Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradford 5K

Bradford, NH, July 5, 2003

[Overall | Top Ten Men & Women ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           Bradford 5K Road Race
  July 5, 2003     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95013WN) Bradford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
==============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   156 LILLIAN EMERSON BRAYFIEL   8 F     327 BRADFORD NH               44:36
    2   160 KATIE STEVENS              9 F     881 PITTSFORD NY              45:43
    3   162 SONYA BENGALI              7 F     489 SAN MATEO CA              47:19
    4   165 ELIZABETH STEVNES          7 F     877 PITTSFORD NY              49:55

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    31 RYAN COONEY                9 M     874 ANDOVER MA                22:44
    2   121 BRIAN MARR                 9 M     860 BRADFORD NH               31:22
    3   130 JUSTIN MARR                9 M     494 BRADFORD NH               32:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    51 SHANNON COONEY            12 F     875 ANDOVER MA                25:00
    2    69 AMANDA MULLEN             14 F     295 CLAREMONT NH              26:31
    3   108 LAUREL BAUER              11 F     281 BRADFORD NH               30:00
    4   116 EMILY STEARNS             10 F     296 NEW CASTLE NH             30:57
    5   135 AMANDA RICHARDSON         12 F     336 BRADFORD NH               34:02
    6   140 KRYTINA PULASKI           10 F     329 NEWBURY NH                34:24
    7   146 KYLENE CASHIN             10 F     313 NEWBURY NH                35:59
    8   149 ABBY KESSLER              11 F     893 WILMOT NH                 36:38
    9   150 LEILA BENGALI             14 F     490 SAN MATEO CA              38:07
   10   151 ALEXANDRA HILL            11 F     308 NEWBURY NH                39:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 DANTE VITAGLIANO          14 M     838 MANCHESTER NH             18:57
    2    33 MATT MACASKILL            14 M     835 LONDONDERRY NH            22:55
    3    35 JEFFREY WILSON            12 M     304 NEWBURY NH                23:07
    4    45 MATT MARINO               14 M     823 LONDONDERRY NH            24:21
    5    49 MARC MURPHY               11 M     836 BALLSTON LAKE NY          24:51
    6    68 RYAN CRAIGIE              14 M     497 BRADFORD NH               26:29
    7    83 GARRETT BAUER             14 M     280 BRADFORD NH               27:39
    8    98 BRANDON COONEY            14 M     873 ANDOVER MA                29:27
    9   118 JOSHUA PORTER             12 M     830 BRADFORD NH               31:05
   10   127 MATTHEW WILSON            10 M     301 NEWBURY NH                32:07

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    21 AMY CORNELL               16 F     485 KEENE NH                  21:12
    2    47 KATIE CRAIG               16 F     852 CUMBERLAND ME             24:42
    3    52 KARA MUNSEY               15 F     837 BURNT HILLS NY            25:10
    4    66 KATLA SNYDERMAN           15 F     850 NEW LONDON NH             26:24
    5    82 ELISHA GREENLEAF          17 F     888 CLAREMONT NH              27:34
    6    87 KELSIE BROOK              15 F     303 SOUTH SUTTON NH           27:54
    7   100 JESSICA SOUTHARD          18 F     293 FLOYD VA                  29:29

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     3 WILLIAM SEIDEL            18 M      66 NEWBURY NH                17:12
    2    13 KEVIN LOZEAU              18 M     896 GRANTHAM NH               19:38
    3    14 JONATHAN STARR            17 M     884 BRADFORD NH               20:02
    4    16 JACOB STRATTON            17 M     822 BRADFORD NH               20:13
    5    18 KENNY LOZEAU              18 M     895 GRANTHAM NH               20:58
    6    32 TONY MARINO               15 M     824 LONDONDERRY NH            22:55
    7    34 MICHAEL HAGUE             16 M     286 BRADFORD NH               23:07
    8    46 TALAN ELLIS               16 M     826 MANCHESTER NH             24:40
    9    56 STEVEN SOUTHARD           17 M     292 FLOYD VA                  25:31

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    63 JENNIFER HICKS            27 F     321 TEWKSBURY MA              25:56
    2    64 JESSICA NOURY             24 F     310 BRADFORD NH               26:00
    3    88 CAITLIN MCGRATH           25 F     857 HENNIKER NH               28:07
    4    92 APRIL MESSER              29 F     825 NEWBURY NH                28:41
    5    95 HEATHER BEATON            28 F     317 BRADFORD NH               28:47
    6   104 AMY HOLOBOWICZ            27 F     841 MANCHESTER NH             29:47
    7   107 HEATHER COOPER            26 F     312 BRADFORD NH               29:58
    8   136 SHANNA BRADEN             28 F     832 BRADFORD NH               34:17
    9   137 KRISTEN REED              29 F     500 SUNAPEE NH                34:18

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     4 ELLIOTT NOTT              28 M     316 HENNIKER NH               18:17
    2    57 KEVIN PERRON              26 M     886 CONCORD NH                25:34
    3    93 SCOTT HAYWARD             22 M     845 MERIDEN CT                28:41

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     6 KELLY PHILLIPS            35 F     887 CLAREMONT NH              18:54
    2    42 JONNA GRENIER             38 F     828 DANVILLE NH               24:12
    3    73 JENNIFER SEXTON           37 F     866 NISKAYUNA NY              26:51
    4    76 DONNA STONE               33 F     856 LOUISVILLE KY             27:03
    5    85 LORI BLISS                32 F     288 ENFIELD NH                27:48
    6   120 KATIE BODELL              38 F     307 NEWBURY NH                31:21
    7   129 DONNA LONG                34 F     337 BRADFORD NH               32:31
    8   144 DAWN ODELL                38 F     338 KALAMAZOO MI              35:20
    9   164 KIRSTEN POWELSON          39 F     283 BOSCAWEN NH               48:15

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     2 ROD VIENS                 35 M     831 SUNAPEE NH                16:37
    2     5 DAVID AUDET               38 M     498 CONCORD NH                18:19
    3    22 DAVID POTHIER             39 M     483 BRADFORD NH               21:17
    4    39 ERIC HOGANCAMP            32 M     876 BRADFORD NH               23:47
    5    43 DAVID SIMEONE             39 M     839 HENNIKER NH               24:14
    6    59 KEVIN REYNOLDS            31 M     300 LUBBOCK TX                25:46
    7    72 BRIAN VANOVER             35 M     855 LOUISVILLE KY             26:51
    8    80 CHARLES AUTH              39 M     318 HENNIKER NH               27:30
    9    97 BRAD BODELL               37 M     305 NEWBURY NH                29:23
   10   102 ANDY LORD                 33 M     843 SUNAPEE NH                29:43

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    50 REBECCA DOLE              45 F     322 SUNAPEE NH                24:53
    2    54 SARAH SNYDERMAN           44 F     853 NEW LONDON NH             25:29
    3    55 AMY LAMPSON               40 F     332 SAN MATEO CA              25:30
    4    61 WENDY CRAIG               44 F     851 CUMBERLAND ME             25:54
    5    75 KATHY BARIL               40 F     848 WEBSTER NH                26:54
    6   109 JEANNE CHWASCIAK          45 F     320 BRADFORD NH               30:01
    7   112 KATHY SEIDEL              41 F      68 NEWBURY NH                30:16
    8   117 PAMELA STEARNS            42 F     298 NEW CASTLE NH             30:59
    9   124 DEBBIE MCCAY              40 F     331 NASHUA NH                 31:57
   10   126 ANNES HOLMES              42 F     306 NEWBURY NH                31:58

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     1 GUY STEARNS               44 M     297 NEW CASTLE NH             16:18
    2     9 BRIAN SAVAGE              43 M     868 WEST ROXBURY MA           19:16
    3    10 DANIEL WALSH              48 M     890 CONCORD NH                19:24
    4    12 MICHAEL KIMBALL           49 M      15 KITTERY POINT ME          19:32
    5    17 DON FALKOWSKI             44 M     858 NEWBURY NH                20:25
    6    19 TONY CAPLAN               42 M     859 HENNIKER NH               21:07
    7    20 THOM STOWELL              43 M     854 ELKINS NH                 21:07
    8    26 DOUGLAS SOUTHARD          49 M     291 FLOYD VA                  22:03
    9    38 BOB BYRNES                49 M     833 DEDHAM MA                 23:13
   10    40 MARK CASHIN               43 M     311 NEWBURY NH                23:58

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    27 MARIE VESELSKY            50 F     834 PLYMOUTH NH               22:11
    2    84 NANCY BRENNAN             54 F     900 WEARE NH                  27:45
    3    90 JACQUELINE KEITH          52 F     276 FRANKLIN NH               28:20
    4   110 BARBARA SOUTHARD          51 F     294 FLOYD VA                  30:10
    5   113 PAULA SAWYER              54 F     277 CONCORD NH                30:35
    6   139 ELIZABETH FIELDING        50 F     894 WILMOT NH                 34:21
    7   167 ANN BRAYFIELD             58 F     325 BRADFORD NH               51:24

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     8 RANDY WATERMAN            51 M     897 SUNAPEE NH                19:11
    2    15 VASILLI MANIKAS           50 M     484 WEYMOUTH MA               20:03
    3    23 TOM WEBB                  50 M     869 SUNAPEE NH                21:35
    4    25 TOM FARMEN                51 M     865 WASHINGTON DEPOT CT       22:02
    5    28 MICHAEL OSHEA             51 M     486 WEARE NH                  22:12
    6    30 BOB STOCKTON              55 M     323 CLIFTON PARK NY           22:39
    7    36 RICHARD ST. HILAIRE       52 M     279 FRANKLIN NH               23:09
    8    37 ARTHUR BVENNAU            56 M     862 WEARE NH                  23:11
    9    41 WILLIAM GREEN             53 M     493 ETNA NH                   24:11
   10    53 STEVE BENNETT             51 M     889 MONT VERNON NH            25:13

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    99 FAY BARDEN                64 F     491 NEWBURY NH                29:29
    2   119 ELLEN HERSH               68 F      44 BRADFORD NH               31:08

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    29 CHARLES SAWYER            61 M     278 CONCORD NH                22:19
    2    44 JOE BOYLE                 63 M     827 CONCORD NH                24:16
    3    79 DAVID BARDEN              68 M     492 NEWBURY NH                27:28
    4    86 ED MACLEOD                61 M      65 BRADFORD NH               27:50
    5    96 LYMAN SMITH               64 M     285 SOUTH SUTTON NH           29:20
    6   105 RICHARD COOK              60 M     314 WASHINGTON NH             29:56
    7   123 BOB SHEPARD               60 M     335 GARDNER MA                31:33

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   147 RICH BISHOP               75 M     885 SOUTH ACWORTH NH          36:35




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News