Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

36th Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 19, 2003

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | NH Grand Prix Finishers By Division | NH Grand Prix Points By Club | Top 25 Male 40+ Age Graded Performances | Top 25 Female 40+ Age Graded Performances | CHS Luti Alumni Results ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
    1   1/24   M3539   23:52*  4:48 PAUL MWANGI            36 M     1 OSSINING NY
    2   1/42   M2034   25:15   5:05 CASEY MOULTON          21 M   301 PELHAM NH
    3   2/24   M3539   25:46*  5:11 ERIC MORSE             38 M   254 BERLIN VT
    4   2/42   M2034   25:52   5:13 MARK MILLER            22 M     4 KEENE NH
    5   3/42   M2034   25:58   5:14 GERMAN FERNANDEZ       29 M     5 CAGUAS PR
    6   3/24   M3539   26:17   5:18 SCOTT CLARK            37 M     7 GILMANTON NH
    7   4/24   M3539   26:37   5:22 ROD VIENS              35 M     3 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT
    8   1/36   M4044   26:54   5:25 MIKE CASNER            41 M     6 KEENE NH                GSRT
    9   1/12   M1619   27:05   5:27 ZACKIYE TEMBI          19 M   312 WINDSOR CT
   10   4/42   M2034   27:07   5:28 DERRICK HAMEL          20 M   271 NORTHWOOD NH
   11   5/42   M2034   27:15   5:29 WILLIAM BOHLKE         24 M   367 ST CROIX     E VI
   12   6/42   M2034   27:16   5:29 NATHAN HUPPE           23 M   303 BERWICK ME              RR
   13   2/12   M1619   27:18   5:30 RYAN GOUGH             19 M   269 KEENE NH
   14   1/38   M4549   27:19*  5:30 JOHN TUTTLE            46 M   283 ALTON NH                RR
   15   1/23   F3539   27:22#  5:31 SUSANNAH BECK          35 F   274 YARMOUTH ME
   16   7/42   M2034   27:29   5:32 MACKENZIE KILPATRICK   21 M   273 CONCORD NH
   17   8/42   M2034   27:30   5:32 MAT COTE               21 M   311 NEW BRITAIN CT
   18   3/12   M1619   28:08   5:40 BENJAMIN LEPESQUEUR    19 M   329 CANTERBURY NH
   19   9/42   M2034   28:10   5:40 KEVIN MCGRATH          21 M   141 AUBURN NH
   20  10/42   M2034   28:15   5:41 KEVIN CAVANAUGH        34 M    67 MILFORD NH
   21  11/42   M2034   28:23   5:43 THOMPSON PARKER        33 M   353 BOW NH                  AA
   22   2/38   M4549   28:33   5:45 JOHN DOWLING           46 M    10 WARNER NH               GSRT
   23  12/42   M2034   28:36   5:46 DENIS TRANCHEMONTAGNE  33 M    61 BEDFORD NH              GCS
   24   4/12   M1619   28:38   5:46 GERRY DILKEE           17 M   369 BOW NH
   25  13/42   M2034   28:47   5:48 MATTHEW SIMPSON        30 M   293 DERRY NH                GDTC
   26   5/12   M1619   28:50   5:49 TOM LEPESQUEUR         19 M   328 CANTERBURY NH
   27  14/42   M2034   29:11   5:53 CRAIG STEPHAN          31 M   251 DOVER NH                RR
   28   2/36   M4044   29:16   5:54 J R STOCKWELL          42 M   190 GILMANTON NH
   29   5/24   M3539   29:30   5:56 MIKE ELIASBERG         37 M   288 PORTSMOUTH NH           GSRT
   30   3/36   M4044   29:39   5:58 DOUG INGERSOLL         44 M   379 CONCORD NH
   31   1/38   F2034   29:47   6:00 MARY PROULX            22 F     2 ASHLAND NH
   32   3/38   M4549   29:49   6:00 TOM WATKINS            45 M   144 DOVER NH                RR
   33   1/23   M5559   29:51*  6:01 KEN HOULE              56 M   147 MILTON NH               RR
   34   4/36   M4044   29:54   6:01 DENNIS DUCHARME        43 M   219 CANDIA NH
   35   1/8    M0115   29:57   6:02 TIMMY PLANTE           15 M   268 DERRY NH                GDTC
   36   1/30   M5054   30:01   6:03 RICHARD STOCKDALE      52 M   337 MASON NH                GCS
   37   6/24   M3539   30:03   6:03 DAVID AUDET            38 M     9 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   38   2/30   M5054   30:07   6:04 RANDY WATERMAN         51 M   281 SUNAPEE NH              GSRT
   39  15/42   M2034   30:11   6:05 PATRICK GOSSELIN       32 M   234 MANCHESTER NH           AA
   40   3/30   M5054   30:19   6:06 WILLIAM PINE           51 M   306 FITZWILLIAM NH          MRM
   41  16/42   M2034   30:20   6:07 RAY WEBSTER            28 M   378 CAMPTON NH
   42  17/42   M2034   30:23   6:07 ANGELO SANTITTO        25 M   279 DERRY NH                GDTC
   43   2/38   F2034   30:26   6:08 MEGAN HEPP             21 F   257 ALLSTON MA
   44   3/38   F2034   30:27   6:08 KARA HAAS              32 F     8 BURLINGTON MA
   45   4/30   M5054   30:32   6:09 LEN HALL               50 M    75 ENFIELD NH
   46  18/42   M2034   30:46   6:12 MATT MALONEY           20 M    92 CONCORD NH
   47   6/12   M1619   30:46   6:12 WILLIAM TREVETHICK     18 M   131 NASHUA NH
   48  19/42   M2034   30:49   6:12 JAY IHLE               24 M   280 DERRY NH                GDTC
   49   4/38   F2034   30:52   6:13 STEPHANIE OUIMETTE     22 F   146 MANCHESTER NH
   50   7/24   M3539   30:58   6:14 DAN POLIQUIN           37 M   272 FARMINGTON NH           RR
New record.  Old record 23:59.32 by Paul Mwangi in 2002.
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    * Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
   51   4/38   M4549   31:09   6:16 KEVIN SCOTT            49 M   320 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   52   8/24   M3539   31:13   6:17 ED ITHIER              38 M   295 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   53  20/42   M2034   31:13   6:17 STEVE LANDRY           34 M    40 BOSCAWEN NH             GSRT
   54   5/38   M4549   31:18   6:18 MICHAEL KIMBALL        49 M   171 KITTERY POINT ME        RR
   55   6/38   M4549   31:23   6:19 STEPHEN HUNT           46 M   222 BEDFORD NH              GCS
   56   7/12   M1619   31:29   6:20 DREW SAMUELS           18 M   352 CONCORD NH
   57   5/30   M5054   31:32   6:21 FRANZ VAIL             53 M   385 SANBORNTON NH           GSRT
   58   8/12   M1619   31:33   6:21 NICK SOULE             17 M    50 MANCHESTER NH           AA
   59   6/30   M5054   31:33   6:21 TREVOR WARD            53 M   196 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
   60   5/36   M4044   31:36   6:22 CARL HEFFLEFINGER      43 M   247 AMHERST NH              GCS
   61   6/36   M4044   31:39   6:22 JAMES GRAHAM           40 M   294 HOOKSETT NH             AA
   62  21/42   M2034   31:43   6:23 MARTIN TOWER           34 M   317 MANCHESTER NH           AA
   63   5/38   F2034   31:48   6:24 MARGARET ACKLEY        21 F   276 KEENE NH
   64   7/36   M4044   31:49   6:24 PETER VENDITUOLI       41 M   339 NASHUA NH               GCS
   65   7/38   M4549   31:51   6:25 TOM KOLB               48 M   215 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
   66   9/24   M3539   31:52   6:25 MATTHEW LEAHY          37 M   246 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   67   8/38   M4549   31:54   6:25 JOE MCDONALD           47 M   368 BOW NH
   68   7/30   M5054   31:58   6:26 BILL GRAY              50 M    97 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
   69   9/38   M4549   31:59   6:26 DANIEL WALSH           48 M    24 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   70   8/30   M5054   32:02   6:27 RICHARD L'HEUREUX      51 M   297 SANFORD ME              RR
   71   8/36   M4044   32:04   6:27 PAUL CAMIRE            44 M   318 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
   72   9/36   M4044   32:12   6:29 SCOTT MORRISON         43 M   248 CONCORD NH              GSRT
   73  22/42   M2034   32:17   6:30 CHRISTIAN COLLINS      32 M   239 BROOKLYN NY
   74  23/42   M2034   32:19   6:30 MATT RICHARD           22 M   201 RINDGE NH               MRM
   75   2/23   M5559   32:23   6:31 BRIAN GREENE           56 M   107 DOVER NH                CAA
   76  24/42   M2034   32:27   6:32 WELTON CHANG           20 M    46 EDISON NJ
   77   6/38   F2034   32:32   6:33 LAURIE GAUDREAU        34 F   299 SPRINGVALE ME           RR
   78  10/36   M4044   32:34   6:33 DAVID MURPHY           41 M   327 MANCHESTER NH
   79  10/38   M4549   32:35   6:34 BRIAN MISTRETTA        45 M   262 MANCHESTER NH
   80  25/42   M2034   32:38   6:34 NATHAN ZALIK           25 M   230 CAMBRIDGE SPRINGS PA
   81  26/42   M2034   32:39   6:35 SCOTT ROWE             28 M   240 DOVER NH                RR
   82  11/36   M4044   32:41   6:35 GERARD MCDONALD        41 M   394 READING MA
   83  27/42   M2034   32:47   6:36 KEITH SOMERS           29 M   278 MANCHESTER NH
   84  12/36   M4044   32:47   6:36 DAVID SMITH            40 M   322 ROCHESTER NH            RR
   85  13/36   M4044   32:51   6:37 MARK LUTTER            42 M   142 DERRY NH                GDTC
   86  10/24   M3539   32:52   6:37 JOSEPH ROGERS          36 M   361 LYNDEBOROUGH NH
   87   7/38   F2034   32:54   6:37 CAILIN LYNCH           21 F   310 WEST HARTFORD CT
   88  11/24   M3539   32:56   6:38 TOM VARICK             38 M   132 LITCHFIELD NH           GDTC
   89   1/9    M6064   32:57*  6:38 DOUG MACGREGOR         64 M    30 LEBANON NH              GSRT
   90  11/38   M4549   32:59   6:38 CHRISTOPHER JONES      48 M   151 BEDFORD NH              GDTC
   91  14/36   M4044   32:59   6:39 DON FALKOWSKI          44 M    52 NEWBURY NH              GSRT
   92  12/38   M4549   33:02   6:39 JEROME MCDOUGLE        48 M   357 WALPOLE NH
   93   8/38   F2034   33:07   6:40 CHRISTIN DONESKI       32 F   100 CONCORD NH
   94  13/38   M4549   33:08   6:40 MARTIN SHEIL           46 M   261 HUDSON NH               GCS
   95  14/38   M4549   33:09   6:41 CLIFF EVANS            45 M   178 HILLSBORO NH            GCS
   96   9/30   M5054   33:10   6:41 DONALD DUPAUL          52 M   373 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
   97  15/38   M4549   33:12   6:41 WALTER SWANBON         49 M   336 RAYMOND NH              GCS
   98  28/42   M2034   33:13   6:41 TRAYNOR BIASIOLLI      25 M   225 CAMPTON NH
   99  16/38   M4549   33:15   6:42 JULES SPILL            45 M   187 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  100  12/24   M3539   33:15   6:42 JOE BLOUIN             37 M    54 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  101  17/38   M4549   33:15   6:42 JIM PETERS             46 M    62 DERRY NH                GDTC
  102  29/42   M2034   33:23   6:43 DYRACE MAXFIELD        34 M   316 LOUDON NH
  103   1/23   F4044   33:24   6:44 PAT BOURGAULT          44 F    28 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  104  18/38   M4549   33:27   6:44 WARREN ANDREW          46 M   265 BOW NH
  105  13/24   M3539   33:39   6:47 JOHNNIE ANDREWS        39 M   381 NORTH WOODSTOCK NH
  106   2/23   F4044   33:43   6:47 VICKIE KALIL           41 F   250 AUBURN NH               GSRT
  107   9/12   M1619   33:50   6:49 JIM HALL               19 M   172 BOW NH
  108  30/42   M2034   33:59   6:51 MATTHEW RAYLINSKY      25 M   185 LONDONDERRY NH
  109   3/23   F4044   34:05   6:52 GINI NICHOLS           43 F    23 CONTOOCOOK NH           GSRT
  110   9/38   F2034   34:07   6:52 YUKI CHORNEY           31 F   167 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
  111  10/38   F2034   34:10   6:53 BETH PAGNOTTA          21 F   183 HOOKSETT NH             AA
  112   3/23   M5559   34:12   6:53 JOHN RANCOURT          59 M    56 MIDDLETON NH            RR
  113   2/8    M0115   34:13   6:53 TONY MARINO            15 M   349 LONDONDERRY NH
  114  15/36   M4044   34:16   6:54 DONALD VEILLEUX        42 M   229 MANCHESTER NH
  115  16/36   M4044   34:18   6:54 BRIAN GEIGER           44 M   360 DURHAM NH               RR
  116  17/36   M4044   34:18   6:54 GARY NIELSON           40 M    43 HOPKINTON NH
  117  19/38   M4549   34:20   6:55 DAVE CONTRADA          46 M   304 NASHUA NH               GCS
  118   3/8    M0115   34:26   6:56 MIKE PEABODY           14 M   315 LONDONDERRY NH
  119  10/12   M1619   34:31   6:57 DANA BREEDEN           16 M    78 DERRY NH                GDTC
  120   1/11   M6569   34:38*  6:59 BILL SPENCER           67 M    53 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
  121  14/24   M3539   34:39   6:59 PAUL DONOVAN           38 M   359 HOLLIS NH
  122   4/23   F4044   34:45   7:00 JAYNE TALLARICO        40 F   212 WILTON NH               MRM
  123  18/36   M4044   34:45   7:00 JOHN TALLARICO         43 M   211 WILTON NH               MRM
  124  11/38   F2034   34:46   7:00 AMY BERNARD            25 F    60 CHESTER NH              GDTC
  125  10/30   M5054   34:48   7:00 JONATHAN FITT          51 M   193 NASHUA NH
  126   2/23   F3539   34:52   7:01 LAURA HARDING          36 F   232 DURHAM NH               RR
  127   4/23   M5559   34:58   7:03 STEVE WHITNEY          57 M   263 CENTER OSSIPEE NH       WMM
  128   5/23   M5559   35:00   7:03 NORMAN LACOY           59 M    19 PENACOOK NH             GSRT
  129  11/30   M5054   35:01   7:03 JACK NELSON            53 M    17 CONCORD NH
  130   3/23   F3539   35:01   7:03 CHRIS GRAHAM           39 F   341 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  131  19/36   M4044   35:02   7:03 PETER DUBOIS           44 M   319 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  132   1/3    F1619   35:05   7:04 KIMBERLY WHIPKEY       19 F    76 PORTLAND ME
  133   1/9    F4549   35:06   7:04 LINDA WEGENER          49 F   143 CHELMSFORD MA           GDTC
  134  31/42   M2034   35:08   7:04 ROBERT NIQUETTE        26 M   252 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  135  20/38   M4549   35:08   7:04 JOE HARDING            45 M   231 DURHAM NH               RR
  136  20/36   M4044   35:12   7:05 PETER ALEXANDER        42 M   296 MILFORD NH
  137  12/38   F2034   35:13   7:06 JENNIFER FLANDERS      26 F   217 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  138  21/36   M4044   35:15   7:06 BOB BRUEMMER           43 M    44 PLYMOUTH NH
  139  22/36   M4044   35:21   7:07 DOUGLAS SAMPSON        43 M   220 BOW NH
  140  13/38   F2034   35:22   7:07 CHARMAINE MORAN        33 F    35 CONCORD NH
  141   4/23   F3539   35:25   7:08 KATJA FOX              37 F    51 WOLFEBORO NH            WMM
  142   1/4    M7074   35:27*  7:08 JACK KICK              70 M   300 DUNSTABLE MA            GCS
  143  12/30   M5054   35:28   7:08 PHILIP PARKER          53 M   128 DOVER NH                RR
  144  23/36   M4044   35:28   7:08 DAVE HAGERSTROM        44 M    59 AMHERST NH
  145  14/38   F2034   35:34   7:10 JESSICA DONESKI        26 F   314 ASHLAND NH
  146  15/38   F2034   35:34   7:10 ELLEN TANI             20 F    86 HANOVER NH
  147  15/24   M3539   35:36   7:10 ANDERS NORTON          35 M   241 CONCORD NH
  148   2/9    F4549   35:36   7:10 JEANNE BISCEGLIA       46 F   192 NEW BOSTON NH           AA
  149  13/30   M5054   35:42   7:11 TOM ATHERTON JR        50 M    36 BEDFORD NH              AA
  150  21/38   M4549   35:45   7:12 JOE CLARK              49 M   199 PLYMOUTH NH
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  151  32/42   M2034   35:48   7:13 JAMES DONESKI          34 M   324 CONCORD NH
  152   1/3    F0115   35:54   7:14 KELLY NICHOLS          15 F    22 CONTOOCOOK NH           GSRT
  153  22/38   M4549   35:55   7:14 THOMAS CONLEY          49 M   224 HUDSON NH               GCS
  154  23/38   M4549   35:58   7:15 DAMIAN ROWE            49 M   238 AMHERST NH              GCS
  155   2/9    M6064   35:59   7:15 LUCIEN TRUDEAU         62 M   126 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  156   5/23   F3539   36:04   7:16 PEG BASTIEN            38 F    38 SALISBURY NH            GSRT
  157   3/9    F4549   36:05   7:16 PAMELA HALL            49 F   376 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
  158  14/30   M5054   36:09   7:17 THOMAS PAGNOTTA        53 M   184 HOOKSETT NH             AA
  159  15/30   M5054   36:09   7:17 NEIL ACKLEY            52 M   275 KEENE NH
  160  11/12   M1619   36:17   7:18 ROBERT HAWKINS         17 M   226 MCLEAN VA
  161   3/9    M6064   36:17   7:18 RICHARD MOLLOY         61 M   332 WESTFORD MA
  162  16/24   M3539   36:20   7:19 KEVIN RAND             37 M   198 BOW NH
  163   6/23   M5559   36:23   7:19 ROBERT KNIGHT          59 M    31 HOPKINTON NH            GSRT
  164  17/24   M3539   36:23   7:20 DON FOLEY              37 M   390 PEMBROKE NH
  165  24/38   M4549   36:25   7:20 RICHARD THOMPSON       49 M   292 EPSOM NH                AA
  166   4/9    M6064   36:28   7:21 CHARLES SAWYER         61 M   109 CONCORD NH
  167  25/38   M4549   36:35   7:22 DAVID HUCKINS          49 M    47 SALEM NH                GDTC
  168  33/42   M2034   36:42   7:23 KEVIN GAGE             23 M   370 BEDFORD NH
  169   2/3    F0115   36:42   7:23 GRETCHEN ANDRUS        15 F   228 BOW NH
  170  26/38   M4549   36:42   7:23 BASIL THOMPSON         46 M   103 HOOKSETT NH
  171  27/38   M4549   36:45   7:24 DAVID STIMMLER         46 M   264 NEW BOSTON NH
  172  28/38   M4549   36:45   7:24 BOB PELLETIER          45 M   233 NASHUA NH               GCS
  173  16/30   M5054   36:45   7:24 STEVEN MORRISON        52 M   223 NEWTON MA
  174  18/24   M3539   36:50   7:25 LON SUNSHINE           36 M   389 MERRIMACK NH
  175  29/38   M4549   36:54   7:26 PETER SHEA             48 M    41 NORTH EASTON MA         RR
  176   4/8    M0115   37:05   7:28 MATT MARINO            14 M   347 LONDONDERRY NH
  177  24/36   M4044   37:14   7:30 KEVIN O'SULLIVAN       44 M   207 DERRY NH                GDTC
  178   5/9    M6064   37:17   7:30 ELDON BURKINSHAW       64 M   194 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  179   1/9    F5559   37:17*  7:30 TONI HALLA             58 F    26 CANTERBURY NH           GSRT
  180   6/23   F3539   37:22   7:31 RUTHANNE LAINE         38 F   244 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  181   7/23   M5559   37:25   7:32 GEORGE MILLER          58 M   298 NASHUA NH               GCS
  182  25/36   M4044   37:28   7:33 BARRETT WELLS          41 M    45 CONCORD NH
  183  30/38   M4549   37:29   7:33 ANTHONY MARINO         46 M   348 LONDONDERRY NH
  184   7/23   F3539   37:29   7:33 MICHELLE POUBLON       36 F   308 NASHUA NH               GCS
  185  34/42   M2034   37:30   7:33 STEVEN GINGERY         28 M   102 CONCORD NH
  186   1/15   F5054   37:32   7:34 DIANE LEVESQUE         50 F   302 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  187  17/30   M5054   37:32   7:34 BRIAN GALLAGHER        53 M   106 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  188  31/38   M4549   37:43   7:36 BRIAN WITHERS          46 M   181 MANCHESTER NH           GCS
  189  26/36   M4044   37:48   7:37 JACK RAITTO            44 M   334 HOLLIS NH
  190   4/9    F4549   37:51   7:37 MARGARITA CASTILLO     47 F   259 CAGUAS PR
  191  19/24   M3539   37:52   7:37 MICHAEL O'REILLY       38 M    37 BOW NH
  192   8/23   F3539   38:00   7:39 DEBORAH RAND           35 F   258 BEDFORD NH              AA
  193  32/38   M4549   38:02   7:40 MIKE ANDREWS           48 M   323 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  194   2/9    F5559   38:03*  7:40 FAYE LOWREY            59 F   179 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  195  18/30   M5054   38:03   7:40 WAYNE HILSON           50 M   260 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
  196  19/30   M5054   38:04   7:40 RICHARD ST HILAIRE     52 M   119 FRANKLIN NH
  197  27/36   M4044   38:07   7:40 GEORGE MCGRATH         40 M   383 DUNBARTON NH
  198   3/9    F5559   38:13*  7:42 HEIDY MCGAFFIGAN       58 F   163 MILFORD NH              GCS
  199  20/30   M5054   38:13   7:42 RICHARD MOORE          51 M   206 CHICHESTER NH
  200   2/11   M6569   38:19   7:43 SHU MINAMI             65 M   156 NASHUA NH               GCS
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  201   5/9    F4549   38:19   7:43 KATHLEEN RIOUX         47 F   358 HOOKSETT NH             AA
  202  28/36   M4044   38:22   7:44 THOMAS DUNIGAN         44 M   112 DEERFIELD NH
  203  29/36   M4044   38:29   7:45 JIM CABANEL            42 M   350 CONCORD NH
  204  21/30   M5054   38:34   7:46 ALEX VOGT              50 M   338 SANFORD ME
  205   2/4    M7074   38:35*  7:46 BILL ENGLE             72 M   133 DUBLIN NH               MRM
  206  22/30   M5054   38:36   7:46 DAVE BREEDEN           53 M    77 DERRY NH                GDTC
  207  12/12   M1619   38:39   7:47 TOM ESTABROOK          19 M   305 CONCORD NH
  208   2/15   F5054   38:41   7:47 JUDI LEMAIRE           51 F   321 WOLFEBORO NH            RR
  209  33/38   M4549   38:46   7:48 GARY DAROST            47 M   287 GOFFSTOWN NH            AA
  210   8/23   M5559   38:49   7:49 BOB ESTABROOK          57 M    14 CONCORD NH
  211  16/38   F2034   38:51   7:49 KARRIE RAYMOND         25 F   200 GOFFSTOWN NH
  212   9/23   F3539   38:54   7:50 LISA ROBICHAUD         37 F    20 PEMBROKE NH             GSRT
  213  30/36   M4044   38:56   7:50 JIM GRAHAM             43 M   342 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  214   5/23   F4044   38:59   7:51 BECCA BREWSTER         41 F   387 CONCORD NH
  215   9/23   M5559   39:06   7:52 THOMAS FOREST          56 M    16 SWANZEY NH
  216  31/36   M4044   39:07   7:52 JOE MERRIAM            44 M   197 BELMONT NH              CNE
  217  23/30   M5054   39:07   7:53 PERRY SEAGROVES        50 M   340 CONCORD NH
  218  35/42   M2034   39:09   7:53 MIKE AUGER             31 M   344 MANCHESTER NH
  219  10/23   F3539   39:13   7:54 MARTHA LANE            38 F    89 HANOVER NH
  220  24/30   M5054   39:14   7:54 DONALD YEATON          52 M   208 EPSOM NH                RR
  221  10/23   M5559   39:15   7:54 BRIAN SANBORN          58 M    66 MILFORD NH              GCS
  222   6/9    M6064   39:25   7:56 JOE BOYLE              63 M    32 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  223   6/23   F4044   39:31   7:57 MARGARET FOLEY         43 F   140 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  224   7/23   F4044   39:38   7:59 JANINE MAHER           40 F    94 CONCORD NH
  225  11/23   M5559   39:38   7:59 DON SHAW               58 M   191 TILTON NH
  226   8/23   F4044   39:48   8:01 ELLEN CHANDLER         42 F   377 NEW LONDON NH           GSRT
  227  11/23   F3539   39:55   8:02 KATHY JOHNSON          37 F   285 NASHUA NH               GCS
  228  32/36   M4044   39:56   8:02 GREGORY CARSON         42 M   366 LONDONDERRY NH
  229  36/42   M2034   39:57   8:03 JOHN FARLEY            34 M    72 DERRY NH                GDTC
  230  12/23   M5559   39:59   8:03 GEORGE VAGALEBRE       58 M   236 RINDGE NH               MRM
  231  34/38   M4549   40:03   8:04 PAUL SORENSON          48 M   176 MANCHESTER NH
  232  13/23   M5559   40:31   8:09 SKIP CLEAVER           58 M   371 RAYMOND NH              GCS
  233   3/15   F5054   40:35   8:10 PATRICIA KIESSELBACH   54 F   145 NASHUA NH               GCS
  234  33/36   M4044   40:40   8:11 MIKE BOURGAULT         41 M    27 CONCORD NH
  235  12/23   F3539   40:56   8:15 LYNN BRANDT            38 F   173 HILLSBORO NH
  236  25/30   M5054   40:57   8:15 STAN VASSALLO          54 M   291 NORTH ANDOVER MA
  237   3/4    M7074   41:04   8:16 CLIFFORD SMITH         71 M    29 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  238  35/38   M4549   41:05   8:16 THOMAS O'CONNELL       49 M    63 LYNDEBORO NH
  239  17/38   F2034   41:06   8:17 PAULA DUNIGAN          32 F   111 DEERFIELD NH
  240   9/23   F4044   41:10   8:17 TRACI SWANBON          40 F   335 RAYMOND NH              GCS
  241   4/4    M7074   41:14   8:18 JOHN PARKER            71 M   177 HAMPTON FALLS NH
  242  10/23   F4044   41:17   8:19 JESSICA PIERCE         41 F    39 CONCORD NH
  243  26/30   M5054   41:17   8:19 PETER DARASZ           50 M   277 DERRY NH                GDTC
  244  14/23   M5559   41:20   8:19 JAY BRENNER            55 M   227 BOW NH
  245  34/36   M4044   41:24   8:20 LEN RIDEOUT            40 M   253 CONCORD MA
  246   6/9    F4549   41:26   8:20 MAUREEN KNEPP          46 F   245 LONDONERRY NH           GDTC
  247  15/23   M5559   41:27   8:21 GARY MOOERS            57 M   363 HUDSON NH               GDTC
  248   5/8    M0115   41:27   8:21 ANDREW RAITTO          10 M   333 HOLLIS NH
  249  18/38   F2034   41:29   8:21 EMILY TRESPAS          32 F   209 ANDOVER MA
  250  27/30   M5054   41:31   8:22 ANDREW NAJBERG         53 M   127 WEARE NH                GCS
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 6
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  251   4/15   F5054   41:32   8:22 ALINE KENNEY           54 F   266 NASHUA NH               GCS
  252  13/23   F3539   41:38   8:23 KRISTEN LODGE          36 F   159 BEDFORD NH
  253  36/38   M4549   41:38   8:23 PAUL BILODEAU          47 M   158 HOOKSETT NH
  254  19/38   F2034   41:39   8:23 CHRISTINE ROSENWASSER  34 F    73 DERRY NH                GDTC
  255  11/23   F4044   41:42   8:24 MARTHA HAUSER          43 F   138 DEERING NH
  256  16/23   M5559   41:43   8:24 WALTER SHYSKA          57 M   309 DEERFIELD NH            RR
  257  20/38   F2034   41:53   8:26 FIONA QUIRK            33 F   356
  258   7/9    F4549   41:59   8:27 JANE LANDRY            45 F   182 MANCHESTER NH
  259  28/30   M5054   42:06   8:29 RICHARD MACDONALD      53 M   164 MILFORD NH              GCS
  260  21/38   F2034   42:10   8:29 JANICE BOROWSKI        32 F   118 WOLFEBORO FALLS NH
  261  29/30   M5054   42:12   8:30 MICHAEL FLETCHER       50 M   168 KISSIMMEE FL
  262   3/3    F0115   42:17   8:31 KATIE CHWAZCIAK        13 F   326 WEBSTER NH
  263  30/30   M5054   42:18   8:31 DWIGHT BARCLAY         53 M   354 LACONIA NH
  264  12/23   F4044   42:19   8:31 KAREN SMITH            40 F   286 BOW NH                  GSRT
  265   3/11   M6569   42:19   8:31 JEFF MILLS             65 M   162 CONCORD NH
  266   1/2    F6569   42:20*  8:31 BARBARA ROBINSON       69 F    69 FRANCONIA NH            WMM
  267  14/23   F3539   42:23   8:32 DONNA TORNEY           39 F    71 CONCONRD NH
  268  17/23   M5559   42:25   8:32 DANIEL WILLIAMS        55 M    81 MARIETTA GA
  269   4/11   M6569   42:27   8:33 BOB GORHAM             66 M   160 DERRY NH                GDTC
  270  13/23   F4044   42:28   8:33 KATHY BARIL            40 F   284 CONCORD NH
  271  20/24   M3539   42:38   8:35 SCOTT MORIN            35 M   290 HOOKSETT NH
  272   5/15   F5054   42:45   8:36 PAMELA PARKER          54 F   129 DOVER NH                RR
  273  14/23   F4044   42:49   8:37 ISABEL MARY MALAN      44 F   148 BRADFORD NH
  274   6/15   F5054   42:51   8:38 GENIA SANBORN          53 F    65 MILFORD NH              GCS
  275  18/23   M5559   42:55   8:38 MARTIN BOERMEESTER     59 M    21 LEESBURG FL             GSRT
  276  22/38   F2034   43:01   8:40 JENNIFER WIERWILLE NOR 33 F   242 CONCORD NH
  277  23/38   F2034   43:02   8:40 ELIZABETH FAY          29 F   115 LITCHFIELD NH           GCS
  278  15/23   F4044   43:04   8:40 DARLEEN DUNN           43 F    82 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  279  15/23   F3539   43:04   8:40 TINA NAIMIE            38 F   255 SUNAPEE NH
  280  16/23   F3539   43:06   8:41 RACHEL LAKIN           38 F   249 SULLIVAN NH
  281   8/9    F4549   43:12   8:42 JO ANN WALSH           45 F   202 GOFFSTOWN NH
  282  16/23   F4044   43:18   8:43 BARBARA COONAN         43 F    70 PLYMOUTH NH
  283   6/8    M0115   43:29   8:45 WILLIAM CAIRNEY        13 M   113 BROOKLINE NH
  284   1/4    M7579   43:37*  8:47 KENNETH FOLSOM         77 M   189 SALEM NH                GDTC
  285  24/38   F2034   43:39   8:47 JESSIE GAGNE-HALL      21 F   117 MANCHESTER NH
  286  25/38   F2034   43:42   8:48 KARA BUXTON            30 F   372 CANTERBURY NH
  287  19/23   M5559   43:47   8:49 WILLIAM BEALL          56 M    12 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  288   4/9    F5559   43:48   8:49 MARY ULINSKI           58 F   130 DOVER NH                RR
  289   7/9    M6064   43:50   8:50 TERRENCE KENNEY        62 M   267 NASHUA NH               GCS
  290   7/15   F5054   43:56   8:51 FRANCES GONSALVES      50 F    68 PLYMOUTH NH
  291   5/9    F5559   44:06   8:53 BARBIE LATTI           56 F   216 HANCOCK NH              MRM
  292  37/42   M2034   44:07   8:53 BRANDON BURROUGHS      31 M   282 MANCHESTER NH
  293  17/23   F4044   44:08   8:53 NANCY WEAVER           40 F   214 BOW NH
  294   6/9    F5559   44:08   8:53 KATHY PROULX           59 F   313 ASHLAND NH
  295  38/42   M2034   44:14   8:54 BRIAN AUGER            23 M   345 MANCHESTER NH
  296  17/23   F3539   44:27   8:57 CARLA HALVORSON        37 F   170 DUNBARTON NH
  297   7/9    F5559   44:30   8:58 MARY MINAMI            57 F   155 NASHUA NH               GCS
  298  21/24   M3539   44:36   8:59 JAMES BAKER SR.        35 M   108 FRANKLIN NH
  299  26/38   F2034   44:42   9:00 JULIE DANIELS          29 F   110 CHARLOTTE NC
  300  27/38   F2034   44:45   9:01 CHRISTINE MADDEN       27 F    95 HOPKINTON NH
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  301   8/9    M6064   44:50   9:02 ROBERT WIITA           62 M    25 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  302   8/15   F5054   45:06   9:05 JACQUELINE KEITH       52 F   120 FRANKLIN NH
  303  18/23   F3539   45:12   9:06 DONNA MORIN            35 F   289 HOOKSETT NH
  304   1/1    F6064   45:13*  9:06 KATHY ENGLE            60 F   134 DUBLIN NH               MRM
  305  18/23   F4044   45:20   9:08 MARY PICARD            43 F   165 CONCORD NH
  306  37/38   M4549   45:22   9:08 LEON MALAN             47 M   149 BRADFORD NH
  307  38/38   M4549   45:24   9:08 DAVID VOGT             48 M    85 SIMSBURY CT
  308   5/11   M6569   45:33   9:10 HAL WORKMAN            65 M   331 CONCORD NH
  309  39/42   M2034   45:41   9:12 JASON DAILY            32 M    55 MANCHESTER NH           GDTC
  310   6/11   M6569   45:52   9:14 RICHARD CROAK          67 M    33 CONCORD NH              GSRT
  311  28/38   F2034   46:03   9:16 MARY BETH MAGAN        33 F   101 EPSOM NH
  312  19/23   F3539   46:03   9:16 LIZ GAGNE              35 F    64 BOSCAWEN NH
  313  40/42   M2034   46:05   9:17 CHRIS KONTOES          32 M   391 WALTHAM MA
  314  29/38   F2034   46:08   9:17 KAREN FOURNIER         34 F   362 MERRIMACK NH
  315  22/24   M3539   46:08   9:17 REMI FOURNIER          36 M   364 MERRIMACK NH
  316  30/38   F2034   46:32   9:22 BETH DERAGON           34 F    74 BOW NH
  317   2/2    F6569   46:34*  9:22 SACHIKO BURKINSHAW     65 F   270 LONDONDERRY NH          GDTC
  318  31/38   F2034   46:41   9:24 JENNIFER SAMPSON       34 F   221 BOW NH
  319  35/36   M4044   47:07   9:29 RAY FORD               42 M   213 BRISTOL NH
  320  32/38   F2034   47:09   9:30 ALISON BLACK           34 F   186 NASHUA NH               RR
  321   9/15   F5054   47:16   9:31 LEEANN WARD            51 F   195 MERRIMACK NH            GCS
  322  23/24   M3539   47:29   9:34 MATT LONGVAL           36 M   135 CONCORD NH
  323  20/23   M5559   47:38   9:35 BOB GARDLAND           55 M   174 BOW NH                  AA
  324  21/23   M5559   47:55   9:39 JIM WATSON             56 M    18 SOUTHPORT NC
  325   7/8    M0115   47:56   9:39 PATRICK CAIRNEY        15 M   114 BROOKLINE NH
  326  10/15   F5054   47:58   9:39 JANET GLAZIER          53 F   122 DOVER NH                RR
  327  36/36   M4044   48:07   9:41 ED PIERCE              40 M   386 CONCORD NH
  328  19/23   F4044   48:10   9:42 ROSA TEJADA            44 F    49 DERRY NH                GDTC
  329  33/38   F2034   48:15   9:43 MICHELLE HOWELL        27 F   384 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  330  11/15   F5054   48:21   9:44 PEGGY CLOUTIER         50 F    98 MANCHESTER NH           GCS
  331  20/23   F4044   48:37   9:47 DENISE MCGLONE         42 F   374 PLYMOUTH NH
  332  24/24   M3539   48:40   9:48 MAY OTTO               38 M   355 CONCORD NH
  333  21/23   F4044   48:47   9:49 ANNE HOLMES            42 F   256 NEWBURY NH
  334   7/11   M6569   48:48   9:50 FRED H. CLARK          68 M   243 EPSOM NH
  335  12/15   F5054   48:51   9:50 PAULA SAWYER           54 F    90 CONCORD NH
  336   2/3    F1619   48:57   9:51 AMANDINE BARLET        18 F   351 HOPKINTON NH
  337  22/23   M5559   48:58   9:51 ARMAND AUGER           55 M   157 MANCHESTER NH
  338  34/38   F2034   49:18   9:55 ELLEN FRANKLIN         32 F   380 WOLFEBORO NH
  339  41/42   M2034   49:31   9:58 ERIC LIWANAG           24 M    84 SALEM NH
  340   9/9    F4549   49:35   9:59 JEANNE CHWAZCIAK       45 F   325 WEBSTER NH
  341  35/38   F2034   49:49  10:02 JENNIFER LAZOTT        33 F   365 NEW BOSTON NH
  342   2/4    M7579   49:54* 10:03 ANDY GINGRAS           77 M   123 MANCHESTER NH
  343   8/11   M6569   50:01  10:04 RICHARD KUHL           68 M   218 BEDFORD NH              AA
  344  22/23   F4044   50:07  10:05 NICKI FRENCH           40 F   210 DUNBARTON NH
  345  20/23   F3539   50:12  10:06 SHEILA AVERY           36 F   382 WOLFEBORO NH
  346  21/23   F3539   50:28  10:10 JOANNE RANDALL         35 F   388 DOVER NH
  347  36/38   F2034   51:19  10:20 LAURA COLBERT          28 F    88 CONCORD NH
  348  23/23   F4044   51:34  10:23 MICHELE COPARANIS      41 F   166 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  349  22/23   F3539   52:52  10:39 COLLEEN CARLIN         37 F   392 HUDSON NH
  350  23/23   M5559   53:55  10:51 THOMAS FISK            56 M   124 CONCORD NH
   7/21/2003 12:26AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 8
                       36th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
                    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental
 July 19, 2003        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE              TEAM
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ====================
  351  37/38   F2034   54:15  10:55 TRACY COYNE            34 F   393 NASHUA NH
  352  42/42   M2034   54:15  10:55 KENNETH FOSTER         34 M    58 MANCHESTER NH           AA
  353   9/11   M6569   55:32  11:11 DONALD LAMERE          68 M   139 MERRIMACK NH
  354  13/15   F5054   56:53  11:27 SUE SAMPSON            51 F   375 PLYMOUTH NH
  355  10/11   M6569   57:34  11:35 GAIL GORHAM            65 M   346 DERRY NH                GDTC
  356   3/4    M7579   57:47  11:38 JOHN NOFTLE            76 M   180 LONDONDERRY NH
  357   3/3    F1619   58:37  11:48 STACEY LONGVAL         17 F   136 CONCORD NH
  358  23/23   F3539   58:38  11:48 BONNIE LONGVAL         37 F   137 CONCORD NH
  359  38/38   F2034   59:09  11:54 JENNIFER PINGREE       28 F   125 CONCORD NH
  360   8/9    F5559 1:00:59  12:17 ELIZABETH SINCLAIR     55 F   343 NEW HAMPTON NH
  361   9/9    M6064 1:02:45  12:38 CHUCK ROSSIER          60 M   307 MERRIMACK NH
  362  14/15   F5054 1:04:37  13:00 HOLLY CLARK            51 F   395 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  363  15/15   F5054 1:09:31  14:00 PEGGY FOSTER           51 F   205 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  364  11/11   M6569 1:09:32  14:00 RONALD FOSTER          68 M   203 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  365   9/9    F5559 1:10:50  14:15 MAUREEN MARCOTTE       56 F    93 DERRY NH                GDTC
  366   8/8    M0115 1:12:18  14:33 DEREK THOMPSON         13 M   105 MANCHESTER NH
  367   4/4    M7579 1:19:00  15:54 PAUL LEAVITT           79 M   169 ROCHESTER NH            RR
  368                1:21:00  16:18 L ARMSTRONG               M  1000 CONCORD NH
   7/21/2003 12:26AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News