Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NH XC Ski Series #2

North Conway, NH, February 1, 2003

[Girls A Individual | Girls B Individual | Girls Jr High Individual | Girls A Teams | Girls Jr High Teams | Boys B Individual | Boys Jr High Individual | Boys A Teams | Boys Jr High Teams ]

Boys A Individual

                      *** 5K BOY'S A RACE RESULTS ***

                    2003 NH CROSS COUNTRY SKI SERIES #2
                       HOSTED BY KENNETT HIGH SCHOOL
                             February 1, 2003

PLACE TmPl BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL           TIMEOUT    TIMEIN     TIME
===== ==== ==== ======================== ================ ========== ========== =========
    1    1  112 BRYCE CONNERY            HOLDERNESS             2:00  0:18:14.8 0:16:14.8
    2       121 PAVEL SOTSKOV            V.A.                   3:00  0:19:53.5 0:16:53.5
    3    2  102 GRAYSON SMITH            MONADNOCK              1:00  0:18:12.6 0:17:12.6
    4    3  123 TODD NRODBLOM            HOLDERNESS             3:00  0:20:16.1 0:17:16.1
    5    4  109 MAX HOPKINS              HANOVER                1:00  0:18:18.5 0:17:18.5
    6    5  138 KASH WORTHINGTON         HANOVER                4:00  0:21:27.5 0:17:27.5
    7    6  125 JESSE WOLFSON            HANOVER                3:00  0:20:31.8 0:17:31.8
    8    7  129 ANDREW STARK             MONADNOCK              3:00  0:20:45.4 0:17:45.4
    9    8  130 LINDEN MALLORY           HOLDERNESS             3:00  0:20:48.7 0:17:48.7
   10    9  153 CHARLIE ERDMAN           HOLDERNESS             6:00  0:23:58.9 0:17:58.9
   11   10  155 TIM ROGERS               LEBANON                6:00  0:24:10.6 0:18:10.6
   12   11  104 DYLAN MCGUFFIN *         SANT BANI              1:00  0:19:12.5 0:18:12.5
   13   12  135 BRENDAN SHORT            FALL MTN               4:00  0:22:12.9 0:18:12.9
   14   13  158 NIC WOOD                 FALL MTN               6:00  0:24:18.4 0:18:18.4
   15   14  171 TYLER ANDERSON *         HANOVER                8:00  0:26:29.1 0:18:29.1
   16   15  111 SETH MCALLISTER          KENNETT                2:00  0:20:36.1 0:18:36.1
   17       146 JC FREER                 GNA                    5:00  0:23:37.6 0:18:37.6
   18       186 BEN JASTREMBSKI          HANOVER                9:00  0:27:42.6 0:18:42.6
   19   16  149 TOM LEPESQUER            SANT BANI              5:00  0:23:42.9 0:18:42.9
   20   17  128 ED WARREN                LEBANON                3:00  0:21:44.1 0:18:44.1
   21   18  110 PETE HANSEL              KEENE                  1:00  0:19:45.1 0:18:45.1
   22       101 MATT WILLIAMS *          PROCTOR                1:00  0:19:50.5 0:18:50.5
   23       114 MIKE PULEO               BELMONT                2:00  0:20:51.3 0:18:51.3
   24   19  134 ETHAN HEED *             KEENE                  4:00  0:22:53.8 0:18:53.8
   25   20  116 TIM BAUCOM               FALL MTN               2:00  0:21:00.6 0:19:00.6
   26       131 JOHN WRIGHT *            PROCTOR                4:00  0:23:04.6 0:19:04.6
   27       207 JOSH TRYPOWICZ-COHEN     HANOVER               11:00  0:30:07.8 0:19:07.8
   28   21  166 SAM STARK *              MONADNOCK              7:00  0:26:08.4 0:19:08.4
   29   22  132 ANDREW STEPHANAUSKAS     KENNETT                4:00  0:23:08.5 0:19:08.5
   30       124 DAN COOPER *             GNA                    3:00  0:22:11.9 0:19:11.9
   31   23  183 ERIC WOLCOTT             CONCORD                9:00  0:28:17.9 0:19:17.9
   32       222 SAM WERBEL-SANBORN       HANOVER               13:00  0:32:18.2 0:19:18.2
   33   24  189 JEREMY JOHNSTRAW         LEBANON                9:00  0:28:19.7 0:19:19.7
   34   25  176 TYLER WESTOVER           FALL MTN               8:00  0:27:24.5 0:19:24.5
   35   26  127 JUSTIN ROWE              HOPKINTON              3:00  0:22:28.5 0:19:28.5
   36       239 JORY KAHAN *             HANOVER               14:00  0:33:33.0 0:19:33.0
   37   27  108 MATT SMITH               WHITE MTN.             1:00  0:20:40.2 0:19:40.2
   38       195 ALEX WOOD                FALL MTN              10:00  0:29:41.4 0:19:41.4
   39   28  172 BEN LEPESQUEUR           SANT BANI              8:00  0:27:42.4 0:19:42.4
   40   29  161 TODD MACDONALD           KENNETT                7:00  0:26:47.0 0:19:47.0
   41   30  118 MATT FINCH               SOUHEGAN               2:00  0:21:48.8 0:19:48.8
   42   31  229 MATT RICH                WHITE MTN.            13:00  0:32:49.6 0:19:49.6
   43       237 LUC BRODHEAD *           HOLDERNESS            14:00  0:33:58.0 0:19:58.0
   44   32  113 TREVOR PETERSON          LEBANON                2:00  0:21:59.6 0:19:59.6
   45       206 KYLE HAYMAN              FALL MTN              11:00  0:31:01.4 0:20:01.4
   46   33  105 SAM KAPAIA               HOPKINTON              1:00  0:21:08.4 0:20:08.4
   47       235 TAYLOR DOLITTLE          FALL MTN              14:00  0:34:12.7 0:20:12.7
   48       168 NEAL FREI                HOLDERNESS             7:00  0:27:21.2 0:20:21.2
   49       145 BRENDAN KINIRY           V.A.                   5:00  0:25:25.2 0:20:25.2
   50   34  209 ROB MCCULLEN             WHITE MTN.            11:00  0:31:33.3 0:20:33.3
===== ==== ==== ======================== ================ ========== ========== =========
PLACE TmPl BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL           TIMEOUT    TIMEIN     TIME
===== ==== ==== ======================== ================ ========== ========== =========
   51   35  196 AARON ABBOTT *           SANT BANI             10:00  0:30:35.2 0:20:35.2
   52   36  139 GREG D'HEMECOURT         CONCORD                4:00  0:24:41.5 0:20:41.5
   53   37  200 BRYAN YOUNG              MONADNOCK             10:00  0:30:41.8 0:20:41.8
   54   38  106 DARREN SIEK              PLYMOUTH               1:00  0:21:43.0 0:20:43.0
   55   39  202 ISAAC HOWE               CONCORD               11:00  0:31:43.1 0:20:43.1
   56       208 REED LAVERACK *          HOLDERNESS            11:00  0:31:43.4 0:20:43.4
   57   40  247 ALEXANDER MEYER          CONCORD               15:00  0:35:47.8 0:20:47.8
   58   41  152 SAM GARLAND *            KENNETT                6:00  0:26:49.0 0:20:49.0
   59       219 SEAN VANDERVLIET         LEBANON               12:00  0:32:50.2 0:20:50.2
   60       107 ADAM BRODEUR             CONCORD                1:00  0:21:53.6 0:20:53.6
   61       192 CHRIS ROZAK              KENNETT               10:00  0:30:58.7 0:20:58.7
   62       203 MALCOLM LEWIS            HOLDERNESS            11:00  0:31:59.7 0:20:59.7
   63   42  117 KELSEY NUTT              MAN. WEST              2:00  0:23:05.5 0:21:05.5
   64   43  133 SCOTT MERRICK            WHITE MTN.             4:00  0:25:13.1 0:21:13.1
   65   44  150 KYLE LITCHFIELD          HOPKINTON              5:00  0:26:15.1 0:21:15.1
   66   45  147 JT MATTA                 MAN. WEST              5:00  0:26:16.2 0:21:16.2
   67       181 COLIN SMITH              KENNETT                9:00  0:30:18.9 0:21:18.9
   68   46  167 JOEY CAREY               HOPKINTON              7:00  0:28:26.3 0:21:26.3
   69       223 IAN BURKE                MONADNOCK             13:00  0:34:27.1 0:21:27.1
   70       188 ALEX BLACKMER *          HOPKINTON              9:00  0:30:30.7 0:21:30.7
   71       215 COLIN ASHE               KENNETT               12:00  0:33:36.7 0:21:36.7
   72   47  136 TIM BURDETT *            MILFORD                4:00  0:25:37.0 0:21:37.0
   73       169 GEORDIA LYMAL            LEBANON                7:00  0:28:39.3 0:21:39.3
   74   48  193 STEVE RUSSO              KEENE                 10:00  0:31:43.8 0:21:43.8
   75   49  217 MIKE RUSSO               KEENE                 12:00  0:33:44.0 0:21:44.0
   76       187 IAN GRAVES               MONADNOCK              9:00  0:30:46.9 0:21:46.9
   77   50  142 DREW BALDWIN             SOUHEGAN               5:00  0:26:47.7 0:21:47.7
   78       143 GEOFF BLANDING           DERRYFIELD             5:00  0:26:48.2 0:21:48.2
   79   51  140 SETH DUDA                PLYMOUTH               4:00  0:25:49.1 0:21:49.1
   80       241 JOE BOUDREAU             MONADNOCK             15:00  0:36:51.0 0:21:51.0
   81       164 ANDREW GEORGEVITIS       CONCORD                7:00  0:29:00.2 0:22:00.2
   82       218 JORDAN TIRELL-WYSOCKI    SANT BANI             12:00  0:34:09.6 0:22:09.6
   83   52  126 JAKE GRIGSBY             MAN. CENT.             3:00  0:25:09.9 0:22:09.9
   84       184 TOM SPENCER              WHITE MTN.             9:00  0:31:13.0 0:22:13.0
   85       231 PETER JONES              CONCORD               14:00  0:36:15.4 0:22:15.4
   86       205 BRANDON SHERBURN         PROFILE               11:00  0:33:16.8 0:22:16.8
   87   53  156 ZACK BALDWIN             PLYMOUTH               6:00  0:28:20.8 0:22:20.8
   88       177 JACOB HARVEY             KEENE                  8:00  0:30:25.8 0:22:25.8
   89       157 DAMON HARVEY             KEENE                  6:00  0:28:28.1 0:22:28.1
   90       221 BEN KANE                 CONCORD               13:00  0:35:30.8 0:22:30.8
   91       214 NOAH HARWOOD *           DERRYFIELD            12:00  0:34:45.3 0:22:45.3
   92   54  119 GEOFF MCDONALD           BOW                    2:00  0:24:46.4 0:22:46.4
   93   55  213 CARTER NEVILLE           BOW                   12:00  0:34:47.4 0:22:47.4
   94   56  191 JARED FULLERTON          PLYMOUTH              10:00  0:32:49.3 0:22:49.3
   95   57  230 LAURENT MARSHALL         SOUHEGAN              13:00  0:35:57.8 0:22:57.8
   96       246 MATT MURPHY *            HOPKINTON             15:00  0:38:00.4 0:23:00.4
   97       220 JON PARKER               HOPKINTON             12:00  0:35:01.4 0:23:01.4
   98   58  115 SETH CARVILL *           MILFORD                2:00  0:25:03.4 0:23:03.4
   99       240 BEN SPECTER              KEENE                 14:00  0:37:08.3 0:23:08.3
  100       170 DENNIS MITCHELL          PROFILE                7:00  0:30:13.6 0:23:13.6
===== ==== ==== ======================== ================ ========== ========== =========
PLACE TmPl BIB# NAME                     SCHOOL           TIMEOUT    TIMEIN     TIME
===== ==== ==== ======================== ================ ========== ========== =========
  101   59  173 BEN JORDAN               BOW                    8:00  0:31:29.2 0:23:29.2
  102   60  137 JOHN HALL                BOW                    4:00  0:27:39.2 0:23:39.2
  103   61  159 AXEL KURTZ               MILFORD                6:00  0:29:45.4 0:23:45.4
  104       179 PAT GUINAN               PLYMOUTH               8:00  0:31:53.9 0:23:53.9
  105       234 MARC LAJOIE              HOPKINTON             14:00  0:37:55.4 0:23:55.4
  106   62  194 MATT CAHILL              SOUHEGAN              10:00  0:34:08.5 0:24:08.5
  107   63  174 TOM COOK                 MAN. CENT.             8:00  0:32:16.0 0:24:16.0
  108       243 JOE LARSEN               WHITE MTN.            15:00  0:39:54.3 0:24:54.3
  109       190 ANDREW LAGOS             BOW                    9:00  0:33:55.6 0:24:55.6
  110   64  204 NICK GEDDES *            MAN. CENT.            11:00  0:36:25.1 0:25:25.1
  111       178 ROBBY ZELLER             DERRYFIELD             8:00  0:33:27.8 0:25:27.8
  112   65  160 JEREMY BROKAW            MAN. WEST              6:00  0:31:28.3 0:25:28.3
  113   66  212 JOE SPERRY               MAN. WEST             12:00  0:37:37.5 0:25:37.5
  114   67  216 DAVID CHORNEY            NEWFOUND              12:00  0:37:37.8 0:25:37.8
  115       227 PORTER HANEY             BOW                   13:00  0:38:50.1 0:25:50.1
  116   68  224 STAN DREWNIAK            MAN. CENT.            13:00  0:38:50.4 0:25:50.4
  117       141 KYLE WILLIAMS            KINGSWOOD              5:00  0:30:51.6 0:25:51.6
  118       120 RYAN ELLIS               CONANT                 2:00  0:28:06.3 0:26:06.3
  119   69  211 NATE PARKER              MILFORD               12:00  0:38:29.4 0:26:29.4
  120       198 NICK SOULE               MAN. WEST             10:00  0:36:33.8 0:26:33.8
  121       180 GEOFF BALDWIN            SOUHEGAN               8:00  0:34:53.8 0:26:53.8
  122       242 DAVE WARREN              MAN. WEST             15:00  0:42:41.4 0:27:41.4
  123       238 JOSH SAUNDERS            MILFORD               14:00  0:41:56.0 0:27:56.0
  124   70  232 MATTHEW CHORNEY          NEWFOUND              14:00  0:42:10.2 0:28:10.2
  125       233 RICK LABONATEE           BOW                   14:00  0:45:22.5 0:31:22.5
  126   71  245 BEN MCCHESNEY            NEWFOUND              15:00  0:46:35.3 0:31:35.3
  127   72  197 BEN OGDEN                NEWFOUND              10:00  0:43:09.5 0:33:09.5
  128       154 BEN ERICSON              CONANT                 6:00  0:41:04.8 0:35:04.8
  129       244 JOSH STEWART             BOW                   15:00  0:50:07.2 0:35:07.2
  130       144 ANDY WARANOWSKI          MAN. CENT.             5:00  0:41:44.6 0:36:44.6

           * Denotes J2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News