Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH XC Ski Series #2

North Conway, NH, February 1, 2003

[Girls A Individual | Girls B Individual | Girls Jr High Individual | Girls A Teams | Girls Jr High Teams | Boys A Individual | Boys B Individual | Boys A Teams | Boys Jr High Teams ]

Boys Jr High Individual

                   *** 5K BOY'S JR HIGH RACE RESULTS ***

                    2003 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES #2
                       HOSTED BY KENNETT HIGH SCHOOL
                             February 1, 2003

PLACE BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL           TIMEOUT    TIMEIN     TIME
===== ==== ======================== ================ ========== ========== =========
    1    2 ALEX HOWE                GILFORD                1:00  0:19:23.3 0:18:23.3
    2   11 THOMAS STARK             MONADNOCK              2:00  0:20:41.5 0:18:41.5
    3   16 IAN TOWELL               GILFORD                2:00  0:23:04.8 0:21:04.8
    4    4 NATE ALLEN               SANT BANI              1:00  0:22:45.9 0:21:45.9
    5   22 STEPHEN STARK            MONADNOCK              3:00  0:24:52.3 0:21:52.3
    6    1 BRIAN ROWE               HOPKINTON              1:00  0:23:04.2 0:22:04.2
    7   10 HARRISON HARB            HOPKINTON              1:00  0:23:11.6 0:22:11.6
    8    5 ANDREW MEYER *           HOPKINTON              1:00  0:23:12.6 0:22:12.6
    9    7 TEO JACKSON              GORHAM                 1:00  0:23:17.3 0:22:17.3
   10   17 TREVOR BEAUDRY           FALL MTN               2:00  0:24:41.2 0:22:41.2
   11   30 KEITH KANTACK            BARTLETT               3:00  0:25:46.0 0:22:46.0
   12   18 MATT HELRICH             HOPKINTON              2:00  0:24:54.0 0:22:54.0
   13    9 ARRAN DINDORF            BARTLETT               1:00  0:24:24.2 0:23:24.2
   14   35 CHRIS BROCKETT           GORHAM                 4:00  0:27:29.3 0:23:29.3
   15    6 DEVON SHORT              FALL MTN               1:00  0:24:32.9 0:23:32.9
   16    3 PERRY THOMAS             CONANT                 1:00  0:24:46.2 0:23:46.2
   17   47 DEACON BLUE              HOPKINTON              5:00  0:29:26.2 0:24:26.2
   18   12 TRISTAN BALDWIN          SOUHEGAN               2:00  0:26:30.8 0:24:30.8
   19   21 BEN TYLER                SANT BANI              3:00  0:27:43.1 0:24:43.1
   20   15 JARED STEPHANOUSKAS *    KENNETT                2:00  0:27:07.1 0:25:07.1
   21   37 DAVE ROBERTS             HOPKINTON              4:00  0:29:09.1 0:25:09.1
   22   25 BRAD RAMSDELL            HOPKINTON              3:00  0:28:09.9 0:25:09.9
   23   28 AL GROGAN                HOPKINTON              3:00  0:28:16.9 0:25:16.9
   24   13 CHRIS KOKAL              CON-VAL                2:00  0:27:31.0 0:25:31.0
   25   32 ZACH SINK                HOPKINTON              4:00  0:29:33.3 0:25:33.3
   26   43 TIM EDELBLUT             MASENIC                5:00  0:30:34.6 0:25:34.6
   27   46 STEVE PORTER             HOPKINTON              5:00  0:30:44.7 0:25:44.7
   28   14 SETH WEBB                SUNAPEE                2:00  0:28:14.8 0:26:14.8
   29   42 NATE MOUSSEAU            HOPKINTON              5:00  0:31:20.6 0:26:20.6
   30   33 JUSTIN YOUNG             MONADNOCK              4:00  0:31:29.7 0:27:29.7
   31   38 MITCHELL LITTLEFIELD *   SANT BANI              4:00  0:31:34.2 0:27:34.2
   32   39 LIV MILLER               HOPKINTON              4:00  0:31:42.3 0:27:42.3
   33   26 JOE TYSON                FALL MTN               3:00  0:31:12.3 0:28:12.3
   34   27 TYLER CREPS              KENNETT                3:00  0:31:25.3 0:28:25.3
   35   49 CLARK HUSTED             MONADNOCK              5:00  0:33:33.2 0:28:33.2
   36   44 ZACH LITCHFIELD          HOPKINTON              5:00  0:33:35.8 0:28:35.8
   37   23 PIERCE LABERG *          LEBANON                3:00  0:32:26.0 0:29:26.0
   38   45 STEFAN GASHOTT           KENNETT                5:00  0:34:32.0 0:29:32.0
   39    8 TREVOR GREEN             INTERLAKES             1:00  0:30:42.5 0:29:42.5
   40   31 NICK KOKAL               CON-VAL                4:00  0:34:24.6 0:30:24.6
   41   36 JUSTIN FORMAN            FALL MTN               4:00  0:36:21.3 0:32:21.3
   42   29 MATT ANDREWS             GILFORD                3:00  0:35:31.3 0:32:31.3
   43   24 ROBERT DRENKHAM          INTERLAKES             3:00  0:51:02.8 0:48:02.8

           * Denotes J2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News