Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

36th Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 19, 2003

[Overall Results | Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | NH Grand Prix Points By Club | Top 25 Male 40+ Age Graded Performances | Top 25 Female 40+ Age Graded Performances | CHS Luti Alumni Results ]

NH Grand Prix Finishers By Division

                RESULTS FOR NHGP TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================





       ************************************************************
          NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Rod Viens                 35 M       3 Sunapee NH              GSRT    26:37   5:22  10
    2 Nathan Huppe              23 M     303 Berwick ME              RR      27:16   5:29   9
    3 Thompson Parker           33 M     353 Bow NH                  AA      28:23   5:43   8
    4 Denis Tranchemontagne     33 M      61 Bedford NH              GCS     28:36   5:46   7
    5 Matthew Simpson           30 M     293 Derry NH                GDTC    28:47   5:48   6
    6 Craig Stephan             31 M     251 Dover NH                RR      29:11   5:53   5
    7 Mike Eliasberg            37 M     288 Portsmouth NH           GSRT    29:30   5:56   4
    8 Timmy Plante              15 M     268 Derry NH                GDTC    29:57   6:02   3
    9 David Audet               38 M       9 Concord NH              GSRT    30:03   6:03   2
   10 Patrick Gosselin          32 M     234 Manchester NH           AA      30:11   6:05   1
   11 Angelo Santitto           25 M     279 Derry NH                GDTC    30:23   6:07
   12 Jay Ihle                  24 M     280 Derry NH                GDTC    30:49   6:12
   13 Dan Poliquin              37 M     272 Farmington NH           RR      30:58   6:14
   14 Ed Ithier                 38 M     295 Hooksett NH             AA      31:13   6:17
   15 Steve Landry              34 M      40 Boscawen NH             GSRT    31:13   6:17
   16 Nick Soule                17 M      50 Manchester NH           AA      31:33   6:21
   17 Martin Tower              34 M     317 Manchester NH           AA      31:43   6:23
   18 Matthew Leahy             37 M     246 Concord NH              GSRT    31:52   6:25
   19 Matt Richard              22 M     201 Rindge NH               MRM     32:19   6:30
   20 Scott Rowe                28 M     240 Dover NH                RR      32:39   6:35
   21 Tom Varick                38 M     132 Litchfield NH           GDTC    32:56   6:38
   22 Joe Blouin                37 M      54 Londonderry NH          GDTC    33:15   6:42
   23 Dana Breeden              16 M      78 Derry NH                GDTC    34:31   6:57
   24 Robert Niquette           26 M     252 Manchester NH           AA      35:08   7:04
   25 John Farley               34 M      72 Derry NH                GDTC    39:57   8:03
   26 Jason Daily               32 M      55 Manchester NH           GDTC    45:41   9:12
   27 Kenneth Foster            34 M      58 Manchester NH           AA      54:15  10:55




       ************************************************************
         NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Laurie Gaudreau           34 F     299 Springvale ME           RR      32:32   6:33  10
    2 Yuki Chorney              31 F     167 Merrimack NH            GCS     34:07   6:52   9
    3 Beth Pagnotta             21 F     183 Hooksett NH             AA      34:10   6:53   8
    4 Amy Bernard               25 F      60 Chester NH              GDTC    34:46   7:00   7
    5 Laura Harding             36 F     232 Durham NH               RR      34:52   7:01   6
    6 Chris Graham              39 F     341 Concord NH              GSRT    35:01   7:03   5
    7 Jennifer Flanders         26 F     217 Manchester NH           AA      35:13   7:06   4
    8 Katja Fox                 37 F      51 Wolfeboro NH            WMM     35:25   7:08   3
    9 Kelly Nichols             15 F      22 Contoocook NH           GSRT    35:54   7:14   2
   10 Peg Bastien               38 F      38 Salisbury NH            GSRT    36:04   7:16   1
   11 Ruthanne Laine            38 F     244 Rochester NH            RR      37:22   7:31
   12 Michelle Poublon          36 F     308 Nashua NH               GCS     37:29   7:33
   13 Deborah Rand              35 F     258 Bedford NH              AA      38:00   7:39
   14 Lisa Robichaud            37 F      20 Pembroke NH             GSRT    38:54   7:50
   15 Kathy Johnson             37 F     285 Nashua NH               GCS     39:55   8:02
   16 Christine Rosenwasser     34 F      73 Derry NH                GDTC    41:39   8:23
   17 Elizabeth Fay             29 F     115 Litchfield NH           GCS     43:02   8:40
   18 Alison Black              34 F     186 Nashua NH               RR      47:09   9:30
   19 Michelle Howell           27 F     384 Manchester NH           AA      48:15   9:43




       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Mike Casner               41 M       6 Keene NH                GSRT    26:54   5:25  10
    2 John Tuttle               46 M     283 Alton NH                RR      27:19*  5:30   9
    3 John Dowling              46 M      10 Warner NH               GSRT    28:33   5:45   8
    4 Tom Watkins               45 M     144 Dover NH                RR      29:49   6:00   7
    5 Kevin Scott               49 M     320 Rochester NH            RR      31:09   6:16   6
    6 Michael Kimball           49 M     171 Kittery Point ME        RR      31:18   6:18
    7 Stephen Hunt              46 M     222 Bedford NH              GCS     31:23   6:19   5
    8 Carl Hefflefinger         43 M     247 Amherst NH              GCS     31:36   6:22   4
    9 James Graham              40 M     294 Hooksett NH             AA      31:39   6:22   3
   10 Peter Vendituoli          41 M     339 Nashua NH               GCS     31:49   6:24   2
   11 Tom Kolb                  48 M     215 Merrimack NH            GCS     31:51   6:25
   12 Daniel Walsh              48 M      24 Concord NH              GSRT    31:59   6:26   1
   13 Paul Camire               44 M     318 Goffstown NH            AA      32:04   6:27
   14 Scott Morrison            43 M     248 Concord NH              GSRT    32:12   6:29
   15 David Smith               40 M     322 Rochester NH            RR      32:47   6:36
   16 Mark Lutter               42 M     142 Derry NH                GDTC    32:51   6:37
   17 Christopher Jones         48 M     151 Bedford NH              GDTC    32:59   6:38
   18 Don Falkowski             44 M      52 Newbury NH              GSRT    32:59   6:39
   19 Martin Sheil              46 M     261 Hudson NH               GCS     33:08   6:40
   20 Cliff Evans               45 M     178 Hillsboro NH            GCS     33:09   6:41
   21 Walter Swanbon            49 M     336 Raymond NH              GCS     33:12   6:41
   22 Jules Spill               45 M     187 Manchester NH           AA      33:15   6:42
   23 Jim Peters                46 M      62 Derry NH                GDTC    33:15   6:42
   24 Brian Geiger              44 M     360 Durham NH               RR      34:18   6:54
   25 Dave Contrada             46 M     304 Nashua NH               GCS     34:20   6:55
   26 John Tallarico            43 M     211 Wilton NH               MRM     34:45   7:00
   27 Peter Dubois              44 M     319 Rochester NH            RR      35:02   7:03
   28 Joe Harding               45 M     231 Durham NH               RR      35:08   7:04
   29 Thomas Conley             49 M     224 Hudson NH               GCS     35:55   7:14
   30 Damian Rowe               49 M     238 Amherst NH              GCS     35:58   7:15
   31 Richard Thompson          49 M     292 Epsom NH                AA      36:25   7:20
   32 David Huckins             49 M      47 Salem NH                GDTC    36:35   7:22
   33 Bob Pelletier             45 M     233 Nashua NH               GCS     36:45   7:24
   34 Peter Shea                48 M      41 North Easton MA         RR      36:54   7:26
   35 Kevin O'sullivan          44 M     207 Derry NH                GDTC    37:14   7:30
   36 Brian Withers             46 M     181 Manchester NH           GCS     37:43   7:36
   37 Mike Andrews              48 M     323 Rochester NH            RR      38:02   7:40
   38 Gary Darost               47 M     287 Goffstown NH            AA      38:46   7:48
   39 Jim Graham                43 M     342 Concord NH              GSRT    38:56   7:50
   40 Joe Merriam               44 M     197 Belmont NH              CNE     39:07   7:52
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Pat Bourgault             44 F      28 Concord NH              GSRT    33:24   6:44  10
    2 Vickie Kalil              41 F     250 Auburn NH               GSRT    33:43   6:47   9
    3 Gini Nichols              43 F      23 Contoocook NH           GSRT    34:05   6:52   8
    4 Jayne Tallarico           40 F     212 Wilton NH               MRM     34:45   7:00   7
    5 Linda Wegener             49 F     143 Chelmsford MA           GDTC    35:06   7:04   6
    6 Jeanne Bisceglia          46 F     192 New Boston NH           AA      35:36   7:10   5
    7 Pamela Hall               49 F     376 Litchfield NH           GCS     36:05   7:16   4
    8 Kathleen Rioux            47 F     358 Hooksett NH             AA      38:19   7:43   3
    9 Margaret Foley            43 F     140 Londonderry NH          GDTC    39:31   7:57   2
   10 Ellen Chandler            42 F     377 New London NH           GSRT    39:48   8:01
   11 Traci Swanbon             40 F     335 Raymond NH              GCS     41:10   8:17   1
   12 Maureen Knepp             46 F     245 Londonerry NH           GDTC    41:26   8:20
   13 Karen Smith               40 F     286 Bow NH                  GSRT    42:19   8:31
   14 Darleen Dunn              43 F      82 Manchester NH           AA      43:04   8:40
   15 Rosa Tejada               44 F      49 Derry NH                GDTC    48:10   9:42
   16 Michele Coparanis         41 F     166 Manchester NH           AA      51:34  10:23




       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Ken Houle                 56 M     147 Milton NH               RR      29:51*  6:01  10
    2 Richard Stockdale         52 M     337 Mason NH                GCS     30:01   6:03   9
    3 Randy Waterman            51 M     281 Sunapee NH              GSRT    30:07   6:04   8
    4 William Pine              51 M     306 Fitzwilliam NH          MRM     30:19   6:06   7
    5 Franz Vail                53 M     385 Sanbornton NH           GSRT    31:32   6:21   6
    6 Trevor Ward               53 M     196 Merrimack NH            GCS     31:33   6:21   5
    7 Bill Gray                 50 M      97 Litchfield NH           GCS     31:58   6:26   4
    8 Richard L'heureux         51 M     297 Sanford ME              RR      32:02   6:27   3
    9 Brian Greene              56 M     107 Dover NH                CAA     32:23   6:31   2
   10 Donald Dupaul             52 M     373 Londonderry NH          GDTC    33:10   6:41   1
   11 John Rancourt             59 M      56 Middleton NH            RR      34:12   6:53
   12 Steve Whitney             57 M     263 Center Ossipee NH       WMM     34:58   7:03
   13 Norman Lacoy              59 M      19 Penacook NH             GSRT    35:00   7:03
   14 Philip Parker             53 M     128 Dover NH                RR      35:28   7:08
   15 Tom Atherton Jr           50 M      36 Bedford NH              AA      35:42   7:11
   16 Thomas Pagnotta           53 M     184 Hooksett NH             AA      36:09   7:17
   17 Robert Knight             59 M      31 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    36:23   7:19
   18 George Miller             58 M     298 Nashua NH               GCS     37:25   7:32
   19 Brian Gallagher           53 M     106 Rochester NH            RR      37:32   7:34
   20 Wayne Hilson              50 M     260 Litchfield NH           GCS     38:03   7:40
   21 Dave Breeden              53 M      77 Derry NH                GDTC    38:36   7:46
   22 Donald Yeaton             52 M     208 Epsom NH                RR      39:14   7:54
   23 Brian Sanborn             58 M      66 Milford NH              GCS     39:15   7:54
   24 George Vagalebre          58 M     236 Rindge NH               MRM     39:59   8:03
   25 Skip Cleaver              58 M     371 Raymond NH              GCS     40:31   8:09
   26 Peter Darasz              50 M     277 Derry NH                GDTC    41:17   8:19
   27 Gary Mooers               57 M     363 Hudson NH               GDTC    41:27   8:21
   28 Andrew Najberg            53 M     127 Weare NH                GCS     41:31   8:22
   29 Walter Shyska             57 M     309 Deerfield NH            RR      41:43   8:24
   30 Richard Macdonald         53 M     164 Milford NH              GCS     42:06   8:29
   31 Martin Boermeester        59 M      21 Leesburg FL             GSRT    42:55   8:38
   32 William Beall             56 M      12 Concord NH              GSRT    43:47   8:49
   33 Bob Gardland              55 M     174 Bow NH                  AA      47:38   9:35
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Toni Halla                58 F      26 Canterbury NH           GSRT    37:17*  7:30  10
    2 Diane Levesque            50 F     302 Rochester NH            RR      37:32   7:34   9
    3 Faye Lowrey               59 F     179 Rochester NH            RR      38:03*  7:40   8
    4 Heidy Mcgaffigan          58 F     163 Milford NH              GCS     38:13*  7:42   7
    5 Judi Lemaire              51 F     321 Wolfeboro NH            RR      38:41   7:47   6
    6 Patricia Kiesselbach      54 F     145 Nashua NH               GCS     40:35   8:10   5
    7 Aline Kenney              54 F     266 Nashua NH               GCS     41:32   8:22   4
    8 Pamela Parker             54 F     129 Dover NH                RR      42:45   8:36
    9 Genia Sanborn             53 F      65 Milford NH              GCS     42:51   8:38
   10 Mary Ulinski              58 F     130 Dover NH                RR      43:48   8:49
   11 Barbie Latti              56 F     216 Hancock NH              MRM     44:06   8:53   3
   12 Mary Minami               57 F     155 Nashua NH               GCS     44:30   8:58
   13 Leeann Ward               51 F     195 Merrimack NH            GCS     47:16   9:31
   14 Janet Glazier             53 F     122 Dover NH                RR      47:58   9:39
   15 Peggy Cloutier            50 F      98 Manchester NH           GCS     48:21   9:44
   16 Holly Clark               51 F     395 Rochester NH            RR    1:04:37  13:00
   17 Peggy Foster              51 F     205 Rochester NH            RR    1:09:31  14:00
   18 Maureen Marcotte          56 F      93 Derry NH                GDTC  1:10:50  14:15   2
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
        NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Doug Macgregor            64 M      30 Lebanon NH              GSRT    32:57*  6:38  10
    2 Bill Spencer              67 M      53 Litchfield NH           GCS     34:38*  6:59   9
    3 Lucien Trudeau            62 M     126 Manchester NH           AA      35:59   7:15   8
    4 Eldon Burkinshaw          64 M     194 Londonderry NH          GDTC    37:17   7:30   7
    5 Shu Minami                65 M     156 Nashua NH               GCS     38:19   7:43   6
    6 Joe Boyle                 63 M      32 Concord NH              GSRT    39:25   7:56   5
    7 Bob Gorham                66 M     160 Derry NH                GDTC    42:27   8:33   4
    8 Terrence Kenney           62 M     267 Nashua NH               GCS     43:50   8:50   3
    9 Robert Wiita              62 M      25 Concord NH              GSRT    44:50   9:02   2
   10 Richard Croak             67 M      33 Concord NH              GSRT    45:52   9:14
   11 Richard Kuhl              68 M     218 Bedford NH              AA      50:01  10:04   1
   12 Gail Gorham               65 M     346 Derry NH                GDTC    57:34  11:35
   13 Ronald Foster             68 M     203 Rochester NH            RR    1:09:32  14:00
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
      NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Barbara Robinson          69 F      69 Franconia NH            WMM     42:20*  8:31   5
    2 Kathy Engle               60 F     134 Dublin NH               MRM     45:13*  9:06   4
    3 Sachiko Burkinshaw        65 F     270 Londonderry NH          GDTC    46:34*  9:22   3
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




       ************************************************************
       NHGP TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




PLACE NAME                     AGE SEX RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM  TIME     PACE  PTS
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== =======  ===== ===
    1 Jack Kick                 70 M     300 Dunstable MA            GCS     35:27*  7:08   7
    2 Bill Engle                72 M     133 Dublin NH               MRM     38:35*  7:46   6
    3 Clifford Smith            71 M      29 Concord NH              GSRT    41:04   8:16   5
    4 Kenneth Folsom            77 M     189 Salem NH                GDTC    43:37*  8:47   4
    5 Paul Leavitt              79 M     169 Rochester NH            RR    1:19:00  15:54   3
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News