Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Meetinghouse 5K Road Race

New Durham, NH, July 26, 2003

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females ]

Age Group Awards


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   5TH ANNUAL MEETINGHOUSE 5K ROAD RACE
              Sponsored by the New Durham Historical Society
  July 26, 2003  5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH00007WN) New Durham, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                       MALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    55 Tyler Meserve             11 M     226 Rochester NH              23:05
    2    71 Samuel Cook                8 M     244 New Durham NH             24:13
    3    76 Travis French              9 M     236 Rochester NH              24:20
    4   123 Nathan Richardson         12 M     124 Rochester NH              30:59
    5   126 Reid Sullivan             10 M     249 Bolton MA                 31:18
    6   132 Brian Johnson              9 M     152 Bedford NH                33:25
    7   135 Cliff Coffman              9 M     237 Rochester NH              36:39
    8   136 Bobby Dunklee              6 M     234 Rochester NH              36:39
    9   140 Martin Orlowicz           10 M     155 New Durham NH             38:55

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 and Under

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    75 Kayla Sheerin             12 F     232 Rochester NH              24:17
    2    96 Victoria French            8 F     231 Rochester NH              27:04
    3   112 Brandi Smith              11 F     233 Rochester NH              28:42
    4   114 Antoinette Raffaele       12 F     215 Northwood NH              29:05
    5   129 Breanne Richardson        10 F     123 Rochester NH              32:24
    6   130 Jennifer Naylor           10 F     121 Hollis NH                 32:45
    7   141 Elizabeth Orlowicz        12 F     103 New Durham NH             38:59
    8   151 Savanna Smith              6 F     228 Rochester NH              41:58
    9   158 Sadie Mason               11 F     132 New Durham NH             52:13

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     9 Mike Coulombe             15 M     183 Strafford NH              18:05
    2    10 Clayton Loy               14 M     196 Barrington NH             18:22
    3    11 Sean Gelinas              15 M     190 Northwood NH              18:29
    4    25 Don Fisher                15 M     182 Deerfield NH              20:15
    5    49 Anders Nordquist          15 M     259 New Durham NH             22:43
    6    52 Aaron Diprizio            15 M     106 New Durham NH             22:54
    7    64 Mike Tannian              14 M     193 Deerfield NH              23:47
    8    70 Danny Salteman Jr         15 M     168 New Durham NH             24:07
    9    74 Christopher Sullivan      13 M     248 Bolton MA                 24:15

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 15

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    66 Stephanie Guilmette       15 F     188 Strafford NH              23:54
    2    72 Emily Brownell            14 F     189 Strafford NH              24:13
    3    85 Monica Hackett            14 F     227 Laconia NH                26:09
    4    86 Ruth Jillian              15 F     171 Northwood NH              26:31

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     7 Andrew Coulombe           16 M     198 Strafford NH              17:43
    2    18 Kenneth Fisher            16 M     191 Deerfield NH              19:33
    3    19 Scott Algate              16 M     263 Wolfeboro NH              19:44
    4    29 Matt Gahm                 17 M     173 Strafford NH              20:45
    5    30 Shane Hurd                19 M     187 Northwood NH              20:46
    6    35 Ryan Berger               18 M     197 Deerfield NH              20:58
    7    46 James Grant               17 M     192 Strafford NH              22:01
    8    48 Mike Bronneberg           17 M     172 Strafford NH              22:36
    9    62 Benjamin Cook             16 M     245 New Durham NH             23:39

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    51 Keridra Hamel             17 F     180 Northwood NH              22:53
    2    56 Day Hamel                 18 F     179 Northwood NH              23:12
    3    63 Michelle Buckley          17 F     176 Nottingham NH             23:42
    4    65 Emily Knowlton            16 F     185 Northwood NH              23:52
    5    68 Sonya Nordquist           16 F     258 New Durham NH             24:04
    6    69 Nicole Levsque            17 F     242 New Durham NH             24:05
    7    87 Jen Chick                 16 F     169 Strafford NH              26:34
    8    88 Nicole Beauvais           16 F     175 Northwood NH              26:37
    9   104 Rebekah Cook              18 F     256 New Durham NH             27:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    16 Scott Rowe                28 M     254 Dover NH                  19:29
    2    17 Jared Fortier             23 M     202 Concord NH                19:31
    3    22 Rick Pine                 28 M     201 Strafford NH              20:01
    4    27 Josh Lanzetta             24 M     269 New Durham NH             20:34
    5    42 Ken Contrisciane          24 M     220 Derry NH                  21:40
    6    58 Chuck Flanders            29 M     160 Northfield NH             23:23
    7   124 Christine Montigny        23 M     223 East Lebanon ME           31:03

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    92 Amy Tkaczyk               29 F     266 East Andover NH           26:50
    2   127 Kristin Keefe             23 F     112 Walpole MA                31:19
    3   131 Kimberly Carlson          20 F     253 Westwood MA               33:07

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    12 Dan Polquin               37 M     214 Farmington NH             18:36
    2    31 Scott Atherton            34 M     161 Sandbornton NH            20:48
    3    36 Brent Tkaczyk             33 M     178 Northwood NH              21:03
    4    47 Lam Thuy                  35 M     217 Portsmouth NH             22:04
    5    61 Timothy Day               37 M     216 Rochester NH              23:34
    6    79 Michael Amero             33 M     257 Somersworth NH            24:54
    7   107 Jeff Rapsis               39 M     265 Bedford NH                28:07
    8   119 Tom Mason                 38 M     130 New Durham NH             30:37
    9   145 Michael Mason             33 M     126 Goffstown NH              39:21

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    45 Jodi Ann Holman           33 F     119 New Durham NH             21:49
    2    67 Kathleen Davis            36 F     225 Reading MA                23:57
    3    91 Rachel Bowles             38 F     166 New Durham NH             26:41
    4    95 Susan Glenney             38 F     260 Manchester CT             27:02
    5    98 Shara Little              33 F     136 Concord NH                27:17
    6    99 Judy Mason                35 F     127 Goffstown NH              27:17
    7   105 Cheryl Mathieu            38 F     224 East Lebanon ME           28:00
    8   108 Suzanne Johnson           37 F     150 Bedford NH                28:14
    9   115 Melissa Mcdevitt          35 F     251 Dover NH                  29:22

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1     6 Jr Stockwell              42 M     163 Gilmanton NH              17:36
    2     8 Tom Watkins               45 M     181 Dover NH                  17:49
    3    15 Scott Graham              44 M     165 Gilford NH                19:17
    4    20 Greg Sullivan             44 M     250 Framingham MA             19:51
    5    24 Charles Beauller          40 M     241 Rochester NH              20:04
    6    28 Rick Byman                40 M     262 Franklin NH               20:37
    7    34 Daniel Defrees            48 M     205 Rochester NH              20:54
    8    39 Gary Crepeau              45 M     264 Barrington NH             21:35
    9    43 Mark Sullivan             48 M     247 Bolton MA                 21:47

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    82 Debra Fortier             49 F     203 Concord NH                25:56
    2    90 Julie Flynn               40 F     212 Meredith NH               26:39
    3   100 Shelby Husak              44 F     207 Alton NH                  27:26
    4   101 Karen Stockwell           42 F     164 Gilmanton NH              27:34
    5   102 Lynn Tostado              49 F     229 Dover NH                  27:40
    6   103 Sandra Naylor             46 F     120 Hollis NH                 27:45
    7   111 Anne Doherty              41 F     149 Wakefield MA              28:41
    8   122 Karen Skavicus            41 F     142 Nashua NH                 30:53
    9   137 Cheryl Richardson         44 F     125 Rochester NH              37:55

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    14 Joe Tostado               51 M     230 Dover NH                  19:09
    2    23 Brad Hughes               51 M     213 Homewood IL               20:02
    3    26 John Rancourt             59 M     219 Middleton NH              20:21
    4    32 Walter Fortier            53 M     204 Concord NH                20:48
    5    38 John Dinella              50 M     239 Rochester NH              21:33
    6    57 Richard Martel            52 M     167 Pembroke NH               23:22
    7    59 Dave Ferruccio            52 M     105 Alton Bay NH              23:25
    8    60 John Raymond              51 M     221 South Berwick ME          23:27
    9    80 Walter Shyska             57 M     159 Deerfield NH              25:09

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    50 Judi Lemaire              51 F     113 Wolfeboro NH              22:49
    2    81 Mary Ulinski              58 F     270 Dover NH                  25:26
    3   134 Holly Clark               51 F     209 Rochester NH              35:02
    4   139 Maureen Leayer            55 F     128 Somersworth NH            38:25
    5   146 Margaraet Foster          52 F     154 Rochester NH              39:46

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1    33 Charles Sawyer            61 M     111 Concord NH                20:50
    2    84 Jim Mclaughlin            68 M     206 Rye NH                    25:59
    3    89 Fred Bertelsen            62 M     117 North Salem NH            26:38
    4   125 David Bailey              65 M     115 Concord NH                31:06
    5   147 Ronald Foster             68 M     153 Rochester NH              39:46

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   138 Maurice Ross              76 M     146 Somersworth NH            38:20
    2   154 Paul Cash Leavitt         79 M     102 Rochester NH              42:27

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TIME
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======
    1   155 Beverly Ross              71 F     145 Somersworth NH            43:36





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News