:28   49:21   7:57 Jordan Parkinson       12 M   849 Portsmouth NH
  428  54/100  M2029   49:44   49:21   7:57 David Boynton          24 M   983 Stratham NH
  429  55/100  M2029   50:00   49:22   7:57 David Miner            29 M   358 Nashua NH
  430  28/192  F3039   49:51   49:22   7:57 Bridget Flynn          33 F   770 Greenland NH
  431  85/152  M4049   49:25   49:22   7:57 Greg Timbas            40 M  1124 Manchester NH
  432  17/20   M0119   49:45   49:25   7:58 Spike Trueworthy       19 M   685 Rochester NH
  433 159/281  M3039   49:36   49:25   7:58 Timothy Day            37 M  1081 Rochester NH
  434  86/152  M4049   49:31   49:27   7:58 Kevin Hackett          42 M   640 Exeter NH
  435  29/192  F3039   49:31   49:28   7:58 Kim Aldous             30 F  1125 Manchester NH
  436  56/100  M2029   49:50   49:28   7:58 Jonathan Salvade       29 M  1001 Portsmouth NH
  437  30/192  F3039   49:53   49:29   7:58 Rhonda Bernstein       39 F   672 Hampton NH
  438  87/152  M4049   49:33   49:30   7:58 Brian Walsh            42 M   207 York ME                 SYNOPSYS
  439  57/100  M2029   49:50   49:33   7:59 Daniel Cheever         26 M   589 Dover NH
  440  88/152  M4049   49:56   49:36   7:59 Bob Hickey             42 M   713 New Castle NH
  441  31/192  F3039   50:27   49:37   7:59 Jennifer Talas         32 F  1046 Salisbury MA
  442  89/152  M4049   50:07   49:38   8:00 David Walters          42 M   751 Portsmouth NH
  443 160/281  M3039   49:58   49:39   8:00 Chad Davis             31 M  1153 Manchester NH
  444  30/155  F2029   50:37   49:43   8:00 Holly Peckham          29 F   612 Arundel ME
  445  32/192  F3039   49:58   49:43   8:01 Jennifer Darrow        36 F  1082 Nashua NH
  446  90/152  M4049   50:01   49:44   8:01 Carl Brigada           48 M   169 Portsmouth NH
  447 161/281  M3039   49:49   49:46   8:01 Mike Quigley           35 M   485 Portsmouth NH
  448   2/20   F5059   50:02   49:46   8:01 Lindi Moreau           51 F   118 Greenland NH
  449  91/152  M4049   50:46   49:47   8:01 David Legg             44 M   594 York ME
  450  92/152  M4049   50:11   49:48   8:01 Gary Mastin            44 M    88 Newmarket NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 10
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  451  33/192  F3039   50:40   49:49   8:01 Cindy Coyne            31 F   221 Litchfield NH
  452  58/100  M2029   50:16   49:50   8:02 Wade Chappell          24 M   570 Manchester NH
  453   3/20   F5059   50:02   49:52   8:02 Pat Kiesselbach        54 F   160 Nashua NH               GCS
  454                  50:49   49:53   8:02 Pete Wallace              M   668 Bedford MA
  455 162/281  M3039   50:14   49:53   8:02 Michael Wilson         38 M   482 Smyrna GA
  456  34/192  F3039   50:39   49:56   8:02 Jennifer Lelis         38 F   776 Kensington NH
  457 163/281  M3039   50:34   49:56   8:03 Stuart Strong          37 M   272 Acton MA
  458 164/281  M3039   50:41   49:58   8:03 James Banyas Jr        39 M  1215 Rye NH
  459  35/192  F3039   50:22   49:58   8:03 Heather Peterson       36 F   610 Cambridge MA
  460 165/281  M3039   50:26   49:58   8:03 Jon Stuart             34 M  1157 Cambridge MA
  461 166/281  M3039   50:27   49:59   8:03 Matt Tansey            30 M    85 Suncook NH
  462  93/152  M4049   51:03   50:00   8:03 Jordan Amgargus        41 M   911 Stratham NH
  463  36/192  F3039   50:17   50:01   8:03 Mary Mann              33 F  1171 Hampton NH
  464  31/155  F2029   50:40   50:02   8:04 Sarah Wallace          28 F   522 Andover MA              MVS
  465  32/65   M5059   50:39   50:04   8:04 Doug Roberts           54 M   975 Portsmouth NH
  466 167/281  M3039   50:46   50:05   8:04 Steve Bergeron         33 M   960 Portsmouth NH           CAA
  467   5/16   M6069   50:36   50:05   8:04 Tony Federer           64 M  1057 Durham NH
  468  59/100  M2029   50:05   50:05   8:04 Liam Needham           23 M   891 Portsmouth NH
  469  32/155  F2029   50:57   50:08   8:05 Julie Sayles           28 F   630 Allston MA
  470  33/65   M5059   50:09   50:09   8:05 Lee Fairbanks          54 M  1033 Dover NH
  471  33/155  F2029   50:17   50:10   8:05 Stefanie Langlois      24 F   536 South Berwick ME
  472  34/155  F2029   50:45   50:11   8:05 Dana Brown             28 F   292 Newmarket NH            CAA
  473  60/100  M2029   50:24   50:11   8:05 Scott Clement          29 M  1072 Bridgewater MA
  474  35/155  F2029   50:18   50:14   8:05 Amy Quigley            28 F   306 Portsmouth NH
  475 168/281  M3039   50:28   50:15   8:06 James Gowell Jr        30 M   617 Kittery ME
  476   1/5    M7099   50:32   50:15   8:06 John Parker            71 M   838 Hampton Falls NH
  477  94/152  M4049   50:53   50:18   8:06 Edward Harms           47 M   370 Peterborough NH
  478  37/192  F3039   50:38   50:18   8:06 Lisa Dugan             34 F    48 Portsmouth NH
  479 169/281  M3039   50:59   50:19   8:06 Jeff Swett             34 M   620 Hingham MA
  480                  50:52   50:20   8:06  Unknown Runner #991          991
  481  36/155  F2029   50:38   50:23   8:07 Sarah Gallant          23 F   678 York ME
  482 170/281  M3039   51:17   50:23   8:07 Sean Pratt             33 M    87 Durham NH
  483  16/66   F4049   50:34   50:25   8:07 Diane Ouellette        49 F   872 Goffstown NH            AA
  484  37/155  F2029   50:43   50:25   8:07 Janejira Mossman       28 F   233 Greenland NH
  485 171/281  M3039   51:04   50:25   8:07 Sean Minton            33 M   680 Charlestown MA
  486  38/192  F3039   50:44   50:28   8:08 Alison Findon          31 F   720 Enfield NH              GSRT
  487  95/152  M4049   51:35   50:30   8:08 Tim Little             42 M   868 Dover NH
  488 172/281  M3039   50:35   50:30   8:08 Barry Eaton            32 M   318 Brookline MA
  489 173/281  M3039   51:21   50:32   8:08 Brian Dumez            30 M   831 Portsmouth NH           TURBO NINJAS
  490 174/281  M3039   50:49   50:33   8:09 Ed Friedlander         36 M    32 Boston MA
  491   4/20   F5059   50:38   50:34   8:09 Geri Clifford          50 F   281 Rye NH
  492  96/152  M4049   51:14   50:35   8:09 Scott Mcdonald         47 M  1032 Hampton NH
  493  61/100  M2029   50:44   50:36   8:09 Ryan Mackay            27 M   518 Hooksett NH
  494 175/281  M3039   51:17   50:37   8:09 Timothy Sheahan        32 M   691 Kingston NH
  495  34/65   M5059   50:37   50:37   8:09 Doug Ferguson          52 M   906 Dover NH
  496  97/152  M4049   50:48   50:39   8:09 Greg Ludes             40 M  1021 Portsmouth NH
  497  98/152  M4049   50:45   50:39   8:09 Martin Leighton        44 M   653 Newington NH
  498  39/192  F3039   50:51   50:40   8:10 Carol Prescott         34 F  1181 Nottingham NH           CAA
  499  62/100  M2029   51:16   50:44   8:10 Christopher Clark      28 M   158 Portsmouth NH
  500 176/281  M3039   51:17   50:45   8:10 Mark Cyr               35 M  1022 Portsmouth NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 11
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  501 177/281  M3039   51:14   50:46   8:11 Paul Downey            35 M   498 Boston MA
  502  40/192  F3039   51:15   50:47   8:11 Linda Briggs           37 F  1177 York ME
  503   2/5    M7099   51:00   50:47   8:11 Don Ross               73 M   819 Marblehead MA
  504  99/152  M4049   51:07   50:51   8:11 Robert Dullea          41 M   913 Brentwood NH
  505  41/192  F3039   51:07   50:51   8:11 Margaret Dullea        39 F   912 Brentwood NH
  506 100/152  M4049   51:16   50:53   8:12 Paul Bilodeau          48 M   248 Hooksett NH
  507  63/100  M2029   51:41   50:55   8:12 Thomas Beedy           29 M   556 Manchester NH
  508  64/100  M2029   51:41   50:55   8:12 Neal Gammon            29 M   665 South Portland ME
  509   8/13   F0119   51:16   50:55   8:12 Amy Trueworthy         17 F   301 Rochester NH
  510  65/100  M2029   51:03   50:56   8:12 Christopher Mckenna    28 M   337 Raymond ME
  511 178/281  M3039   51:42   50:56   8:12 Steve Backus           31 M   990 Portland ME
  512 179/281  M3039   51:34   50:57   8:12 Adam Genovese          32 M   298 Exeter NH
  513  38/155  F2029   51:06   50:58   8:13 Beth Mincher           27 F  1134 Rye NH
  514  42/192  F3039   51:33   50:59   8:13 Susanne Delaney        31 F   548 Boston MA
  515 101/152  M4049   51:04   51:01   8:13 Donald Pexton Jr.      46 M   363 Portsmouth NH
  516  39/155  F2029   51:23   51:02   8:13 Kimberly Mann          27 F   448 Dover NH
  517  43/192  F3039   51:35   51:03   8:13 Corinne Cather         35 F   987 Hamilton MA
  518 102/152  M4049   51:22   51:03   8:13 Chris Golas            42 M   182 Hampton Falls NH
  519 103/152  M4049   51:26   51:04   8:13 John Day               48 M   188 Portsmouth NH
  520   5/20   F5059   51:09   51:04   8:13 Kathy Northrop         52 F   769 Durham NH
  521  44/192  F3039   51:18   51:05   8:14 Brigid Duggan          36 F   717 Berwick ME
  522 180/281  M3039   51:40   51:06   8:14 Normand Giroux         38 M  1148 Rollinsford NH
  523 104/152  M4049   51:26   51:06   8:14 Mark Swartz            42 M  1066 Rye NH
  524  45/192  F3039   51:09   51:09   8:14 Nicole Foster          36 F   958 Exeter NH
  525  35/65   M5059   51:56   51:11   8:15 J Thomas Albright      56 M  1158 York ME
  526  46/192  F3039   51:22   51:12   8:15 Julia Springsteen      34 F   966 Rye NH
  527  66/100  M2029   51:56   51:15   8:15 John Rosse             23 M   823 Salem MA
  528  17/66   F4049   51:28   51:19   8:16 Debra Podsen           42 F    31 Merrimac MA             WC
  529  47/192  F3039   51:20   51:20   8:16 Daniela Linemeyr       37 F   865 Hampton NH
  530  48/192  F3039   51:44   51:21   8:16 Kristen Lodge          35 F   247 Bedford NH
  531 181/281  M3039   52:04   51:21   8:16 Todd Duchene           39 M  1254 Hampton NH
  532  40/155  F2029   51:50   51:22   8:16 Wendy Perillo          27 F   972 Alton NH
  533  36/65   M5059   52:02   51:22   8:16 Chick Jabre            50 M   802 Portsmouth NH
  534 105/152  M4049   52:20   51:23   8:17 Mike Sullivan          41 M   488 Portsmouth NH
  535 106/152  M4049   52:17   51:24   8:17 Darrell Zwicker        42 M   349 Newmarket NH
  536                  51:43   51:29   8:18  Unknown Runner #918          918
  537  67/100  M2029   52:21   51:30   8:18 Patrick Coyne          29 M   222 Litchfield NH
  538  49/192  F3039   51:49   51:30   8:18 Suzanne Cook           34 F  1132 Portsmouth NH
  539  41/155  F2029   51:46   51:31   8:18 Christine Nelly        24 F  1009 Portsmouth NH
  540 182/281  M3039   52:20   51:32   8:18 Brant Smith            39 M   273 Dover NH
  541 107/152  M4049   51:43   51:33   8:18 Jeffrey Scott          41 M  1101 Chelmsford MA
  542  37/65   M5059   51:33   51:33   8:18 Robert Holland         53 M   709 Beverly MA              NSS
  543  50/192  F3039   51:51   51:34   8:18 Betsy Hanson           39 F    41 Rochester NH
  544 183/281  M3039   52:18   51:35   8:18 Kent Black             34 M   249 Somersworth NH
  545  68/100  M2029   52:16   51:35   8:18 Michael Keiley         26 M  1239 Portsmouth NH           PAC
  546 184/281  M3039   51:58   51:35   8:19 Christopher Fay        32 M   338 Merrimack NH
  547  18/66   F4049   52:02   51:36   8:19 Mary Connolly-Mitchell 40 F   763 Portsmouth NH
  548  51/192  F3039   51:54   51:37   8:19 Schmit Marsi           34 F   526 Belmont MA
  549  69/100  M2029   52:16   51:37   8:19 Greg Young             26 M  1242 Rye NH
  550  52/192  F3039   52:21   51:38   8:19 Karen Dolan            36 F  1137 Stratham NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 12
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  551  70/100  M2029   51:46   51:40   8:19 Gregory Bulevich       24 M    89 Portsmouth NH
  552 185/281  M3039   52:26   51:42   8:20 Brian Vaughan          34 M   582 Plaistow NH
  553  42/155  F2029   51:43   51:43   8:20 Christine Arlington    23 F   825 Portsmouth NH
  554 186/281  M3039   52:44   51:43   8:20 Bob Daniel             33 M   321 Nottingham NH
  555  71/100  M2029   52:26   51:43   8:20 Daniel Vaughan         26 M   588 North Andover MA
  556  53/192  F3039   52:03   51:44   8:20 Beth Hartnett          38 F   319 Portsmouth NH
  557   6/16   M6069   51:53   51:44   8:20 Fred Lewis             61 M   379 Portsmouth NH
  558 187/281  M3039   52:29   51:45   8:20 Tom Noyes              34 M   250 Portland ME
  559  54/192  F3039   52:31   51:45   8:20 Tracey Frenette        33 F   694 South Portland ME
  560  18/20   M0119   52:18   51:45   8:20 Joe Roth               15 M   977 Portsmouth NH
  561  55/192  F3039   52:01   51:46   8:20 Narri Dowd             35 F   664 Goffstown NH
  562  56/192  F3039   51:46   51:46   8:20 Sheryl Rome            37 F   809 Exeter NH
  563 188/281  M3039   52:13   51:46   8:20 John Downey            39 M  1267 Portsmouth NH
  564 189/281  M3039   52:10   51:46   8:20 Jeff Cook              37 M  1054 Portsmouth NH
  565  57/192  F3039   52:01   51:47   8:20 Janice Borowski        32 F   244 Wolfeboro Falls NH
  566  19/66   F4049   52:00   51:47   8:20 Annette Mackail        47 F   313 Exeter NH
  567 190/281  M3039   52:51   51:50   8:21 Kevin Gardner          36 M   641 Newmarket NH
  568 108/152  M4049   52:43   51:52   8:21 Chris Bentley          45 M   335 Londonderry NH
  569  58/192  F3039   52:35   51:53   8:21 Elizabeth Birnam       35 F   372 Portsmouth NH
  570                  52:50   51:53   8:21  Unknown Runner #922          922
  571 191/281  M3039   52:36   51:53   8:21 Michael Moniz          39 M    30 Portsmouth NH
  572 109/152  M4049   52:11   51:55   8:22 Mike Mclaughlin        43 M   167 Rye NH
  573  59/192  F3039   51:55   51:55   8:22 Ellen Shannon          38 F  1146 Center Ossipee NH
  574  72/100  M2029   52:09   51:55   8:22 James Hewitt           25 M   394 Portsmouth NH
  575 110/152  M4049   51:55   51:55   8:22 Paul Sbrilli           40 M  1042 Durham NH
  576 192/281  M3039   52:18   51:56   8:22 Paul Runcy             32 M  1114 Durham NH
  577  38/65   M5059   52:02   51:56   8:22 Patrick Denning        50 M  1068 North Hampton NH
  578  43/155  F2029   52:03   51:58   8:22 Christy Lyons          25 F   199 Wakefield MA            GBTC
  579  60/192  F3039   52:10   51:58   8:22 Alison Kolozsvary      35 F   707 Exeter NH
  580  20/66   F4049   52:31   52:01   8:23 Joanne Casale          42 F   864 Newmarket NH
  581 111/152  M4049   52:19   52:06   8:24 Paul Nicholson         49 M   216 Dover NH
  582 193/281  M3039   52:15   52:07   8:24 Simon Trigg            34 M   533 Portsmouth NH
  583  61/192  F3039   52:56   52:12   8:24 Tara Hebert            36 F  1222 Rye NH
  584 194/281  M3039   53:03   52:13   8:25 Tod Trask              39 M  1061 Dover NH
  585  44/155  F2029   52:32   52:14   8:25 Jennifer Elliott       27 F   877 Dover NH
  586  62/192  F3039   52:34   52:20   8:26 Peg Capers             33 F   888 Hayward CA
  587 195/281  M3039   53:00   52:22   8:26 Peter Day              33 M   669 Charlestown MA
  588  73/100  M2029   52:53   52:22   8:26 Marlies Spanjaard      28 M   652 Winchester MA
  589   6/20   F5059   52:22   52:22   8:26 Susan Deese            51 F   811 Durham NH
  590  74/100  M2029   52:48   52:23   8:26 Andrew Powers          25 M   140 South Berwick ME
  591  75/100  M2029   52:31   52:24   8:26 James Bither           24 M   615 Tyngsborough MA
  592  45/155  F2029   53:24   52:27   8:27 Therese Tansey         26 F    86 Pembroke NH
  593  39/65   M5059   52:28   52:28   8:27 Kevin Callahan         50 M   189 Eaton NH
  594  21/66   F4049   52:58   52:28   8:27 Marilyn Gugliucci      49 F  1150 Kennebunk ME
  595  63/192  F3039   52:56   52:29   8:27 Karen Matusiewicz      33 F   431 Charlestown MA
  596  22/66   F4049   52:45   52:29   8:27 Cheryl Blackwood       43 F   869 Rollinsford NH
  597  64/192  F3039   52:31   52:31   8:27 Shannon Davenport      31 F   759 Kittery ME
  598  46/155  F2029   53:13   52:32   8:28 Amy Laurence           27 F   305 Stratham NH
  599  40/65   M5059   53:03   52:36   8:28 Thomas Marston         51 M   933 Rollinsford NH
  600  65/192  F3039   53:05   52:37   8:29 Angelique Valdez       32 F   726 Portsmouth NH           CAA
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 13
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  601 196/281  M3039   53:14   52:37   8:29 Michael Russo          36 M   657 Watertown MA
  602 197/281  M3039   53:42   52:39   8:29 Michael Brousseau      37 M   659 North Hampton NH
  603  66/192  F3039   52:40   52:40   8:29 Kate Bemis             30 F   900 Portsmouth NH
  604  47/155  F2029   53:11   52:41   8:29 Amanda Smith           23 F   842 Portsmouth NH
  605 198/281  M3039   53:05   52:41   8:29 David Cummins          37 M   778 Portsmouth NH
  606 199/281  M3039   53:23   52:43   8:29 Chris Parks            31 M  1240 Rochester NY            BERKSHIRE
  607  23/66   F4049   52:56   52:44   8:30 Jo Kilcher             44 F   889 Holliston MA
  608  48/155  F2029   53:21   52:46   8:30 Kate Beland            28 F   434 Portsmouth NH
  609 112/152  M4049   53:01   52:46   8:30 Brian Jenkins          42 M  1014 Portsmouth NH
  610  24/66   F4049   52:56   52:50   8:31 Teresa Mccoul          45 F  1183 Sherman TX
  611   7/16   M6069   53:26   52:51   8:31 Charlie Fenick         62 M   255 Niantic CT
  612  49/155  F2029   53:24   52:52   8:31 Tara Schroeder         27 F    44 West Ossipee NH
  613 113/152  M4049   53:28   52:52   8:31 Daniel Glynn           45 M  1227 Wolfeboro NH            CAA
  614  25/66   F4049   52:56   52:56   8:32 Jody Gittell           41 F  1221 Portsmouth NH
  615  41/65   M5059   53:20   52:59   8:32 Robert Garner          50 M   674 Nashua NH
  616  26/66   F4049   53:09   53:01   8:32 Renee Gaucher          41 F   671 Harrisville RI
  617   8/16   M6069   53:03   53:03   8:33 Jim Mclaughlin         68 M   104 Rye NH                  NE65+
  618  50/155  F2029   53:46   53:05   8:33 Amanda Allen           27 F   577 Exeter NH
  619  67/192  F3039   53:44   53:05   8:33 Victoria Fisichelli    32 F   697 Reading MA
  620  68/192  F3039   53:52   53:06   8:33 Michelle Olsen         32 F   256 Salem NH
  621  69/192  F3039   53:52   53:06   8:33 Christine Bardsley     33 F   215 Hudson NH
  622  76/100  M2029   53:56   53:07   8:33 Shaun Sullivan         28 M   681 Northwood NH
  623  51/155  F2029   53:23   53:08   8:33 Bridget Callahan       28 F  1194 Boston MA
  624  52/155  F2029   53:56   53:10   8:34 Sara Cassidy           25 F  1198 Boston MA
  625 200/281  M3039   53:49   53:10   8:34 Matthew Yonkin         31 M   270 Clifton Park NY
  626  77/100  M2029   53:58   53:11   8:34 Richard Weick          26 M   943 Newmarket NH            BERNIE
  627 201/281  M3039   54:05   53:12   8:34 Steve Rash             36 M   543 Hermosa Beach CA
  628   9/16   M6069   53:44   53:13   8:34 John Stapelfeld        61 M   159 Hudson MA
  629  42/65   M5059   53:28   53:15   8:35 David Nylund           53 M   796 Rollinsford NH          NHANG
  630 202/281  M3039   54:02   53:15   8:35 Robert Mcdonough       39 M   942 Portsmouth NH           BERNIE
  631  70/192  F3039   53:33   53:16   8:35 Jeannette Ward         36 F   914 Chugiak AK
  632 203/281  M3039   53:37   53:17   8:35 Tom Flanigan           36 M   563 Eliot ME
  633  53/155  F2029   53:44   53:19   8:35 Augusta Barstow        29 F   316 Manchester NH
  634  71/192  F3039   54:06   53:20   8:35 Karen Harrison         33 F  1109 Ashaway RI
  635  72/192  F3039   53:39   53:21   8:36 Jill Fulhan            35 F   237 Ashland MA
  636  43/65   M5059   54:05   53:21   8:36 Scott Mcguffin         51 M   780 Northfield NH
  637  78/100  M2029   54:12   53:21   8:36 Matthew Murphy         29 M   654 Portsmouth NH
  638  73/192  F3039   53:34   53:22   8:36 Catherine Connolly     31 F   329 Portsmouth NH
  639  74/192  F3039   53:23   53:23   8:36 Vesna Herbowy          31 F   824 Rochester NH
  640  75/192  F3039   53:58   53:24   8:36 Susan Hodson           31 F   231 Somersworth NH
  641 204/281  M3039   53:43   53:27   8:36 Jamie Gilman           36 M   142 Stratham NH
  642 114/152  M4049   54:13   53:27   8:37 S M Brett              43 M  1030 York Beach ME
  643  54/155  F2029   54:21   53:30   8:37 Kate Lynch             24 F  1018 Kittery ME
  644 205/281  M3039   53:58   53:32   8:37 Thomas Donohoe         35 M  1077 Reading MA
  645 115/152  M4049   53:48   53:33   8:38 Kyle Engle             40 M    62 Stratham NH
  646 206/281  M3039   53:45   53:34   8:38 Mike Dolaher           31 M    66 Ipswich MA
  647 207/281  M3039   53:38   53:35   8:38 Todd Rollins           31 M   923 Kittery ME
  648  27/66   F4049   54:01   53:40   8:39 Sylvia Trueworthy      45 F   549 Rochester NH
  649  76/192  F3039   54:30   53:40   8:39 Allison Balentine      34 F   299 Wolfeboro NH
  650  79/100  M2029   53:55   53:42   8:39 Patrick Ouellette      26 M  1010 Portsmouth NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 14
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  651  55/155  F2029   54:22   53:42   8:39 Kate Gaudet            24 F  1039 Portland ME
  652  28/66   F4049   54:12   53:42   8:39 Annie Pratt            45 F    25 Leyden MA
  653 208/281  M3039   54:44   53:43   8:39 Derek Rolfe            32 M  1020 Portsmouth NH
  654 116/152  M4049   54:29   53:44   8:39 Bruce Kimball          46 M  1122 Rye NH
  655  29/66   F4049   54:37   53:44   8:39 Anne Baker             40 F   228 Stratham NH
  656  10/16   M6069   54:05   53:45   8:39 Austin O'toole         65 M   810 Portsmouth NH
  657   9/13   F0119   54:07   53:46   8:40 Sarah Mccue            16 F   297 Rye NH
  658  44/65   M5059   54:07   53:46   8:40 David Mccue            51 M   296 Rye NH
  659 209/281  M3039   54:31   53:46   8:40 Steven Borne           39 M   544 Rye NH
  660  77/192  F3039   54:09   53:46   8:40 Tamra Cyr              32 F   552 Watertown MA
  661  80/100  M2029   54:12   53:48   8:40 Chris Sorrell          26 M  1093 Portsmouth NH
  662  56/155  F2029   54:34   53:54   8:41 Kathleen Fulton        26 F  1246 Norwell MA
  663 210/281  M3039   53:54   53:54   8:41 Paul Mcgrath           38 M   794 Portsmouth NH
  664  57/155  F2029   54:43   53:56   8:41 Yukiko Sakthivel       26 F   704 Dover NH
  665  58/155  F2029   54:34   53:57   8:41 Gosia Skorupka         25 F   605 Gorham NH
  666  59/155  F2029   54:34   53:58   8:42 Sarah Rosenthall       25 F   523 Concord NH
  667 117/152  M4049   54:20   53:58   8:42 Tom Walker             49 M   564 North Attleboro MA
  668  78/192  F3039   54:26   53:59   8:42 Kim Larkin             39 F  1064 Nottingham NH
  669 118/152  M4049   54:26   53:59   8:42 Gregg Larkin           49 M  1063 Nottingham NH
  670  81/100  M2029   54:03   53:59   8:42 Ryan Hale              29 M  1160 Kittery ME
  671  10/13   F0119   54:21   54:01   8:42 Jessica Finley         16 F   917
  672  60/155  F2029   54:12   54:02   8:42 Emilie Dolaher         27 F    67 Ipswich MA
  673 211/281  M3039   54:03   54:03   8:42 David Mrak             31 M  1027 Dover NH
  674 212/281  M3039   54:41   54:07   8:43 Ian Huggard            36 M   393 Wellesley MA
  675  79/192  F3039   55:00   54:07   8:43 Doreen Mackenzie       30 F   364 Stratham NH
  676  61/155  F2029   54:09   54:09   8:43 Lauren Sullivan        27 F   648 Northwood NH
  677 213/281  M3039   54:40   54:10   8:43 Greg Pesik             38 M   388 Boston MA
  678  30/66   F4049   54:30   54:11   8:44 Jane Bergeron          45 F   213 Portsmouth NH
  679  31/66   F4049   54:47   54:12   8:44 Terri Winters          45 F   690 New Durham NH
  680  32/66   F4049   54:34   54:12   8:44 Helen Friedman         42 F    82 Stratham NH
  681 214/281  M3039   54:38   54:14   8:44 Kenneth Powers         31 M   141 Berwick ME
  682  80/192  F3039   54:43   54:14   8:44 Julie Buckman          30 F   631 Portsmouth NH
  683  82/100  M2029   54:15   54:15   8:44 Joshua Clickman        23 M   742 Somersworth NH
  684 119/152  M4049   54:51   54:15   8:44 Carl Kindstedt         49 M   327 Rye NH
  685  81/192  F3039   54:45   54:16   8:44 Christine Stockwell    32 F    77 Webster NH
  686 215/281  M3039   54:39   54:17   8:45 Rich Matthes           34 M   508 Kittery ME
  687  82/192  F3039   55:05   54:17   8:45 Catherine Ong          32 F   584 Melrose MA              LST
  688  83/192  F3039   54:25   54:17   8:45 Kim Steinbacher        30 F  1182 Dover NH
  689  33/66   F4049   54:55   54:18   8:45 Patrice Chandler       44 F   310 Gonic NH
  690  84/192  F3039   55:01   54:18   8:45 Michelle Witt          34 F   925 North Hampton NH
  691 120/152  M4049   55:25   54:19   8:45 Frank Quinn            41 M  1229 Portsmouth NH
  692  34/66   F4049   54:41   54:21   8:45 Susan Ehnstrom         46 F   850 Dover NH
  693  35/66   F4049   54:21   54:21   8:45 Rosemary Colby         41 F  1138 Madbury NH
  694  85/192  F3039   54:36   54:23   8:46 Cindy Hilton           39 F   341 Dayton ME
  695  86/192  F3039   54:55   54:23   8:46 Jennifer Donovan       31 F   409 Windham NH
  696  19/20   M0119   54:42   54:24   8:46 Christopher Blanchette 13 M   127 Chester NH
  697  87/192  F3039   54:44   54:25   8:46 Linda Allard           32 F   746 Exeter NH
  698 216/281  M3039   55:15   54:26   8:46 Brian Neely            30 M  1253 South Weymouth MA
  699  62/155  F2029   55:08   54:31   8:47 Amy Gum                29 F   772 Portsmouth NH
  700  63/155  F2029   55:08   54:32   8:47 Bridget Gould          29 F   761 Exeter NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 15
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  701 217/281  M3039   55:09   54:33   8:47 Patrick Gould          31 M   760 Exeter NH
  702 218/281  M3039   54:43   54:33   8:47 Kevin O'brien          35 M  1100 Hampton NH
  703  88/192  F3039   54:35   54:33   8:47 Sharon Creamer         38 F   774 Greenland NH
  704  83/100  M2029   55:31   54:38   8:48 Dan O'donnell          28 M   587 Framingham MA
  705  84/100  M2029   55:31   54:38   8:48 Jon Parker             28 M   738 Portsmouth NH           PAC
  706  64/155  F2029   55:06   54:39   8:48 Lyndsey Firneno        26 F  1256 Portsmouth NH
  707 121/152  M4049   55:16   54:39   8:48 Jeff Watson            47 M   839 Barrington NH
  708  89/192  F3039   54:55   54:39   8:48 Stacy Burrus           32 F   686 Hampton NH
  709  90/192  F3039   54:59   54:42   8:49 Wendy Shapiro          31 F   698 North Attleboro MA
  710  36/66   F4049   54:56   54:49   8:50 Cathy Coutu            47 F    64 Turners Falls MA        WC
  711  65/155  F2029   55:17   54:51   8:50 Tarah Nisbet           24 F   554 Somerville MA
  712 219/281  M3039   55:17   54:51   8:50 Sean Carnegie          32 M   530 Austin TX
  713  91/192  F3039   55:03   54:51   8:50 Jill Ballentyne        39 F   959 Portsmouth NH
  714 122/152  M4049   55:50   54:53   8:50 Robert Vieira          45 M   994 Portsmouth NH
  715  92/192  F3039   55:17   54:56   8:51 Susan Littlefield      39 F   777 Portsmouth NH
  716  37/66   F4049   55:20   54:57   8:51 Beth Barnhorst         42 F  1208 Durham NH
  717 220/281  M3039   55:21   54:57   8:51 David Gerasin          30 M   985 York ME
  718  66/155  F2029   55:30   55:00   8:52 Jennifer Kelly         26 F   803 Portsmouth NH
  719  67/155  F2029   55:36   55:03   8:52 Cresta Smith           29 F  1139 Portsmouth NH
  720  93/192  F3039   55:06   55:06   8:52 Melinda Casey          37 F  1180 Newburyport MA
  721 221/281  M3039   55:48   55:08   8:53 Hamish Teasdale        32 M   608 Center Conway NH        WMM
  722  94/192  F3039   56:08   55:08   8:53 Joy Koblenzer          35 F   857 Portsmouth NH
  723  68/155  F2029   55:49   55:09   8:53 Florence Sheahan       28 F   602 Kingston NH
  724  69/155  F2029   55:18   55:09   8:53 Julie Lundman          26 F  1089 Portland ME
  725  85/100  M2029   55:18   55:09   8:53 John Mackay            26 M  1090 Portland ME
  726  70/155  F2029   55:45   55:10   8:53 Marguerite Quintal     25 F  1258 Watertown MA
  727 222/281  M3039   55:47   55:12   8:53 Jeff St Laurent        32 M  1257 Rochester NH
  728 223/281  M3039   55:42   55:12   8:53 Scott Rudberg          37 M  1154 South Boston MA         PASSKEY
  729 224/281  M3039   56:15   55:15   8:54 Will Gardiner          35 M  1095 Bath ME
  730  45/65   M5059   55:20   55:15   8:54 John Straight          53 M   843 Madbury NH
  731 225/281  M3039   55:48   55:16   8:54 Phil Pettis            30 M   892 Portsmouth NH           PAC
  732  95/192  F3039   55:17   55:17   8:54 Abigail Charbeneau     30 F   245 Concord NH
  733  71/155  F2029   55:59   55:19   8:54 Sarah Walker           26 F   677 Somerville MA
  734  72/155  F2029   56:14   55:19   8:55 Tricia Mitchell        29 F   695 Bedford MA
  735 226/281  M3039   55:26   55:19   8:55 Timothy Keaveney       38 M   559 Newfields NH
  736  96/192  F3039   55:20   55:20   8:55 Caroline Parent        31 F   583 Dover NH
  737  97/192  F3039   56:14   55:24   8:55 Maureen Mcgill         35 F   992 Newmarket NH
  738  98/192  F3039   56:14   55:26   8:56 Martha Labbe           36 F   576 Portsmouth NH
  739  46/65   M5059   56:00   55:26   8:56 Charles Harak          51 M   277 Melrose MA
  740  99/192  F3039   55:44   55:27   8:56 Denise Chiota-Allen    36 F   161 Dover NH
  741  47/65   M5059   56:02   55:28   8:56 Richard Brillon        54 M   242 York ME
  742   7/20   F5059   56:23   55:28   8:56 Ann Malconian          50 F   867 Exeter NH
  743  48/65   M5059   55:41   55:32   8:57 Stephen Munton         54 M   108 Portsmouth NH
  744 100/192  F3039   56:25   55:33   8:57 Nori Gale              35 F  1262 Portland ME
  745  86/100  M2029   56:00   55:34   8:57 Timothy Beaupre        25 M   558 Somerville MA
  746 101/192  F3039   56:28   55:35   8:57 Dorothy Kenneson       39 F  1142 Epping NH
  747  87/100  M2029   55:52   55:35   8:57 Michael O'connell      28 M   830 Portsmouth NH
  748 102/192  F3039   56:19   55:37   8:57 Sue Wallace            38 F   224 Portsmouth NH
  749  38/66   F4049   55:55   55:42   8:58 Nancy Pendergast       44 F    76 Exeter NH
  750 103/192  F3039   56:04   55:42   8:58 Margery Johnson        30 F   651 Stoneham MA
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 16
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  751  73/155  F2029   56:00   55:43   8:58 Kimberly Blake         24 F   198 Dover NH
  752 123/152  M4049   56:25   55:48   8:59 John Gill              41 M   626 Reading MA
  753  74/155  F2029   56:04   55:48   8:59 Krista Albach          24 F  1236 Durham NH
  754  75/155  F2029   56:05   55:48   8:59 Annette Bergin         28 F   818 Kittery ME
  755 104/192  F3039   56:18   55:49   8:59 Karen Diombala         37 F  1179 Newburyport MA
  756 124/152  M4049   56:33   55:50   9:00 Joseph Doccola         47 M    47 Kingston NH
  757 105/192  F3039   55:58   55:51   9:00 Angela Labonte         31 F    63 Berlin NH
  758 125/152  M4049   56:24   55:51   9:00 Paul Winslow           49 M   220 Portsmouth NH
  759  76/155  F2029   56:18   55:52   9:00 Naomi Andrews          21 F   998 Epping NH
  760  39/66   F4049   56:01   55:52   9:00 Donna Lawless          44 F   745 Exeter NH
  761 106/192  F3039   56:37   55:52   9:00 Amy Borne              38 F   308 Rye NH
  762 227/281  M3039   56:30   55:53   9:00 Jason Noni             32 M  1166 Nottingham NH           LEGION OF JUSTICE
  763  88/100  M2029   56:06   55:54   9:00 David Mack             26 M   359 Concord NH
  764 126/152  M4049   56:50   55:54   9:00 Charles Kraus          44 M    39 Stratham NH
  765 107/192  F3039   56:40   55:54   9:00 Tracy Morgan           32 F  1055 Rochester NH
  766 108/192  F3039   56:43   55:55   9:00 Beth Gaudet            38 F   936 Portsmouth NH
  767 109/192  F3039   56:43   55:56   9:01 Rachel Laramee         36 F   147 Portsmouth NH
  768  77/155  F2029   55:58   55:58   9:01 Jill Labonte           27 F   412 Exeter NH
  769  78/155  F2029   56:48   56:01   9:01 Elizabeth Holcomb      24 F   748 Lebanon NH
  770  49/65   M5059   56:16   56:01   9:01 Steven Henson          53 M    42 Portsmouth NH           CAA
  771  79/155  F2029   56:49   56:02   9:01 Kristen Marquis        28 F   644 Hampton NH
  772 110/192  F3039   56:17   56:05   9:02 Ellen Joseph           38 F   600 Merrimack NH
  773 127/152  M4049   56:18   56:06   9:02 Rick Leclerc           41 M  1045 Manchester NH
  774 128/152  M4049   56:43   56:06   9:02 Tony Cyrus             40 M  1195 Hampton NH
  775 111/192  F3039   56:17   56:07   9:02 Heather Ross           30 F   117 Portsmouth NH
  776 112/192  F3039   56:26   56:07   9:02 Renae Dutile           37 F   507 Exeter NH               MVS
  777  40/66   F4049   56:19   56:08   9:02 Lisa Hanson            42 F   124 Portsmouth NH           CAA
  778 113/192  F3039   56:17   56:09   9:03 Jeanne Hayes           38 F   401 Portsmouth NH
  779  80/155  F2029   56:25   56:09   9:03 Meg Wood               29 F   816 Portsmouth NH
  780 228/281  M3039   57:05   56:10   9:03 Michael Green          33 M   478 Amherst NH
  781 114/192  F3039   57:02   56:11   9:03 Kristen Coyne          30 F   928 Londonderry NH
  782  81/155  F2029   56:43   56:11   9:03 Heather Pettis         28 F   893 Portsmouth NH           PAC
  783  89/100  M2029   56:55   56:12   9:03 John Boatner           28 M   419 Brighton MA
  784  82/155  F2029   56:55   56:12   9:03 Kathryn Landes         29 F   436 South Boston MA
  785 115/192  F3039   56:51   56:15   9:04 Julie Warwick          37 F   848 Milford NH
  786  83/155  F2029   56:49   56:16   9:04 Tamara Jeffrey         29 F   550 Portsmouth NH
  787 116/192  F3039   56:49   56:17   9:04 Kate Saunders          30 F   432 Portsmouth NH
  788  41/66   F4049   56:58   56:23   9:05 Linda Bittner          43 F   190 Freedom NH              WMM
  789 129/152  M4049   56:54   56:24   9:05 Tracy Fitzsimmons      41 M   568 Dover MA
  790  50/65   M5059   56:50   56:24   9:05 Ron Stanley            56 M   262 Keene NH
  791 229/281  M3039   56:34   56:26   9:05 Edward Saunders        30 M  1079 Portsmouth NH
  792  90/100  M2029   57:07   56:27   9:05 Brian Semprini         24 M  1135 New Castle NH
  793  84/155  F2029   56:57   56:27   9:06 Amy Zombeck            26 F   303 Claremont NH
  794 117/192  F3039   56:57   56:28   9:06 Michelle Buckman       35 F   484 Lebanon NH
  795 230/281  M3039   57:20   56:32   9:06 Mitchell Foster        33 M  1196 Stratham NH
  796  51/65   M5059   57:10   56:32   9:06 Tim Rowe               53 M   557 Rye NH
  797 130/152  M4049   56:58   56:34   9:07 Peter Hunt             48 M  1209 Eliot ME
  798 231/281  M3039   57:05   56:34   9:07 Henry Raymond          34 M   708 Portsmouth NH
  799 232/281  M3039   57:26   56:34   9:07 Ned Raynolds           39 M   930 Portsmouth NH
  800  85/155  F2029   57:07   56:35   9:07 Pamela Chasse          29 F   494 Charlestown MA
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 17
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  801 233/281  M3039   57:02   56:36   9:07 Kevin Carnegie         31 M   445 Atlanta GA
  802 118/192  F3039   57:19   56:37   9:07 Erin O'connor          32 F   926 Hampton NH
  803 234/281  M3039   57:19   56:38   9:07 Gary Nadeau            35 M   862 Portsmouth NH
  804 119/192  F3039   57:35   56:39   9:07 Shelley Morse          30 F   682 Boston MA
  805 235/281  M3039   56:51   56:40   9:08 Andrew Kolozsvary      38 M   706 Exeter NH
  806 236/281  M3039   57:36   56:40   9:08 Tyler Spring           30 M   696 Chestnut Hill MA
  807 131/152  M4049   57:29   56:44   9:08 John Holland           48 M   863 Londonderry NH
  808  42/66   F4049   56:44   56:44   9:08 Patty Waterman         47 F   295 Stratham NH
  809  86/155  F2029   57:03   56:44   9:08 Margaret Merrill       26 F   468 Portsmouth NH
  810 237/281  M3039   57:06   56:46   9:09 David Allard           32 M   747 Exeter NH
  811  87/155  F2029   57:29   56:48   9:09 Heather Berry          29 F   196 Newmarket NH
  812  52/65   M5059   57:23   56:50   9:09 James Flynn            56 M   253 Portsmouth NH
  813  43/66   F4049   57:02   56:51   9:09 Carey Rooney           45 F   757 Exeter NH
  814  88/155  F2029   56:51   56:51   9:09 Debra Sheehan          25 F   361 Chelmsford MA
  815 120/192  F3039   57:10   56:53   9:10 Holly Gustafson        33 F   229 Portsmouth NH
  816 121/192  F3039   57:02   56:53   9:10 Melissa Ediger         30 F  1080 Portsmouth NH
  817 238/281  M3039   57:47   56:56   9:10 Geoff Simons           30 M   226 Farmington NH
  818  91/100  M2029   57:05   56:58   9:11 Grant Page             27 M   606 Somersworth NH
  819 132/152  M4049   57:17   56:59   9:11 Jim Wereszczynski      44 M   154 Hampton NH
  820  44/66   F4049   57:02   56:59   9:11 Tammy Fixler           41 F   280 Kensington NH
  821 239/281  M3039   58:01   57:00   9:11 Kelsey N'riley         34 M   441 York ME
  822  89/155  F2029   57:40   57:01   9:11 Jenn Riley             22 F  1243 Woburn MA
  823  53/65   M5059   57:46   57:01   9:11 Howard Green           53 M  1121 Rye NH
  824 122/192  F3039   57:42   57:02   9:11 Margaret Shu           33 F   650 Center Conway NH        WMM
  825 123/192  F3039   57:50   57:02   9:11 Danielle Moreno        35 F   592 Exeter NH
  826  90/155  F2029   58:00   57:03   9:11 Melissa Plant          28 F  1118 Charlestown MA
  827 240/281  M3039   57:04   57:04   9:12 Alan Wood              39 M   192 Newmarket NH
  828 124/192  F3039   57:33   57:07   9:12 Tracey Lynch           37 F   566 Portsmouth NH
  829 133/152  M4049   57:09   57:09   9:12 Steven Entenmann       47 M   128 Portsmouth NH
  830 241/281  M3039   57:43   57:09   9:12 Todd White             39 M  1265 Portsmouth NH
  831 125/192  F3039   57:16   57:12   9:13 Cindy Lipton           32 F   340 Brookline MA
  832   8/20   F5059   57:56   57:14   9:13 M L Hannay             54 F   905 Portsmouth NH
  833 126/192  F3039   57:34   57:16   9:13 Julie Wehrwein         32 F   428 Newburyport MA
  834 127/192  F3039   58:15   57:16   9:13 Alyson Mueller         30 F   294 Durham NH
  835  54/65   M5059   57:52   57:17   9:14 Daniel Chandler        53 M   590 Gonic NH
  836  91/155  F2029   58:05   57:19   9:14 Lynn Mcelholm          28 F  1211 Allston MA
  837 242/281  M3039   58:16   57:20   9:14 Chris Blanchard        34 M   268 Kennebunk ME
  838 128/192  F3039   58:16   57:20   9:14 Alechia Maguire        31 F   956 Kennebunk ME
  839 129/192  F3039   57:26   57:22   9:14 Linda Brown            38 F   459 Sandown NH
  840 134/152  M4049   57:26   57:26   9:15 Steven Brown           44 M   546 Sandown NH
  841 130/192  F3039   57:38   57:27   9:15 Amy Caron              39 F   279 Bedford NH
  842   9/20   F5059   57:45   57:27   9:15 Kathy Bonaccorsi       52 F   123 Durham NH
  843  11/16   M6069   57:51   57:28   9:15 Art Meyer              69 M   920 Kittery ME
  844  92/155  F2029   58:21   57:30   9:16 Annie Echlin           25 F   579 Portsmouth NH
  845  92/100  M2029   58:12   57:33   9:16 Jared Lemos            25 M  1234 Portsmouth NH
  846  93/155  F2029   58:04   57:34   9:16 Mindy Weimer           25 F   662 Newmarket NH
  847 243/281  M3039   58:28   57:34   9:16 William Reilly         31 M   573 Newmarket NH
  848  45/66   F4049   57:51   57:35   9:16 Sue Riley              47 F    27 Epping NH
  849 135/152  M4049   58:36   57:40   9:17 John Cahill            49 M   266 Rye NH
  850  94/155  F2029   58:23   57:41   9:17 Elizabeth Graciano     23 F   371 Portsmouth NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 18
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  851  95/155  F2029   58:36   57:42   9:18 Caitlin Cahill         21 F   267 Oceanside CA
  852 131/192  F3039   57:58   57:46   9:18 Jeannette Macdonald    37 F   894 Portsmouth NH
  853 136/152  M4049   58:23   57:46   9:18 David Lilienthal       49 M  1051 Exeter NH
  854 132/192  F3039   58:29   57:47   9:18 Sue Flagg              37 F   924 North Hampton NH
  855  96/155  F2029   58:21   57:50   9:19 Kate Gluck             28 F   633 Somerville MA
  856 133/192  F3039   57:54   57:54   9:20 Lauren Cramer          37 F   454 Andover MA
  857  97/155  F2029   58:26   57:54   9:20 K Hughes               26 F   632 Somerville MA
  858  55/65   M5059   58:24   57:55   9:20 Larry Morgan           54 M   278 Northwood NH
  859 244/281  M3039   58:20   57:57   9:20 Todd Nakrosis          31 M   890 Rye NH
  860  93/100  M2029   58:51   57:59   9:20 Chad Fletcher          27 M   937 Portsmouth NH
  861 134/192  F3039   58:53   58:03   9:21 Tracey Huppe           37 F   964 Rollingsford NH
  862 245/281  M3039   58:45   58:04   9:21 S Christopher Anctil   33 M   949 West Chesterfield NH
  863 137/152  M4049   58:21   58:04   9:21 Peter Beaton           42 M    93 York ME
  864 138/152  M4049   59:01   58:05   9:21 James Murphy           47 M   112 New Castle NH
  865  46/66   F4049   58:59   58:05   9:21 Loraine Cotnoir        43 F   462 Junction City KY
  866 246/281  M3039   58:47   58:08   9:22 Dan Mulkern            33 M   347 Kensington NH
  867  98/155  F2029   58:32   58:09   9:22 Rachel Hale            28 F   792 Portsmouth NH
  868  99/155  F2029   58:32   58:09   9:22 Meghan Hale            20 F   793 Wolfeboro NH
  869  47/66   F4049   58:38   58:13   9:23 Gail Cassin            47 F   382 Newburyport MA
  870  94/100  M2029   58:52   58:13   9:23 John Ekdahl            25 M  1241 Portsmouth NH
  871 135/192  F3039   58:28   58:14   9:23 Jennifer Connolly      33 F   410 Eliot ME
  872 136/192  F3039   59:09   58:17   9:23 Jennifer Ballinger     30 F   408 Kittery ME
  873 100/155  F2029   59:00   58:20   9:24 Rachel Rawlinson       25 F   504 Kittery ME
  874 101/155  F2029   58:28   58:23   9:24 Nicole Dipentima       25 F  1151 Portsmouth NH           PAC
  875 137/192  F3039   58:45   58:24   9:24 Jeannette Tsai         33 F   981 Portsmouth NH
  876 247/281  M3039   59:25   58:26   9:25 Leo Kenney             35 M   970 Stratham NH
  877 102/155  F2029   58:58   58:26   9:25 Sandra Sargisson       27 F   521 Somerville MA
  878 248/281  M3039   59:25   58:26   9:25 Brian Bishop           34 M  1119 Newton MA
  879 138/192  F3039   59:24   58:27   9:25 Sarah Kenney           32 F   969 Stratham NH
  880  48/66   F4049   59:11   58:27   9:25 Diane Jackson          48 F   815 Exeter NH
  881  10/20   F5059   58:31   58:31   9:25 Dottie Long            50 F   155 Stratham NH             CAA
  882 139/192  F3039   58:46   58:31   9:25 Karen Leroux           37 F   808 Newmarket NH
  883 140/192  F3039   58:47   58:31   9:25 Lynn Backngr           33 F   952 Attleboro MA
  884  56/65   M5059   59:28   58:32   9:26 James Irvin            51 M   940 Durham NH
  885 249/281  M3039   59:26   58:33   9:26 David Haley            31 M   907 Dover NH
  886 103/155  F2029   59:01   58:38   9:27 Casey Mccann           26 F  1098 Atlanta GA
  887 104/155  F2029   59:32   58:41   9:27 Martha Jo Balduc       25 F   909 Portsmouth NH
  888 105/155  F2029   59:28   58:42   9:27 Jen Morrison           27 F   622 Watertown MA
  889 250/281  M3039   59:35   58:43   9:27 David Owens            36 M  1202 Somerville MA           TRAINING OPTIONAL
  890 141/192  F3039   59:08   58:43   9:27 Jessica Scaccia        32 F   100 North Hampton NH
  891 139/152  M4049   59:42   58:43   9:27 David Zylman           45 M   170 Greenland NH
  892  11/13   F0119   59:42   58:44   9:27 Rebecca Eldridge       18 F   822 Portsmouth NH
  893  95/100  M2029   59:15   58:44   9:27 Charles O'donnell      28 M  1232 Portsmouth NH
  894  57/65   M5059   59:21   58:47   9:28 Jon Schroeder          54 M   827 Kittery Point ME
  895 106/155  F2029   59:41   58:50   9:28 Julia Thompson         29 F  1201 Somerville MA           TRAINING OPTIONAL
  896 251/281  M3039   59:40   58:53   9:29 James Fernald          38 M   195 Portsmouth NH
  897  49/66   F4049   59:52   58:55   9:29 Corey Swain            41 F  1190 Stratham NH
  898 107/155  F2029   58:57   58:57   9:30 Sarah Robinson         27 F   525 Stratham NH
  899  50/66   F4049   59:33   58:58   9:30 Lynn Tostado           48 F   649 Dover NH                CAA
  900 142/192  F3039   59:55   58:58   9:30 Anne Moreau            36 F  1186 Stratham NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 19
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  901  58/65   M5059   59:50   59:01   9:30 Dennis Hagele          59 M   813 Stratham NH
  902 108/155  F2029   59:56   59:04   9:31 Christina Paszyc       27 F  1092 Lynn MA
  903 109/155  F2029   59:57   59:05   9:31 Gretchen Rowe          26 F  1200 Brighton MA
  904 140/152  M4049 1:00:03   59:05   9:31 Tim Nightingale        45 M  1217 Brewer ME
  905 143/192  F3039   59:57   59:06   9:31 Diann Baylis           37 F   785 Haverhill MA
  906 144/192  F3039   59:57   59:06   9:31 Donna Slavit           37 F   784 Haverhill MA
  907  96/100  M2029 1:00:00   59:13   9:32 Marc Bouvier           29 M   883 Portsmouth NH
  908 145/192  F3039   59:37   59:13   9:32 Lori Scott             34 F   113 Rochester NH            RR
  909 252/281  M3039 1:00:02   59:14   9:32 Bryan Pappas           35 M   908 Portsmouth NH
  910 110/155  F2029   59:52   59:18   9:33 Andrea Favreau         23 F   800 Conway NH
  911  11/20   F5059   59:53   59:19   9:33 Louise Favreau         52 F   856 Berlin NH
  912 146/192  F3039   59:41   59:20   9:33 Lisa Scigliano         34 F  1083 Portsmouth NH
  913 253/281  M3039   59:54   59:21   9:33 Vaughan Morgan         33 M   569 Stratham NH
  914 147/192  F3039 1:00:14   59:22   9:34 Kristi Scarpone        33 F   852 Kittery ME
  915  59/65   M5059   59:41   59:27   9:34 Fred Gaudette          55 M   218 Exeter NH
  916 111/155  F2029 1:00:02   59:29   9:35 Kelly Rau              29 F  1220 Somersworth NH
  917  12/20   F5059 1:00:00   59:31   9:35 Joann Fuller           52 F   146 Berwick ME
  918 254/281  M3039   59:41   59:32   9:35 Barry Hartman          39 M  1004 Exeter NH
  919  51/66   F4049   59:42   59:33   9:35 Tracy Dwyer            40 F   775 Hampton NH
  920 255/281  M3039   59:50   59:34   9:36 Tom Coate              33 M   953 Rye NH
  921 112/155  F2029 1:00:12   59:37   9:36 Karen Zannini          22 F   150 Eliot ME
  922 113/155  F2029 1:00:22   59:37   9:36 Sonia Mattson          26 F   684 Portsmouth NH
  923 114/155  F2029   59:51   59:38   9:36 Melissa Maxwell        27 F   655 Clinton MA
  924 148/192  F3039 1:00:03   59:39   9:36 Allison Rubin          36 F   288 Stratham NH
  925 115/155  F2029 1:00:04   59:39   9:36 Jodi Rubin             28 F   131 Stamford CT
  926 149/192  F3039 1:00:16   59:42   9:37 Margie Mccurry         36 F   469 Straham NH
  927 150/192  F3039 1:00:21   59:47   9:38 Janine Harrington      36 F   946 Dover NH
  928 141/152  M4049 1:00:04   59:48   9:38 Tim Kinsella           47 M   884 Kittery ME
  929 256/281  M3039 1:00:27   59:52   9:38 Jeffrey Harrington     38 M   947 Dover NH
  930 116/155  F2029 1:00:32   59:52   9:39 Rachel Alderman        29 F   269 Clifton Park NY
  931 117/155  F2029 1:00:40   59:55   9:39 Kelly Nadeau           28 F   636 Allston MA
  932 151/192  F3039 1:00:50   59:55   9:39 Lisa Paquette          37 F   461 Boston MA
  933  12/13   F0119 1:00:46   59:56   9:39 Rachel Schwartz        16 F   276 New Castle NH
  934  60/65   M5059 1:00:25   59:59   9:40 Bruce Atkins           55 M   324 Newburyport MA
  935 118/155  F2029 1:00:11 1:00:00   9:40 Coyote Karricktopp     29 F  1255 Farmington NH
  936 257/281  M3039 1:00:38 1:00:00   9:40 Christopher Sumner     33 M   948 Newburyport MA
  937 119/155  F2029 1:00:37 1:00:00   9:40 Bernadette Regan       25 F   580 N Conway NH
  938 120/155  F2029 1:00:26 1:00:04   9:40 Amanda Burgess         25 F   125 Nashua NH
  939 152/192  F3039 1:00:30 1:00:05   9:41 Julie Reynolds         39 F   875 Eliot ME
  940 258/281  M3039 1:00:14 1:00:06   9:41 Steven Jones           31 M   688 Portsmouth NH
  941  52/66   F4049 1:00:56 1:00:07   9:41 Barb Renda             47 F   275 Albany NH               WMM
  942 142/152  M4049 1:00:56 1:00:07   9:41 John Renda             41 M   274 Conway NH               WMM
  943 121/155  F2029 1:01:04 1:00:08   9:41 Karyn Warren           27 F   750 Stratham NH
  944 259/281  M3039 1:01:10 1:00:09   9:41 David Mitchell         33 M   701 Sudbury MA
  945 260/281  M3039 1:01:05 1:00:10   9:41 Dave Richards          39 M   351 Somersworth NH
  946 153/192  F3039 1:01:00 1:00:10   9:41 Ellen Franklin         32 F   847 Wolfeboro NH
  947 154/192  F3039 1:01:06 1:00:11   9:42 Maryellen Connolly-Foc 36 F   258 Greenville RI           RIRR
  948 122/155  F2029 1:01:06 1:00:12   9:42 Kim Thornton           24 F  1008 Dover NH
  949  97/100  M2029 1:01:02 1:00:12   9:42 Steve Vitali           24 M   541 Dover NH
  950 123/155  F2029 1:01:02 1:00:12   9:42 Monica Warhola         24 F   489 Dover NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 20
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
  951  12/16   M6069 1:01:13 1:00:12   9:42 Douglas Murphy         61 M   366 Berkeley Heights NJ
  952 261/281  M3039 1:00:13 1:00:13   9:42 Rob Bullock            37 M   511 Dover NH
  953 124/155  F2029 1:00:14 1:00:14   9:42 Heather Lindquist      27 F   611 Somerville MA
  954 125/155  F2029 1:01:05 1:00:18   9:43 Heather Pickering      26 F   882 Portsmouth NH
  955 126/155  F2029 1:00:50 1:00:19   9:43 Layla Silva            26 F   455 Hudson NH
  956 262/281  M3039 1:01:01 1:00:25   9:44 Todd Kerrigan          32 M   693 Lowell MA
  957 127/155  F2029 1:01:06 1:00:25   9:44 Lauren Handrahan       23 F   452 Portsmouth NH
  958  61/65   M5059 1:01:01 1:00:36   9:46 Cliff Parkinson        55 M    91 Rochester NH
  959 128/155  F2029 1:01:10 1:00:37   9:46 Amanda Colby           25 F  1143 Kittery ME
  960 155/192  F3039 1:01:31 1:00:40   9:46 Katja Becker           35 F   251 Portsmouth NH
  961 156/192  F3039 1:01:34 1:00:42   9:47 Traci De Lorge         36 F   567 Grand Bay AL
  962 263/281  M3039 1:00:48 1:00:44   9:47 Peter Lipton           32 M   502 Porstmouth NH
  963 129/155  F2029 1:01:27 1:00:45   9:47 Samantha Hegger        23 F   291 Dover NH
  964 264/281  M3039 1:01:39 1:00:48   9:48 Paul Thibeault         35 M   499 Nashua NH
  965 157/192  F3039 1:01:08 1:00:48   9:48 Rebecca Gaulin         34 F   116 Kingston NH
  966 158/192  F3039 1:01:31 1:00:49   9:48 Suzanne Doccola        39 F    46 Kingston NH
  967 143/152  M4049 1:01:40 1:00:50   9:48 David Keith            41 M   355 Bayville NY
  968 130/155  F2029 1:01:40 1:00:50   9:48 Jessica Schust         24 F   411 Levittown NY
  969 159/192  F3039 1:01:48 1:00:51   9:48 Karla Nightingale      36 F  1216 Brewer ME
  970 131/155  F2029 1:01:43 1:00:52   9:48 Jennifer Kunkel        29 F   407 Nashua NH
  971  13/20   F5059 1:00:53 1:00:53   9:48 Vicki Stewart          55 F  1161 Eliot ME
  972 144/152  M4049 1:01:13 1:00:53   9:48 Fred Straccia          48 M   378 Stratham NH
  973 160/192  F3039 1:01:42 1:00:56   9:49 Julie Myers            37 F    40 Hampton NH
  974 161/192  F3039 1:01:47 1:01:08   9:51 Simone Szuba           39 F   683 East Kingston NH
  975 265/281  M3039 1:01:21 1:01:08   9:51 Alex Barnard           30 M  1067 Portsmouth NH
  976 162/192  F3039 1:02:07 1:01:08   9:51 Marilene Rohrer        30 F    72 York ME
  977 163/192  F3039 1:01:50 1:01:11   9:51 Sheri Nadeau           36 F   861 Portsmouth NH
  978 266/281  M3039 1:02:22 1:01:29   9:54 Glynn Reed             35 M  1260 Portsmouth NH
  979  13/13   F0119 1:02:14 1:01:33   9:55 Whitney Blanchard      19 F  1062 Durham NH
  980 132/155  F2029 1:01:57 1:01:35   9:55 Kerry Garner           24 F   638 Bethesda MD
  981 164/192  F3039 1:02:04 1:01:38   9:56 Deborah Webb           39 F   782 Barrington NH
  982 267/281  M3039 1:02:30 1:01:39   9:56 Brian Moses            36 M   323 Merrimack NH
  983  53/66   F4049 1:02:06 1:01:39   9:56 Lisa Dow               46 F    51 Kittery ME
  984 165/192  F3039 1:02:05 1:01:40   9:56 Tammy Derouin          33 F    96 Portsmouth NH
  985  54/66   F4049 1:02:07 1:01:42   9:56 Diane Lamprey          42 F   597 Eliot ME
  986  55/66   F4049 1:02:37 1:01:43   9:56 Lynne Capozzi          42 F   465 Andover MA
  987  14/20   F5059 1:02:19 1:01:47   9:57 Carol Carr             56 F   805 Maynard MA              RHTC
  988  13/16   M6069 1:02:19 1:01:48   9:57 John Tucker            60 M   806 Maynard MA              RHTC
  989 145/152  M4049 1:02:33 1:01:50   9:58 Marc Dalderup          45 M   107 Exeter NH
  990 166/192  F3039 1:02:00 1:02:00   9:59 Alison Torrey          30 F   106 Portsmouth NH
  991 167/192  F3039 1:02:21 1:02:01   9:59 Kay Kerry              32 F  1248 Winchester MA
  992 168/192  F3039 1:02:49 1:02:03  10:00 Kathleen Crowell       36 F   435 Greenland NH
  993  56/66   F4049 1:02:16 1:02:06  10:00 Collins Cindie         46 F   344 North Hampton NH        CAA
  994  57/66   F4049 1:02:31 1:02:31  10:04 Jeanne Zucker          41 F  1235 Portsmouth NH
  995 146/152  M4049 1:02:58 1:02:32  10:04 Andre Beaupre          49 M   309 Dover NH
  996 133/155  F2029 1:03:17 1:02:35  10:05 Gretchen Aquilina      24 F   390 University Heights OH
  997   1/3    F6069 1:03:18 1:02:36  10:05 Marjorie Hubbard       65 F   203 Exeter NH
  998 134/155  F2029 1:03:16 1:02:39  10:05 Nicole Wilkinson       22 F   666 Durham NH
  999 169/192  F3039 1:03:02 1:02:41  10:06 Kate Delello           34 F   901 Canton MA
 1000 268/281  M3039 1:03:06 1:02:45  10:06 Rob Delello            33 M   902 Canton MA
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 21
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
 1001  58/66   F4049 1:03:30 1:02:47  10:07 Marilyn Metcalf        47 F  1040 Northwood NH
 1002 170/192  F3039 1:03:17 1:02:50  10:07 Diane Casselberry      36 F   149 Dover NH
 1003 171/192  F3039 1:03:46 1:02:56  10:08 Andrea Ardito          32 F  1003 Portsmouth NH
 1004 172/192  F3039 1:03:47 1:03:12  10:11 Denise Langlois        38 F   765 Stratham NH
 1005 135/155  F2029 1:03:47 1:03:14  10:11 Annie Forbes           29 F    37 Portsmouth NH
 1006 136/155  F2029 1:03:31 1:03:17  10:11 Jill Horgan            28 F   413 North Hampton NH
 1007 173/192  F3039 1:03:48 1:03:17  10:12 Sara Hamilton          32 F    22 Portsmouth NH
 1008 137/155  F2029 1:03:28 1:03:22  10:12 Kari Revier            25 F   881 Portsmouth NH           PAC
 1009  98/100  M2029 1:03:41 1:03:24  10:13 Michael Roy            28 M   941 Portsmouth NH
 1010 269/281  M3039 1:03:54 1:03:29  10:13 Jim Mahoney            30 M  1176 Seabrook NH
 1011  15/20   F5059 1:04:21 1:03:33  10:14 Deb Curtis             52 F   596 Campton NH
 1012 138/155  F2029 1:04:25 1:03:45  10:16 Sabrina Payeur         27 F   520 Dover NH
 1013 174/192  F3039 1:04:50 1:03:50  10:17 Heather Silverstein    36 F    70 Concord NH
 1014  59/66   F4049 1:04:53 1:03:50  10:17 Lori Wood              48 F   799 Concord NH
 1015 175/192  F3039 1:04:13 1:03:51  10:17 Maria Caton            36 F   897 Kittery ME
 1016 147/152  M4049 1:04:48 1:03:57  10:18 Aaron Small            46 M  1047 Seabrook NH
 1017  14/16   M6069 1:04:44 1:04:01  10:19 Dan Hubbard            64 M   204 Exeter NH
 1018  15/16   M6069 1:04:49 1:04:05  10:19 Terence Scott          60 M   555 North Reading MA
 1019 176/192  F3039 1:05:03 1:04:05  10:19 Colleen Carlin         37 F  1266 Hudson NH
 1020 177/192  F3039 1:05:03 1:04:06  10:19 Tracy Coyne            34 F  1264 Nashua NH
 1021  99/100  M2029 1:05:01 1:04:08  10:20 Stephen Conway         29 M  1031 San Diego CA
 1022 139/155  F2029 1:04:46 1:04:12  10:20 Robin Pellegrini       29 F    36 Madison CT
 1023 178/192  F3039 1:04:49 1:04:18  10:21 Carla Snow             33 F   328 Portsmouth NH
 1024 140/155  F2029 1:05:12 1:04:20  10:22 Kristen Crapo          28 F   944 Rye Beach NH
 1025 270/281  M3039 1:05:16 1:04:22  10:22 David Hennessey        39 M   184 Manchester NH
 1026 148/152  M4049 1:04:45 1:04:25  10:22 Paul Neilson           44 M   880 Greenland NH
 1027 179/192  F3039 1:04:54 1:04:28  10:23 Melissa Verkade        38 F   744 Kittery ME
 1028  60/66   F4049 1:04:40 1:04:29  10:23 Lisa Robie             40 F   143 Portsmouth NH
 1029 141/155  F2029 1:05:31 1:04:50  10:26 Amy Cardello           27 F  1250 Somerville MA
 1030 180/192  F3039 1:05:08 1:04:54  10:27 Monica Calicchio       30 F   490 Portsmouth NH
 1031  16/16   M6069 1:05:44 1:04:57  10:28 Donald Lamere          68 M   234 Merrimack NH
 1032 181/192  F3039 1:05:56 1:04:58  10:28 Kathryn Grace          38 F  1210 Exeter NH
 1033 182/192  F3039 1:05:56 1:04:58  10:28 Emily Hatcher          35 F  1214 Stow MA
 1034 183/192  F3039 1:05:00 1:05:00  10:28 Laurie Cutts           33 F  1059 Cambridge MA
 1035  62/65   M5059 1:05:01 1:05:01  10:28 Will Conway            58 M   572 Dover NH
 1036 184/192  F3039 1:05:59 1:05:07  10:29 Elizabeth Ambargis     39 F  1188 Stratham NH
 1037 142/155  F2029 1:05:12 1:05:12  10:30 Melissa Kutsch         26 F   945 Portsmouth NH
 1038  61/66   F4049 1:06:24 1:05:29  10:33 Kathleen Sylvia        44 F   634 Auburn NH
 1039 143/155  F2029 1:05:32 1:05:32  10:33 Jennifer Leipold       25 F  1007 Portsmouth NH
 1040 271/281  M3039 1:06:09 1:05:47  10:36 John-Michael Jenkins   30 M   961 Portsmouth NH
 1041 272/281  M3039 1:06:10 1:05:56  10:37 Lee Horgan             31 M   456 North Hampton NH
 1042 185/192  F3039 1:06:11 1:06:06  10:39 Jenna George           32 F   995 Portsmouth NH           PAC
 1043 144/155  F2029 1:07:13 1:06:16  10:40 Ehelley Saunders       29 F  1085 Portsmouth NH
 1044 145/155  F2029 1:06:40 1:06:17  10:40 Tammy Campbell         28 F   551 Winthrop MA
 1045 146/155  F2029 1:06:39 1:06:18  10:41 Nora Bown              28 F   667 Cambridge MA
 1046 273/281  M3039 1:07:04 1:06:29  10:42 Jay Mcsharry           36 M   996 Portsmouth NH
 1047 147/155  F2029 1:06:47 1:06:47  10:45 Shauna Norris          28 F  1084 Dover NH
 1048   2/3    F6069 1:06:59 1:06:47  10:45 Jill Ripley            64 F   172 Portsmouth NH
 1049 148/155  F2029 1:07:25 1:06:59  10:47 Sarah Bailey           26 F   524 Gonic NH
 1050 100/100  M2029 1:07:14 1:07:02  10:48 W Michael Murray       20 M   178 Alton NH
   6/14/2003  1:20PM


                                                                      Page 22
                26TH ANNUAL MARKET SQUARE DAY 10K ROAD RACE
    June 14, 2003   10K (USATF Certified #NH88003BT)    Portsmouth, NH
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
             THESE RESULTS ARE SORTED BY NETTIME, NOT GUNTIME
====================================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   GUNTIME NETTIME  PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== ======= =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================
 1051  63/65   M5059 1:08:06 1:07:08  10:49 Don Norris             59 M    56 Dover NH                RR
 1052 186/192  F3039 1:08:18 1:07:14  10:50 Mary Kula              37 F   834 Concord NH
 1053 274/281  M3039 1:08:18 1:07:15  10:50 David Kula             39 M   163 Concord NH
 1054 187/192  F3039 1:08:18 1:07:29  10:52 Kathryn Owen           34 F  1026 Dover NH
 1055  64/65   M5059 1:08:15 1:07:42  10:54 Russell Waters         50 M   729 Putnam CT
 1056 275/281  M3039 1:08:43 1:07:55  10:56 Scott Mercier          36 M   679 Ashland MA
 1057 276/281  M3039 1:09:41 1:08:44  11:04 Kevin Fochler          38 M   257 Greenville RI           RIRR
 1058 277/281  M3039 1:09:42 1:08:52  11:05 Anthony Ong            30 M  1238 Arlington MA
 1059 149/155  F2029 1:09:41 1:08:53  11:05 Katy Palm              29 F  1237 Arlington MA
 1060 149/152  M4049 1:09:22 1:08:56  11:06 Jeffrey Landry         43 M   734 Portsmouth NH
 1061 278/281  M3039 1:09:37 1:09:00  11:07 Daniel Agapito         30 M  1165 Shelton CT              LEGION OF JUSTICE
 1062  20/20   M0119 1:09:47 1:09:23  11:10 Jonathan Legault       13 M  1019 Portsmouth NH
 1063  62/66   F4049 1:09:44 1:09:30  11:12 Sandy Cole             43 F    54 Portsmouth NH
 1064 150/155  F2029 1:09:58 1:09:48  11:14 Christi Guilmette      27 F   336 Hampton NH
 1065 151/155  F2029 1:10:02 1:09:59  11:16 Colleen Coakley        27 F   343 Duxbury MA
 1066 279/281  M3039 1:10:02 1:09:59  11:16 John Sutliffe          30 M   420 Stoneham MA
 1067 280/281  M3039 1:10:07 1:10:07  11:17 Jason Dana             31 M   399 Somerville MA
 1068   3/5    M7099 1:11:14 1:10:59* 11:26 Carlton Mendell        81 M    81 Portland ME             NE65+
 1069 188/192  F3039 1:11:58 1:11:09  11:27 Amy Meyers             35 F   307 New York NY
 1070  63/66   F4049 1:11:59 1:11:10  11:28 Chris Berman           43 F   331 Portsmouth NH
 1071 189/192  F3039 1:12:02 1:11:18  11:29 Tara Conners           31 F   553 Billerica MA
 1072  64/66   F4049 1:11:44 1:11:25  11:30 Susan Souza            49 F   886 Greenland NH
 1073 190/192  F3039 1:12:30 1:11:28  11:31 Jo Daniel              31 F   416 Nottingham NH
 1074  16/20   F5059 1:12:31 1:11:35  11:32 Nancy Beausoleil       51 F   700 Foster RI               CLYDE
 1075   3/3    F6069 1:13:20 1:12:34  11:41 Linda Henry            62 F   211 Portsmouth NH
 1076  17/20   F5059 1:13:01 1:12:34  11:41 Mary Robinson          50 F   205 Dover NH
 1077 150/152  M4049 1:13:01 1:12:35  11:41 Tay O'neil             40 M   206 Dover NH
 1078   4/5    M7099 1:13:25 1:13:11  11:47 Jack Finan             70 M   807 Bow NH
 1079 191/192  F3039 1:13:59 1:13:38  11:51 Lynne Witham           39 F   464 Stratham NH
 1080 192/192  F3039 1:13:59 1:13:40  11:52 Janet Kim              38 F   398 Smyrna GA
 1081 281/281  M3039 1:15:27 1:14:58  12:04 Doug Melinn            36 M   365 Nashua NH
 1082 152/155  F2029 1:16:21 1:15:34  12:10 Debra Mcgranaghan      26 F   735 Farmington NH
 1083 153/155  F2029 1:16:25 1:15:41  12:11 Susan Costello         27 F  1245 Milton MA
 1084  65/66   F4049 1:16:43 1:16:06  12:15 Susan Pierson          48 F    61 Loveland OH
 1085  66/66   F4049 1:16:44 1:16:06  12:15 Ann Zerebniak          48 F   102 Portsmouth NH
 1086 151/152  M4049 1:16:44 1:16:06  12:15 Mark Kucera            48 M  1094 Epping NH
 1087  18/20   F5059 1:17:46 1:16:50  12:22 Barbara Chapman        51 F   727 Auburn NH
 1088 154/155  F2029 1:18:52 1:18:07  12:35 Judith Hlavac          29 F   427 Boston MA
 1089  65/65   M5059 1:19:30 1:18:48  12:41 James Halldorson       55 M   817 Dover NH
 1090 155/155  F2029 1:22:02 1:21:36  13:08 Emily Giberson         28 F   373 Newmarket NH
 1091   5/5    M7099 1:25:29 1:24:43  13:38 Alexander Delahunta    70 M   699 Ithaca NY
 1092 152/152  M4049 1:31:59 1:31:59  14:49 Michael Scarpone       49 M   853 Kittery ME
 1093  19/20   F5059 1:36:34 1:36:03  15:28 Susan Martin           50 F    53 Portsmouth NH
 1094  20/20   F5059 1:37:00 1:36:03  15:28 Terry Lee Harrington   52 F    69 Salisbury MA
   6/14/2003  1:20PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News