Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

St. Anne's 11th Annual Lakes Run

Hampstead, NH, July 26, 2003

[Top 10 M&F | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                     ST. ANNE'S 11th ANNUAL LAKES RUN
 July 26, 2003     5 Miles   (USATF Certified #NH97007W)    Hampstead, N.H.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/5    M2029   27:18   5:28 Mark Gosztyla          21 M   219 Londonderry NH
    2   1/6    M1519   28:36   5:44 Patrick Ard            19 M   200 Kingston NH
    3   1/17   M3039   29:20   5:52 David Audet            38 M   168 Concord NH
    4   2/6    M1519   30:00   6:00 Peter Spiak            17 M   186 Londonderry NH
    5   3/6    M1519   30:06   6:02 Charles Perry Jr       19 M   102 Hampstead NH
    6   4/6    M1519   30:23   6:05 Kyle Smith             19 M   207 East Hampstead NH
    7   2/5    M2029   30:48   6:10 John Silvia            25 M   227 Goffstown NH
    8   1/29   M4049   31:16   6:16 Bob Strout             47 M   144 Salisbury MA
    9   3/5    M2029   31:24   6:17 Sean Griffin           20 M   166 Methuen MA
   10   2/17   M3039   31:50   6:22 Ed Ithier              38 M   150 Hooksett NH
   11   2/29   M4049   32:13   6:27 Peter Vendituolt       41 M   167 Nashua NH
   12   3/29   M4049   32:35   6:31 John Baggetta          47 M   133 North Andover MA
   13   5/6    M1519   32:45   6:33 Matt Macaskill         15 M   209 Londonderry NH
   14   4/29   M4049   32:45   6:33 Ken Birse              43 M   242 Amherst NH
   15   5/29   M4049   32:52   6:35 Michael Burke          41 M   182 Salem NH
   16   3/17   M3039   33:07   6:38 George Clement         33 M   205 Winthrop MA
   17   6/29   M4049   33:43   6:45 Charles Perry          46 M   101 Hampstead NH
   18   1/20   F3039   34:40   6:56 Susan Langlois         35 F   231 Westford MA
   19   7/29   M4049   34:51   6:59 Luis Zeledon           44 M   157 Haverhill MA
   20   4/17   M3039   35:00   7:00 Rick Godin             31 M   152 Biddeford ME
   21   1/24   M5059   35:18   7:04 Michael Cruise         55 M   118 Wyoming RI
   22   2/24   M5059   35:32   7:07 Dan Dorazio            56 M   174 Lowell MA
   23   3/24   M5059   35:52   7:11 Bill Benson            54 M   138 Manchester NH
   24   8/29   M4049   35:55   7:11 Jim Respaut            49 M   146 Hampstead NH
   25   5/17   M3039   35:56   7:12 John Sallah            34 M   163 Weyers Cave VA
   26   1/6    F2029   35:59   7:12 Kim Najem              20 F   189 Derry NH
   27   6/17   M3039   36:26   7:18 Richard Georato        35 M   236 Brentwood NH
   28   1/10   M6069   36:32   7:19 Lucien Trudeau         62 M   149 Manchester NH
   29   4/24   M5059   36:34   7:19 Michael O Shea         51 M   145 Manchester NH
   30   2/20   F3039   36:43   7:21 Bridget Lavigne        34 F   235 Derry NH
   31   9/29   M4049   36:43   7:21 Ed Kus                 48 M   197 Augusta ME
   32   5/24   M5059   36:51   7:23 Barry Boisvert         51 M   192 Goffstown NH
   33   6/24   M5059   36:56   7:24 Keith Buckus           50 M   224 Hubbardston MA
   34   3/20   F3039   37:09   7:26 Christine Pariseau     36 F   220 Manchester NH
   35  10/29   M4049   37:16   7:28 Steve Grande           49 M   171 Sandown NH
   36   1/5    F1519   37:16   7:28 Kristen Green          15 F   198 Londonderry NH
   37   7/24   M5059   37:16   7:28 Jack Norton            55 M   202 Sandown NH
   38   8/24   M5059   37:17   7:28 Jerry Rosa             59 M   213 Hampton NH
   39   2/10   M6069   37:24   7:29 Jim Batts              61 M   208 Andover MA
   40  11/29   M4049   37:43   7:33 Damian Cosmos Rowe     49 M   154 Amherst NH
   41   3/10   M6069   37:51   7:35 Eldon Burkinshaw       64 M   128 Londonderry NH
   42  12/29   M4049   37:59   7:36 Ken Najem              48 M   190 Derry NH
   43   9/24   M5059   38:06   7:38 Jim Jones              51 M   156 Wellesley MA
   44  10/24   M5059   38:24   7:41 Kevin Buckley          54 M   116 Sandown NH
   45   1/2    M0114   38:38   7:44 Christopher Farnham    13 M   139 Sandown NH
   46   1/8    F4049   38:41   7:45 Robin Mac Pherson      42 F   130 Salem NH
   47  11/24   M5059   38:43   7:45 Barry Pearson          59 M   222 Chelmsford MA
   48  13/29   M4049   38:54   7:47 Frederick Rose         49 M   239 Atkinson NH
   49   4/10   M6069   39:05   7:49 Rod L'italien          67 M   120 Newburyport MA
   50   7/17   M3039   39:06   7:50 Eric L'italien         39 M   119 Newburyport MA
Record 25:51 by Mackenzie Kilpatrick of Pittsfield, NH in 2002
   7/26/2003  1:35PM



                                                                      Page 2
                     ST. ANNE'S 11th ANNUAL LAKES RUN
 July 26, 2003     5 Miles   (USATF Certified #NH97007W)    Hampstead, N.H.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  14/29   M4049   39:10   7:50 Gary Durost            47 M   241 Goffstown NH
   52  15/29   M4049   39:27   7:54 Kevin Lemoine          43 M   221 Seabrook NH
   53   8/17   M3039   39:36   7:56 Jeff Downin            32 M   218 Hudson MA
   54   4/5    M2029   39:37   7:56 Mike Nolan             27 M   165 Wakefield MA
   55  12/24   M5059   39:39   7:56 Frederick Newman       52 M   114 East Kingston NH
   56  16/29   M4049   39:49   7:58 Jim Sweeney            45 M   251 Norwood MA
   57   9/17   M3039   39:56   8:00 Steven Powers          38 M   111 Danville NH
   58   4/20   F3039   40:00   8:00 Kathy Hamilton         38 F   124 Sandown NH
   59  13/24   M5059   40:14   8:03 Alan Ard               52 M   201 Kingston NH
   60   5/20   F3039   40:30   8:06 Michele Mc Gravey      37 F   131 Derry NH
   61   2/2    M0114   40:39   8:08 Christopher Pietrocarl 11 M   193 Hampstead NH
   62  17/29   M4049   40:42   8:09 Anthony Guinto         42 M   243 Hampstead NH
   63  18/29   M4049   40:45   8:09 Paul Sorenson          48 M   105 Manchester NE
   64  19/29   M4049   41:02   8:13 Mark Traeger           45 M   178 Sandown NH
   65  14/24   M5059   41:06   8:14 Donald Mac Pherson     50 M   129 Salem NH
   66  10/17   M3039   41:19   8:16 Steve Jones            37 M   148 Colorado Springs CO
   67  20/29   M4049   41:22   8:17 Max Ward               48 M   135 East Hampstead NH
   68  21/29   M4049   41:22   8:17 Thomas Lettis          44 M   155 Virginia Beach VA
   69  15/24   M5059   41:41   8:21 Stan Vassallo          54 M   188 North Andover MA
   70   5/10   M6069   41:45   8:21 Stan Vancelette        66 M   230 Amherst NH
   71  22/29   M4049   41:53   8:23 Gregory Carson         42 M   237 Londonderry NH
   72  11/17   M3039   42:18   8:28 Ben Holobowicz         34 M   233 Manchester NH
   73  12/17   M3039   42:18   8:28 Brian Dombroski        33 M   238 Pembroke NH
   74  16/24   M5059   42:22   8:29 Bill Hames             57 M   123 Salem NH
   75   6/20   F3039   42:25   8:29 Cynthia Keough-Springf 31 F   169 Plaistow NH
   76   2/6    F2029   42:28   8:30 Cynthia Wolske         27 F   136 Mehtuen MA
   77   6/10   M6069   42:32   8:31 George Dirago          68 M   104 Haverhill MA
   78   7/10   M6069   42:33   8:31 Russell Ober           64 M   115 Hudson NH
   79  23/29   M4049   43:04   8:37 Rusiell Gilfus         44 M   252 Brighton MA
   80   2/5    F1519   43:12   8:39 Michelle Nolan         16 F   176 East Hampstead NH
   81   7/20   F3039   43:27   8:42 Carolyn Allen          30 F   234 Hampstead NH
   82  13/17   M3039   43:33   8:43 John Grimm             35 M   229 East Hampstead NH
   83  24/29   M4049   43:41   8:45 Mark Richard           40 M   117 Hampstead NH
   84   2/8    F4049   43:45   8:45 Karen Frisbie          46 F   191 Goffstown NH
   85  17/24   M5059   43:58   8:48 Andrew Ian             54 M   212 Atkinson NH
   86  25/29   M4049   44:01   8:49 Andy Myers             49 M   225 Derry NH
   87  26/29   M4049   44:07   8:50 John Matuzek           48 M   110 Shrewsbury MA
   88   1/2    F5059   44:07   8:50 Debbie Ian             58 F   211 Atkinson NH
   89   8/20   F3039   44:13   8:51 Kris Chaganis          35 F   250 Hampstead NH
   90   1/3    M7099   44:19*  8:52 John Di Comandrea      75 M   109 Revere MA
   91  27/29   M4049   44:26   8:54 Herb Dorazio           44 M   177 Burlington MA
   92   9/20   F3039   44:42   8:57 Michelle Grimm         33 F   228 East Hampstead NH
   93  10/20   F3039   45:17   9:04 Karen Jamrog           39 F   112 East Kingston NH
   94   3/5    F1519   45:26   9:06 Sara Redmond           18 F   172 Sandown NH
   95   8/10   M6069   45:29   9:06 Bob Gorham             66 M   107 Derry NH
   96  18/24   M5059   45:39   9:08 Fred Sallah            59 M   160 Alton Bay NH
   97   3/8    F4049   46:00   9:12 Nicole Pinet           45 F   113 Atkinson NH
   98  11/20   F3039   46:29   9:18 Lisa Berube            34 F   255 Methuen MA
   99   2/3    M7099   47:04   9:25 Bruce Migell           70 M   134 Watertown MA
  100  19/24   M5059   47:09   9:26 James Gulla            51 M   240 Sandown NH
   7/26/2003  1:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
                     ST. ANNE'S 11th ANNUAL LAKES RUN
 July 26, 2003     5 Miles   (USATF Certified #NH97007W)    Hampstead, N.H.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101  14/17   M3039   47:58   9:36 Richard Cogan          34 M   254 Salem MA
  102  12/20   F3039   47:59   9:36 Jennifer Cogan         33 F   253 Salem MA
  103  20/24   M5059   48:04   9:37 Robert Smith           56 M   137 Methuen MA
  104   5/5    M2029   48:09   9:38 Kenneth Kehoe          21 M   226 Sandown NH
  105   4/8    F4049   48:36   9:44 Maureen Badolato       47 F   142 Tewksbury MA
  106  21/24   M5059   48:43   9:45 Dick Smith             58 M   147 Manchester NH
  107   3/6    F2029   48:51   9:47 Kerryn Hutchinson      29 F   122 Derry NH
  108  22/24   M5059   49:15   9:51 Bob Downin             54 M   217 Hampstead NH
  109   4/6    F2029   49:39   9:56 Ronni Richer           28 F   126 Atkinson NH
  110   4/5    F1519   49:39   9:56 Sally Emerson          17 F   249 Sandown NH
  111  23/24   M5059   49:42   9:57 Jim Hayes              55 M   216 Hampstead NH
  112   6/6    M1519   49:59  10:00 Bryan Hayes            18 M   215 Hampstead NH
  113  24/24   M5059   49:59  10:00 Lennie Redmond         50 M   158 Sandown NH
  114  13/20   F3039   50:07  10:02 Gretchen Sallah        34 F   162 Weyers Cave VA
  115   5/6    F2029   50:15  10:03 Dianne Windsell        21 F   256 North Andover MA
  116   5/5    F1519   50:56  10:12 Cortney Germain        18 F   248 West Newbury MA
  117  15/17   M3039   50:56  10:12 Andy Lord              33 M   232 Sunapee NH
  118   6/6    F2029   51:01  10:13 Cherie Stasio          25 F   173 Derry NH
  119  28/29   M4049   51:02  10:13 John Harrigan          44 M   132 Atkinson NH
  120  16/17   M3039   51:11  10:15 Scott Brennan          36 M   143 Haverhill MA
  121   9/10   M6069   51:45  10:21 Jim Storm              62 M   159 Minneapolis MN
  122  14/20   F3039   52:29  10:30 Catherine Jackson      39 F   175 Hampstead NH
  123   5/8    F4049   53:15  10:39 Elizabeth Deastlov     42 F   181 Shrewsbury MA
  124  17/17   M3039   53:15  10:39 Paul Deastlov          35 M   180 Shrewsbury MA
  125  15/20   F3039   53:59  10:48 Jinelle Hobson         36 F   170 Sandown NH
  126  10/10   M6069   55:07  11:02 Russell Lahaise        63 M   141 Dracut MA
  127   6/8    F4049   56:07  11:14 Marie Weatherby        43 F   164 Hampstead NH
  128   2/2    F5059   56:10  11:14 Nancy Armeen           50 F   121 Merrimac MA
  129  16/20   F3039   58:26  11:42 Sabrina Londirgan      36 F   214 Hampstead NH
  130   7/8    F4049 1:00:22  12:05 Lori Tesdani           44 F   187 Lawerence KS
  131  17/20   F3039 1:00:24  12:05 Mary Lin Plank         30 F   179 Sandown NH
  132  29/29   M4049 1:01:42  12:21 Normand Martel         44 M   210 East Kingston NH
  133   1/1    F7099 1:03:23* 12:41 Louise Rossetti        82 F   206 Saugus MA
  134   3/3    M7099 1:03:37  12:44 John Noftle            76 M   127 Londonderry NH
  135   1/1    F0114 1:07:37  13:32 Caitlin Ferreira        8 F   203 Sandown NH
  136   8/8    F4049 1:07:38  13:32 Joyce Ferreira         41 F   204 Sandown NH
  137  18/20   F3039 1:10:10  14:02 Lisa Franquiz          35 F   185 Hampstead NH
  138  19/20   F3039 1:10:10  14:02 Kris Eiro              33 F   183 Hampstead NH
  139  20/20   F3039 1:10:10  14:02 Sherry Ann Williams    35 F   184 Hampstead NH
   7/26/2003  1:35PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News